2001 C.H.S.A.A. Freshman Championships
                        CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL,MINEOLA NY

                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
 
Event 1  Boys Open  200  R-Medley 
FRESHMAN: * 1:47.85 MOLL 11/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3005       CHAMINADE                  CHAM           1:54.90       32  
 MCNALLY, TIM-FR    KOKOSZKA, MIKE-FR  KORALEWSKI, B.-FR  CAREY, KEVIN-FR      
      31.46              31.48              27.39              24.57           
  2     3001       ST.FRANCIS A               STF            2:05.70       26  
 MYSTROWSKI, M.-FR  OLWELL, TIM-FR     HANNIGAN, J.-FR    MCKEON, DILLON-FR    
      32.16              20.17              15.24              58.13           
  3     3011       MSGR FARRELL               FARR           2:10.98       24  
 MCCAFFERTY, TOM-FR TSANG, BRIAN-FR    DEPAOLO, VIN-FR    SMITH, DAN-FR        
      37.30              36.82              27.53              29.33           
  4     3009       XAVERIAN                   XVN            2:12.80       22  
 PORADISOV, PAUL-FR HENRICKSEN, A.-FR  KUBICEK, J.-FR     DASARO, JOHN-FR      
      32.70              34.91              34.49              30.70           
  5     3018       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY A        MOLL           2:13.20       20  
 DAVINO, ZACHERY-FR GARDOCKI, R.-FR    O'NEIL, K.-FR      MASCIA, DANIEL-FR    
      33.53              36.22              35.42              28.03           
  6     3014       FORDHAM PREP A             FP             2:15.89       18  
 JOYCE, OWEN-FR     TESORO, STEVE-FR   QUINN, BRIAN-FR    STEIN, DANNY-FR      
      34.58              34.43              37.34              29.54           
  7     3007       XAVIER                     XAV           J2:23.73       14  
 MOCCIA, WILLIAM-FR LIANG, XIANG-FR    CRANICIUC, ALEX-FR FOUNTAIN, JACOB-FR   
      39.53              38.77            1:04.78                              
  8     3019       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY B        MOLL          J2:19.86        -  
 DUNHAM, J.-FR      STREIN, DANIEL-FR  RABOS, A.-FR       WHITE, MATTHEW-FR    
      36.18              36.60              35.69              31.39           
  9     3002       ST.FRANCIS B               STF           J2:25.70        -  
 KRUCZOWY, ROSS-FR  DORNFIELD, M.-FR   VELEZ, HECTOR-FR   VELEZ, HECTOR-FR     
      39.47              36.80              34.12              35.31           
  -     3015       FORDHAM PREP B             FP                 NS         -  
 
Event 2  Boys Open  100  IM
FRESHMAN: *  56.87 MICHAEL BARTZ 91     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1022       KORALEWSKI, BRIAN      FR  CHAM           1:01.95       16  
               29.14       32.81                                               
  2     1076       MORRISSEY, PETER       FR  FP             1:02.55       13  
               29.81       32.74                                               
  3     1021       KOKOSZKA, MIKE         FR  CHAM           1:03.33       12  
               29.59       33.74                                               
  4     1011       SHILLINGFORD, JEFFREY  FR  STF            1:04.99       11  
               30.88       34.11                                               
  5     1086       CHOLAKIS, GENA         FR  MOLL           1:06.00       10  
               31.60       34.40                                               
  6     1025       MCNALLY, TIM           FR  CHAM           1:07.48        9  
               30.90       36.58                                               
  7     1016       ESPINOSA, DAN          FR  CHAM           1:08.04        7  
               31.28       36.76                                               
  8     1087       CRUISE, MALLORY        FR  MOLL           1:09.35        5  
               30.96       38.39                                               
  9     1054       HENRICKSEN, ANDREW     FR  XVN            1:09.84        4  
               33.80       36.04                                               
 10     1009       PETROGLIA, STEPHEN     FR  STF            1:12.92        3  
               32.69       40.23                                               
 11     1041       CRANICIUC, ALEX        FR  XAV            1:14.49        2  
               35.36       39.13                                               
 12     1088       DAVINO, ZACHERY        FR  MOLL           1:14.67        1  
               34.21       40.46                                               
 13     1083       DRUCKER, TIM           FR  FP             1:15.11        -  
               36.04       39.07                                               
 14     1058       TSANG, BRIAN           FR  FARR           1:15.60        -  
               37.56       38.04                                               
 15     1104       VARGA, MICHELLE        FR  MOLL           1:16.84        -  
               33.47       43.37                                               
 16     1045       SHEEHAN, RYAN          FR  XVN            1:25.90        -  
               40.14       45.76                                               
 17     1035       MCCARTHY, DENIS        FR  XAV            1:30.75        -  
               37.60       53.15                                               
  -     1081       FERNANDEZ, COLIN       FR  FP                 DQ         -  
 
