Licensed to NYC CHSAA - Novice Champ - Organization License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
                 2012-13 CHSAA NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP - 1/26/2013                 
                  LEHMAN COLLEGE CITY UNIVERSITY of NEW YORK                   
                              APEX AQUATIC CENTER                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          2:16.80    2:06.04   40  
     1) Carr, Sean FR                   2) Waibel, Andrew JR              
     3) Conway, Martin SO               4) Snell, James SO                
                  35.26     1:08.38 (33.12)     1:37.78 (29.40)     2:06.04 (28.26)
  2 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              2:12.50    2:11.12   34  
     1) Pagan, Zachary SO               2) Ferry, Vincent JR              
     3) Remy, Rulbert JR                4) Dantuono, Michael JR           
                  35.45     1:09.39 (33.94)     1:42.59 (33.20)     2:11.12 (28.53)
  3 Xaverian  'A'                                     2:07.10    2:12.58   32  
     1) Pender, James FR                2) Jamin, Harrison SO             
     3) Pittas, Yanni JR                4) Ruggiero, Matt FR              
                  32.87     1:11.27 (38.40)     1:43.42 (32.15)     2:12.58 (29.16)
  4 Xavier  'A'                                       2:05.00    2:15.35   30  
     1) Perez, Andrew FR                2) Poniatowski, Konrad FR         
     3) Christoforides, Elie FR         4) Guttenberg, Jake SO            
                  35.44     1:19.15 (43.71)     1:48.31 (29.16)     2:15.35 (27.04)
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 2:13.12    2:16.42   28  
     1) Kuchinskas, Jonathan JR         2) Louis, Marlon FR               
     3) Lenney, Robert SR               4) Baumgarten, Stephen SR         
                  35.82     1:17.86 (42.04)     1:49.94 (32.08)     2:16.42 (26.48)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                       2:20.00    2:17.32   26  
     1) Savastano, Joseph SO            2) Pavlatos, Bobby FR             
     3) Lopez, Matthew SO               4) Chico, Alwin Joshua SO         
                  37.37     1:14.22 (36.85)     1:49.60 (35.38)     2:17.32 (27.72)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                     2:16.19    2:21.65  
     1) Crowley, Owen SO                2) Reid, Dillon FR                
     3) Wallace, Michael JR             4) Naaman, Francois SO            
                  35.63     1:17.37 (41.74)     1:53.59 (36.22)     2:21.65 (28.06)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 2:22.31    2:28.17  
     1) Brengel, Matt JR                2) Trencheny, Jonathan JR         
     3) Hieb, Andrew JR                 4) Byrnes, Matt SR                
                  37.41     1:16.16 (38.75)     1:57.43 (41.27)     2:28.17 (30.74)
 -- St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          2:17.57         DQ  
     1) Bouziotis, Angelo SO            2) Modolo, Raymond FR             
     3) Brown, Christopher JR           4) Osborne, Richie SR             
                  35.71     1:17.51 (41.80)     1:51.23 (33.72)          DQ (30.73)
 -- St. John The Baptist  'A'                         2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Murphy, John SO                 2) Cutrone, Frank JR              
     3) Brady, Brian SR                 4) Oviedo-torres, Nicholas FR     
                  36.98     1:18.49 (41.51)     1:51.53 (33.04)          DQ (30.04)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turchiano, Nicholas       SO St. Peter's          2:21.13    2:23.12   20  
                  30.93     1:07.44 (36.51)   2:23.12 (1:15.68)                    
  2 Robinson, Tristan         FR KM                   2:29.00    2:23.60   17  
                  31.30     1:08.36 (37.06)     1:47.35 (38.99)     2:23.60 (36.25)
  3 Devoe, William            JR STF                  2:27.90    2:24.82   16  
                  31.27     1:08.29 (37.02)   2:25.20 (1:16.91)         2:24.82 ( )
  4 Morgan, Thomas            SO MOLL                 2:22.00    2:25.64   15  
                  29.96     1:04.86 (34.90)   2:25.64 (1:20.78)                    
  5 Carcaterra, Salvator      SR St. Peter's          2:24.91    2:27.40   14  
                  33.85     1:12.23 (38.38)     1:51.37 (39.14)     2:27.40 (36.03)
  6 Gonzalez, Daniel          JR XVN                  2:30.27    2:27.77   13  
                  32.15     1:07.64 (35.49)     1:46.89 (39.25)     2:27.77 (40.88)
  7 Sabean, Grant             JR XAV                  2:30.00    2:29.39   12  
                  32.67     1:09.38 (36.71)     1:49.78 (40.40)     2:29.39 (39.61)
  8 Ventrice, Salvatore       SR XVN                  2:26.10    2:29.91   11  
                  31.79     1:09.11 (37.32)     1:49.46 (40.35)     2:29.91 (40.45)
  9 O'Rourke, Tiernan         JR HT                   2:42.81    2:35.72    9  
                  33.52                             1:54.68 ( )     2:35.72 (41.04)
 10 LaFemina, Michael         FR STJB                 2:38.38    2:36.94    7  
                  32.03     1:10.54 (38.51)     1:54.16 (43.62)     2:36.94 (42.78)
 11 Freeze, John              JR XVN                  2:32.51    2:37.32    6  
                  33.98     1:13.82 (39.84)     1:56.16 (42.34)     2:37.32 (41.16)
 12 Bhiro, Tristan            FR MOLL                 2:35.00    2:39.32    5  
                  35.09     1:15.74 (40.65)     1:58.54 (42.80)     2:39.32 (40.78)
 13 Stewart, John             SO MOLL                 2:25.00    2:39.39    4  
                  36.92     1:15.43 (38.51)     1:58.09 (42.66)     2:39.39 (41.30)
