Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     2004-2005 B Championships - 1/29/2005                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              2:11.51    2:09.72   40  
     1) Stankes, James FR               2) Ryan, John JR                  
     3) Brown, James FR                 4) Kim, Richard JR                
       34.91    35.48    32.30    27.03                                    
  2 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          2:08.00    2:10.83   34  
     1) DiVerniero, Joseph FR           2) Riordan, Sean SR               
     3) D'Augustinis, Thomas SO         4) Clifford, Stephen JR           
       37.74    37.18    29.44    26.47                                    
  3 Xavier  'A'                                       2:05.00    2:11.87   32  
     1) Kelly, James FR                 2) Mobilia, Christopher FR        
     3) Wren, Michael SO                4) Pluzuiewski, Pat SO            
       34.95    35.73    33.12    28.07                                    
  4 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 2:25.31    2:12.20   30  
     1) Velez, Brandon JR               2) Delohery, Peter FR             
     3) Beccera, Matthew JR             4) Makerenko, Boyan JR            
       34.58    40.48    29.77    27.37                                    
  5 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         2:11.12    2:12.24   28  
     1) Izzo, John SR                   2) McCarthy, Timothy JR           
     3) Johnson, Scott SR               4) Torgrimsen, Christopher SO     
       38.06    37.10    30.82    26.26                                    
  6 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 2:12.45    2:14.12   26  
     1) Cunningham, Paul FR             2) Pistocchi, Joe SR              
     3) Zeitchek, Michael JR            4) McEnerney, Matt SR             
       34.84    37.94    32.43    28.91                                    
  7 ST Peters  'A'                                    2:13.85    2:14.71   24  
     1) Pandya, Paras FR                2) Mulligan, Ryan SO              
     3) Pandya, Vivek SO                4) Salzillo, Mark FR              
       37.70    37.80    30.83    28.38                                    
  8 Xaverian  'A'                                     2:16.51    2:23.98   22  
     1) Thompson, Daniel FR             2) Larkin, Dennis FR              
     3) Randazzo, Robert FR             4) Malko, Steve SR                
       37.81    40.27    36.87    29.03                                    
  9 Molloy  'A'                                       2:10.00    2:24.64   18  
     1) Pareja, James FR                2) Hawkins, Brian SO              
     3) Cusmiani, Matthew FR            4) Akkoc, Deniz FR                
       40.19    37.65    36.27    30.53                                    
 10 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  2:25.93    2:28.96   14  
     1) McShane, Kieran FR              2) Martin, Jack FR                
     3) Bloodgood, Tim FR               4) Foti, Bryan FR                 
       36.07    42.72    40.11    30.06                                    
 11 ST Dominics  'A'                                  2:13.00    2:31.21   12  
     1) Tecce, Nicholas SO              2) Carrion, Alex SO               
     3) Hughes, Patrick SO              4) Allen, Arthur FR               
       44.43    43.45    35.92    27.41                                    
 -- ST Marys  'A'                                     2:36.70         DQ  
     1) Fevola, Lou SO                  2) Landa, Dan FR                  
     3) Landa, Joe SR                   4) Pelligrino, Joe SO             
       38.03    44.48    33.00    34.51                                    
 -- Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                2:14.00         DQ  
     1) Francomano, Erik FR             2) O'Connor, Ryan JR              
     3) Smolny, Chris FR                4) Diorio, Chris SO               
       36.35    38.17    35.23    27.30                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Nick              FR Msf                  2:20.20    2:19.18   20  
      30.07   34.70   37.70   36.71                                
  2 Reilly, Chris             SO XAV                  2:21.00    2:20.23   17  
      30.82   36.38   37.88   35.15                                
  3 Sagan, Jonathan           FR KM                   2:17.62    2:20.61   16  
    1:06.89 1:13.72                                                
  4 DelMaestro, Mathew        SO Msf                  2:19.10    2:20.67   15  
      31.76   35.29   37.42   36.20                                
  5 Buttafuoco, James         SR HT                   2:22.20    2:20.76   14  
      30.99   35.31   38.01   36.45                                
  6 Reinhardt, Michael        SO XAV                  2:25.00    2:21.15   13  
      31.71   36.36   37.83   35.25                                
  7 Mercaldo, Chris           FR HT                   2:36.60    2:22.02   12  
  8 O'Connor, James           FR STF                  2:37.57    2:22.18   11  
  9 Bergen, Mark              FR FP                   2:23.33    2:22.46    9  
      31.48   36.29   37.83   36.86                                
 10 Francomano, Erik          FR Msf                  2:35.70    2:22.63    7  
 11 Kelly, James              FR XAV                  2:20.00    2:23.18    6  
      32.02   35.76   38.50   36.90                                
 12 Lynch, James              FR STF                  2:35.18    2:25.05    5  
      30.90   35.13   38.64   40.38                                