Event 3  Boys Open  50  Free 
FRESHMAN: *  22.75 CHRISTIAN ROBLEDO 11/2000
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1106       WURSTHORN, MICHAEL     FR  MOLL             25.41       16  
  2     1023       LAGUDI, TIM            FR  CHAM             26.00       13  
  3     1030       SALVO, PAT             FR  CHAM             26.41       12  
  4     1094       MAMMANO, ROBERT        FR  MOLL             26.58       11  
  5     1027       MULLIGAN, BRIAN        FR  CHAM             26.84       10  
  6     1028       O'NEIL, VINNY          FR  CHAM             27.01        9  
  7     1080       IODICE, SEAN           FR  FP               27.26        7  
  8     1057       WILSON, ROB            FR  FARR             27.53        5  
  9     1046       PORADISOV, PAUL        FR  XVN              27.85        4  
 10     1071       TESORO, STEVE          FR  FP               28.53        3  
 11     1002       DORNFIELD, MATTHEW     FR  STF              28.69        2  
 12     1092       HARVEY, DANIEL         FR  MOLL             28.76        1  
 13     1059       SMITH, DAN             FR  FARR             28.78        -  
 14     1077       LOOSER, GERARD         FR  FP               28.89        -  
 15     1072       STEIN, DANNY           FR  FP               30.18        -  
 16     1048       MANZA, JAMES           FR  XVN              31.11        -  
 17     1102       SPADARO, MARISA        FR  MOLL             31.24        -  
 18     1053       INGRISANO, PAUL        FR  XVN              31.81        -  
 19     1055       FRATANGELO, MICHAEL    FR  XVN              33.70        -  
 20     1064       GEORGE, CHRIS          FR  FARR             34.21        -  
 21     1066       D'ONOFRIO, PASQUAL     FR  FARR             34.74        -  
 22     1004       JENNINGS, TODD         FR  STF              35.10        -  
 23     1001       BRADLEY, JOHN          FR  STF              35.75        -  
 24     1036       LIANG, XIANG           FR  XAV              35.84        -  
 25     1010       RODRIGUEZ, ADRIAN      FR  STF              37.12        -  
 26     1038       GIWA, ADEBOLA          FR  XAV              38.31        -  
  -     1034       MOCCIA, WILLIAM        FR  XAV                NS         -  
  -     1040       EVERSON, BEN           FR  XAV                NS         -  
 
Event 4  Boys Open  1 M  Diving 
FRESHMAN: *   225.00 R.HYER 84     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1026       MONAHAN, KEVIN         FR  CHAM            134.60       16  
  2     1013       ANSENELLI, SEAN        FR  CHAM            131.15       13  
  3     1096       MASCIA, DANIELLE       FR  MOLL            122.75       12  
  4     1024       LOVAGLIO, JAMES        FR  CHAM            114.45       11  
  5     1103       STREIN, DANIEL         FR  MOLL            113.65       10  
  6     1073       QUINN, CASALE          FR  FP              104.55        9  
  7     1062       MCCAFFERTY, TOM        FR  FARR             99.48        7  
  8     1032       SLOAN, MIKE            FR  CHAM             98.85        5  
  9     1089       DUNHAM, JACQUELINE     FR  MOLL             85.55        4  
 
