Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2008 10:16 AM
                      Championships B 2007-08 - 2/2/2008                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier  'A'                                                 2:06.62   40  
     1) Lara, Santi                     2) Maiocco, Louis                 
     3) Walker, Christopher             4) McElroy, James                 
                  35.92     1:11.01 (35.09)     1:40.24 (29.23)     2:06.62 (26.38)
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           2:07.89   34  
     1) Cunningham, Paul                2) Meritz-Saccente, Devon         
     3) Napoli, Sal                     4) Kerschaumer, James             
                  36.17     1:08.87 (32.70)     1:41.11 (32.24)     2:07.89 (26.78)
  3 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                   2:08.96   32  
     1) Buschman, David                 2) Garcia, Kevin                  
     3) Cooper, Terence                 4) Padovano, Joseph               
                  36.96     1:11.23 (34.27)     1:41.09 (29.86)     2:08.96 (27.87)
  4 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                    2:12.39   30  
     1) Faucella, Gene                  2) Wipper, Lousi                  
     3) Zelaya, Hector                  4) Mahon, Ryan                    
                  34.50     1:10.45 (35.95)     1:46.01 (35.56)     2:12.39 (26.38)
  5 Xaverian  'A'                                               2:14.19   28  
     1) Fay, Brendan                    2) Edwards, Sean                  
     3) Januszewski, David              4) Papacz-Capik, Michael          
                  35.82     1:14.09 (38.27)     1:45.08 (30.99)     2:14.19 (29.11)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                                 2:14.71   26  
     1) Woods, Daniel                   2) Wong, Harry                    
     3) Cevallos, Ryan                  4) Greene, Brian                  
                  36.97     1:16.32 (39.35)     1:48.23 (31.91)     2:14.71 (26.48)
  7 ST Peters  'A'                                              2:17.30   24  
     1) Hession, Michael                2) Clark, Thomas                  
     3) Giovansanti, James              4) Baroz, Thomas                  
                  34.62       55.29 (20.67)     1:15.73 (20.44)   2:17.30 (1:01.57)
  8 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                        2:17.65   22  
     1) Nieves, Hector                  2) Padgett, Jordan                
     3) Lewis, Justin                   4) Angielczk, Daniel              
                  35.77     1:16.48 (40.71)     1:47.86 (31.38)     2:17.65 (29.79)
  9 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                                2:18.25   18  
     1) Lemma, Dane                     2) Eng, Ryan                      
     3) Palamara, Nicholas              4) Broderick, Patrick             
                  35.41     1:15.10 (39.69)     1:49.79 (34.69)     2:18.25 (28.46)
 10 ST Anthonys  'A'                                            2:18.63   14  
     1) Carvano, Anthony                2) Neary, Brian                   
     3) Foti, Bryan                     4) Napoli, John                   
                  35.50     1:14.54 (39.04)     1:47.55 (33.01)     2:18.63 (31.08)
 11 ST Dominics  'A'                                            2:28.16   12  
     1) Woodward, Ryan                  2) Donovan, Conor                 
     3) Allen, Arthur                   4) Kuhl, Tim                      
                  45.30     1:29.98 (44.68)     2:01.15 (31.17)     2:28.16 (27.01)
 12 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                          2:50.72   10  
     1) Mascia, Nicholas                2) Pitti, Alex                    
     3) Pappas, James                   4) Vuciterna, Liart               
                  47.60     1:34.39 (46.79)     2:17.09 (42.70)     2:50.72 (33.63)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                           2:37.23  
     1) Gaffey, Connor                  2) Hatsis, Alex                   
     3) Bilardello, Sean                4) Carbonelli, Matt               
                  40.57     1:26.20 (45.63)     2:02.94 (36.74)     2:37.23 (34.29)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                               2:43.98  
     1) Keenan, Joseph                  2) Begun, Mark                    
     3) Fitzgerald, Kevin               4) Cardinale, Dan                 
                  45.53     1:30.93 (45.40)     2:10.33 (39.40)     2:43.98 (33.65)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maresca, Michael             STP                            2:20.79   20  
                  30.60     1:06.62 (36.02)     1:42.79 (36.17)     2:20.79 (38.00)
  2 Knight, Conor                HT                             2:22.14   17  
                  29.66     1:05.01 (35.35)     1:44.89 (39.88)     2:22.14 (37.25)
  3 DiDomenico, Michael          Msf                            2:22.19   16  
                  31.13     1:05.73 (34.60)     1:43.56 (37.83)     2:22.19 (38.63)
  4 Urcinoli, Dylan              STP                            2:22.25   15  
                  30.92     1:06.93 (36.01)     1:45.55 (38.62)     2:22.25 (36.70)
  5 Steinmetz, Ryan              STP                            2:22.83   14  
                  30.98     1:06.15 (35.17)     1:44.03 (37.88)     2:22.83 (38.80)
  6 Divanna, Anthony             MOLL                           2:22.85   13  
                  29.80     1:06.25 (36.45)     1:46.73 (40.48)     2:22.85 (36.12)
  7 Kuchinskas, Joey             HT                             2:23.17   12  
                  31.23     1:07.12 (35.89)   2:24.00 (1:16.88)         2:23.17 ( )
  8 Insdorf, Peter               XAV                            2:24.63   11  
                  33.90     1:10.41 (36.51)     1:48.95 (38.54)     2:24.63 (35.68)
  9 Raux, Brian                  STJB                           2:26.56    9  
                  30.68     1:06.77 (36.09)   2:26.64 (1:19.87)         2:26.56 ( )
 10 Zelaya, Hector               KM                             2:27.45    7  
                  33.08     1:10.00 (36.92)     1:49.34 (39.34)     2:27.45 (38.11)
 11 Hoban, T.J.                  STM                            2:28.10    6  
                  31.83     1:08.96 (37.13)     1:49.47 (40.51)     2:28.10 (38.63)
 12 Tartaglia, Joseph            STF                            2:29.80    5  
                  33.08     1:11.72 (38.64)     1:50.75 (39.03)     2:29.80 (39.05)
 13 Poster, Paul                 HT                             2:30.19    4  
                  30.80     1:06.73 (35.93)     1:47.16 (40.43)     2:30.19 (43.03)
 14 McCormick, Timothy           STP                            2:36.29    3  
                                                    1:55.87 ( )     2:36.29 (40.42)
