Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2008 05:34 PM
                A Championships 2007-08 - 2/8/2008 to 2/10/2008                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:37.09   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         K. Carey, P. Reiser, B. Koralewski, M. Pepi       
   State Cut: * 1:41.72                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chaminade  'A'                                    1:39.59    1:39.96*  56  
     1) Johns, Matt 15                  2) Chan, Trevor 14                
     3) Vassallo, Tim 15                4) Mulligan, Pat 15               
                  26.44       54.87 (28.43)     1:18.28 (23.41)     1:39.96 (21.68)
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:42.10    1:40.11*  50  
     1) Perley, Teddy 18                2) Eyckmans, Robert 17            
     3) Marrano, Ryan 17                4) Brown, Keron 17                
                  25.78       53.07 (27.29)     1:17.14 (24.07)     1:40.11 (22.97)
  3 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:41.60    1:40.14*  48  
     1) Chow, Kyle 16                   2) McVicker, Michael 15           
     3) Buchheit, Joeseph 16            4) Kennon, Aiden 14               
                  25.75       52.56 (26.81)     1:17.48 (24.92)     1:40.14 (22.66)
  4 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:42.19    1:40.42*  46  
     1) Krause, Billy 16                2) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 13    
     3) Galan, Bryan 13                 4) Forgione, Michael 15           
                  25.72       53.58 (27.86)     1:18.69 (25.11)     1:40.42 (21.73)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                       1:48.01    1:47.11   44  
     1) Collins, Daniel 14              2) Erskine, Brendan 14            
     3) Ejerta, Kenneth 14              4) Doherty, Christopher 14        
                  27.48       58.21 (30.73)     1:24.19 (25.98)     1:47.11 (22.92)
  6 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:48.50    1:47.19   42  
     1) King, Brendan 15                2) Dowling, Mark 15               
     3) McIivain, Patrick 12            4) Litvinoff, Michael 15          
                  28.22       58.74 (30.52)     1:23.93 (25.19)     1:47.19 (23.26)
  7 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                1:49.58    1:49.90   40  
     1) Buttermark, James 14            2) D'Onofrio, Jonathan 14         
     3) Wismer, Richard 15              4) Clark, Daniel 15               
                  29.32       59.03 (29.71)     1:25.85 (26.82)     1:49.90 (24.05)
  8 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:50.03    1:51.13   38  
     1) Stankes, James 15               2) Baccari, Alex 14               
     3) Derby, James 15                 4) Baccari, Irick 14              
                  29.06       59.37 (30.31)     1:26.96 (27.59)     1:51.13 (24.17)
 -- Canisius  'A'                                     1:42.24   X1:42.00  
     1) Pokornowski, Alec               2) Carver, Tyler                  
     3) Aquino, Vincent                 4) Losi, Jim                      
                  27.28       55.92 (28.64)     1:20.05 (24.13)     1:42.00 (21.95)
B - Final
  9 ST Peters  'A'                                    1:50.47    1:49.41   34  
     1) Dalessio, Andrew 14             2) Sweeney, Patrick 14            
     3) Salzillo, Mark 15               4) Graziano, Matthew 15           
                  28.29       59.54 (31.25)     1:25.45 (25.91)     1:49.41 (23.96)
 10 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:51.22    1:51.88   30  
     1) Duva, Ben 13                    2) Adamo, Michael 15              
     3) Visconti, Michael 15            4) Tinari, Luke 15                
                  28.62     1:01.20 (32.58)     1:28.46 (27.26)     1:51.88 (23.42)
 11 Xavier  'A'                                       1:54.42    1:56.46   28  
     1) Olsen, Drew 13                  2) Kozak, Andrew 15               
     3) Shu, Noel 14                    4) Rup, Christian 14              
                  30.19     1:03.80 (33.61)     1:30.80 (27.00)     1:56.46 (25.66)
 12 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 2:01.21    2:00.10   26  
     1) Kostelec, Nick 12               2) Meritz-Saccente, Devon 15      
     3) Sinto, Stanley                  4) Mercaldo, Chris 16             
