C.H.S.A.A. SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
                              FEBRUARY 3 - 4  2001

                           Complete Meet Results-Yards
 
 
Event 1  Boys Open  200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Fordham Prep.                      
CHSAA RECORD: * 1:39.03 ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY  2/1993
00 CHAMPION:  ! 1:39.77 MOLL 02/2000
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3013       IONA PREP                  IP          1:44.62  1:42.45     
 TULLY, TIM-SR      HARRELL, RYAN-JR   YOUNG, JAMES-JR    KRUG, DAVID-SR       
      25.96              29.21              24.44              22.84           
  2     3049       FORDHAM PREP A             FP          1:48.59  1:42.57     
 RASKE, MATT-SR     SCHNITZER, D.-SO   FERGUSON, MAX-SR   GRAY, WILLIAM-JR     
      26.30              29.25              24.44              22.58           
  3     3022       MSGR FARRELL A             FARR        1:44.01  1:43.22     
 CAPPABIANCA, J.-JR KONKO, C.-JR       QUEST, BRENDON-JR  VOGEL, GARRETT-JR    
      27.93              28.81              24.45              22.03           
  4     3043       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY A        MOLL        1:44.83  1:43.65     
 D'ANNUNZIO, M.-SR  DESTEFANO, R.-SR   MAMMANO, JOSEPH-SR DILORENZO, S.-SR     
      26.74              29.99              24.74              22.18           
  5     3057       XAVIER A                   XAV         1:47.74  1:46.23     
 KEELY, ROBERT-SR   WERNER, STEVE-SO   WEBB-SMITH, J.-SR  HAGERTY, ED-JR       
      27.23              30.75              24.73              23.52           
  6     3028       KELLENBERG MEMORIAL        KM          1:48.48  1:47.22     
 MCGEOUGH, MIKE-JR  ACQUAVITO, N.-SO   MCGEOUGH, KEVIN-SR WRIGHT, MATTHEW-JR   
      29.01              27.31              26.39              24.51           
  7     3001       CHAMINADE                  CHAM        1:47.42  1:47.53     
 KELLY, LIAM-SR     REISER, PETER-FR   BELANICH, DAVID-SR PEPI, MIKE-FR        
      28.25              30.57              24.51              24.20           
  8     3037       ST FRANCIS PREP A          STF         1:51.83  1:51.19     
 BRANA, MICHAEL-SO  SCHMIDT, TIM-JR    CONCIATORI, J.-SR  OLWELL, STEVE-SO     
      29.96              30.74              25.06              25.43           
* Consolations
  9     3034       ST ANTHONYS                STA         1:51.92  1:52.65     
 KENNEDY, B.-FR     HICKS, PAT-FR      KOZLOWSKI, K.-JR   PIESNIEKOWSKI  -SO   
      29.30              31.92              27.02              24.41           
 10     3004       ST MARYS A                 STM         1:53.45  1:52.93     
 JORDAN, MATT-SO    MOONEY, KYLE-SO    GOLDSON, BRIAN-SO  DEGENNARO, DAVE-SO   
      29.57              32.35              25.42              25.59           
 11     3031       XAVERIAN                   XVN         2:00.84  2:08.61     
 ANGERAMI, RYAN-SR  FLAHIVE, TOM-SO    GEARY, DANNY-JR    NEZIRI, MIKE-SR      
      34.75              32.55              31.60              29.71           
 12     3055       ST PETERS A                STP         2:11.60  2:09.31     
 ONEIL, MICHAEL-JR  MCCARTHY, JACK-SO  MCCORMICK, M.-11   HAXTON, RUSSELL-SO   
      34.70              36.38              31.83              26.40           
 13     3010       HOLY TRINITY               HT          2:21.24  2:16.17     
 ANDERSON, SCOTT-SR COONEY, DAN-SR     ZEITCHEK, JON-SO   HUNKER, CHRIS-       
      34.05              35.38              38.54              28.20           
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     3056       XAVIER B                   XAV           J1:54.26           
 SERRO, TED-JR      FAUGHNAN, B.-SR    HEYM, ERIC-JR      GEARITY, DAN-SO      
      29.19              31.64              28.22              25.21           
 18     3044       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY B        MOLL          J1:56.47           
 CLAY, SCOTT-SO     DANKO, JOSEPH-FR   KENNY, MICHAEL-SO  DIETRICH, M.-SR      
      30.42              31.25              29.74              25.06           
 19     3023       MSGR FARRELL B             FARR          J1:57.83           
 VANCE, PAUL-SO     MANGAN, CHRIS-JR   GAGLIARDI, BILL-SO JOST, CASEY-SO       
      30.76              31.94              28.07              27.06           
 20     3050       FORDHAM PREP B             FP            J2:01.04           
 MOSS, JEFF-SO      VEZZA, MATT-FR     CHOW, JOSEPH-SO    CRISTIANO, MIKE-JR   
      31.69              34.37              28.57              26.41           
 21     3038       ST FRANCIS PREP B          STF           J2:06.95           
 LUKASAVAGE, M.-FR  RICCOBONO, S.-SO   CORREIRA, DAVID-SO MEDITZ, ANDREW-FR    
      35.61              35.69              29.31              26.34           
 22     3005       ST MARYS B                 STM           J2:29.07           
 PELLIGRINO, N.-FR  DOOHAN, JAMES-12   MARTYN, CHRIS-11   ALEXATOS, A.J.-SO    
      38.89              38.62              41.36              30.20           
 
Event 2  Boys Open  200  Free 
Sponsor: MICKEY & DON GREEN                 
CHSAA RECORD: * 1:42.26 NELIGAN (in 500) 02/2001
00 CHAMPION:  ! 1:47.26 JOSEPH MAMMANO MOLLOY  2/2000
STATE CUT:    # 1:50.03    /2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1129       CASTILLO, MATTHEW      SR  MOLL        1:44.52  1:44.42!    
