Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

            Team                                                          Relay                                              Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    St. John The Baptist                                   A                                                       2:07.60                  2:05.74     40

 

               1) O'Reagan, Daniel SO            2) McCarthy, Timothy SR         3) Bagdonas, Sandy SO             4) Isaacson, Andrew JR

                                     3.35           35.28 (31.93)        1:08.30 (33.02)        2:05.74 (57.44)

       2    Iona Prep                                                      A                                                       2:18.00                  2:13.58     34

 

               1) Martin, Tim SO                     2) Nunez, Alex SR                     3) Laffosse, Eddie JR                4) McConnell, Carey JR

                                   37.50        1:15.01 (37.51)        1:45.34 (30.33)        2:13.58 (28.24)

       3    ST Francis Prep                                          A                                                       2:11.24                  2:14.75     32

 

               1) Wojcik, Damian SO              2) Agoston, Julian FR                3) Schubert, Ralph FR               4) Figuccio, Mike JR

                                   36.15        1:13.43 (37.28)        1:47.17 (33.74)        2:14.75 (27.58)

       4    Holy Trinity                                                 A                                                       2:17.00                  2:15.12     30

 

               1) Buscarino, Joe JR                 2) Chen, Eric JR                        3) Cunningham, Paul SO           4) Gomez, Peter JR

                                   34.68        1:08.96 (34.28)        1:43.07 (34.11)        2:15.12 (32.05)

       5    Molloy                                                           A                                                       2:20.00                  2:16.22     28

 

               1) Guevara, Kevin SO                2) Hawkins, Brian JR                 3) Cusmiani, Matthew SO         4) Akkoc, Deniz SO

       6    Xavier                                                            A                                                       2:30.00                  2:17.39     26

 

               1) Lara, Santi SO                        2) Rumley, Robert FR               3) Young, Thomas JR                4) Yoa, David JR

       7    ST Peters                                                      A                                                       2:15.00                  2:19.49     24

 

               1) Pandya, Paras SO                  2) Diaz, Richard FR                   3) Villarreal, Victor SR             4) Javier, Jadiel JR

                                   34.46        1:15.75 (41.29)        1:47.25 (31.50)        2:19.49 (32.24)

       8    ST Dominics                                                A                                                       2:18.00                  2:19.58     22

 

               1) Woodward, Ryan SO             2) Carrior, Alexander JR           3) Dean, Robert SR                   4) Allen, Arthur SO

                                   41.45        1:23.07 (41.62)        1:53.88 (30.81)        2:19.58 (25.70)

       9    Kellenberg Memorial                                  A                                                       2:20.31                  2:20.43     18

 

               1) Lorello, Brian SO                 2) Perna, Joseph SO                  3) Cosgrove, John FR                4) Pecan, Adam JR

     10    ST Anthonys                                                A                                                       2:07.00                  2:24.44     14

 

               1) Bloodgood, Tim SO              2) Martin, Jack SO                     3) Ramirez, Eric FR                  4) Napoli, John SO

                                   36.00        1:15.96 (39.96)        1:49.08 (33.12)        2:24.44 (35.36)

     11    ST Marys                                                     A                                                       2:09.70                  2:26.93     12

 

               1) Pelligrino, Joseph JR           2) Landa, Dan SO                       3) Wedderborn, Nash SR          4) Sharkey, Patrick JR

                                   44.35        1:23.61 (39.26)        1:58.17 (34.56)        2:26.93 (28.76)

     12    Xaverian                                                       A                                                       2:20.00                  2:39.46     10

 

               1) Tennyson, Michael JR          2) Larkin, Dennis SO                 3) Thompson, Daniel SO           4) Cardinale, Dan

     ---    Xaverian                                                       B                                                       2:21.50                x2:19.97

 

               1) Williams, Julian SR              2) Werner, Luke FR                  3) Woods, Matthew JR             4) Dima, Frank

     ---    Holy Trinity                                                 B                                                       2:33.00                x2:34.91

 

               1) Mikulin, John SR                  2) Drewes, Dan SO                    3) Cote, David JR

     ---    ST Peters                                                      B                                                       2:25.90                x2:37.44

 

               1) Guadalupe, Christopher FR  2) Marrocco, Robert SO           3) Mangia, Jon JR                      4) DeRosa, Vincent SR

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

    A Champ Cut:    2:15.00

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    O'Connor, James                           SO   ST Francis Prep                                   2:18.36                  2:15.64     20

 

                                   29.55        1:04.06 (34.51)        1:41.20 (37.14)        2:15.64 (34.44)

       2    Chuba, Travis                                SO   ST Anthonys                                        2:21.58                  2:16.85     17

 

                                     4.61           27.52 (22.91)           47.42 (19.90)    2:16.85 (1:29.43)

       3    Celano, Anthony                             JR   Xaverian                                               2:23.40                  2:17.58     16

 

                                   31.11        1:05.29 (34.18)        1:41.19 (35.90)        2:17.58 (36.39)

       4    Lynch, Joe                                       JR   ST Marys                                             2:27.40                  2:23.73     15

 

                                   31.55        1:07.03 (35.48)    2:23.73 (1:16.70)

       5    Kilcheski, Jason                             SR   Molloy                                                 2:30.00                  2:24.31     14

 

                                   31.55        1:06.28 (34.73)        1:44.45 (38.17)        2:24.31 (39.86)

       6    Baroz, Thomas                              FR   ST Peters                                             2:25.70                  2:24.88     13

 

                                   32.93        1:09.35 (36.42)        1:47.14 (37.79)        2:24.88 (37.74)

(Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       7    Lara, Santi                                      SO   Xavier                                                          NT                  2:27.79     12

 

                                   33.50        1:10.71 (37.21)        1:48.06 (37.35)        2:27.79 (39.73)

       8    Nixon, Robert                                 FR   Xavier                                                  2:30.00                  2:28.30     11

 

                                     3.81           24.96 (21.15)           45.25 (20.29)    2:28.30 (1:43.05)

       9    Riolo, John                                      SO   Kellenberg Memorial                         2:31.12                  2:29.74       9

 

                                   33.36        1:10.63 (37.27)        1:50.64 (40.01)        2:29.74 (39.10)

     10    Zelaya, Hector                               SO   Kellenberg Memorial                         2:30.18                  2:31.78       7

 

                                   31.44        1:08.13 (36.69)        1:50.03 (41.90)        2:31.78 (41.75)

     11    Villarreal, Joseph                            FR   Monsignor Farrell High School        2:22.00                  2:34.22       6

 

                                   32.59        1:12.22 (39.63)        1:54.54 (42.32)        2:34.22 (39.68)

     12    Young, Thomas                              JR   Xavier                                                  2:35.00                  2:34.49       4    .                                                           50

 

                                     3.90           33.20 (29.30)        1:12.19 (38.99)    2:34.49 (1:22.30)

