Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Frosh Championships 2004 - 11/13/2004                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
      RECORD: * 1:47.85  11/16/1997 Molloy                                     
                         B. Neligan, M. Castillo, S. DiLorenzo, J. Mammano 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 2:05.54    1:55.20   32  
     1) Chow, Kyle                      2) Luboja, Christopher            
     3) Krey, Matt                      4) Prunty, Conor                  
       25.93    26.56    24.43    38.28                                    
  2 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:59.50    2:00.60   26  
     1) Contillo, Mike                  2) Cascione, Mike                 
     3) Vassallo, Tim                   4) Zariello, Andrew               
       22.45    26.66    24.29    47.20                                    
  3 St. Francis Prep  'A'                             2:16.90    2:12.60   24  
     1) Stankes, James                  2) Pulkowski, Gregory             
     3) Derby, James                    4) Brown, James                   
       29.43    26.48    24.44    52.25                                    
  4 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                2:15.00    2:13.50   22  
     1) Qamar, Daniel                   2) Pareja, James                  
     3) Harmon, Sean                    4) Cusmiani, Matthew              
       18.81    26.84    24.26  1:03.59                                    
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                           2:35.00    2:20.80   20  
     1) Kelly, James                    2) Mobilia, Christopher           
     3) Young, John                     4) Lara, Santi                    
       35.18    24.12    24.47    57.03                                    
  6 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                2:22.00    2:28.40   18  
     1) Francomano, Erik FR             2) Pepel, Andrew FR               
     3) Smolny, Chris FR                4) Feola, Andrew FR               
       16.71    27.30    24.28  1:20.11                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
      RECORD: * 56.87  11/17/1991 Michael Bartz                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krey, Matt                   FP                   1:01.33      59.70   16  
  2 Vassallo, Tim                CHAM                 1:05.30    1:04.68   13  
  3 Gaddis, Peter                CHAM                 1:06.80    1:06.57   12  
  4 Grell, Robert                CHAM                 1:14.80    1:11.49   11  
  5 Wismer, Richard           FR Msf                  1:10.20    1:11.63   10  
  6 Francomano, Erik          FR Msf                  1:15.00    1:14.00    9  
  7 Kozak, Andrew                XAV                  1:20.00    1:15.70    7  
  8 Cascione, Mike               CHAM                 1:15.60    1:16.40    5  
  9 Harmon, Sean                 Molloy               1:20.00    1:17.20    4  
 10 Weber, J.P.                  XAV                  1:26.00    1:18.80    3  
      37.22   41.58                                                
 11 Thompson, Daniel             XVN                  1:23.37    1:19.10    2  
      35.04   44.06                                                
 12 Osman, Adam                  STP                  1:19.59    1:20.10    1  
 13 Delohery, Peter              FP                   1:25.32    1:21.50  
      39.65   41.85                                                
 14 Randazzo, Robert             XVN                  1:21.14    1:23.20  
 15 Smith, Kevin                 FP                   1:23.36    1:26.10  
      39.61   46.49                                                
 16 Murphy, Liam                 XAV                  1:30.00    1:27.10  
      42.13   44.97                                                
 17 Wojcik, Damian               STF                  1:30.61    1:32.14  
      42.78   49.36                                                
 18 Cabahug, Anthony             STF                  1:38.80    1:41.03  
      38.79 1:02.24                                                
 19 Livorsi, Paul             FR Msf                  1:44.00    1:41.30  
      51.88   49.42                                                
 
Event 3  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      RECORD: * 22.77  11/12/2000 Christian Robledo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Matt              CHAM                   25.50      25.74   16  
  2 Chow, Kyle                   FP                     25.89      25.88   13  
  3 Clark, Daniel             FR Msf                    26.20      26.13   12  
  4 Tinari, Luke                 CHAM                   27.80      26.52   11  