               24.32       26.88       26.69       26.53                       
  2     1045       HARRELL, RYAN          JR  IP          1:48.81  1:48.27#    
               24.61       26.77       27.91       28.98                       
  3     1162       FRAME, PATRICK         JR  FP          1:49.10  1:48.71#    
               25.11       27.70       27.42       28.48                       
  4     1085       GAFFNEY, CHRIS         JR  XVN         1:53.10  1:50.63     
               25.42       27.38       28.41       29.42                       
  5     1002       CITRANGOLA, CHRISTOPHE SR  CHAM        1:53.38  1:53.28     
               25.09       28.28       29.38       30.53                       
  6     1053       LLIDO, BRIAN           JR  FARR        1:55.30  1:55.26     
               25.41       28.99       30.63       30.23                       
  7     1055       QUEST, BRENDON         JR  FARR        1:54.08  1:55.45     
               25.82       28.46       30.51       30.66                       
  8     1158       PANE, NICK             SR  FP          1:55.58  2:05.59     
               26.50       29.22       34.55       35.32                       
* Consolations
  9     1030       GOLDSON, BRIAN         SO  STM         1:57.00  1:55.05     
               25.14       28.29       30.94       30.68                       
 10     1018       EWEN, JACK             FR  CHAM        1:58.92  1:56.81     
               25.63       29.14       31.60       30.44                       
 11     1141       SANDERS, JAMES         JR  MOLL        1:57.34  1:57.11     
               26.96       29.46       30.12       30.57                       
 12     1118       BRANA, MICHAEL         SO  STF         1:57.10  1:58.81     
               28.00       30.11       30.60       30.10                       
 13     1041       JABLONSKI, GREG        FR  HT          1:59.65  2:00.40     
               26.70       30.36       31.87       31.47                       
 14     1074       RAMIREZ, DANIEL        SR  KM          1:59.47  2:00.62     
               26.92       30.16       32.82       30.72                       
 15     1192       SERRO, TED             JR  XAV         2:02.58  2:02.48     
               27.32       30.34       32.39       32.43                       
 16     1023       PEPI, MIKE             FR  CHAM        2:02.29  2:02.55     
               26.77       30.51       32.88       32.39                       
* Bonus Consols
 17     1022       NEWMAN, JOHN           FR  CHAM        2:03.93  2:01.51     
               27.33       30.64       32.43       31.11                       
 18     1089       KUNEN, STEVE           JR  XVN         2:05.25  2:01.52     
               26.66       29.50       32.11       33.25                       
 19     1140       OROVIC, JOSEPH         JR  MOLL        2:02.90  2:02.22     
               27.01       30.17       32.53       32.51                       
 20     1174       STEPICIVIL, JAMES      SO  FP          2:04.41  2:03.50     
               26.65       30.59       33.17       33.09                       
 21     1139       TUBRIDY, SEAN          SR  MOLL        2:05.54  2:03.63     
               27.91       30.81       32.53       32.38                       
 22     1076       REYNOLDS, TERRANCE     JR  KM          2:04.38  2:04.07     
               27.56       31.00       32.87       32.64                       
 23     1096       HAVELIS, MIKE          SO  STA         2:04.67  2:04.24     
               28.35       31.87       32.47       31.55                       
 24     1120       OLWELL, STEVE          SO  STF         2:06.48  2:10.54     
               29.12       32.66       34.89       33.87                       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1059       GAGLIARDI, BILL        SO  FARR           2:06.58           
               28.16       31.83       33.32       33.27                       
 26     1036       PETERS, BEN            SR  HT             2:07.30           
               27.39       30.92       33.61       35.38                       
 27     1166       LAWRENCE, SEAN         JR  FP             2:07.51           
               27.02       32.03     1:08.46                                   
 28     1061       SMITH, PAT             SO  FARR           2:07.58           
               27.89       31.85       33.51       34.33                       
 29     1093       PENSABENE, JOHN        FR  XVN            2:09.90           
               29.48       33.09       34.50       32.83                       
 30     1110       SERRALTA, BRENDON      SO  STA            2:10.31           
               29.48       32.96       34.38       33.49                       
 31     1194       HOLLEND, CHRIS         SO  XAV            2:11.73           
               30.11       34.35       34.80       32.47                       
 32     1123       HAMMER, DEVIN          FR  STF            2:11.74           
               28.82       32.73       35.46       34.73                       
 33     1184       KRESS, CHRIS           SR  XAV            2:11.80           
               28.28       32.35       35.97       35.20                       
 34     1116       TAYLOR, STEVE          JR  STF            2:13.05           
               29.25       33.15       35.82       34.83                       
 35     1167       MULLIGAN, RORY         JR  FP             2:19.09           
               28.50       34.42       37.48       38.69                       
 36     1071       TUMINSKI, KEVIN        SO  STP            2:19.76           
               30.55       35.58       36.64       36.99                       
 37     1065       ONEIL, MICHAEL         JR  STP            2:31.44           
               31.63       37.17       40.46       42.18                       
 
Event 3  Boys Open  200  IM
Sponsor: BELANICH FAMILY                    
CHSAA RECORD: * 1:55.40 MATTHEW CASTILLO MOLLOY  2/2000
00 CHAMPION:  ! 1:55.40 MATTHEW CASTILLO MOLLOY  2/2000
STATE CUT:    # 2:04.95    /2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1137       NELIGAN, BRENDAN       SR  MOLL        1:53.45  1:52.69*    
               24.83       28.38       33.64       25.84                       
  2     1044       TULLY, TIM             SR  IP          2:02.02  1:57.09#    
               25.59       29.48       34.90       27.12                       
  3     1011       FOSCHI, CHRISTIAN      JR  CHAM        1:58.90  1:58.40#    
               24.82       30.58       34.49       28.51                       
  4     1135       MAMMANO, JOSEPH        SR  MOLL        2:01.35  1:58.84#    
               25.93       30.92       34.85       27.14                       
  5     1090       CEDO, KURT             SO  XVN         2:04.21  2:03.41#    
               26.32       30.09       38.27       28.73                       
  6     1001       BELANICH, DAVID        SR  CHAM        2:07.27  2:05.90     
               26.08       32.13       38.02       29.67                       
  7     1188       HAGERTY, ED            JR  XAV         2:09.22  2:06.74     
               28.41       32.17       37.32       28.84                       
  8     1173       SCHNITZER, DAVID       SO  FP          2:06.91  2:08.49     
               27.31       30.87       39.52       30.79                       
* Consolations
  9     1015       SILAS, JAMES           JR  CHAM        2:12.14  2:08.59     
               26.58       32.67       39.16       30.18                       
 10     1097       HICKS, PAT             FR  STA         2:10.80  2:10.61     
               29.13       34.31       37.19       29.98                       
 11     1078       ACQUAVITO, NICHOLAS    SO  KM          2:14.37  2:12.97     
               29.42       36.46       35.73       31.36                       
 12     1052       KONKO, CHRISTIAN       JR  FARR        2:13.37  2:14.63     
               29.85       35.93       36.72       32.13                       
 13     1168       RAMOS, DANNY           JR  FP          2:16.23  2:16.26     
               28.71       37.52       39.45       30.58                       
 14     1134       FIETKAU, JONATHEN      SR  MOLL        2:16.93  2:16.27     
               27.56       36.34       39.61       32.76                       
 15     1185       MAHONEY, TJ            SR  XAV         2:16.97  2:16.35     
               28.84       35.74       40.68       31.09                       
 16     1195       WERNER, STEVE          SO  XAV         2:17.45  2:17.44     
               30.74       38.27       37.49       30.94                       
* Bonus Consols
 17     1106       PIESNIEKOWSKI, ERIC    SO  STA         2:19.11  2:16.07     
               28.51       35.45       38.97       33.14                       
 18     1017       BAUTISTA, JUAN         FR  CHAM        2:18.23  2:17.21     
               29.40       34.57       41.30       31.94                       
 19     1150       DANKO, JOSEPH          FR  MOLL        2:21.67  2:20.06     
               31.90       37.45       37.47       33.24                       
 20     1087       FELL, CHRIS            JR  XVN         2:25.77  2:23.21     
               29.55       34.98       43.27       35.41                       
 21     1182       FAUGHNAN, BRENDAN      SR  XAV         2:19.84  2:23.22     
               31.65       37.38       39.41       34.78                       
 22     1063       VANCE, PAUL            SO  FARR        2:24.67  2:23.95     
               31.47       35.91       41.74       34.83                       
 23     1094       DONNELLY, MIKE         JR  STA         2:25.91  2:24.30     
               32.00       36.77       41.30       34.23                       
 24     1171       LOOSER, PATRICK        SO  FP          2:23.22  2:24.49     
               30.11       38.18       42.74       33.46                       
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21     1048       SCAPPATICCI, TOM       SO  IP             2:22.93           
               32.25       35.78       41.39       33.51                       
 26     1178       VEZZA, MATT            FR  FP             2:26.07           
               29.86       36.15       48.93       31.13                       
 27     1047       KROCZAK, WILL          SO  IP             2:28.17           
               30.97       35.44       46.22       35.54                       
 28     1081       LYNCH, BRICE           FR  KM             2:28.91           
               31.05       38.43       45.64       33.79                       
 29     1179       FUNG, TIM              FR  XAV            2:29.11           
               34.02       38.69       41.63       34.77                       
 30     1104       NASSER, ANDREW         SR  STA            2:29.73           
               30.27       36.39       43.26       39.81                       
 31     1080       MCDEVITT, WILLIAM      SO  KM             2:31.52           
               31.83       39.03       45.59       35.07                       
 32     1119       CORREIRA, DAVID        SO  STF            2:32.68           
               32.16       40.16       44.99       35.37                       
 33     1126       MEDITZ, ANDREW         FR  STF            2:37.16           
               36.94       42.16       42.58       35.48                       
 34     1103       MCGREGOR, MIKE         SO  STA            2:38.14           
               34.23       41.89       46.77       35.25                       
 35     1032       MOONEY, KYLE           SO  STM            2:38.60           
               32.78                 2:38.60                                   
 36     1068       MCCARTHY, JACK         SO  STP            2:45.34           
               37.51       42.23       47.37       38.23                       
 
Event 4  Boys Open  50  Free 
Sponsor: St. Anthony's                      
CHSAA RECORD: *  21.08 CHRIS JENNINGS  2/1995
00 CHAMPION:  !  22.08 FRED CIPOLETTI FARRELL  2/2000
STATE CUT:    #  22.57    /2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1086       GAHN, CHRIS            JR  XVN           22.25    21.67!    
