Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2007 10:01 AM
                     B Championships 2006-2007 - 2/3/2007                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 2:13.00    2:07.51   40  
     1) Cunningham, Paul JR             2) Chen, Eric SR                  
     3) Sinto, Stanley SO               4) Corrigan, Tim SR               
                  35.44     1:09.16 (33.72)     1:39.30 (30.14)     2:07.51 (28.21)
  2 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         2:02.50    2:08.28   34  
     1) Brodesser, Steven JR            2) Santucci, Robert JR            
     3) Ferrera, Vincent FR             4) Anderson, James SR             
                  31.09     1:05.40 (34.31)     1:42.82 (37.42)     2:08.28 (25.46)
  3 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              2:08.63    2:09.86   32  
     1) Lopez, John FR                  2) Schubert, Ralph SO             
     3) Lewis, Justin SO                4) Ryan, Joseph SO                
                  33.81     1:09.38 (35.57)     1:41.58 (32.20)     2:09.86 (28.28)
  4 Molloy  'A'                                       2:18.00    2:12.33   30  
     1) Cosgrove, James SR              2) Von Tresckow, Eric FR          
     3) Cevallos, Ryan FR               4) Gallo, Andres SO               
                  39.14     1:13.24 (34.10)     1:49.40 (36.16)     2:12.33 (22.93)
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                         2:15.78    2:14.19   28  
     1) Tennyson, Michael SR            2) Januszewski, David FR          
     3) Ma, Jackie FR                   4) Thompson, Daniel JR            
                  33.04     1:12.93 (39.89)     1:47.10 (34.17)     2:14.19 (27.09)
  6 ST Peters  'A'                                    2:03.45    2:15.22   26  
     1) Trancredi, Raymond SO           2) Lee, Matthew SO                
     3) Maresca, Michael SO             4) Bibawy, Joe JR                 
                  37.84     1:14.52 (36.68)     1:48.42 (33.90)     2:15.22 (26.80)
  7 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  2:20.00    2:15.44   24  
     1) Sullivan, Chris FR              2) Bloodgood, Tim JR              
     3) Ramirez, Eric SO                4) Graci, Ryan SR                 
                  32.90       49.33 (16.43)     1:12.25 (22.92)   2:15.44 (1:03.19)
  8 Iona Prep  'A'                                    2:12.00    2:17.05   22  
     1) Martin, Tim JR                  2) Joyce, Charlie JR              
     3) Esteves, Joan JR                4) McConnell, Carey SR            
                  36.98   1:46.36 (1:09.38)     2:14.82 (28.46)      2:17.05 (2.23)
  9 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                2:15.00    2:33.38   18  
     1) Ciaccio, Michael FR             2) Depaolo, Joseph SO             
     3) Clifford, John FR               4) Miceli, Peter JR               
                  41.01       57.14 (16.13)     1:31.19 (34.05)   2:33.38 (1:02.19)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 2:30.00   x2:17.46  
     1) Baldwin, Joseph SR              2) Meritz-Saccente, Devon JR      
     3) Vessillo, Ross SR               4) Stevens, Javier SR             
                  36.26     1:10.83 (34.57)     1:47.00 (36.17)     2:17.46 (30.46)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dima, Frank               SO XVN                  2:24.36    2:19.41   20  
                  32.81     1:07.99 (35.18)     1:43.20 (35.21)     2:19.41 (36.21)
  2 Fahey, Michael            FR STP                  2:26.63    2:21.51   17  
                  32.80     1:08.03 (35.23)     1:44.59 (36.56)     2:21.51 (36.92)
  3 Mercaldo, Chris           JR HT                   2:26.00    2:21.63   16  
                  31.69     1:06.91 (35.22)     1:43.53 (36.62)     2:21.63 (38.10)
  4 Zelaya, Hector            JR KM                   2:30.18    2:23.85   15  
                  32.38     1:08.85 (36.47)     1:47.27 (38.42)     2:23.85 (36.58)
  5 Knight, Conor             FR HT                   2:32.80    2:24.93   14  
                  30.33     1:06.53 (36.20)     1:45.04 (38.51)     2:24.93 (39.89)
  6 Urcinoli, Dylan           FR STP                  2:26.76    2:27.34   13  
                  31.20     1:08.74 (37.54)     1:49.06 (40.32)     2:27.34 (38.28)
  7 Santucci, Robert          JR STJB                 2:36.00    2:27.97   12  
                  34.73     1:12.79 (38.06)     1:52.10 (39.31)     2:27.97 (35.87)
  8 Llauardo, Alex            SO XVN                  2:28.54    2:28.32   11  
                  32.42     1:09.42 (37.00)     1:49.31 (39.89)     2:28.32 (39.01)
  9 Akkoc, Deniz              JR MOLL                 2:35.00    2:29.12    9  
                  32.82     1:10.95 (38.13)     1:50.39 (39.44)     2:29.12 (38.73)
 10 Von Tresckow, Eric        FR MOLL                 2:40.00    2:29.31    7  
                  31.57     1:09.38 (37.81)     1:49.43 (40.05)     2:29.31 (39.88)
 11 Johnson, James            SR STF                  2:29.02    2:29.54    6  
                  31.83     1:08.78 (36.95)     1:49.14 (40.36)     2:29.54 (40.40)
 12 Maresca, Michael          SO STP                  2:26.94    2:32.10    5  
                  31.75     1:09.77 (38.02)     1:51.58 (41.81)     2:32.10 (40.52)
 13 King, Brian               FR XAV                  2:32.00    2:33.18    4  