 13 Chuba, Travis             FR STA                  2:38.42    2:29.31    4  
 14 Downer, Christian         JR Msf                  2:30.00    2:30.61    3  
      31.58   36.60   41.04   41.39                                
 15 Kilcheski, Jason          JR MOLL                 2:40.00    2:32.35    2  
      32.25   36.67   42.16   41.27                                
 16 Hornung, Michael          JR XVN                  2:33.93    2:32.86    1  
      31.67   35.61   42.18   43.40                                
 17 Prigge, Harold            JR XVN                  2:32.72    2:33.57  
      33.22   41.39   41.40   37.56                                
 18 Mangia, Jon               SO STP                  2:23.48    2:34.48  
      33.10   39.94   41.92   39.52                                
 19 Pignataro, Michael        FR STP                  2:48.60    2:34.53  
    1:12.98                                                        
 20 Webster, Adam             JR ST Dominics          2:24.00    2:34.57  
      31.58   36.74 1:26.25                                        
 21 Budde, Derek              SR STJB                 2:48.50    2:35.40  
      31.87                                                        
 22 Perez, Manuel             SR KM                   2:40.00    2:36.02  
 23 Raffo, Michael            FR STF                  2:38.08    2:36.43  
 24 Gerstel, Vincent          JR STJB                 2:45.80    2:37.04  
      33.23   38.04   42.54   43.23                                
 25 Fratangelo, Michael       SR XVN                  2:34.78    2:41.78  
      33.11   38.13   44.42   46.12                                
 26 Sharkey, Pat              SO STM                  2:50.03    2:42.58  
      34.80   40.34   41.47   45.97                                
 27 Zelaya, Hector            FR KM                   2:57.00    2:42.77  
      33.40   40.55   43.53   45.29                                
 28 Buscarino, Joe            SO HT                   2:39.30    2:42.88  
 29 Ryan, Christopher         FR STJB                 3:00.00    2:47.46  
      33.50   40.90   40.36   52.70                                
 30 Pecan, Adam               SO KM                   2:50.00    2:49.23  
      35.30   42.90   48.37   42.66                                
 31 Raffo, Rich               JR XVN                  2:35.67    2:49.37  
 32 Collins, Dan              JR STM                  2:46.60    2:50.19  
    1:13.19                   51.71                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 2:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wren, Michael             SO XAV                  2:57.00    2:46.01   20  
      34.70   40.64   50.47   40.20                                
  2 Izzo, John                SR STJB                 2:48.50    2:46.23   17  
      35.09   45.23   46.30   39.61                                
  3 Pandya, Vivek             SO STP                  2:51.76    2:46.81   16  
      33.61   44.76   50.25   38.19                                
  4 Weber, John.              FR XAV                  2:56.00    2:49.33   15  
      37.84   42.71   48.86   39.92                                
  5 McCarthy, Timothy         JR STJB                 2:52.30    2:51.02   14  
      34.74   46.76   48.52   41.00                                
  6 O'Connor, Ryan            JR Msf                  2:50.00    2:51.82   13  
      36.28   47.79   49.64   38.11                                
  7 Pareja, James             FR MOLL                 2:45.00    2:57.93   12  
      36.11   49.42   51.09   41.31                                
  8 Mulligan, Ryan            SO STP                  2:55.37    2:58.44   11  
      38.22   50.19   50.14   39.89                                
  9 Cunningham, Paul          FR HT                   3:01.42    2:59.52    9  
      38.35   42.82   54.16   44.19                                
 10 Thompson, Daniel          FR XVN                  3:07.92    3:03.50    7  
      37.04   46.29   59.11   41.06                                
 11 Randazzo, Robert          FR XVN                  3:15.75    3:13.67    6  
      38.98   52.84   55.79   46.06                                
 12 Pistocchi, Joe            SR HT                   3:10.00    3:15.86    5  
      38.47   53.20   55.35   48.84                                
 -- Consolacion, Mark         SO FP                   2:59.22         DQ  
      35.61                   42.11                                
 -- Osman, Adam               FR STP                  3:02.46         DQ  
      35.01   47.32   50.75   43.44                                
 -- Dunne, Neal               SR KM                   3:09.60         DQ  
      34.73   45.71   54.55   40.38                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 26.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schramm, Patrick          JR FP                     27.80      26.34   20  
  2 Litvinoff, Michael        FR STJB                   26.80      26.36   17  
  3 Bertuch, Justin           FR STA                    27.67      26.37   16  
  4 D'Augustinis, Thomas      SO KM                     26.63      26.56   15  
  5 Flood, Brian              SO HT                     26.92      26.80   14  
  6 Clifford, Stephen         JR KM                     26.78      27.09   13  
  7 Greenidge, Christopher    JR XAV                    28.20      27.36   12  
  8 Johnson, Scott            SR STJB                   27.10      27.40   11  
  9 Liantonio, Joe            SO MOLL                   27.00      27.45    9  
 10 Diorio, Chris             SO Msf                    27.90      27.64    7  
 11 O'Neil, Kevin             SR FP                     28.99      27.75    6  