 14 Spitz, Robert             SO MOLL                 2:20.00    2:40.90    3  
                  33.23     1:13.38 (40.15)     1:57.84 (44.46)     2:40.90 (43.06)
 15 Morgan, Edward P          SO XVN                  2:36.13    2:42.89    2  
                  34.04     1:14.10 (40.06)     1:58.64 (44.54)     2:42.89 (44.25)
 16 Armenia, Sal              SR STJ                  2:45.06    2:43.77    1  
                  34.88     1:15.51 (40.63)     1:59.76 (44.25)     2:43.77 (44.01)
 17 Dormer, Michael           JR HT                   2:47.35    2:47.02  
                  36.08     1:18.55 (42.47)     2:02.84 (44.29)     2:47.02 (44.18)
 18 Brown, Christopher        JR St. Peter's          2:25.13    2:47.57  
                  36.35     1:19.07 (42.72)     1:37.26 (18.19)   2:47.57 (1:10.31)
 19 Espey, Andrew             SO HT                   3:07.20    2:52.30  
                  35.39     1:17.82 (42.43)     2:03.52 (45.70)     2:52.30 (48.78)
 20 Brengel, Matt             JR HT                   2:52.40    2:52.34  
                  36.13     1:18.90 (42.77)     2:05.21 (46.31)     2:52.34 (47.13)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   2:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marin, Albert             JR MOLL                 2:40.00    2:41.66   20  
                  33.42     1:17.76 (44.34)     2:03.84 (46.08)     2:41.66 (37.82)
  2 Alzate, Justin            SO St. Peter's          3:00.38    2:54.47   17  
                  34.78     1:20.61 (45.83)     2:10.51 (49.90)     2:54.47 (43.96)
  3 Brennan, Steven           SO XVN                  2:57.62    2:55.57   16  
                  35.76     1:21.77 (46.01)     2:13.65 (51.88)     2:55.57 (41.92)
  4 Kuchinskas, Jonathan      JR HT                   2:58.71    2:57.78   15  
                  38.09     1:24.82 (46.73)   2:58.05 (1:33.23)         2:57.78 ( )
  5 Carr, Sean                FR KM                   2:43.50    2:59.84   14  
                  38.94     1:24.11 (45.17)     2:18.25 (54.14)     2:59.84 (41.59)
  6 Trencheny, Jonathan       JR HT                   3:13.06    3:10.68   13  
                  44.78     1:32.95 (48.17)     2:26.37 (53.42)     3:10.68 (44.31)
  7 Hieb, Andrew              JR HT                   3:18.47    3:11.40   12  
                  43.97     1:36.06 (52.09)     2:28.29 (52.23)     3:11.40 (43.11)
  8 Haynes, Dylan             FR MOLL                 2:50.00    3:12.29   11  
                  40.78     1:32.42 (51.64)   2:32.71 (1:00.29)     3:12.29 (39.58)
  9 Modolo, Raymond           FR St. Peter's          2:50.13    3:16.29    9  
                  41.01     1:28.07 (47.06)   2:31.07 (1:03.00)     3:16.29 (45.22)
 10 Scionti, Peter            SO HT                   3:17.40    3:24.90    7  
                  45.58     1:44.47 (58.89)     2:36.88 (52.41)     3:24.90 (48.02)
 -- Lopez, Matthew            SO MOLL                 2:55.00         DQ  
                  38.16     1:22.84 (44.68)     2:14.35 (51.51)          DQ (40.87)
 -- Masucci, Matthew          SO STJ                  3:18.81         DQ  
                  42.44     1:36.92 (54.48)   2:40.13 (1:03.21)          DQ (40.86)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   26.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Camilo          SR HT                     27.45      26.63   20  
  2 Baumgarten, Stephen       SR HT                     28.07      26.89   17  
  3 Guttenberg, Jake          SO XAV                    27.00      27.04   16  
  4 Salerno, Michael          SO XVN                    29.91      27.32   15  
  5 Lenney, Robert            SR HT                     28.15      27.54   14  
  6 Langan, Christopher       SO XVN                    27.68      27.58   13  
  7 Ferry, Vincent            JR STF                    27.50      27.61   12  
  8 Giancarlo, Mayor          SR MOLL                   29.00      27.75   11  
  9 Gonzalez, Tomas           FR XVN                    27.93      27.85    9  
 10 Pace, Conor               JR XAV                    28.00      27.99    7  
 11 Chico, Alwin Joshua       SO MOLL                   28.30      28.06    6  
 12 O'Rourke, Tiernan         JR HT                     28.95      28.26    5  
 13 Robinson, Tristan         FR KM                     29.20      28.36    4  
 14 Bouziotis, Angelo         SO St. Peter's            27.99      28.37    3  
 15 Snell, James              SO KM                     28.50      28.67    2  
 16 Brady, Brian              SR STJB                   27.60      28.68    1  
 17 McDonnell, Alexander      FR MOLL                   28.94      28.76  
 18 Powers, Brian             SO XVN                    29.19      28.82  
 19 Egan, Mark                SR FARR                   29.50      29.14  
 20 Ello, Stephen             SR ST Dominics            29.80      29.17  
 21 Cheekapara, Pravene       SR STF                    28.50      29.37  
 22 Terminello, Eric          JR STEP                   28.82      29.51  
 23 Del Pozo, Daniel          FR MOLL                   29.75      29.52  
 24 Dantuono, Michael         JR STF                    29.00      29.67  
 25 Farrell, James            SO ST Dominics            29.31      29.72  
 26 Cutrone, Frank            JR STJB                   28.83      29.76  
 27 Oviedo-torres, Nicholas   FR STJB                   28.90      30.29  
 28 Ryan, Brendan P           FR Friars                 31.38      31.06  
 29 Carbone, Dan              SR ST Dominics            35.40      31.16  
 30 Murphy, John              SO STJB                   32.29      31.38  
 31 DiGirolamo, Massimo       FR STJ                    36.50      31.62  
 32 Osborne, Richie           SR St. Peter's            28.13      31.69  