 15 Donovan, Conor               ST Dominics                    2:40.07    1.5
                  34.73     1:14.59 (39.86)     1:57.04 (42.45)     2:40.07 (43.03)
 15 Folan, Aidan                 XVN                            2:40.07    1.5
                  36.25     1:15.06 (38.81)     1:57.20 (42.14)     2:40.07 (42.87)
 17 Flannery, Kevin              STJ                            2:44.02  
                  34.96     1:18.19 (43.23)     2:04.02 (45.83)     2:44.02 (40.00)
 18 Montalbano, Louis            STJ                            2:44.24  
                  34.35     1:15.61 (41.26)     1:59.53 (43.92)     2:44.24 (44.71)
 19 Mullen, Mike                 STJ                            2:45.41  
                  37.42     1:19.71 (42.29)     2:02.36 (42.65)     2:45.41 (43.05)
 20 Gaffey, Connor               HT                             2:47.56  
                  35.44   2:47.56 (2:12.12)                                        
 21 Kunen, Jason                 XVN                            2:51.14  
                  33.28     1:13.54 (40.26)     2:00.11 (46.57)     2:51.14 (51.03)
 22 Browne, Matthew              KM                             2:51.35  
                  39.33     1:24.22 (44.89)     2:09.11 (44.89)     2:51.35 (42.24)
 23 Pappas, James                Msf                            2:52.18  
                  38.05     1:21.58 (43.53)     2:07.15 (45.57)     2:52.18 (45.03)
 24 Carusone, Chris              XVN                            2:54.78  
                  34.63     1:16.82 (42.19)     2:05.37 (48.55)     2:54.78 (49.41)
 25 Vuciterna, Liart             Msf                            3:05.63  
                  37.55     1:24.82 (47.27)     2:15.12 (50.30)     3:05.63 (50.51)
 26 McAlvin, Alex                KM                             3:05.81  
                  35.97     1:21.07 (45.10)   3:05.81 (1:44.74)         3:05.81 ( )
 27 Woodward, Ryan               ST Dominics                    3:18.59  
                  36.99   2:07.62 (1:30.63)     2:49.45 (41.83)     3:18.59 (29.14)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   2:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrera, Vincent             STJB                           2:42.34   20  
                  34.75     1:16.08 (41.33)     2:05.40 (49.32)     2:42.34 (36.94)
  2 Cooper, Terence              STJB                           2:46.83   17  
                  32.98     1:18.08 (45.10)     2:08.04 (49.96)     2:46.83 (38.79)
  3 Walker, Christopher          XAV                            2:53.69   16  
                  36.63     1:20.86 (44.23)     2:14.79 (53.93)     2:53.69 (38.90)
  4 Lalena, Rob                  HT                             3:08.00   15  
                  41.71     1:33.03 (51.32)     2:29.26 (56.23)     3:08.00 (38.74)
  5 Fitzgerald, Kevin            XVN                            3:08.32   14  
                  43.59                             2:23.91 ( )     3:08.32 (44.41)
  6 Bilardello, Sean             HT                             3:14.02   13  
                  41.26     1:29.94 (48.68)   2:30.03 (1:00.09)     3:14.02 (43.99)
  7 Hatsis, Alex                 HT                             3:47.39   12  
                1:51.09     2:50.85 (59.76)     3:47.39 (56.54)                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   26.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahon, Ryan                  KM                               26.48   20  
  2 Ramirez, Eric                STA                              26.49   17  
  3 Cevallos, Ryan               MOLL                             26.70   16  
  4 Ryan, Joseph                 STF                              26.71   15  
  5 Greene, Brian                MOLL                             26.82   14  
  6 Sawyer, Tyler                IP                               26.99   13  
  7 Buschman, David              STJB                             27.10   11.5
  7 Pareja, James                MOLL                             27.10   11.5
  9 Gasperetti, Dan              STM                              27.18    9  
 10 Mercaldo, Chris              HT                               27.23    7  
 11 Faucella, Gene               KM                               27.31    6  
 12 Divanna, Anthony             MOLL                             27.34    4.5
 12 Napoli, Sal                  HT                               27.34    4.5
 14 Hyatt, Mike                  IP                               27.50    3  
 15 Hoey, Andrew                 STA                              27.64    2  
 16 Cohen, Drew                  STA                              27.69    0.5
 16 Valente, Tyler               STJ                              27.69    0.5
 18 Ciacci, Anthony              FP                               27.70  
 19 Wipper, Lousi                KM                               27.73  
 19 Guistino, Joseph             STA                              27.73  
 21 Padovano, Joseph             STJB                             27.84  
 22 Cusack, Gary                 XVN                              27.93  
 23 Donis, Daniel                STF                              27.99  
 24 Kerschaumer, James           HT                               28.14  
 25 Kuhl, Tim                    ST Dominics                      28.18  
 26 Ciaccio, Michael             Msf                              28.44  
 27 Stumpf, Robert               STP                              28.45  
 28 Kelly, James                 STP                              28.52  
 29 Sinto, Stanley               HT                               28.74  
 30 Padgett, Jordan              STF                              28.86  
 31 Broderick, Patrick           STJ                              28.90  
 32 Marley, Seamus               XAV                              29.04  
 33 Gordon, Joe                  Msf                              29.21  
 34 Lemma, Dane                  STJ                              29.40  
 35 Zhang, Alex                  XAV                              30.22  
 36 Matrte, Michael              FP                               30.28  
 37 Gray, Kevin                  STF                              30.43  
 38 Edwards, Sean                XVN                              30.65  
 39 Colgan, Philip               Msf                              30.72  
 40 Giovansanti, James           STP                              31.21  
 41 Keogh, Michael               STJB                             31.56  
 42 Guastavino, Paul             STP                              31.78  
 43 Kurre, Frank                 KM                               31.83  
 44 Paccione, Adam               STJ                              31.85  
 45 Vuciterna, Liart             Msf                              32.02  
 46 Cardinale, Dan               XVN                              32.34  
 47 Ospina, Eric                 FP                               33.21  