 12 Jung, Chris               SR XAV                    29.70      27.77    5  
 13 Krumholtz, Joshua         SR STA                    28.60      27.82    4  
 14 Makerenko, Boyan          JR FP                     27.99      27.84    3  
 15 Dluzniewski, Patrick      SO XAV                    27.70      27.91    2  
 16 Riordan, Sean             SR KM                     27.80      27.92    1  
 17 Allen, Arthur             FR ST Dominics            27.85      28.01  
 18 Schmidt, John             SO KM                     28.90      28.12  
 19 Beccera, Matthew          JR FP                     28.22      28.19  
 20 Chen, Eric                SO HT                     28.50      28.21  
 21 Pepel, Andrew             FR Msf                    28.00      28.25  
 22 Isaacson, Andrew          SO STJB                   32.50      28.70  
 23 Salzillo, Mark            FR STP                    30.60      28.71  
 24 McShane, Kieran           FR STA                    28.70      28.80  
 25 Patel, Neel               SO STF                    28.50      28.93  
 26 Malko, Steve              SR XVN                    28.32      28.97  
 27 Ahn, Joseph               JR STF                    29.06      29.10  
 27 Mooney, Sean              SR KM                     26.90     x29.10  
 29 Cusmiani, Matthew         FR MOLL                   31.00      29.18  
 30 McEnerney, Matt           SR HT                     29.87      29.50  
 31 Woei, Justin              SO STF                    29.72      29.54  
 32 Lynch, Joe                SO STM                    31.30      29.59  
 33 Foti, Robert              FR XAV                    29.00      29.61  
 34 Velez, Brandon            JR FP                     29.54     x29.70  
 35 Bertuch, Gerard           SO STA                    29.90      29.82  
 36 Delohery, Peter           FR FP                     29.79     x29.91  
 37 Ustick, Ian               SO Msf                    31.70      30.15  
 38 Foti, Bryan               FR STA                    30.95     x30.29  
 39 Akkoc, Deniz              FR MOLL                   32.00      30.33  
 40 Brunetti, Frank           SR HT                     29.90      30.37  
 41 Maccone, Michael          JR STJB                   30.60      30.40  
 42 Corrigan, Tim             SO HT                     33.20     x30.50  
 43 Landa, Dan                FR STM                    34.30      30.52  
 44 Vessillo, Evan            SR HT                     29.30     x30.99  
 45 Voutsinas, Nicholas       JR STJB                   35.00     x31.02  
 45 Livorsi, Paul             FR Msf                    30.70      31.02  
 47 Bloodgood, Tim            FR STA                    30.63     x31.46  
 48 Vessillo, Ross            SO HT                     32.12     x31.57  
 49 Bottke, Ryan              SO HT                     33.40     x31.76  
 50 Carrion, Alex             SO ST Dominics            28.37      32.37  
 51 Cote, David               SO HT                     33.40     x32.59  
 52 Gallagher, Daniel         FR STJB                   36.00     x33.13  
 53 Braun, Jason              FR HT                     33.45     x33.34  
 54 Graci, Ryan               SO STA                    33.33     x33.42  
 55 Emmanuel, Kris            SO Msf                    31.90     x33.43  
 56 Larkin, Dennis            FR XVN                    35.32      33.84  
 57 Chapin, Andrew            SR HT                     33.55     x33.88  
 58 Julian, Christopher       JR STJB                   35.20     x34.60  
 59 Carvano, Anthony          FR STA                    34.50     x34.75  
 60 Woodward, Ryan            FR ST Dominics            34.78      34.77  
 61 Martin, Jack              FR STA                    36.40     x35.44  
 62 Pelligrino, Joe           SO STM                    39.70      35.69  
 63 Gorman, Billy             FR XVN                    39.37      38.93  
 64 Rodriquez, Marc           SO HT                     55.00     x59.47  
 -- Torgrimsen, Christopher   SO STJB                   27.50     X25.52# 
 -- Antonik, Ryan             JR STJB                   26.70     X25.78# 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Izzo, John                SR STJB                 1:18.50    1:15.81   20  
      33.58   42.23                                                
  2 Schramm, Patrick          JR FP                   1:18.88    1:16.26   17  
      33.34   42.92                                                
  3 D'Augustinis, Thomas      SO KM                   1:13.84    1:16.96   16  
      34.39   42.57                                                
  4 Perez, Manuel             SR KM                   1:20.00    1:19.66   15  
      34.94   44.72                                                
  5 Zeitchek, Michael         JR HT                   1:30.00    1:20.43   14  
      38.30   42.13                                                
  6 Wren, Michael             SO XAV                  1:22.00    1:20.82   13  
      35.98   44.84                                                
  7 Schmidt, John             SO KM                   1:18.63    1:21.68   12  
      38.67   43.01                                                
  8 Osman, Adam               FR STP                  1:29.70    1:22.66   11  
      36.52   46.14                                                
  9 Randazzo, Robert          FR XVN                  1:29.14    1:29.80    9  
      38.64   51.16                                                
 10 Smolny, Chris             FR Msf                  1:17.20    1:30.09    7  
      36.78   53.31                                                
 11 Chen, Eric                SO HT                   1:29.60    1:37.67    6  