     12    Milnikiewicz, Mike                        FR   Xaverian                                               2:34.10                  2:34.49       4    .                                                           50

 

                                   32.67        1:08.67 (36.00)        1:47.16 (38.49)        2:34.49 (47.33)

     14    DeRosa, Vincent                            SR   ST Peters                                             2:30.80                  2:35.19       3

 

                                   34.10        1:13.23 (39.13)        1:55.18 (41.95)        2:35.19 (40.01)

     15    Roca, Christopher                          JR   ST Peters                                             2:36.80                  2:35.92       2

 

                                   33.77        1:12.67 (38.90)        1:53.30 (40.63)        2:35.92 (42.62)

     16    Sheiman, Mark                               SR   Holy Trinity                                         2:39.80                  2:36.04       1

 

                                   32.38        1:10.83 (38.45)        1:53.36 (42.53)        2:36.04 (42.68)

     17    Pandya, Paras                                SO   ST Peters                                             2:38.90                  2:36.11

 

                                   33.20    1:55.90 (1:22.70)        2:36.11 (40.21)

     18    Brodesser, Steven                         SO   St. John The Baptist                            2:25.50                  2:40.25

 

                                   33.77        1:12.32 (38.55)        1:55.49 (43.17)        2:40.25 (44.76)

     19    O'Reagan, Daniel                           SO   St. John The Baptist                            2:24.49                  2:40.85

 

                                   33.91        1:13.74 (39.83)        1:58.43 (44.69)        2:40.85 (42.42)

     20    Maccone, Michael                         SR   St. John The Baptist                            2:30.50                  2:41.34

 

                                   35.43        1:16.18 (40.75)        1:59.88 (43.70)        2:41.34 (41.46)

     21    Yoa, David                                      JR   Xavier                                                  2:40.00                  2:43.75

 

                                   35.11        1:16.31 (41.20)        2:01.33 (45.02)        2:43.75 (42.42)

     22    Ryan, Shayne                                 SR   Holy Trinity                                         2:51.00                  2:47.24

 

                                   33.58        1:17.39 (43.81)        2:01.32 (43.93)        2:47.24 (45.92)

     23    Perna, Joseph                                 SO   Kellenberg Memorial                         2:50.00                  2:48.14

 

                                     4.04    1:11.55 (1:07.51)        1:55.55 (44.00)        2:48.14 (52.59)

     24    Carrior, Alexander                          JR   ST Dominics                                       2:46.29                  2:53.43

 

                                   36.55        1:20.20 (43.65)        2:07.19 (46.99)        2:53.43 (46.24)

     25    Cote, David                                     JR   Holy Trinity                                         3:10.00                  2:54.44

 

                                   37.15        1:21.02 (43.87)        2:00.06 (39.04)        2:54.44 (54.38)

     26    Buscarino, Joe                                 JR   Holy Trinity                                         3:08.00                  3:01.17

 

                                   35.31        1:20.19 (44.88)        2:11.93 (51.74)        3:01.17 (49.24)

     ---    Stamberger, Patrick                       FR   ST Peters                                             2:41.10               X2:39.04

 

                                   33.07    1:55.83 (1:22.76)        2:39.04 (43.21)

     ---    Maresca, Michael                          FR   ST Peters                                             2:46.90               X2:58.12

 

                                   35.03        1:21.56 (46.53)        2:06.96 (45.40)        2:58.12 (51.16)

 

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM

    A Champ Cut:    2:35.00

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    Laffosse, Eddie                               JR   Iona Prep                                             2:35.00                  2:42.18     20

 

                                   32.35        1:13.71 (41.36)        2:02.09 (48.38)        2:42.18 (40.09)

       2    Pareja, James                                 SO   Molloy                                                 2:49.00                  2:45.15     16    .                                                           50

 

                                   35.04        1:19.21 (44.17)        2:05.52 (46.31)        2:45.15 (39.63)

(Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM)

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       2    Thompson, Daniel                         SO   Xaverian                                               2:47.70                  2:45.15     16    .                                                           50

 

                                   36.36    2:09.43 (1:33.07)        2:45.15 (35.72)

       4    Schubert, Ralph                             FR   ST Francis Prep                                   2:48.81                  2:46.45     15

 

                                   35.19        1:21.29 (46.10)        2:09.50 (48.21)        2:46.45 (36.95)

       5    Wojcik, Damian                             SO   ST Francis Prep                                   2:52.20                  2:51.55     14

 

                                   39.64        1:19.93 (40.29)        2:10.60 (50.67)        2:51.55 (40.95)

       6    Mangia, Jon                                     JR   ST Peters                                             2:50.80                  2:51.76     13

 

                                   34.45        1:20.54 (46.09)        2:12.72 (52.18)        2:51.76 (39.04)

       7    Urban, Max                                     FR   Kellenberg Memorial                         2:51.54                  2:54.10     12

 

                                   37.43        1:21.40 (43.97)        2:11.69 (50.29)        2:54.10 (42.41)

       8    Ryan, Christopher                         SO   St. John The Baptist                            2:55.50                  2:54.50     11

 

                                   36.83        1:21.67 (44.84)        2:14.16 (52.49)        2:54.50 (40.34)

       9    Werner, Luke                                 FR   Xaverian                                               2:56.30                  2:59.05       9

 

                                     4.54           40.72 (36.18)        1:29.82 (49.10)    2:59.05 (1:29.23)

     10    Lorello, Brian                                 SO   Kellenberg Memorial                         3:10.00                  3:01.05       7

 

                                   41.14                                                    2:17.08 ( )        3:01.05 (43.97)

     11    Lewis, Justin                                   FR   ST Francis Prep                                   2:57.62                  3:02.59       6

 

                                   36.39        1:25.45 (49.06)        2:18.41 (52.96)        3:02.59 (44.18)

 

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

    A Champ Cut:        26.30

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    Hoffman, Ian                                  SR   St. John The Baptist                               26.70                      26.26

 

       2    Clifford, Stephen                           SR   Kellenberg Memorial                            26.86                      26.92     20

 

       3    Allen, Arthur                                   SO   ST Dominics                                           26.80                      26.94     17

 

       4    Bagdonas, Sandy                           SO   St. John The Baptist                               27.50                      27.12     16

 

       5    Keane, Mike                                   FR   ST Anthonys                                           27.38                      27.26     15

 

       6    Brown, James                                SO   ST Francis Prep                                      27.89                      27.62     14

 

       7    Martin, Corey                                 FR   ST Anthonys                                           28.41                      27.78     13

 

       8    Liantonio, Joe                                  JR   Molloy                                                    28.80                      27.81     11    .                                                           50

 

       8    Bertuch, Gerard                              JR   ST Anthonys                                           27.24                      27.81     11    .                                                           50

 

     10    Isaacson, Andrew                           JR   St. John The Baptist                               27.80                      27.87       9

 

     11    Figuccio, Mike                                JR   ST Francis Prep                                      28.65                      28.01       7