 33 Pinto, Daniel             SO FARR                   34.40      32.02  
 34 Laskay, Christopher       FR FP-MR                  31.72      32.35  
 35 McDaniel, Brendan         FR St. Peter's            32.13      33.66  
 36 Karameti, Benjamin        FR St. Peter's            34.13      33.87  
 37 Barton, William           FR FARR                   39.60      33.95  
 38 Walsh, Thomas             FR St. Peter's            36.13      34.48  
 39 Porcu, Joseph             FR St. Peter's            45.13      35.25  
 40 Dorney, Ryan              FR St. Peter's            36.13      35.66  
 41 Williams, Kent            JR STM                       NT      37.47  
 42 Cavicchio, Leonardo       SO FARR                   40.00      38.13  
 43 Bertone, Joseph           FR St. Peter's            42.13      39.40  
 -- Naaman, Francois          SO XVN                       NT     X28.10  
 -- Jimenez, Daniel           FR MOLL                   29.80     X28.32  
 -- Poniatowski, Julian       FR XAV                    30.00     X28.35  
 -- Pender, James             FR XVN                       NT     X28.59  
 -- Reichert, Peter           FR STF                    29.50     X28.78  
 -- Crowley, Owen             SO XVN                    31.86     X29.00  
 -- Ruggiero, Matt            FR XVN                       NT     X29.33  
 -- Araya, Avery              SO STF                    29.50     X29.45  
 -- Pittas, Yanni             JR XVN                    30.28     X29.57  
 -- Tannenbaum, Brandon       SO MOLL                   34.20     X29.70  
 -- Frousios, Anthony         SO MOLL                   30.10     X29.70  
 -- Matiatos, Christopher     JR STF                    28.90     X29.80  
 -- Paparelli, Michael        SO XVN                    30.89     X29.97  
 -- Jamin, Harrison           SO XVN                    30.61     X30.13  
 -- Kiernan, Robert           SO XVN                    32.69     X30.15  
 -- Gilliam, Brandon          SR XVN                    29.21     X30.18  
 -- Sammon, Chris             FR XVN                       NT     X30.30  
 -- Olsen, Michael            SR XVN                    30.91     X30.68  
 -- Savastano, Joseph         SO MOLL                   29.15     X30.74  
 -- Reid, Dillon              FR XVN                       NT     X30.87  
 -- Bhiro, Tristan            FR MOLL                   31.00     X31.18  
 -- Nee, Justin               FR STF                    30.50     X31.24  
 -- Ritter, George            FR MOLL                   31.34     X31.76  
 -- Petsanas, Christopher     SO STF                    31.50     X33.02  
 -- Sanders, Dylan            FR STJB                   39.00     X34.38  
 -- Mykoo, Roshan             SR STF                    34.50     X34.39  
 -- Henriquez, Christopher    SR STF                    30.50     X34.74  
 -- Burns, Connor             FR STJB                   34.01     X36.75  
 -- Montoya, Alejandro        FR MOLL                   40.00     X40.45  
 -- Cayac, Tyler              FR STF                    33.50     X41.43  
 -- Demo, Tommy               FR STF                    35.50     X48.67  
 -- Poniatowski, Konrad       FR XAV                    27.00         DQ  
 -- Poppas, Phillip           FR FP-MR                  29.50         DQ  
 -- McNicholas, Jack          SO XAV                    28.50         DQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Martin            SO KM                   1:15.70    1:10.20  
                  29.75     1:10.20 (40.45)                                        
  2 Duffy, Michael            FR KM                   1:16.00    1:16.62   20  
                  34.84     1:16.62 (41.78)                                        
  3 Crowley, Pearse           JR XVN                  1:16.75    1:17.73   17  
                  34.47     1:17.73 (43.26)                                        
  4 Pittas, Yanni             JR XVN                  1:14.82    1:18.78   16  
                  33.42     1:18.78 (45.36)                                        
  5 Lenney, Robert            SR HT                   1:32.21    1:20.10   15  
                  35.33     1:20.10 (44.77)                                        
  6 Lopez, Matthew            SO MOLL                 1:15.00    1:23.44   14  
                  36.76     1:23.44 (46.68)                                        
  7 Ruggiero, Matt            FR XVN                  1:24.58    1:27.14   13  
                  37.29     1:27.14 (49.85)                                        
  8 Remy, Rulbert             JR STF                  1:21.50    1:27.26   12  
                  37.37     1:27.26 (49.89)                                        
  9 Calendar-Williams, Jabar  FR STF                  1:20.50    1:28.77   11  
                  38.09     1:28.77 (50.68)                                        
 10 Masucci, Matthew          SO STJ                  1:26.09    1:31.25    9  
                  40.68     1:31.25 (50.57)                                        
 11 Morgan, Edward P          SO XVN                  1:26.94    1:36.31    7  
                  38.86     1:36.31 (57.45)                                        
 12 Haynes, Dylan             FR MOLL                 1:20.00    1:38.28    6  
                  44.21     1:38.28 (54.07)                                        
 -- Wallace, Michael          JR XVN                  1:26.40   X1:38.74  
                  39.17     1:38.74 (59.57)                                        
 -- Christoforides, Elie      FR XAV                  1:20.00         DQ  
                  34.20          DQ (46.31)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Martin            SO KM                   1:02.00      59.99  