      42.25   55.42                                                
 -- Krumholtz, Joshua         SR STA                  1:13.89   X1:10.83# 
      32.16   38.67                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonik, Ryan             JR STJB                 1:02.50    1:01.56   20  
      29.06   32.50                                                
  2 Liantonio, Joe            SO MOLL                 1:05.00    1:01.71   17  
      29.28   32.43                                                
  3 Duggan, Nick              FR Msf                  1:03.20    1:01.85   16  
      29.67   32.18                                                
  4 Diorio, Chris             SO Msf                  1:02.90    1:01.87   15  
      29.06   32.81                                                
  5 Litvinoff, Michael        FR STJB                 1:02.40    1:02.20   14  
      28.94   33.26                                                
  6 Makerenko, Boyan          JR FP                   1:05.13    1:02.42   13  
      28.50   33.92                                                
  7 Lynch, James              FR STF                  1:05.74    1:02.70   12  
      29.75   32.95                                                
  8 Kim, Richard              JR STF                  1:05.93    1:03.14   11  
      30.27   32.87                                                
  9 Hoffman, Ian              JR STJB                 1:02.70    1:03.43    9  
      28.59   34.84                                                
 10 Torgrimsen, Christopher   SO STJB                 1:04.55    1:03.54    7  
      30.59   32.95                                                
 11 Pepel, Andrew             FR Msf                  1:03.00    1:03.68    6  
      30.95   32.73                                                
 12 Jung, Chris               SR XAV                  1:06.20    1:04.16    5  
      31.83   32.33                                                
 13 Patel, Neel               SO STF                  1:04.57    1:04.24    3.5
      30.80   33.44                                                
 13 Hornung, Michael          JR XVN                  1:04.52    1:04.24    3.5
      30.88   33.36                                                
 15 Johnson, Scott            SR STJB                 1:03.00   x1:04.29  
      30.12   34.17                                                
 16 Brown, James              FR STF                  1:05.52    1:04.46    2  
      29.16   35.30                                                
 17 Ahn, Joseph               JR STF                  1:06.97   x1:05.23  
      31.44   33.79                                                
 18 Colgan, Brendan           SR XAV                  1:05.80    1:05.51    1  
      31.34   34.17                                                
 19 Isaacson, Andrew          SO STJB                 1:12.30   x1:06.85  
 20 Salzillo, Mark            FR STP                  1:11.80    1:07.01  
      32.62   34.39                                                
 21 Cabahug, Anthony          FR STF                  1:08.50   x1:07.02  
      30.53   36.49                                                
 22 Mangia, Jon               SO STP                  1:08.30    1:07.11  
      31.59   35.52                                                
 23 Bertuch, Gerard           SO STA                  1:11.00    1:07.16  
      33.41   33.75                                                
 24 Finneran, Francis         JR MOLL                 1:10.00    1:07.50  
      32.32   35.18                                                
 25 Collins, Dan              JR STM                  1:14.40    1:07.73  
      33.74   33.99                                                
 26 DiVerniero, Joseph        FR KM                   1:16.50    1:08.11  
      32.24   35.87                                                
 27 Malko, Steve              SR XVN                  1:07.99    1:08.15  
      30.41   37.74                                                
 28 Hughes, Patrick           SO ST Dominics          1:19.00    1:08.35  
      33.54   34.81                                                
 28 Sharkey, Pat              SO STM                  1:18.87    1:08.35  
      34.01   34.34                                                
 30 Gilmartin, Sean           JR XAV                  1:07.00    1:08.55  
      32.01   36.54                                                
 31 Mooney, Sean              SR KM                   1:08.00    1:08.95  
      33.14   35.81                                                
 32 Villarreal, Victor        JR STP                  1:15.67    1:08.96  
      32.48   36.48                                                
 33 Pignataro, Michael        FR STP                  1:10.50    1:09.47  
 34 Akkoc, Deniz              FR MOLL                 1:12.00    1:09.54  
      32.95   36.59                                                
 35 Scardapane, Craig         FR XAV                  1:09.00    1:09.97  
 36 McEnerney, Matt           SR HT                   1:07.90    1:10.57  
      33.14   37.43                                                
 37 Tecce, Nicholas           SO ST Dominics          1:16.00    1:11.30  
      33.88   37.42                                                
 38 Maccone, Michael          JR STJB                 1:13.50   x1:11.31  
      32.95   38.36                                                
 39 Lara, Santi               FR XAV                  1:10.00   x1:11.47  
      32.53   38.94                                                
 40 Raffo, Rich               JR XVN                  1:10.50    1:11.50  
      30.91   40.59                                                