 

     12    Quesada, Dylan                              FR   Xavier                                                      28.00                      28.20       6

 

     13    Baccari, Irick                                  FR   ST Francis Prep                                      28.45                      28.30       5

 

     14    Anderson, James                            JR   St. John The Baptist                               28.10                      28.31       4

 

     15    Chen, Eric                                        JR   Holy Trinity                                            28.20                      28.49       3

 

     16    McConnell, Carey                          JR   Iona Prep                                                 28.62                      28.55       2

 

     17    Delohery, Peter                              SO   Fordham Prep                                         29.95                      28.57       1

 

     18    Cusmiani, Matthew                       SO   Molloy                                                    28.20                      28.75

 

     19    Gilmartin, Sean                              SR   Xavier                                                          NT                      28.77

 

     20    Woei, Justin                                     JR   ST Francis Prep                                      29.95                      28.81

 

     21    Ramirez, Eric                                  FR   ST Anthonys                                           29.07                      28.96

 

     22    Landa, Dan                                     SO   ST Marys                                                 28.70                      29.01

 

     23    Cusack, Gary                                  FR   Xaverian                                                  29.00                      29.05

 

     24    Akkoc, Deniz                                 SO   Molloy                                                    29.00                      29.25

 

     25    Sharkey, Patrick                             JR   ST Marys                                                 31.00                      29.31

 

     26    Pecan, Adam                                   JR   Kellenberg Memorial                            29.29                      29.41

 

     27    Bibawy, Joe                                    SO   ST Peters                                                32.56                      29.69

 

     28    Malecki, Daniel                              SO   Molloy                                                    28.90                      29.71

 

(Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle)

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

     29    Vessillo, Ross                                  JR   Holy Trinity                                            29.74                      30.07

 

     30    Cunningham, Paul                         SO   Holy Trinity                                            28.40                      30.11

 

     31    Betzu, Brian                                    FR   ST Peters                                                34.65                      30.47

 

     32    Joyce, Charlie                                 SO   Iona Prep                                                 31.22                      30.60

 

     33    Martin, Tim                                    SO   Iona Prep                                                 31.88                      30.62

 

     34    Leonord, Robert                            SR   ST Dominics                                           35.16                      30.74

 

     35    Gomez, Peter                                  JR   Holy Trinity                                            29.90                      30.80

 

     36    Woodward, Ryan                          SO   ST Dominics                                           35.50                      31.07

 

     37    Cosgrove, John                              FR   Kellenberg Memorial                            30.57                      31.25

 

     38    Javier, Jadiel                                    JR   ST Peters                                                30.78                      31.55

 

     39    Emmanuel, Kris                              JR   Monsignor Farrell High School           30.10                      31.76

 

     40    Connelly, Joseph                           SO   Kellenberg Memorial                            31.77                      32.02

 

     41    Rumley, Robert                              FR   Xavier                                                      32.00                      32.70

 

     42    Marengo, Will                                 SR   Iona Prep                                                 42.30                      32.78

 

     43    Depaolo, Joseph                             FR   Monsignor Farrell High School           33.20                      34.57

 

     44    Gorman, Billy                                 SO   Xaverian                                                  33.30                      36.45

 

     45    Carasone, Chris                              FR   Xaverian                                                  37.61                      38.07

 

     46    Kunen, Jason                                  FR   Xaverian                                                  37.56                      44.69

 

     ---    Sheehan, Sean                                FR   Molloy                                                    29.80                  X28.92

 

     ---    Tully, Gerard                                  SO   ST Anthonys                                           30.89                  X29.00

 

     ---    Fallon, Pat                                       SR   ST Anthonys                                           29.55                  X29.12

 

     ---    Sather, Todd                                   FR   ST Anthonys                                           30.26                  X29.35

 

     ---    Wedderborn, Nash                        SR   ST Marys                                                 34.20                  X29.35

 

     ---    Guevara, Kevin                              SO   Molloy                                                    29.00                  X29.43

 

     ---    Finneran, Francis                           SR   Molloy                                                    29.00                  X29.55

 

     ---    Nunez, Jose                                     JR   ST Francis Prep                                      31.68                  X29.61

 

     ---    Grant, Munro                                  JR   St. John The Baptist                               30.20                  X29.78

 

     ---    Maccone, Michael                         SR   St. John The Baptist                               30.50                  X30.34

 

     ---    Pelligrino, Joseph                            JR   ST Marys                                                 34.60                  X31.14

 

     ---    Logar, Brian                                    JR   Molloy                                                    30.00                  X31.39

 

     ---    Foti, Bryan                                      SO   ST Anthonys                                           30.29                  X31.47

 

     ---    Voutsinas, Nicholas                       SR   St. John The Baptist                               29.50                  X32.21

 

     ---    Padgett, Jordan                              SO   ST Francis Prep                                      32.48                  X32.68

 

     ---    Acevedo, Erik                                 SR   St. John The Baptist                               32.00                  X32.82

 

     ---    Carvano, Anthony                         SO   ST Anthonys                                           33.68                  X32.94

 

     ---    Martin, Jack                                    SO   ST Anthonys                                           35.44                  X33.38

 

     ---    Tartaglia, Jo                                    SO   ST Francis Prep                                      31.50                  X34.36

 

     ---    Napoli, John                                   SO   ST Anthonys                                           35.52                  X35.91

 

     ---    Destefano, James                           FR   Monsignor Farrell High School           35.20                  X36.72

 

     ---    Frenzel, William                             SO   Molloy                                                    36.00                  X38.81

 

     ---    Guadalupe, Christopher                FR   ST Peters                                                45.89                  X43.82

 

     ---    Sheehan, Michael                          SO   ST Peters                                                42.90                  X45.72

 

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

    A Champ Cut:    1:12.00

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    Kozak, Andrew                              SO   Xavier                                                  1:16.00                  1:08.45

 

                                   31.62        1:08.45 (36.83)

       2    Villarreal, Victor                             SR   ST Peters                                             1:16.00                  1:11.51

 

                                   31.85        1:11.51 (39.66)

(Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly)

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       3    Martin, Corey                                 FR   ST Anthonys                                        1:14.57                  1:15.15     20

 

                                   32.29        1:15.15 (42.86)

       4    Bagdonas, Sandy                           SO   St. John The Baptist                            1:20.50                  1:16.23     17

 

                                   33.32        1:16.23 (42.91)

       5    Schubert, Ralph                             FR   ST Francis Prep                                   1:20.26                  1:17.78     16

 

                                   35.24        1:17.78 (42.54)

       6    Young, Thomas                              JR   Xavier                                                  1:30.00                  1:19.22     15

 

                                   51.81        1:19.22 (27.41)

       7    Ramirez, Eric                                  FR   ST Anthonys                                        1:25.58                  1:21.96     14

 

       8    Yoa, David                                      JR   Xavier                                                  1:25.00                  1:27.90     13

