2000 FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL, MINEOLA NEW YORK

                           Complete Meet Results-Yards
 
 
Event 1  Boys Open  200  R-Medley 
FRESHMAN: * 1:47.85 MOLL 11/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3012       CHAMINADE A                CHAM           1:59.52           
 HERRMANN, A.-FR    REISER, PETER-FR   GUCKER, KENNY-FR   NEWMAN, JOHN-FR      
      30.46              32.76              29.65              26.65           
  2     3016       FORDHAM PREP A             FP             2:11.13           
 VEZZA, MATT-FR     NIEVEZ, EDWIN-FR   JOHNSON, ERIK-FR   LUBOJA, JOHN-FR      
      33.83              35.36              30.72              31.22           
  3     3019       XAVIER A                   XAV            2:13.35           
 LYNCH, BOBBY-FR    FUNG, TIM-FR       OLSEN, STEPHEN-FR  CHEIKHALI, ALI-FR    
      37.47              33.47              32.60              29.81           
  4     3008       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY A        MOLL          J2:20.62           
 KELLY, DIEDRE-FR   AMELLER, CARLA-FR  BERRY, BRENDAN-FR  HUNT, DANIEL-FR      
      35.34              45.47              30.74              29.07           
  5     3007       St Francis                 STF           J2:23.15           
 SMITH, JAYSON-FR   MODITZ, ANDREW-FR  DILAN, JONATHEN-FR HAMMER, DEVIN-FR     
      37.94              14.60              23.13            1:07.48           
  7     3009       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY B        MOLL           2:49.50           
 BALLESTY, E.-FR    SO, VINCENT-FR     XOURIS, NICOLE-FR  ECKERSALL, L.-FR     
  8     3003       FORDHAM PREP               FP             2:53.77           
  9     3017       MSGR FARRELL               MSGR           2:59.87           
 SHAH, SUNIL-FR     HANSEN, RALPH-FR   VALENTIN, J.-FR    HERNANDEZ, KEN-FR    
 10     3013       CHAMINADE B                CHAM          J2:18.24           
 FOWLER, KEN-FR     CURTIN, BOB-FR     HUBER, KEVIN-FR    LYNCH, JOHN-FR       
      34.43              15.30              14.55            1:13.96           
  -     3023       XAVERIAN A                 XVN                DQ            
 CEDO, DREW-FR      HEDDERSON, PAUL-FR PENSABENE, JOHN-FR MCLAUGHLIN, T.-FR    
  -     3020       XAVIER B                   XAV                DQ            
 TORRES, REY-FR     ZAHARENIOS, M.-    INSDORF, BRIAN-FR  BONEILLO, N.-FR      
 
Event 2  Boys Open  100  IM
FRESHMAN: *  56.87 MICHAEL BARTZ 91     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1064       BAUTISTA, JUAN         FR  CHAM           1:05.03           
               30.50       34.53                                               
  2     1042       DANKO, JOSEPH          FR  MOLL           1:05.69           
               32.89       32.80                                               
  3     1097       FUNG, TIM              FR  XAV            1:08.36           
               32.42       35.94                                               
  4     1074       GUCKER, KENNY          FR  CHAM           1:09.57           
  5     1032       VEZZA, MATT            FR  FP             1:09.76           
               31.56       38.20                                               
  6     1075       HERRMANN, ANDREW       FR  CHAM           1:11.31           
               31.92       39.39                                               
  7     1019       COLLETI, ANTHONY       FR  FP             1:13.52           
                         1:09.50                                               
  8     1072       FRUMBERG, WILLIAM      FR  CHAM           1:13.67           
               33.92       39.75                                               
  9     1001       ACCARDI, MATTHEW       FR  MSGR           1:19.12           
               37.56       41.56                                               
 10     1098       GIL, KEVIN             FR  XAV            1:20.62           
               38.15       42.47                                               
 11     1101       LYNCH, BOBBY           FR  XAV            1:22.13           
               39.19       42.94                                               
 12     1033       VISSER, TED            FR  FP             1:23.47           
               42.54       40.93                                               
 13     1048       MCGOVERN, MICHAEL      FR  MOLL           1:24.15           
                         1:19.62                                               
 14     1038       CARIO, CINDY           FR  MOLL           1:24.43           
               39.35       45.08                                               
 15     1057       HEDDERSON, PAUL        FR  XVN            1:27.05           
               45.32       41.73                                               
 16     1012       GRONER, PJ             FR  STF            1:29.57           
 17     1107       PATETE, RALPH          FR  XAV            1:29.99           
               41.13       48.86                                               
 18     1011       DILAN, JONATHEN        FR  STF            1:34.50           
  -     1014       LUKASAVAGE, MATTHEW    FR  STF                DQ            
               40.73       43.43                                               
 