 41 Lynch, Joe                SO STM                  1:17.11    1:12.11  
      34.36   37.75                                                
 42 Foti, Bryan               FR STA                  1:12.50    1:13.84  
      34.14   39.70                                                
 43 Graci, Ryan               SO STA                  1:17.20    1:15.62  
      35.33   40.29                                                
 44 Chiarella, Derek          JR ST Dominics          1:15.00    1:17.56  
      36.14   41.42                                                
 45 Emmanuel, Kris            SO Msf                  1:11.20    1:17.87  
 46 Vessillo, Evan            SR HT                   1:09.40    1:17.90  
      33.47   44.43                                                
 47 Pandya, Paras             FR STP                  1:23.50   x1:17.92  
      34.76   43.16                                                
 48 Lorello, Brian            FR KM                   1:20.50    1:19.28  
      35.12   44.16                                                
 49 Carvano, Anthony          FR STA                  1:15.58    1:22.95  
      38.78   44.17                                                
 50 Henry, Christopher        SO KM                   1:27.20    1:31.19  
      39.90   51.29                                                
 51 Gorman, Billy             FR XVN                  1:33.04    1:35.19  
      42.44   52.75                                                
 -- Beccera, Matthew          JR FP                   1:08.72   X1:00.52# 
      29.26   31.26                                                
 -- Buttafuoco, James         SR HT                   1:02.50   X1:00.66# 
      28.15   32.51                                                
 -- O'Neil, Kevin             SR FP                   1:07.22   X1:00.68# 
      28.63   32.05                                                
 -- Clifford, Stephen         JR KM                   1:03.00   X1:01.42# 
      29.07   32.35                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 6:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Michael        SO XAV                  7:10.00    6:40.07   20  
      32.78   37.63   40.16   41.83   42.46   42.73   41.97   41.88
      40.65   37.98                                                
  2 Bergen, Mark              FR FP                   6:58.16    6:42.83   17  
      35.07   39.58   40.86   42.32   42.68   42.45   43.57   42.19
      39.14   34.97                                                
  3 Reilly, Chris             SO XAV                  6:45.00    6:43.68   16  
      32.39   38.34   39.95   41.67   41.72   42.73   43.29   42.93
      42.96   37.70                                                
  4 Mercaldo, Chris           FR HT                   7:04.70    6:44.28   15  
      32.87   37.06   39.32   41.98                   43.63   42.56
      43.01   38.56                                                
  5 Raffo, Michael            FR STF                  7:00.30    6:44.72   14  
      34.24   39.63   42.31   42.21   41.96   42.29   41.82   42.24
      41.02   37.00                                                
  6 Chuba, Travis             FR STA                  6:46.04    6:45.63   13  
      36.13   40.78   41.05   41.04   42.15   42.27   42.12   40.55
      42.44   37.10                                                
  7 O'Connor, James           FR STF                  7:16.31    7:08.62   12  
      33.17   38.54   42.22                                        
    1:29.32                                                        
  8 Dunne, Neal               SR KM                   7:03.80    7:13.02   11  
      33.11   38.70   41.77   43.81                         2:18.35
  9 Zelaya, Hector            FR KM                   8:30.00    7:21.02    9  
      38.57   41.39   44.56   44.91   44.97   45.94   45.75   45.94
      46.29   42.70                                                
 10 Lara, Santi               FR XAV                  7:23.00    7:28.64    7  
      36.61   40.61   43.22   46.67   46.83   47.88   48.57   47.63
      45.69   44.93                                                
 11 Gerstel, Vincent          JR STJB                 7:44.80    7:35.44    6  
      36.54   40.40   44.96   47.47   48.41   48.25   49.08   48.15
      46.59   45.59                                                
 12 Fratangelo, Michael       SR XVN                  7:36.44    7:37.26    5  
      36.86                   46.51   47.37   49.14   48.02   47.21
      47.98   46.57                                                
 13 Prigge, Harold            JR XVN                  8:03.46    7:38.87    4  
      36.09   43.78   45.85   44.98   45.67   47.06   47.81   50.29
      49.02   48.32                                                
 14 Zeitchek, Michael         JR HT                   7:44.06    7:56.47    3  
      36.94   40.76   43.90   46.72   48.15   48.46   51.37 1:49.20
      51.36                                                        
 15 Buscarino, Joe            SO HT                   7:39.80    8:26.52    2  
      38.50   46.45   51.77   55.14   54.37   53.97   53.65   54.54
      50.93   47.20                                                
 16 Budde, Derek              SR STJB                 7:56.50    8:28.90    1  
                                      51.92   54.85                
              55.41                                                
 17 Cote, David               SO HT                   9:00.00    8:32.70  
      46.07   53.29   53.38   53.95   53.80   53.95   55.64   51.61
      50.26   40.75                                                