  5 Johnson, Bradley             CHAM                   25.90      26.82   10  
  6 Prunty, Conor                FP                     27.03      27.95    9  
  7 Lawrence, Joseph             CHAM                   27.70      28.16    7  
  8 Qamar, Daniel                Molloy                 28.00      28.17    5  
  9 O'Toole, Dillon              XAV                    29.38      29.05    4  
 10 Sparnoft, Daniel          FR Msf                    28.10      29.11    3  
 11 Lynch, James                 STF                    33.00      29.29    2  
 12 O'Connor, James              STF                    31.75      29.68    1  
 13 Foti, Robert                 XAV                    35.00      29.86  
 14 Duggan, Nick              FR Msf                    27.90      29.87  
 15 Bergen, Mark                 FP                     29.84      29.88  
 16 Ujudowski, Todd              FP                     28.87      29.93  
 17 Salzillo, Mark               STP                    34.52      30.73  
 18 Dertkatch, Artem             XAV                    36.00      31.26  
 19 Feola, Andrew             FR Msf                    32.50      31.39  
 20 Pignataro, Michael           STP                    33.55      32.58  
 21 Kominos, John                Molloy                 37.00      33.81  
 22 Akkoc, Deniz                 Molloy                 39.00      33.95  
 23 Raffo, Michael               STF                    35.03      33.97  
 24 Malecki, Daniel              Molloy                 39.00      34.71  
 25 Larkin, Dennis               XVN                    37.78      35.30  
 26 Pandya, Paras                STP                    37.98      35.55  
 27 Bibawy, Joseph               STP                  1:03.46      36.91  
 28 Gorman, Billy                XVN                    42.36      39.65  
 
Event 4  Boys 1 mtr Diving Time Trial
===============================================================================
      RECORD: * 225.00  11/17/1984 Robert Hyer                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Nick                 FP                        NT     171.05   16  
  2 Dougherty, Liam              FP                        NT     141.65   13  
  3 Dito, Matt                   CHAM                      NT     115.70   12  
  4 Guerrier, Brendan            CHAM                      NT     110.21   11  
  5 Vomero, Nicholas             CHAM                      NT     102.45   10  
  6 Loftus, William              FP                        NT      98.15    9  
  7 Muscarella, Michelle         Molloy                    NT      83.45    7  
  8 Hernandez, Christina         Molloy                    NT      73.40    5  
  9 Donnelly, Patrick            CHAM                      NT      47.60    4  
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      RECORD: * 25.06  11/22/1992 Peter Strauss                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luboja, Christopher          FP                     28.93      28.08   16  
  2 Vassallo, Tim                CHAM                   29.20      28.19   13  
  3 Tinari, Luke                 CHAM                   31.80      29.31   12  
  4 Derby, James                 STF                    31.85      29.96   11  
  5 Zariello, Andrew             CHAM                   30.90      30.40   10  
  6 Buchheit, Joe                FP                     31.12      30.88    9  
  7 Harmon, Sean                 Molloy                 32.00      32.34    7  
  8 Francomano, Erik          FR Msf                    34.20      33.99    5  
  9 Randazzo, Robert             XVN                    37.53      34.50    4  
 10 Blanco, Kyle                 CHAM                   36.70      36.13    3  
 11 Guevara, Kevin               Molloy                 43.00      36.40    2  
 12 Bergen, Mark                 FP                     41.12      37.25    1  
 13 Pulkowski, Gregory           STF                    41.68      37.92  
 14 Smolny, Chris             FR Msf                    40.70      38.49  
 15 Young, John                  XAV                    43.00      38.66  
 16 Feldman, Ben                 FP                     39.91      39.67  
 17 Pepel, Andrew             FR Msf                    42.10      39.87  
 18 Abreu, Alan               FR XAV                    48.00      42.57  
 19 Yao, Daniel                  XAV                    48.00      43.67  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      RECORD: * 49.81  11/15/1986 Keith Green                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krey, Matt                   FP                     54.66      53.33   16  
      25.44   27.89                                                
  2 Zariello, Andrew             CHAM                   57.80      58.34   13  
      28.02   30.32                                                