                  33.59     1:13.21 (39.62)     1:55.20 (41.99)     2:33.18 (37.98)
 14 Connelly, Joseph          JR KM                   2:35.40    2:36.29    3  
                  33.34     1:10.87 (37.53)   2:36.29 (1:25.42)                    
 15 Carrion, Alexander        SR ST Dominics          2:35.35    2:38.95    2  
                  31.36     1:09.85 (38.49)     1:53.39 (43.54)     2:38.95 (45.56)
 16 Maiocco, Louis            FR XAV                  2:45.40    2:40.26    1  
                  34.34     1:14.20 (39.86)     1:57.22 (43.02)     2:40.26 (43.04)
 17 Brodesser, Steven         JR STJB                 2:34.00    2:43.03  
                  35.18     1:15.52 (40.34)     1:58.87 (43.35)     2:43.03 (44.16)
 18 Cote, David               SR HT                   2:37.34    2:43.30  
                  37.35     1:20.04 (42.69)   2:43.62 (1:23.58)         2:43.30 ( )
 19 Raux, Brian               FR STJB                 2:40.80    2:46.23  
                  32.73     1:14.14 (41.41)     2:00.62 (46.48)     2:46.23 (45.61)
 20 Kunen, Jason              SO XVN                  3:00.40    2:48.66  
 21 Hernon, Jimmy             FR HT                   2:59.90    2:50.65  
 22 McCormick, Timothy        FR STP                  2:56.43    2:59.22  
 23 Galitsis, Basile          FR STM                  3:30.60    3:04.72  
 24 Tedesco, Gregory          SO XAV                  2:52.03    3:08.96  
 25 Reinhardt, John           SO XAV                  2:44.80    3:09.21  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cevallos, Ryan            FR MOLL                 2:45.00    2:42.41   20  
                  33.34     1:13.61 (40.27)     2:04.72 (51.11)     2:42.41 (37.69)
  2 Ma, Jackie                FR XVN                  2:43.61    2:43.62   17  
                  34.51     1:17.86 (43.35)     2:05.96 (48.10)     2:43.62 (37.66)
  3 Schubert, Ralph           SO STF                  2:48.32    2:44.45   16  
                  33.86     1:17.95 (44.09)     2:05.15 (47.20)     2:44.45 (39.30)
  4 Cunningham, Paul          JR HT                   2:47.82    2:54.25   15  
                  34.18     1:17.42 (43.24)     2:11.53 (54.11)     2:54.25 (42.72)
  5 Lopez, John               FR STF                  3:02.61    3:30.13   14  
  6 Drewes, Dan               JR HT                   3:36.70    3:32.67   13  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, James           SR STJB                   28.50     J26.38   20  
  2 Buscarino, Joe            SR HT                     26.70     J26.62   17  
  3 Thompson, Daniel          JR XVN                    26.63     J26.66   16  
  4 Ciccone, Andrew           FR STP                    27.76     J27.12   15  
  5 Ramirez, Eric             SO STA                    28.28     J27.35   13.5
  5 Landa, Dan                JR STM                    28.30     J27.35   13.5
  7 D'Angelo, Justin          FR KM                     27.48     J27.45   12  
  8 Gomez, Peter              SR HT                     27.90     J27.67   11  
  9 Delohery, Peter           JR FP                     29.96     J27.68    9  
 10 Bibawy, Joe               JR STP                    27.52     J27.78    7  
 11 Gallo, Andres             SO MOLL                   29.50     J27.87    6  
 12 Scali, William            FR STP                    28.12     J27.91    5  
 13 Nunez, Jose               SR STF                    28.05     J27.92    4  
 14 McConnell, Carey          SR IP                     28.35     J27.98    3  
 15 Miceli, Peter             JR Msf                    28.60     J28.00    2  
 16 Cusack, Gary              SO XVN                    28.18     J28.29    1  
 17 Brown, Maxwell            JR STJB                   35.00      28.34  
 18 Cabahug, Anthony          JR STF                    27.13      28.39  
 19 Macchiano, Benjamin       FR FP                     28.87      28.52  
 20 Guistino, Joseph          FR STA                    28.50      28.78  
 21 Foti, Bryan               JR STA                    30.02      28.88  
 22 Ryan, Joseph              SO STF                       NT      29.06  
 23 Kuhl, Tim                 JR ST Dominics            29.41      29.36  
 24 Trancredi, Raymond        SO STP                    29.56      29.41  
 25 Martin, Tim               JR IP                     29.57      29.50  
 26 Tully, Gerard             JR STA                    28.07      29.55  
 27 Bertuch, Ben              FR STA                    29.09     x29.67  
 28 Nowotny, Tyler            FR STJB                   34.50      29.76  
 29 Padovano, Joseph          FR STJB                   33.60      29.80  
 30 Padgett, Jordan           JR STF                    30.51      30.00  
 31 Tecce, Nicholas           SR ST Dominics            29.86      30.20  
 32 Corrigan, Tim             SR HT                     27.95      30.33  
 33 Donis, Daniel             FR STF                    28.83     x30.78  
 34 Ciaccio, Michael          FR Msf                    29.80      30.88  
 35 Henry, Christopher        SR KM                     32.26      32.03  
 36 Mahoney, Conor            FR XAV                    31.30      32.23  
 37 Cosgrove, Daniel          FR MOLL                   29.00      32.31  
 38 Rumley, Robert            SO XAV                    30.40      32.64  
 39 Carasone, Chris           SO XVN                    31.37      32.97  
