1997 CHSAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
                                 LEHMAN COLLEGE

                           Complete Meet Results-Yards
 
 
Event 1  Boys Open  200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: CHAMINADE FLYERS                   
CHSAA RECORD: * 1:39.03 ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY  2/1993
96 CHAMPION:  ! 1:40.34 ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY  2/1996
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     3019       XAVIER                     XAV         1:44.52  1:41.14     
 MCARDLE, DENNIS-SR AMBROSE, SHAWN-JR  SOMMERVILLE, B.-JR RYBICKI, M.-SR       
      25.59              28.48              25.12              21.95           
  2     3022       MSGR FARRELL               FARR        1:44.25  1:41.87     
 GILROY, LIAM-SR    SAMUELSEN, OWEN-JR NIGIDO, PAUL-SR    CIPOLETTI, FRED-FR   
      26.03              28.09              24.50              23.25           
  3     3001       CHAMINADE                  CHM         1:48.17  1:43.14     
 BRESLIN, M.-SR     MOLONEY, SHANE-SR  GATTRINGER, J.-SR  MCNAMARA, W.-SR      
      26.41              28.83              24.86              23.04           
  4     3031       IONA PREP                  IP          1:44.80  1:43.69     
 FLEIZACH, CHRIS-JR LOPEZ, FABIAN-SO   LAVELLE, KEVIN-SO  GABEL, ANDY-SO       
      25.75              30.18              25.28              22.48           
  5     3025       ST ANTHONYS                STA         1:46.50  1:46.26     
 MCINTYRE, JOHN-SR  PODNIESINSKI   -FR BEDWARD, NICK-SO   KRETZ, KEVIN-SO      
      27.29              30.63              25.00              23.34           
  6     3028       FORDHAM PREP               FP          1:48.86  1:50.03     
 LAU, GREG-SO       SCARINI, RICH-SO   JENNINGS, MARK-SR  CRONIN, DAN-JR       
      28.54              31.50              25.86              24.13           
  7     3004       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY          MOLL        1:54.79  1:53.74     
 HOGAN, TIMOTHY-SO  D'ANNUNZIO, A.-SO  SANTORELLI, M.-SO  POEHLMAN, J.-SR      
      30.52              30.64              28.17              24.41           
  8     3037       ST FRANCIS                 STF         1:53.62  1:54.10     
 HALLORAN, E.-SO    SCHMIDT, WAYNE-JR  CARRANO, CHRIS-SO  KELLY, PAUL-SR       
      27.90              31.61              29.00              25.59           
* B-Finals
  9     3040       KELLENBERG                 KELL        1:56.40  1:55.68     
 CULLEN, SHAUN-SR   CEBALLOS, SCOTT-JR GRANDE, JOSE-SO    ANDEERSEN, T.-JR     
      28.49              33.85              27.54              25.80           
 10     3046       ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC        AS          1:59.83  1:58.17     
 CULLIFORD, PAT-SR  KENYON, MARK-SO    CHARTIER, J.-JR    MULHERN, M.-FR       
      29.19              34.13              26.34              28.51           
 11     3043       XAVERIAN                   XVN         2:03.09  2:01.41     
 CASTROFILIPPO  -SR LEDONNI, BEN-JR    TROTMAN, LOUIS-SO  GEARY, T-SO          
      30.70              34.70              29.03              26.98           
 12     3016       ST PETERS                  STP         2:01.78  2:02.10     
 MULLENBROCK, S.-   KELLY, KEVIN-      O'BERG, ROBERT-    FAGEN, TIM-          
      29.64              36.55              29.61              26.30           
 13     3034       ST JOES BY THE SEA         STJ         2:23.15  2:20.72     
 PUMA, FRANK-SR     CALIAGNI, M.-FR    LOUIE, C.-JR       RIMASSA, ROBERT-JR   
      35.46              41.56              35.87              27.83           
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     3007       ST MARYS                   STM            2:15.36           
 MULRYAN, LOU-SR    DOOHAN, ED-SO      CLARK, RYAN-JR     HAWES, BRENDAN-SR    
      32.73              40.72              29.29              32.62           
  -     3013       BISHOP FORD                BF                 DQ            
 DUNN, MATTHEW-SO   FLYNN, BRIAN-FR    HODGE, JUSTIN-JR   CARTECIANO, C.-FR    
      48.20              31.01              34.21              34.57           
  -     3010       HOLY TRINITY               HT                 DQ            
 ROWAN, CHRIS-SO    SANTOMENNA, D.-JR  BAUMBACH, KEVIN-SO BUSSE, CHRIS-JR      
      33.15              37.61              27.99              27.54           
 
Event 2  Boys Open  200  Free 
Sponsor: THE LAU FAMILY - FORDHAM PREP      
CHSAA RECORD: * 1:43.97 Keith Green, MOLLY  2/1989
96 CHAMPION:  ! 1:49.00 Liam Gilroy, MSGR. FARRELL  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1153       LOVELESS, JAMES        SR  FP          1:45.29  1:44.51!    
               24.27       26.26       26.82       27.16                       
  2     1168       D'AGOSTINO, CORY       SR  IP          1:47.33  1:46.43!    
               24.48       26.41       27.60       27.94                       
  3     1114       GILROY, LIAM           SR  FARR        1:49.10  1:47.40!    
               24.84       26.85       27.67       28.04                       
  4     1001       BRESLIN, MICHAEL       SR  CHM         1:49.09  1:48.00!    
               24.99       27.12       27.92       27.97                       
  5     1034       KEIM, JEFFEREY         SR  MOLL        1:49.26  1:48.32!    