 48 Keenan, Joseph               XVN                              33.71  
 49 Scotti, Mike                 STM                              35.00  
 50 Rydzuski, Alex               STM                              35.28  
 51 Mocombe, Richard             ST Dominics                      37.70  
 -- Reinhardt, John              XAV                             X26.87  
 -- Akkoc, Deniz                 MOLL                            X27.16  
 -- Bubnik, Robert               STF                             X27.66  
 -- Dellavecchia, Michael        MOLL                            X27.68  
 -- Carvano, Anthony             STA                             X28.31  
 -- Wong, Harry                  MOLL                            X28.43  
 -- Reilly, Dean                 MOLL                            X28.65  
 -- DeMarco, George              MOLL                            X28.83  
 -- Martin, Jack                 STA                             X28.86  
 -- Gilmartin, Kevin             XAV                             X28.89  
 -- Paroulek, Ryan               STM                             X29.16  
 -- Foti, Bryan                  STA                             X29.31  
 -- Munns, Terrence              XAV                             X29.74  
 -- Gabor, Szilard               XAV                             X30.02  
 -- Murphy, Brendan              XAV                             X30.23  
 -- Edward, Daniel               MOLL                            X30.28  
 -- Angielczk, Daniel            STF                             X30.41  
 -- D'Ambrose, Ernest            MOLL                            X30.44  
 -- Bloodgood, Tim               STA                             X30.67  
 -- Finneran, Patrick            MOLL                            X30.76  
 -- Neary, Brian                 STA                             X30.85  
 -- Harrington, Michael          MOLL                            X30.93  
 -- Rumley, Robert               XAV                             X31.23  
 -- Kaye, David                  STF                             X31.27  
 -- Moy, Kyle                    STF                             X31.45  
 -- Woods, Daniel                MOLL                            X31.84  
 -- Nee, Patrick                 XAV                             X32.02  
 -- Comito, Michael              STP                             X32.14  
 -- McVeigh, Kyle                STM                             X32.27  
 -- Napoli, John                 STA                             X32.28  
 -- Chauca, Elvis                STF                             X32.30  
 -- Pitti, Alex                  Msf                             X32.42  
 -- Eng, Ryan                    STJ                             X32.55  
 -- Roberts, Ryan                STF                             X32.62  
 -- Catalano, Daniel             STJB                            X33.39  
 -- Otano, David                 MOLL                            X34.35  
 -- Coppola, Michael             XVN                             X34.75  
 -- Bruccoleri, Louis            XVN                             X34.78  
 -- Lonergan, Shane              XAV                             X34.91  
 -- Begun, Mark                  XVN                             X35.90  
 -- Leonardis, Michael           XVN                             X36.46  
 -- Mascia, Nicholas             Msf                             X39.81  
 -- Gorman, Terrence             XVN                             X43.23  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Drew                  STA                            1:12.22   20  
                  33.46     1:12.22 (38.76)                                        
  2 Januszewski, David           XVN                            1:15.21   17  
                  34.37     1:15.21 (40.84)                                        
  3 Cooper, Terence              STJB                           1:16.07   16  
                  33.21     1:16.07 (42.86)                                        
  4 Fay, Brendan                 XVN                            1:17.19   15  
                  36.20     1:17.19 (40.99)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Paul             HT                             1:17.68   14  
                  35.13     1:17.68 (42.55)                                        
  6 Sinto, Stanley               HT                             1:18.00   13  
                  34.42     1:18.00 (43.58)                                        
  7 Ferrera, Vincent             STJB                           1:18.01   12  
                  35.80     1:18.01 (42.21)                                        
  8 Lewis, Justin                STF                            1:22.86   11  
                  34.49     1:22.86 (48.37)                                        
  9 Palamara, Nicholas           STJ                            1:25.34    9  
                  38.09     1:25.34 (47.25)                                        
 10 Kuchinskas, Joey             HT                             1:25.73    7  
                  38.92     1:25.73 (46.81)                                        
 11 Gordon, Joe                  Msf                            1:33.63    6  
                  37.42     1:33.63 (56.21)                                        
 12 McCormick, Timothy           STP                            1:33.69    5  
                  42.33     1:33.69 (51.36)                                        
 13 Flock, Stephen               STJB                           1:46.67    4  
                  43.22   1:46.67 (1:03.45)                                        
 -- Walker, Christopher          XAV                           X1:10.33  
                  33.12     1:10.33 (37.21)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciacci, Anthony              FP                             1:01.89   20  
                  28.68     1:01.89 (33.21)                                        
  2 Valente, Tyler               STJ                            1:02.32   17  
                  28.86     1:02.32 (33.46)                                        
  3 Mahallati, Abrahim           IP                             1:02.33   16  
                  29.05     1:02.33 (33.28)                                        
  4 Sawyer, Tyler                IP                             1:02.61   15  
                  28.78     1:02.61 (33.83)                                        
  5 Hoey, Andrew                 STA                            1:02.96   14  
                  30.46     1:02.96 (32.50)                                        
  6 Maiocco, Louis               XAV                            1:03.41   13  
                  30.25     1:03.41 (33.16)                                        
  7 Carvano, Anthony             STA                            1:03.85   12  
                  30.50     1:03.85 (33.35)                                        