  2     1011       FOSCHI, CHRISTIAN      JR  CHAM          21.91    22.35#    
  3     1113       CONCIATORI, JOHN       SR  STF           22.99    22.60     
  4     1151       ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN     FR  MOLL          23.26    22.62     
  5     1058       VOGEL, GARRETT         JR  FARR          22.85    22.73     
  6     1007       CURIALE, DANIEL        JR  CHAM          23.02    22.82     
  7     1155       HANNIGAN, MARK         SR  FP            23.14    23.17     
  8     1159       RASKE, MATT            SR  FP            23.08    23.42     
* Consolations
  9     1133       DILORENZO, STEPHEN     SR  MOLL          23.27    23.05     
  9     1186       WEBB-SMITH, JAMAAL     SR  XAV           23.39    23.05     
 11     1049       CAPPABIANCA, JOHN      SR  FARR          23.40    23.46     
 12     1031       JORDAN, MATT           SO  STM           23.43    23.55     
 13     1153       FERGUSON, MAX          SR  FP            23.81    23.93     
 14     1043       KRUG, DAVID            SR  IP            23.79    23.94     
 15     1069       MCGINLEY, RYAN         SO  STP           23.89    24.12     
 16     1051       CAPPABIANCA, JOE       JR  FARR          23.91    24.53     
* Bonus Consols
 17     1131       DESTEFANO, RICHARD     SR  MOLL          24.14    23.80     
 18     1073       MCGEOUGH, KEVIN        SR  KM            24.15    24.18     
 19     1064       GIVEN, PAT             FR  FARR          24.42    24.24     
 20     1016       BOYD, CHRISTIAN        SO  CHAM          24.20    24.30     
 21     1023       PEPI, MIKE             FR  CHAM          24.88    24.49     
 22     1075       MCGEOUGH, MIKE         JR  KM            24.17    24.56     
 23     1118       BRANA, MICHAEL         SO  STF           24.32    24.83     
 24     1187       COMER, DAN             JR  XAV           24.17    24.88     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1132       DIETRICH, MICHAEL      SR  MOLL             25.03           
 26     1077       WRIGHT, MATTHEW        JR  KM               25.08           
 27     1191       HEYM, ERIC             JR  XAV              25.21           
 28     1193       GEARITY, DAN           SO  XAV              25.36           
 29     1165       HOFFMAN, ERIC          JR  FP               25.55           
 30     1029       DEGENNARO, DAVE        SO  STM              25.72           
 31     1088       GEARY, DANNY           JR  XVN              25.83           
 32     1084       BRADY, PETE            JR  XVN              25.85           
 33     1095       GOLDSTEIN, ROB         JR  STA              25.89           
 33     1136       MENDEZ, RYAN           SR  MOLL             25.89           
 35     1105       NEEDHAM, SEAN          SO  STA              26.10           
 36     1161       CRISTIANO, MIKE        JR  FP               26.18           
 37     1111       SMITH, MIKE            SR  STA              26.22           
 37     1066       COLVIL, DARREN         SO  STP              26.22           
 39     1123       HAMMER, DEVIN          FR  STF              26.44           
 40     1101       MCCARTHY, KEVIN        SR  STA              26.50           
 41     1067       HAXTON, RUSSELL        SO  STP              26.88           
 42     1124       LUKASAVAGE, MATT       FR  STF              27.17           
 43     1125       MCCARTHY, BILLY        FR  STF              27.18           
 44     1108       PRICE, DAN             JR  STA              27.89           
 45     1070       TIERNEY, JIMMY         SO  STP              28.07           
 46     1083       NEZIRI, MIKE           SR  XVN              30.16           
 
Event 5  Boys Open  1 M  Diving 
Sponsor: HOLY TRINITY                       
CHSAA RECORD: *   473.25 SEAN HYER  2/1988
00 CHAMPION:  !   430.45 PETER DENOBLE - FARR 02/2000
STATE CUT:    #   343.89 396.75 MAGIC   /2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team          Finals s           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1147       AGUIAR, MEGAN          FR  MOLL         377.75#             
  2     1112       WARBURTON, TIM         JR  STA          377.55#             
  3     1025       THOMPSON, JAKE             CHAM         365.75#             
  4     1128       BUCK-MALARSKY, JONATHANSR  MOLL         351.55#             
  5     1157       MARCHESE, MIKE         SR  FP           299.15              
  6     1209       MALLETT, BLAKE         SO  IP           297.85              
  7     1122       HOFMAN, ERICA          SO  STF          296.30              
  8     1117       BROCHART, TANYA        FR  STF          293.70              
  9     1127       RAMIREZ, RICHARD       FR  STF          287.10              
 10     1149       CASSIDY, IAN           FR  MOLL         271.75              
 11     1138       O'DONOHUE, PETER       SR  MOLL         258.00              
 12     1114       BRADLEY, MAEGHEN       JR  STF          255.15              
 13     1170       FUGAZZI, NICK          SO  FP           247.10              
 14     1026       LOVAGLIO, JOE              CHAM         242.50              
 15     1060       JOST, CASEY            SO  FARR         234.25              
 16     1176       DELANEY, JAMES         FR  FP           230.40              
 17     1028       SIECZKOWSKI, JOHN          CHAM         217.95              
 18     1164       HARPER, JULIAN         JR  FP           204.35              
 19     1027       COLVIN, KEVIN              CHAM         174.50              
 20     1210       MENDEZ, ROB            SO  STA          165.90              
 21     1054       MANGAN, CHRIS          JR  FARR         139.20              
 
Event 6  Boys Open  100  Fly 
Sponsor: THE FLUSHING FLYERS                
CHSAA RECORD: *  50.03 CHRIS JENNINGS  2/1994
00 CHAMPION:  !  51.99 MATTHEW CASTILLO MOLLOY  2/2000
STATE CUT:    #  55.38    /2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1163       GRAY, WILLIAM          JR  FP            53.49    53.86#    
               25.47       28.39                                               
  2     1046       YOUNG, JAMES           JR  IP            55.12    54.68#    
               25.46       29.22                                               
  3     1001       BELANICH, DAVID        SR  CHAM          55.00    55.16#    
               25.56       29.60                                               
  4     1186       WEBB-SMITH, JAMAAL     SR  XAV           56.48    55.89     
               26.16       29.73                                               
  5     1130       D'ANNUNZIO, MICHAEL    SR  MOLL          56.78    56.76     
               26.75       30.01                                               
  6     1155       HANNIGAN, MARK         SR  FP            57.37    57.36     
               26.80       30.56                                               
  7     1055       QUEST, BRENDON         JR  FARR          57.17    57.50     
               26.53       30.97                                               
  8     1030       GOLDSON, BRIAN         SO  STM           58.21    58.64     
               26.19       32.45                                               
* Consolations
  9     1141       SANDERS, JAMES         JR  MOLL        1:00.40  1:00.26     
               28.35       31.91                                               
 10     1089       KUNEN, STEVE           JR  XVN         1:01.81  1:00.52     
               28.36       32.16                                               
 11     1098       KENNEDY, BRENDAN       FR  STA         1:02.93  1:01.58     
               28.27       33.31                                               
 12     1014       MUNFAKH, MARC          JR  CHAM        1:04.35  1:04.16     
               29.24       34.92                                               
 13     1005       MOORE, THOMAS          SR  CHAM        1:03.63  1:04.59     
               28.89       35.70                                               
 14     1178       VEZZA, MATT            FR  FP          1:04.75  1:04.89     
               29.58       35.31                                               
 15     1106       PIESNIEKOWSKI, ERIC    SO  STA         1:05.04  1:04.90     
               29.27       35.63                                               
 16     1187       COMER, DAN             JR  XAV         1:06.15  1:06.39     
               29.09       37.30                                               
* Bonus Consols
 17     1020       GUCKER, KENNETH        FR  CHAM        1:06.32  1:05.47     
 18     1148       BERRY, BRENDAN         FR  MOLL        1:09.96  1:06.61     
 19     1154       GAGLIARDI, SCOTT       SR  FP          1:08.86  1:07.60     
 20     1145       KENNY, MICHAEL         SO  MOLL        1:11.84  1:08.29     
 21     1080       MCDEVITT, WILLIAM      SO  KM          1:09.56  1:09.31     
 22     1050       TSANG, ALAN            SR  FARR        1:11.06  1:10.00     
 23     1180       VELTON, EDDIE          FR  XAV         1:14.11  1:13.40     