                  27.94       59.99 (32.05)                                        
  2 Turchiano, Nicholas       SO St. Peter's          1:02.56    1:00.89  
  3 Gonzalez, Camilo          SR HT                   1:05.26    1:01.56   20  
                  28.26     1:01.56 (33.30)                                        
  4 Guttenberg, Jake          SO XAV                       NT    1:02.08   17  
                  29.18     1:02.08 (32.90)                                        
  5 Snell, James              SO KM                   1:04.30    1:02.52   16  
                  30.38     1:02.52 (32.14)                                        
  6 Langan, Christopher       SO XVN                  1:02.72    1:02.56   15  
                  29.75     1:02.56 (32.81)                                        
  7 Pace, Conor               JR XAV                  1:03.00    1:02.76   14  
                  29.95     1:02.76 (32.81)                                        
  8 Morgan, Thomas            SO MOLL                 1:07.76    1:03.06   13  
                  29.33     1:03.06 (33.73)                                        
  9 Salerno, Michael          SO XVN                  1:02.82    1:03.10   12  
                  30.27     1:03.10 (32.83)                                        
 10 Brady, Brian              SR STJB                 1:06.26    1:03.46   11  
                  30.21     1:03.46 (33.25)                                        
 11 Gonzalez, Daniel          JR XVN                  1:03.83    1:04.04    9  
                  29.71     1:04.04 (34.33)                                        
 12 McNicholas, Jack          SO XAV                  1:04.00    1:04.18    7  
                  30.78     1:04.18 (33.40)                                        
 13 Carcaterra, Salvator      SR St. Peter's          1:05.13    1:04.59    6  
                  30.84     1:04.59 (33.75)                                        
 14 Pagan, Zachary            SO STF                  1:06.50    1:05.30    5  
                  30.21     1:05.30 (35.09)                                        
 15 Giancarlo, Mayor          SR MOLL                 1:06.00    1:05.54    4  
                  30.64     1:05.54 (34.90)                                        
 16 Bouziotis, Angelo         SO St. Peter's          1:07.53    1:05.91    3  
                  30.92     1:05.91 (34.99)                                        
 17 Jimenez, Daniel           FR MOLL                 1:06.00    1:05.96    2  
                  31.99     1:05.96 (33.97)                                        
 18 Sabean, Grant             JR XAV                  1:05.00    1:06.13    1  
                  31.66     1:06.13 (34.47)                                        
 19 Cheekapara, Pravene       SR STF                  1:06.50    1:06.31  
                  32.00     1:06.31 (34.31)                                        
 20 Gilliam, Brandon          SR XVN                  1:05.68    1:06.64  
                  31.80     1:06.64 (34.84)                                        
 21 Del Pozo, Daniel          FR MOLL                 1:07.00    1:07.33  
                  32.21     1:07.33 (35.12)                                        
 22 Reichert, Peter           FR STF                  1:12.30    1:07.39  
                  32.48     1:07.39 (34.91)                                        
 23 Duffy, Michael            FR KM                   1:05.40    1:08.22  
                  32.19     1:08.22 (36.03)                                        
 24 Terminello, Eric          JR STEP                 1:09.20    1:08.52  
                  31.37     1:08.52 (37.15)                                        
 25 Byrnes, Matt              SR HT                   1:12.21    1:08.59  
                  33.91     1:08.59 (34.68)                                        
 26 LaFemina, Michael         FR STJB                 1:07.54    1:08.66  
                  31.39     1:08.66 (37.27)                                        
 27 Farrell, James            SO ST Dominics          1:12.65    1:09.20  
                  33.13     1:09.20 (36.07)                                        
 28 Ello, Stephen             SR ST Dominics          1:15.72    1:09.32  
                  31.06     1:09.32 (38.26)                                        
 29 Oviedo-torres, Nicholas   FR STJB                 1:09.90    1:10.03  
                  33.16     1:10.03 (36.87)                                        
 30 Araya, Avery              SO STF                  1:10.50    1:10.04  
                  32.15     1:10.04 (37.89)                                        
 31 Armenia, Sal              SR STJ                  1:12.78    1:11.62  
                  35.46     1:11.62 (36.16)                                        
 32 Cutrone, Frank            JR STJB                 1:09.70    1:11.94  
                  32.91     1:11.94 (39.03)                                        
 33 Modolo, Raymond           FR St. Peter's          1:12.13    1:12.36  
 34 Ursini, Nick              SO STJ                  1:17.33    1:12.98  
                  34.32     1:12.98 (38.66)                                        
 35 Egan, Mark                SR FARR                 1:22.43    1:13.01  
                  34.72     1:13.01 (38.29)                                        
 36 Carbone, Dan              SR ST Dominics          1:30.00    1:13.95  
                  34.22     1:13.95 (39.73)                                        
 37 Karameti, Benjamin        FR St. Peter's          1:25.50    1:19.00  
                  35.82     1:19.00 (43.18)                                        