  8 Gasperetti, Dan              STM                            1:03.96   11  
                  30.22     1:03.96 (33.74)                                        
  9 Urcinoli, Dylan              STP                            1:04.00    9  
                  29.95     1:04.00 (34.05)                                        
 10 Ryan, Joseph                 STF                            1:04.24    7  
                  30.69     1:04.24 (33.55)                                        
 11 Ciaccio, Michael             Msf                            1:04.48    6  
                  30.15     1:04.48 (34.33)                                        
 12 Baroz, William               STP                            1:04.75    5  
                  29.76     1:04.75 (34.99)                                        
 13 McElroy, James               XAV                            1:05.35    4  
                  29.48     1:05.35 (35.87)                                        
 14 Hyatt, Mike                  IP                             1:05.84    3  
                  31.62     1:05.84 (34.22)                                        
 15 Dellavecchia, Michael        MOLL                           1:06.29    2  
                  31.14     1:06.29 (35.15)                                        
 16 Padgett, Jordan              STF                            1:06.37    1  
                  30.06     1:06.37 (36.31)                                        
 17 Zhang, Alex                  XAV                            1:06.46  
                  30.52     1:06.46 (35.94)                                        
 18 Padovano, Joseph             STJB                           1:06.99  
                  31.36     1:06.99 (35.63)                                        
 19 Garcia, Kevin                STJB                           1:07.18  
                  32.09     1:07.18 (35.09)                                        
 20 Cusack, Gary                 XVN                            1:07.54  
 21 Hoban, T.J.                  STM                            1:07.59  
                  32.44     1:07.59 (35.15)                                        
 22 Broderick, Patrick           STJ                            1:07.78  
                  30.77     1:07.78 (37.01)                                        
 23 Gilmartin, Kevin             XAV                            1:08.69  
                  31.61     1:08.69 (37.08)                                        
 24 Mahon, Ryan                  KM                             1:08.81  
                  30.66     1:08.81 (38.15)                                        
 25 Donovan, Conor               ST Dominics                    1:09.42  
                  32.67     1:09.42 (36.75)                                        
 26 Guastavino, Paul             STP                            1:10.02  
                  32.74     1:10.02 (37.28)                                        
 27 Kaye, David                  STF                            1:10.91  
                  32.79     1:10.91 (38.12)                                        
 28 Clark, Thomas                STP                            1:11.85  
                  33.75     1:11.85 (38.10)                                        
 29 Ospina, Eric                 FP                             1:13.40  
                  33.94     1:13.40 (39.46)                                        
 30 Cardinale, Dan               XVN                            1:14.11  
                  34.88     1:14.11 (39.23)                                        
 31 Paccione, Adam               STJ                            1:14.20  
                  35.61     1:14.20 (38.59)                                        
 32 Napoli, John                 STA                            1:14.84  
                  34.19     1:14.84 (40.65)                                        
 33 Carusone, Chris              XVN                            1:15.33  
                  35.86     1:15.33 (39.47)                                        
 34 Guilfoyle, Matt              HT                             1:15.96  
                  35.38     1:15.96 (40.58)                                        
 35 Depaolo, Joseph              Msf                            1:18.57  
                  36.30     1:18.57 (42.27)                                        
 36 Browne, Matthew              KM                             1:19.37  
                  37.33     1:19.37 (42.04)                                        
 37 Lohruis, Matt                HT                             1:19.38  
                  34.11     1:19.38 (45.27)                                        
 38 Flock, Stephen               STJB                           1:21.86  
                  37.14     1:21.86 (44.72)                                        
 39 Coppola, Michael             XVN                            1:24.09  
                  38.60     1:24.09 (45.49)                                        
 40 Werner, John                 HT                             1:26.86  
                  38.65     1:26.86 (48.21)                                        
 41 Rydzuski, Alex               STM                            1:29.42  
                  37.71     1:29.42 (51.71)                                        
 42 Mascia, Nicholas             Msf                            1:33.48  
                  43.10     1:33.48 (50.38)                                        
 -- Greene, Brian                MOLL                          X1:00.12  
                  28.39     1:00.12 (31.73)                                        
 -- Cevallos, Ryan               MOLL                          X1:00.81  
                  29.05     1:00.81 (31.76)                                        
 -- Ramirez, Eric                STA                           X1:00.89  
 -- Donis, Daniel                STF                           X1:00.94  
                  29.63     1:00.94 (31.31)                                        
 -- Mercaldo, Chris              HT                            X1:01.05  
                  28.78     1:01.05 (32.27)                                        
 -- Pareja, James                MOLL                          X1:01.18  
                  29.16     1:01.18 (32.02)                                        
 -- Akkoc, Deniz                 MOLL                          X1:02.31  
                  29.77     1:02.31 (32.54)                                        
 -- Reilly, Dean                 MOLL                          X1:04.88  
                  30.05     1:04.88 (34.83)                                        
 -- Foti, Bryan                  STA                           X1:06.63  
                  32.05     1:06.63 (34.58)                                        
 -- Munns, Terrence              XAV                           X1:06.93  
                  31.49     1:06.93 (35.44)                                        