 24     1079       GALAZKA, TOM           SO  KM          1:15.24  1:15.41     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1152       CONFALONE, TYLER       SR  FP            J1:12.94           
               31.69       41.25                                               
 26     1175       COLLETTI, ANTHONY      FR  FP             1:16.38           
               32.25       44.13                                               
 
Event 7  Boys Open  100  Free 
Sponsor: Saint Francis Prep.                
CHSAA RECORD: *  47.25 BRENDAN NELIGAN MOLLOY  2/1999
00 CHAMPION:  !  47.67 BRENDAN NELIGAN MOLLOY  2/2001
STATE CUT:    #  50.03    /2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1129       CASTILLO, MATTHEW      SR  MOLL          47.58    47.56!    
               22.92       24.64                                               
  2     1086       GAHN, CHRIS            JR  XVN           48.96    47.83#    
               22.99       24.84                                               
  3     1151       ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN     FR  MOLL          49.15    48.93#    
               23.41       25.52                                               
  4     1133       DILORENZO, STEPHEN     SR  MOLL          49.74    49.48#    
               24.12       25.36                                               
  5     1162       FRAME, PATRICK         JR  FP            50.44    50.40     
               24.56       25.84                                               
  6     1007       CURIALE, DANIEL        JR  CHAM          50.31    50.44     
               24.26       26.18                                               
  7     1085       GAFFNEY, CHRIS         JR  XVN           50.30    50.72     
               24.47       26.25                                               
  8     1002       CITRANGOLA, CHRISTOPHE SR  CHAM          51.00    51.85     
               24.79       27.06                                               
* Consolations
  9     1183       KEELY, ROBERT          SR  XAV           51.30    49.58#    
               23.90       25.68                                               
 10     1113       CONCIATORI, JOHN       SR  STF           52.02    50.58     
               24.73       25.85                                               
 11     1058       VOGEL, GARRETT         JR  FARR          51.15    51.31     
               24.64       26.67                                               
 12     1159       RASKE, MATT            SR  FP            51.27    51.36     
               24.61       26.75                                               
 13     1073       MCGEOUGH, KEVIN        SR  KM            52.82    52.71     
               25.15       27.56                                               
 14     1049       CAPPABIANCA, JOHN      SR  FARR          52.94    52.73     
               25.15       27.58                                               
 15     1153       FERGUSON, MAX          SR  FP            52.94    53.34     
               25.46       27.88                                               
 16     1046       YOUNG, JAMES           JR  IP            51.14    54.99     
               25.84       29.15                                               
* Bonus Consols
 17     1018       EWEN, JACK             FR  CHAM          53.76    53.31     
               25.69       27.62                                               
 18     1043       KRUG, DAVID            SR  IP            53.70    53.74     
               25.93       27.81                                               
 19     1132       DIETRICH, MICHAEL      SR  MOLL          56.07    54.77     
               26.04       28.73                                               
 20     1069       MCGINLEY, RYAN         SO  STP           55.50    55.15     
               26.42       28.73                                               
 21     1064       GIVEN, PAT             FR  FARR          54.64    55.61     
               26.68       28.93                                               
 22     1075       MCGEOUGH, MIKE         JR  KM            54.45    56.29     
               26.30       29.99                                               
 23     1185       MAHONEY, TJ            SR  XAV           56.51    56.79     
               27.17       29.62                                               
 24     1005       MOORE, THOMAS          SR  CHAM          55.06  1:02.66     
               28.66       34.00                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1120       OLWELL, STEVE          SO  STF              56.62           
               27.30       29.32                                               
 26     1166       LAWRENCE, SEAN         JR  FP               56.77           
               26.58       30.19                                               
 27     1136       MENDEZ, RYAN           SR  MOLL             57.11           
               26.92       30.19                                               
 28     1191       HEYM, ERIC             JR  XAV              57.46           
               27.09       30.37                                               
 29     1165       HOFFMAN, ERIC          JR  FP               57.55           
               27.16       30.39                                               
 30     1105       NEEDHAM, SEAN          SO  STA              58.24           
               27.83       30.41                                               
 31     1088       GEARY, DANNY           JR  XVN              58.85           
               27.70       31.15                                               
 32     1095       GOLDSTEIN, ROB         JR  STA              58.87           
               27.62       31.25                                               
 33     1124       LUKASAVAGE, MATT       FR  STF              59.36           
               28.22       31.14                                               
 34     1111       SMITH, MIKE            SR  STA              59.95           
               28.33       31.62                                               
 35     1161       CRISTIANO, MIKE        JR  FP             1:00.57           
               29.23       31.34                                               
 36     1125       MCCARTHY, BILLY        FR  STF            1:01.32           
               28.95       32.37                                               
 37     1084       BRADY, PETE            JR  XVN            1:01.67           
               27.24       34.43                                               
 38     1189       HAGERTY, SEAN          JR  XAV            1:03.60           
               29.84       33.76                                               
 39     1060       JOST, CASEY            SO  FARR           1:04.71           
               29.41       35.30                                               
 40     1082       ANGERAMI, RYAN         SR  XVN            1:04.74           
               30.75       33.99                                               
 41     1177       LUBOJA, JOHN           FR  FP             1:05.90           
               30.26       35.64                                               
  -     1066       COLVIL, DARREN         SO  STP                NS            
  -     1193       GEARITY, DAN           SO  XAV                NS            
  -     1036       PETERS, BEN            SR  HT                 NS            
 
Event 8  Boys Open  500  Free 
Sponsor: XAVERIAN                           
CHSAA RECORD: * 4:30.68 BRENDAN NELIGAN - MOLL 02/2000
00 CHAMPION:  ! 4:30.68 BRENDAN NELIGAN - MOLL 02/2000
STATE CUT:    # 5:00.77    /2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1137       NELIGAN, BRENDAN       SR  MOLL        4:44.18  4:27.12*    
               24.65       26.72       26.98       27.17                       
               27.13       26.81       27.05       27.37                       
               27.06       26.18                                               
  2     1163       GRAY, WILLIAM          JR  FP          4:47.80  4:41.03#    
               25.52       28.19       28.79       28.93                       
               28.60       28.55       28.13       28.90                       
               28.57       26.85                                               
  3     1135       MAMMANO, JOSEPH        SR  MOLL        4:48.89  4:41.31#    
               26.13       27.94       28.60       28.83                       
               28.83       28.98       27.77       28.06                       
               28.59       27.58                                               
  4     1045       HARRELL, RYAN          JR  IP          4:52.81  5:00.44#    
               26.69       28.38       29.24       29.62                       
               30.23       30.71       31.96       31.94                       
               31.26       30.41                                               
  5     1188       HAGERTY, ED            JR  XAV         5:14.89  5:07.63     