               24.97       27.17       28.03       28.15                       
  6     1003       KUSTERER, BRIAN        JR  CHM         1:50.71  1:50.32     
               24.30       27.63       29.38       29.01                       
  7     1002       WHALEN, PATRICK        SR  CHM         1:52.97  1:52.61     
               25.43       28.07       29.41       29.70                       
  8     1132       EVANGELISTA, BRIAN     JR  STA         1:52.40  1:55.10     
               26.19       28.72       30.48       29.71                       
* B-Finals
  9     1146       WYGODSKI, JACK         JR  STA         1:53.20  1:51.52     
               26.03       27.84       28.58       29.07                       
 10     1178       MAZZA, MICHAEL         FR  IP          1:54.82  1:53.24     
               25.94       28.49       29.48       29.33                       
 11     1125       DIMILIA, BOB           SO  FARR        1:53.38  1:53.37     
               26.90       28.07       29.05       29.35                       
 12     1133       FINNEGAN, DAN          SO  STA         1:55.59  1:54.42     
               26.17       28.63       29.51       30.11                       
 13     1081       GLEASON, KEVIN             STP         1:56.75  1:54.72     
               26.84       29.41       29.82       28.65                       
 14     1162       LAU, GREG              SO  FP          1:55.75  1:55.32     
               26.67       29.13       29.69       29.83                       
 15     1156       CORRITORI, PETER       JR  FP          1:55.83  1:55.57     
               26.86       28.92       30.24       29.55                       
 16     1004       ROGERS, MATTHEW        FR  CHM         1:54.63  1:57.33     
               25.74       29.54       30.88       31.17                       
* C-Finals
 17     1213       CEBALLOS, SCOTT        JR  KELL        1:57.57  1:55.37     
               26.87       29.68       29.72       29.10                       
 18     1097       DEMBINSKI, PAUL        SR  XAV         1:57.35  1:56.10     
               25.95       29.08       30.31       30.76                       
 19     1039       NENADICH, ANDREW       JR  MOLL        1:57.12  1:57.28     
               27.13       29.44       29.86       30.85                       
 20     1087       PRICE, DANIEL              STP         2:00.93  1:59.14     
               27.21       30.30       31.30       30.33                       
 21     1154       O'KEEFFE, JOHN         SR  FP          2:04.10  2:01.41     
               27.36       30.84       31.78       31.43                       
 22     1096       VOEHL, ERIC            SR  XAV         2:01.89  2:01.69     
               27.40       30.53       30.80       32.96                       
 23     1120       MCDONALD, MIKE         JR  FARR        2:04.66  2:03.63     
               28.21       31.59       32.52       31.31                       
 24     1037       LEVEY, CHRIS           JR  MOLL        2:03.84  2:04.21     
               28.20       31.51       32.59       31.91                       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1092       ALLEN, BRIAN           SR  XAV            2:04.84           
               28.26       31.57       32.48       32.53                       
 26     1057       BLIGEN, LENNIT         FR  HT             2:05.09           
               27.35       31.20       33.62       32.92                       
 27     1089       MULLENBROCK, STEVEN        STP            2:05.43           
               27.72       31.72       33.25       32.74                       
 28     1104       MCNAMARA, MATT         JR  XAV            2:05.51           
               27.74       30.75       33.14       33.88                       
 29     1140       MCCARTHY, TIM          SO  STA            2:07.61           
               28.19       32.11       34.26       33.05                       
 30     1121       RIVAS, SEAN            JR  FARR           2:08.64           
               29.41       32.39       33.90       32.94                       
 31     1046       VILLALON, ANDREW       FR  MOLL           2:08.67           
               28.31       32.23       33.76       34.37                       
 32     1229       CURLEY, WILLIAM        JR  XVN            2:09.74           
               28.12       31.62       34.40       35.60                       
 33     1228       WALSH, JOHN            JR  KELL           2:15.84           
               30.79       34.63       36.19       34.23                       
 34     1176       KLOCK, ARTIE           FR  IP             2:19.27           
               31.94       34.98       36.99       35.36                       
 35     1082       FAGEN, TIM                 STP            2:21.40           
               31.42       35.74       37.72       36.52                       
 36     1215       ESCOBAR, FRANK         SR  KELL           2:24.86           
               32.14       36.97       38.33       37.42                       
 37     1181       ESCUDERO, JEFFREY      SR  STJ            2:26.35           
               31.07       36.95       40.46       37.87                       
 38     1068       ROWAN, CHRIS           SO  HT             2:33.30           
               31.90       37.91                 2:33.30                       
 39     1194       CHATTERTON, MIKE       SO  STF            2:35.16           
               32.22       38.92       43.33       43.92                       
 40     1070       SHASHATY, JOHN         SR  BF             2:35.48           
               32.12       38.10       41.62       43.64                       
 41     1203       CHATTERTON, ED         SR  STF            2:35.49           
               33.73       38.44       41.99       41.33                       
 42     1239       GEARY, T               SO  XVN            2:36.37           
               33.20       38.41       42.47       42.29                       
 43     1230       GEARY, ROB             JR  XVN            2:44.36           
               33.46       39.95       45.19       45.76                       
 44     1245       JENKINS, CRAIG         SO  AS             2:49.60           
               34.52       43.49       46.64       44.95                       
 45     1074       PETERSON, JASON        SO  BF             2:51.10           
               35.69       41.62       48.85       44.94                       
 46     1192       ALGAT, DANIEL          SO  STF            2:51.70           
               34.00       41.53       47.20       48.97                       
 47     1065       MAYER, BRIAN           JR  HT             2:55.17           
               34.27       41.92       49.18       49.80                       
 48     1247       CHRISTIAN, OTIS        SO  AS             3:00.53           
               37.24       44.69       49.96       48.64                       
 49     1246       DOHERTY, PATRICK       FR  AS             3:08.37           
               40.83       46.94       50.03       50.57                       
 
Event 3  Boys Open  200  IM
Sponsor: ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY HIGH SCHOOL      
CHSAA RECORD: * 1:56.12 Michael Bartz, MOLLOY  2/1994
96 CHAMPION:  ! 2:00.48 Mike Rybicki, XAVIER  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1095       RYBICKI, MICHAEL       SR  XAV         2:00.83  1:58.95!    
               26.44       31.95       33.52       27.04                       
  2     1031       ESPOSITO, JAMES        SR  MOLL        2:03.31  2:00.09!    
               25.86       31.59       33.65       28.99                       
  3     1123       SAMUELSEN, OWEN        JR  FARR        2:04.90  2:00.95     
               26.68       32.03       32.84       29.40                       
  4     1099       AMBROSE, SHAWN         JR  XAV         2:05.89  2:07.13     
               26.57       33.15       36.38       31.03                       
  5     1100       BERLAND, JESSE         JR  XAV         2:07.91  2:07.86     
               27.49       32.10       38.07       30.20                       
  6     1170       LAVELLE, KEVIN         SO  IP          2:09.13  2:08.42     
               26.83       32.63       38.41       30.55                       
  7     1128       CIPOLETTI, FRED        FR  FARR        2:09.21  2:09.74     
               29.49       34.55       36.54       29.16                       
  8     1005       MCCORMICK, BRENDAN     SR  CHM         2:10.52  2:14.07     
               27.04       33.49       40.87       32.67                       
* B-Finals
  9     1103       MCGRATH, PATRICK       JR  XAV         2:11.57  2:09.58     
               28.41       32.66       39.77       28.74                       
 10     1007       COUGHLIN, STEPHEN      SO  CHM         2:12.15  2:10.60     
               28.03       33.32       39.18       30.07                       
 11     1008       GALLAGHER, BRYAN W     JR  CHM         2:10.94  2:11.00     
               27.90       34.73       37.38       30.99                       
 12     1006       RONAN, BRIAN           JR  CHM         2:14.90  2:12.68     
               28.05       33.16       41.03       30.44                       
 13     1172       DIMICELLI, GUY         JR  IP          2:18.15  2:12.98     
               29.04       34.18       38.22       31.54                       
 14     1241       CHARTIER, JOSHUA       JR  AS          2:13.29  2:16.48     
               28.23       34.87       42.88       30.50                       
 15     1145       PODNIESINSKI, RAFAEL   FR  STA         2:17.44  2:16.77     
               29.29       35.90       38.93       32.65                       
 16     1033       HOGAN, TIMOTHY         SO  MOLL        2:17.63  2:20.52     
               29.17       36.84       41.12       33.39                       
* C-Finals
 17     1135       GRAY, SCOTT            JR  STA         2:21.94  2:16.45     
               29.49       35.54       37.97       33.45                       
 18     1163       SCARINI, RICH          SO  FP          2:19.58  2:18.10     
               31.06       36.21       38.62       32.21                       
 19     1041       RESTIVO, ZACHERY       SO  MOLL        2:21.42  2:19.59     
               30.06       37.64       38.51       33.38                       
 20     1036       KUHNER, EDWARD         SR  MOLL        2:21.70  2:19.97     
               29.31       36.33       41.82       32.51                       
 21     1088       PRICE, CHRISTOPHE          STP         2:23.14  2:20.79     
               31.93       34.45       43.05       31.36                       
 22     1214       CULLEN, SHAUN          SR  KELL        2:19.55  2:21.29     
               29.68       32.73       43.23       35.65                       
 23     1164       BURGOGNE, BRENDAN      FR  FP          2:23.42  2:24.52     
               29.60       39.32       42.85       32.75                       
 24     1161       BRENDON, JOE           SO  FP          2:24.88  2:26.07     
               29.81       34.15       46.43       35.68                       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 24     1175       MALONE, DAN            FR  IP             2:24.28           
               31.93       36.20       41.96       34.19                       
 26     1201       SCHMIDT, WAYNE         JR  STF            2:26.36           
               30.59       39.60       41.59       34.58                       
 27     1144       MUZZY, MATT            SR  STA            2:26.80           
               29.40                                                           
 28     1257       COTRONEI, CHRIS        JR  FP             2:27.66           
                                                 2:27.66                       
 29     1122       ROSSELL, DIEGO         JR  FARR           2:30.30           
               31.20       38.41       45.38       35.31                       
 30     1129       COSTELLO, MARK         FR  FARR           2:35.00           
               34.73       37.22       48.48       34.57                       
 31     1231       BRENNAN, PETER         FR  XVN            2:39.18           
               33.58       39.90       51.79       48.02                       
 32     1193       CARRANO, CHRIS         SO  STF            2:42.16           
               30.72       41.93       50.07       39.44                       
 33     1047       MULRYAN, LOU           SR  STM            2:42.40           
               35.57       41.12       51.01       34.70                       
 34     1069       SANTOMENNA, DUSTIN     JR  HT             2:52.58           
               32.00       51.95       47.67       40.96                       
 35     1232       MANZA, ANTHONY         FR  XVN            2:55.44           
               34.90       47.53       52.98       40.03                       
 36     1067       ROBESCH, BOB           JR  HT             2:55.81           
               35.05       44.96       56.40       39.40                       
 37     1064       HAWKINS, CHRIS         FR  HT             3:30.86           
               47.85     1:54.93                                               
 
Event 4  Boys Open  50  Free 
Sponsor: THE FLUSHING FLYERS YMCA           
CHSAA RECORD: *  21.08 Chris Jennings, FORDHAM PREP  2/1995
96 CHAMPION:  !  22.47 Ace Cuchapin, ST FRANCIS PREP  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1093       FEENEY, GERARD         SR  XAV           21.88    22.10!    