 40 Depaolo, Joseph           SO Msf                    31.00      33.37  
 41 Caiola, Jake              FR KM                     33.94      34.22  
 42 Gorman, Billy             JR XVN                    33.33      36.01  
 43 Michael, Peter            FR XVN                    36.12     x36.66  
 44 Gilmartin, Kevin          SO XAV                    32.30      46.94  
 -- Allen, Arthur             JR ST Dominics            26.40     X25.69  
 -- Sather, Todd              SO STA                    29.12     X29.14  
 -- Edward, Daniel            FR MOLL                   33.50     X30.54  
 -- Bloodgood, Tim            JR STA                    29.58     X31.12  
 -- Carvano, Anthony          JR STA                    30.44     X31.38  
 -- Morales, Christopher      SO STF                    33.41     X31.47  
 -- Graci, Ryan               SR STA                    31.53     X32.00  
 -- Stamoulis, Jake           FR STF                    29.93     X32.51  
 -- Martin, Jack              JR STA                    32.65     X33.64  
 -- Napoli, John              JR STA                    34.47     X34.61  
 -- Samaras, John             FR STF                    35.60     X35.54  
 -- Finneran, Patrick         FR MOLL                   30.00     X35.66  
 -- Flock, Stephen            JR STJB                   36.50     X36.22  
 -- Otano, David              FR MOLL                   35.50     X37.00  
 -- Roberts, Ryan             FR STF                    44.71     X40.90  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Esteves, Joan             JR IP                   1:20.00    1:12.33   20  
                  34.49     1:12.33 (37.84)                                        
  2 Cevallos, Ryan            FR MOLL                 1:21.00    1:17.36   17  
                  33.38     1:17.36 (43.98)                                        
  3 Ma, Jackie                FR XVN                  1:16.09    1:19.90   16  
                  35.73     1:19.90 (44.17)                                        
  4 Knight, Conor             FR HT                   1:21.20    1:20.38   15  
                  35.40     1:20.38 (44.98)                                        
  5 Schubert, Ralph           SO STF                  1:16.42    1:22.82   14  
                  35.82     1:22.82 (47.00)                                        
  6 Tennyson, Michael         SR XVN                  1:35.12    1:25.37   13  
                  36.98     1:25.37 (48.39)                                        
  7 Lewis, Justin             SO STF                  1:23.83    1:26.29   12  
                  36.18     1:26.29 (50.11)                                        
  8 Ferrera, Vincent          FR STJB                 1:40.50    1:28.10   11  
                  39.57     1:28.10 (48.53)                                        
  9 Vessillo, Ross            SR HT                   1:27.00    1:28.34    9  
                  36.75     1:28.34 (51.59)                                        
 10 Januszewski, David        FR XVN                  1:35.90    1:30.44    7  
                  37.44     1:30.44 (53.00)                                        
 11 Fahey, Michael            FR STP                  1:16.89    1:30.60    6  
                  37.17     1:30.60 (53.43)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Daniel          JR XVN                  1:02.47    1:01.72   20  
                  28.66     1:01.72 (33.06)                                        
  2 Lee, Matthew              SO STP                  1:06.43    1:01.78   17  
                  28.49     1:01.78 (33.29)                                        
  3 D'Angelo, Justin          FR KM                   1:02.69    1:02.02   16  
                  30.00     1:02.02 (32.02)                                        
  4 Scali, William            FR STP                  1:06.35    1:02.78   15  
                  30.38     1:02.78 (32.40)                                        
  5 Gallo, Andres             SO MOLL                 1:12.00    1:03.10   14  
                  30.07     1:03.10 (33.03)                                        
  6 Sinto, Stanley            SO HT                   1:04.87    1:03.26   13  
                  29.34     1:03.26 (33.92)                                        
  7 Miceli, Peter             JR Msf                  1:05.00    1:03.35   12  
                  29.94     1:03.35 (33.41)                                        
  8 Cabahug, Anthony          JR STF                  1:02.07    1:04.30   11  
                  29.21     1:04.30 (35.09)                                        
  9 Landa, Dan                JR STM                  1:08.40    1:04.34    9  
                  31.11     1:04.34 (33.23)                                        
 10 Ramirez, Eric             SO STA                  1:03.78    1:04.70    6.5
                  30.32     1:04.70 (34.38)                                        
 10 Urcinoli, Dylan           FR STP                  1:06.46    1:04.70    6.5
                  29.83     1:04.70 (34.87)                                        
 12 Akkoc, Deniz              JR MOLL                 1:10.00    1:05.04    5  
                  31.17     1:05.04 (33.87)                                        
 13 Bertuch, Ben              FR STA                  1:06.15    1:05.06    4  
                  31.24     1:05.06 (33.82)                                        