               27.14       29.72       31.56       31.83                       
               32.00       30.90       31.40       31.29                       
               31.80       29.99                                               
  6     1099       KOZLOWSKI, KEVIN       JR  STA         5:15.87  5:09.84     
               27.33       29.98       30.95       31.56                       
               32.00       31.83       32.26       32.01                       
               31.57       30.35                                               
  7     1158       PANE, NICK             SR  FP          5:21.00  5:19.81     
               27.83       29.96       30.99       32.04                       
               32.85       33.23       33.29       33.50                       
               33.71       32.41                                               
  8     1168       RAMOS, DANNY           JR  FP          5:21.48  5:29.83     
               28.71       31.53       32.61       33.81                       
               34.31       33.73       34.03       34.32                       
               33.95       32.83                                               
* Consolations
  9     1053       LLIDO, BRIAN           JR  FARR        5:27.77  5:20.60     
               27.69       31.08       31.72       32.46                       
               33.80       33.42       33.39       33.68                       
               33.43       29.93                                               
 10     1041       JABLONSKI, GREG        FR  HT          5:21.56  5:21.43     
               27.53       31.72       32.71       33.15                       
               33.24       33.54       33.27       33.70                       
               32.65       29.92                                               
 11     1009       DUSSEL, JOHN           JR  CHAM        5:23.55  5:21.60     
               27.84       31.49       33.07       33.25                       
               33.54       33.47       33.47       33.09                       
               32.41       29.97                                               
 12     1017       BAUTISTA, JUAN         FR  CHAM        5:30.05  5:28.09     
               28.56       31.66       32.72       33.52                       
               33.67       33.50       34.03       34.62                       
               33.94       31.87                                               
 13     1022       NEWMAN, JOHN           FR  CHAM        5:33.06  5:31.00     
               29.22       32.37       33.47       34.23                       
               34.32       33.98       34.32       34.28                       
               34.34       30.47                                               
 14     1074       RAMIREZ, DANIEL        SR  KM          5:29.79  5:31.05     
               30.19       33.14       33.89       34.20                       
               34.42       33.99       34.13       34.16                       
               33.72       29.21                                               
 15     1140       OROVIC, JOSEPH         JR  MOLL        5:35.76  5:36.03     
               28.37       31.40       33.04       33.84                       
               33.93       34.66       35.17       35.24                       
               35.46       34.92                                               
 16     1096       HAVELIS, MIKE          SO  STA         5:38.70  5:39.97     
               29.50       32.78       34.93       34.64                       
               34.76       34.98       35.13       35.58                       
               34.63       33.04                                               
* Bonus Consols
 17     1139       TUBRIDY, SEAN          SR  MOLL        5:39.00  5:33.76     
               28.91       31.93       33.60       34.07                       
               34.04       34.05       34.46       34.73                       
               34.46       33.51                                               
 18     1010       FERRARA, FRANK         JR  CHAM        5:46.59  5:43.88     
               28.09       31.21       33.56       35.08                       
               35.46       35.75       36.26       36.70                       
               36.63       35.14                                               
 19     1115       SCHMIDT, TIM           JR  STF         5:47.35  5:46.34     
               30.45       33.14       34.72       35.17                       
               36.12       35.15       35.65       35.53                       
               36.54       33.87                                               
 20     1076       REYNOLDS, TERRANCE     JR  KM          5:43.91  5:47.98     
               29.68       33.70       34.83       35.69                       
               36.04       36.39       36.35       36.56                       
               35.75       32.99                                               
 21     1061       SMITH, PAT             SO  FARR        5:50.03  5:49.46     
               28.41       33.06       34.89       36.36                       
               36.26       36.49       36.56       36.37                       
               37.35       33.71                                               
 22     1184       KRESS, CHRIS           SR  XAV         5:52.49  5:56.10     
               30.03       33.88       36.41       37.08                       
               37.02       37.39       36.93       37.35                       
               35.57       34.44                                               
 23     1110       SERRALTA, BRENDON      SO  STA         5:54.28  5:56.27     
               30.13       34.53       35.88       36.29                       
               36.23       37.25       37.21       37.54                       
               36.70       34.51                                               
 24     1194       HOLLEND, CHRIS         SO  XAV         5:56.56  5:56.66     
               30.33       34.05       35.64       37.17                       
               36.79       37.49       37.18       37.93                       
               35.91       34.17                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1006       REISER, CHRISTOPHE     SR  CHAM          J5:51.29           
                         5:51.29                 5:51.29                       
 26     1081       LYNCH, BRICE           FR  KM             6:00.24           
               31.31       34.69       35.43       36.24                       
               36.69       37.55       37.22       38.06                       
               37.16       35.89                                               
 27     1116       TAYLOR, STEVE          JR  STF            6:00.62           
               30.20       33.97       35.82       35.96                       
               37.68       37.69       37.77       38.34                       
               38.02       35.17                                               
 28     1169       CHOW, JOSEPH           SO  FP             6:09.82           
               30.82       34.62       36.28       37.68                       
               37.75       38.11       38.81       38.51                       
               40.39       36.85                                               
 29     1103       MCGREGOR, MIKE         SO  STA            6:20.50           
               33.52       37.31       38.50       38.92                       
               39.47       38.74       39.92       38.98                       
               38.25       36.89                                               
 30     1172       MOSS, JEFF             SO  FP             6:21.04           
               30.09       34.45       37.98       39.42                       
               39.78       40.59       40.64       39.96                       
               41.04       37.09                                               
 31     1071       TUMINSKI, KEVIN        SO  STP            6:21.47           
               31.57       35.65       38.45       38.97                       
               40.00       40.29       39.73       39.34                       
               39.56       37.91                                               
 32     1121       RICCOBONO, STEVE       SO  STF            6:24.58           
               30.90       35.70       38.36       39.63                       
               40.48       40.33       40.06       40.65                       
               38.57       39.90                                               
 33     1072       MARRA, MICHAEL         SR  KM             6:37.62           
               33.15       37.07       38.75       39.53                       
               39.40       39.62       41.34       43.08                       
               44.64       41.04                                               
 
Event 9  Boys Open  200  R-Free 
Sponsor: THE MCDONALD FAMILY, GO CHAMINADE! 