 38 Osborne, Richie           SR St. Peter's          1:06.13    1:19.61  
                  35.30     1:19.61 (44.31)                                        
 39 DiGirolamo, Massimo       FR STJ                  1:16.00    1:19.69  
                  38.31     1:19.69 (41.38)                                        
 40 McDaniel, Brendan         FR St. Peter's          1:18.13    1:19.96  
                  38.99     1:19.96 (40.97)                                        
 41 Dorney, Ryan              FR St. Peter's          1:36.13    1:22.37  
                  38.02     1:22.37 (44.35)                                        
 42 Louis, Marlon             FR HT                   1:16.67    1:29.96  
 43 Williams, Kent            JR STM                       NT    1:36.55  
                  42.49     1:36.55 (54.06)                                        
 44 Porcu, Joseph             FR St. Peter's          1:45.13    1:42.80  
                  41.90   1:42.80 (1:00.90)                                        
 -- Powers, Brian             SO XVN                  1:07.09   X1:05.34  
                  31.38     1:05.34 (33.96)                                        
 -- Frousios, Anthony         SO MOLL                 1:10.00   X1:05.38  
                  31.03     1:05.38 (34.35)                                        
 -- Naaman, Francois          SO XVN                  1:06.83   X1:06.63  
                  30.12     1:06.63 (36.51)                                        
 -- Brennan, Steven           SO XVN                  1:07.57   X1:06.70  
                  31.18     1:06.70 (35.52)                                        
 -- Stewart, John             SO MOLL                 1:09.45   X1:07.05  
                  32.16     1:07.05 (34.89)                                        
 -- Tannenbaum, Brandon       SO MOLL                 1:11.82   X1:07.45  
                  33.29     1:07.45 (34.16)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Tomas           FR XVN                       NT   X1:08.48  
                  33.31     1:08.48 (35.17)                                        
 -- Matiatos, Christopher     JR STF                  1:10.50   X1:09.45  
                  32.95     1:09.45 (36.50)                                        
 -- Kiernan, Robert           SO XVN                  1:13.22   X1:10.71  
                  32.93     1:10.71 (37.78)                                        
 -- Paparelli, Michael        SO XVN                       NT   X1:11.37  
                  33.73     1:11.37 (37.64)                                        
 -- Olsen, Michael            SR XVN                  1:13.81   X1:12.28  
                  33.52     1:12.28 (38.76)                                        
 -- Nee, Justin               FR STF                  1:10.50   X1:12.37  
                  34.25     1:12.37 (38.12)                                        
 -- Ritter, George            FR MOLL                 1:14.00   X1:12.80  
                  33.45     1:12.80 (39.35)                                        
 -- Petsanas, Christopher     SO STF                  1:10.50   X1:14.25  
                  34.87     1:14.25 (39.38)                                        
 -- Wallace, Michael          JR XVN                  1:06.54   X1:14.49  
                  34.86     1:14.49 (39.63)                                        
 -- Crowley, Pearse           JR XVN                  1:08.14   X1:14.81  
                  35.24     1:14.81 (39.57)                                        
 -- Sanders, Dylan            FR STJB                 1:40.03   X1:19.79  
                  36.06     1:19.79 (43.73)                                        
 -- Mykoo, Roshan             SR STF                  1:15.50   X1:25.55  
                  37.80     1:25.55 (47.75)                                        
 -- Henriquez, Christopher    SR STF                  1:15.50   X1:25.95  
                  36.18     1:25.95 (49.77)                                        
 -- Boryszewski, Marcin       JR St. Peter's          1:10.15         DQ  
                  32.07          DQ (34.57)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   6:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, James             SR KM                   6:39.00    6:26.68   20  
                  32.02     1:09.22 (37.20)     1:48.16 (38.94)     2:27.86 (39.70)
        3:08.25 (40.39)     3:47.52 (39.27)     4:26.96 (39.44)     5:07.33 (40.37)
        5:47.91 (40.58)     6:26.68 (38.77)                                        
  2 Ferry, Vincent            JR STF                  6:28.10    6:30.98   17  
                  31.06     1:08.12 (37.06)     1:46.16 (38.04)     2:26.54 (40.38)
        3:07.17 (40.63)     3:48.69 (41.52)     4:29.00 (40.31)     5:10.27 (41.27)
        5:51.51 (41.24)     6:30.98 (39.47)                                        
  3 Kuchinskas, Jonathan      JR HT                   6:56.34    6:53.89   16  
                  33.77     1:12.45 (38.68)     1:53.61 (41.16)     2:36.87 (43.26)
        3:20.55 (43.68)     4:03.58 (43.03)     4:46.10 (42.52)     5:29.61 (43.51)
        6:12.99 (43.38)     6:53.89 (40.90)                                        
  4 Devoe, William            JR STF                  7:15.50    7:03.84   15  
                  33.42     1:13.64 (40.22)     1:57.12 (43.48)     2:43.16 (46.04)
        3:28.49 (45.33)     4:13.38 (44.89)     4:59.07 (45.69)     5:42.85 (43.78)
      7:03.84 (1:20.99)                                                            
  5 Ventrice, Salvatore       SR XVN                  6:50.98    7:05.50   14  
                  35.78     1:16.37 (40.59)     2:00.64 (44.27)     2:44.43 (43.79)