  3 Goldstein, Matt              CHAM                   58.20      59.41   12  
      28.19   31.22                                                
  4 Clark, Daniel             FR Msf                  1:00.30      59.53   11  
      28.49   31.04                                                
  5 Johnson, Bradley             CHAM                   59.00      59.85   10  
      28.14   31.71                                                
  6 Prunty, Conor                FP                   1:03.44    1:02.65    9  
      29.45   33.20                                                
  7 Sparnoft, Daniel          FR Msf                  1:02.70    1:03.45    7  
      30.53   32.92                                                
  8 O'Toole, Dillon              XAV                  1:04.00    1:03.97    5  
      31.93   32.04                                                
  9 Lawrence, Joseph             CHAM                 1:03.50    1:04.78    4  
      31.59   33.19                                                
 10 Brown, James                 STF                  1:12.93    1:05.57    3  
      30.58   34.99                                                
 11 Ujudowski, Todd              FP                   1:08.90    1:06.50    2  
      30.99   35.51                                                
 12 Duggan, Nick              FR Msf                  1:09.70    1:06.67    1  
      30.33   36.34                                                
 13 Osman, Adam                  STP                  1:10.56    1:09.60  
      32.41   37.19                                                
 14 Feola, Andrew             FR Msf                  1:14.70    1:11.35  
      33.03   38.32                                                
 15 Infranger, Charles           FP                   1:15.22    1:12.85  
      34.23   38.62                                                
 16 O'Connor, James              STF                  1:15.89    1:15.11  
 17 Raffo, Michael               STF                  1:24.08    1:15.41  
      35.74   39.67                                                
 18 Salzillo, Mark               STP                  1:30.65    1:15.67  
      34.36   41.31                                                
 19 Cabahug, Anthony             STF                  1:16.45    1:17.40  
      33.77   43.63                                                
 20 Pignataro, Michael           STP                  1:17.08    1:17.84  
      35.02   42.82                                                
 21 Akkoc, Deniz                 Molloy               1:20.00    1:20.49  
      37.61   42.88                                                
 22 Kominos, John                Molloy               1:18.00    1:21.77  
      38.03   43.74                                                
 23 Massiah, Julien              XAV                  1:20.00    1:23.14  
      38.32   44.82                                                
 24 Malecki, Daniel              Molloy               1:25.00    1:23.40  
      36.77   46.63                                                
 25 Abreu, Alan               FR XAV                  1:18.00    1:23.44  
      39.05   44.39                                                
 26 McIntyre, Sean               STP                  1:28.92    1:28.79  
      39.95   48.84                                                
 27 Gorman, Billy                XVN                  1:42.84    1:34.41  
      42.64   51.77                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      RECORD: * 26.50  11/17/1991 Chris Jennings                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chow, Kyle                   FP                     29.22      29.53   16  
  2 Contillo, Mike               CHAM                   31.10      30.63   13  
  3 Grell, Robert                CHAM                   34.10      32.42   12  
  4 Dito, Matt                   CHAM                   33.20      33.08   11  
  5 Buchheit, Joe                FP                     35.44      34.20   10  
  6 Henne, Mike                  CHAM                   35.60      35.06    9  
  7 Weber, J.P.                  XAV                    37.89      35.87    7  
  8 Thompson, Daniel             XVN                    37.90      36.14    5  
  9 Guevara, Kevin               Molloy                 38.00      36.30    4  
 10 Kelly, James                 XAV                    38.00      36.88    3  
 11 Stankes, James               STF                    37.18      37.00    2  
 12 Foti, Robert                 XAV                    40.00      37.15    1  
 13 Feldman, Ben                 FP                     42.51      39.70  
 14 Pandya, Paras                STP                    43.22      40.99  
 15 Lara, Santi                  XAV                    40.00      41.42  