CHSAA RECORD: * 1:27.97 FORDHAM PREP  2/1995
00 CHAMPION:  ! 1:31.60 MSGR FARRELL  2/2000
STATE CUT:    # 1:30.04 STATE MAGIC  
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3045       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY A        MOLL        1:30.15  1:29.15#    
 CASTILLO, M.-SR    ROBLEDO, C.-FR     MAMMANO, JOSEPH-SR NELIGAN, B.-SR       
      22.42              22.38              23.25              21.10           
  2     3002       CHAMINADE                  CHAM        1:32.33  1:30.76!    
 SILAS, JAMES-JR    CITRANGOLA, C.-SR  CURIALE, DANIEL-JR FOSCHI, C.-JR        
      23.47              23.39              22.58              21.32           
  3     3032       XAVERIAN                   XVN         1:32.60  1:32.10     
 GAHN, CHRIS-JR     KUNEN, STEVE-JR    CEDO, KURT-SO      GAFFNEY, CHRIS-JR    
      22.16              22.33              24.56              23.05           
  4     3018       MSGR FARRELL A             FARR        1:31.51  1:32.19     
 LLIDO, BRIAN-JR    CAPPABIANCA, J.-SR QUEST, BRENDON-JR  VOGEL, GARRETT-JR    
      23.83              23.50              22.45              22.41           
  5     3051       FORDHAM PREP A             FP          1:34.46  1:32.79     
 FERGUSON, MAX-SR   FRAME, PATRICK-JR  HANNIGAN, MARK-SR  RASKE, MATT-SR       
      23.34              23.19              23.43              22.83           
  6     3039       ST FRANCIS PREP A          STF         1:38.58  1:37.08     
 BRANA, MICHAEL-SO  OLWELL, STEVE-SO   HAMMER, DEVIN-FR   CONCIATORI, J.-SR    
      23.22              25.24              24.87              23.75           
  7     3059       XAVIER A                   XAV         1:41.87  1:40.91     
 COMER, DAN-JR      GEARITY, DAN-SO    MAHONEY, TJ-SR     HEYM, ERIC-JR        
      25.03              25.32              25.60              24.96           
  8     3029       KELLENBERG MEMORIAL        KM          1:43.34  1:42.78     
 LYNCH, BRICE-FR    WRIGHT, MATTHEW-JR REYNOLDS, T.-JR    RAMIREZ, DANIEL-SR   
      26.50              24.49              26.50              25.29           
* Consolations
  9     3035       ST ANTHONYS                STA         1:43.74  1:43.64     
 GOLDSTEIN, ROB-JR  NEEDHAM, SEAN-SO   SMITH, MIKE-SR     HAVELIS, MIKE-SO     
      25.76              25.60              26.21              26.07           
 10     3025       ST PETERS A                STP         1:46.93  1:47.96     
 COLVIL, DARREN-SO  MCGINLEY, RYAN-SO  TIERNEY, JIMMY-SO  TUMINSKI, KEVIN-SO   
      27.38              28.03              25.38              27.17           
 11     3011       HOLY TRINITY               HT          1:48.20  1:49.82     
 WHELAN, TOM-FR     FLOOD, KEVIN-FR    JABLONSKI, GREG-FR HAYNES, LESTER-SR    
      29.21              28.12              26.27              26.22           
 12     3006       ST MARYS A                 STM         1:51.04  1:59.99     
 FILARDO, JON-12    CONWAY, JON-12     MEJIA, RON-10      PRUSH, MIKE-SO       
      29.72              31.08              31.17              28.02           
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 20     3052       FORDHAM PREP B             FP            J1:43.19           
 HOFFMAN, ERIC-JR   KNOWLES, BRIAN-SR  LAWRENCE, SEAN-JR  CONFALONE, T.-SR     
      26.33              24.98              26.07              25.81           
 21     3046       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY B        MOLL          J1:44.19           
 DIETRICH, M.-SR    OROVIC, JOSEPH-JR  SANDERS, JAMES-JR  TUBRIDY, SEAN-SR     
 22     3019       MSGR FARRELL B             FARR          J1:46.89           
 GIVEN, PAT-FR      SPERANZO, STEVE-JR VALLETTA, M.-SO    SMITH, PAT-SO        
      24.08                               1:46.89              10.81           
 23     3058       XAVIER B                   XAV           J1:48.53           
 FUNG, TIM-FR       HAGERTY, SEAN-JR   VELTON, EDDIE-FR   HOLLEND, CHRIS-SO    
      28.58              27.46              26.73              25.76           
 24     3040       ST FRANCIS PREP B          STF           J1:50.53           
 MEDITZ, ANDREW-FR  DILAN, JON-FR      GRONER, P.J.-FR    MCCARTHY, BILLY-FR   
 25     3026       ST PETERS B                STP           J1:55.05           
 ONEIL, MICHAEL-JR  HAXTON, RUSSELL-SO MCCORMICK, M.-11   MCCARTHY, JACK-SO    
      27.60              29.19              28.31              29.95           
 26     3009       ST MARYS B                 STM           J2:11.78           
 PELLIGRINO, N.-FR  ALEXATOS, A.J.-SO  DOOHAN, JAMES-12   MARTYN, CHRIS-11     
 
Event 10  Boys Open  100  Back 
Sponsor: IONA PREP                          
CHSAA RECORD: *  51.88 MICHAEL BARTZ  2/1995
00 CHAMPION:  !  55.51 TIM TULLY - IONA PREP 02/2000
STATE CUT:    #  57.02  02/2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1044       TULLY, TIM             SR  IP            55.36    53.30!    