Event 3  Boys Open  50  Free 
FRESHMAN: *  22.82 CHRIS JENNINGS 91     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1051       ROBLDO, CHRISTIAN      FR  MOLL             22.77*          
  2     1082       PEPI, MIKE             FR  CHAM             24.75           
  3     1081       NEWMAN, JOHN           FR  CHAM             26.73           
  4     1020       CROTTY, JOSEPH         FR  FP               27.74           
  5     1070       FINNERTY, COLIN        FR  CHAM             28.03           
  6     1007       MANNARINO, OTTAVIO     FR  MSGR             28.76           
  7     1044       HUNT, DANIEL           FR  MOLL             28.90           
  8     1023       JOHNSON, ERIK          FR  FP               29.17           
  9     1062       TOUHEY, TOM            FR  XVN              29.47           
 10     1094       DELLAFAVE, ERIC        FR  XAV              29.48           
 11     1010       CABAHUG, JOHN          FR  STF              29.66           
 12     1118       MODITZ, ANDREW         FR  STF              29.67           
 13     1054       BRADY, MATT            FR  XVN              29.85           
 14     1078       LYNCH, JIMMY           FR  CHAM             30.25           
 15     1093       CHEIKHALI, ALI         FR  XAV              30.29           
 16     1013       HAMMER, DEVIN          FR  STF              30.88           
 17     1103       MIRISOLA, DAN          FR  XAV              31.94           
 18     1053       XOURIS, NICOLE         FR  MOLL             32.03           
 19     1029       NIEVEZ, EDWIN          FR  FP               32.25           
 20     1030       RUSSO, ROBERT          FR  FP               32.40           
 21     1002       FEALY, THOMAS          FR  MSGR             32.60           
 22     1049       QUILES, JACQUELINE     FR  MOLL             35.61           
 23     1063       TUBRIDY, TREVOR        FR  XVN              37.09           
 24     1095       DEMERY, CHRIS          FR  XAV              37.17           
 25     1008       SHAH, SUNIL            FR  MSGR             42.87           
 
Event 4  Boys Open  1 M  Diving 
FRESHMAN: *   225.00 R.HYER 84     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team          Finals s           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1035       AGUIAR, MEGAN          FR  MOLL         219.45              
  2     1040       CASSIDY, IAN           FR  MOLL         136.20              
  3     1088       SIECZKOWSKI, JOHN      FR  CHAM         133.55              
  4     1087       LUX, DAN               FR  CHAM         132.90              
  5     1039       CARROLL, MEAGHAN       FR  MOLL         122.75              
  6     1026       LUBOJA, JOHN           FR  FP           101.85              
  7     1031       TALLAVILLA, SAL        FR  FP            99.90              
  8     1089       OWENS, PAT             FR  CHAM          92.85              
 
Event 5  Boys Open  50  Fly 
FRESHMAN: *  25.06 PETER STRAUS 92     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1074       GUCKER, KENNY          FR  CHAM             28.89           
  2     1081       NEWMAN, JOHN           FR  CHAM             29.88           
  3     1032       VEZZA, MATT            FR  FP               30.08           
  4     1066       CRAMER, BEN            FR  CHAM             30.38           
  5     1003       GIVEN, PATRICK         FR  MSGR             31.27           
  6     1105       OLSEN, STEPHEN         FR  XAV              32.87           
  7     1060       PENSABENE, JOHN        FR  XVN              33.29           
  8     1037       BERRY, BRENDAN         FR  MOLL             33.50           
  9     1077       LAMBERT, ADAM          FR  CHAM             33.66           
 10     1007       MANNARINO, OTTAVIO     FR  MSGR             34.03           
 11     1107       PATETE, RALPH          FR  XAV              34.16           
 12     1019       COLLETI, ANTHONY       FR  FP               35.42           
 13     1038       CARIO, CINDY           FR  MOLL             38.49           
 14     1011       DILAN, JONATHEN        FR  STF              39.82           
 15     1059       MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS     FR  XVN              50.23           
 16     1018       CAMISA, TOM            FR  FP               51.05           
 17     1053       XOURIS, NICOLE         FR  MOLL             51.12           
  -     1016       AMBROSELLI, MICHAEL    FR  FP                 DQ            
  -     1004       HANSEN, RALPH          FR  MSGR               DQ            
 