 14 Nunez, Jose               SR STF                  1:02.91    1:05.21    3  
                  30.00     1:05.21 (35.21)                                        
 15 Cusack, Gary              SO XVN                  1:06.37    1:05.57    2  
                  29.77     1:05.57 (35.80)                                        
 16 Dellavecchia, Michael     FR MOLL                 1:13.00    1:06.05    1  
                  29.90     1:06.05 (36.15)                                        
 17 Brown, Maxwell            JR STJB                 1:18.30    1:06.15  
                  31.18     1:06.15 (34.97)                                        
 18 Gomez, Peter              SR HT                   1:09.90    1:07.10  
                  30.87     1:07.10 (36.23)                                        
 19 Llauardo, Alex            SO XVN                  1:06.12    1:07.14  
                  31.36     1:07.14 (35.78)                                        
 20 Joyce, Charlie            JR IP                   1:05.64    1:07.78  
                  31.23     1:07.78 (36.55)                                        
 21 Ciaccio, Michael          FR Msf                  1:08.70    1:08.00  
                  33.24     1:08.00 (34.76)                                        
 22 Ryan, Christopher         JR STJB                      NT    1:08.10  
                  30.29     1:08.10 (37.81)                                        
 23 Connelly, Joseph          JR KM                   1:06.48    1:08.69  
                  32.03     1:08.69 (36.66)                                        
 24 Nowotny, Tyler            FR STJB                 1:15.50    1:09.60  
                  33.80     1:09.60 (35.80)                                        
 25 Maiocco, Louis            FR XAV                  1:15.50    1:10.35  
                  33.86     1:10.35 (36.49)                                        
 26 Foti, Bryan               JR STA                  1:08.71    1:10.37  
                  34.14     1:10.37 (36.23)                                        
 27 McConnell, Carey          SR IP                   1:08.27    1:10.81  
                  33.09     1:10.81 (37.72)                                        
 28 Kuhl, Tim                 JR ST Dominics          1:13.00    1:11.97  
                  33.85     1:11.97 (38.12)                                        
 29 Corrigan, Tim             SR HT                   1:13.47    1:13.46  
                  33.97     1:13.46 (39.49)                                        
 30 Woodward, Ryan            JR ST Dominics          1:16.47    1:13.86  
                  33.85     1:13.86 (40.01)                                        
 31 Mahoney, Conor            FR XAV                  1:10.40    1:15.56  
 32 Carasone, Chris           SO XVN                  1:25.58    1:17.53  
                  38.46     1:17.53 (39.07)                                        
 33 Caiola, Jake              FR KM                   1:21.30    1:17.56  
                  36.98     1:17.56 (40.58)                                        
 34 Sammong, Brian            FR XAV                  1:15.00    1:17.89  
                1:18.39         1:17.89 ( )                                        
 35 Depaolo, Joseph           SO Msf                  1:08.20    1:21.30  
 36 Galitsis, Basile          FR STM                  1:35.60    1:21.32  
                  39.38     1:21.32 (41.94)                                        
 37 Stevens, Javier           SR HT                   1:12.40    1:24.07  
                1:24.07         1:24.07 ( )                                        
 38 Flock, Stephen            JR STJB                 1:20.50    1:27.24  
                  38.08     1:27.24 (49.16)                                        
 -- Anderson, James           SR STJB                 1:05.00   X1:01.25  
                  29.43     1:01.25 (31.82)                                        
 -- Ciccone, Andrew           FR STP                  1:02.91   X1:01.40  
                  29.14     1:01.40 (32.26)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Chris           FR STA                  1:02.53   X1:01.48  
                  29.22     1:01.48 (32.26)                                        
 -- Guastavino, Andrew        SO STP                  1:12.56   X1:03.60  
                  30.26     1:03.60 (33.34)                                        
 -- Harrington, Michael       FR MOLL                 1:17.00   X1:07.79  
                  31.98     1:07.79 (35.81)                                        
 -- Carvano, Anthony          JR STA                  1:09.24   X1:10.70  
                  33.95     1:10.70 (36.75)                                        
 -- Bibawy, Joe               JR STP                  1:06.27   X1:11.30  
                  32.80     1:11.30 (38.50)                                        
 -- Donis, Daniel             FR STF                  1:09.68   X1:11.94  
                  33.95     1:11.94 (37.99)                                        
 -- Padgett, Jordan           JR STF                  1:07.63   X1:12.28  
                  31.84     1:12.28 (40.44)                                        
 -- Otano, David              FR MOLL                 1:24.00   X1:14.89  
                  35.78     1:14.89 (39.11)                                        