  2     1094       MCARDLE, DENNIS        SR  XAV           23.14    22.94     
  3     1130       BEDWARD, NICK          SO  STA           23.08    22.98     
  4     1171       GABEL, ANDY            SO  IP            23.17    23.26     
  5     1143       MILLS, JOHN            SR  STA           23.43    23.56     
  6     1159       MACKEY, JULIAN         JR  FP            23.78    23.60     
  7     1105       SOMMERVILLE, BRIAN     JR  XAV           23.53    23.76     
  8     1009       SCHNEIDER, JAMES       SR  CHM           23.74    24.40     
* B-Finals
  9     1011       HALL, CONER            SR  CHM           23.99    23.39     
 10     1102       EGAN, PETER            JR  XAV           23.87    23.63     
 11     1022       OSTROWSKY, ADAM        JR  CHM           24.03    23.88     
 12     1138       KRETZ, KEVIN           SO  STA           24.02    23.93     
 13     1116       RAUSCHER, SEAN         SR  FARR          24.15    23.99     
 14     1010       MCNAMARA, WILLIAM      SR  CHM           23.88    24.20     
 15     1157       CRONIN, DAN            JR  FP            24.19    24.42     
 16     1152       JENNINGS, MARK         SR  FP            24.21    24.51     
* C-Finals
 17     1028       ASHTON, THOMAS         SR  MOLL          24.28    23.85     
 18     1131       EICHER, RICH           SO  STA           24.30    24.41     
 19     1126       GELI, CHRIS            SO  FARR          24.32    24.68     
 20     1154       O'KEEFFE, JOHN         SR  FP            24.72    24.84     
 21     1029       CALABRO, SAL           JR  MOLL          24.71    24.93     
 22     1242       CULLIFORD, PAT         SR  AS            24.75    25.06     
 23     1173       LOPEZ, FABIAN          SO  IP            24.95    25.09     
 24     1040       POEHLMAN, JOSEPH       SR  MOLL          25.02    25.33     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1044       WASSLER, TIM           JR  MOLL             25.39           
 26     1124       CLYNE, TIM             SO  FARR             25.40           
 27     1209       ANDEERSEN, TYGHE       JR  KELL             25.56           
 28     1086       O'BERG, ROBERT             STP              25.66           
 29     1182       KNORR, DEREK           JR  STJ              26.05           
 30     1243       KENYON, MARK           SO  AS               26.32           
 31     1204       KELLY, PAUL            SR  STF              26.39           
 32     1208       ANDERSEN, CHAD         FR  KELL             26.43           
 33     1198       FRONTERA, RYAN         SO  STF              26.86           
 34     1084       KELLY, KEVIN               STP              26.90           
 35     1196       CORREIRA, BOBBY        SO  STF              26.93           
 36     1177       SMYTH, KIERAN          SO  IP               26.98           
 37     1117       SHAH, NIMESH           SR  FARR             27.05           
 38     1200       PUJDAK, DAVID          JR  STF              27.37           
 39     1174       NARDOZZI, BRENDAN      FR  IP               27.68           
 40     1059       BUSSE, CHRIS           JR  HT               27.71           
 41     1180       COLONNA, MICHAEL       SR  STJ              28.25           
 42     1183       BIONDOBLO, ANTHONY     JR  STJ              28.47           
 43     1179       PUMA, FRANK            SR  STJ              28.62           
 44     1211       BILARDELLO, MICHAEL    FR  KELL             28.63           
 45     1070       SHASHATY, JOHN         SR  BF               28.85           
 46     1233       SANTIAGO, JOSH         JR  XVN              29.11           
 47     1249       SIEGAL, BEN            SR  AS               29.61           
 48     1248       MULHERN, MICHAEL       FR  AS               29.63           
 49     1058       BRENNAN, KEVIN         JR  HT               29.95           
 50     1258       CINALLI, CHRIS         10  XVN              30.16           
 51     1226       OWEN, BRIAN            SO  KELL             30.26           
 52     1235       STUMBO, MIKE           SR  XVN              31.13           
 53     1054       HAWES, IAN             FR  STM              33.12           
 54     1234       PITILLI, BRIAN         SR  XVN              34.05           
 55     1061       CRENNAN, DENNIS        FR  HT               37.28           
 56     1080       SMITH, NEIL            FR  BF               48.73           
 57     1075       ALMONTE, ERIK          FR  BF               51.29           
 58     1079       GRIENER, PETER         FR  BF               51.74           
 
Event 5  Boys Open  1 M  Diving 
Sponsor: CHAMINADE HS FLYERS                
CHSAA RECORD: *   473.25 Sean Hyer, ST MARYS  2/1988
96 CHAMPION:  !   385.25 Kiera Smyth, IONA PREP  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team          Finals s           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1023       BIRRER, RICHARD        JR  CHM          391.15!             
  2     1024       BIRRER, CHRISTOPHE     JR  CHM          372.05              
  3     1052       PYMM, AMANDA           SO  STM          367.00              
  4     1106       MILANO, JOE            JR  XAV          365.35              
  5     1256       DENOBLE, PETER         FR  FARR         343.80              
  6     1177       SMYTH, KIERAN          SO  IP           343.65              
  7     1206       FITZPATRICK, KELLY     SR  STF          316.70              
  8     1027       ALLEN, LUKE            JR  MOLL         305.05              
  9     1098       STORER, GEORGE         SR  XAV          289.30              
 10     1043       TRABUCCHI, DANIEL      JR  MOLL         276.90              
 11     1025       HUGHES, JUSTIN         SO  CHM          265.85              
 12     1026       QUINN, JUSTIN          SO  CHM          264.15              
 13     1254       ZAWISTOWSKI, CARI          HT           256.10              
 14     1118       BOLKOWSKI, FRANK       JR  FARR         249.35              
 15     1119       GUIDERA, JOE           JR  FARR         225.60              
 16     1150       STEWART, CRYSTAL       FR  STA          222.15              
 17     1091       JOYCE, SEAN                STP          221.80              
 18     1225       MURPHY, DANIEL         SR  KELL         207.75              
 19     1035       KELLYSTILES, JUSTIN    JR  MOLL         201.75              
 20     1227       STATTEL, DEBORAH       SO  KELL         190.70              
 21     1255       GRIMER, BRIAN              HT           190.10              
 22     1147       GAHZI, JENNFER         JR  STA          183.65              
 23     1158       D'AMICO, MIKE          JR  FP           182.40              
 24     1253       PEARCE, JESSICA            HT           176.10              
 25     1149       GRAY, KERRI            FR  STA          150.00              
 26     1216       FLEMING, MEAGHAN       JR  KELL         131.60              
 27     1220       GORMAN, SUSAN          JR  KELL         126.65              
 28     1237       KELLY, ANDREW          SR  XVN          109.25              
 
Event 6  Boys Open  100  Fly 
Sponsor: FORDHAM PREP.                      