 -- Gabor, Szilard               XAV                           X1:07.02  
                  31.17     1:07.02 (35.85)                                        
 -- DeMarco, George              MOLL                          X1:08.20  
                  30.89     1:08.20 (37.31)                                        
 -- Paroulek, Ryan               STM                           X1:08.69  
                  32.08     1:08.69 (36.61)                                        
 -- Finneran, Patrick            MOLL                          X1:08.89  
                  32.86     1:08.89 (36.03)                                        
 -- Hession, Michael             STP                           X1:09.23  
                  31.53     1:09.23 (37.70)                                        
 -- Nee, Patrick                 XAV                           X1:09.30  
                  32.04     1:09.30 (37.26)                                        
 -- Gray, Kevin                  STF                           X1:09.43  
                  32.81     1:09.43 (36.62)                                        
 -- Edward, Daniel               MOLL                          X1:09.57  
                  34.06     1:09.57 (35.51)                                        
 -- Otano, David                 MOLL                          X1:13.06  
                  36.89     1:13.06 (36.17)                                        
 -- Neary, Brian                 STA                           X1:14.34  
                  35.50     1:14.34 (38.84)                                        
 -- Moy, Kyle                    STF                           X1:14.44  
                  34.93     1:14.44 (39.51)                                        
 -- Roberts, Ryan                STF                           X1:15.41  
                  34.82     1:15.41 (40.59)                                        
 -- Chauca, Elvis                STF                           X1:16.40  
                  36.60     1:16.40 (39.80)                                        
 -- Scotti, Mike                 STM                           X1:18.69  
                  37.31     1:18.69 (41.38)                                        
 -- Lonergan, Shane              XAV                           X1:19.78  
                  36.18     1:19.78 (43.60)                                        
 -- McVeigh, Kyle                STM                           X1:19.97  
                  39.66     1:19.97 (40.31)                                        
 -- Catalano, Daniel             STJB                          X1:23.27  
                  36.81     1:23.27 (46.46)                                        
 -- Bruccoleri, Louis            XVN                           X1:25.32  
                  38.24     1:25.32 (47.08)                                        
 -- Leonardis, Michael           XVN                           X1:30.29  
                  42.57     1:30.29 (47.72)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   6:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinmetz, Ryan              STP                            6:29.58   20  
                  34.08     1:11.32 (37.24)     1:50.84 (39.52)     2:29.64 (38.80)
        3:10.06 (40.42)     3:50.10 (40.04)     4:30.78 (40.68)     5:10.75 (39.97)
        5:50.75 (40.00)     6:29.58 (38.83)                                        
  2 Insdorf, Peter               XAV                            6:34.38   17  
                  34.15     1:11.35 (37.20)     1:51.53 (40.18)   3:13.62 (1:22.09)
        3:55.36 (41.74)     4:37.38 (42.02)     5:19.23 (41.85)     5:59.92 (40.69)
        6:34.55 (34.63)         6:34.38 ( )                                        
  3 Maresca, Michael             STP                            6:34.78   16  
                  33.24     1:10.62 (37.38)     1:50.09 (39.47)     2:29.70 (39.61)
        3:10.77 (41.07)     3:52.13 (41.36)     4:33.59 (41.46)     5:16.41 (42.82)
        5:58.61 (42.20)     6:34.78 (36.17)                                        
  4 Lara, Santi                  XAV                            6:34.82   15  
                  33.67     1:11.33 (37.66)     1:50.90 (39.57)     2:29.65 (38.75)
        3:10.07 (40.42)     3:50.93 (40.86)     4:32.76 (41.83)     5:14.81 (42.05)
        5:56.30 (41.49)     6:34.82 (38.52)                                        
  5 Zelaya, Hector               KM                             6:42.62   14  
                  34.45     1:11.96 (37.51)     1:51.77 (39.81)     2:32.61 (40.84)
        3:14.63 (42.02)     3:56.55 (41.92)     4:39.00 (42.45)     5:21.68 (42.68)
        6:04.07 (42.39)     6:42.62 (38.55)                                        
  6 Colgan, Philip               Msf                            6:44.53   13  
                  34.79     1:14.30 (39.51)     1:55.78 (41.48)     2:37.05 (41.27)
        3:19.11 (42.06)     4:01.80 (42.69)     4:43.95 (42.15)     5:25.96 (42.01)
        6:07.40 (41.44)     6:44.53 (37.13)                                        
  7 Lemma, Dane                  STJ                            6:55.97   12  
                  34.78     1:16.10 (41.32)     1:58.85 (42.75)     2:42.10 (43.25)
        3:24.70 (42.60)     4:09.01 (44.31)     4:52.68 (43.67)     5:36.98 (44.30)
        6:19.25 (42.27)     6:55.97 (36.72)                                        
  8 Raux, Brian                  STJB                           7:03.40   11  
                  32.99     1:11.46 (38.47)     1:52.50 (41.04)     2:35.32 (42.82)
      4:03.59 (1:28.27)     4:50.49 (46.90)     5:36.06 (45.57)     6:20.61 (44.55)
        7:03.72 (43.11)         7:03.40 ( )                                        
  9 Knight, Conor                HT                             7:04.10    9  
                  31.75     1:08.29 (36.54)     1:48.41 (40.12)     2:30.56 (42.15)
        3:15.26 (44.70)     4:03.41 (48.15)     4:50.88 (47.47)     5:38.56 (47.68)
        6:20.84 (42.28)     7:04.10 (43.26)                                        
 10 Tartaglia, Joseph            STF                            7:06.18    7  
                  36.24     1:16.72 (40.48)   2:43.29 (1:26.57)   4:11.35 (1:28.06)
        4:55.02 (43.67)   7:06.70 (2:11.68)     7:26.53 (19.83)     7:53.22 (26.69)
        8:16.31 (23.09)         7:06.18 ( )                                        
 11 Poster, Paul                 HT                             7:25.41    6  
                  34.55     1:14.79 (40.24)     1:56.82 (42.03)     2:39.83 (43.01)
      4:12.32 (1:32.49)     5:01.89 (49.57)     5:49.36 (47.47)     6:38.63 (49.27)
        7:25.41 (46.78)         7:25.41 ( )                                        
 12 Folan, Aidan                 XVN                            7:45.06    5  
                  38.80     1:23.38 (44.58)     2:10.26 (46.88)   3:46.93 (1:36.67)
        4:34.76 (47.83)     5:23.82 (49.06)     6:13.97 (50.15)     7:01.71 (47.74)
        7:45.06 (43.35)         7:45.06 ( )                                        
