2005 Boys NYSPHSAA New York State Meet
3/4/2005 to 3/5/2005

 

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:35.06  2003      Fairport                                    
 Meet Record: # 1:35.06  2003      Fairport                                    
All-Am. Auto: * 1:37.80                                                        
All-Amer Con: @ 1:40.20                                                        
                1:40.99  1
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 8-Syosset                                         1:39.19    1:37.56*1      
     1) Jason Ziplow 06                 2) An-Shih Lee 05                 
     3) John D'Errico 07                4) Angelo D'Errico 05             
                  25.62       52.45 (26.83)     1:16.26 (23.81)     1:37.56 (21.30)
  2 2-Shenendehowa                                    1:38.88    1:39.39@1      
     1) Alex Moniot 05                  2) David Mueller 05               
     3) Ryan Brauer 08                  4) Chad Santa Maria 05            
                  24.75       52.57 (27.82)     1:16.90 (24.33)     1:39.39 (22.49)
  3 3-Liverpool                                       1:39.35    1:39.74@1      
     1) Ricky Chidsey 05                2) Kevin Murphy 07                
     3) Corey Broton 05                 4) Nate Horrell 06                
                  24.24       53.62 (29.38)     1:17.23 (23.61)     1:39.74 (22.51)
  4 6-Grand Island                                    1:40.54    1:40.57 1      
     1) Jordan Stickl                   2) Adam Salemi                    
     3) Rob Rumsey 05                   4) Mike Seay 05                   
                  26.44       54.95 (28.51)     1:18.75 (23.80)     1:40.57 (21.82)
  5 5-Fairport                                        1:38.30    1:41.36        
     1) Jeff Kaemmerlen 05              2) Jake Fisher 07                 
     3) Hans Feng 06                    4) Aram Salehi 06                 
                  25.16       53.22 (28.06)     1:18.33 (25.11)     1:41.36 (23.03)
  6 2-Niskayuna                                       1:40.71    1:41.77        
     1) David Rudolf 05                 2) Rob Manor 05                   
     3) Greg W Donohue 06               4) Alex Judd 05                   
                  25.39       52.92 (27.53)     1:18.12 (25.20)     1:41.77 (23.65)
  7 4-Oswego Free Academy                             1:42.21    1:41.96        
     1) Andy Catlin 06                  2) Brett Poffenbarger 05          
     3) Phil Rogers 06                  4) Josh Malia 08                  
                  25.73       53.71 (27.98)     1:18.87 (25.16)     1:41.96 (23.09)
  8 9-Pine Bush                                       1:41.37    1:42.69        
     1) Brian Jacobs 06                 2) Shaun Gillespie 05             
     3) Ryan Leese 06                   4) Joseph Schirrman 06            
                  26.90       55.32 (28.42)     1:19.64 (24.32)     1:42.69 (23.05)
  9 11-Sachem North                                   1:44.64    1:44.54        
     1) Gerard Donlevy 06               2) Tim Manoogian 06               
     3) Dave Peyser 05                  4) Shawn Steiger 05               
                  26.36       55.02 (28.66)     1:20.99 (25.97)     1:44.54 (23.55)
 10 P-Stuyvesant                                      1:45.35    1:46.09        
     1) Jonas Altman Kuros 06           2) Lawrence Chan 06               
     3) Daniel Chen 07                  4) James Styles 06                
                  28.52       55.76 (27.24)     1:22.29 (26.53)     1:46.09 (23.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 10-Grouverneur Central                            1:58.60    1:56.84        
                  33.47     1:04.42 (30.95)     1:31.19 (26.77)     1:56.84 (25.65)
 -- 5-Greece Athena/Odyssey                           1:38.75         DQ        
     1) Todd Winchell 06                2) Jordan Barry 06                
     3) Kevin Schuster 05               4) Mike Hoffman 05                
                  25.96       54.74 (28.78)     1:17.63 (22.89)          DQ (22.46)
 -- C-Chaminade                                       1:39.38         DQ        
     1) Kevin Carey 05                  2) Kelly Taylor 07                
     3) Mike Kokoszka 05                4) Brian Koralewski 05            
                  25.39       54.23 (28.84)     1:18.26 (24.03)          DQ (21.62)
 -- 1-John Jay Cross River                            1:39.12         DQ        
     1) Daniel P Simco 07               2) Anthony D Mironov 06           
     3) Simon D Hammer 05               4) Adam C Powell 07               
                  25.58       53.59 (28.01)     1:17.85 (24.26)          DQ (21.35)
 -- 1-East Ramapo                                     1:39.98         DQ        
     1) Maurice E Wright 05             2) Rashad Sutton 05               
     3) Stephen Tanney 05               4) Edwin P Wright 07              
                  26.16       53.21 (27.05)     1:19.16 (25.95)          DQ (21.79)
 -- 7-Plattsburgh                                     1:50.67         DQ        
     1) Jake Grumad                     2) Phil Soruda                    
     3) Jack Honor                      4) Dan Killeen                    
                  31.25     1:03.34 (32.09)     1:29.00 (25.66)          DQ (27.07)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:39.77  1985      John Hodge- Wmsvl North                     
 Meet Record: # 1:39.77  1985      John Hodge-Wmsvl North                      
All-Am. Auto: * 1:41.90                                                        
All-Amer Con: @ 1:44.31                                                        
                1:50.03  1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Wood                 05 FPORT                1:41.15    1:40.80*1      
                  23.17       48.51 (25.34)     1:14.43 (25.92)     1:40.80 (26.37)
  2 Brian Possee              05 PITT                 1:42.67    1:42.78@1      
                  23.61       49.80 (26.19)     1:16.33 (26.53)     1:42.78 (26.45)
  3 Kevin Carey               05 CHAM                 1:44.49    1:42.97@1      
                  24.24       50.14 (25.90)     1:16.28 (26.14)     1:42.97 (26.69)
  4 Kevin Wakefield           05 CHAM                 1:45.05    1:43.26@1      
                  24.38       50.70 (26.32)     1:16.89 (26.19)     1:43.26 (26.37)
  5 Travis Martinez           06 Clarence HS          1:46.12    1:44.41 1      
                  23.86       50.25 (26.39)     1:17.27 (27.02)     1:44.41 (27.14)
  6 Justin Coombs             06 NFA                  1:44.37    1:44.48 1      
                  24.26       50.50 (26.24)     1:17.47 (26.97)     1:44.48 (27.01)
  7 Ryan Coombs               06 NFA                  1:44.03    1:44.66 1      
                  24.11       50.57 (26.46)     1:17.81 (27.24)     1:44.66 (26.85)
  8 Pat Henahan               05 IRON                 1:44.63    1:44.71 1      
                  24.06       50.66 (26.60)     1:17.48 (26.82)     1:44.71 (27.23)
  9 Alex Meyer                06 IHS                  1:44.02    1:45.49 1      
                  23.81       50.62 (26.81)     1:18.65 (28.03)     1:45.49 (26.84)
 10 Spencer S Booth           07 NHS                  1:45.55    1:45.61 1      
                  24.85       51.54 (26.69)     1:18.53 (26.99)     1:45.61 (27.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kentaro Funatsu           07 Keio                 1:45.70    1:45.65 1      
                  24.29       50.84 (26.55)     1:18.28 (27.44)     1:45.65 (27.37)
 12 Alex Kalish               07 SHEN                 1:48.09    1:47.28 1      
                  25.63       52.69 (27.06)     1:20.18 (27.49)     1:47.28 (27.10)
 13 Patrick Stummer           05 FUL                  1:47.18    1:47.33 1      
                  24.74       51.73 (26.99)     1:19.39 (27.66)     1:47.33 (27.94)
 14 John Alaimo               05 Tappan Zee           1:47.12    1:47.59 1      
                  24.35       51.08 (26.73)     1:18.93 (27.85)     1:47.59 (28.66)
 15 Rob Frawley               06 CHAM                 1:47.61    1:47.94 1      
                  25.46       53.10 (27.64)     1:20.67 (27.57)     1:47.94 (27.27)
 16 Brian Jacobs              06 PB                   1:47.90    1:48.16 1      
                  24.53       51.55 (27.02)     1:20.37 (28.82)     1:48.16 (27.79)
 17 Paul J LaPorta            06 Say/Bay/Blu          1:46.95    1:48.19 1      
                  24.05       50.99 (26.94)     1:19.15 (28.16)     1:48.19 (29.04)
 18 Larry Gloeckler           07 BC                   1:46.69    1:48.25 1      
                  25.45       53.23 (27.78)     1:21.06 (27.83)     1:48.25 (27.19)
 19 Jonathan Jones            08 PEN                  1:48.07    1:48.46 1      
                  25.10       52.82 (27.72)     1:20.76 (27.94)     1:48.46 (27.70)
 20 Sean Miller               06 FM                   1:48.41    1:48.55 1      
                  24.50       51.83 (27.33)     1:20.01 (28.18)     1:48.55 (28.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Vinson Wang               06 Arlington            1:48.46    1:48.73 1      
                  25.05       52.27 (27.22)     1:20.65 (28.38)     1:48.73 (28.08)
 22 Brad Damtoft              06 IRON                 1:48.08    1:48.78 1      
                  24.73       52.02 (27.29)     1:20.32 (28.30)     1:48.78 (28.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Cary Stathopoulos         06 HUNT                 1:48.00    1:49.06 1      
                  25.76       53.08 (27.32)     1:21.13 (28.05)     1:49.06 (27.93)
 24 Kris Fisher               05 Lockport             1:48.38    1:49.22 1      
                  25.36       52.56 (27.20)     1:21.30 (28.74)     1:49.22 (27.92)
 25 Brendan Smith             08 NH                   1:48.38    1:49.23 1      
                  25.75       53.12 (27.37)     1:21.12 (28.00)     1:49.23 (28.11)
 25 Ryan Rimmer               05 Lockport             1:47.49    1:49.23 1      
                  24.70       52.06 (27.36)     1:20.42 (28.36)     1:49.23 (28.81)
 27 PJ Maloney                08 COR                  1:47.72    1:49.26 1      
                  25.19       52.58 (27.39)     1:20.88 (28.30)     1:49.26 (28.38)
 28 Sig Culhane               05 BRTON                1:48.70    1:49.52 1      
                  25.21       53.09 (27.88)     1:21.41 (28.32)     1:49.52 (28.11)
 29 Charlie Ruff              06 PITT                 1:49.19    1:49.77 1      
                  25.51       53.58 (28.07)     1:22.53 (28.95)     1:49.77 (27.24)