CHSAA RECORD: *  50.03 Chris Jennings, FORDHAM PREP  2/1994
96 CHAMPION:  !  54.50 Mike Rybicki, XAVIER  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1130       BEDWARD, NICK          SO  STA           54.84    54.93     
               25.78       29.15                                               
  2     1115       NIGIDO, PAUL           SR  FARR          57.01    56.27     
               25.98       30.29                                               
  3     1170       LAVELLE, KEVIN         SO  IP            57.43    56.69     
               26.41       30.28                                               
  4     1169       FLEIZACH, CHRIS        JR  IP            57.20    56.93     
               26.63       30.30                                               
  5     1152       JENNINGS, MARK         SR  FP            56.76    57.04     
               25.95       31.09                                               
  6     1105       SOMMERVILLE, BRIAN     JR  XAV           58.05    57.83     
               26.59       31.24                                               
  7     1012       GATTRINGER, JOHN       SR  CHM           59.00    58.30     
               27.06       31.24                                               
  8     1011       HALL, CONER            SR  CHM           57.84    58.46     
               26.98       31.48                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1100       BERLAND, JESSE         JR  XAV           59.74    59.14     
               27.86       31.28                                               
 10     1166       LAMB, JACK             FR  FP            59.96    59.84     
               27.60       32.24                                               
 11     1156       CORRITORI, PETER       JR  FP            59.57    59.85     
               28.64       31.21                                               
 12     1005       MCCORMICK, BRENDAN     SR  CHM         1:01.39  1:01.86     
               28.00       33.86                                               
 13     1144       MUZZY, MATT            SR  STA         1:03.30  1:01.90     
               28.20       33.70                                               
 14     1197       HALLORAN, EDWARD       SO  STF         1:01.58  1:02.31     
               28.09       34.22                                               
 15     1056       BAUMBACH, KEVIN        SO  HT          1:03.67  1:04.09     
               29.36       34.73                                               
 16     1013       ARMATA, JAMES          SR  CHM         1:02.53  1:04.66     
               28.17       36.49                                               
* C-Finals
 17     1241       CHARTIER, JOSHUA       JR  AS          1:04.19    59.66     
               27.59       32.07                                               
 18     1109       MCNAMARA, RYAN         SO  XAV         1:03.78  1:03.04     
               29.02       34.02                                               
 19     1160       SODEN, MARK            JR  FP          1:04.29  1:04.82     
               28.89       35.93                                               
 20     1134       GOLDEN, GARRET         FR  STA         1:04.59  1:04.96     
               29.21       35.75                                               
 21     1042       SANTORELLI, MICHAEL    SO  MOLL        1:06.86  1:05.30     
               29.69       35.61                                               
 22     1236       CASTROFILIPPO, FRANK   SR  XVN         1:06.52  1:06.00     
               30.82       35.18                                               
 23     1122       ROSSELL, DIEGO         JR  FARR        1:05.26  1:06.35     
               30.84       35.51                                               
 24     1045       WONG, KEVIN            JR  MOLL        1:06.22  1:07.12     
               29.77       37.35                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1221       GRANDE, JOSE           SO  KELL           1:06.95           
               29.80       37.15                                               
 26     1193       CARRANO, CHRIS         SO  STF            1:07.58           
               30.57       37.01                                               
 27     1086       O'BERG, ROBERT             STP            1:07.65           
               31.23       36.42                                               
 28     1208       ANDERSEN, CHAD         FR  KELL           1:07.72           
               29.83       37.89                                               
 29     1124       CLYNE, TIM             SO  FARR           1:10.31           
               31.96       38.35                                               
 30     1238       TROTMAN, LOUIS         SO  XVN            1:10.71           
               31.02       39.69                                               
 31     1107       BOGART, COLIN          SO  XAV            1:14.03           
               31.37       42.66                                               
 32     1032       GALLAGHER, BRIAN       JR  MOLL           1:14.49           
               31.81       42.68                                               
 33     1038       MILONE, MATT           JR  MOLL           1:16.23           
               34.50       41.73                                               
 34     1239       GEARY, T               SO  XVN            1:16.44           
               33.73       42.71                                               
 35     1067       ROBESCH, BOB           JR  HT             1:19.94           
               35.71       44.23                                               
 36     1215       ESCOBAR, FRANK         SR  KELL           1:20.48           
               37.43       43.05                                               
 
Event 7  Boys Open  100  Free 
Sponsor: THE CRONIN FAMILY/FORDHAM PREP.    
CHSAA RECORD: *  47.28 Keith Green, MOLLOY  2/1990
96 CHAMPION:  !  49.41 Ace Cuchapin, ST FRANCIS PREP  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1095       RYBICKI, MICHAEL       SR  XAV           49.22    48.61!    
               23.46       25.15                                               
  2     1093       FEENEY, GERARD         SR  XAV           49.14    48.63!    
               23.37       25.26                                               
  3     1003       KUSTERER, BRIAN        JR  CHM           49.62    49.23!    
               23.90       25.33                                               
  4     1034       KEIM, JEFFEREY         SR  MOLL          49.52    49.31!    
               23.77       25.54                                               
  5     1143       MILLS, JOHN            SR  STA           51.50    51.69     
               24.29       27.40                                               
  6     1102       EGAN, PETER            JR  XAV           52.54    51.74     
               24.76       26.98                                               
  7     1081       GLEASON, KEVIN             STP           52.16    52.09     
               25.01       27.08                                               
  8     1009       SCHNEIDER, JAMES       SR  CHM           52.36    53.39     
               24.98       28.41                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1159       MACKEY, JULIAN         JR  FP            53.98    51.70     
               24.87       26.83                                               
 10     1171       GABEL, ANDY            SO  IP            53.03    52.07     
               25.11       26.96                                               
 11     1157       CRONIN, DAN            JR  FP            53.07    52.80     
               25.44       27.36                                               
 12     1014       MCSHANE, BRENDAN       JR  CHM           53.15    52.97     
               25.10       27.87                                               
 13     1097       DEMBINSKI, PAUL        SR  XAV           53.20    53.37     
               25.60       27.77                                               
 14     1137       KRETZ, PATRICK         SR  STA           54.63    53.91     
               25.86       28.05                                               
 15     1004       ROGERS, MATTHEW        FR  CHM           52.81    53.95     
               25.73       28.22                                               
 16     1116       RAUSCHER, SEAN         SR  FARR          54.48    54.02     
               25.65       28.37                                               
* C-Finals
 17     1138       KRETZ, KEVIN           SO  STA           57.21    54.58     
               25.51       29.07                                               
 18     1167       MCKENNE, FRANCIS       FR  FP            54.79    54.84     
               25.56       29.28                                               
 19     1126       GELI, CHRIS            SO  FARR          56.80    54.97     
               26.75       28.22                                               
 20     1127       GIALALONE, JOE         SO  FARR          56.13    55.78     
               26.54       29.24                                               
 21     1057       BLIGEN, LENNIT         FR  HT            56.43    56.11     
               27.04       29.07                                               
 22     1040       POEHLMAN, JOSEPH       SR  MOLL          56.25    57.12     
               27.67       29.45                                               
 23     1033       HOGAN, TIMOTHY         SO  MOLL          56.47    57.46     
               27.28       30.18                                               
 24     1044       WASSLER, TIM           JR  MOLL          56.32    57.74     
               26.91       30.83                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1204       KELLY, PAUL            SR  STF              58.25           
                           58.25                                               
 26     1209       ANDEERSEN, TYGHE       JR  KELL             58.62           
               27.29       31.33                                               
 27     1151       ALLESIE, LEO           SR  FP               59.71           
               26.86       32.85                                               
 28     1228       WALSH, JOHN            JR  KELL           1:00.03           
               28.04       31.99                                               
 29     1225       MURPHY, DANIEL         SR  KELL           1:00.09           
