Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/27/2005 03:54 PM
                    2005 CHSAA Relay Carnival - 11/22/2005                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley 200 Medley Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:48.58   40  
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:47.88    1:49.84   34  
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    2:00.04   32  
  4 Saint Francis  'A'                                2:06.00    2:03.08   30  
  5 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            2:01.00    2:04.63   28  
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    2:21.99   26  
  7 Saint Peter's  'A'                                     NT    2:35.22   24  
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle 400 Free Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 3:36.51    3:49.63   40  
       26.83    56.02    27.56    57.57    27.37    57.49    27.80    58.55
  2 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    4:01.96   34  
       27.28    57.46    29.10  1:00.53    22.46  1:01.36    28.41  1:02.61
  3 Saint Francis  'A'                                4:12.00    4:05.31   32  
       30.07  1:03.66    31.38  1:07.04    29.82  1:01.90    25.14    52.71
  4 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            3:37.00    4:09.47   30  
       28.60  1:01.01    29.96  1:04.58    28.53    59.94    29.65  1:03.94
  5 Iona Prep  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:11.40   28  
       27.49    56.76    29.90  1:04.10    33.77  1:13.29    26.37    57.25
  6 Saint Peter's  'A'                                     NT    4:16.46   26  
       31.95  1:06.87    31.23  1:05.76    30.33  1:03.55    28.62  1:00.28
  7 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    5:04.03   24  
       33.56  1:10.44    31.65  1:11.09    34.22  1:12.24    43.12  1:30.26
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke 4x50 Back Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            2:04.00    1:33.58   40  
        3.19    30.98    29.39    30.02                                    
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:55.10    1:52.30   34  
       29.07    27.42    27.19    28.62                                    
  3 Saint Peter's  'A'                                     NT    2:04.90   32  
       35.69    29.78    29.32    30.11                                    
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    2:16.91   30  
       34.71    32.02    38.74    31.44                                    
  5 Saint Francis  'A'                                2:13.00    2:17.39   28  
       36.07    36.92    31.57    32.83                                    
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    2:37.74   26  
       39.21    40.85    36.17    41.51                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Yard Medley 4x100 IM Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 4:14.60    4:05.55   40  
       30.17  1:03.84    29.12  1:03.98    27.72    59.49    26.38    58.24
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:06.92   34  
       28.94  1:02.78    30.39  1:04.64    27.14    59.80    27.66    59.70
  3 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            4:15.00    4:26.08   32  
       31.46  1:08.22    31.00  1:05.73    31.31  1:08.44    28.80  1:03.69
  4 Saint Peter's  'A'                                     NT    4:34.46   30  
       32.40  1:11.69    32.87  1:13.58    30.95  1:06.44    28.93  1:02.75
  5 Saint Francis  'A'                                4:35.00    4:34.99   28  
       32.04  1:10.47    36.16  1:17.28    29.80  1:07.08    26.35  1:00.16
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    4:39.82   26  
       29.92  1:06.12    32.17  1:08.96    33.30  1:14.72    29.52  1:10.02
  7 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    4:47.73   24  
       32.04  1:08.74    34.01  1:19.26    30.03  1:09.10    32.75  1:10.63
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 4x50 Free Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:39.90    1:41.42   40  
       25.29    24.79    25.78    25.56                                    
  2 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    1:46.19   34  
       26.40    27.29    25.86    26.64                                    
  3 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            1:47.00    1:50.24   32  
       28.35    27.39    26.08    28.42                                    
  4 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:47.00    1:50.99   30  
       25.39    28.17    31.83    25.60                                    
  5 Saint Francis  'A'                                1:54.00    1:56.45   28  
       29.52    31.95    27.54    27.44                                    
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    2:11.72   26  
       40.22    27.78    30.14    33.58                                    
  7 Saint Peter's  'A'                                     NT    2:15.88   24  
       45.49    31.37    30.35    28.67                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke 4x50 Breast Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 2:12.50    2:08.95   40  
     9:47.20                                                               