Event 5  Boys Open  50  Fly 
FRESHMAN: *  25.06 PETER STRAUS 92     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1022       KORALEWSKI, BRIAN      FR  CHAM             27.65       16  
  2     1067       DEPAOLO, VIN           FR  FARR             28.07       13  
  3     1086       CHOLAKIS, GENA         FR  MOLL             29.94       12  
  4     1016       ESPINOSA, DAN          FR  CHAM             30.52       11  
  5     1031       SILVA, CHRIS           FR  CHAM             30.72       10  
  6     1009       PETROGLIA, STEPHEN     FR  STF              31.13        9  
  7     1020       GOODRICH, ROBERT       FR  CHAM             31.20        7  
  8     1041       CRANICIUC, ALEX        FR  XAV              31.43        5  
  9     1003       HANNIGAN, JOSEPH       FR  STF              31.49        4  
 10     1087       CRUISE, MALLORY        FR  MOLL             31.52        3  
 11     1098       O'NEIL, KATHERINE      FR  MOLL             34.04        2  
 12     1080       IODICE, SEAN           FR  FP               34.32        1  
 13     1012       VELEZ, HECTOR          FR  STF              34.73        -  
 14     1051       KUBICEK, JONATHAN      FR  XVN              35.08        -  
 15     1093       KSEPKA, MARTHA         FR  MOLL             37.90        -  
 16     1064       GEORGE, CHRIS          FR  FARR             39.56        -  
 17     1083       DRUCKER, TIM           FR  FP               43.01        -  
  -     1056       DASARO, JOHN           FR  XVN                DQ         -  
  -     1039       FOUNTAIN, JACOB        FR  XAV                NS         -  
 
Event 6  Boys Open  100  Free 
FRESHMAN: *  49.81 KEITH GREEN 86     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1014       CAREY, KEVIN           FR  CHAM             52.94       16  
               25.93       27.01                                               
  2     1106       WURSTHORN, MICHAEL     FR  MOLL             55.18       13  
               26.09       29.09                                               
  3     1011       SHILLINGFORD, JEFFREY  FR  STF              57.09       12  
               26.94       30.15                                               
  4     1078       KITSON, KEVIN          FR  FP               57.64       11  
               26.18       31.46                                               
  5     1028       O'NEIL, VINNY          FR  CHAM             58.47       10  
               28.25       30.22                                               
  6     1094       MAMMANO, ROBERT        FR  MOLL             58.48        9  
               28.35       30.13                                               
  7     1030       SALVO, PAT             FR  CHAM             58.94        7  
               28.58       30.36                                               
  8     1027       MULLIGAN, BRIAN        FR  CHAM             59.64        5  
               28.41       31.23                                               
  9     1006       MCKEON, DILLON         FR  STF            1:01.31        4  
               28.17       33.14                                               
 10     1079       JOYCE, OWEN            FR  FP             1:04.33        3  
               30.68       33.65                                               
 11     1077       LOOSER, GERARD         FR  FP             1:04.65        2  
               30.35       34.30                                               
 12     1092       HARVEY, DANIEL         FR  MOLL           1:04.83        1  
               30.60       34.23                                               
 13     1057       WILSON, ROB            FR  FARR           1:04.90        -  
               31.26       33.64                                               
 14     1059       SMITH, DAN             FR  FARR           1:04.91        -  
               29.66       35.25                                               
 15     1075       QUINN, BRIAN           FR  FP             1:05.14        -  
               30.91       34.23                                               
 16     1089       DUNHAM, JACQUELINE     FR  MOLL           1:07.92        -  
               31.73       36.19                                               
 17     1040       EVERSON, BEN           FR  XAV            1:09.85        -  
               32.88       36.97                                               
 18     1049       MALKO, STEVE           FR  XVN            1:12.98        -  
               34.12       38.86                                               
 19     1055       FRATANGELO, MICHAEL    FR  XVN            1:17.97        -  
               34.83       43.14                                               
 20     1034       MOCCIA, WILLIAM        FR  XAV            1:18.15        -  
               36.12       42.03                                               
 21     1050       LASORSA, CHRIS         FR  XVN            1:18.47        -  
               34.94       43.53                                               
 22     1068       CARR, DAVID            FR  FARR           1:19.32        -  
               37.60       41.72                                               
 23     1060       PFISTER, GREG          FR  FARR           1:19.52        -  
               36.29       43.23                                               
 24     1001       BRADLEY, JOHN          FR  STF            1:20.97        -  
               38.49       42.48                                               
 25     1043       COLGAN, BRENDAN        FR  XAV            1:25.15        -  
               37.15       48.00                                               
 26     1036       LIANG, XIANG           FR  XAV            1:31.94        -  
               40.20       51.74                                               
  -     1053       INGRISANO, PAUL        FR  XVN                NS         -  
  -     1004       JENNINGS, TODD         FR  STF                NS         -  
 