                  27.74     1:01.48 (33.74)     1:33.11 (31.63)     2:00.10 (26.99)
 13 ST Dominics  'A'                                  2:08.36    2:09.98   24  
     1) Allen, Arthur 16                2) Kuhl, Tim                      
     3) Russo, Cameron 14               4) Woodward, Ryan                 
                  34.97     1:12.41 (37.44)     1:39.92 (27.51)     2:09.98 (30.06)
 14 Xaverian  'A'                                     2:05.00    2:15.78   22  
     1) Thompson, Daniel 15             2) Larkin, Dennis 15              
     3) Werner, Luke 14                 4) Gorman, Billy 15               
                  33.10     1:11.04 (37.94)     1:43.74 (32.70)     2:15.78 (32.04)
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:37.09   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         K. Carey, P. Reiser, B. Koralewski, M. Pepi       
   State Cut: * 1:41.72                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaminade  'A'                                               1:39.59* 
     1) Johns, Matt 15                  2) Chan, Trevor 14                
     3) Vassallo, Tim 15                4) Mulligan, Pat 15               
                  26.29       54.46 (28.17)     1:17.95 (23.49)     1:39.59 (21.64)
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                            1:41.60* 
     1) Chow, Kyle 16                   2) McVicker, Michael 15           
     3) Buchheit, Joeseph 16            4) Kennon, Aiden 14               
                  25.84       53.53 (27.69)     1:18.61 (25.08)     1:41.60 (22.99)
  3 Iona Prep  'A'                                               1:42.10  
     1) Pope, Ryan 18                   2) Perley, Teddy 18               
     3) Marrano, Ryan 17                4) Eyckmans, Robert 17            
  4 ST Anthonys  'A'                                             1:42.19  
     1) Krause, Billy 16                2) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 13    
     3) Galan, Bryan 13                 4) Forgione, Michael 15           
                  26.57       54.26 (27.69)     1:19.32 (25.06)     1:42.19 (22.87)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                                  1:48.01  
     1) Collins, Daniel 14              2) Erskine, Brendan 14            
     3) Ejerta, Kenneth 14              4) Doherty, Christopher 14        
                  27.82       58.86 (31.04)     1:24.84 (25.98)     1:48.01 (23.17)
  6 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                    1:48.50  
     1) King, Brendan 15                2) Dowling, Mark 15               
     3) McIivain, Patrick 12            4) Litvinoff, Michael 15          
  7 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                           1:49.58  
     1) Buttermark, James 14            2) D'Onofrio, Jonathan 14         
     3) Wismer, Richard 15              4) Clark, Daniel 15               
                  29.17       59.25 (30.08)     1:25.64 (26.39)     1:49.58 (23.94)
  8 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                         1:50.03  
     1) Bacci, Ryan 14                  2) Baccari, Alex 14               
     3) Derby, James 15                 4) Baccari, Irick 14              
                  27.48       57.83 (30.35)     1:25.38 (27.55)     1:50.03 (24.65)
  9 ST Peters  'A'                                               1:50.47  
     1) Dalessio, Andrew 14             2) Sweeney, Patrick 14            
     3) Salzillo, Mark 15               4) Graziano, Matthew 15           
 10 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                     1:51.22  
     1) Duva, Ben 13                    2) Adamo, Michael 15              
     3) Visconti, Michael 15            4) Tinari, Luke 15                
                  28.84     1:00.84 (32.00)     1:27.92 (27.08)     1:51.22 (23.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Xavier  'A'                                                  1:54.42  
     1) Olsen, Drew 13                  2) Kozak, Andrew 15               
     3) Shu, Noel 14                    4) Rup, Christian 14              
                  29.99     1:02.31 (32.32)     1:29.19 (26.88)     1:54.42 (25.23)
 12 Holy Trinity  'A'                                            2:01.21  
     1) Kostelec, Nick 12               2) Meritz-Saccente, Devon 15      
     3) Sinto, Stanley                  4) Mercaldo, Chris 16             