               28.35       31.74                                               
 30     1082       FAGEN, TIM                 STP            1:00.43           
               28.70       31.73                                               
 31     1182       KNORR, DEREK           JR  STJ            1:00.87           
               28.93       31.94                                               
 32     1196       CORREIRA, BOBBY        SO  STF            1:01.86           
               29.42       32.44                                               
 33     1198       FRONTERA, RYAN         SO  STF            1:02.20           
               29.18       33.02                                               
 34     1200       PUJDAK, DAVID          JR  STF            1:02.41           
               29.22       33.19                                               
 35     1047       MULRYAN, LOU           SR  STM            1:02.48           
               30.39       32.09                                               
 36     1180       COLONNA, MICHAEL       SR  STJ            1:03.77           
               31.08       32.69                                               
 37     1181       ESCUDERO, JEFFREY      SR  STJ            1:04.77           
               31.26       33.51                                               
 38     1059       BUSSE, CHRIS           JR  HT             1:05.94           
               30.56       35.38                                               
 39     1183       BIONDOBLO, ANTHONY     JR  STJ            1:07.98           
               30.67       37.31                                               
 40     1051       DOOHAN, ED             SO  STM            1:07.99           
               32.89       35.10                                               
 41     1233       SANTIAGO, JOSH         JR  XVN            1:08.17           
               30.60       37.57                                               
 42     1085       MCCARTHY, PATRICK          STP            1:08.63           
               32.25       36.38                                               
 43     1248       MULHERN, MICHAEL       FR  AS             1:09.68           
               32.90       36.78                                               
 44     1223       MILLS, MICHAEL         JR  KELL           1:10.44           
               32.27       38.17                                               
 45     1078       FLYNN, BRIAN           FR  BF             1:11.89           
               31.89       40.00                                               
 46     1074       PETERSON, JASON        SO  BF             1:12.49           
               33.05       39.44                                               
 47     1250       MURCER, EVAN           FR  AS             1:13.53           
               32.55       40.98                                               
 48     1245       JENKINS, CRAIG         SO  AS             1:14.79           
               35.07       39.72                                               
 49     1048       HAWES, BRENDAN         SR  STM            1:16.17           
               35.13       41.04                                               
 50     1065       MAYER, BRIAN           JR  HT             1:16.74           
               34.74       42.00                                               
 51     1235       STUMBO, MIKE           SR  XVN            1:18.64           
               34.29       47.99                                               
 52     1251       SUSINI, REMY           FR  AS             1:22.08           
               36.80       45.28                                               
 53     1234       PITILLI, BRIAN         SR  XVN            1:25.15           
               37.77       47.38                                               
 54     1073       DUNN, MATTHEW          SO  BF             1:27.06           
               38.61       51.15                                               
 
Event 8  Boys Open  500  Free 
Sponsor: MSGR FARRELL HS                    
CHSAA RECORD: * 4:39.19 Tom Plaggemeir, ST MARYS  2/1995
96 CHAMPION:  ! 4:55.55 Cory D'Agostino, IONA PREP  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1153       LOVELESS, JAMES        SR  FP          4:41.45  4:38.48*    
               25.97       28.22       28.22       28.45                       
               28.12       28.22       28.10       28.01                       
               27.89       27.28                                               
  2     1125       DIMILIA, BOB           SO  FARR        5:01.36  5:01.04     
               27.80       30.20       30.99       31.23                       
               30.61       30.31       30.94       30.41                       
               30.21       28.34                                               
  3     1146       WYGODSKI, JACK         JR  STA         5:03.97  5:03.57     
               27.25       29.47       30.55       30.93                       
               30.79       30.84       31.35       31.06                       
               30.40       30.93                                               
  4     1162       LAU, GREG              SO  FP          5:06.04  5:05.78     
               27.18       30.02       30.39       30.63                       
               31.18       31.34       31.26       31.47                       
               31.42       30.89                                               
  5     1002       WHALEN, PATRICK        SR  CHM         5:08.92  5:08.34     
               27.13       29.75       30.59       30.99                       
               31.48       31.85       32.11       32.07                       
               31.70       30.67                                               
  6     1132       EVANGELISTA, BRIAN     JR  STA         5:03.13  5:09.01     
               27.37       30.04       30.84       31.40                       
               31.54       31.92       31.82       32.09                       
               32.15       29.84                                               
  7     1006       RONAN, BRIAN           JR  CHM         5:11.72  5:09.19     
               27.30       29.91       30.79       31.21                       
               31.39       31.99       31.97       32.28                       
               31.77       30.58                                               
  8     1103       MCGRATH, PATRICK       JR  XAV         5:10.40  5:09.82     
               27.44       30.38       31.74       31.96                       
               31.99       32.58       31.40       31.69                       
               30.95       29.69                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1178       MAZZA, MICHAEL         FR  IP          5:11.81  5:10.12     
               28.37       31.32       31.68       31.96                       
               31.99       30.80       30.89       30.60                       
               31.16       31.35                                               
 10     1133       FINNEGAN, DAN          SO  STA         5:16.27  5:13.34     
               27.96       31.66       32.08       32.55                       
               32.24       32.36       32.15       32.23                       
               30.84       29.27                                               
 11     1213       CEBALLOS, SCOTT        JR  KELL        5:17.91  5:15.08     
               27.73       30.60       31.67       32.33                       
               31.68       32.00       32.73       32.93                       
               32.59       30.82                                               
 12     1166       LAMB, JACK             FR  FP          5:12.92  5:16.24     
               28.08       30.97       31.28       31.52                       
               31.72       31.60       32.51       32.72                       
               33.15       32.69                                               
 13     1087       PRICE, DANIEL              STP         5:25.90  5:20.30     
               28.68       31.80       32.35       32.66                       
               32.81       32.79       32.87       33.18                       
               32.92       30.24                                               
 14     1049       CLARK, RYAN            JR  STM         5:17.95  5:21.83     
               28.48       31.64       32.49       32.90                       
               32.81       33.37       33.58       33.58                       
               32.09       31.27                                               
 15     1015       BYRNE, MATTHEW         JR  CHM         5:25.82  5:23.36     
               29.04       31.63       32.48       33.28                       
               33.57       33.66       33.14       33.06                       
               32.15       31.35                                               
 16     1030       D'ANNUNZIO, ANTHONY    SO  MOLL        5:33.54  5:54.73     
               26.53       30.27       38.93       37.67                       
               37.96       37.79       36.43       36.96                       
               36.10       36.09                                               
* C-Finals
 17     1036       KUHNER, EDWARD         SR  MOLL        5:33.60  5:33.26     
               29.29       32.66       33.42       33.51                       
               34.06       34.03       34.16       34.22                       
               34.38       33.53                                               
 18     1046       VILLALON, ANDREW       FR  MOLL        5:39.74  5:34.67     
               29.64       32.85       33.75       33.73                       
               34.21       33.79       34.15       34.96                       
               34.80       32.79                                               
 19     1101       BURNS, MIKE            JR  XAV         5:39.10  5:37.01     
               29.65       33.04       34.02       34.31                       
               34.85       34.84       35.44       33.86                       
               34.00       33.00                                               
 20     1120       MCDONALD, MIKE         JR  FARR        5:43.00  5:39.29     
               29.85       33.25       33.72       34.27                       
               34.45       35.04       35.55       35.13                       
               34.90       33.13                                               