 13 Galitsis, Billy              STM                            8:47.01    4  
                  41.28     1:30.82 (49.54)     2:24.41 (53.59)     3:18.53 (54.12)
        4:12.44 (53.91)     5:08.39 (55.95)     6:03.44 (55.05)     6:58.15 (54.71)
        7:50.34 (52.19)     8:47.01 (56.67)                                        
 14 Cunningham, Thomas           HT                             9:49.73    3  
                  39.79     1:32.36 (52.57)     2:30.54 (58.18)   3:31.12 (1:00.58)
      4:31.56 (1:00.44)   5:33.91 (1:02.35)   6:37.06 (1:03.15)   7:41.54 (1:04.48)
      8:45.61 (1:04.07)   9:49.73 (1:04.12)                                        
 15 Porcado, Matt                HT                            10:43.43    2  
                  40.12     1:30.72 (50.60)     2:30.48 (59.76)   3:32.73 (1:02.25)
      4:41.05 (1:08.32)   5:50.23 (1:09.18)   7:05.74 (1:15.51)   8:21.91 (1:16.17)
      9:35.73 (1:13.82)  10:43.43 (1:07.70)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy  'A'                                                 1:50.05   40  
     1) Akkoc, Deniz                    2) Divanna, Anthony               
     3) Pareja, James                   4) Dellavecchia, Michael          
                  26.92       54.42 (27.50)     1:21.28 (26.86)     1:50.05 (28.77)
  2 Xavier  'A'                                                 1:50.97   34  
     1) Walker, Christopher             2) Reinhardt, John                
     3) Marley, Seamus                  4) Zhang, Alex                    
                  27.05       55.71 (28.66)     1:24.41 (28.70)     1:50.97 (26.56)
  3 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                        1:52.07   32  
     1) Ryan, Joseph                    2) Donis, Daniel                  
     3) Padgett, Jordan                 4) Gray, Kevin                    
                  26.85       53.71 (26.86)     1:22.04 (28.33)     1:52.07 (30.03)
  4 ST Anthonys  'A'                                            1:52.38   30  
     1) Hoey, Andrew                    2) Ramirez, Eric                  
     3) Cohen, Drew                     4) Foti, Bryan                    
                  29.20       56.85 (27.65)     1:23.73 (26.88)     1:52.38 (28.65)
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           1:52.83   28  
     1) Kerschaumer, James              2) Kuchinskas, Joey               
     3) Sinto, Stanley                  4) Mercaldo, Chris                
                  29.32       56.70 (27.38)     1:25.36 (28.66)     1:52.83 (27.47)
  6 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                    1:52.86   26  
     1) Faucella, Gene                  2) Kurre, Frank                   
     3) Wipper, Lousi                   4) Mahon, Ryan                    
                  27.36       57.97 (30.61)     1:25.83 (27.86)     1:52.86 (27.03)
  7 Xaverian  'A'                                               1:55.37   24  
     1) Papacz-Capik, Michael           2) Fay, Brendan                   
     3) Folan, Aidan                    4) Cusack, Gary                   
                  29.11     1:02.65 (33.54)     1:27.35 (24.70)     1:55.37 (28.02)
  8 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                   1:56.63   22  
     1) Ferrera, Vincent                2) Keogh, Michael                 
     3) Buschman, David                 4) Raux, Brian                    
                  30.29     1:01.14 (30.85)     1:29.86 (28.72)     1:56.63 (26.77)
  9 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                          1:57.09   18  
     1) Gordon, Joe                     2) DiDomenico, Michael            
     3) Colgan, Philip                  4) Ciaccio, Michael               
                  28.91       57.91 (29.00)     1:29.04 (31.13)     1:57.09 (28.05)
 10 ST Peters  'A'                                              1:57.79   14  
     1) Stumpf, Robert                  2) Guastavino, Paul               
     3) Urcinoli, Dylan                 4) Maresca, Michael               
                  28.51     1:00.51 (32.00)     1:29.75 (29.24)     1:57.79 (28.04)
 11 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                                2:04.31   12  
     1) Valente, Tyler                  2) Paccione, Adam                 
     3) Flannery, Kevin                 4) Broderick, Patrick             
                  28.22     1:03.42 (35.20)     1:35.38 (31.96)     2:04.31 (28.93)
 12 ST Marys  'A'                                               2:05.35   10  
     1) Gasperetti, Dan                 2) Hoban, T.J.                    
     3) Paroulek, Ryan                  4) Galitsis, Billy                
                  28.20       58.13 (29.93)     1:30.27 (32.14)     2:05.35 (35.08)
 13 ST Dominics  'A'                                            2:08.95    8  
     1) Kuhl, Tim                       2) Mocombe, Richard               
     3) Woodward, Ryan                  4) Donovan, Conor                 
                  28.17     1:04.01 (35.84)     1:36.57 (32.56)     2:08.95 (32.38)
 -- ST Peters  'B'                                              2:08.41  
     1) Clark, Thomas                   2) Kelly, James                   
     3) Giovansanti, James              4) McCormick, Timothy             
                  32.23     1:03.21 (30.98)     1:34.28 (31.07)     2:08.41 (34.13)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                           2:16.06  
     1) Guilfoyle, Matt                 2) Lohruis, Matt                  
     3) Neglia, Matt                    4) Carbonelli, Matt               
                  31.59     1:02.90 (31.31)     1:38.53 (35.63)     2:16.06 (37.53)
 -- Monsignor Farrell High School  'B'                          2:25.76  
     1) Pappas, James                   2) Depaolo, Joseph                
     3) Mascia, Nicholas                4) Vuciterna, Liart               
                  34.18     1:08.46 (34.28)     1:50.80 (42.34)     2:25.76 (34.96)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                               2:27.00  
     1) Bruccoleri, Louis               2) Carusone, Chris                
     3) Coppola, Michael                4) Cardinale, Dan                 
                  39.53     1:13.36 (33.83)     1:55.19 (41.83)     2:27.00 (31.81)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matrte, Michael              FP                             1:15.33   20  
  2 Hession, Michael             STP                            1:16.19   17  
                  35.81     1:16.19 (40.38)                                        
  3 Buschman, David              STJB                           1:17.00   16  
  4 Fay, Brendan                 XVN                            1:18.12   15  
  5 Cosgrove, Daniel             MOLL                           1:18.16   14  