                  28.01     1:02.47 (34.46)     1:35.63 (33.16)     2:01.21 (25.58)
 13 Xaverian  'A'                                                2:05.00  
     1) Oczos, David 14                 2) Werner, Luke 14                
     3) Thompson, Daniel 15             4) Lluardo, Alex 15               
                  32.65     1:07.89 (35.24)     1:38.05 (30.16)     2:05.00 (26.95)
 14 ST Dominics  'A'                                             2:08.36  
     1) Allen, Arthur 16                2) Kuhl, Tim                      
     3) Russo, Cameron 14               4) Woodward, Ryan                 
                  31.78     1:09.93 (38.15)     1:37.67 (27.74)     2:08.36 (30.69)
 -- Canisius  'A'                                               X1:42.24  
     1) Pokornowski, Alec               2) Carver, Tyler                  
     3) Aquino, Vincent                 4) Losi, Jim                      
 -- Canisius  'B'                                               X1:45.51  
     1) Graesser, Garrett               2) Butler, Pat                    
     3) Genco, David                    4) Pokornowski, Chris             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:42.26    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: * 1:49.45                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Panzarino, Michael        15 FP                   1:49.25    1:46.95*  28  
                  24.94       52.37 (27.43)     1:20.11 (27.74)     1:46.95 (26.84)
  2 Marrano, Ryan             17 IP                   1:49.54    1:48.20*  25  
                  25.17       52.51 (27.34)     1:20.44 (27.93)     1:48.20 (27.76)
  3 Wallace, Dan              14 CHAM                 1:48.24    1:49.74   24  
                  25.23       53.19 (27.96)     1:21.64 (28.45)     1:49.74 (28.10)
  4 Johns, Matt               15 CHAM                 1:49.82    1:50.46   23  
                  25.27       52.34 (27.07)     1:20.97 (28.63)     1:50.46 (29.49)
  5 Lyons, Brian              14 FP                   1:50.55    1:50.52   22  
                  25.75       53.36 (27.61)     1:22.12 (28.76)     1:50.52 (28.40)
  6 King, Brendan             15 STJB                 1:52.31    1:51.99   20.5
                  26.70       55.63 (28.93)     1:24.63 (29.00)     1:51.99 (27.36)
  6 Zariello, Andrew          16 CHAM                 1:51.40    1:51.99   20.5
                  26.40       54.36 (27.96)     1:23.63 (29.27)     1:51.99 (28.36)
  8 Bacci, Ryan               14 STF                  1:52.12    1:52.07   19  
                  25.32       53.28 (27.96)     1:22.78 (29.50)     1:52.07 (29.29)
B - Final
  9 Pickel, Cody              14 STF                  1:52.41    1:53.38   17  
                  25.83       55.38 (29.55)     1:24.62 (29.24)     1:53.38 (28.76)
 10 Sweeney, Patrick          14 STP                  1:54.10    1:53.40   15  
                  26.12       55.62 (29.50)     1:24.93 (29.31)     1:53.40 (28.47)
 11 Galan, Bryan              13 Friars               1:52.42    1:53.55   14  
                  25.79       55.33 (29.54)     1:25.04 (29.71)     1:53.55 (28.51)
 12 Accarino, John            13 FP                   1:53.94    1:53.80   13  
                  26.25       55.65 (29.40)     1:25.38 (29.73)     1:53.80 (28.42)
 13 Pisano, Jake              15 Friars               1:56.26    1:54.36   12  
                  26.58       55.66 (29.08)     1:24.67 (29.01)     1:54.36 (29.69)
 14 Salzillo, Mark            15 STP                  1:55.31    1:56.10   11  
                  26.41       55.29 (28.88)     1:25.90 (30.61)     1:56.10 (30.20)
 15 Cooke, Thomas             14 CHAM                 1:56.04    1:56.32   10  
                  26.82       56.69 (29.87)     1:26.38 (29.69)     1:56.32 (29.94)
 16 O'Neill, Brian            14 HT                   1:57.45    2:03.59    9  
                  28.32       59.44 (31.12)     1:32.00 (32.56)     2:03.59 (31.59)
 -- Marshfield, Peter            CAN                  1:57.74   X1:58.26  
                  27.02       56.65 (29.63)     1:27.09 (30.44)     1:58.26 (31.17)
C - Final
 17 Hallinan, James           14 STJB                 1:59.01    1:57.56    8  
                  26.37       54.80 (28.43)     1:25.60 (30.80)     1:57.56 (31.96)
 18 Sparnoft, Daniel          16 Msf                  2:00.24    1:59.01    7  
                  27.42       57.29 (29.87)     1:28.36 (31.07)     1:59.01 (30.65)