 -- O'Toole, Dillon           FR XAV                  6:37.00   X6:22.79# 
      33.43   36.98   38.81   40.12   39.37   40.32   39.58   40.71
      39.16   34.31                                                
 -- DelMaestro, Mathew        SO Msf                  6:28.00   X6:25.88# 
      33.32   37.00   38.05   40.07   40.68   39.84   40.62        
              35.43                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:52.58    1:47.66   40  
     1) Antonik, Ryan JR                2) Johnson, Scott SR              
     3) Hoffman, Ian JR                 4) Litvinoff, Michael FR          
       27.38    27.31    27.00    25.97                                    
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:47.50    1:50.44   34  
     1) McEnerney, Matt SR              2) Chen, Eric SO                  
     3) Flood, Brian SO                 4) Buttafuoco, James SR           
       29.16    28.09    26.79    26.40                                    
  3 Xavier  'A'                                       1:53.00    1:51.34   31  
     1) Greenidge, Christopher JR       2) Jung, Chris SR                 
     3) Gilmartin, Sean JR              4) Dluzniewski, Patrick SO        
       27.97    29.46    27.10    26.81                                    
  3 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:56.22    1:51.34   31  
     1) Schramm, Patrick JR             2) O'Neil, Kevin SR               
     3) Consolacion, Mark SO            4) Bergen, Mark FR                
       27.18    26.71    27.81    29.64                                    
  5 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:48.00    1:52.13   28  
     1) Clifford, Stephen JR            2) Mooney, Sean SR                
     3) Perez, Manuel SR                4) Riordan, Sean SR               
       27.59    29.93    26.88    27.73                                    
  6 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                1:52.00    1:53.17   26  
     1) Pepel, Andrew FR                2) Downer, Christian JR           
     3) Duggan, Nick FR                 4) Diorio, Chris SO               
       28.01    28.97    27.89    28.30                                    
  7 ST Marys  'A'                                     2:04.10    1:55.72   24  
     1) Sharkey, Pat SO                 2) Lynch, Joe SO                  
     3) Landa, Joe SR                   4) Collins, Dan JR                
       29.63    30.20    27.53    28.36                                    
  8 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:55.86    1:56.23   22  
     1) Bertuch, Gerard SO              2) Bertuch, Justin FR             
     3) Chuba, Travis FR                4) Krumholtz, Joshua SR           
       28.04    30.14    25.31    32.74                                    
  9 Molloy  'A'                                       1:58.00    1:56.32   18  
     1) Hawkins, Brian SO               2) Cusmiani, Matthew FR           
     3) Finneran, Francis JR            4) Liantonio, Joe SO              
       29.62    29.24    30.31    27.15                                    
 10 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:57.98    1:57.22   14  
     1) Woei, Justin SO                 2) Cabahug, Anthony FR            
     3) Ahn, Joseph JR                  4) Patel, Neel SO                 
       30.13    30.24    28.89    27.96                                    
 11 ST Dominics  'A'                                  2:01.00    2:00.48   12  
     1) Webster, Adam JR                2) Hughes, Patrick SO             
     3) Tecce, Nicholas SO              4) Allen, Arthur FR               
       28.28    31.64    31.87    28.69                                    
 12 Xaverian  'A'                                     1:55.00    2:01.15   10  
     1) Malko, Steve SR                 2) Raffo, Rich JR                 
     3) Hornung, Michael JR             4) Prigge, Harold JR              
       29.49    30.97    28.96    31.73                                    
 13 ST Peters  'A'                                    2:02.67    2:01.58    8  
     1) Salzillo, Mark FR               2) Mulligan, Ryan SO              
     3) Mangia, Jon SO                  4) Osman, Adam FR                 
       29.05    32.73    28.76    31.04                                    
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                      NT   X2:02.65  
     1) Vessillo, Ross SO               2) Corrigan, Tim SO               
     3) Brunetti, Frank SR              4) Vessillo, Evan SR              
       30.95    31.05    30.10    30.55                                    
 -- Monsignor Farrell High School  'B'                2:04.00   X2:07.74  
     1) DelMaestro, Mathew SO           2) Emmanuel, Kris SO              
     3) Ustick, Ian SO                  4) Livorsi, Paul FR               
       32.38    34.84    32.14    28.38                                    
 -- ST Anthonys  'B'                                  2:13.44   X2:13.29  
     1) Martin, Jack FR                 2) Carvano, Anthony FR            
     3) Graci, Ryan SO                  4) Bloodgood, Tim FR              
       31.00    35.84    35.22    31.23                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Velez, Brandon            JR FP                   1:20.22    1:18.00   20  
      37.56   40.44                                                
  2 Kelly, James              FR XAV                  1:17.00    1:18.19   17  
  3 Stankes, James            FR STF                  1:21.66    1:18.89   16  
      37.34   41.55                                                
  4 Flood, Brian              SO HT                   1:22.88    1:19.06   15  