  6 Woods, Daniel                MOLL                           1:18.97   13  
                  37.32     1:18.97 (41.65)                                        
  7 Baroz, William               STP                            1:19.50   12  
  8 Nieves, Hector               STF                            1:19.60   11  
                  37.88     1:19.60 (41.72)                                        
  9 Cunningham, Paul             HT                             1:20.88    9  
 10 Faucella, Gene               KM                             1:20.95    7  
                  37.61     1:20.95 (43.34)                                        
 11 Lara, Santi                  XAV                            1:21.31    6  
 12 Comito, Michael              STP                            1:22.82    5  
                  38.72     1:22.82 (44.10)                                        
 13 McElroy, James               XAV                            1:24.35    4  
                  40.09     1:24.35 (44.26)                                        
 14 Kurre, Frank                 KM                             1:24.46    3  
                  41.63     1:24.46 (42.83)                                        
 15 Mullen, Mike                 STJ                            1:26.90    2  
                  41.89     1:26.90 (45.01)                                        
 16 Gaffey, Connor               HT                             1:28.77    1  
                  41.61     1:28.77 (47.16)                                        
 17 Woodward, Ryan               ST Dominics                    1:31.73  
                1:31.97         1:31.73 ( )                                        
 18 Keenan, Joseph               XVN                            1:35.35  
                  45.46     1:35.35 (49.89)                                        
 19 Guilfoyle, Matt              HT                             1:40.57  
                  48.97     1:40.57 (51.60)                                        
 20 Gallis, Pantelis             XVN                            1:42.64  
                  52.14     1:42.64 (50.50)                                        
 21 Bilardello, Sean             HT                             1:49.71  
                1:30.28     1:49.71 (19.43)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guistino, Joseph             STA                            1:21.24   20  
                  37.52     1:21.24 (43.72)                                        
  2 Stumpf, Robert               STP                            1:21.60   17  
                  37.53     1:21.60 (44.07)                                        
  3 Palamara, Nicholas           STJ                            1:22.79   16  
                  38.35     1:22.79 (44.44)                                        
  4 Martin, Jack                 STA                            1:22.95   15  
                  38.47     1:22.95 (44.48)                                        
  5 Januszewski, David           XVN                            1:25.56   14  
                  40.17     1:25.56 (45.39)                                        
  6 Clark, Thomas                STP                            1:26.16   13  
                  40.72     1:26.16 (45.44)                                        
  7 DiDomenico, Michael          Msf                            1:26.51   12  
                  41.10     1:26.51 (45.41)                                        
  8 Wipper, Lousi                KM                             1:26.56   11  
                  38.96     1:26.56 (47.60)                                        
  9 Edwards, Sean                XVN                            1:26.58    9  
                  41.16     1:26.58 (45.42)                                        
 10 Bloodgood, Tim               STA                            1:26.74    7  
                  39.82     1:26.74 (46.92)                                        
 11 Montalbano, Louis            STJ                            1:26.76    6  
                  39.10     1:26.76 (47.66)                                        
 12 Mahallati, Abrahim           IP                             1:27.23    5  
                  40.16     1:27.23 (47.07)                                        
 13 Harrington, Michael          MOLL                           1:27.35    4  
                  40.61     1:27.35 (46.74)                                        
 14 Rumley, Robert               XAV                            1:28.99    3  
                  40.91     1:28.99 (48.08)                                        
 15 Murphy, Brendan              XAV                            1:29.11    2  
                  40.88     1:29.11 (48.23)                                        
 16 Fitzgerald, Kevin            XVN                            1:29.40    1  
                  41.02     1:29.40 (48.38)                                        
 17 Eng, Ryan                    STJ                            1:30.11  
                  41.78     1:30.11 (48.33)                                        
 18 Marley, Seamus               XAV                            1:31.88  
                  41.93     1:31.88 (49.95)                                        
 19 Flannery, Kevin              STJ                            1:32.17  
                  44.28     1:32.17 (47.89)                                        
 20 Kunen, Jason                 XVN                            1:33.91  
                  43.22     1:33.91 (50.69)                                        
 21 Keogh, Michael               STJB                           1:35.03  
                  43.41     1:35.03 (51.62)                                        
 22 Pappas, James                Msf                            1:36.99  
                  47.16     1:36.99 (49.83)                                        
 23 Lalena, Rob                  HT                             1:37.38  
                  45.17     1:37.38 (52.21)                                        
 24 McAlvin, Alex                KM                             1:39.82  
                  43.96     1:39.82 (55.86)                                        
 25 Hatsis, Alex                 HT                             1:41.29  
                  44.76     1:41.29 (56.53)                                        
 26 Pitti, Alex                  Msf                            1:45.84  
                  47.91     1:45.84 (57.93)                                        
 27 Depaolo, Joseph              Msf                            2:00.14  
                  55.67   2:00.14 (1:04.47)                                        
 -- Meritz-Saccente, Devon       HT                            X1:18.14  
                  34.85     1:18.14 (43.29)                                        
 -- Kelly, James                 STP                           X1:19.95  
                  37.96     1:19.95 (41.99)                                        
