Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Relay Carnival 2004 - 11/23/2004                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:50.45    1:51.77  
       28.60    31.27    26.22    25.68                                    
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:58.78  
       30.07    38.05    25.98    24.68                                    
  3 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           1:58.39    2:03.93  
       29.70    34.13    32.36    27.74                                    
  4 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 1:58.00    2:04.07  
       31.34    35.70    31.27    25.76                                    
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    2:07.42  
       34.54    35.78    30.71    26.39                                    
  6 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                2:00.00    2:09.15  
       31.09    38.97    31.16    27.93                                    
  7 Xaverian High School  'A'                         2:45.00    2:23.99  
       46.81    33.48    34.01    29.69                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 3:40.38    3:33.79  
       25.08    52.06    24.86    52.37    25.81    54.03    26.28    55.33
  2 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           3:51.92    3:51.37  
       27.52    56.74    27.74    59.45    27.19    57.71    27.10    57.47
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    4:05.92  
       29.33  1:03.30    29.45  1:03.52    28.81  1:01.50    27.21    57.60
  4 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                4:20.00    4:11.65  
       32.33  1:09.29    29.04  1:01.88    30.08  1:03.09    27.77    57.39
  5 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 4:17.00    4:18.28  
       30.01  1:05.48    31.33  1:06.22    32.11  1:07.51    27.84    59.07
  6 Iona Prep  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:33.24  
       33.61  1:13.46    34.53  1:16.55    29.11  1:00.93    29.11  1:02.30
  7 Xaverian High School  'A'                         5:00.00    5:00.13  
       31.03  1:04.52    30.62  1:10.63    32.31  1:09.81    41.86  1:35.17
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke 4 x 50 Backstroke Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:59.25    1:56.30  
       29.29    28.96    27.85    30.20                                    
  2 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 2:03.00    2:05.72  
       28.70    29.79    34.43    32.80                                    
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    2:15.08  
       35.26    34.62    33.46    31.74                                    
  4 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                2:07.00    2:15.24  
       39.22    29.92    34.95    31.15                                    
  5 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           2:15.36    2:21.29  
       34.06    39.58    35.70    31.95                                    
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    2:39.34  
       40.99    38.11    41.55    38.69                                    
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                      NT   X2:37.11  
       42.69    40.42    38.11    35.89                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Yard Medley 4 x 100 IM Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                4:25.00    4:09.20  
       31.15  1:07.89    27.00    59.41    27.31  1:01.59    27.33  1:00.31
  2 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 4:08.00    4:25.41  
       29.99  1:05.05    28.25  1:04.41    30.71  1:06.18    32.63  1:09.77
  3 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 4:17.88    4:31.12  
       30.92  1:07.47    29.74  1:03.12    31.51  1:10.17    32.01  1:10.36
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    4:34.93  
       31.37  1:09.43    31.78  1:08.16    31.18  1:09.92    30.94  1:07.42
  5 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           4:41.00    4:59.28  
       42.38  1:28.57    33.34  1:09.90    32.93  1:13.73    29.23  1:07.08
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                         5:00.00    5:05.69  
       30.24  1:06.32    38.51  1:24.60    30.40  1:09.21    37.69  1:25.56
 -- Iona Prep  'A'                                    4:10.00         DQ  
       27.24  1:00.66    36.96  1:24.07    33.95  1:13.97    28.24  1:04.33
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:40.02    1:44.83  
       25.60    26.54    25.78    26.91                                    
  2 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           1:52.68    1:53.95  
       29.13    28.05    29.51    27.26                                    
  3 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 1:56.00    1:53.96  
       31.67    28.74    27.91    25.64                                    
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    1:54.61  
       28.38    28.03    28.29    29.91                                    
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                         2:00.00    1:59.21  
       28.94    29.26    29.86    31.15                                    
  6 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                1:58.00    2:01.98  
       30.52    33.95    28.54    28.97                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke 4 x 50 Breaststroke Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 2:15.22    2:15.13  
       34.97    32.94    34.09    33.13                                    