 

                                   38.99        1:27.90 (48.91)

       9    Woods, Matthew                            JR   Xaverian                                               1:24.00                  1:34.37     12

 

     10    Tennyson, Michael                        JR   Xaverian                                               1:35.22                  1:38.25     11

 

                                   48.71        1:38.25 (49.54)

     11    Lewis, Justin                                   FR   ST Francis Prep                                   1:31.33                  1:38.66       9

 

 

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

    A Champ Cut:    1:01.50

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    Dean, Robert                                  SR   ST Dominics                                       1:02.50                      58.99

 

                                   27.69           58.99 (31.30)

       2    Clifford, Stephen                           SR   Kellenberg Memorial                         1:04.30                  1:00.52

 

                                   28.68        1:00.52 (31.84)

       3    Lynch, Joe                                       JR   ST Marys                                             1:05.70                  1:01.54     20

 

                                   29.46        1:01.54 (32.08)

       4    Liantonio, Joe                                  JR   Molloy                                                 1:02.99                  1:01.58     17

 

                                   29.49        1:01.58 (32.09)

       5    Brown, James                                SO   ST Francis Prep                                   1:04.68                  1:02.43     16

 

                                   29.46        1:02.43 (32.97)

       6    Baccari, Irick                                  FR   ST Francis Prep                                   1:03.72                  1:02.57     15

 

                                   29.12        1:02.57 (33.45)

       7    Quesada, Dylan                              FR   Xavier                                                  1:12.00                  1:03.86     14

 

                                   31.17        1:03.86 (32.69)

       8    Nixon, Robert                                 FR   Xavier                                                  1:06.00                  1:04.58     13

 

                                   31.07        1:04.58 (33.51)

       9    Livorsi, Paul                                   FR   Monsignor Farrell High School        1:03.10                  1:04.84     12

 

     10    Sharkey, Patrick                             JR   ST Marys                                             1:09.70                  1:04.90     11

 

                                   31.57        1:04.90 (33.33)

     11    Cabahug, Anthony                        SO   ST Francis Prep                                   1:04.91                  1:05.04       9

 

                                   30.59        1:05.04 (34.45)

     12    Gilmartin, Sean                              SR   Xavier                                                          NT                  1:05.34       7

 

                                   31.72        1:05.34 (33.62)

     13    Fallon, Pat                                       SR   ST Anthonys                                        1:02.90                  1:05.98       6

 

                                   29.57        1:05.98 (36.41)

     14    Roca, Christopher                          JR   ST Peters                                             1:09.60                  1:06.05       5

 

                                   31.76        1:06.05 (34.29)

     15    Allen, Arthur                                   SO   ST Dominics                                       1:05.00                  1:06.34       4

 

                                   32.30        1:06.34 (34.04)

     16    Grant, Munro                                  JR   St. John The Baptist                            1:06.70                  1:06.54       3

 

                                   31.94        1:06.54 (34.60)

(Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

     17    Isaacson, Andrew                           JR   St. John The Baptist                            1:06.00                  1:06.63       2

 

                                   31.27        1:06.63 (35.36)

     18    Villarreal, Joseph                            FR   Monsignor Farrell High School        1:15.20                  1:06.66        .    50

 

                                   31.31        1:06.66 (35.35)

     18    Anderson, James                            JR   St. John The Baptist                            1:07.60                  1:06.66        .    50

 

                                   32.13        1:06.66 (34.53)

     20    DeRosa, Vincent                            SR   ST Peters                                             1:09.10                  1:06.84

 

                                   31.41        1:06.84 (35.43)

     21    Finneran, Francis                           SR   Molloy                                                 1:07.00                  1:06.92

 

                                   32.25        1:06.92 (34.67)

     22    Akkoc, Deniz                                 SO   Molloy                                                 1:11.00                  1:07.66

 

                                   32.03        1:07.66 (35.63)

     23    Llaurado, Alex                                FR   Xaverian                                               1:09.01                  1:07.67

 

                                   31.69        1:07.67 (35.98)

     24    Cusack, Gary                                  FR   Xaverian                                               1:09.80                  1:07.99

 

                                   31.64        1:07.99 (36.35)

     25    McConnell, Carey                          JR   Iona Prep                                             1:08.30                  1:08.95

 

                                   33.54        1:08.95 (35.41)

     26    Milea, Anthony                              SO   Iona Prep                                             1:13.45                  1:10.45

 

                                   32.87        1:10.45 (37.58)

     27    Stamberger, Patrick                       FR   ST Peters                                             1:09.80                  1:10.76

 

                                   33.63        1:10.76 (37.13)

     28    Sheiman, Mark                               SR   Holy Trinity                                         1:09.00                  1:10.84

 

                                   32.72        1:10.84 (38.12)

     29    Foti, Bryan                                      SO   ST Anthonys                                        1:12.01                  1:11.01

 

                                   33.51        1:11.01 (37.50)

     30    Nunez, Alex                                    SR   Iona Prep                                             1:16.17                  1:11.14

 

                                   32.58        1:11.14 (38.56)

     31    Cusmiani, Matthew                       SO   Molloy                                                 1:08.00                  1:11.17

 

                                   34.57        1:11.17 (36.60)

     32    Connelly, Joseph                           SO   Kellenberg Memorial                         1:25.00                  1:11.33

 

                                   32.57        1:11.33 (38.76)

     33    Betzu, Brian                                    FR   ST Peters                                             1:10.60                  1:12.44

 

                                   33.27        1:12.44 (39.17)

     34    Carvano, Anthony                         SO   ST Anthonys                                        1:08.73                  1:13.37

 

                                   34.59        1:13.37 (38.78)

     35    Vessillo, Ross                                  JR   Holy Trinity                                         1:13.00                  1:13.71

 

                                   34.53        1:13.71 (39.18)

     36    Carrior, Alexander                          JR   ST Dominics                                       1:16.60                  1:14.24

 

                                   36.30        1:14.24 (37.94)

     37    Henry, Christopher                        JR   Kellenberg Memorial                         1:15.85                  1:14.78

 

                                   35.06        1:14.78 (39.72)

     38    Voutsinas, Nicholas                       SR   St. John The Baptist                            1:17.50                  1:15.21

 

                                   33.36        1:15.21 (41.85)

     39    Cote, David                                     JR   Holy Trinity                                         1:15.00                  1:16.04

 

                                   36.49        1:16.04 (39.55)

     40    Emmanuel, Kris                              JR   Monsignor Farrell High School        1:21.30                  1:16.35

 

                                   33.45        1:16.35 (42.90)

     41    Stevens, James                                JR   Holy Trinity                                         1:17.00                  1:19.99

 

                                   34.14        1:19.99 (45.85)

(Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

     42    Destefano, James                           FR   Monsignor Farrell High School        1:25.30                  1:22.31

 

                                   39.44        1:22.31 (42.87)