 21     1037       LEVEY, CHRIS           JR  MOLL        5:40.68  5:39.33     
               29.93       32.95       34.25       34.71                       
               34.55       34.53       34.90       35.36                       
               35.19       32.96                                               
 22     1096       VOEHL, ERIC            SR  XAV         5:44.46  5:41.50     
               29.77       32.62       33.14       34.41                       
               34.83       34.95       35.73     1:11.23                       
               21.46       19.12                                               
 23     1089       MULLENBROCK, STEVEN        STP         5:49.45  5:47.67     
             1:11.87       18.27       19.97       24.85                       
               40.08       35.21       36.40       36.06                       
               34.39       30.57                                               
 24     1121       RIVAS, SEAN            JR  FARR        5:50.14  5:51.74     
               29.27       33.47       36.38       36.00                       
               36.60     1:13.57       15.83       22.12                       
               36.76       31.74                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19     1016       TAGGERT, DOUG          SO  CHM            5:39.33           
               28.53       32.10       34.02       35.19                       
               35.48       35.33       35.90       35.06                       
               35.48       32.24                                               
 26     1175       MALONE, DAN            FR  IP             5:51.79           
               30.73       34.47       35.55       35.63                       
               35.85       36.30       36.09       36.13                       
               36.02       35.02                                               
 27     1092       ALLEN, BRIAN           SR  XAV            5:58.10           
               30.99       33.02       35.19       36.75                       
               37.66       36.74       36.77       37.65                       
               37.28       36.05                                               
 28     1229       CURLEY, WILLIAM        JR  XVN            6:03.73           
               30.94       34.07       36.38       36.22                       
               38.11       38.72       37.81       38.31                       
               37.28       35.89                                               
 29     1160       SODEN, MARK            JR  FP             6:09.83           
               28.51       33.89       36.68       38.46                       
               39.85       38.17       39.04       39.87                       
               38.90       36.46                                               
 30     1210       BARONIAN, STEPHEN      FR  KELL           6:13.58           
               31.38       36.08       37.38       37.82                       
               38.94       39.94       38.75       39.28                       
               38.83       35.18                                               
 31     1176       KLOCK, ARTIE           FR  IP             6:14.80           
               34.17       38.28       38.06       37.47                       
               39.28       38.87       38.66       37.31                       
               37.49       35.21                                               
 32     1072       HODGE, JUSTIN          JR  BF             6:39.83           
               33.05       37.47       57.01     1:13.86                       
               19.50       18.43                                               
 33     1232       MANZA, ANTHONY         FR  XVN            7:00.40           
               35.93       42.06       44.37       42.78                       
               42.44       43.71       42.12       43.65                       
               43.88       39.46                                               
 34     1203       CHATTERTON, ED         SR  STF            7:09.47           
               35.25       39.99       42.40       42.17                       
               43.63       45.12       45.54       45.15                       
                         7:09.47                                               
 35     1191       KELLY, MATT            FR  STF            7:16.00           
             1:10.93       18.58       31.85       45.53                       
               37.95       45.78     1:39.54       20.23                       
               23.52       42.09                                               
 36     1219       GELLER, RICHARD        SR  KELL           7:24.20           
               34.33       39.58       41.94       43.73                       
               45.89       46.84       49.56       49.07                       
               48.61       44.65                                               
 37     1194       CHATTERTON, MIKE       SO  STF            7:40.43           
               33.52       42.93       45.94       47.91                       
               48.61       49.33       48.95       48.28                       
               48.20       46.76                                               
 38     1230       GEARY, ROB             JR  XVN            7:41.99           
               35.91       42.84       46.94       47.49                       
               48.11       48.44       49.77       49.73                       
               48.77       43.99                                               
 39     1224       MILLS, ROBERT          SO  KELL           8:35.67           
             1:36.70       24.16       34.47       40.39                       
               57.44       52.42                                               
 40     1246       DOHERTY, PATRICK       FR  AS             8:39.31           
               43.70       50.14       52.87       53.46                       
               53.89       55.21       53.69       52.80                       
               51.63       51.92                                               
 
Event 9  Boys Open  200  R-Free 
Sponsor: XAVERIAN HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING      
CHSAA RECORD: * 1:27.97 FORDHAM PREP  2/1995
96 CHAMPION:  ! 1:32.04 XAVIER  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     3020       XAVIER                     XAV         1:33.70  1:30.95!    
 MCARDLE, DENNIS-SR EGAN, PETER-JR     SOMMERVILLE, B.-JR FEENEY, GERARD-SR    
      22.91              23.13              23.00              21.91           
  2     3002       CHAMINADE                  CHM         1:34.12  1:31.45!    
 KUSTERER, BRIAN-JR HALL, CONER-SR     SCHNEIDER, J.-SR   GATTRINGER, J.-SR    
      22.84              22.60              22.84              23.17           
  3     3005       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY          MOLL        1:33.22  1:32.67     
 ESPOSITO, JAMES-SR NENADICH, A.-JR    ASHTON, THOMAS-SR  KEIM, JEFFEREY-SR    
      23.17              24.15              23.36              21.99           
  4     3032       IONA PREP                  IP          1:37.27  1:34.48     
 GABEL, ANDY-SO     LOPEZ, FABIAN-SO   MAZZA, MICHAEL-FR  D'AGOSTINO, C.-SR    
      23.56              25.05              23.60              22.27           
  5     3029       FORDHAM PREP               FP          1:35.52  1:34.51     
 LOVELESS, JAMES-SR MACKEY, JULIAN-JR  O'KEEFFE, JOHN-SR  MCKENNE, F.-FR       
      24.22              24.21              23.02              23.06           
  6     3026       ST ANTHONYS                STA         1:35.76  1:34.92     
 KRETZ, KEVIN-SO    MCINTYRE, JOHN-SR  MUZZY, MATT-SR     MILLS, JOHN-SR       
      23.72              23.64              23.93              23.63           
  7     3023       MSGR FARRELL               FARR        1:39.51  1:36.36     
 RAUSCHER, SEAN-SR  GELI, CHRIS-SO     DIMILIA, BOB-SO    NIGIDO, PAUL-SR      
      23.96              24.41              24.35              23.64           
  8     3017       ST PETERS                  STP         1:41.08  1:40.48     
 FAGEN, TIM-        PRICE, C.-         PRICE, DANIEL-     GLEASON, KEVIN-      
      26.46              25.15              25.30              23.57           
* B-Finals
  9     3038       ST FRANCIS                 STF         1:43.76  1:40.97     
 SCHMIDT, WAYNE-JR  FRONTERA, RYAN-SO  KELLY, PAUL-SR     HALLORAN, E.-SO      
      24.56              26.20              25.11              25.10           
 10     3041       KELLENBERG                 KELL        1:43.03  1:41.29     
 GRANDE, JOSE-SO    CULLEN, SHAUN-SR   WALSH, JOHN-JR     ANDERSEN, CHAD-FR    
      26.37              24.63              24.86              25.43           
 11     3044       XAVERIAN                   XVN         1:47.20  1:46.69     
 CURLEY, WILLIAM-JR GEARY, T-SO        BRENNAN, PETER-FR  LEDONNI, BEN-JR      
      26.98              27.48              25.79              26.44           
 12     3011       HOLY TRINITY               HT          1:50.87  1:48.48     
 ROBESCH, BOB-JR    SANTOMENNA, D.-JR  ROWAN, CHRIS-SO    BLIGEN, LENNIT-FR    
      28.30              27.29              27.72              25.17           
 13     3035       ST JOES BY THE SEA         STJ         1:51.79  1:50.48     
 ESCUDERO, J.-SR    BIONDOBLO, A.-JR   COLONNA, M.-SR     KNORR, DEREK-JR      
      26.12              27.67              28.55              28.14           
 14     3047       ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC        AS          2:03.27  1:59.36     
 JENKINS, CRAIG-SO  SIEGAL, BEN-SR     MULHERN, M.-FR     CHRISTIAN, OTIS-SO   
      29.93              31.29              28.60              29.54           
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15     3014       BISHOP FORD                BF             2:06.44           
 FLYNN, BRIAN-FR    PETERSON, JASON-SO CARTECIANO, C.-FR  SHASHATY, JOHN-SR    
      34.95              32.09              30.00              29.40           
 16     3008       ST MARYS                   STM            2:07.51           
 MULRYAN, LOU-SR    DOOHAN, ED-SO      HAWES, BRENDAN-SR  HAWES, IAN-FR        
      27.65              31.43              34.17              34.26           
 
Event 10  Boys Open  100  Back 
Sponsor: THE BRESLIN FAMILY                 
CHSAA RECORD: *  51.88 Michael Bartz, MOLLOY  2/1995
96 CHAMPION:  !  55.14 Liam Gilroy, FARRELL  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1169       FLEIZACH, CHRIS        JR  IP            55.15    54.59!    
