Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/18/2006 05:04 PM
                CHSAA Freshmen Championships 2006 - 11/18/2006                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:47.85  11/16/1997 Molloy                                     
                         B. Neligan, M. Castillo, S. DiLorenzo, J. Mammano 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:52.00    1:54.06   32  
     1) Manganelli, Chris FR            2) Bautista, Jamie FR             
     3) Crimmins, RJ FR                 4) Silva, Adrian FR               
                  26.27   1:54.06 (1:27.79)                                        
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:56.55    2:03.58   26  
     1) Vincent, Thibault FR            2) Cornyn, Shane FR               
     3) Downey, Connor FR               4) Lambow, Christian FR           
                  26.81   2:03.58 (1:36.77)                                        
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                           2:07.10    2:06.29   24  
     1) Shu, Noel FR                    2) Cash, Kevin FR                 
     3) Sheehy, Maurice FR              4) Wren, Brian FR                 
                  26.05   2:06.29 (1:40.24)                                        
  4 St. Francis Prep  'A'                             2:13.78    2:12.26   22  
     1) Lopez, John FR                  2) Wong, Harvey FR                
     3) Lin, Wilson FR                  4) Otero, Gabriel FR              
                  16.72   2:12.26 (1:55.54)                                        
  5 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                2:20.00    2:20.46   20  
     1) Cosgrove, Daniel FR             2) Von Tresckow, Eric FR          
     3) O'Connor, Dennis FR             4) Dellavecchia, Michael FR       
                  32.78   2:20.46 (1:47.68)                                        
  6 St. Peter's High School  'A'                      2:10.70    2:44.91   18  
     1) Salzillo, Andrew FR             2) Fahey, Michael FR              
     3) McCormick, Timothy FR           4) Ferrette, Ryan FR              
                  36.34   2:44.91 (2:08.57)                                        
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 56.87  11/17/1991 Michael Bartz                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Adrian             FR CHAM                 1:01.90    1:03.07   16  
                  28.34     1:03.07 (34.73)                                        
  2 Accarino, John            FR FP                   1:04.33    1:03.72   13  
                  29.00     1:03.72 (34.72)                                        
  3 Pickel, Cody              FR STF                  1:06.39    1:04.99   12  
                  29.62     1:04.99 (35.37)                                        
  4 McComiskey, Tony          FR Msf                  1:08.00    1:05.54   11  
                  31.99     1:05.54 (33.55)                                        
  5 Dalessio, Andrew          FR STP                  1:09.80    1:05.58   10  
                  30.76     1:05.58 (34.82)                                        
  6 Hardick, Sean             FR CHAM                 1:08.80    1:06.41    9  
                  30.75     1:06.41 (35.66)                                        
  7 Vincent, Thibault         FR FP                   1:06.58    1:07.50    7  
                  30.91     1:07.50 (36.59)                                        
  8 Alger, Mickey             FR CHAM                 1:06.50    1:07.97    5  
                  31.84     1:07.97 (36.13)                                        
  9 Wren, Brian               FR XAV                  1:14.00    1:09.78    4  
                  33.82     1:09.78 (35.96)                                        
 10 Bernacchia, Matthew       FR FP                   1:07.99    1:10.64    3  
                  33.07     1:10.64 (37.57)                                        
 11 O'Connor, Dennis          FR Molloy               1:12.00    1:12.12    2  
                  33.57     1:12.12 (38.55)                                        
 12 Donnelly, Brendan         FR FP                   1:13.93    1:14.31    1  
                  32.65     1:14.31 (41.66)                                        
 13 Cash, Kevin               FR XAV                  1:16.00    1:14.80  
                  36.15     1:14.80 (38.65)                                        
 14 Lai, Christopher          FR STF                  1:16.95    1:16.33  
                  34.01     1:16.33 (42.32)                                        
 15 Wong, Harvey              FR STF                  1:15.46    1:16.80  
                  36.46     1:16.80 (40.34)                                        
 16 Ma, Jackie                FR XVN                  1:14.20    1:16.87  
                  35.82     1:16.87 (41.05)                                        
 17 Clifford, John            FR Msf                  1:15.63    1:18.04  
                  37.52     1:18.04 (40.52)                                        