               25.68       27.62                                               
  2     1173       SCHNITZER, DAVID       SO  FP            55.66    54.42!    
               26.05       28.37                                               
  3     1090       CEDO, KURT             SO  XVN           56.62    55.49!    
               26.90       28.59                                               
  4     1130       D'ANNUNZIO, MICHAEL    SR  MOLL          57.38    55.99#    
               26.85       29.14                                               
  5     1183       KEELY, ROBERT          SR  XAV           59.97    56.34#    
               26.51       29.83                                               
  6     1015       SILAS, JAMES           JR  CHAM          59.15    58.28     
               27.64       30.64                                               
  7     1003       KELLY, LIAM            SR  CHAM        1:00.56    59.26     
               28.56       30.70                                               
  8     1051       CAPPABIANCA, JOE       JR  FARR        1:01.59  1:00.60     
               28.71       31.89                                               
* Consolations
  9     1098       KENNEDY, BRENDAN       FR  STA         1:02.20  1:00.89     
               29.76       31.13                                               
 10     1087       FELL, CHRIS            JR  XVN         1:04.75  1:02.86     
               30.84       32.02                                               
 11     1192       SERRO, TED             JR  XAV         1:03.76  1:03.78     
               31.14       32.64                                               
 12     1059       GAGLIARDI, BILL        SO  FARR        1:03.85  1:03.80     
               31.09       32.71                                               
 13     1021       HERRMANN, ANDREW       FR  CHAM        1:04.56  1:04.68     
               30.60       34.08                                               
 14     1047       KROCZAK, WILL          SO  IP          1:05.65  1:04.90     
               31.05       33.85                                               
 15     1146       ZANONI, MICHAEL        SO  MOLL        1:05.15  1:05.13     
               31.21       33.92                                               
 15     1174       STEPICIVIL, JAMES      SO  FP          1:05.01  1:05.13     
               30.72       34.41                                               
* Bonus Consols
 17     1143       CLAY, SCOTT            SO  MOLL        1:05.98  1:04.32     
               31.25       33.07                                               
 18     1104       NASSER, ANDREW         SR  STA         1:06.25  1:06.22     
               31.69       34.53                                               
 19     1013       KUSTERER, KEVIN        JR  CHAM        1:06.96  1:06.34     
               31.54       34.80                                               
 20     1169       CHOW, JOSEPH           SO  FP          1:10.10  1:06.65     
               32.27       34.38                                               
 21     1145       KENNY, MICHAEL         SO  MOLL        1:08.46  1:08.30     
               33.16       35.14                                               
 22     1093       PENSABENE, JOHN        FR  XVN         1:08.61  1:08.62     
               33.22       35.40                                               
 23     1119       CORREIRA, DAVID        SO  STF         1:08.31  1:08.93     
               33.34       35.59                                               
 24     1167       MULLIGAN, RORY         JR  FP          1:09.66  1:11.48     
               33.22       38.26                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1175       COLLETTI, ANTHONY      FR  FP             1:11.18           
             1:11.44                                                           
 26     1031       JORDAN, MATT           SO  STM            1:11.57           
               33.70       37.87                                               
 27     1152       CONFALONE, TYLER       SR  FP             1:11.72           
               34.28       37.44                                               
 28     1177       LUBOJA, JOHN           FR  FP             1:11.75           
               33.67       38.08                                               
 29     1082       ANGERAMI, RYAN         SR  XVN            1:14.74           
               36.02       38.72                                               
 30     1072       MARRA, MICHAEL         SR  KM             1:15.04           
               35.23       39.81                                               
 31     1065       ONEIL, MICHAEL         JR  STP            1:17.79           
             1:17.79                                                           
 32     1067       HAXTON, RUSSELL        SO  STP            1:18.44           
               38.84       39.60                                               
 33     1070       TIERNEY, JIMMY         SO  STP            1:22.57           
               37.41       45.16                                               
  -     1079       GALAZKA, TOM           SO  KM                 NS            
 
Event 11  Boys Open  100  Breast 
Sponsor: MSGR FARRELL                       
CHSAA RECORD: *  58.22 JAMES ESPOSITO MOLLOY  2/1997
00 CHAMPION:  ! 1:01.76 FRED CIPOLETTI  2/2001
STATE CUT:    # 1:03.42  02/2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1078       ACQUAVITO, NICHOLAS    SO  KM          1:00.82  1:01.03!    
               28.61       32.42                                               
  2     1052       KONKO, CHRISTIAN       JR  FARR        1:04.18  1:03.57     
               29.81       33.76                                               
  3     1195       WERNER, STEVE          SO  XAV         1:07.23  1:06.26     
               31.34       34.92                                               
  4     1012       HARRIS, JAMES          JR  CHAM        1:06.37  1:07.06     
               31.44       35.62                                               
  5     1099       KOZLOWSKI, KEVIN       JR  STA         1:07.23  1:07.35     
               31.97       35.38                                               
  6     1131       DESTEFANO, RICHARD     SR  MOLL        1:07.52  1:07.59     
               31.56       36.03                                               
  7     1150       DANKO, JOSEPH          FR  MOLL        1:06.88  1:07.84     
               32.18       35.66                                               
  8     1024       REISER, PETER          FR  CHAM        1:06.71  1:08.14     
               31.64       36.50                                               
* Consolations
  9     1050       TSANG, ALAN            SR  FARR        1:08.82  1:09.33     
               32.48       36.85                                               
 10     1097       HICKS, PAT             FR  STA         1:07.85  1:09.58     
               33.11       36.47                                               
 11     1134       FIETKAU, JONATHEN      SR  MOLL        1:09.33  1:09.68     
               33.12       36.56                                               
 12     1008       GREGORY, DANN          JR  CHAM        1:09.28  1:09.90     
               33.03       36.87                                               
 13     1182       FAUGHNAN, BRENDAN      SR  XAV         1:12.05  1:10.12     
               33.33       36.79                                               
 14     1019       GOODRICH, DANIEL       FR  CHAM        1:11.55  1:11.57     
               34.56       37.01                                               
 15     1171       LOOSER, PATRICK        SO  FP          1:11.81  1:12.97     
               34.25       38.72                                               
 16     1054       MANGAN, CHRIS          JR  FARR        1:11.18  1:14.35     
               35.07       39.28                                               
* Bonus Consols
 17     1115       SCHMIDT, TIM           JR  STF         1:12.11  1:08.10     
               31.40       36.70                                               
 18     1094       DONNELLY, MIKE         JR  STA         1:13.49  1:12.44     
               34.16       38.28                                               
 19     1108       PRICE, DAN             JR  STA         1:13.75  1:12.97     
               34.01       38.96                                               
 20     1126       MEDITZ, ANDREW         FR  STF         1:14.38  1:13.58     
               34.47       39.11                                               
 21     1189       HAGERTY, SEAN          JR  XAV         1:14.24  1:13.72     
               34.75       38.97                                               
 22     1142       AU, KAN                SO  MOLL        1:14.23  1:14.07     
               33.89       40.18                                               
 23     1063       VANCE, PAUL            SO  FARR        1:14.54  1:14.26     
               35.12       39.14                                               
 24     1156       KNOWLES, BRIAN         SR  FP          1:14.24  1:15.58     
               34.89       40.69                                               
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18     1048       SCAPPATICCI, TOM       SO  IP             1:12.18           
               34.85       37.33                                               
 26     1004       MCDONALD, PAUL         SR  CHAM           1:14.57           
               34.21       40.36                                               
 27     1172       MOSS, JEFF             SO  FP             1:15.56           
               35.36       40.20                                               
 28     1144       DAVINO, ANDREW         SO  MOLL           1:16.15           
               35.53       40.62                                               
 29     1077       WRIGHT, MATTHEW        JR  KM             1:16.19           
               35.83       40.36                                               
 30     1032       MOONEY, KYLE           SO  STM            1:16.92           
               35.45       41.47                                               
 31     1029       DEGENNARO, DAVE        SO  STM            1:18.51           
               34.93       43.58                                               
 32     1121       RICCOBONO, STEVE       SO  STF            1:21.86           
               37.51       44.35                                               
 33     1068       MCCARTHY, JACK         SO  STP            1:23.08           
               38.33       44.75                                               
 
Event 12  Boys Open  400  R-Free 
Sponsor: MOLLOY!GO FOR IT!                  