 16 Smolny, Chris             FR Msf                    44.10      41.48  
 17 Vasconez, Daniel             FP                     42.24      42.41  
 18 Wojcik, Damian               STF                    41.39      42.81  
 19 Bibawy, Joseph               STP                  1:03.20      49.57  
 20 Biggins, Carl                STP                  1:00.43      50.30  
 21 Frenzel, William             Molloy                 45.00      51.45  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      RECORD: * 28.78  11/13/1993 James Esposito                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luboja, Christopher          FP                     32.77      32.15   16  
  2 Wismer, Richard           FR Msf                    33.70      33.95   13  
  3 Gaddis, Peter                CHAM                   35.10      34.05   12  
  4 Walsh, Ryan                  CHAM                   37.00      36.14   11  
  5 Mobilia, Christopher         XAV                    36.48      36.71   10  
  6 Kozak, Andrew                XAV                    39.00      37.29    9  
  7 Cascione, Mike               CHAM                   35.60      37.73    7  
  8 Pulkowski, Gregory           STF                    35.85      38.67    5  
  9 Pareja, James                Molloy                 42.00      39.79    4  
 10 Turner, Nick                 FP                     39.99      40.59    3  
 11 Blanco, Kyle                 CHAM                   39.80      40.73    2  
 12 Cusmiani, Matthew            Molloy                 44.00      41.10    1  
 13 Larkin, Dennis               XVN                    40.68      41.25  
 14 Smith, Kevin                 FP                     43.55      41.63  
 15 Murphy, Liam                 XAV                    45.00      41.67  
 16 Lynch, James                 STF                    44.09      41.88  
 17 Delohery, Peter              FP                     42.70      41.89  
 18 Pepel, Andrew             FR Msf                    42.30      42.98  
 19 Giganti, Anthony             XAV                    46.00      45.00  
 20 Livorsi, Paul             FR Msf                    46.20      46.10  
 21 McIntyre, Sean               STP                    54.56      48.28  
 22 Biggins, Carl                STP                  1:03.59      55.47  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
      RECORD: * 1:36.70  11/15/1986 Chaminade                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:55.50    1:44.28   32  
     1) Johnson, Bradley                2) Contillo, Mike                 
     3) Gaddis, Peter                   4) Goldstein, Matt                
       26.43    26.87    25.06    25.92                                    
  2 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                1:50.50    1:52.22   26  
     1) Sparnoft, Daniel FR             2) Duggan, Nick FR                
     3) Wismer, Richard FR              4) Clark, Daniel FR               
       29.51    28.70    28.22    25.79                                    
  3 St. Francis Prep  'A'                             2:04.32    1:53.39   24  
     1) O'Connor, James                 2) Lynch, James                   
     3) Brown, James                    4) Derby, James                   
       30.30    29.23    27.47    26.39                                    
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                           2:12.00    1:59.79   22  
     1) Kelly, James                    2) Kozak, Andrew                  
     3) O'Toole, Dillon                 4) Weber, J.P.                    
       31.32    30.37    29.37    28.73                                    
  5 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                2:15.00    2:00.78   20  
     1) Guevara, Kevin                  2) Pareja, James                  
     3) Cusmiani, Matthew               4) Qamar, Daniel                  
       30.60    31.36    30.81    28.01                                    
  6 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 2:00.35    2:03.66   18  
     1) Bergen, Mark                    2) Ujudowski, Todd                
     3) Infranger, Charles              4) Buchheit, Joe                  
       30.89    30.43    33.77    28.57                                    
  7 St. Peter's High School  'A'                      2:57.05    2:14.04   14  
     1) Pignataro, Michael              2) Pandya, Paras                  
     3) Osman, Adam                     4) Salzillo, Mark                 
       35.09    35.17    31.53    32.25                                    
  8 Xaverian High School  'A'                         2:33.50    2:15.68   10  
     1) Thompson, Daniel                2) Randazzo, Robert               
     3) Larkin, Dennis                  4) Gorman, Billy                  
       32.38    39.04    35.34    28.92