Event 7  Boys Open  50  Back 
FRESHMAN: *  26.50 CHRIS JENNINGS 91     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1014       CAREY, KEVIN           FR  CHAM             28.56       16  
  2     1025       MCNALLY, TIM           FR  CHAM             30.84       13  
  3     1078       KITSON, KEVIN          FR  FP               31.58       12  
  4     1067       DEPAOLO, VIN           FR  FARR             31.59       11  
  5     1046       PORADISOV, PAUL        FR  XVN              31.78       10  
  6     1007       MYSTROWSKI, MIKE       FR  STF              32.25        9  
  7     1015       D'AUGUSTINIS, ROB      FR  CHAM             32.72        7  
  8     1096       MASCIA, DANIELLE       FR  MOLL             32.92        5  
  9     1088       DAVINO, ZACHERY        FR  MOLL             33.24        4  
 10     1029       REYNOLDS, KIERAN       FR  CHAM             33.69        3  
 11     1079       JOYCE, OWEN            FR  FP               35.32        2  
 12     1003       HANNIGAN, JOSEPH       FR  STF              35.93        1  
 13     1114       ARCA, CHRIS            10  FP               36.70        -  
 14     1099       RABOS, ANASTASIA       FR  MOLL             37.09        -  
 15     1045       SHEEHAN, RYAN          FR  XVN              37.27        -  
 16     1062       MCCAFFERTY, TOM        FR  FARR             37.75        -  
 17     1100       RUECKER, AMANDA        FR  MOLL             38.35        -  
 18     1033       PULONG, BRIAN          FR  XAV              39.71        -  
 19     1005       KRUCZOWY, ROSS         FR  STF              39.84        -  
 20     1066       D'ONOFRIO, PASQUAL     FR  FARR             40.01        -  
 21     1012       VELEZ, HECTOR          FR  STF              43.59        -  
 22     1047       O'TOOLE, MIKE          FR  XVN              43.81        -  
 23     1061       PALMERI, ROB           FR  FARR             44.29        -  
 24     1037       JUNG, CHRIS            FR  XAV              46.30        -  
  -     1074       RODRICK, PETER         FR  FP                 NS         -  
  -     1042       CONDON, TOM            FR  XAV                NS         -  
 