 18 Zhang, Alex               FR XAV                  1:23.00    1:20.93  
                  36.70     1:20.93 (44.23)                                        
 19 Fahey, Michael            FR STP                  1:24.50    1:23.99  
                  39.66     1:23.99 (44.33)                                        
 -- McGough, Christopher      FR STP                  1:48.50         DQ  
                  50.75          DQ (58.32)                                        
 -- Mulderrig, Jack           FR CHAM                 1:07.00         DQ  
                  31.74          DQ (35.64)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 22.77  11/12/2000 Christian Robledo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Dan              FR CHAM                   24.00      23.96   16  
  2 Bacci, Ryan               FR STF                    24.50      24.14   13  
  3 Kennon, Aidan             FR FP                     24.96      24.99   12  
  4 Gilroy, Daniel            FR FP                     25.88      26.16   11  
  5 Buttermark, James         FR Msf                    26.49      26.32   10  
  6 Kutner, Conor             FR CHAM                   26.00      26.45    9  
  7 McLaughlin, Thomas        FR STP                    26.11      26.51    7  
  8 Maloney, Michael          FR XVN                    26.60      26.82    5  
  9 Liddy, Tim                FR CHAM                   26.20      26.87    4  
 10 Lambow, Christian         FR FP                     27.50      27.36    3  
 11 Lin, Wilson               FR STF                    29.00      27.60    2  
 12 Witkowski, Robert         FR XAV                    28.00      27.80    1  
 13 Goutzounis, Peter         FR CHAM                   27.60      27.99  
 14 Skica, Ireneusz           FR Molloy                 28.00      28.79  
 15 Strobel, William          FR FP                     29.03      29.42  
 16 Urcinoli, Dylan           FR STP                    30.00      29.49  
 17 Dellavecchia, Michael     FR Molloy                 29.00      29.59  
 18 Januszewski, David        FR XVN                    32.03      30.83  
 19 Salzillo, Andrew          FR STP                    31.83      30.97  
 20 Munns, Chris                 XAV                    30.00      31.12  
 21 Mahoney, Conor            FR XAV                    38.00      31.59  
 22 Edward, Daniel            FR Molloy                 33.00      32.01  
 23 Otero, Gabriel            FR STF                    33.20      32.05  
 24 Ciaccio, Michael          FR Msf                    33.40      32.59  
 25 Edwards, Sean             FR XVN                    35.13      32.76  
 26 Sammon, Brian             FR XAV                    36.00      35.20  
 27 Jaber, Yaser              FR XVN                    34.50      36.14  
 28 Finneran, Patrick         FR Molloy                 35.00      36.78  
 29 Roberts, Ryan             FR STF                    50.00      50.96  
 
Event 4  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 225.00  11/17/1984 Robert Hyer                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hummel, Miguel            FR FP                     30.50     168.80   16  
  2 Mauro, Tom                FR CHAM                   32.15     163.25   13  
  3 McElroy, Connor           FR FP                     27.70     144.65   12  
  4 Theofanis, George         FR STF                    16.90     110.10   11  
  5 Velazquez, Kenneth        FR FP                        NT     103.05   10  
  6 Thalheimer, Drew          FR CHAM                   20.33     100.65    9  
  7 McGough, Christopher      FR STP                    18.80      95.65    7  
  8 Moise, Dimitri            FR CHAM                      NT      74.70    5  
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 25.06  11/22/1992 Peter Strauss                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Adrian             FR CHAM                   26.20      25.76   16  
  2 Crimmins, RJ              FR CHAM                   26.60      27.37   13  
  3 Accarino, John            FR FP                     27.03      27.53   12  
  4 Shu, Noel                 FR XAV                    28.00      28.12   11  
  5 Pickel, Cody              FR STF                    28.90      28.84   10  
  6 Alger, Mickey             FR CHAM                   29.70      29.35    9  
  7 Sweeney, Patrick          FR STP                    29.97      29.84    7  
  8 Downey, Connor            FR FP                     28.84      29.87    5  
  9 Mohrmann, John            FR CHAM                   30.00      30.26    4  
 10 Buttermark, James         FR Msf                    31.05      30.78    3  
 11 Donnelly, Brendan         FR FP                     31.53      32.24    2  
 12 Sheehy, Maurice           FR XAV                    32.00      32.56    1  
 13 Lin, Wilson               FR STF                    33.88      32.68  
 14 Corwen, Connor            FR FP                     33.89      32.78  
 15 O'Connor, Dennis          FR Molloy                 32.00      33.76  