Event 6  Boys Open  100  Free 
FRESHMAN: *  49.81 KEITH GREEN 86     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1051       ROBLDO, CHRISTIAN      FR  MOLL             50.08           
                           46.79                                               
  2     1082       PEPI, MIKE             FR  CHAM             56.59           
  3     1073       GOODRICH, DAN          FR  CHAM           1:00.80           
               29.22       31.58                                               
  4     1070       FINNERTY, COLIN        FR  CHAM           1:02.78           
               29.48       33.30                                               
  5     1085       TURCHIANO, MIKE        FR  CHAM           1:03.50           
               29.97       33.53                                               
  6     1094       DELLAFAVE, ERIC        FR  XAV            1:07.03           
             1:12.38                                                           
  7     1013       HAMMER, DEVIN          FR  STF            1:07.86           
                         1:03.96                                               
  8     1054       BRADY, MATT            FR  XVN            1:09.21           
               31.97       37.24                                               
  9     1010       CABAHUG, JOHN          FR  STF            1:09.37           
               31.60       37.77                                               
 10     1012       GRONER, PJ             FR  STF            1:10.92           
 11     1093       CHEIKHALI, ALI         FR  XAV            1:11.31           
               31.67       39.64                                               
 12     1062       TOUHEY, TOM            FR  XVN            1:12.55           
               33.68       38.87                                               
 13     1055       CAPRIOLA, TOM          FR  XVN            1:17.55           
 14     1095       DEMERY, CHRIS          FR  XAV            1:20.95           
 15     1063       TUBRIDY, TREVOR        FR  XVN            1:23.76           
               37.14       46.62                                               
 16     1049       QUILES, JACQUELINE     FR  MOLL           1:23.84           
               37.62       46.22                                               
 17     1047       MATERA, NICOLE         FR  MOLL           1:30.65           
 18     1043       ECKERSALL, LINDSEY     FR  MOLL           1:35.93           
               41.84       54.09                                               
 19     1112       TORRES, REY            FR  XAV            1:37.21           
               43.92       53.29                                               
 20     1008       SHAH, SUNIL            FR  MSGR           1:41.87           
               44.76       57.11                                               
 
Event 7  Boys Open  50  Back 
FRESHMAN: *  26.50 CHRIS JENNINGS 91     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1075       HERRMANN, ANDREW       FR  CHAM             30.27           
  2     1003       GIVEN, PATRICK         FR  MSGR             30.72           
  3     1060       PENSABENE, JOHN        FR  XVN              31.78           
  4     1078       LYNCH, JIMMY           FR  CHAM             31.89           
  5     1056       CEDO, DREW             FR  XVN              33.10           
  6     1026       LUBOJA, JOHN           FR  FP               33.37           
  7     1069       DUNIGAN, JOHN          FR  CHAM             34.29           
  8     1072       FRUMBERG, WILLIAM      FR  CHAM             34.88           
  9     1046       KELLY, DIEDRE          FR  MOLL             35.86           
 10     1015       SMITH, JAYSON          FR  STF              36.17           
 11     1048       MCGOVERN, MICHAEL      FR  MOLL             36.33           
 12     1009       VALENTIN, JAYSON       FR  MSGR             37.39           
 13     1101       LYNCH, BOBBY           FR  XAV              38.52           
 14     1031       TALLAVILLA, SAL        FR  FP               38.62           
 15     1099       JUNG, PETER            FR  XAV              39.95           
 16     1002       FEALY, THOMAS          FR  MSGR             41.91           
 17     1014       LUKASAVAGE, MATTHEW    FR  STF              43.10           
 18     1005       HERNANDEZ, KEN         FR  MSGR             43.78           
 19     1036       BALLESTY, ELIZABETH    FR  MOLL             47.37           
 20     1027       MCCARTHY, OWEN         FR  FP               47.67           
 21     1050       PERALTA, JESSICA       FR  MOLL             57.82           
  -     1103       MIRISOLA, DAN          FR  XAV                DQ            
 