 30 Sean Molloy               05 Arlington            1:50.00    1:49.80 1      
                  25.55       53.13 (27.58)     1:22.05 (28.92)     1:49.80 (27.75)
 31 Dan Szajta                06 Alden-US             1:49.09    1:50.04        
                  25.36       53.68 (28.32)     1:21.99 (28.31)     1:50.04 (28.05)
 32 Jim Prezzano              07 PITT                 1:48.92    1:50.09        
                  25.80       53.88 (28.08)     1:22.35 (28.47)     1:50.09 (27.74)
 33 Tom O'Neill               07 HT                   1:48.79    1:50.28        
                  26.00       54.17 (28.17)     1:22.74 (28.57)     1:50.28 (27.54)
 34 Kenneth Reade             07 WM                   1:49.60    1:50.34        
                  24.88       52.30 (27.42)     1:21.10 (28.80)     1:50.34 (29.24)
 35 Brandon Beckinghausen     07 Williamsville No     1:49.98    1:50.46        
                  24.98       52.87 (27.89)     1:21.82 (28.95)     1:50.46 (28.64)
 36 Okan Oguz                 05 West Seneca          1:49.35    1:50.80        
                  25.74       53.78 (28.04)     1:22.10 (28.32)     1:50.80 (28.70)
 37 Jeremy Amon               05 PITT                 1:46.74    1:50.93        
                  25.69       53.48 (27.79)     1:22.24 (28.76)     1:50.93 (28.69)
 38 Blake Preston             08 New Rochelle         1:48.52    1:51.12        
                  26.19       54.73 (28.54)     1:23.10 (28.37)     1:51.12 (28.02)
 39 Dan Eisemann              06 WBSTR                1:48.48    1:51.16        
                  25.87       53.54 (27.67)     1:22.17 (28.63)     1:51.16 (28.99)
 40 Francesco Pellegrino      05 Cold Spring          1:49.09    1:51.32        
                  25.11       52.43 (27.32)     1:21.21 (28.78)     1:51.32 (30.11)
 41 Jake Pagano               06 OSW                  1:49.08    1:52.32        
                  25.49       53.51 (28.02)     1:21.13 (27.62)     1:52.32 (31.19)
 42 Stefan Crain              05 PLATT                1:57.12    1:53.12        
                  24.64       52.47 (27.83)     1:22.65 (30.18)     1:53.12 (30.47)
 43 Todd Winchell             06 GRT                  1:48.64    1:53.50        
                  26.07       54.66 (28.59)     1:23.89 (29.23)     1:53.50 (29.61)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:48.95  2002      David Kahn - Port Jeff                      
 Meet Record: # 1:48.95  2002      David Kahn - Port Jeff                      
All-Am. Auto: * 1:54.24                                                        
All-Amer Con: @ 1:57.52                                                        
                2:04.95  1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rob Manor                 05 NHS                  1:55.85    1:56.18@1      
                  25.44       55.30 (29.86)     1:28.44 (33.14)     1:56.18 (27.74)
  2 Shane Tusup               06 HAUP                 1:57.49    1:56.28@1      
                  25.13       52.64 (27.51)     1:28.90 (36.26)     1:56.28 (27.38)
  3 Dan Gallagher             05 IRON                 1:57.11    1:56.83@1      
                  24.32       52.74 (28.42)     1:28.16 (35.42)     1:56.83 (28.67)
  4 Gerard Donlevy            06 SHM-N                1:59.26    1:57.61 1      
                  26.39       56.06 (29.67)     1:30.10 (34.04)     1:57.61 (27.51)
  5 Jeremy Chang              05 PEN                  1:57.49    1:58.61 1      
                  26.00       56.02 (30.02)     1:29.60 (33.58)     1:58.61 (29.01)
  6 Anthony D Mironov         06 John Jay             1:57.43    1:58.75 1      
                  25.81       56.67 (30.86)     1:30.73 (34.06)     1:58.75 (28.02)
  7 Thomas T Pullen           05 Clarkstown           2:00.92    1:58.88 1      
                  24.97       55.36 (30.39)     1:30.45 (35.09)     1:58.88 (28.43)
  8 John Gorski               05 STA                  1:58.59    1:58.94 1      
                  26.32       57.10 (30.78)     1:30.69 (33.59)     1:58.94 (28.25)
  9 Kevin Kewin               05 BPORT                1:58.61    1:59.02 1      
                  24.85       54.58 (29.73)     1:31.23 (36.65)     1:59.02 (27.79)
 10 Dave B Ballinger          05 BPVW                 2:01.72    1:59.10 1      
                  24.83       54.36 (29.53)     1:30.50 (36.14)     1:59.10 (28.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brad E Mitchell           05 Somers               1:56.85    1:59.55 1      
                  25.88       58.05 (32.17)     1:31.47 (33.42)     1:59.55 (28.08)
 12 Zach Woods                05 M-W                  1:58.84    1:59.64 1      
                  25.18       55.64 (30.46)     1:31.33 (35.69)     1:59.64 (28.31)
 13 Kyle Berg                 06 FDR                  1:58.48    2:00.01 1      
                  25.64       55.49 (29.85)     1:31.68 (36.19)     2:00.01 (28.33)
 14 Julio Vidal               05 LI                   2:03.52    2:00.06 1      
                  25.12       55.67 (30.55)     1:30.72 (35.05)     2:00.06 (29.34)
 15 Kyle Yeager               07 STA                  2:00.19    2:00.31 1      
                  25.68       55.18 (29.50)     1:31.64 (36.46)     2:00.31 (28.67)
 16 Mike McDonough            06 JD                   1:58.94    2:00.65 1      
                  26.59       59.05 (32.46)     1:31.49 (32.44)     2:00.65 (29.16)
 17 Ben Monti                 06 PEN                  1:58.93    2:00.86 1      
                  25.20       55.37 (30.17)     1:31.87 (36.50)     2:00.86 (28.99)
 18 Ryan Brauer               08 SHEN                 2:00.65    2:01.00 1      
                  26.17       56.94 (30.77)     1:33.16 (36.22)     2:01.00 (27.84)
 19 Brad Meaney               06 MCKEE                2:00.31    2:01.16 1      
                  25.96       57.01 (31.05)     1:32.78 (35.77)     2:01.16 (28.38)
 20 Kevin Milkovich           05 NFA                  2:00.84    2:01.27 1      
                  26.56       58.01 (31.45)     1:33.54 (35.53)     2:01.27 (27.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Noor El-Tahaway           06 PORT                 2:02.21    2:02.30 1      
                  26.03       56.99 (30.96)     1:34.07 (37.08)     2:02.30 (28.23)
 22 Matt Baker                05 WEED                 2:03.86    2:02.35 1      
                  26.14       57.12 (30.98)     1:32.92 (35.80)     2:02.35 (29.43)
 22 Tristan L Hastings        07 Somers               2:00.41    2:02.35 1      
                  26.51       56.63 (30.12)     1:33.46 (36.83)     2:02.35 (28.89)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 24 Sean Lorenz               05 NOR                  2:04.18    2:02.81 1      
                  26.96       57.58 (30.62)     1:34.63 (37.05)     2:02.81 (28.18)
 25 Steve Hall                05 FJ                   2:02.70    2:02.99 1      
                  26.80       58.49 (31.69)     1:32.72 (34.23)     2:02.99 (30.27)
 26 Andrew S Palumbo          05 Yorktown             2:00.40    2:03.07 1      
                  25.75       58.68 (32.93)     1:33.00 (34.32)     2:03.07 (30.07)
 27 Paul Hogan                05 JOE                  2:01.38    2:03.11 1      
                  25.82       57.34 (31.52)     1:34.82 (37.48)     2:03.11 (28.29)
 28 Bruce Maki                05 GV                   2:02.03    2:03.14 1      
                  26.78       57.24 (30.46)     1:33.97 (36.73)     2:03.14 (29.17)
 29 Andy Catlin               06 OFA                  2:02.67    2:03.21 1      
                  25.41       55.05 (29.64)     1:33.74 (38.69)     2:03.21 (29.47)
 30 Alex Civetta              05 Scarsdale            2:03.07    2:03.47 1      
                  26.17       57.43 (31.26)     1:34.09 (36.66)     2:03.47 (29.38)
 31 Mike Lin                  08 Williamsville No     2:03.43    2:03.50 1      
                  26.83       56.74 (29.91)     1:34.93 (38.19)     2:03.50 (28.57)
 32 Jake Kwapiszeski          07 CAN                  2:03.59    2:03.82 1      
                  26.10       57.66 (31.56)     1:34.97 (37.31)     2:03.82 (28.85)
 33 Tim Reilly                06 CHAM                 2:02.51    2:03.95 1      
                  26.40       56.18 (29.78)     1:35.56 (39.38)     2:03.95 (28.39)
 34 Chris C Smith             05 Suffern              2:04.40    2:03.98 1      
                  26.55       59.14 (32.59)     1:35.52 (36.38)     2:03.98 (28.46)
 35 Matt Caines               06 STD                  2:02.60    2:04.33 1      
                  26.08       58.04 (31.96)     1:34.29 (36.25)     2:04.33 (30.04)
 36 Chris Finnegan            08 Garden City          2:03.68    2:04.72 1      
                  27.98       59.11 (31.13)     1:36.65 (37.54)     2:04.72 (28.07)
 37 Sean Morrissey            07 FP                   2:03.49    2:05.36        
                  27.54       59.94 (32.40)     1:36.57 (36.63)     2:05.36 (28.79)
 38 Joseph Sagginario         07 BELL                 2:03.17    2:05.41        
                  26.00       57.15 (31.15)     1:36.34 (39.19)     2:05.41 (29.07)
 39 Mark Hoempler             08 Suffern              2:04.33    2:05.61        
                  27.95     1:00.90 (32.95)     1:35.77 (34.87)     2:05.61 (29.84)
 40 Matt Gerlach              05 CAREY                2:02.36    2:05.70        
                  26.72       59.27 (32.55)     1:36.50 (37.23)     2:05.70 (29.20)
 41 Kyle Heinemann            06 PEN                  2:04.23    2:06.07        
                  27.14     1:00.09 (32.95)     1:35.96 (35.87)     2:06.07 (30.11)
 42 Mike Kokoszka             05 CHAM                 2:04.26    2:06.08        
                  26.67       58.55 (31.88)     1:36.92 (38.37)     2:06.08 (29.16)
 43 Jake Fisher               07 FPORT                2:03.24    2:06.63        
                  28.03     1:00.51 (32.48)     1:35.68 (35.17)     2:06.63 (30.95)
 44 Lawrence Chan             06 STUY                 2:02.26    2:06.72        
                  25.89       57.88 (31.99)     1:34.82 (36.94)     2:06.72 (31.90)
 45 Ted Remington             07 LETCH                2:03.97    2:07.15        
                  27.03       57.37 (30.34)     1:36.21 (38.84)     2:07.15 (30.94)
 46 Ryan Mazzone                 PLATT                2:22.86    2:28.70        
                  30.64     1:07.49 (36.85)     1:52.45 (44.96)     2:28.70 (36.25)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 20.69  1989      Tom Simon-Auburn                              
 Meet Record: # 20.69  1989      Tom Simon-Auburn                              
All-Am. Auto: * 21.31                                                          
All-Amer Con: @ 21.74                                                          