 -- Graci, Ryan               SR STA                  1:12.27   X1:15.48  
                  35.18     1:15.48 (40.30)                                        
 -- Napoli, John              JR STA                  1:35.82   X1:17.86  
                  35.66     1:17.86 (42.20)                                        
 -- McCormick, Timothy        FR STP                  1:32.63   X1:21.17  
                1:21.17         1:21.17 ( )                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siebecker, Brendan        FR FP                   6:45.01    6:29.38   20  
                  34.21     1:11.24 (37.03)     1:50.43 (39.19)   6:29.38 (4:38.95)
  2 Clifford, John            FR Msf                  6:37.80    6:32.02   17  
                  30.96     1:08.48 (37.52)     1:48.29 (39.81)     2:29.58 (41.29)
        3:10.04 (40.46)     3:52.10 (42.06)     4:32.53 (40.43)     5:14.26 (41.73)
        5:54.63 (40.37)     6:32.02 (37.39)                                        
  3 Zelaya, Hector            JR KM                   6:40.10    6:40.50   16  
                  33.68     1:11.12 (37.44)     1:50.31 (39.19)     2:30.96 (40.65)
        3:12.64 (41.68)     3:54.48 (41.84)     4:36.91 (42.43)     5:19.28 (42.37)
        6:01.12 (41.84)     6:40.50 (39.38)                                        
  4 Tecce, Nicholas           SR ST Dominics          7:07.70    6:49.16   15  
                  32.42     1:11.10 (38.68)     1:51.44 (40.34)     2:32.33 (40.89)
        3:14.18 (41.85)     3:57.14 (42.96)     4:40.31 (43.17)     5:23.82 (43.51)
        6:07.82 (44.00)     6:49.16 (41.34)                                        
  5 Maresca, Michael          SO STP                  7:08.34    6:52.58   14  
                  35.41     1:15.28 (39.87)     1:56.96 (41.68)     2:39.64 (42.68)
      4:06.37 (1:26.73)     4:50.29 (43.92)     5:31.15 (40.86)     6:12.20 (41.05)
        6:52.58 (40.38)                                                            
  6 Mercaldo, Chris           JR HT                   7:09.60    6:56.47   13  
                  32.70     1:11.00 (38.30)     1:51.01 (40.01)     2:32.39 (41.38)
        3:14.65 (42.26)     3:57.67 (43.02)     4:43.18 (45.51)     5:27.82 (44.64)
        6:13.30 (45.48)     6:56.47 (43.17)                                        
  7 Dima, Frank               SO XVN                  7:03.50    6:57.01   12  
                  36.72     1:19.34 (42.62)     2:03.11 (43.77)     2:46.27 (43.16)
        3:28.75 (42.48)     4:10.87 (42.12)     4:53.55 (42.68)     5:36.93 (43.38)
        6:19.37 (42.44)     6:57.01 (37.64)                                        
  8 Johnson, James            SR STF                  7:20.00    7:08.32   11  
                  35.68     1:16.40 (40.72)     1:58.07 (41.67)     2:41.17 (43.10)
        3:25.10 (43.93)     4:08.85 (43.75)     4:52.97 (44.12)     5:38.44 (45.47)
        6:23.77 (45.33)     7:08.32 (44.55)                                        
  9 King, Brian               FR XAV                  6:46.90    7:15.34    9  
                  36.07     1:18.01 (41.94)     2:02.86 (44.85)     2:47.66 (44.80)
        3:31.62 (43.96)     4:16.95 (45.33)     5:03.19 (46.24)     5:48.55 (45.36)
        6:34.73 (46.18)     7:15.34 (40.61)                                        
 10 Tartaglia, Joseph         JR STF                  7:22.06    7:23.38    7  
                                                                        2:49.84 ( )
      4:20.20 (1:30.36)     5:06.05 (45.85)   7:23.38 (2:17.33)                    
 11 Cote, David               SR HT                   7:33.40    7:29.30    6  
                  39.60     1:26.29 (46.69)     2:12.98 (46.69)     2:59.95 (46.97)
        3:45.61 (45.66)     4:32.11 (46.50)     5:19.14 (47.03)     6:05.09 (45.95)
        6:50.15 (45.06)     7:29.30 (39.15)                                        
 12 Fiori, Michael            FR XAV                  6:56.60    7:33.32    5  
                  36.27     1:19.47 (43.20)     2:04.53 (45.06)     2:50.62 (46.09)
        3:36.80 (46.18)     4:25.47 (48.67)     5:14.03 (48.56)     6:01.80 (47.77)
      7:33.32 (1:31.52)                                                            
 13 Raux, Brian               FR STJB                 7:30.00    7:53.15    4  
                1:19.88                             5:28.61 ( )   7:07.65 (1:39.04)
        7:53.15 (45.50)                                                            
 14 Gaffey, Connor            FR HT                   8:43.00    8:20.62    3  
                  37.77     1:26.54 (48.77)     2:22.64 (56.10)     3:15.43 (52.79)
        4:08.94 (53.51)     5:02.02 (53.08)     5:54.88 (52.86)     6:47.84 (52.96)
        7:38.20 (50.36)     8:20.62 (42.42)                                        
 15 Gorman, Billy             JR XVN                  8:31.73    8:27.24    2  
                  39.98     1:27.64 (47.66)     2:18.46 (50.82)     3:10.43 (51.97)
        4:05.35 (54.92)     5:00.21 (54.86)     5:54.21 (54.00)     6:47.37 (53.16)
        7:40.06 (52.69)     8:27.24 (47.18)                                        
 16 Cunningham, Thomas        FR HT                  10:08.00   10:01.06    1  
                  42.77     1:36.72 (53.95)     2:35.66 (58.94)     3:34.83 (59.17)
      4:37.90 (1:03.07)   5:41.17 (1:03.27)   6:45.59 (1:04.42)   7:50.79 (1:05.20)