 16 Ma, Jackie                FR XVN                    34.53      34.86  
 17 Fahey, Michael            FR STP                    39.09      37.95  
 18 Insdorf, Michael          FR XAV                    38.00      39.25  
 19 McCormick, Timothy        FR STP                    56.25      51.03  
 -- Samaras, John             FR STF                    45.00         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 49.81  11/15/1986 Keith Green                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Dan              FR CHAM                   51.60      51.86   16  
                  25.35       51.86 (26.51)                                        
  2 Bacci, Ryan               FR STF                    54.65      54.05   13  
                  25.75       54.05 (28.30)                                        
  3 Dalessio, Andrew          FR STP                    57.61      56.55   12  
                  26.87       56.55 (29.68)                                        
  4 Crimmins, RJ              FR CHAM                   56.60      57.00   11  
                  27.81       57.00 (29.19)                                        
  5 Bernacchia, Matthew       FR FP                     57.61      57.82   10  
                  27.77       57.82 (30.05)                                        
  6 McLaughlin, Thomas        FR STP                  1:01.30      58.70    9  
                  27.72       58.70 (30.98)                                        
  7 Gilroy, Daniel            FR FP                     59.17      58.96    7  
                  27.79       58.96 (31.17)                                        
  8 Cornyn, Shane             FR FP                   1:01.35    1:00.30    5  
                  28.88     1:00.30 (31.42)                                        
  9 Suydam, Luke              FR CHAM                   59.80    1:00.56    4  
                  28.40     1:00.56 (32.16)                                        
 10 Goutzounis, Peter         FR CHAM                   58.90    1:01.29    3  
                  29.00     1:01.29 (32.29)                                        
 11 Lambow, Christian         FR FP                   1:02.67    1:02.05    2  
                  29.37     1:02.05 (32.68)                                        
 12 Sheehy, Maurice           FR XAV                  1:04.16    1:03.36    1  
                  30.57     1:03.36 (32.79)                                        
 13 Lai, Christopher          FR STF                  1:06.80    1:05.19  
 14 Witkowski, Robert         FR XAV                  1:08.00    1:05.76  
 15 Urcinoli, Dylan           FR STP                  1:08.30    1:06.81  
 16 Von Tresckow, Eric        FR Molloy               1:10.00    1:08.91  
 17 Fiore, Michael            FR XAV                  1:14.00    1:10.10  
                  32.40     1:10.10 (37.70)                                        
 18 Skica, Ireneusz           FR Molloy               1:08.00    1:10.46  
 19 Otero, Gabriel            FR STF                  1:12.20    1:13.59  
 20 Mahoney, Conor            FR XAV                  1:21.00    1:14.20  
                  35.66     1:14.20 (38.54)                                        
 21 Edward, Daniel            FR Molloy               1:18.00    1:16.46  
                  36.90     1:16.46 (39.56)                                        
 22 Kaye, David               FR STF                  1:40.00    1:16.68  
                  35.01     1:16.68 (41.67)                                        
 23 Jaber, Yaser              FR XVN                  1:22.20    1:23.80  
                  38.74     1:23.80 (45.06)                                        
 24 Otano, David              FR Molloy               1:18.00    1:29.07  
                  39.25     1:29.07 (49.82)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 26.50  11/17/1991 Chris Jennings                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Patrick          FR STP                    31.80      29.44   16  
  2 Kennon, Aidan             FR FP                     29.59      30.10   13  
  3 Shu, Noel                 FR XAV                    31.00      30.14   12  
  4 Manganelli, Chris         FR CHAM                   29.00      30.30   11  
  5 Kutner, Conor             FR CHAM                   31.50      32.26   10  
  6 Vincent, Thibault         FR FP                     32.71      32.46    9  
  7 Hardick, Sean             FR CHAM                   32.70      32.87    7  
  8 Salzillo, Andrew          FR STP                    34.87      33.93    5  
  9 Maloney, Michael          FR XVN                    34.15      33.98    4  
 10 Lopez, John               FR STF                    33.35      34.14    3  
 11 Corwen, Connor            FR FP                     34.77      34.28    2  
 12 Stewart, Tom              FR CHAM                   34.40      34.34    1  
 13 Paul, Andrew              FR FP                     37.02      35.90  
 14 Zhang, Alex               FR XAV                    41.00      36.82  
 15 Gray, Kevin               FR STF                    42.68      38.78  