        3:29.21 (44.78)     4:14.55 (45.34)     4:58.94 (44.39)     5:44.23 (45.29)
        6:27.20 (42.97)     7:05.50 (38.30)                                        
  6 Chico, Alwin Joshua       SO MOLL                 7:40.00    7:12.43   13  
                  34.40     1:15.19 (40.79)     1:59.97 (44.78)     2:45.13 (45.16)
        3:30.89 (45.76)     4:16.77 (45.88)     5:02.40 (45.63)     5:48.75 (46.35)
        6:33.22 (44.47)     7:12.43 (39.21)                                        
  7 Spitz, Robert             SO MOLL                 7:30.00    7:14.86   12  
                  34.80                                                 2:44.31 ( )
        3:30.92 (46.61)     4:16.54 (45.62)     5:02.01 (45.47)     5:47.70 (45.69)
        6:33.61 (45.91)     7:14.86 (41.25)                                        
  8 Dormer, Michael           JR HT                   8:03.15    7:32.84   11  
                  37.17     1:19.62 (42.45)     2:03.89 (44.27)     2:49.24 (45.35)
        3:34.74 (45.50)     4:21.61 (46.87)     5:09.49 (47.88)     5:56.63 (47.14)
        6:45.38 (48.75)     7:32.84 (47.46)                                        
  9 Freeze, John              JR XVN                  7:17.35    7:34.34    9  
                  35.37     1:15.06 (39.69)     1:57.54 (42.48)     2:42.73 (45.19)
        3:31.01 (48.28)     4:19.84 (48.83)     5:09.87 (50.03)     5:48.73 (38.86)
        6:48.51 (59.78)     7:34.34 (45.83)                                        
 10 Walsh, Thomas             FR St. Peter's          7:50.13    7:36.91    7  
                  38.55     1:22.45 (43.90)     2:08.11 (45.66)     2:55.38 (47.27)
                                4:28.49 ( )     5:15.69 (47.20)                    
            6:50.39 ( )     7:36.91 (46.52)                                        
 11 Alzate, Justin            SO St. Peter's          7:49.59    7:43.90    6  
                  36.24     1:19.02 (42.78)     2:03.88 (44.86)     2:49.22 (45.34)
                                                    5:15.23 ( )     6:02.70 (47.47)
      7:43.90 (1:41.20)                                                            
 12 Espey, Andrew             SO HT                   8:42.87    8:16.56    5  
                                1:24.00 ( )     2:13.51 (49.51)     3:05.11 (51.60)
        3:57.04 (51.93)     4:49.83 (52.79)     5:43.59 (53.76)     6:37.01 (53.42)
        7:29.58 (52.57)     8:16.56 (46.98)                                        
 13 Hieb, Andrew              JR HT                   8:54.86    8:44.50    4  
                  38.09     1:24.40 (46.31)                                        
            7:55.82 ( )     8:44.50 (48.68)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:53.42    1:48.19   40  
     1) Baumgarten, Stephen SR          2) O'Rourke, Tiernan JR           
     3) Lenney, Robert SR               4) Gonzalez, Camilo SR            
                  26.82       55.03 (28.21)     1:21.81 (26.78)     1:48.19 (26.38)
  2 Xavier  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:53.08   34  
     1) Guttenberg, Jake SO             2) Sabean, Grant JR               
     3) Pace, Conor JR                  4) Poniatowski, Konrad FR         
                  27.21       55.95 (28.74)     1:24.26 (28.31)     1:53.08 (28.82)
  3 Xaverian  'A'                                     1:54.67    1:55.50   32  
     1) Gonzalez, Tomas FR              2) Salerno, Michael SO            
     3) Crowley, Pearse JR              4) Langan, Christopher SO         
                  28.82       56.64 (27.82)     1:27.71 (31.07)     1:55.50 (27.79)
  4 Molloy  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:56.00   30  
     1) Morgan, Thomas SO               2) Del Pozo, Daniel FR            
     3) Jimenez, Daniel FR              4) Giancarlo, Mayor SR            
                  28.97       58.98 (30.01)     1:27.36 (28.38)     1:56.00 (28.64)
  5 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         2:01.09    1:56.32   28  
     1) Cutrone, Frank JR               2) LaFemina, Michael FR           
     3) Oviedo-torres, Nicholas FR      4) Brady, Brian SR                
                  35.99       58.33 (22.34)     1:28.14 (29.81)     1:56.32 (28.18)
  6 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          2:11.19    1:56.69   26  
     1) Carcaterra, Salvator SR         2) Turchiano, Nicholas SO         
     3) Bouziotis, Angelo SO            4) Osborne, Richie SR             
                  28.74       55.81 (27.07)     1:25.20 (29.39)     1:56.69 (31.49)
  7 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:56.70    1:59.12   24  
     1) Robinson, Tristan FR            2) Carr, Sean FR                  
     3) Duffy, Michael FR               4) Palmer, James SR               
                  28.86       59.82 (30.96)     1:30.19 (30.37)     1:59.12 (28.93)
  8 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                      2:10.34    2:03.92   22  
     1) Armenia, Sal SR                 2) Ursini, Nick SO                
     3) DiGirolamo, Massimo FR          4) Masucci, Matthew SO            
                  30.92     1:00.20 (29.28)     1:33.15 (32.95)     2:03.92 (30.77)
  9 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            1:55.13    2:14.75   18  
     1) Egan, Mark SR                   2) Pinto, Daniel SO               
     3) Cavicchio, Leonardo SO          4) Barton, William FR             
                  29.67     1:02.92 (33.25)     1:43.01 (40.09)     2:14.75 (31.74)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 2:13.10    2:13.80  
     1) Trencheny, Jonathan JR          2) Byrnes, Matt SR                
     3) Brengel, Matt JR                4) Lenney, Thomas SO              