     43    Depaolo, Joseph                             FR   Monsignor Farrell High School        1:21.20                x1:24.19

 

                                   40.37        1:24.19 (43.82)

     44    Napoli, John                                   SO   ST Anthonys                                        1:19.53                  1:24.60

 

                                   40.32        1:24.60 (44.28)

     45    Gorman, Billy                                 SO   Xaverian                                               1:28.04                  1:27.02

 

                                   39.80        1:27.02 (47.22)

     46    Hornung, Michael                          SR   Xaverian                                               1:05.20                  1:38.12

 

                                1:06.00        1:38.12 (32.12)

     ---    Guevara, Kevin                              SO   Molloy                                                 1:12.00               X1:05.54

 

                                   32.09        1:05.54 (33.45)

     ---    Sheehan, Sean                                FR   Molloy                                                 1:12.34               X1:06.94

 

                                   31.83        1:06.94 (35.11)

     ---    Nunez, Jose                                     JR   ST Francis Prep                                   1:11.43               X1:08.14

 

                                   31.64        1:08.14 (36.50)

     ---    Bibawy, Joe                                    SO   ST Peters                                             1:18.30               X1:15.54

 

                                   33.97        1:15.54 (41.57)

     ---    Acevedo, Erik                                 SR   St. John The Baptist                            1:17.50               X1:17.86

 

                                   35.30        1:17.86 (42.56)

     ---    Javier, Jadiel                                    JR   ST Peters                                             1:18.70               X1:21.13

 

                                   35.90        1:21.13 (45.23)

     ---    Diaz, Richard                                  FR   ST Peters                                             1:24.70               X1:25.45

 

                                   39.46        1:25.45 (45.99)

 

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

    A Champ Cut:    6:26.00

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    Keane, Mike                                   FR   ST Anthonys                                        6:40.87                  6:25.28

 

                                   33.14        1:08.62 (35.48)        1:46.94 (38.32)        2:27.25 (40.31)

                  3:07.28 (40.03)        3:47.84 (40.56)        4:29.21 (41.37)        5:09.72 (40.51)

                  5:48.85 (39.13)        6:25.28 (36.43)

       2    Chuba, Travis                                SO   ST Anthonys                                        6:38.15                  6:25.33

 

                                   32.33        1:07.52 (35.19)        1:44.30 (36.78)        2:23.59 (39.29)

                  3:04.14 (40.55)        3:45.01 (40.87)        4:25.16 (40.15)        5:07.71 (42.55)

                  5:49.55 (41.84)        6:25.33 (35.78)

       3    Raffo, Michael                               SO   ST Francis Prep                                   6:41.60                  6:32.24     20

 

                                   33.56        1:10.97 (37.41)        1:50.56 (39.59)        2:30.68 (40.12)

                  3:12.56 (41.88)        3:52.79 (40.23)        4:34.30 (41.51)        5:15.12 (40.82)

                  5:55.35 (40.23)        6:32.24 (36.89)

       4    Celano, Anthony                             JR   Xaverian                                               6:39.00                  6:36.02     17

 

                                   33.90        1:11.20 (37.30)        1:49.65 (38.45)        2:29.58 (39.93)

                  3:10.21 (40.63)        3:51.31 (41.10)        4:33.43 (42.12)        5:16.41 (42.98)

                  5:57.89 (41.48)        6:36.02 (38.13)

       5    Baroz, Thomas                              FR   ST Peters                                             6:43.50                  6:36.33     16

 

                                   33.41        1:11.72 (38.31)        1:50.96 (39.24)        2:32.06 (41.10)

                  3:14.58 (42.52)        3:55.41 (40.83)        4:37.02 (41.61)        5:18.00 (40.98)

                  5:58.69 (40.69)        6:36.33 (37.64)

       6    Lara, Santi                                      SO   Xavier                                                  6:40.00                  6:36.85     15

 

                                   34.52        1:11.33 (36.81)        1:50.62 (39.29)        2:31.22 (40.60)

                  3:12.32 (41.10)        3:54.07 (41.75)        4:35.37 (41.30)        5:16.92 (41.55)

                  5:58.33 (41.41)        6:36.85 (38.52)

(Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle)

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       7    O'Connor, James                           SO   ST Francis Prep                                   6:52.93                  6:40.86     14

 

                                   32.66        1:11.92 (39.26)        1:52.16 (40.24)        2:34.85 (42.69)

                  3:16.65 (41.80)    4:40.22 (1:23.57)    6:04.84 (1:24.62)        6:40.86 (36.02)

       8    Zelaya, Hector                               SO   Kellenberg Memorial                         6:51.79                  7:06.73     13

 

                                   31.49        1:09.40 (37.91)        1:51.12 (41.72)        2:35.03 (43.91)

                  3:20.73 (45.70)        4:06.71 (45.98)        4:53.23 (46.52)        5:39.41 (46.18)

                  6:25.07 (45.66)        7:06.73 (41.66)

       9    Urban, Max                                     FR   Kellenberg Memorial                         6:51.79                  7:08.91     12

 

                                   35.93        1:16.63 (40.70)        1:59.02 (42.39)        2:43.27 (44.25)

                  3:28.26 (44.99)        4:13.60 (45.34)        5:00.03 (46.43)        5:45.12 (45.09)

                  6:30.09 (44.97)        7:08.91 (38.82)

     10    Ryan, Christopher                         SO   St. John The Baptist                            7:32.50                  7:10.44     11

 

                                   34.32        1:15.97 (41.65)        2:00.03 (44.06)    3:28.27 (1:28.24)

                  4:13.86 (45.59)        4:59.83 (45.97)        5:45.48 (45.65)        6:30.71 (45.23)

                  7:10.44 (39.73)

     11    Cunningham, Paul                         SO   Holy Trinity                                         7:29.50                  7:34.72       9

 

                                   34.88        1:16.12 (41.24)        2:00.70 (44.58)        2:46.32 (45.62)

                  3:33.49 (47.17)        4:22.28 (48.79)    6:50.57 (2:28.29)        7:34.15 (43.58)

                    7:34.72 (0.57)

     12    Mangia, Jon                                     JR   ST Peters                                             7:48.10                  7:42.77       7

 

                                   33.52    7:42.77 (7:09.25)

     13    Buscarino, Joe                                 JR   Holy Trinity                                         8:08.60                  8:00.48       6

 

                                   36.75        1:23.49 (46.74)        2:13.45 (49.96)        3:04.16 (50.71)

                  3:54.44 (50.28)        4:46.51 (52.07)        5:38.59 (52.08)        6:28.03 (49.44)

                  7:15.30 (47.27)        8:00.48 (45.18)

     14    Maresca, Michael                          FR   ST Peters                                             6:53.80                  8:18.01       5

 

                                   39.64    2:18.56 (1:38.92)    4:01.67 (1:43.11)        4:53.87 (52.20)