               26.74       27.85                                               
  2     1001       BRESLIN, MICHAEL       SR  CHM           56.06    54.64!    
               26.36       28.28                                               
  3     1168       D'AGOSTINO, CORY       SR  IP            55.22    54.80!    
               26.64       28.16                                               
  4     1114       GILROY, LIAM           SR  FARR          56.92    55.01!    
               26.70       28.31                                               
  5     1028       ASHTON, THOMAS         SR  MOLL          59.66    58.09     
               28.22       29.87                                               
  6     1094       MCARDLE, DENNIS        SR  XAV           57.32    59.14     
               28.15       30.99                                               
  7     1141       MCINTYRE, JOHN         SR  STA         1:00.86    59.94     
               28.97       30.97                                               
  8     1108       CARROLL, ED            SO  XAV         1:00.87  1:02.10     
               29.81       32.68                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1007       COUGHLIN, STEPHEN      SO  CHM         1:01.04    59.91     
               29.15       30.76                                               
 10     1214       CULLEN, SHAUN          SR  KELL        1:01.35  1:00.16     
               29.21       30.95                                               
 11     1115       NIGIDO, PAUL           SR  FARR        1:01.40  1:01.08     
               29.77       31.31                                               
 12     1197       HALLORAN, EDWARD       SO  STF         1:00.91  1:01.10     
               29.04       32.06                                               
 13     1161       BRENDON, JOE           SO  FP          1:02.31  1:02.04     
               29.53       32.51                                               
 14     1256       DENOBLE, PETER         FR  FARR        1:03.77  1:02.26     
               30.08       32.18                                               
 15     1039       NENADICH, ANDREW       JR  MOLL        1:03.15  1:03.42     
               30.90       32.52                                               
 16     1021       MCALEAR, BRYAN         FR  CHM         1:03.40  1:03.69     
               29.68       34.01                                               
* C-Finals
 17     1088       PRICE, CHRISTOPHE          STP         1:03.96  1:02.58     
               31.00       31.58                                               
 18     1242       CULLIFORD, PAT         SR  AS          1:05.11  1:05.17     
               30.83       34.34                                               
 19     1129       COSTELLO, MARK         FR  FARR        1:06.74  1:05.69     
               31.87       33.82                                               
 20     1029       CALABRO, SAL           JR  MOLL        1:06.84  1:06.30     
               32.25       34.05                                               
 21     1257       COTRONEI, CHRIS        JR  FP          1:07.05  1:06.53     
               31.08       35.45                                               
 22     1236       CASTROFILIPPO, FRANK   SR  XVN         1:09.18  1:06.65     
               31.84       34.81                                               
 23     1155       CALZOLAIO, MIKE        JR  FP          1:06.08  1:07.75     
               31.85       35.90                                               
 24     1136       KENNEDY, COLIN         SO  STA         1:08.72  1:08.83     
               32.14       36.69                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1104       MCNAMARA, MATT         JR  XAV            1:09.52           
               33.43       36.09                                               
 26     1056       BAUMBACH, KEVIN        SO  HT             1:09.61           
               33.16       36.45                                               
 27     1032       GALLAGHER, BRIAN       JR  MOLL           1:09.66           
               34.77       34.89                                               
 28     1199       PROGAN, JAMES          JR  STF            1:10.41           
               34.22       36.19                                               
 29     1110       SMITH, JAMES           SO  XAV            1:10.49           
               51.73       18.76                                               
 30     1210       BARONIAN, STEPHEN      FR  KELL           1:12.69           
               35.56       37.13                                               
 31     1221       GRANDE, JOSE           SO  KELL           1:13.18           
               35.75       37.43                                               
 32     1068       ROWAN, CHRIS           SO  HT             1:17.52           
               37.85       39.67                                               
 33     1231       BRENNAN, PETER         FR  XVN            1:17.72           
               36.87       40.85                                               
 34     1179       PUMA, FRANK            SR  STJ            1:21.04           
             1:21.04                                                           
 35     1055       ANDERSON, GREG         SO  HT             1:24.30           
             1:24.30                                                           
 36     1205       HOENIGMANN, STEPHEN    SO  STF            1:25.09           
               39.05       46.04                                               
 37     1184       LOUIE, CHRISTOPHE      JR  STJ            1:26.19           
               40.69       45.50                                               
 38     1048       HAWES, BRENDAN         SR  STM            1:30.29           
               43.42       46.87                                               
 39     1051       DOOHAN, ED             SO  STM            1:33.75           
             1:33.75                                                           
 40     1251       SUSINI, REMY           FR  AS             1:50.99           
               52.55       58.44                                               
 
Event 11  Boys Open  100  Breast 
Sponsor: FLUSHING FLYERS YMCA               
CHSAA RECORD: *  58.22 James Esposito, MOLLOY  2/1997
96 CHAMPION:  !  59.92 James Esposito, MOLLOY  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1031       ESPOSITO, JAMES        SR  MOLL          58.22    58.86!    
               27.97       30.89                                               
  2     1123       SAMUELSEN, OWEN        JR  FARR        1:03.61  1:01.21     
               28.72       32.49                                               
  3     1099       AMBROSE, SHAWN         JR  XAV         1:03.56  1:02.61     
               29.19       33.42                                               
  4     1008       GALLAGHER, BRYAN W     JR  CHM         1:04.65  1:04.25     
               30.10       34.15                                               
  5     1017       MOLONEY, SHANE         SR  CHM         1:05.27  1:05.36     
               29.42       35.94                                               
  6     1018       LAPAR, ANDRA           JR  CHM         1:06.05  1:05.87     
               30.41       35.46                                               
  7     1173       LOPEZ, FABIAN          SO  IP          1:06.05  1:06.06     
               30.84       35.22                                               
  8     1128       CIPOLETTI, FRED        FR  FARR        1:05.44  1:06.17     
               31.17       35.00                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1049       CLARK, RYAN            JR  STM         1:07.51  1:05.33     
               30.19       35.14                                               
 10     1109       MCNAMARA, RYAN         SO  XAV         1:08.05  1:07.02     
               30.93       36.09                                               
 11     1145       PODNIESINSKI, RAFAEL   FR  STA         1:07.30  1:07.09     
               31.06       36.03                                               
 12     1142       MILLS, BRIAN           SR  STA         1:09.23  1:07.17     
               31.72       35.45                                               
 13     1140       MCCARTHY, TIM          SO  STA         1:09.06  1:07.53     
               31.41       36.12                                               
 14     1174       NARDOZZI, BRENDAN      FR  IP          1:08.98  1:07.67     
               31.99       35.68                                               
 15     1163       SCARINI, RICH          SO  FP          1:08.21  1:08.00     
               32.15       35.85                                               
 16     1030       D'ANNUNZIO, ANTHONY    SO  MOLL        1:09.21  1:09.53     
               32.00       37.53                                               
* C-Finals
 17     1135       GRAY, SCOTT            JR  STA         1:09.40  1:06.94     
               30.95       35.99                                               
 18     1019       MALLICK, MICHAEL       SR  CHM         1:09.57  1:09.09     
               31.23       37.86                                               
 19     1167       MCKENNE, FRANCIS       FR  FP          1:10.12  1:09.40     
               32.56       36.84                                               
 20     1112       OLSEN, KEVIN           FR  XAV         1:10.79  1:09.82     