      8:57.10 (1:06.31)  10:01.06 (1:03.96)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ST Peters  'A'                                    1:53.93    1:51.20   40  
     1) Bibawy, Joe JR                  2) Lee, Matthew SO                
     3) Scali, William FR               4) Ciccone, Andrew FR             
                  27.93       55.85 (27.92)     1:23.98 (28.13)     1:51.20 (27.22)
  2 Xaverian High School  'A'                         1:51.20    1:51.81   34  
     1) Thompson, Daniel JR             2) Ma, Jackie FR                  
     3) Cusack, Gary SO                 4) Dima, Frank SO                 
                  27.52       56.13 (28.61)     1:24.10 (27.97)     1:51.81 (27.71)
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:51.94   32  
     1) Buscarino, Joe SR               2) Chen, Eric SR                  
     3) Gomez, Peter SR                 4) Corrigan, Tim SR               
                  29.88       56.55 (26.67)     1:24.71 (28.16)     1:51.94 (27.23)
  4 Molloy  'A'                                       1:56.00    1:52.55   30  
     1) Von Tresckow, Eric FR           2) Akkoc, Deniz JR                
     3) Cevallos, Ryan FR               4) Gallo, Andres SO               
                  29.25       57.52 (28.27)     1:24.93 (27.41)     1:52.55 (27.62)
  5 ST Dominics  'A'                                  2:21.30    1:54.38   28  
     1) Allen, Arthur JR                2) Carrion, Alexander SR          
     3) Kuhl, Tim JR                    4) Tecce, Nicholas SR             
                  25.49       55.01 (29.52)     1:23.92 (28.91)     1:54.38 (30.46)
  6 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:58.00    1:59.03   26  
     1) Martin, Tim JR                  2) Joyce, Charlie JR              
     3) McConnell, Carey SR             4) Esteves, Joan JR               
                  32.05     1:01.27 (29.22)     1:29.95 (28.68)     1:59.03 (29.08)
  7 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          2:06.00    1:59.05   24  
     1) D'Angelo, Justin FR             2) Connelly, Joseph JR            
     3) Henry, Christopher SR           4) Zelaya, Hector JR              
                  28.28       57.09 (28.81)     1:28.34 (31.25)     1:59.05 (30.71)
  8 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         2:12.50    2:01.87   22  
     1) Freeman, Daniel FR              2) Brown, Maxwell JR              
     3) Padovano, Joseph FR             4) Nowotny, Tyler FR              
                  29.37       59.89 (30.52)     1:32.13 (32.24)     2:01.87 (29.74)
  9 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:59.42    2:02.08   18  
     1) Padgett, Jordan JR              2) Samaras, John FR               
     3) Donis, Daniel FR                4) Schubert, Ralph SO             
                  30.54     1:03.77 (33.23)     1:33.14 (29.37)     2:02.08 (28.94)
 10 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  2:08.00    2:03.74   14  
     1) Bloodgood, Tim JR               2) Graci, Ryan SR                 
     3) Ramirez, Eric SO                4) Foti, Bryan JR                 
                  29.48       45.09 (15.61)     1:01.28 (16.19)   2:03.74 (1:02.46)
 -- ST Anthonys  'B'                                  2:16.00   x2:01.79  
     1) Bertuch, Ben FR                 2) Carvano, Anthony JR            
     3) Guistino, Joseph FR             4) Napoli, John JR                
                  29.38       57.72 (28.34)     1:28.54 (30.82)     2:01.79 (33.25)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                         2:12.00   x2:20.38  
     1) Carasone, Chris SO              2) Michael, Peter FR              
     3) Jaber, Yaser FR                 4) Llauardo, Alex SO              
                  35.37     1:12.64 (37.27)     1:50.89 (38.25)     2:20.38 (29.49)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 2:15.00   x2:21.44  
     1) Carbonelli, Matt JR             2) O'Donovan, Evan SR             
     3) Hernon, Jimmy FR                4) Rodriquez, Marc SR             
                  36.00     1:07.45 (31.45)     1:43.52 (36.07)     2:21.44 (37.92)
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, John               FR STF                  1:17.73    1:16.43   20  
                  35.84     1:16.43 (40.59)                                        
  2 Cunningham, Paul          JR HT                   1:17.50    1:17.32   17  
                  37.75     1:17.32 (39.57)                                        
  3 Buscarino, Joe            SR HT                   1:19.15    1:20.74   16  
                  39.54     1:20.74 (41.20)                                        
  4 Cosgrove, Daniel          FR MOLL                 1:25.00    1:20.78   15  
                  39.99     1:20.78 (40.79)                                        
  5 Sinto, Stanley            SO HT                   1:26.50    1:21.40   14  
                1:21.40         1:21.40 ( )                                        
  6 Howard, Neil              SO XVN                  1:21.82    1:22.05   13  
  7 Baldwin, Joseph           SR HT                   1:28.60    1:23.95   12  
                  39.21     1:23.95 (44.74)                                        
  8 Trancredi, Raymond        SO STP                  1:22.64    1:27.03   11  
                1:27.03         1:27.03 ( )                                        