                  5:46.49 (52.62)        6:38.48 (51.99)        7:31.47 (52.99)        8:18.01 (46.54)

     15    O'Donovan, Evan                           JR   Holy Trinity                                         9:50.00                  9:45.74       4

 

                                   40.37        1:31.68 (51.31)        2:28.95 (57.27)    3:30.25 (1:01.30)

              4:30.43 (1:00.18)    5:32.45 (1:02.02)    6:35.79 (1:03.34)    7:43.09 (1:07.30)

              8:43.38 (1:00.29)    9:45.74 (1:02.36)

 

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

            Team                                                          Relay                                              Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    St. John The Baptist                                   A                                                       1:49.80                  1:49.25     40

 

               1) Hoffman, Ian SR                    2) Anderson, James JR              3) Isaacson, Andrew JR             4) Bagdonas, Sandy SO

                                   27.83           55.57 (27.74)        1:23.29 (27.72)        1:49.25 (25.96)

       2    ST Marys                                                     A                                                       2:02.00                  1:52.23     34

 

               1) Lynch, Joe JR                        2) Wedderborn, Nash SR          3) Landa, Dan SO                       4) Sharkey, Patrick JR

                                   27.90           56.00 (28.10)        1:22.63 (26.63)        1:52.23 (29.60)

       3    Xavier                                                            A                                                       1:50.00                  1:52.24     32

 

               1) Nixon, Robert FR                  2) Quesada, Dylan FR                3) Gilmartin, Sean SR               4) Kozak, Andrew SO

                                     5.68           56.70 (51.02)        1:21.23 (24.53)        1:52.24 (31.01)

       4    Molloy                                                           A                                                       2:00.00                  1:53.27     30

 

               1) Liantonio, Joe JR                  2) Pareja, James SO                  3) Cusmiani, Matthew SO         4) Guevara, Kevin SO

                                   27.60           56.27 (28.67)        1:25.38 (29.11)        1:53.27 (27.89)

       5    Kellenberg Memorial                                  A                                                       2:02.90                  1:56.50     28

 

               1) Lorello, Brian SO                 2) Perna, Joseph SO                  3) Pecan, Adam JR                    4) Clifford, Stephen SR

                                   31.64        1:01.85 (30.21)        1:29.58 (27.73)        1:56.50 (26.92)

       6    ST Dominics                                                A                                                       2:02.19                  1:58.53     26

 

               1) Allen, Arthur SO                   2) Leonord, Robert SR              3) Carrior, Alexander JR           4) Dean, Robert SR

                                   26.82           57.84 (31.02)        1:30.97 (33.13)        1:58.53 (27.56)

(Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

            Team                                                          Relay                                              Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       7    Xaverian                                                       A                                                       2:00.00                  1:58.74     24

 

               1) Llaurado, Alex FR                 2) Woods, Matthew JR             3) Hornung, Michael SR           4) Cusack, Gary FR

                                   37.54        1:02.16 (24.62)        1:31.04 (28.88)        1:58.74 (27.70)

       8    Holy Trinity                                                 A                                                       1:57.00                  1:59.00     22

 

               1) Chen, Eric JR                        2) Gomez, Peter JR                   3) Sheiman, Mark SR                4) Vessillo, Ross JR

                                   28.89           59.51 (30.62)        1:30.21 (30.70)        1:59.00 (28.79)

       9    ST Anthonys                                                A                                                       1:55.00                  1:59.79     18

 

               1) Ramirez, Eric FR                  2) Carvano, Anthony SO            3) Fallon, Pat SR                        4) Foti, Bryan SO

                                   29.02           57.56 (28.54)        1:28.04 (30.48)        1:59.79 (31.75)

     10    ST Francis Prep                                          A                                                       2:13.69                  2:01.18     14

 

               1) Tartaglia, Jo SO                     2) Padgett, Jordan SO                3) Nunez, Jose JR                      4) Woei, Justin JR

                                   33.36        1:04.15 (30.79)        1:33.49 (29.34)        2:01.18 (27.69)

     11    ST Peters                                                      A                                                       2:01.00                  2:06.67     12

 

                                   29.41        1:02.07 (32.66)        1:33.81 (31.74)        2:06.67 (32.86)

     12    Iona Prep                                                      A                                                       2:02.00                  2:07.55     10

 

               1) Martin, Tim SO                     2) Nunez, Alex SR                     3) Laffosse, Eddie JR                4) McConnell, Carey JR

                                   33.29        1:06.44 (33.15)        1:36.45 (30.01)        2:07.55 (31.10)

     13    Monsignor Farrell High School                A                                                       2:00.40                  2:09.63       8

 

               1) Villarreal, Joseph FR            2) Emmanuel, Kris JR               3) Livorsi, Paul FR                    4) Depaolo, Joseph FR

                                   28.96        1:06.05 (37.09)        1:39.12 (33.07)        2:09.63 (30.51)

     ---    ST Peters                                                      B                                                       2:07.40                x2:03.13

 

               1) Mangia, Jon JR                      2) Bibawy, Joe SO                     3) Roca, Christopher JR           4) Marrocco, Robert SO

                                   30.35        1:00.52 (30.17)        1:33.55 (33.03)        2:03.13 (29.58)

     ---    Holy Trinity                                                 B                                                       2:20.00                x2:22.53

 

               1) Rivelli, Phil                           2) Corrigan, Tim                        3) Vivona, Bryan                        4) Rodriguez, Mark

                                   34.76        1:06.31 (31.55)        1:41.00 (34.69)        2:22.53 (41.53)

     ---    Xaverian                                                       B                                                       2:24.00                x2:30.57

 

               1) Carasone, Chris FR               2) Kunen, Jason FR                   3) Gorman, Billy SO                 4) Cardinale, Dan

                                   38.84        1:14.34 (35.50)        1:52.77 (38.43)        2:30.57 (37.80)

 

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

    A Champ Cut:    1:15.00

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    Dean, Robert                                  SR   ST Dominics                                       1:18.67                  1:11.91

 

                                   34.30        1:11.91 (37.61)

       2    Wojcik, Damian                             SO   ST Francis Prep                                   1:17.40                  1:14.92

 

                                   36.13        1:14.92 (38.79)

       3    O'Reagan, Daniel                           SO   St. John The Baptist                            1:17.40                  1:15.29     20

 

                                   32.67        1:15.29 (42.62)

       4    Laffosse, Eddie                               JR   Iona Prep                                             1:19.41                  1:16.86     17

 

       5    Bloodgood, Tim                             SO   ST Anthonys                                        1:19.03                  1:18.90     16

 

                                   37.40        1:18.90 (41.50)

       6    Tennyson, Michael                        JR   Xaverian                                               1:20.20                  1:19.04     15

 

                                   36.90        1:19.04 (42.14)

       7    Brodesser, Steven                         SO   St. John The Baptist                            1:28.30                  1:19.46     14

 

                                   38.56        1:19.46 (40.90)