                22.57  1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Omer Ozcan                05 MAD                    21.99      21.39@1      
  2 Maurice E Wright          05 East Ramapo            22.00      21.51@1      
  3 Joe Callegeri             06 Orchard Park           21.90      21.61@1      
  4 Philip Davies             06 FP                     21.80      21.64@1      
  5 Chris O'Connor            06 CHAM                   21.45      21.67@1      
  6 Ben Gross                 06 Long Beach             22.19      21.71@1      
  7 Kevin Schuster            05 GRT                    21.47      21.79 1      
  8 Truman Liang              07 HUNT                   21.67      21.88 1      
  9 Drew Hilker               05 IHS                    22.20      21.97 1      
 10 Mark Baker                05 WEED                   21.90      22.01 1      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ricky Henahan             08 IRON                   21.74      22.02 1      
 12 Clint Sugnet              05 PEN                    21.98      22.03 1      
 13 David Gartman             06 WASH                   21.92      22.04 1      
 14 Corey Broton              05 LPOOL                  21.82      22.07 1      
 15 Matt Yates                06 MV                     22.03      22.10 1      
 16 Alex Moniot               05 SHEN                   21.47      22.17 1      
 17 Bryant Amitrano           06 VSS                    22.07      22.18 1      
 18 Adam C Powell             07 John Jay               22.54      22.23 1      
 19 Angelo D'Errico           05 Syosset                22.32      22.28 1      
 20 Mike Gerlach              05 PEN                    21.99      22.29 1      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jeff Kaemmerlen           05 FPORT                  21.98      22.32 1      
 22 Greg Conklin              05 PITT                   22.13      22.34 1      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Dan Evans                 05 Hamburg                22.46      22.38 1      
 24 Brett Leader              05 LIVON                  22.09      22.42 1      
 25 Kyle Smith                05 Lockport               22.46      22.51 1      
 25 Brad Kozlowski            05 North Tonawanda        22.44      22.51 1      
 27 John Senkewich            05 CORN                   22.36      22.52 1      
 28 Richard Scudder           05 Mamaroneck             22.52      22.54 1      
 29 David Koweek              12 HC                     22.54      22.59        
 29 Brian Koralewski          05 CHAM                   22.38      22.59        
 31 Eric Tafelski             06 Depew                  22.44      22.62        
 32 Billy Sager               06 FM                     22.45      22.66        
 33 Tyler Olsen               07 SAR                    22.19      22.70        
 34 Daniel Brocki             05 WHB                    22.50      22.84        
 35 Scotty Mosher             06 LIVON                  22.41      22.85        
 36 Nathan Politi             07 NFA                    22.55      22.89        
 37 Tim Degroff               06 BC                     22.52      23.28        
 38 David Mueller             05 SHEN                   22.49      23.47        
 39 Kyle Beaulieu                GROUV                  23.87      23.68        
 40 Jack Honor                   PLATT                  23.67      23.80        

Event 5  Men 1 Mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Not Available

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 48.99  2004      Luke Weniger -Pittsford                       
 Meet Record: # 49.11  2003      David Kahn - Port Jeff                        
All-Am. Auto: * 51.09                                                          
All-Amer Con: @ 52.37                                                          
                55.38  1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoff Morgan              06 CORN                   52.39      51.16@1      
                  23.93       51.16 (27.23)                                        
  2 Kevin Schuster            05 GRT                    50.91      51.80@1      
                  23.94       51.80 (27.86)                                        
  3 Brian Possee              05 PITT                   51.74      51.98@1      
                  24.39       51.98 (27.59)                                        
  4 David Rudolf              05 NHS                    52.53      52.00@1      
                  24.26       52.00 (27.74)                                        
  5 Stanisl Sadovskiy         06 FORT                   51.62      52.71 1      
                  23.85       52.71 (28.86)                                        
  6 Dave B Ballinger          05 BPVW                   53.29      52.93 1      
                  24.63       52.93 (28.30)                                        
  7 Dan Gallagher             05 IRON                   52.23      52.97 1      
                  24.60       52.97 (28.37)                                        
  8 John D'Errico             07 Syosset                53.01      53.15 1      
                  24.79       53.15 (28.36)                                        
  9 Ryan Rimmer               05 Lockport               53.06      53.17 1      
                  25.25       53.17 (27.92)                                        
 10 Corey Broton              05 LPOOL                  52.89      53.24 1      
                  24.85       53.24 (28.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kevin Kewin               05 BPORT                  53.45      53.55 1      
                  24.85       53.55 (28.70)                                        
 12 Julio Vidal               05 LI                     53.94      53.58 1      
                  25.24       53.58 (28.34)                                        
 13 Vinson Wang               06 Arlington              53.44      53.60 1      
                  25.08       53.60 (28.52)                                        
 14 Alex Moniot               05 SHEN                   51.98      53.67 1      
                  25.11       53.67 (28.56)                                        
 15 Joseph Veselovsky         05 KP                     53.64      53.74 1      
                  25.01       53.74 (28.73)                                        
 16 Sean Miller               06 FM                     52.83      53.82 1      
                  25.08       53.82 (28.74)                                        
 17 Alex Kral                 08 M-W                    54.08      54.00 1      
                  25.13       54.00 (28.87)                                        
 18 Thomas T Pullen           05 Clarkstown             54.91      54.16 1      
                  25.04       54.16 (29.12)                                        
 19 Rashad Sutton             05 East Ramapo            53.70      54.38 1      
                  24.78       54.38 (29.60)                                        
 20 Brian Koralewski          05 CHAM                   54.22      54.52 1      
                  25.34       54.52 (29.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Simon D Hammer            05 John Jay               54.37      54.64 1      
                  25.45       54.64 (29.19)                                        
 22 JJ J Blatchford           06 AMS                    54.37      54.65 1      
                  25.19       54.65 (29.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Okan Oguz                 05 West Seneca            53.99      54.73 1      
                  25.27       54.73 (29.46)                                        
 24 Brad Kozlowski            05 North Tonawanda        54.00      54.76 1      
                  25.61       54.76 (29.15)                                        
 25 Noor El-Tahaway           06 PORT                   54.20      54.79 1      
                  25.87       54.79 (28.92)                                        
 26 Karim Hikal               06 TOTT                   54.83      54.91 1      
                  25.34       54.91 (29.57)                                        
 27 Jasper Yate               07 NS                     54.09      54.98 1      
                  25.22       54.98 (29.76)                                        
 28 Erik Kent                 05 Jamestown              54.47      55.02 1      
                  25.30       55.02 (29.72)                                        
 29 Taylor Topping            05 PITT                   54.84      55.06 1      
                  26.17       55.06 (28.89)                                        
 30 Mike Zittel               07 Eden                   55.21      55.07 1      
                  25.84       55.07 (29.23)                                        
 31 Todd Winchell             06 GRT                    53.49      55.21 1      
                  25.58       55.21 (29.63)                                        
 32 Ryan O'Laughlin           06 Lew-Port               55.20      55.24 1      
                  25.56       55.24 (29.68)                                        
 33 Daniel P Simco            07 John Jay               54.04      55.33 1      
                  25.59       55.33 (29.74)                                        
 34 Anthony J Simco           07 John Jay               55.31      55.49        
                  26.10       55.49 (29.39)                                        
 35 Matt Krupp                07 Williamsville No       54.78      55.53        
                  26.22       55.53 (29.31)                                        
 36 Mike Bowen                06 VES                    55.34      55.76        
                  25.82       55.76 (29.94)                                        
 37 Brett Mann                05 SAR                    55.12      55.95        
                  26.01       55.95 (29.94)                                        
 38 Matt Micha                07 JC                     55.31      56.13        
                  26.00       56.13 (30.13)                                        
 39 Jim R Roeser              05 Suffern                55.30      56.14        
                  26.04       56.14 (30.10)                                        
 40 Michael Delduca           07 CANAN                  55.01      56.20        
                  26.06       56.20 (30.14)                                        
 41 Greg W Donohue            06 NHS                    54.80      56.43        
                  26.43       56.43 (30.00)                                        
