2006 FRESHMAN SWIMMING SCHEDULE

                  

                   SATURDAY - OCTOBER 7th

                        OFFICIAL: James Collins

10 AM             Fordham vs. St. Peterís

            11 AM             Farrell vs. St. Francis

            12 PM              Xaverian vs. Xavier

             1 PM               Molloy vs. Chaminade

 

                        SUNDAY-OCTOBER 8th

             TBA                Farrell vs. Xavier

 

                        MONDAY - OCTOBER 9th

                        OFFICIAL: Vincent Harkins

10 AM             Fordham vs. St. Francis

            11 AM             Chaminade vs. St. Peterís

            12 PM              Molloy vs. Xaverian

                                   

            SATURDAY - OCTOBER 14th

            10 AM             Farrell vs. Chaminade @ Chaminade

2:30 PM           Xaverian vs. St. Francis @ Ft. Hamilton

            TBA                 Xavier vs. St. Peterís

            TBA                 Molloy vs. Fordham

 

SATURDAY - OCTOBER 21st

OFFICIAL:  James Collins

10 AM             St. Francis vs. Chaminade

            11 AM             Fordham vs. Xavier

            12 PM              Farrell vs. Molloy

           

SUNDAY - OCTOBER 22nd

1:30 PM     St. Peterís vs. Xaverian @ CSI

 

             SATURDAY - OCTOBER 28th

OFFICIAL:  Vincent Harkins

10 AM             Xavier vs. Chaminade

            11 AM             Fordham vs. Xaverian

            12 PM              St. Francis vs. Molloy

             

            SUNDAY - OCTOBER 29th

             2 PM               Farrell vs. St. Peterís

             

            SATURDAY - NOVEMBER 4th

OFFICIAL:  Tony DeNoble

10 AM             Chaminade vs. Xaverian

            11 AM             Fordham vs. Farrell

            12 PM              St. Francis vs. St. Peterís

             1 PM               Xavier vs. Molloy

 

SATURDAY - NOVEMBER 11th

OFFICIAL:  Tony DeNoble

10 AM             Farrell vs. Xaverian

            11 AM             St. Francis vs. Xavier

            12 PM              Molloy vs. St. Peterís

             1 PM               Chaminade vs. Fordham

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP Results SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18TH AT CHAMINADE

 

Team Scores