 16 Ciaccio, Michael          FR Msf                    45.76      39.24  
 17 Stamoulis, Jake           FR STF                    43.03      40.01  
 18 Cosgrove, Daniel          FR Molloy                 41.00      40.23  
 19 Insdorf, Michael          FR XAV                    44.00      40.57  
 20 Finneran, Patrick         FR Molloy                 49.00      41.35  
 21 Donis, Daniel             FR STF                    50.00      41.37  
 22 Munns, Terrence              XAV                    43.00      42.35  
 23 Ferrette, Ryan            FR STP                    52.09      46.24  
 24 McCormick, Timothy        FR STP                    57.11      54.99  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 28.78  11/13/1993 James Esposito                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bautista, Jamie           FR CHAM                   29.90      31.64   16  
  2 Ostermann, Dave           FR CHAM                   32.40      32.37   13  
  3 Liddy, Tim                FR CHAM                   32.00      32.77   12  
  4 Downey, Connor            FR FP                     33.27      33.21   11  
  5 Wren, Brian               FR XAV                    36.00      33.38   10  
  6 McComiskey, Tony          FR Msf                    35.21      34.03    9  
  7 Cash, Kevin               FR XAV                    35.00      34.95    7  
  8 Wong, Harvey              FR STF                    36.07      35.26    5  
  9 Cornyn, Shane             FR FP                     34.11      35.42    4  
 10 Mulderrig, Jack           FR CHAM                   34.40      36.01    3  
 11 Siebecker, Brendan        FR FP                     37.12      36.81    2  
 12 Fiore, Michael            FR XAV                    38.00      37.70    1  
 13 Von Tresckow, Eric        FR Molloy                 40.00      38.49  
 14 Clifford, John            FR Msf                    39.62      38.99  
 15 Macchiano, Benjamin       FR FP                     38.79      39.06  
 16 Januszewski, David        FR XVN                    40.10      39.24  
 17 Theofanis, George         FR STF                    42.00      40.26  
 18 Samaras, John             FR STF                    45.90      41.41  
 19 Sammon, Brian             FR XAV                    48.00      43.43  
 -- Ferrette, Ryan            FR STP                  1:07.39         DQ  
 -- Edwards, Sean             FR XVN                    43.47         DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:36.70  11/15/1986 Chaminade                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:42.00    1:40.75   32  
     1) Manganelli, Chris FR            2) Kutner, Conor FR               
     3) Bautista, Jamie FR              4) Wallace, Dan FR                
                  26.80       52.70 (25.90)     1:17.35 (24.65)     1:40.75 (23.40)
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:50.44    1:41.51   26  
     1) Accarino, John FR               2) Bernacchia, Matthew FR         
     3) Gilroy, Daniel FR               4) Kennon, Aidan FR               
                  25.47       51.37 (25.90)     1:17.21 (25.84)     1:41.51 (24.30)
  3 St. Peter's High School  'A'                      1:53.60    1:46.69   24  
     1) Urcinoli, Dylan FR              2) McLaughlin, Thomas FR          
     3) Sweeney, Patrick FR             4) Dalessio, Andrew FR            
                  28.77       55.41 (26.64)     1:21.21 (25.80)     1:46.69 (25.48)
  4 St. Francis Prep  'A'                             1:57.40    1:48.16   22  
     1) Pickel, Cody FR                 2) Lopez, John FR                 
     3) Lai, Christopher FR             4) Bacci, Ryan FR                 
                  25.25       55.35 (30.10)     1:24.03 (28.68)     1:48.16 (24.13)
  5 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                2:14.50    1:53.90   20  
     1) Ciaccio, Michael FR             2) Clifford, John FR              
     3) Buttermark, James FR            4) McComiskey, Tony FR            
                  32.40     1:01.70 (29.30)     1:28.08 (26.38)     1:53.90 (25.82)
  6 Xavier High School  'A'                           2:03.60    2:02.54   18  
     1) Mahoney, Conor FR               2) Witkowski, Robert FR           
     3) Fiore, Michael FR               4) Zhang, Alex FR                 
                  32.19     1:03.04 (30.85)     1:34.00 (30.96)     2:02.54 (28.54)
  7 Xaverian High School  'A'                         1:54.50    2:02.96   14  
     1) Ma, Jackie FR                   2) Edwards, Sean FR               
     3) Januszewski, David FR           4) Maloney, Michael FR            
                  29.63     1:04.30 (34.67)     1:34.94 (30.64)     2:02.96 (28.02)
  8 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                2:18.00    2:07.96   10  
     1) Cosgrove, Daniel FR             2) Edward, Daniel FR              
     3) Dellavecchia, Michael FR        4) Skica, Ireneusz FR             
                  34.61     1:07.65 (33.04)     1:37.24 (29.59)     2:07.96 (30.72)