       8    Figuccio, Mike                                JR   ST Francis Prep                                   1:19.67                  1:19.62     13

 

                                   39.57        1:19.62 (40.05)

       9    Pandya, Paras                                SO   ST Peters                                             1:25.30                  1:19.87     12

 

                                   20.02        1:19.87 (59.85)

     10    Thompson, Daniel                         SO   Xaverian                                               1:20.60                  1:20.85     11

 

                                   38.99        1:20.85 (41.86)

(Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

     11    Villarreal, Victor                             SR   ST Peters                                             1:19.00                  1:22.16       9

 

                                   39.09        1:22.16 (43.07)

     12    Martin, Tim                                    SO   Iona Prep                                             1:29.65                  1:22.87       7

 

                                   40.41        1:22.87 (42.46)

     13    Lorello, Brian                                 SO   Kellenberg Memorial                         1:26.74                  1:25.87       6

 

     14    Weigel, John                                   FR   Holy Trinity                                         1:34.00                  1:26.40       5

 

                                   38.51        1:26.40 (47.89)

     15    Mikulin, John                                  SR   Holy Trinity                                         1:28.80                  1:27.22       4

 

                                   39.32        1:27.22 (47.90)

     16    Pecan, Adam                                   JR   Kellenberg Memorial                         1:28.79                  1:27.69       3

 

                                   41.61        1:27.69 (46.08)

     17    Woodward, Ryan                          SO   ST Dominics                                               NT                  1:30.21       2

 

                                   42.45        1:30.21 (47.76)

     18    Pelligrino, Joseph                            JR   ST Marys                                             1:27.60                  1:42.09       1

 

                                   48.06        1:42.09 (54.03)

     19    Williams, Julian                              SR   Xaverian                                               1:48.70                  1:49.28

 

                                     4.14    1:49.28 (1:45.14)

     20    Messina, Michael                           FR   Holy Trinity                                         1:54.00                  1:53.12

 

                                   49.46    1:53.12 (1:03.66)

     21    Guadalupe, Christopher                FR   ST Peters                                             1:56.90                  1:57.55

 

                                   58.98        1:57.55 (58.57)

 

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

    A Champ Cut:    1:21.00

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    Chen, Eric                                        JR   Holy Trinity                                         1:23.80                  1:17.70

 

                                   35.22        1:17.70 (42.48)

       2    Kozak, Andrew                              SO   Xavier                                                  1:23.00                  1:17.73

 

                                   37.10        1:17.73 (40.63)

       3    Hoffman, Ian                                  SR   St. John The Baptist                            1:25.50                  1:18.65

 

       4    McCarthy, Timothy                      SR   St. John The Baptist                            1:21.50                  1:19.18

 

                                   35.85        1:19.18 (43.33)

       5    Hawkins, Brian                               JR   Molloy                                                 1:22.00                  1:19.61

 

                                   37.44        1:19.61 (42.17)

       6    Bertuch, Gerard                              JR   ST Anthonys                                        1:26.09                  1:21.67     20

 

                                   38.53        1:21.67 (43.14)

       7    Cosgrove, John                              FR   Kellenberg Memorial                         1:30.00                  1:21.85     17

 

                                   38.58        1:21.85 (43.27)

       8    Milea, Anthony                              SO   Iona Prep                                             1:25.70                  1:22.02     16

 

                                   38.27        1:22.02 (43.75)

       9    Delohery, Peter                              SO   Fordham Prep                                      1:24.03                  1:22.30     15

 

                                   38.48        1:22.30 (43.82)

     10    Nunez, Alex                                    SR   Iona Prep                                             1:21.91                  1:22.46     14

 

     11    Agoston, Julian                               FR   ST Francis Prep                                   1:24.32                  1:22.76     13

 

                                   37.76        1:22.76 (45.00)

     12    Perna, Joseph                                 SO   Kellenberg Memorial                         1:25.98                  1:23.81     12

 

                                   39.54        1:23.81 (44.27)

     13    Pareja, James                                 SO   Molloy                                                 1:27.80                  1:24.14     11

 

                                   39.69        1:24.14 (44.45)

     14    Kilcheski, Jason                             SR   Molloy                                                 1:24.00                  1:24.86       9

 

                                   38.57        1:24.86 (46.29)

(Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke)

            Name                                                  Yr   School                                            Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

     15    Riolo, John                                      SO   Kellenberg Memorial                         1:35.00                  1:26.76       7

 

                                   41.83        1:26.76 (44.93)

     16    Sather, Todd                                   FR   ST Anthonys                                        1:31.50                  1:27.08       6

 

                                   40.22        1:27.08 (46.86)

     17    Grosso, John                                   SR   St. John The Baptist                            1:32.50                  1:27.22       5

 

                                   41.39        1:27.22 (45.83)

     18    Martin, Jack                                    SO   ST Anthonys                                        1:31.44                  1:28.05       4

 

                                   40.49        1:28.05 (47.56)

     19    Joyce, Charlie                                 SO   Iona Prep                                             1:29.29                  1:28.47       3

 

                                   40.22        1:28.47 (48.25)

     20    Tully, Gerard                                  SO   ST Anthonys                                        1:32.00                  1:29.00       2

 

                                   38.91        1:29.00 (50.09)

     21    Werner, Luke                                 FR   Xaverian                                               1:27.00                  1:29.91       1

 

                                   42.07        1:29.91 (47.84)

     22    Livorsi, Paul                                   FR   Monsignor Farrell High School        1:25.20                  1:30.34

 

                                   41.59        1:30.34 (48.75)

     23    Bloodgood, Tim                             SO   ST Anthonys                                        1:28.30                x1:30.91

 

     24    Henry, Christopher                        JR   Kellenberg Memorial                         1:40.00                  1:31.83

 

                                   42.94        1:31.83 (48.89)

     25    Larkin, Dennis                               SO   Xaverian                                               1:27.90                  1:32.10

 

                                   42.09        1:32.10 (50.01)

     26    Marrocco, Robert                          SO   ST Peters                                             1:46.10                  1:34.52

 

                                   43.18        1:34.52 (51.34)

     27    Diaz, Richard                                  FR   ST Peters                                             1:32.10                  1:34.55

 

                                1:02.49        1:34.55 (32.06)

     28    Drewes, Dan                                  SO   Holy Trinity                                         1:32.80                  1:35.50

 

                                   42.30        1:35.50 (53.20)

     29    Pereira, Michael                             FR   Holy Trinity                                         1:45.00                  1:38.69

 

                                   34.41    1:38.69 (1:04.28)

     30    Marengo, Will                                 SR   Iona Prep                                             1:35.00                  1:48.29

 

                                   47.96    1:48.29 (1:00.33)

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

            Team                                                          Relay                                              Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       1    ST Anthonys                                                A                                                       4:18.00                  4:10.75     40

 

               1) Bertuch, Gerard JR               2) Keane, Mike FR                    3) Martin, Corey FR                  4) Fallon, Pat SR