 42 Hans Feng                 06 FPORT                  55.34      56.59        
                  26.35       56.59 (30.24)                                        
 43 Andrew Lanham             05 STP                    55.28      56.85        
                  25.88       56.85 (30.97)                                        
 44 Ziyad Rouhana             06 VES                    55.29      57.13        
                  27.46       57.13 (29.67)                                        
 45 Jack Honor                   PLATT                  58.64      59.55        
                  27.78       59.55 (31.77)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 45.40  1989      Tom Simon-Auburn                              
 Meet Record: # 45.40  1989      Tom Simon-Auburn                              
All-Am. Auto: * 46.61                                                          
All-Amer Con: @ 47.51                                                          
                50.03  1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ricky Chidsey             05 LPOOL                  46.92      46.75@1      
  2 Philip Davies             06 FP                     47.67      47.41@1      
  3 Omer Ozcan                05 MAD                    48.15      47.64 1      
                  22.75       47.64 (24.89)                                        
  4 Maurice E Wright          05 East Ramapo            48.36      47.65 1      
                  22.68       47.65 (24.97)                                        
  5 Pat Henahan               05 IRON                   47.86      47.86 1      
                  22.99       47.86 (24.87)                                        
  6 Travis Martinez           06 Clarence HS            48.67      47.91 1      
                  23.09       47.91 (24.82)                                        
  7 Drew Hilker               05 IHS                    48.23      47.98 1      
                  23.03       47.98 (24.95)                                        
  8 David Gartman             06 WASH                   47.24      48.00 1      
                  22.82       48.00 (25.18)                                        
  9 Chris O'Connor            06 CHAM                   47.66      48.01 1      
                  22.91       48.01 (25.10)                                        
 10 Adam Bielecki             07 VES                    48.76      48.21 1      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Truman Liang              07 HUNT                   47.79      48.29 1      
                  23.07       48.29 (25.22)                                        
 12 John Senkewich            05 CORN                   48.41      48.48 1      
 13 Mike Gerlach              05 PEN                    48.98      48.63 1      
 14 Ben Gross                 06 Long Beach             49.48      48.64 1      
                  23.79       48.64 (24.85)                                        
 15 Ben Monti                 06 PEN                    48.31      48.72 1      
                  23.16       48.72 (25.56)                                        
 16 Mark Baker                05 WEED                   48.31      48.73 1      
 17 Clint Sugnet              05 PEN                    48.28      48.82 1      
                  23.32       48.82 (25.50)                                        
 18 Matt Yates                06 MV                     48.30      48.83 1      
                  23.38       48.83 (25.45)                                        
 19 Conor A Carlucci          07 Clarkstown             49.73      49.18 1      
                  23.46       49.18 (25.72)                                        
 20 Jeremy Amon               05 PITT                   48.12      49.31 1      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Matthew Marotto           05 STP                    49.71      49.32 1      
                  23.44       49.32 (25.88)                                        
 22 Kris Fisher               05 Lockport               49.30      49.44 1      
                  23.94       49.44 (25.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Dan Evans                 05 Hamburg                49.09      49.47 1      
                  23.62       49.47 (25.85)                                        
 24 Chas Hannum               05 Fredonia               49.41      49.48 1      
                  23.58       49.48 (25.90)                                        
 25 Kyle Berg                 06 FDR                    49.11      49.55 1      
                  24.04       49.55 (25.51)                                        
 26 Colin Valenta             05 ME                     48.97      49.56 1      
                  23.52       49.56 (26.04)                                        
 27 Jeff Kaemmerlen           05 FPORT                  48.27      49.59 1      
 28 Joe Callegeri             06 Orchard Park           49.28      49.67 1      
                  23.88       49.67 (25.79)                                        
 29 Billy Sager               06 FM                     49.24      49.69 1      
                  23.57       49.69 (26.12)                                        
 30 Kentaro Funatsu           07 Keio                   48.84      49.74 1      
                  23.52       49.74 (26.22)                                        
 31 Mike Seay                 05 Grand Island           49.75      49.78 1      
                  23.57       49.78 (26.21)                                        
 32 Brett Leader              05 LIVON                  48.44      49.79 1      
                  23.57       49.79 (26.22)                                        
 33 Kyle Smith                05 Lockport               49.56      49.82 1      
                  23.91       49.82 (25.91)                                        
 34 Richard Scudder           05 Mamaroneck             49.21      49.84 1      
                  23.88       49.84 (25.96)                                        
 35 Angelo Ciraolo            05 JOE                    49.95      49.85 1      
                  23.92       49.85 (25.93)                                        
 36 Sean Ahern                05 BH                     49.96      49.87 1      
                  23.27       49.87 (26.60)                                        
 37 Scotty Mosher             06 LIVON                  49.18      49.97 1      
 38 Kevin Kitson              05 FP                     49.26      49.98 1      
                  23.40       49.98 (26.58)                                        
 39 David Koweek              12 HC                     49.91      50.04        
                  24.17       50.04 (25.87)                                        
 40 Tyler Olsen               07 SAR                    49.35      50.08        
                  24.30       50.08 (25.78)                                        
 41 Dan Szajta                06 Alden-US               49.53      50.14        
                  23.98       50.14 (26.16)                                        
 42 Greg Conklin              05 PITT                   49.22      50.30        
                  24.34       50.30 (25.96)                                        
 43 Sig Culhane               05 BRTON                  49.92      50.31        
                  24.32       50.31 (25.99)                                        
 43 Daniel Brocki             05 WHB                    49.43      50.31        
                  23.91       50.31 (26.40)                                        
 45 Paul J LaPorta            06 Say/Bay/Blu            49.23      50.32        
 46 Chris Kwartler            06 CF                     49.95      50.34        
                  24.17       50.34 (26.17)                                        
 47 Logan Morrow              05 SAR                    49.29      50.40        
                  24.26       50.40 (26.14)                                        
 48 Adam Karnas               05 HFL                    49.62      50.41        
                  23.74       50.41 (26.67)                                        
 49 Jake Pagano               06 OSW                    49.62      50.76        
                  24.39       50.76 (26.37)                                        
 50 Chad Santa Maria          05 SHEN                   49.73      50.78        
                  24.46       50.78 (26.32)                                        
 50 Tim McNally               06 CHAM                   49.85      50.78        
                  24.06       50.78 (26.72)                                        
 52 Kyle Beaulieu                GROUV                  52.39      51.70        
                  24.40       51.70 (27.30)                                        
 53 Stefan Crain              05 PLATT                  51.29      52.71        
                  24.99       52.71 (27.72)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 4:27.12  2001      Brendan Neligan-Bishop Molloy               
 Meet Record: # 4:28.04  2001      Brendan Neligan-Bishop Malloy               
All-Am. Auto: * 4:36.43                                                        
All-Amer Con: @ 4:43.72                                                        
                5:00.77  1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Meyer                06 IHS                  4:39.29    4:37.98@1      
                  24.97       52.50 (27.53)     1:20.90 (28.40)     1:49.54 (28.64)
        2:17.99 (28.45)     2:46.04 (28.05)     3:14.83 (28.79)     3:43.56 (28.73)
        4:11.58 (28.02)     4:37.98 (26.40)                                        
  2 Rob Manor                 05 NHS                  4:40.41    4:38.30@1      
                  25.60       53.47 (27.87)     1:21.52 (28.05)     1:49.76 (28.24)
        2:18.28 (28.52)     2:46.76 (28.48)     3:15.02 (28.26)     3:43.24 (28.22)
        4:11.58 (28.34)     4:38.30 (26.72)                                        
  3 Kevin Wakefield           05 CHAM                 4:42.25    4:38.42@1      
                  25.95       54.11 (28.16)     1:22.21 (28.10)     1:50.65 (28.44)
        2:19.42 (28.77)     2:48.14 (28.72)     3:15.10 (26.96)     3:43.61 (28.51)
        4:11.72 (28.11)     4:38.42 (26.70)                                        
  4 Spencer S Booth           07 NHS                  4:44.51    4:38.60@1      
                  25.27       53.13 (27.86)     1:21.59 (28.46)     1:49.87 (28.28)
        2:18.32 (28.45)     2:46.93 (28.61)     3:15.37 (28.44)     3:43.87 (28.50)
        4:11.61 (27.74)     4:38.60 (26.99)                                        