CHSAA RECORD: * 3:13.80 FORDHAM PREP  2/1995
00 CHAMPION:  ! 3:15.94 ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY 02/2000
STATE CUT:    # 3:21.05  02/2001
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3047       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY A        MOLL        3:22.18  3:12.80*    
 CASTILLO, M.-SR    ROBLEDO, C.-FR     DILORENZO, S.-SR   NELIGAN, B.-SR       
      22.98              24.83              23.57              25.40           
      23.52              25.71              21.90              24.89           
  2     3015       IONA PREP                  IP          3:23.51  3:19.03#    
 YOUNG, JAMES-JR    KRUG, DAVID-SR     HARRELL, RYAN-JR   TULLY, TIM-SR        
      23.67              25.58              24.62              27.73           
      23.12              25.81              23.34              25.16           
  3     3053       FORDHAM PREP A             FP          3:29.50  3:19.33#    
 FRAME, PATRICK-JR  HANNIGAN, MARK-SR  GRAY, WILLIAM-JR   SCHNITZER, D.-SO     
      24.59              26.22              22.77              25.20           
      24.26              26.90              23.54              25.85           
  4     3003       CHAMINADE                  CHAM        3:23.50  3:19.56#    
 SILAS, JAMES-JR    CITRANGOLA, C.-SR  CURIALE, DANIEL-JR FOSCHI, C.-JR        
      24.64              26.58              24.54              26.78           
      23.44              26.46              22.75              24.37           
  5     3033       XAVERIAN                   XVN         3:25.46  3:22.00     
 GAHN, CHRIS-JR     KUNEN, STEVE-JR    CEDO, KURT-SO      GAFFNEY, CHRIS-JR    
      23.17              25.50              25.68              28.74           
      23.81              25.63              23.41              26.06           
  6     3061       XAVIER A                   XAV         3:33.95  3:28.26     
 KEELY, ROBERT-SR   WEBB-SMITH, J.-SR  COMER, DAN-JR      HAGERTY, ED-JR       
      25.01              27.17              25.30              28.70           
      24.84              27.74              23.43              26.07           
  7     3020       MSGR FARRELL A             FARR        3:38.51  3:37.40     
 LLIDO, BRIAN-JR    GIVEN, PAT-FR      KONKO, C.-JR       CAPPABIANCA, J.-SR   
      25.69              27.81              25.20              29.45           
      26.59              29.43              25.01              28.22           
  8     3030       KELLENBERG MEMORIAL        KM          3:40.95  3:39.75     
 MCGEOUGH, KEVIN-SR MCGEOUGH, MIKE-JR  RAMIREZ, DANIEL-SR ACQUAVITO, N.-SO     
      25.54              28.20              25.04              30.23           
      26.33              28.58              26.26              29.57           
* Consolations
  9     3036       ST ANTHONYS                STA         3:41.49  3:41.66     
 HICKS, PAT-FR      PIESNIEKOWSKI  -SO KENNEDY, B.-FR     KOZLOWSKI, K.-JR     
      26.18              27.66              27.81              30.11           
      26.33              29.43              25.98              28.16           
 10     3008       ST MARYS A                 STM         4:03.56  3:51.54     
 GOLDSON, BRIAN-SO  MOONEY, KYLE-SO    DEGENNARO, DAVE-SO JORDAN, MATT-SO      
      26.64              28.87              28.26              32.80           
      28.37              33.12              20.95              32.53           
 11     3027       ST PETERS                  STP         4:10.72  3:59.03     
 COLVIL, DARREN-SO  TIERNEY, JIMMY-SO  MCGINLEY, RYAN-SO  TUMINSKI, KEVIN-SO   
      28.18              30.96              29.82              32.99           
      26.55              29.70              28.28              32.55           
 12     3041       ST FRANCIS PREP A          STF         4:09.15  4:02.86     
 TAYLOR, STEVE-JR   SCHMIDT, TIM-JR    HAMMER, DEVIN-FR   CORREIRA, DAVID-SO   
      29.74              31.55              26.68              30.66           
      29.05              32.71              28.75              33.72           
 13     3012       HOLY TRINITY               HT          4:20.92  4:17.28     
 WHELAN, TOM-FR     FLOOD, KEVIN-FR    JABLONSKI, GREG-FR HAYNES, LESTER-SR    
      31.84              35.55              30.07              34.59           
      27.89              30.92              30.66              35.76           
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 20     3021       MSGR FARRELL B             FARR          J3:50.51           
 GIVEN, PAT-FR      CAPPABIANCA, J.-JR VANCE, PAUL-SO     SMITH, PAT-SO        
      26.15              29.01              18.24              40.02           
      27.80              31.85              26.60              30.84           
 21     3060       XAVIER B                   XAV           J3:52.66           
 FAUGHNAN, B.-SR    KRESS, CHRIS-SR    WERNER, STEVE-SO   SERRO, TED-JR        
      29.12              29.95              28.76              33.46           
      25.99              29.72              26.67              28.99           
 22     3048       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY B        MOLL          J3:55.74           
 TUBRIDY, SEAN-SR   SANDERS, JAMES-JR  OROVIC, JOSEPH-JR  MENDEZ, RYAN-SR      
      30.30              32.38              15.70              40.99           
      27.28              29.87              27.87              31.35           
 23     3054       FORDHAM PREP B             FP            J4:02.64           
 RAMOS, DANNY-JR    VEZZA, MATT-FR     LAWRENCE, SEAN-JR  CONFALONE, T.-SR     
      27.74              30.85              27.32              34.56           
      27.70              30.97              30.41              33.09           
 24     3042       ST FRANCIS PREP B          STF           J4:19.06           
 CORREIRA, DAVID-SO GRONER, P.J.-FR    DILAN, JON-FR      RICCOBONO, S.-SO     
      29.49              31.16              31.74              38.17           
      30.74              34.43              29.16              34.17           
 25     3007       ST MARYS B                 STM           J4:42.31           
 FILARDO, JON-12    CONWAY, JON-12     MEJIA, RON-10      SOTO, JOE-12         
      34.34              38.57              32.74              37.50           
      15.51              18.83              43.88            1:00.94