                  31.24     1:00.34 (29.10)     1:30.96 (30.62)     2:13.80 (42.84)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                     2:01.32         DQ  
     1) Powers, Brian SO                2) Morgan, Edward P SO            
     3) Sammon, Chris FR                4) Paparelli, Michael SO          
                                1:01.20 ( )     1:30.23 (29.03)          DQ (29.66)
 -- ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:50.20         DQ  
     1) Reichert, Peter FR              2) Matiatos, Christopher JR       
     3) Araya, Avery SO                 4) Cheekapara, Pravene SR         
                  29.43       59.44 (30.01)     1:28.84 (29.40)          DQ (28.70)
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pender, James             FR XVN                  1:15.44    1:12.44  
                  34.28     1:12.44 (38.16)                                        
  2 Waibel, Andrew            JR KM                   1:18.60    1:13.77  
                  35.32     1:13.77 (38.45)                                        
  3 Poppas, Phillip           FR FP-MR                1:19.91    1:16.36   20  
                  36.73     1:16.36 (39.63)                                        
  4 Palmer, James             SR KM                   1:17.30    1:16.93   17  
                  37.56     1:16.93 (39.37)                                        
  5 Laskay, Christopher       FR FP-MR                1:18.74    1:18.49   16  
                  37.68     1:18.49 (40.81)                                        
  6 Perez, Andrew             FR XAV                  1:18.00    1:18.58   15  
                  36.10     1:18.58 (42.48)                                        
  7 Dantuono, Michael         JR STF                  1:20.50    1:19.36   14  
                  37.50     1:19.36 (41.86)                                        
  8 Carr, Sean                FR KM                   1:16.20    1:20.81   13  
                  38.51     1:20.81 (42.30)                                        
  9 Crowley, Owen             SO XVN                  1:21.89    1:21.15   12  
 10 Savastano, Joseph         SO MOLL                 1:15.00    1:22.79   11  
 11 Sammon, Chris             FR XVN                  1:23.46    1:24.29    9  
                  39.96     1:24.29 (44.33)                                        
 12 Pagan, Zachary            SO STF                  1:27.85    1:24.86    7  
                  39.90     1:24.86 (44.96)                                        
 13 McDonnell, Alexander      FR MOLL                 1:17.51    1:25.20    6  
 14 Baumgarten, Stephen       SR HT                   1:27.01    1:25.88    5  
 15 Brengel, Matt             JR HT                   1:35.12    1:27.95    4  
                  40.89     1:27.95 (47.06)                                        
 16 Murphy, John              SO STJB                 1:30.00    1:28.26    3  
                  41.60     1:28.26 (46.66)                                        
 17 Bertone, Joseph           FR St. Peter's          1:22.13    1:56.33    2  
                  56.70     1:56.33 (59.63)                                        
 -- Boryszewski, Marcin       JR St. Peter's          1:18.13         DQ  
                  38.47          DQ (42.52)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waibel, Andrew            JR KM                   1:24.30    1:15.37  
                  34.77     1:15.37 (40.60)                                        
  2 Pavlatos, Bobby           FR MOLL                 1:24.00    1:22.94   20  
                  38.44     1:22.94 (44.50)                                        
  3 Marin, Albert             JR MOLL                 1:28.00    1:24.32   17  
                  41.01     1:24.32 (43.31)                                        
  4 Poniatowski, Julian       FR XAV                  1:28.00    1:24.38   16  
                  38.54     1:24.38 (45.84)                                        
  5 Jamin, Harrison           SO XVN                  1:25.77    1:24.39   15  
                  40.34     1:24.39 (44.05)                                        
  6 Ryan, Brendan P           FR Friars               1:26.91    1:25.26   14  
                  39.65     1:25.26 (45.61)                                        
  7 Ursini, Nick              SO STJ                  1:25.90    1:25.35   13  
                  38.68     1:25.35 (46.67)                                        
  8 Brown, Christopher        JR St. Peter's          1:35.13    1:25.98   12  
                  40.15     1:25.98 (45.83)                                        
  9 Durso, Zach               SO STEP                 1:35.00    1:26.53   11  
                  39.91     1:26.53 (46.62)                                        
 10 Scionti, Peter            SO HT                   1:38.42    1:32.46    9  
                  43.93     1:32.46 (48.53)                                        
 11 Trencheny, Jonathan       JR HT                   1:33.65    1:32.52    7  
                  43.01     1:32.52 (49.51)                                        
 12 Byrnes, Matt              SR HT                   1:38.41    1:33.43    6  
                  43.22     1:33.43 (50.21)                                        
 13 Pinto, Daniel             SO FARR                 1:38.50    1:34.40    5  
                  44.18     1:34.40 (50.22)                                        
 14 Reid, Dillon              FR XVN                  1:37.63    1:35.29    4  
                  42.87     1:35.29 (52.42)                                        
 15 Louis, Marlon             FR HT                   1:33.08    1:35.37    3  