  5 Justin Coombs             06 NFA                  4:41.84    4:40.56@1      
                  25.14       52.58 (27.44)     1:20.95 (28.37)     1:49.72 (28.77)
        2:18.30 (28.58)     2:46.87 (28.57)     3:15.60 (28.73)     3:44.22 (28.62)
        4:12.65 (28.43)     4:40.56 (27.91)                                        
  6 Ryan Coombs               06 NFA                  4:41.37    4:40.78@1      
                  24.95       52.58 (27.63)     1:20.42 (27.84)     1:48.56 (28.14)
        2:16.93 (28.37)     2:45.67 (28.74)     3:14.50 (28.83)     3:43.72 (29.22)
        4:12.68 (28.96)     4:40.78 (28.10)                                        
  7 Tom O'Neill               07 HT                   4:45.46    4:43.36@1      
                  26.33       54.53 (28.20)     1:23.16 (28.63)     1:51.89 (28.73)
        2:20.74 (28.85)     2:49.75 (29.01)     3:18.65 (28.90)     3:47.55 (28.90)
        4:16.05 (28.50)     4:43.36 (27.31)                                        
  8 Alex Kalish               07 SHEN                 4:48.42    4:46.64 1      
                  27.17       55.76 (28.59)     1:24.60 (28.84)     1:53.63 (29.03)
        2:22.52 (28.89)     2:51.21 (28.69)     3:20.13 (28.92)     3:48.68 (28.55)
        4:17.59 (28.91)     4:46.64 (29.05)                                        
  9 Rob Frawley               06 CHAM                 4:48.79    4:47.61 1      
                  25.51       53.29 (27.78)     1:21.71 (28.42)     1:50.81 (29.10)
        2:20.02 (29.21)     2:49.37 (29.35)     3:19.16 (29.79)     3:49.08 (29.92)
        4:18.71 (29.63)     4:47.61 (28.90)                                        
 10 Larry Gloeckler           07 BC                   4:44.44    4:48.93 1      
                  26.63       55.21 (28.58)     1:24.27 (29.06)     1:53.64 (29.37)
        2:22.63 (28.99)     2:51.63 (29.00)     3:20.75 (29.12)     3:50.26 (29.51)
        4:19.92 (29.66)     4:48.93 (29.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Richard McMahon           05 MV                   4:52.12    4:49.70 1      
                  25.99       54.09 (28.10)     1:22.88 (28.79)     1:52.12 (29.24)
        2:21.61 (29.49)     2:50.96 (29.35)     3:20.79 (29.83)     3:50.59 (29.80)
        4:20.48 (29.89)     4:49.70 (29.22)                                        
 12 Chris Hogan               05 JOE                  4:54.81    4:50.67 1      
                  26.32       55.08 (28.76)     1:23.74 (28.66)     1:52.30 (28.56)
        2:21.37 (29.07)     2:50.84 (29.47)     3:20.56 (29.72)     3:50.46 (29.90)
        4:20.66 (30.20)     4:50.67 (30.01)                                        
 13 Sean Morrissey            07 FP                   4:51.26    4:51.01 1      
                  26.67       55.16 (28.49)     1:23.99 (28.83)     1:53.32 (29.33)
        2:22.83 (29.51)     2:52.32 (29.49)     3:22.19 (29.87)     3:51.99 (29.80)
        4:21.91 (29.92)     4:51.01 (29.10)                                        
 14 Bruce Maki                05 GV                   4:51.80    4:51.62 1      
                  26.25       55.06 (28.81)     1:24.09 (29.03)     1:53.63 (29.54)
        2:23.11 (29.48)     2:52.56 (29.45)     3:22.29 (29.73)     3:52.08 (29.79)
        4:22.25 (30.17)     4:51.62 (29.37)                                        
 15 Brian Jacobs              06 PB                   4:51.63    4:53.63 1      
                  26.18       54.60 (28.42)     1:24.31 (29.71)     1:54.02 (29.71)
        2:23.07 (29.05)     2:52.61 (29.54)     3:22.37 (29.76)     3:52.59 (30.22)
        4:23.37 (30.78)     4:53.63 (30.26)                                        
 16 John Alaimo               05 Tappan Zee           4:54.81    4:54.40 1      
                  25.88       54.86 (28.98)     1:24.33 (29.47)     1:54.19 (29.86)
        2:24.30 (30.11)     2:54.39 (30.09)     3:24.59 (30.20)     3:54.56 (29.97)
        4:24.61 (30.05)     4:54.40 (29.79)                                        
 17 Matt Caines               06 STD                  4:54.40    4:54.71 1      
                  27.07       56.03 (28.96)     1:25.31 (29.28)     1:54.74 (29.43)
        2:24.16 (29.42)     2:53.92 (29.76)     3:23.90 (29.98)     3:54.61 (30.71)
        4:25.20 (30.59)     4:54.71 (29.51)                                        
 18 Cary Stathopoulos         06 HUNT                 4:55.12    4:54.88 1      
                  26.93       56.10 (29.17)     1:25.45 (29.35)     1:55.30 (29.85)
        2:24.92 (29.62)     2:54.98 (30.06)     3:25.39 (30.41)     3:56.04 (30.65)
        4:25.88 (29.84)     4:54.88 (29.00)                                        
 19 Sean Lane                 08 Garden City          4:57.47    4:55.28 1      
                  26.99       56.68 (29.69)     1:26.42 (29.74)     1:56.65 (30.23)
        2:26.58 (29.93)     2:56.61 (30.03)     3:26.50 (29.89)     3:56.72 (30.22)
        4:26.61 (29.89)     4:55.28 (28.67)                                        
 20 Kevin Mongan              07 SHM-E                4:56.14    4:55.53 1      
                  26.59       55.29 (28.70)     1:24.88 (29.59)     1:55.07 (30.19)
        2:25.60 (30.53)     2:55.74 (30.14)     3:25.88 (30.14)     3:56.34 (30.46)
        4:26.44 (30.10)     4:55.53 (29.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kevin Milkovich           05 NFA                  4:53.10    4:55.68 1      
                  27.52       56.92 (29.40)     1:26.67 (29.75)     1:56.92 (30.25)
        2:26.80 (29.88)     2:56.79 (29.99)     3:26.96 (30.17)     3:56.85 (29.89)
        4:26.68 (29.83)     4:55.68 (29.00)                                        
 22 Matt Gerlach              05 CAREY                4:50.31    4:55.71 1      
                  26.27       55.42 (29.15)     1:25.48 (30.06)     1:55.54 (30.06)
        2:26.19 (30.65)     2:56.74 (30.55)     3:27.16 (30.42)     3:57.66 (30.50)
        4:27.35 (29.69)     4:55.71 (28.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Dan Swensen               06 HT                   4:58.38    4:56.57 1      
                  25.99       55.15 (29.16)     1:25.03 (29.88)     1:55.02 (29.99)
        2:25.14 (30.12)     2:55.33 (30.19)     3:25.54 (30.21)     3:55.85 (30.31)
        4:26.46 (30.61)     4:56.57 (30.11)                                        
 24 Patrick Stummer           05 FUL                  4:51.00    4:56.93 1      
                  26.38       55.20 (28.82)     1:24.62 (29.42)     1:54.89 (30.27)
        2:24.92 (30.03)     2:55.45 (30.53)     3:26.27 (30.82)     3:56.52 (30.25)
        4:26.91 (30.39)     4:56.93 (30.02)                                        
 25 Joseph Sagginario         07 BELL                 4:59.80    4:57.60 1      
                  26.14       55.46 (29.32)     1:25.09 (29.63)     1:55.76 (30.67)
        2:25.99 (30.23)     2:56.84 (30.85)     3:27.98 (31.14)     3:58.77 (30.79)
        4:29.49 (30.72)     4:57.60 (28.11)                                        
 26 Jonathan Jones            08 PEN                  4:49.97    4:57.69 1      
                  25.52       54.40 (28.88)     1:23.65 (29.25)     1:53.77 (30.12)
        2:24.09 (30.32)     2:54.87 (30.78)     3:25.30 (30.43)     3:56.28 (30.98)
        4:27.45 (31.17)     4:57.69 (30.24)                                        
 27 Jim Prezzano              07 PITT                 4:59.20    4:57.92 1      
                  26.68       55.67 (28.99)     1:25.44 (29.77)     1:55.35 (29.91)
        2:25.69 (30.34)     2:56.61 (30.92)     3:27.74 (31.13)     3:58.48 (30.74)
        4:29.50 (31.02)     4:57.92 (28.42)                                        
 28 Andrew Windler            08 HHH                  4:56.02    4:58.17 1      
                  26.19       54.94 (28.75)     1:24.68 (29.74)     1:55.08 (30.40)
        2:25.48 (30.40)     2:56.14 (30.66)     3:26.90 (30.76)     3:57.33 (30.43)
        4:28.14 (30.81)     4:58.17 (30.03)                                        
 29 Mike Hughes               07 FP                   4:58.57    4:58.71 1      
                  26.48       55.82 (29.34)     1:25.58 (29.76)     1:55.85 (30.27)
        2:26.29 (30.44)     2:56.88 (30.59)     3:27.71 (30.83)     3:59.14 (31.43)
        4:29.75 (30.61)     4:58.71 (28.96)                                        
 30 Matt A Jacobson           08 A/H/Df/E             4:55.60    4:58.85 1      
                  26.95       56.65 (29.70)     1:27.10 (30.45)     1:57.32 (30.22)
        2:27.48 (30.16)     2:57.63 (30.15)     3:28.03 (30.40)     3:58.57 (30.54)
        4:29.07 (30.50)     4:58.85 (29.78)                                        
 31 Dan Eisemann              06 WBSTR                4:54.03    4:59.41 1      
                  25.95       54.74 (28.79)     1:24.61 (29.87)     1:54.82 (30.21)
        2:25.36 (30.54)     2:56.58 (31.22)     3:27.16 (30.58)     3:58.09 (30.93)
        4:29.08 (30.99)     4:59.41 (30.33)                                        
 32 PJ Maloney                08 COR                  4:56.48    4:59.81 1      
                  25.97       55.29 (29.32)     1:25.36 (30.07)     1:55.62 (30.26)
        2:26.55 (30.93)     2:56.81 (30.26)     3:28.23 (31.42)     3:58.89 (30.66)
        4:29.79 (30.90)     4:59.81 (30.02)                                        
 33 Cael Johnson              07 Frewsburg            4:56.07    5:02.48        
                  27.14       56.64 (29.50)     1:26.59 (29.95)     1:56.94 (30.35)
        2:27.17 (30.23)     2:58.25 (31.08)     3:28.99 (30.74)     4:00.26 (31.27)
        4:31.69 (31.43)     5:02.48 (30.79)                                        
 34 Jon Derlath               07 Garden City          4:59.81    5:02.91        
                  27.43       57.73 (30.30)     1:28.45 (30.72)     1:59.64 (31.19)
        2:30.59 (30.95)     3:01.62 (31.03)     3:32.64 (31.02)     4:03.64 (31.00)
        4:34.15 (30.51)     5:02.91 (28.76)                                        
 35 Brendan Smith             08 NH                   4:59.04    5:02.96        
                  27.27       56.15 (28.88)     1:26.04 (29.89)     1:56.06 (30.02)
        2:26.90 (30.84)     2:57.37 (30.47)     3:29.07 (31.70)     4:00.55 (31.48)
        4:32.76 (32.21)     5:02.96 (30.20)                                        
 36 Chris Finnegan            08 Garden City          4:58.32    5:03.01        
                  27.15       56.98 (29.83)     1:27.61 (30.63)     1:58.15 (30.54)
        2:28.77 (30.62)     2:59.52 (30.75)     3:30.82 (31.30)     4:02.08 (31.26)
        4:32.97 (30.89)     5:03.01 (30.04)                                        
 37 Donald Furman             06 M-W                  4:59.52    5:06.30        
                  26.46       56.39 (29.93)     1:27.04 (30.65)     1:58.19 (31.15)