  9 Finneran, Patrick         FR MOLL                 1:35.00    1:27.35    9  
 10 Martin, Tim               JR IP                   1:24.65    1:27.70    7  
                  41.70     1:27.70 (46.00)                                        
 11 Esteves, Joan             JR IP                   1:18.00    1:28.71    6  
                  42.78     1:28.71 (45.93)                                        
 12 Cardinale, Dan            SO XVN                  1:51.52    1:35.36    5  
                  45.54     1:35.36 (49.82)                                        
 13 Woodward, Ryan            JR ST Dominics          1:36.00    1:35.72    4  
 -- Brodesser, Steven         JR STJB                 1:20.50   X1:10.71  
                  33.23     1:10.71 (37.48)                                        
 -- Tennyson, Michael         SR XVN                  1:15.48   X1:12.44  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fiori, Michael            FR XAV                  1:23.00    1:21.28   20  
                  37.44     1:21.28 (43.84)                                        
  2 Sather, Todd              SO STA                  1:23.23    1:21.37   17  
                  38.30     1:21.37 (43.07)                                        
  3 Clifford, John            FR Msf                  1:23.66    1:21.96   15.5
                  38.53     1:21.96 (43.43)                                        
  3 Siebecker, Brendan        FR FP                   1:25.43    1:21.96   15.5
                  38.40     1:21.96 (43.56)                                        
  5 Larkin, Dennis            JR XVN                  1:25.33    1:22.16   14  
                  38.54     1:22.16 (43.62)                                        
  6 Tully, Gerard             JR STA                  1:24.38    1:24.41   13  
                  39.16     1:24.41 (45.25)                                        
  7 Martin, Jack              JR STA                  1:23.26    1:24.51   12  
                  40.29     1:24.51 (44.22)                                        
  8 Meritz-Saccente, Devon    JR HT                   1:26.70    1:24.74   11  
                  37.35     1:24.74 (47.39)                                        
  9 Harrington, Michael       FR MOLL                 1:38.00    1:27.55    9  
                  41.26     1:27.55 (46.29)                                        
 10 Henry, Christopher        SR KM                   1:31.83    1:28.27    7  
                  42.42     1:28.27 (45.85)                                        
 11 Sullivan, Chris           FR STA                  1:24.46    1:29.34    6  
                  41.51     1:29.34 (47.83)                                        
 12 Allen, Arthur             JR ST Dominics          1:37.10    1:29.66    5  
                  41.74     1:29.66 (47.92)                                        
 13 Januszewski, David        FR XVN                  1:27.77    1:29.68    4  
                  41.73     1:29.68 (47.95)                                        
 14 Edwards, Sean             FR XVN                  1:33.80    1:29.69    3  
                  41.01     1:29.69 (48.68)                                        
 15 Guastavino, Andrew        SO STP                  1:35.42    1:30.25    2  
                  41.10     1:30.25 (49.15)                                        
 16 Joyce, Charlie            JR IP                   1:25.66    1:30.56    1  
                  40.24     1:30.56 (50.32)                                        
 17 Marley, Seamus            SO XAV                  1:28.60    1:30.79  
                  42.33     1:30.79 (48.46)                                        
 18 Rumley, Robert            SO XAV                  1:32.03    1:31.32  
                  44.10     1:31.32 (47.22)                                        
 19 Freeman, Daniel           FR STJB                 1:33.50    1:31.34  
                  41.35     1:31.34 (49.99)                                        
 20 Carrion, Alexander        SR ST Dominics          1:30.00    1:36.08  
                  43.11     1:36.08 (52.97)                                        
 21 Sammong, Brian            FR XAV                  1:27.50    1:37.33  
                  45.75     1:37.33 (51.58)                                        
 22 Drewes, Dan               JR HT                   1:32.25    1:40.41  
                  45.70     1:40.41 (54.71)                                        
 23 Ferrera, Vincent          FR STJB                 1:31.50    1:40.90  
                  47.67     1:40.90 (53.23)                                        
 24 Kunen, Jason              SO XVN                  1:42.36    1:43.48  
                  48.67     1:43.48 (54.81)                                        
 25 Padovano, Joseph          FR STJB                 1:30.70    1:45.64  
                  46.52     1:45.64 (59.12)                                        
 26 Messina, Michael          SO HT                   1:40.10    1:47.05  
                  47.09     1:47.05 (59.96)                                        
 -- Chen, Eric                SR HT                   1:21.50   X1:16.41  
                  35.32     1:16.41 (41.09)                                        
 -- Von Tresckow, Eric        FR MOLL                 1:25.00   X1:16.85  
                  36.16     1:16.85 (40.69)                                        