                                   28.27    1:00.05 (1:00.05)        1:29.39 (29.34)    2:03.50 (1:03.45)

                  2:33.34 (29.84)    3:05.99 (1:02.49)        3:35.95 (29.96)    4:10.75 (1:04.76)

       2    ST Francis Prep                                          A                                                       4:32.42                  4:14.79     34

 

               1) Baccari, Irick FR                   2) Cabahug, Anthony SO           3) Brown, James SO                  4) O'Connor, James SO

                                   30.66    1:03.90 (1:03.90)        1:34.92 (31.02)    2:08.45 (1:04.55)

                  2:37.23 (28.78)    3:11.07 (1:02.62)        3:40.86 (29.79)    4:14.79 (1:03.72)

       3    Molloy                                                           A                                                       4:26.00                  4:21.45     32

 

               1) Liantonio, Joe JR                  2) Finneran, Francis SR             3) Pareja, James SO                  4) Akkoc, Deniz SO

                                   29.28    1:01.69 (1:01.69)                                       2:08.96 (1:07.27)

                  2:40.65 (31.69)    3:14.24 (1:05.28)        3:45.51 (31.27)    4:21.45 (1:07.21)

       4    Kellenberg Memorial                                  A                                                       4:38.10                  4:21.64     30

 

               1) Riolo, John SO                      2) Urban, Max FR                      3) Zelaya, Hector SO                4) Clifford, Stephen SR

                                   32.79    1:08.13 (1:08.13)        1:39.89 (31.76)    2:15.30 (1:07.17)

                  2:46.00 (30.70)    3:21.91 (1:06.61)        3:50.05 (28.14)        4:21.64 (59.73)

(Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)

            Team                                                          Relay                                              Seed Time          Finals Time            Points

 

       5    Xavier                                                            A                                                       4:30.00                  4:22.06     28

 

               1) Gilmartin, Sean SR               2) Kozak, Andrew SO                3) Quesada, Dylan FR                4) Nixon, Robert FR

                                   29.74    1:03.54 (1:03.54)        1:35.21 (31.67)    2:12.04 (1:08.50)

                  2:41.79 (29.75)    3:17.06 (1:05.02)        3:48.88 (31.82)    4:22.06 (1:05.00)

       6    St. John The Baptist                                   A                                                       4:40.20                  4:23.73     26

 

               1) O'Reagan, Daniel SO            2) Anderson, James JR              3) Brodesser, Steven SO           4) Hoffman, Ian SR

                                   31.03    1:06.72 (1:06.72)    2:14.18 (1:07.46)    2:45.39 (1:38.67)

                  3:21.48 (36.09)                                                    3:49.11 ( )                 4:23.73 ( )

       7    Holy Trinity                                                 A                                                       4:45.00                  4:33.84     24

 

               1) Cunningham, Paul SO           2) Vessillo, Ross JR                  3) Buscarino, Joe JR                 4) Sheiman, Mark SR

                                   30.47    1:07.88 (1:07.88)        1:40.10 (32.22)    2:17.17 (1:09.29)

                  2:47.90 (30.73)    3:24.23 (1:07.06)        3:56.89 (32.66)    4:33.84 (1:09.61)

       8    Xaverian                                                       A                                                       4:40.20                  4:36.22     22

 

               1) Hornung, Michael SR           2) Williams, Julian SR              3) Celano, Anthony JR              4) Dima, Frank

                                     7.63           28.35 (28.35)           48.58 (20.23)        1:08.62 (40.27)

                  1:38.39 (29.77)    2:18.15 (1:09.53)        2:50.01 (31.86)    4:36.22 (2:18.07)

       9    Iona Prep                                                      A                                                       4:31.00                  4:37.68     18

 

               1) Laffosse, Eddie JR                2) Joyce, Charlie SO                 3) McConnell, Carey JR           4) Martin, Tim SO

                                   29.02    1:03.17 (1:03.17)        1:36.24 (33.07)    2:13.96 (1:10.79)

                  2:48.45 (34.49)    3:26.28 (1:12.32)        3:59.54 (33.26)    4:37.68 (1:11.40)

     10    ST Peters                                                      A                                                       4:37.60                  4:59.88     14

 

               1) Roca, Christopher JR           2) Baroz, Thomas FR                 3) Pandya, Paras SO                  4) Villarreal, Victor SR

                                   32.85    1:10.75 (1:10.75)        1:46.89 (36.14)    2:40.40 (1:29.65)

                  3:14.99 (34.59)    3:55.16 (1:14.76)        4:25.87 (30.71)    4:59.88 (1:04.72)

     11    Monsignor Farrell High School                A                                                       4:20.40                  5:03.13     12

 

               1) Depaolo, Joseph FR              2) Villarreal, Joseph FR            3) Livorsi, Paul FR                    4) Emmanuel, Kris JR

                                   31.51    1:07.60 (1:07.60)        1:47.01 (39.41)    2:31.85 (1:24.25)

                  3:08.48 (36.63)    3:51.93 (1:20.08)        4:24.83 (32.90)    5:03.13 (1:11.20)

     ---    Xaverian                                                       B                                                       4:50.20                x5:35.96

 

               1) Carasone, Chris FR               2) Gorman, Billy SO                 3) Llaurado, Alex FR                 4) Thompson, Daniel SO

                                   44.16    1:41.81 (1:41.81)        2:23.52 (41.71)    3:14.31 (1:32.50)

                  3:51.33 (37.02)    4:30.44 (1:16.13)        5:01.40 (30.96)    5:35.96 (1:05.52)

     ---    Holy Trinity                                                 B                                                       5:30.00                x5:41.72

 

               1) Weigel, John FR                   2) Baldwin, JJ                             3) Messina, Michael FR            4) Stevens, James JR

                                   35.98    1:19.14 (1:19.14)        1:58.27 (39.13)    2:41.74 (1:22.60)

                  3:23.89 (42.15)    4:17.60 (1:35.86)    5:41.72 (1:24.12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys - Team Scores

       Place                  School                                                                                                                                Points

 

               1                  ST Francis Prep                                                                           STF                            286

               2                  St. John The Baptist                                                                    STJB                          218           .50

               3                  ST Anthonys                                                                                  STA                            216           .50

               4                  Kellenberg Memorial                                                                 KM                             201

               5                  Xavier                                                                                              XAV                           196           .50

               6                  Molloy                                                                                             MOLL                        169

               6                  Xaverian                                                                                         XVN                           169

               8                  Iona Prep                                                                                         IONA                         141

               9                  ST Peters                                                                                        STP                            135

            10                  Holy Trinity                                                                                   HT                              108

            11                  ST Marys                                                                                        STM                             93

            12                  ST Dominics                                                                                  STD                              71

            13                  Monsignor Farrell High School                                              MSF                              38           .50

            14                  Fordham Prep                                                                                FP                                  16