        2:29.89 (31.70)     3:01.55 (31.66)     3:33.22 (31.67)     4:04.89 (31.67)
        4:35.94 (31.05)     5:06.30 (30.36)                                        
 38 Jonas Altman Kuros        06 STUY                 5:00.70    5:06.55        
                  27.07       57.94 (30.87)     1:29.94 (32.00)     2:01.88 (31.94)
        2:33.43 (31.55)     3:03.81 (30.38)     3:35.42 (31.61)     4:06.90 (31.48)
        4:37.79 (30.89)     5:06.55 (28.76)                                        
 39 Matt G Saccurrato         07 Greeley              4:58.21    5:10.00        
                  25.57       55.08 (29.51)     1:25.97 (30.89)     1:57.38 (31.41)
        2:29.38 (32.00)     3:01.74 (32.36)     3:33.87 (32.13)     4:06.40 (32.53)
        4:38.50 (32.10)     5:10.00 (31.50)                                        
 40 Eric L Rohrs              06 Clarkstown           5:00.42    5:10.92        
                  27.71       58.81 (31.10)     1:30.90 (32.09)     2:03.03 (32.13)
        2:34.40 (31.37)     3:05.87 (31.47)     3:36.55 (30.68)     4:08.23 (31.68)
        4:40.23 (32.00)     5:10.92 (30.69)                                        
 41 Steve Rois                07 Amherst              5:00.42    5:12.09        
                  27.85       58.27 (30.42)     1:30.08 (31.81)     2:02.08 (32.00)
        2:34.49 (32.41)     3:06.62 (32.13)     3:38.76 (32.14)     4:10.96 (32.20)
        4:42.46 (31.50)     5:12.09 (29.63)                                        
 41 Brandon Beckinghausen     07 Williamsville No     4:57.89    5:12.09        
                  27.20       56.94 (29.74)     1:27.85 (30.91)     1:59.04 (31.19)
        2:31.09 (32.05)     3:03.69 (32.60)     3:36.42 (32.73)     4:09.84 (33.42)
        4:41.66 (31.82)     5:12.09 (30.43)                                        
 43 Ryan Mazzone                 PLATT                5:41.49    5:56.38        
                  30.64     1:05.20 (34.56)     1:40.83 (35.63)     2:17.89 (37.06)
        2:53.89 (36.00)     3:30.75 (36.86)     4:07.63 (36.88)     4:44.35 (36.72)
        5:20.98 (36.63)     5:56.38 (35.40)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:25.80  2003      Fairport                                    
 Meet Record: # 1:25.80  2003      Fairport                                    
All-Am. Auto: * 1:27.48                                                        
All-Amer Con: @ 1:29.56                                                        
                1:30.04  1
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 3-Liverpool                                       1:29.54    1:28.04@1      
     1) Ricky Chidsey 05                2) Nate Horrell 06                
     3) Andy Bresnahan 06               4) Corey Broton 05                
                  21.49       44.03 (22.54)     1:06.65 (22.62)     1:28.04 (21.39)
  2 5-Pittsford                                       1:27.41    1:28.71@1      
     1) Greg Conklin 05                 2) Andrew Kuter 08                
     3) Taylor Topping 05               4) Jeremy Amon 05                 
                  22.63       44.71 (22.08)     1:07.08 (22.37)     1:28.71 (21.63)
  3 9-Newburgh                                        1:29.62    1:28.77@1      
     1) Ryan Coombs 06                  2) Nathan Politi 07               
     3) Kevin Milkovich 05              4) Justin Coombs 06               
                  22.09       44.08 (21.99)     1:07.13 (23.05)     1:28.77 (21.64)
  4 6-Lockport                                        1:28.87    1:28.87@1      
     1) Steve Ohar                      2) Ryan Rimmer 05                 
     3) Kyle Smith 05                   4) Kris Fisher 05                 
                  22.81       44.72 (21.91)     1:06.86 (22.14)     1:28.87 (22.01)
  5 C-Fordham Prep                                    1:29.21    1:28.99@1      
     1) Kevin Kitson 05                 2) Dan Liberatori 06              
     3) Matt Krey 08                    4) Philip Davies 06               
                  22.81       45.05 (22.24)     1:07.97 (22.92)     1:28.99 (21.02)
  6 3-Weedsport                                       1:29.93    1:29.58 1      
     1) Matt Baker 05                   2) Justin Friesen 06              
     3) Alex Baker 05                   4) Mark Baker 05                  
                  22.38       44.62 (22.24)     1:07.97 (23.35)     1:29.58 (21.61)
  7 C-Chaminade                                       1:28.74    1:29.61 1      
     1) Brian Koralewski 05             2) Rob Frawley 06                 
     3) Kevin Wakefield 05              4) Chris O'Connor 06              
                  22.61       46.04 (23.43)     1:08.23 (22.19)     1:29.61 (21.38)
  8 5-Penfield                                        1:27.79    1:29.64 1      
     1) Mike Gerlach 05                 2) Jonathan Jones 08              
     3) Clint Sugnet 05                 4) Ben Monti 06                   
                  22.51       45.63 (23.12)     1:07.40 (21.77)     1:29.64 (22.24)
  9 6-Clarence                                        1:29.20    1:29.78 1      
     1) Evan Burns                      2) Adam Klyczek                   
     3) Carl Anderson                   4) Travis Martinez 06             
                  22.76       46.05 (23.29)     1:08.17 (22.12)     1:29.78 (21.61)
  9 8-Long Beach                                      1:32.20    1:29.78 1      
     1) Ben Gross 06                    2) Duncan Fraser 05               
     3) Michael Popper 05               4) Joe Farrell 05                 
                  22.00       45.35 (23.35)     1:07.61 (22.26)     1:29.78 (22.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 5-Greece Athena/Odyssey                           1:28.52    1:30.15        
     1) Kevin Schuster 05               2) Jordan Barry 06                
     3) Mike Hoffman 05                 4) Todd Winchell 06               
                  22.02       44.80 (22.78)     1:07.24 (22.44)     1:30.15 (22.91)
 12 3-Fayetteville - Manlius                          1:29.96    1:30.21        
     1) Billy Sager 06                  2) Eric Miller                    
     3) Mike Riccione                   4) Sean Miller 06                 
                  22.57       45.00 (22.43)     1:08.02 (23.02)     1:30.21 (22.19)
 13 11-Ward Melville                                  1:32.12    1:30.88        
     1) Byron Navetta 06                2) George Chipev 05               
     3) Mike Droesch 06                 4) Kenneth Reade 07               
                  22.92       45.90 (22.98)     1:08.56 (22.66)     1:30.88 (22.32)
 14 2-Saratoga Springs                                1:29.88    1:31.03        
     1) Tyler Olsen 07                  2) Andrew Ryan 06                 
     3) Logan Morrow 05                 4) Brett Mann 05                  
                  22.95       46.05 (23.10)     1:08.52 (22.47)     1:31.03 (22.51)
 15 4-Vestal                                          1:30.52    1:31.15        
     1) Steve Zelno 05                  2) Mike Bowen 06                  
     3) RJ Porter 05                    4) Adam Bielecki 07               
                  24.04       47.04 (23.00)     1:09.26 (22.22)     1:31.15 (21.89)
 16 5-Irondequoit                                     1:30.04    1:31.32        
     1) Brad Damtoft 06                 2) Jake Schindler 06              
     3) Dan Gallagher 05                4) Pat Henahan 05                 
                  23.00       46.23 (23.23)     1:09.15 (22.92)     1:31.32 (22.17)
 17 1-Tappan Zee                                      1:30.44    1:33.96        
     1) Jake Dorfman 06                 2) Charlie Schaub 08              
     3) Danny Bennett 05                4) John Alaimo 05                 
                  23.41       46.40 (22.99)     1:09.58 (23.18)     1:33.96 (24.38)
 18 P-Curtis                                          1:34.30    1:35.16        
     1) Daniel Caputo 07                2) Joseph Castellano 07           
     3) Thomas Liu 05                   4) David Caputo 05                
                  23.91       47.15 (23.24)     1:11.76 (24.61)     1:35.16 (23.40)
 -- 7-Plattsburgh                                     1:39.46         DQ        
     1) Jack Honor                      2) Stefan Crain 05                
     3) Ryan Mazzone                    4) Brian Larkin                   
                  25.22       48.89 (23.67)     1:15.64 (26.75)          DQ (26.31)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 50.12  1995      Tate Blahnik-Suffern                          
 Meet Record: # 50.12  1995      Tate Blahnik-Suffern                          
All-Am. Auto: * 52.06                                                          
All-Amer Con: @ 53.68                                                          
                57.02  1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Wood                 05 FPORT                  50.46      50.88*1      
                  24.46       50.88 (26.42)                                        
  2 Ricky Chidsey             05 LPOOL                  51.24      51.83*1      
                  25.35       51.83 (26.48)                                        
  3 Shane Tusup               06 HAUP                   53.12      52.25@1      
                  25.78       52.25 (26.47)                                        
  4 David Rudolf              05 NHS                    53.29      52.95@1      
                  26.04       52.95 (26.91)                                        
  5 Ricky Henahan             08 IRON                   53.85      52.96@1      
                  25.37       52.96 (27.59)                                        
  6 Geoff Morgan              06 CORN                   55.05      53.82 1      
                  26.07       53.82 (27.75)                                        
  7 Kevin Carey               05 CHAM                   53.75      53.86 1      
                  26.41       53.86 (27.45)                                        
  8 Daniel P Simco            07 John Jay               53.72      53.88 1      
                  25.73       53.88 (28.15)                                        
  9 Paul Ubbink               05 CANAN                  55.74      54.13 1      
                  25.60       54.13 (28.53)                                        
 10 Andy Catlin               06 OFA                    54.56      54.53 1      
                  26.29       54.53 (28.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rob Rumsey                05 Grand Island           55.32      54.78 1      