  2 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            2:08.00    2:13.83   34  
    10:05.62                                                               
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    2:24.54   32  
     9:16.77                                                               
  4 Saint Francis  'A'                                2:23.00    2:25.37   30  
     9:55.45                                                               
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    2:29.26   28  
     9:37.45                                                               
  6 Iona Prep  'A'                                    2:40.00    2:46.10   26  
     8:54.72    21.82    19.05                                             
 
Event 7  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Crescendo Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 4:45.50    4:37.43   40  
       24.54    25.66    28.36    26.90    30.08    30.34    30.74    27.24
       29.80    23.77                                                      
  2 Saint Francis  'A'                                4:58.00    4:41.42   34  
       29.39    25.16    27.78    26.67    29.28    30.55    30.26    26.97
       29.96    25.40                                                      
  3 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            5:07.00    4:55.81   32  
       27.95    27.79    31.12    27.67    31.66    31.81    30.45    29.86
       32.59    24.91                                                      
  4 Saint Peter's  'A'                                     NT    5:09.21   30  
       29.44    29.16    34.26    26.46    32.33    35.18    35.25    26.92
       30.42    29.79                                                      
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    5:27.93   28  
       30.04    30.10    33.96    31.50    36.71    38.55    38.92    29.53
       32.31    26.31                                                      
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    5:28.08   26  
       28.85    32.02    33.98    27.59    32.34    32.88    33.89    34.16
       37.18    35.19                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly 4x50 Fly Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:52.50    1:56.83   40  
       30.00    28.98    27.84    30.01                                    
  2 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    2:03.72   34  
       29.84    31.78    31.46    30.64                                    
  3 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            1:57.00    2:03.80   32  
       29.81    33.17    33.03    27.79                                    
  4 Saint Francis  'A'                                2:16.00    2:09.62   30  
       32.07    29.34    38.52    29.69                                    
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    2:41.03   28  
       36.14    32.17    40.16    52.56                                    
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Yard Medley 400 Medley Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 4:05.20    3:59.44   40  
        4.07    29.08    29.88  1:02.03    37.83  1:05.41    32.43  1:22.92
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                    3:57.00    4:03.45   34  
       30.08  1:03.07    31.36  1:06.59    26.93  1:00.82    24.32    52.97
  3 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            4:10.00    4:30.59   32  
       35.21  1:12.36    35.61  1:15.96    31.72  1:07.45    25.38    54.82
  4 Saint Peter's  'A'                                     NT    4:33.36   30  
       33.45  1:09.82    37.42  1:20.22    28.41  1:00.67    29.54  1:02.65
  5 Saint Francis  'A'                                4:33.00    4:33.93   28  
       35.12  1:12.48    37.50  1:25.65    27.61    59.24    27.31    56.56
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    4:40.99   26  
       34.81  1:12.16    35.63  1:16.75    31.97  1:11.39    27.70  1:00.69
  7 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    5:05.54   24  
       36.87  1:16.11    42.77  1:37.63    27.47  1:05.69    30.57  1:06.11
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 8x25 yard Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:42.70    1:39.61   40  
       23.87    24.30    25.16    26.28                                    
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:45.81   34  
       26.01    25.01    29.34    25.45                                    
  3 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            1:55.00    1:49.76   32  
       26.31    25.74    30.10    27.61                                    
  4 Saint Francis  'A'                                2:00.00    1:50.68   30  
       29.24    27.58    29.23    24.63                                    
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                                NT    1:51.39   28  
       25.63    28.27    29.50    27.99                                    
  6 Saint Peter's  'A'                                     NT    1:56.48   26  
       32.88    29.35    28.12    26.13                                    
  7 Xaverian High School  'A'                              NT    2:04.70   24  
       33.33    28.53    32.76    30.08