                  42.48     1:35.37 (52.89)                                        
 16 Barton, William           FR FARR                 1:38.50    1:37.45    2  
                  45.86     1:37.45 (51.59)                                        
 17 Cavicchio, Leonardo       SO FARR                 1:44.13    1:41.88    1  
                  47.90     1:41.88 (53.98)                                        
 18 Burns, Connor             FR STJB                 1:59.34    1:48.28  
                  49.74     1:48.28 (58.54)                                        
 -- McNulty, Dylan            FR STEP                 1:30.90         DQ  
                  40.14          DQ (45.98)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          4:16.50    4:11.76   40  
     1) Waibel, Andrew JR               2) Conway, Martin SO              
     3) Palmer, James SR                4) Snell, James SO                
                  30.49   1:06.05 (1:06.05)     1:33.08 (27.03)     2:05.36 (59.31)
        2:35.01 (29.65)   3:08.96 (1:03.60)     3:39.05 (30.09)   4:11.76 (1:02.80)
  2 Xaverian  'A'                                     4:19.43    4:17.63   34  
     1) Salerno, Michael SO             2) Pender, James FR               
     3) Gonzalez, Daniel JR             4) Langan, Christopher SO         
                  30.55   1:05.83 (1:05.83)     1:35.28 (29.45)   2:09.56 (1:03.73)
        2:40.32 (30.76)   3:14.90 (1:05.34)     3:44.04 (29.14)   4:17.63 (1:02.73)
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 4:26.23    4:20.41   32  
     1) Byrnes, Matt SR                 2) O'Rourke, Tiernan JR           
     3) Kuchinskas, Jonathan JR         4) Gonzalez, Camilo SR            
                  32.87   1:11.16 (1:11.16)     1:41.28 (30.12)   2:15.76 (1:04.60)
        2:45.08 (29.32)   3:17.70 (1:01.94)     3:46.93 (29.23)   4:20.41 (1:02.71)
  4 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              4:20.50    4:21.96   30  
     1) Devoe, William JR               2) Dantuono, Michael JR           
     3) Pagan, Zachary SO               4) Ferry, Vincent JR              
                  30.11   1:05.85 (1:05.85)     1:36.97 (31.12)   2:12.54 (1:06.69)
        2:42.39 (29.85)   3:19.31 (1:06.77)   4:21.96 (1:02.65)                    
  5 Xavier  'A'                                       4:15.00    4:25.07   28  
     1) Christoforides, Elie FR         2) Pace, Conor JR                 
     3) McNicholas, Jack SO             4) Sabean, Grant JR               
                  30.32   1:03.74 (1:03.74)                       2:10.41 (1:06.67)
        2:42.30 (31.89)   3:17.39 (1:06.98)     3:49.48 (32.09)   4:25.07 (1:07.68)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                       4:21.00    4:30.57   26  
     1) Giancarlo, Mayor SR             2) Spitz, Robert SO               
     3) Chico, Alwin Joshua SO          4) Marin, Albert JR               
                  30.49   1:06.67 (1:06.67)     1:39.45 (32.78)   2:20.18 (1:13.51)
        2:50.34 (30.16)   3:25.64 (1:05.46)     3:56.92 (31.28)   4:30.57 (1:04.93)
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          4:34.94    4:32.76   24  
     1) Carcaterra, Salvator SR         2) Brown, Christopher JR          
     3) Modolo, Raymond FR              4) Turchiano, Nicholas SO         
                  32.11   1:06.16 (1:06.16)     1:40.63 (34.47)   2:18.09 (1:11.93)
                          3:31.63 (1:13.54)     4:00.82 (29.19)   4:32.76 (1:01.13)
  8 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                      5:02.87    5:16.17   22  
     1) Armenia, Sal SR                 2) Ursini, Nick SO                
     3) DiGirolamo, Massimo FR          4) Masucci, Matthew SO            
                  35.25   1:11.90 (1:11.90)     1:49.74 (37.84)   2:35.28 (1:23.38)
        3:14.74 (39.46)   4:35.68 (2:00.40)     5:16.17 (40.49)                    
 -- Xavier  'B'                                       4:20.00    4:23.17  
     1) Poniatowski, Konrad FR          2) Poniatowski, Julian FR         
     3) Perez, Andrew FR                4) Guttenberg, Jake SO            
                  30.08   1:04.03 (1:04.03)     1:36.27 (32.24)   2:12.81 (1:08.78)
        2:43.91 (31.10)   3:21.24 (1:08.43)     3:49.53 (28.29)   4:23.17 (1:01.93)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                     4:32.56    4:38.26  
     1) Gilliam, Brandon SR             2) Olsen, Michael SR              
     3) Ventrice, Salvatore SR          4) Freeze, John JR                
                  32.32   1:07.68 (1:07.68)     1:40.80 (33.12)                    
            2:52.47 ( )         3:27.83 ( )     4:01.11 (33.28)   4:38.26 (1:10.43)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 5:45.30    5:04.96  
     1) Hieb, Andrew JR                 2) Espey, Andrew SO               
     3) Dormer, Michael JR              4) Scionti, Peter SO              
                  35.11   1:17.12 (1:17.12)     1:50.88 (33.76)   2:30.77 (1:13.65)
        3:05.33 (34.56)   4:23.86 (1:53.09)     5:04.96 (41.10)                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Xaverian                            335   2. Holy Trinity                        317
  3. Molloy                              275   4. Kellenberg Memorial                 227
  5. Xavier                              197   6. ST Francis Prep                     173
  7. St. Peter's Boys HS                 149   8. Saint Joseph BY The Sea              67
  9. St. John The Baptist                 50  10. Fordham Prep                         36
 11. Monsignor Farrell                    26  12. ST Anthony's                         14
 13. Cardinal Stepinac                    11