Event 8  Boys Open  50  Breast 
FRESHMAN: *  28.78 JAMES ESPOSITO 93     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1042       DANKO, JOSEPH          FR  MOLL             32.17           
  2     1083       REISER, PETER          FR  CHAM             32.75           
  3     1073       GOODRICH, DAN          FR  CHAM             33.63           
  4     1064       BAUTISTA, JUAN         FR  CHAM             33.96           
  5     1097       FUNG, TIM              FR  XAV              34.39           
  6     1020       CROTTY, JOSEPH         FR  FP               34.55           
  7     1080       MCNEELY, CHRIS         FR  CHAM             35.57           
  8     1105       OLSEN, STEPHEN         FR  XAV              35.69           
  9     1023       JOHNSON, ERIK          FR  FP               37.25           
 10     1118       MODITZ, ANDREW         FR  STF              38.00           
 11     1001       ACCARDI, MATTHEW       FR  MSGR             39.46           
 12     1033       VISSER, TED            FR  FP               40.37           
 13     1009       VALENTIN, JAYSON       FR  MSGR             40.99           
 14     1098       GIL, KEVIN             FR  XAV              41.01           
 15     1052       SO, VINCENT            FR  MOLL             41.73           
 16     1057       HEDDERSON, PAUL        FR  XVN              41.78           
 17     1034       AMELLER, CARLA         FR  MOLL             43.00           
 18     1090       BLAKE, MICHAEL         FR  XAV              43.24           
 19     1041       COLGAN, BRIAN          FR  MOLL             43.76           
 20     1005       HERNANDEZ, KEN         FR  MSGR             43.80           
 21     1028       NIEDZWIECKI, ALEX      FR  FP               46.68           
 22     1004       HANSEN, RALPH          FR  MSGR             49.77           
 
Event 9  Boys Open  200  R-Free 
FRESHMAN: * 1:36.70 CHAMINADE 86     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3014       CHAMINADE A                CHAM           1:43.95           
 BAUTISTA, JUAN-FR  GOODRICH, DAN-FR   REISER, PETER-FR   PEPI, MIKE-FR        
  2     3010       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY A        MOLL           1:48.00           
 BERRY, BRENDAN-FR  HUNT, DANIEL-FR    ROBLDO, C.-FR      DANKO, JOSEPH-FR     
  3     3004       FORDHAM PREP A             FP            J1:59.96           
 TALLAVILLA, SAL-FR NIEVEZ, EDWIN-FR   COLLETI, A.-FR     CROTTY, JOSEPH-FR    
      30.82              28.33              32.74              28.07           
  4     3018       MSGR FARRELL               MSGR          J2:02.00           
 MANNARINO, O.-FR   FEALY, THOMAS-FR   ACCARDI, M.-FR     GIVEN, PATRICK-FR    
      28.40              34.53              32.65              26.42           
  5     3002       St Francis                 STF           J2:02.10           
 CABAHUG, JOHN-FR   LUKASAVAGE, M.-FR  GRONER, PJ-FR      SMITH, JAYSON-FR     
      30.77              30.53              30.66              30.14           
  6     3021       XAVIER A                   XAV           J2:10.78           
 DELLAFAVE, ERIC-FR GIL, KEVIN-FR      FRANKENBURG, F.-FR JUNG, PETER-FR       
  8     3024       XAVERIAN A                 XVN            2:13.76           
 BRADY, MATT-FR     FRANGELLA, NICK-9  TOUHEY, TOM-FR     MCLAUGHLIN, T.-FR    
      30.57              44.88              29.33              28.98           
  9     3011       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY B        MOLL           2:26.16           
 CARIO, CINDY-FR    KACZOROWSKI, C.-FR MATERA, NICOLE-FR  ECKERSALL, L.-FR     
 10     3006       FORDHAM PREP B             FP             2:33.15           
 LEVIS, C.-FR       RUSSO, ROBERT-FR   CAMISA, TOM-FR     ARANGO, GABE-FR      
      33.46              15.31              18.04            1:26.34           
 11     3022       XAVIER B                   XAV            2:40.30           
 INSDORF, BRIAN-FR  BONEILLO, N.-FR    ZAHARENIOS, M.-    PASIDINO, JOE-FR     
 12     3015       CHAMINADE B                CHAM          J1:56.19           
 DEVANEY, LIAM-FR   SEGAL, JEFF-       BELLAS, MATT-FR    WILLIAMS, JOE-FR     
      27.82              31.44              29.61              27.32