 -- Santucci, Robert          JR STJB                 1:22.50   X1:17.41  
                  36.51     1:17.41 (40.90)                                        
 -- Lee, Matthew              SO STP                  1:24.59   X1:19.22  
                  37.75     1:19.22 (41.47)                                        
 -- Macchiano, Benjamin       FR FP                   1:23.12   X1:20.52  
                  37.30     1:20.52 (43.22)                                        
 -- Delohery, Peter           JR FP                   1:26.76   X1:20.62  
                  37.95     1:20.62 (42.67)                                        
 -- Guistino, Joseph          FR STA                  1:26.02   X1:25.74  
                  41.03     1:25.74 (44.71)                                        
 -- Bloodgood, Tim            JR STA                  1:27.06   X1:27.50  
                  40.85     1:27.50 (46.65)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ST Peters  'A'                                    4:50.75    4:14.54   40  
     1) Ciccone, Andrew FR              2) Fahey, Michael FR              
     3) Scali, William FR               4) Urcinoli, Dylan FR             
                  29.50   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:32.47 (29.49)   2:07.43 (1:04.45)
        2:23.74 (16.31)   3:11.10 (1:03.67)     3:40.32 (29.22)   4:14.54 (1:03.44)
  2 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         4:30.50    4:15.33   34  
     1) Santucci, Robert JR             2) Anderson, James SR             
     3) Brodesser, Steven JR            4) Brown, Maxwell JR              
                  30.96   1:02.00 (1:02.00)     1:33.95 (31.95)   2:09.73 (1:07.73)
        2:40.25 (30.52)   3:13.40 (1:03.67)     3:42.55 (29.15)   4:15.33 (1:01.93)
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 4:27.00    4:19.38   32  
     1) Gomez, Peter SR                 2) Knight, Conor FR               
     3) Buscarino, Joe SR               4) Sinto, Stanley SO              
                  31.68   1:07.06 (1:07.06)     1:36.92 (29.86)   2:12.08 (1:05.02)
        2:41.92 (29.84)   3:15.17 (1:03.09)     3:45.64 (30.47)   4:19.38 (1:04.21)
  4 Xaverian High School  'A'                         4:34.00    4:26.32   30  
     1) Howard, Neil SO                 2) Cusack, Gary SO                
     3) Tennyson, Michael SR            4) Dima, Frank SO                 
                          1:07.42 (1:07.42)     1:37.30 (29.88)   2:13.42 (1:06.00)
      3:21.57 (1:08.15)   3:52.83 (1:39.41)     4:26.32 (33.49)     4:26.32 (33.49)
  5 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              4:12.66    4:26.34   28  
     1) Nunez, Jose SR                  2) Tartaglia, Joseph JR           
     3) Johnson, James SR               4) Cabahug, Anthony JR            
                  30.96   1:05.63 (1:05.63)     1:38.19 (32.56)   2:15.06 (1:09.43)
        2:46.66 (31.60)   3:23.52 (1:08.46)     3:52.63 (29.11)   4:26.34 (1:02.82)
  6 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          4:25.00    4:32.24   26  
     1) D'Angelo, Justin FR             2) Zelaya, Hector JR              
     3) Henry, Christopher SR           4) Connelly, Joseph JR            
                  30.58   1:04.34 (1:04.34)     1:36.40 (32.06)   2:10.90 (1:06.56)
        2:43.83 (32.93)   3:23.84 (1:12.94)     3:55.58 (31.74)   4:32.24 (1:08.40)
  7 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                4:25.00    4:38.37   24  
     1) Miceli, Peter JR                2) Depaolo, Joseph SO             
     3) Ciaccio, Michael FR             4) Clifford, John FR              
                  30.13   1:02.91 (1:02.91)     1:38.40 (35.49)   2:21.94 (1:19.03)
        2:54.50 (32.56)   3:30.89 (1:08.95)     4:01.02 (30.13)   4:38.37 (1:07.48)
  8 Molloy  'A'                                       4:40.00    4:50.61   22  
     1) Edward, Daniel FR               2) Cosgrove, Daniel FR            
     3) Harrington, Michael FR          4) Akkoc, Deniz JR                
                  35.63   1:15.57 (1:15.57)     1:51.17 (35.60)   2:31.99 (1:16.42)
        3:05.08 (33.09)   3:43.26 (1:11.27)     4:15.15 (31.89)   4:50.61 (1:07.35)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 5:22.00   x4:46.91  
     1) Mercaldo, Chris JR              2) Gaffey, Connor FR              
     3) Cote, David SR                  4) O'Donovan, Evan SR             
                  30.36   1:03.58 (1:03.58)     1:38.09 (34.51)   2:20.13 (1:16.55)
        2:53.32 (33.19)   3:34.71 (1:14.58)     4:05.65 (30.94)   4:46.91 (1:12.20)
 -- ST Peters  'B'                                    5:27.71   x4:52.75  
     1) McCormick, Timothy FR           2) Trancredi, Raymond SO          
     3) Guastavino, Andrew SO           4) Maresca, Michael SO            
                          1:25.52 (1:25.52)                       2:38.18 (1:12.66)
        3:09.47 (31.29)   3:44.29 (1:06.11)     4:16.39 (32.10)   4:52.75 (1:08.46)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                         5:00.00   x5:32.50  
     1) Gorman, Billy JR                2) Cardinale, Dan SO              
     3) Jaber, Yaser FR                 4) Edwards, Sean FR               
                  38.64   1:24.64 (1:24.64)     2:00.75 (36.11)   2:40.05 (1:15.41)
        3:22.63 (42.58)   4:11.36 (1:31.31)     4:50.68 (39.32)   5:32.50 (1:21.14)