Event 8  Boys Open  50  Breast 
FRESHMAN: *  28.78 JAMES ESPOSITO 93     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1076       MORRISSEY, PETER       FR  FP               31.56       16  
  2     1021       KOKOSZKA, MIKE         FR  CHAM             32.02       13  
  3     1008       OLWELL, TIM            FR  STF              35.05       12  
  4     1054       HENRICKSEN, ANDREW     FR  XVN              35.56       11  
  5     1058       TSANG, BRIAN           FR  FARR             35.62       10  
  6     1071       TESORO, STEVE          FR  FP               36.31        9  
  7     1090       GARDOCKI, ROBERT       FR  MOLL             36.37        7  
  8     1018       GADDIS, ANDREW         FR  CHAM             36.60        5  
  9     1051       KUBICEK, JONATHAN      FR  XVN              36.61        4  
 10     1002       DORNFIELD, MATTHEW     FR  STF              36.83        3  
 11     1056       DASARO, JOHN           FR  XVN              37.01        2  
 12     1103       STREIN, DANIEL         FR  MOLL             37.52        1  
 13     1019       GOLDEN, PATRICK        FR  CHAM             37.62        -  
 14     1081       FERNANDEZ, COLIN       FR  FP               40.85        -  
 15     1075       QUINN, BRIAN           FR  FP               41.39        -  
 16     1048       MANZA, JAMES           FR  XVN              41.71        -  
 17     1104       VARGA, MICHELLE        FR  MOLL             41.81        -  
 18     1060       PFISTER, GREG          FR  FARR             43.11        -  
 19     1085       BUCZEK, MAGDALENA      FR  MOLL             43.31        -  
 20     1044       CHANG, BRIAN           FR  XAV              43.80        -  
 21     1035       MCCARTHY, DENIS        FR  XAV              46.10        -  
 22     1017       FLAHERTY, KEVIN        FR  CHAM             46.32        -  
 23     1068       CARR, DAVID            FR  FARR             51.30        -  
  -     1061       PALMERI, ROB           FR  FARR               NS         -  
 
Event 9  Boys Open  200  R-Free 
FRESHMAN: * 1:36.70 CHAMINADE 86     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3020       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY A        MOLL           1:44.64       32  
 CHOLAKIS, GENA-FR  MAMMANO, ROBERT-FR CRUISE, MALLORY-FR WURSTHORN, M.-FR     
      26.56              26.05              26.77              25.26           
  2     3006       CHAMINADE                  CHAM           1:45.45       26  
 O'NEIL, VINNY-FR   MULLIGAN, BRIAN-FR SALVO, PAT-FR      LAGUDI, TIM-FR       
      27.07              26.86              25.93              25.59           
  3     3016       FORDHAM PREP A             FP             1:48.60       24  
 IODICE, SEAN-FR    LOOSER, GERARD-FR  KITSON, KEVIN-FR   MORRISSEY, P.-FR     
      26.16              27.42              28.85              26.17           
  4     3003       ST.FRANCIS A               STF            1:48.75       22  
      29.01              26.67              28.73              24.34           
  5     3013       MSGR FARRELL A             FARR           2:08.81       20  
 MCCAFFERTY, TOM-FR PALMERI, ROB-FR    GEORGE, CHRIS-FR   DEPAOLO, VIN-FR      
      30.71              36.56              34.09              27.45           
  6     3008       XAVIER                     XAV           J2:27.86       18  
 MCCARTHY, DENIS-FR CHANG, BRIAN-FR    COLGAN, BRENDAN-FR JUNG, CHRIS-FR       
      31.81              39.25              32.74              44.06           
  7     3010       XAVERIAN                   XVN           J2:44.41       14  
 WALKES, R.-10      BROWN, SAM-10      DUBNER, FELIX-10   HORAN, DANNY-10      
      39.87              39.98              47.60              36.96           
 12     3022       FORDHAM PREP C             FP            J2:13.26        -  
 QUINN, CASALE-FR   STEIN, DANNY-FR    ARCA, CHRIS-10     ONEIL, KEVIN-10      
      31.82              41.79              29.58              30.07           
 13     3012       MSGR FARRELL B             FARR          J2:14.40        -  
 PFISTER, GREG-FR   GEORGE, CHRIS-FR   CARR, DAVID-FR     WILSON, ROB-FR       
      35.16              36.31              36.40              26.53           
 14     3004       ST.FRANCIS B               STF           J2:14.69        -  
      30.21              32.12              36.41              35.95           
 15     3021       ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY B        MOLL          J2:23.60        -  
 HARTIN, KATHRYN-FR MAMCINI, PETER-    MENDOZA, RANIER-FR SAWYER, JOANNA-FR    
      38.66              35.39              33.91              35.64           
 16     3017       FORDHAM PREP B             FP            J3:20.18        -  
 HOBART, MIKE-10    VO, DAN-10         CALDERON, R.-FR    FULGIONE, TOM-FR     
      35.38              35.91              25.48            1:43.41