 -- Garcia, Kevin                STJB                          X1:20.15  
                  37.87     1:20.15 (42.28)                                        
 -- Giovansanti, James           STP                           X1:20.35  
                  38.58     1:20.35 (41.77)                                        
 -- Maiocco, Louis               XAV                           X1:20.37  
                  37.09     1:20.37 (43.28)                                        
 -- Begun, Mark                  XVN                           X1:36.89  
                  46.62     1:36.89 (50.27)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy  'A'                                                 4:07.15   40  
     1) Divanna, Anthony                2) Akkoc, Deniz                   
     3) Pareja, James                   4) Greene, Brian                  
                  29.53   1:01.92 (1:01.92)     1:30.99 (29.07)   2:04.57 (1:02.65)
        2:33.87 (29.30)   3:05.89 (1:01.32)     3:34.59 (28.70)   4:07.15 (1:01.26)
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           4:16.47   34  
     1) Poster, Paul                    2) Knight, Conor                  
     3) Sinto, Stanley                  4) Mercaldo, Chris                
                  31.07   1:07.28 (1:07.28)     1:36.75 (29.47)   2:11.87 (1:04.59)
        2:41.52 (29.65)   3:14.90 (1:03.03)     3:43.24 (28.34)   4:16.47 (1:01.57)
  3 Xavier  'A'                                                 4:19.79   32  
     1) Reinhardt, John                 2) Insdorf, Peter                 
     3) McElroy, James                  4) Maiocco, Louis                 
                  30.26   1:05.31 (1:05.31)     1:25.75 (20.44)   2:11.17 (1:05.86)
        2:39.78 (28.61)   3:15.49 (1:04.32)     3:45.17 (29.68)   4:19.79 (1:04.30)
  4 ST Peters  'A'                                              4:23.43   30  
     1) Steinmetz, Ryan                 2) Baroz, William                 
     3) Urcinoli, Dylan                 4) Maresca, Michael               
                  31.67   1:06.83 (1:06.83)     1:38.03 (31.20)   2:13.99 (1:07.16)
        2:45.13 (31.14)   3:19.75 (1:05.76)     3:49.57 (29.82)   4:23.43 (1:03.68)
  5 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                   4:23.78   28  
     1) Ferrera, Vincent                2) Garcia, Kevin                  
     3) Cooper, Terence                 4) Padovano, Joseph               
                  31.95   1:06.39 (1:06.39)     1:38.08 (31.69)   2:13.78 (1:07.39)
        2:43.55 (29.77)   3:18.30 (1:04.52)     3:48.43 (30.13)   4:23.78 (1:05.48)
  6 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                        4:25.02   26  
     1) Ryan, Joseph                    2) Bubnik, Robert                 
     3) Kaye, David                     4) Tartaglia, Joseph              
                1:02.52   1:32.33 (1:32.33)     2:06.93 (34.60)   2:40.97 (1:08.64)
        3:18.92 (37.95)   3:50.93 (1:09.96)     4:25.97 (35.04)     4:25.02 (34.09)
  7 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                          4:27.04   24  
     1) Gordon, Joe                     2) DiDomenico, Michael            
     3) Colgan, Philip                  4) Ciaccio, Michael               
                  31.09   1:07.95 (1:07.95)     1:39.69 (31.74)   2:14.09 (1:06.14)
        2:47.31 (33.22)   3:24.10 (1:10.01)     3:53.58 (29.48)   4:27.04 (1:02.94)
  8 ST Anthonys  'A'                                            4:42.06   22  
     1) Hoey, Chris                     2) Carvano, Anthony               
     3) Neary, Brian                    4) Napoli, John                   
                  30.96   1:06.04 (1:06.04)     1:34.96 (28.92)   2:08.76 (1:02.72)
        2:42.98 (34.22)   3:23.61 (1:14.85)     3:58.71 (35.10)   4:42.06 (1:18.45)
  9 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                                4:45.17   18  
     1) Lemma, Dane                     2) Paccione, Adam                 
     3) Flannery, Kevin                 4) Montalbano, Louis              
                  33.19   1:11.07 (1:11.07)     1:45.86 (34.79)   2:25.03 (1:13.96)
        3:00.88 (35.85)   3:40.88 (1:15.85)     4:13.70 (32.82)   4:45.17 (1:04.29)
 10 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                    5:00.89   14  
     1) McAlvin, Alex                   2) Kurre, Frank                   
     3) Browne, Matthew                 4) Zelaya, Hector                 
                  36.72   1:23.18 (1:23.18)     1:57.27 (34.09)   2:35.05 (1:11.87)
        3:11.47 (36.42)   3:55.90 (1:20.85)     4:26.50 (30.60)   5:00.89 (1:04.99)
 11 Xaverian  'A'                                               5:15.62   12  
     1) Papacz-Capik, Michael           2) Kunen, Jason                   
     3) Cusack, Gary                    4) Folan, Aidan                   
                  31.66   1:13.64 (1:13.64)     1:44.06 (30.42)   2:26.59 (1:12.95)
      3:35.59 (1:09.00)   4:07.98 (1:41.39)     4:45.17 (37.19)   5:15.62 (1:07.64)
 -- ST Peters  'B'                                              4:50.66  
     1) Comito, Michael                 2) Kelly, James                   
     3) Guastavino, Paul                4) Hession, Michael               
                  34.42   1:14.99 (1:14.99)     1:48.57 (33.58)   2:27.15 (1:12.16)
        3:00.69 (33.54)   3:38.24 (1:11.09)     4:10.99 (32.75)   4:50.66 (1:12.42)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                           5:48.12  
     1) Reid, Eoin                      2) Taylor, Ronald                 
     3) Werner, John                    4) Quinn, Kevin                   
                  43.78   1:33.04 (1:33.04)     2:10.93 (37.89)   2:54.79 (1:21.75)
        3:34.19 (39.40)   4:23.15 (1:28.36)     4:59.53 (36.38)   5:48.12 (1:24.97)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                               6:12.13  
     1) Leonardis, Michael              2) Bruccoleri, Louis              
     3) Coppola, Michael                4) Gorman, Terrence               
                  40.17   1:31.55 (1:31.55)     2:11.34 (39.79)   3:04.16 (1:32.61)
        3:46.12 (41.96)   4:37.35 (1:33.19)     5:22.22 (44.87)   6:12.13 (1:34.78)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Holy Trinity                      244.5   2. ST Peters                           239
  3. St. John The Baptist              198.5   4. Molloy                              198
  5. Xavier                              197   6. ST Anthonys                       173.5
  7. Xaverian                          155.5   8. Kellenberg Memorial                 138
  9. ST Francis Prep                     137  10. Saint Joseph BY The Sea           110.5
 11. Monsignor Farrell High School       105  12. Iona Prep                            55
 13. ST Marys                             40  13. Fordham Prep                         40
 15. ST Dominics                        21.5