      38.67   40.39                                                
  5 Francomano, Erik          FR Msf                  1:18.10    1:20.46   14  
      38.02   42.44                                                
  6 Cunningham, Paul          FR HT                   1:17.96    1:20.53   13  
      39.31   41.22                                                
  7 McShane, Kieran           FR STA                  1:18.32    1:20.70   12  
      37.82   42.88                                                
  8 Colgan, Brendan           SR XAV                  1:22.00    1:20.83   11  
      39.35   41.48                                                
  9 Foti, Robert              FR XAV                  1:21.00    1:20.91    9  
      39.65   41.26                                                
 10 Wojcik, Damian            FR STF                  1:25.56    1:21.91    7  
      39.92   41.99                                                
 11 Fevola, Lou               SO STM                  1:23.90    1:22.10    6  
      37.52   44.58                                                
 12 Villarreal, Victor        JR STP                  1:24.80    1:22.51    5  
 13 DiVerniero, Joseph        FR KM                   1:23.54    1:23.48    4  
      41.11   42.37                                                
 14 Thompson, Daniel          FR XVN                  1:18.16    1:24.50    3  
      39.57   44.93                                                
 15 Pandya, Paras             FR STP                  1:30.10    1:27.89    2  
 16 Ryan, Christopher         FR STJB                 1:27.30    1:27.94    1  
      40.37   47.57                                                
 17 Mikulin, John             JR HT                   1:23.95    1:28.97  
      40.70   48.27                                                
 18 Lorello, Brian            FR KM                   1:30.00    1:29.13  
 19 Gilmartin, Sean           JR XAV                  1:21.00    1:31.11  
 20 Pecan, Adam               SO KM                   1:45.00    1:31.63  
      45.37   46.26                                                
 21 Smolny, Chris             FR Msf                  1:25.30    1:31.80  
      43.28   48.52                                                
 22 Drewes, Dan               FR HT                   1:38.00    1:33.80  
 23 Woodward, Ryan            FR ST Dominics          1:35.00    1:37.36  
      47.80   49.56                                                
 24 Gallagher, Daniel         FR STJB                 1:36.50    1:39.99  
 25 Pelligrino, Joe           SO STM                  1:45.40    1:52.52  
      53.64   58.88                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, John.              FR XAV                  1:24.00    1:21.93   20  
      38.22   43.71                                                
  2 Ryan, John                JR STF                  1:27.05    1:22.77   17  
      37.33   45.44                                                
  3 Mobilia, Christopher      FR XAV                  2:20.00    1:23.20   16  
      37.86   45.34                                                
  4 Downer, Christian         JR Msf                  1:29.20    1:23.38   15  
      40.12   43.26                                                
  5 Chiarella, Derek          JR ST Dominics          1:25.77    1:23.41   14  
      39.11   44.30                                                
  6 O'Connor, Ryan            JR Msf                  1:22.00    1:23.53   13  
      38.69   44.84                                                
  7 Consolacion, Mark         SO FP                   1:25.66    1:23.78   12  
      39.43   44.35                                                
  8 Mulligan, Ryan            SO STP                  1:22.12    1:23.91   11  
      39.24   44.67                                                
  9 Hawkins, Brian            SO MOLL                 1:26.00    1:24.00    9  
      39.51   44.49                                                
 10 Hoffman, Ian              JR STJB                 1:26.10    1:24.45    7  
      38.37   46.08                                                
 11 Sagan, Jonathan           FR KM                   1:35.00    1:25.51    6  
      39.79   45.72                                                
 12 Pandya, Vivek             SO STP                  1:27.76    1:25.84    5  
      38.29   47.55                                                
 13 Pistocchi, Joe            SR HT                   1:27.80    1:26.02    4  
      39.69   46.33                                                
 14 Bertuch, Justin           FR STA                  1:31.50    1:26.38    3  
      40.44   45.94                                                
 15 Riordan, Sean             SR KM                   1:26.80    1:26.48    2  
      41.06   45.42                                                
 16 Pareja, James             FR MOLL                 1:29.00    1:26.67    1  
      40.16   46.51                                                
 17 Curci, John               SR HT                   1:30.00    1:27.78  
      41.18   46.60                                                
 18 Kilcheski, Jason          JR MOLL                 1:26.00    1:27.82  
      40.52   47.30                                                
 19 Ustick, Ian               SO Msf                  1:35.70    1:28.67  
      39.59   49.08                                                
 20 Delohery, Peter           FR FP                   1:29.99    1:29.52  
      41.76   47.76                                                
 21 Landa, Joe                SR STM                  1:31.24    1:30.35  
      41.32   49.03                                                