                  27.11       54.78 (27.67)                                        
 12 Dave Madar                06 Suffern                54.60      54.95 1      
                  26.71       54.95 (28.24)                                        
 13 Adam C Powell             07 John Jay               55.07      54.96 1      
                  26.33       54.96 (28.63)                                        
 14 Kevin Kearney             07 SHAK                   55.10      55.05 1      
                  27.01       55.05 (28.04)                                        
 15 Joseph Veselovsky         05 KP                     54.92      55.15 1      
                  26.96       55.15 (28.19)                                        
 16 Robert Gitman             07 WAG                    55.63      55.46 1      
                  26.88       55.46 (28.58)                                        
 17 Jason Ziplow              06 Syosset                55.59      55.65 1      
                  26.88       55.65 (28.77)                                        
 18 Alex Kral                 08 M-W                    55.48      55.86 1      
                  27.53       55.86 (28.33)                                        
 19 Kyle Yeager               07 STA                    55.70      55.90 1      
                  27.66       55.90 (28.24)                                        
 20 Chris Hogan               05 JOE                    55.20      55.91 1      
                  27.43       55.91 (28.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Zach Woods                05 M-W                    54.87      55.95 1      
                  27.24       55.95 (28.71)                                        
 22 Tim Reilly                06 CHAM                   55.83      56.40 1      
                  27.44       56.40 (28.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Garrett Lam               06 Cold Spring            56.93      56.68 1      
                  26.92       56.68 (29.76)                                        
 23 Dan Donnarumma            07 CAN                    56.01      56.68 1      
                  27.35       56.68 (29.33)                                        
 25 Sean Lorenz               05 NOR                    56.47      56.79 1      
                  27.75       56.79 (29.04)                                        
 26 Tristan L Hastings        07 Somers                 55.78      56.80 1      
                  27.46       56.80 (29.34)                                        
 27 Stanisl Sadovskiy         06 FORT                   55.03      56.85 1      
                  27.58       56.85 (29.27)                                        
 28 Sean Molloy               05 Arlington              56.07      56.88 1      
                  27.95       56.88 (28.93)                                        
 29 Alex Civetta              05 Scarsdale              56.68      57.01 1      
                  27.65       57.01 (29.36)                                        
 30 Brett Mann                05 SAR                    56.06      57.26        
                  27.78       57.26 (29.48)                                        
 31 Jason Frydrychowski       05 FRAN                   56.84      57.31        
                  28.11       57.31 (29.20)                                        
 32 Erik Kent                 05 Jamestown              56.34      57.33        
                  27.75       57.33 (29.58)                                        
 33 Matt Krey                 08 FP                     56.55      57.45        
                  27.67       57.45 (29.78)                                        
 34 Billy Colton              07 WASH                   56.50      57.47        
                  27.58       57.47 (29.89)                                        
 35 Alex Palmquist            06 Olean                  55.78      57.59        
                  27.70       57.59 (29.89)                                        
 36 Kevin Quatro              08 GATES                  56.68      57.72        
                  28.37       57.72 (29.35)                                        
 37 Stephen Tychostup         05 GLOVE                  56.53      57.94        
                  28.00       57.94 (29.94)                                        
 38 Mike Blizniak             05 Iroquois               56.82      58.00        
                  28.11       58.00 (29.89)                                        
 39 Tim Degroff               06 BC                     56.42      58.15        
                  28.07       58.15 (30.08)                                        
 40 Ryan Brooks               06 SCOTI                  57.02      58.19        
                  28.56       58.19 (29.63)                                        
 41 Ted Remington             07 LETCH                  56.23      58.20        
                  28.01       58.20 (30.19)                                        
 42 Jared Pellerin               SC                   1:06.79    1:06.47        
                  31.56     1:06.47 (34.91)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: !   56.73  1999      Will Brant-Pitsford                         
 Meet Record: #   56.73  1999      Will Brant-Pitsford                         
All-Am. Auto: *   58.74                                                        
All-Amer Con: @ 1:00.28                                                        
                1:03.42  1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Angelo D'Errico           05 Syosset                58.12      57.51*1      
                  26.99       57.51 (30.52)                                        
  2 Jeremy Chang              05 PEN                    59.83      58.45*1      
                  27.54       58.45 (30.91)                                        
  3 Brad E Mitchell           05 Somers                 58.75    1:00.13@1      
                  28.84     1:00.13 (31.29)                                        
  4 Conor A Carlucci          07 Clarkstown           1:00.55    1:00.21@1      
                  28.54     1:00.21 (31.67)                                        
  5 An-Shih Lee               05 Syosset              1:01.76    1:00.27@1      
                  28.06     1:00.27 (32.21)                                        
  6 Kevin Odonnell            05 Kenmore East         1:00.38    1:00.52 1      
                  27.88     1:00.52 (32.64)                                        
  6 Gerard Donlevy            06 SHM-N                1:01.10    1:00.52 1      
                  28.53     1:00.52 (31.99)                                        
  8 Rashad Sutton             05 East Ramapo          1:00.49    1:00.65 1      
                  27.91     1:00.65 (32.74)                                        
  9 Steve Hall                05 FONDA                1:00.65    1:00.69 1      
                  28.64     1:00.69 (32.05)                                        
 10 Jordan Matthews           06 BH                   1:01.16    1:00.86 1      
                  28.24     1:00.86 (32.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Anthony D Mironov         06 John Jay             1:00.86    1:00.90 1      
                  28.97     1:00.90 (31.93)                                        
 12 Cameron Bartlett          08 NP                   1:01.41    1:01.47 1      
                  28.21     1:01.47 (33.26)                                        
 13 Mike Zittel               07 Eden                 1:01.57    1:01.58 1      
                  29.01     1:01.58 (32.57)                                        
 14 Andrew S Palumbo          05 Yorktown             1:01.47    1:01.79 1      
                  29.27     1:01.79 (32.52)                                        
 15 David Mueller             05 SHEN                 1:00.76    1:01.90 1      
                  28.89     1:01.90 (33.01)                                        
 16 John Gorski               05 STA                  1:01.91    1:02.00 1      
                  29.16     1:02.00 (32.84)                                        
 17 Jake Fisher               07 FPORT                1:00.95    1:02.15 1      
                  29.23     1:02.15 (32.92)                                        
 18 Simon D Hammer            05 John Jay             1:01.48    1:02.46 1      
                  29.53     1:02.46 (32.93)                                        
 19 Lawrence Chan             06 STUY                 1:01.42    1:02.59 1      
                  28.73     1:02.59 (33.86)                                        
 20 Steven Kwartler           08 CF                   1:02.45    1:02.61 1      
                  28.95     1:02.61 (33.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jacob Schoeneck           05 JD                   1:03.27    1:02.78 1      
                  29.21     1:02.78 (33.57)                                        
 22 Alan T Roberts            06 MIDD                 1:00.27    1:02.83 1      
                  28.90     1:02.83 (33.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Shaun Gillespie           05 PB                   1:03.35    1:02.84 1      
                  29.42     1:02.84 (33.42)                                        
 24 Hans Roser                07 LAN                  1:03.35    1:02.94 1      
                  28.85     1:02.94 (34.09)                                        
 25 Tim Manoogian             06 SHM-N                1:03.37    1:03.14 1      
                  29.31     1:03.14 (33.83)                                        
 26 Ken Pink                  08 PITT                 1:03.16    1:03.39 1      
                  29.37     1:03.39 (34.02)                                        
 27 Mark Hoempler             08 Suffern              1:02.41    1:03.55        
                  30.22     1:03.55 (33.33)                                        
 28 Caleb Otto                06 CAN                  1:03.32    1:03.58        
                  29.83     1:03.58 (33.75)                                        
 29 Steve Zelno               05 VES                  1:03.13    1:03.70        
                  29.51     1:03.70 (34.19)                                        
 30 Brett Poffenbarger        05 OFA                  1:03.18    1:03.74        
                  29.42     1:03.74 (34.32)                                        
 31 Kyle Heinemann            06 PEN                  1:02.49    1:04.10        
                  29.86     1:04.10 (34.24)                                        
 32 Hans Feng                 06 FPORT                1:01.67    1:04.34        