               33.07       36.75                                               
 21     1172       DIMICELLI, GUY         JR  IP          1:11.46  1:10.24     
               33.25       36.99                                               
 22     1201       SCHMIDT, WAYNE         JR  STF         1:10.49  1:11.10     
               33.45       37.65                                               
 23     1041       RESTIVO, ZACHERY       SO  MOLL        1:11.00  1:11.33     
               32.90       38.43                                               
 24     1038       MILONE, MATT           JR  MOLL        1:13.44  1:13.58     
               34.02       39.56                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1164       BURGOGNE, BRENDAN      FR  FP             1:15.42           
               35.31       40.11                                               
 26     1072       HODGE, JUSTIN          JR  BF             1:15.62           
               35.51       40.11                                               
 27     1240       LEDONNI, BEN           JR  XVN            1:15.88           
               35.25       40.63                                               
 28     1127       GIALALONE, JOE         SO  FARR           1:17.46           
               36.84       40.62                                               
 29     1243       KENYON, MARK           SO  AS             1:17.62           
               36.39       41.23                                               
 30     1165       GUIDE, TIM             FR  FP             1:19.46           
               37.56       41.90                                               
 31     1117       SHAH, NIMESH           SR  FARR           1:19.92           
               38.01       41.91                                               
 32     1113       O'ROURKE, GAVIN        SO  XAV            1:20.39           
               36.21       44.18                                               
 33     1238       TROTMAN, LOUIS         SO  XVN            1:20.42           
               37.42       43.00                                               
 34     1189       SCHMIDT, GRAIG         FR  STF            1:21.39           
               38.50       42.89                                               
 35     1211       BILARDELLO, MICHAEL    FR  KELL           1:21.48           
               38.43       43.05                                               
 36     1195       CONCIATORI, ANTHONY    SO  STF            1:22.56           
               38.40       44.16                                               
 37     1218       GALLOW, BRYAN          JR  KELL           1:22.77           
               38.11       44.66                                               
 38     1069       SANTOMENNA, DUSTIN     JR  HT             1:23.96           
               37.99       45.97                                               
 39     1085       MCCARTHY, PATRICK          STP            1:24.12           
               39.68       44.44                                               
 40     1202       ARRANGO, NEIL          SR  STF            1:24.57           
               39.05       45.52                                               
 41     1078       FLYNN, BRIAN           FR  BF             1:26.90           
               39.80       47.10                                               
 42     1212       BREEN, SEAN            SO  KELL           1:33.60           
               43.38       50.22                                               
 43     1076       CARTECIANO, CARLO      FR  BF             1:34.26           
               46.64       47.62                                               
 44     1185       COSTA, MICHAEL         JR  STJ            1:34.68           
               45.13       49.55                                               
 45     1250       MURCER, EVAN           FR  AS             1:34.82           
               43.79       51.03                                               
 46     1188       CALIAGNI, MICHAEL      FR  STJ            1:35.78           
               45.64       50.14                                               
 47     1252       FABARI, PAOLO          JR  AS             1:36.00           
               42.79       53.21                                               
 48     1186       RIMASSA, ROBERT        JR  STJ            1:40.77           
               46.85       53.92                                               
 49     1064       HAWKINS, CHRIS         FR  HT             1:42.11           
               44.89       57.22                                               
 50     1222       JOYCE, CHARLES         FR  KELL           1:56.84           
               54.26     1:02.58                                               
 
Event 12  Boys Open  400  R-Free 
Sponsor: ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY                  
CHSAA RECORD: * 3:13.80 FORDHAM PREP  2/1995
96 CHAMPION:  ! 3:21.78 MOLLOY  2/1996
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     3021       XAVIER                     XAV         3:27.53  3:20.21!    
 RYBICKI, M.-SR     BERLAND, JESSE-JR  EGAN, PETER-JR     FEENEY, GERARD-SR    
      24.75              27.61              24.07              27.02           
      22.47              26.09              22.72              25.48           
  2     3003       CHAMINADE                  CHM         3:28.84  3:22.47     
 BRESLIN, M.-SR     HALL, CONER-SR     KUSTERER, BRIAN-JR WHALEN, PATRICK-SR   
      24.62              25.91              23.78              27.33           
      23.78              26.19              24.02              26.84           
  3     3006       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY          MOLL        3:29.61  3:24.78     
 KEIM, JEFFEREY-SR  ASHTON, THOMAS-SR  NENADICH, A.-JR    ESPOSITO, JAMES-SR   
      24.35              25.82              24.35              26.59           
      25.53              28.17              23.52              26.45           
  4     3033       IONA PREP                  IP          3:28.19  3:26.52     
 LAVELLE, KEVIN-SO  FLEIZACH, CHRIS-JR MAZZA, MICHAEL-FR  D'AGOSTINO, C.-SR    
      25.03              28.08              24.61              27.64           
      24.64              27.05              23.70              25.77           
  5     3024       MSGR FARRELL               FARR        3:33.72  3:26.96     
 GILROY, LIAM-SR    CIPOLETTI, FRED-FR DIMILIA, BOB-SO    SAMUELSEN, OWEN-JR   
      24.51              26.18              24.40              27.39           
      25.42              27.76              24.44              26.86           
  6     3027       ST ANTHONYS                STA         3:28.21  3:28.10     
 MILLS, JOHN-SR     EVANGELISTA, B.-JR WYGODSKI, JACK-JR  BEDWARD, NICK-SO     
      24.86              27.11              24.61              27.09           
      25.07              27.92              24.30              27.14           
  7     3030       FORDHAM PREP               FP          3:28.21  3:31.63     
 LOVELESS, JAMES-SR JENNINGS, MARK-SR  CRONIN, DAN-JR     MACKEY, JULIAN-JR    
      25.20              28.55              25.47              28.08           
      23.81              26.22              25.11              29.19           
  8     3018       ST PETERS                  STP         3:48.10  3:40.01     
 MULLENBROCK, S.-   PRICE, C.-         PRICE, DANIEL-     GLEASON, KEVIN-      
      24.76              27.15              26.17              29.79           
      26.49              29.57              27.18              28.90           
* B-Finals
  9     3042       KELLENBERG                 KELL        3:55.76  3:50.21     
 MURPHY, DANIEL-SR  WALSH, JOHN-JR     CEBALLOS, SCOTT-JR ANDEERSEN, T.-JR     
      27.66              30.50              27.59              30.34           
      26.20              27.95              27.70              32.27           
 10     3045       XAVERIAN                   XVN         4:17.90  3:57.03     
 BRENNAN, PETER-FR  CASTROFILIPPO  -SR LEDONNI, BEN-JR    CURLEY, WILLIAM-JR   
      28.08              30.73              28.25              31.80           
      28.13              32.89              26.70              30.45           
 11     3048       ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC        AS          4:05.77  3:58.69     
 CHARTIER, J.-JR    SIEGAL, BEN-SR     CULLIFORD, PAT-SR  KENYON, MARK-SO      
      26.97              30.58              31.73              35.48           
      27.57              32.84              25.26              28.26           
 12     3012       HOLY TRINITY               HT          4:15.02  4:02.35     
 CONRY, BRIAN-SR    BUSSE, CHRIS-JR    BAUMBACH, KEVIN-SO BLIGEN, LENNIT-FR    
      28.36              34.40              28.56              32.79           
      29.29              32.40              26.76              29.79           
 13     3036       ST JOES BY THE SEA         STJ         4:20.85  4:10.35     
 ESCUDERO, J.-SR    BIONDOBLO, A.-JR   COLONNA, M.-SR     KNORR, DEREK-JR      
      27.89              31.76              30.06              32.73           
      29.75              35.34              28.16              34.66           
 14     3039       ST FRANCIS                 STF         4:13.33  4:11.22     
 FRONTERA, RYAN-SO  CORREIRA, BOBBY-SO PUJDAK, DAVID-JR   CARRANO, CHRIS-SO    
      28.36              35.46              28.93              34.37           
      28.57              33.88              28.98              32.67