  2 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           2:23.00    2:22.97  
       39.03    38.61    32.18    33.15                                    
  3 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 2:11.00    2:23.13  
       40.09    35.77    33.22    34.05                                    
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    2:26.97  
       36.63    41.26    34.44    34.64                                    
  5 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                2:35.00    2:34.88  
       39.96    40.49    39.25    35.18                                    
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                         3:00.00    2:49.76  
       33.34    42.70    57.31    36.41                                    
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                      NT   X2:43.87  
       39.81    36.45    46.79    40.82                                    
 
Event 7  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle 50-100-200-100-50 Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 4:45.98    4:38.10  
       24.93    25.07    28.09    26.30    29.89    31.39    30.94    26.36
       29.16    25.97                                                      
  2 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 4:39.00    4:40.21  
       26.17    24.86    28.42    26.99    30.52    31.16    31.45    26.10
       28.43    26.11                                                      
  3 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                4:45.00    4:42.90  
       31.40    24.98    29.27    24.55    27.79    29.64    31.07    28.25
       32.42    23.53                                                      
  4 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           4:48.36    4:51.86  
       27.35    27.06    29.64    27.11    29.81    31.08    31.73    28.43
       31.20    28.45                                                      
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    5:06.97  
       24.30    28.18    32.38    27.91    32.42    34.67    35.54    28.62
       34.70    28.25                                                      
  6 Iona Prep  'A'                                         NT    5:16.46  
       32.93    29.89    31.98    27.41    32.24    33.70    33.53    30.95
       35.30    28.53                                                      
  7 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    5:51.28  
       29.27    30.83    38.41    29.05    34.40    34.57    36.91    33.55
       38.99    45.30                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly 4 x 50 Butterfly Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:55.78    1:57.68  
       29.89    30.03    28.22    29.54                                    
  2 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 2:05.00    2:01.77  
       29.80    28.45    33.50    30.02                                    
  3 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                2:08.00    2:04.99  
       36.45    31.26    30.08    27.20                                    
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    2:07.17  
       31.18    32.12    30.47    33.40                                    
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    2:11.09  
       29.34    35.75    34.53    31.47                                    
  6 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           2:32.68    2:12.16  
       32.64    38.09    30.06    31.37                                    
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 4:07.52    4:03.17  
       29.54  1:00.38    32.95  1:11.15    27.94    59.78    23.77    51.86
  2 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                4:35.00    4:09.21  
       32.81  1:08.10    32.45  1:10.84    26.18    57.47    24.79    52.80
  3 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           4:19.62    4:27.43  
       31.39  1:04.59    35.04  1:15.33    31.76  1:09.63    27.41    57.88
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    4:41.25  
              1:14.61    36.25  1:20.34    30.58  1:07.89    27.32    58.41
  5 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 4:30.00    4:50.04  
              1:09.95    39.61  1:27.40    19.95  1:15.80    26.42    56.89
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                         5:50.00    6:03.34  
       40.79  1:28.85    43.18  1:38.81    32.43  1:14.08    45.56  1:41.60
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 8 x 25 Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:44.87    1:32.87  
       24.28    23.06    23.01    22.52                                    
  2 Saint Francis Prep  'A'                           1:58.36    1:46.57  
       27.57    27.41    27.15    24.44                                    
  3 Monsignor Farrel High School  'A'                 2:00.00    1:49.18  
       29.65    28.50    27.14    23.89                                    
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    1:52.18  
       27.06    28.26    28.56    28.30                                    
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                         2:08.00    1:53.91  
       27.31    26.01    26.58    34.01                                    
  6 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                2:10.00    1:57.35  
       35.26    28.58    29.25    24.26                                    
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                      NT   X1:46.79  
       28.62    25.54    26.23    26.40