                  30.51     1:04.34 (33.83)                                        
 33 Sean Kennedy              06 BC                   1:03.40    1:05.00        
                  30.94     1:05.00 (34.06)                                        
 34 Steve Scott                  GROUV                1:09.60    1:09.28        
                  31.73     1:09.28 (37.55)                                        
 -- Mike McDonough            06 JD                     58.95         DQ        
                  28.00          DQ (32.31)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:07.85  1993      New Hartford                                
 Meet Record: # 3:07.85  1993      New Hartford                                
All-Am. Auto: * 3:12.60                                                        
All-Amer Con: @ 3:17.24                                                        
                3:21.05  1
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 C-Chaminade                                       3:11.04    3:14.80@1      
     1) Rob Frawley 06                  2) Mike Kokoszka 05               
     3) Kevin Wakefield 05              4) Kevin Carey 05                 
                  24.31       49.99 (49.99)     1:13.15 (23.16)     1:39.27 (49.28)
        2:03.09 (23.82)     2:28.37 (49.10)     2:50.66 (22.29)     3:14.80 (46.43)
  2 9-Newburgh                                        3:16.88    3:16.39@1      
     1) Justin Coombs 06                2) Kevin Milkovich 05             
     3) Zachary Williams 06             4) Ryan Coombs 06                 
                  23.34       47.91 (47.91)     1:11.93 (24.02)     1:38.06 (50.15)
        2:01.60 (23.54)     2:29.01 (50.95)     2:51.28 (22.27)     3:16.39 (47.38)
  3 5-Irondequoit                                     3:19.93    3:16.44@1      
     1) Ricky Henahan 08                2) Brad Damtoft 06                
     3) Dan Gallagher 05                4) Pat Henahan 05                 
                  23.80       49.78 (49.78)     1:13.62 (23.84)     1:39.08 (49.30)
        2:02.82 (23.74)     2:29.36 (50.28)     2:51.85 (22.49)     3:16.44 (47.08)
  4 5-Pittsford                                       3:12.81    3:16.52@1      
     1) Greg Conklin 05                 2) Jim Prezzano 07                
     3) Charlie Ruff 06                 4) Brian Possee 05                
                  23.75       49.78 (49.78)     1:13.90 (24.12)     1:40.10 (50.32)
        2:03.39 (23.29)     2:29.34 (49.24)     2:51.82 (22.48)     3:16.52 (47.18)
  5 5-Penfield                                        3:13.12    3:16.57@1      
     1) Mike Gerlach 05                 2) Jonathan Jones 08              
     3) Clint Sugnet 05                 4) Ben Monti 06                   
                  24.24       49.61 (49.61)     1:13.59 (23.98)     1:39.89 (50.28)
        2:02.62 (22.73)     2:27.88 (47.99)     2:51.06 (23.18)     3:16.57 (48.69)
  6 2-Niskayuna                                       3:16.47    3:16.98@1      
     1) Spencer S Booth 07              2) David Mitsche 05               
     3) Rob Manor 05                    4) David Rudolf 05                
                  23.96       49.14 (49.14)     1:13.27 (24.13)     1:39.64 (50.50)
        2:03.04 (23.40)     2:28.64 (49.00)     2:51.84 (23.20)     3:16.98 (48.34)
  7 2-Shenendehowa                                    3:15.40    3:17.20@1      
     1) Alex Moniot 05                  2) Nathaniel Berry 07             
     3) Alex Kalish 07                  4) Ryan Brauer 08                 
                  23.67       48.45 (48.45)     1:11.30 (22.85)     1:37.57 (49.12)
        2:01.39 (23.82)     2:27.34 (49.77)     2:50.64 (23.30)     3:17.20 (49.86)
  8 6-Lockport                                        3:16.63    3:17.21@1      
     1) Steve Ohar                      2) Kris Fisher 05                 
     3) Kyle Smith 05                   4) Ryan Rimmer 05                 
                  24.25       51.88 (51.88)     1:15.25 (23.37)     1:40.56 (48.68)
        2:03.69 (23.13)     2:29.10 (48.54)     2:52.02 (22.92)     3:17.21 (48.11)
  9 5-Fairport                                        3:17.55    3:17.95 1      
     1) Jeff Kaemmerlen 05              2) Jim Beaudry 08                 
     3) Jeff Wood 05                    4) Hans Feng 06                   
                  24.14       51.36 (51.36)     1:13.35 (21.99)     1:37.55 (46.19)
        1:59.84 (22.29)     2:25.94 (48.39)     2:51.09 (25.15)     3:17.95 (52.01)
 10 C-St. Joseph's Buffalo                            3:20.89    3:19.30 1      
     1) Angelo Ciraolo 05               2) Jeff Papia                     
     3) Chris Hogan 05                  4) Paul Hogan 05                  
                  24.27       50.17 (50.17)     1:13.21 (23.04)     1:39.76 (49.59)
        2:03.68 (23.92)     2:29.63 (49.87)     2:52.94 (23.31)     3:19.30 (49.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 C-Fordham Prep                                    3:18.50    3:19.37 1      
     1) Kevin Kitson 05                 2) Peter Rodrick 05               
     3) Sean Morrissey 07               4) Philip Davies 06               
                  23.89       49.67 (49.67)     1:14.22 (24.55)     1:40.71 (51.04)
        2:04.53 (23.82)     2:32.33 (51.62)     2:54.49 (22.16)     3:19.37 (47.04)
 12 6-Williamsville North                             3:20.19    3:19.48 1      
     1) Mike Lin 08                     2) Chris Deptula                  
     3) Brandon Beckinghausen 07        4) Matt Krupp 07                  
                  23.69       49.19 (49.19)     1:12.46 (23.27)     1:39.58 (50.39)
        2:03.27 (23.69)     2:29.51 (49.93)     2:53.13 (23.62)     3:19.48 (49.97)
 13 6-Clarence                                        3:18.15    3:19.92 1      
     1) Evan Burns                      2) Brett VanGroenwod              
     3) Carl Anderson                   4) Travis Martinez 06             
                  24.74       51.12 (51.12)     1:15.48 (24.36)     1:42.59 (51.47)
        2:05.03 (22.44)     2:30.40 (47.81)     2:53.68 (23.28)     3:19.92 (49.52)
 14 11-Ward Melville                                  3:24.66    3:21.54        
     1) Byron Navetta 06                2) Barett Pall 06                 
     3) Simon Gao 08                    4) Kenneth Reade 07               
                  24.40       49.98 (49.98)     1:14.38 (24.40)     1:41.72 (51.74)
        2:05.71 (23.99)     2:32.62 (50.90)     2:56.10 (23.48)     3:21.54 (48.92)
 15 6-Grand Island                                    3:19.35    3:21.64        
     1) Mike Seay 05                    2) Kyle Sauer                     
     3) Adam Salemi                     4) Rob Rumsey 05                  
                  24.21       50.17 (50.17)     1:13.50 (23.33)     1:39.77 (49.60)
        2:03.86 (24.09)     2:30.49 (50.72)     2:54.27 (23.78)     3:21.64 (51.15)
 16 2-Bethlehem Central                               3:19.07    3:22.58        
     1) Larry Gloeckler 07              2) Tim Degroff 06                 
     3) Sean Kennedy 06                 4) Aaron Brauner 05               
                  24.18       49.72 (49.72)     1:13.57 (23.85)     1:40.33 (50.61)
        2:05.16 (24.83)     2:32.40 (52.07)     2:56.25 (23.85)     3:22.58 (50.18)
 17 1-Tappan Zee                                      3:20.94    3:23.49        
     1) Joe Fails 06                    2) Pete O'Donnell 06              
     3) Jake Dorfman 06                 4) John Alaimo 05                 
                  23.96       51.19 (51.19)     1:15.30 (24.11)     1:42.49 (51.30)
        2:05.98 (23.49)     2:34.38 (51.89)     2:57.53 (23.15)     3:23.49 (49.11)
 18 9-Washingtonville                                 3:20.27    3:25.20        
     1) Greg Schwartz 06                2) Brian Wolfe 06                 
     3) Billy Colton 07                 4) David Gartman 06               
                  24.87       52.66 (52.66)     1:16.97 (24.31)     1:44.25 (51.59)
        2:08.42 (24.17)     2:35.90 (51.65)     2:58.71 (22.81)     3:25.20 (49.30)
 19 2-Saratoga Springs                                3:20.42    3:25.94        
     1) Tyler Olsen 07                  2) Andrew Ryan 06                 
     3) Logan Morrow 05                 4) Brett Mann 05                  
                  24.29       50.93 (50.93)     1:16.05 (25.12)     1:44.24 (53.31)
        2:07.90 (23.66)     2:34.04 (49.80)     2:58.94 (24.90)     3:25.94 (51.90)
 20 8-Garden City                                     3:24.70    3:27.92        
     1) Trevor Stanco 05                2) Chris Finnegan 08              
     3) Sean Lane 08                    4) Brian Finnerty 06              
                  24.68       52.28 (52.28)     1:17.56 (25.28)     1:44.66 (52.38)
        2:10.02 (25.36)     2:37.53 (52.87)     3:01.39 (23.86)     3:27.92 (50.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 1-John Jay Cross River                            3:19.36    3:28.56        
     1) Adam C Powell 07                2) Simon D Hammer 05              
     3) Daniel P Simco 07               4) Anthony D Mironov 06           
                  24.14       51.16 (51.16)     1:16.91 (25.75)     1:44.20 (53.04)
        2:08.79 (24.59)     2:36.37 (52.17)     3:01.07 (24.70)     3:28.56 (52.19)
 22 P-Stuyvesant                                      3:26.09    3:32.77        
     1) Marek Mery 06                   2) Jonas Altman Kuros 06          
     3) Nicholas Morgan 06              4) Lawrence Chan 06               
                  24.40       52.73 (52.73)     1:17.72 (24.99)     1:45.04 (52.31)
        2:09.84 (24.80)     2:37.88 (52.84)     3:02.86 (24.98)     3:32.77 (54.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 7-Plattsburgh                                     3:54.88    3:56.46        
     1) Ryan Mazzone                    2) Brent Wyland                   
     3) Jake Grumad                     4) Brian Larkin                   
                  27.17       58.73 (58.73)     1:25.32 (26.59)     1:57.60 (58.87)
        2:25.92 (28.32)   2:58.41 (1:00.81)     3:25.86 (27.45)     3:56.46 (58.05)
 -- 4-Ithaca                                          3:20.32         DQ        
     1) Alex Meyer 06                   2) Gustavo Reis 07                
     3) Ben Oswald 07                   4) Drew Hilker 05                 
                  23.65       49.11 (49.11)     1:15.01 (25.90)     1:43.45 (54.34)
        2:06.76 (23.31)     2:33.56 (50.11)     2:56.21 (22.65)          DQ (48.81)


 

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.

Log Hit