 22 Bloodgood, Tim            FR STA                  1:35.00    1:32.45  
      42.77   49.68                                                
 23 Grosso, John              JR STJB                 1:42.00    1:32.56  
      42.90   49.66                                                
 24 Martin, Jack              FR STA                  1:34.32    1:35.20  
      44.36   50.84                                                
 25 Landa, Dan                FR STM                  1:50.20    1:36.37  
      45.16   51.21                                                
 25 Larkin, Dennis            FR XVN                  1:31.29    1:36.37  
      45.10   51.27                                                
 27 Livorsi, Paul             FR Msf                  1:37.20    1:36.75  
      44.58   52.17                                                
 28 Henry, Christopher        SO KM                   1:46.00    1:42.10  
      47.36   54.74                                                
 -- Dluzniewski, Patrick      SO XAV                  1:22.00   X1:18.40# 
      36.14   42.26                                                
 -- McCarthy, Timothy         JR STJB                 1:22.10   X1:20.02# 
      36.66   43.36                                                
 -- Greenidge, Christopher    JR XAV                  1:23.00   X1:20.24# 
      37.92   42.32                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 4:17.43    4:01.08   40  
     1) Makerenko, Boyan JR             2) O'Neil, Kevin SR               
     3) Bergen, Mark FR                 4) Schramm, Patrick JR            
       28.52  1:01.98    59.59  1:26.95    31.33  1:00.16    31.99    31.99
  2 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         4:22.70    4:10.96   34  
     1) Torgrimsen, Christopher SO      2) Litvinoff, Michael FR          
     3) Hoffman, Ian JR                 4) Antonik, Ryan JR               
       30.09  1:04.70    28.61  1:02.14    28.44  1:04.10    28.52  1:00.02
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 4:15.40    4:12.32   32  
     1) Mercaldo, Chris FR              2) Chen, Eric SO                  
     3) Flood, Brian SO                 4) Buttafuoco, James SR           
       30.90  1:05.49    29.82  1:05.21    28.70  1:00.95    28.02  1:00.67
  4 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              4:18.35    4:14.58   30  
     1) Kim, Richard JR                 2) O'Connor, James FR             
     3) Lynch, James FR                 4) Patel, Neel SO                 
       30.12  1:02.39    31.07  1:05.32    30.67  1:03.53    30.13  1:03.34
  5 Xavier  'A'                                       4:12.00    4:15.94   28  
     1) Reilly, Chris SO                2) Kelly, James FR                
     3) Greenidge, Christopher JR       4) Jung, Chris SR                 
       30.35  1:03.85    29.67  1:05.42    31.29  1:05.52    28.21  1:01.15
  6 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                4:12.00    4:18.60   26  
              1:03.82    31.56  1:08.78    30.18  1:02.74    29.54  1:03.26
  7 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          4:30.00    4:19.75   24  
     1) Sagan, Jonathan FR              2) Schmidt, John SO               
     3) Perez, Manuel SR                4) Dunne, Neal SR                 
       31.86  1:05.74    30.82  1:04.75    28.79  1:04.63    30.41  1:04.63
  8 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  4:51.79    4:21.13   22  
     1) Krumholtz, Joshua SR            2) Bertuch, Justin FR             
     3) Bertuch, Gerard SO              4) McShane, Kieran FR             
       30.47  1:04.44    28.80  1:02.70    30.60  1:06.05    32.38  1:07.94
  9 Molloy  'A'                                       4:40.00    4:34.91   18  
     1) Liantonio, Joe SO               2) Finneran, Francis JR           
     3) Cusmiani, Matthew FR            4) Pareja, James FR               
       29.55  1:04.10    34.29  1:10.80    32.23  1:08.46    33.38  1:11.55
 10 Xaverian  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:42.26   14  
     1) Thompson, Daniel FR             2) Raffo, Rich JR                 
     3) Fratangelo, Michael SR          4) Hornung, Michael JR            
       33.25  1:13.80    31.04  1:10.11    33.51  1:14.36    30.63  1:03.99
 11 ST Marys  'A'                                     4:59.05    4:44.26   12  
     1) Collins, Dan JR                 2) Lynch, Joe SO                  
     3) Sharkey, Pat SO                 4) Fevola, Lou SO                 
       32.82  1:07.93    35.52  1:14.18    33.52  1:10.23    34.10  1:11.92
 12 ST Peters  'A'                                    4:40.00    5:09.95   10  
     1) Mangia, Jon SO                  2) Pandya, Vivek SO               
     3) Pignataro, Michael FR           4) Osman, Adam FR                 
       33.14  1:11.19    34.44  1:14.03  1:14.50  1:46.79    37.68    57.94
 -- Monsignor Farrell High School  'B'                4:24.00   X4:40.85  
       31.78  1:05.88  1:13.33  1:48.40    37.43  1:10.38    36.19    36.19
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                      NT   X4:59.31  
     1) Buscarino, Joe SO               2) Zeitchek, Michael JR           
     3) Cunningham, Paul FR             4) Corrigan, Tim SO               
       32.55  1:14.41    32.13  1:09.22  1:14.98  2:37.11                  
 -- ST Anthonys  'B'                                  5:06.70   X5:16.10  
     1) Carvano, Anthony FR             2) Graci, Ryan SO                 
     3) Foti, Bryan FR                  4) Chuba, Travis FR               
       33.83  1:14.49    20.27  1:21.47    36.97  1:19.03    38.60  1:21.11