 19 Pagano, Ed                14 IP                   2:00.71    2:00.60    6  
                  25.62       56.46 (30.84)     1:30.28 (33.82)     2:00.60 (30.32)
 20 Cahill, Peter             13 FP                   1:58.91    2:00.81    5  
                  26.97       56.21 (29.24)     1:27.75 (31.54)     2:00.81 (33.06)
 21 Mammano, Christopher      15 MOLL                 2:03.01    2:00.98    4  
                  27.34       58.25 (30.91)     1:30.25 (32.00)     2:00.98 (30.73)
 22 McComisky, Tony           14 Msf                  2:02.20    2:01.28    3  
                  27.24       58.04 (30.80)     1:30.54 (32.50)     2:01.28 (30.74)
 23 Sagan, Jonathan           15 KM                   2:00.19    2:02.80    2  
                  26.50       56.54 (30.04)     1:29.37 (32.83)     2:02.80 (33.43)
 24 Harmon, Sean              15 MOLL                 2:03.02    2:04.99    1  
                  27.27       58.30 (31.03)     1:31.58 (33.28)     2:04.99 (33.41)
 -- Hilton, Alex                 CAN                  2:00.54   X1:59.38  
                  27.06       57.70 (30.64)     1:28.75 (31.05)     1:59.38 (30.63)
 -- Caserta, Anthony             CAN                  2:02.01   X2:02.37  
                  27.90       58.94 (31.04)     1:30.84 (31.90)     2:02.37 (31.53)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:42.26    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: * 1:49.45                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Dan              14 CHAM                            1:48.24* 
                  25.26       52.99 (27.73)     1:20.57 (27.58)     1:48.24 (27.67)
  2 Panzarino, Michael        15 FP                              1:49.25* 
                  25.25       52.92 (27.67)     1:21.30 (28.38)     1:49.25 (27.95)
  3 Marrano, Ryan             17 IP                              1:49.54  
                  25.13       53.48 (28.35)     1:21.41 (27.93)     1:49.54 (28.13)
  4 Johns, Matt               15 CHAM                            1:49.82  
                  25.86       53.57 (27.71)     1:21.96 (28.39)     1:49.82 (27.86)
  5 Lyons, Brian              14 FP                              1:50.55  
                  25.91       53.35 (27.44)     1:21.83 (28.48)     1:50.55 (28.72)
  6 Zariello, Andrew          16 CHAM                            1:51.40  
                  25.84       53.83 (27.99)     1:22.86 (29.03)     1:51.40 (28.54)
  7 Bacci, Ryan               14 STF                             1:52.12  
                  25.23       53.26 (28.03)     1:22.66 (29.40)     1:52.12 (29.46)
  8 King, Brendan             15 STJB                            1:52.31  
                  26.34       55.31 (28.97)     1:24.38 (29.07)     1:52.31 (27.93)
  9 Pickel, Cody              14 STF                             1:52.41  
                  25.27       53.39 (28.12)     1:22.75 (29.36)     1:52.41 (29.66)
 10 Galan, Bryan              13 Friars                          1:52.42  
                  25.64       54.42 (28.78)     1:23.88 (29.46)     1:52.42 (28.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Accarino, John            13 FP                              1:53.94  
                  25.68       54.26 (28.58)     1:23.87 (29.61)     1:53.94 (30.07)
 12 Sweeney, Patrick          14 STP                             1:54.10  
                  25.83       54.87 (29.04)     1:24.75 (29.88)     1:54.10 (29.35)
 13 Salzillo, Mark            15 STP                             1:55.31  
                  25.67       54.55 (28.88)     1:24.45 (29.90)     1:55.31 (30.86)
 14 Cooke, Thomas             14 CHAM                            1:56.04  
                  25.69       54.85 (29.16)     1:25.07 (30.22)     1:56.04 (30.97)
 15 Pisano, Jake              15 Friars                          1:56.26  
                  27.54       56.93 (29.39)     1:26.42 (29.49)     1:56.26 (29.84)
 16 O'Neill, Brian            14 HT                              1:57.45  
                  26.42       55.78 (29.36)     1:26.92 (31.14)     1:57.45 (30.53)
 17 Cahill, Peter             13 FP                              1:58.91  
                  27.06       56.77 (29.71)     1:27.56 (30.79)     1:58.91 (31.35)
 18 Hallinan, James           14 STJB                            1:59.01  
                  26.51       55.58 (29.07)     1:26.75 (31.17)     1:59.01 (32.26)
 19 Sagan, Jonathan           15 KM                              2:00.19  
                  26.92       56.09 (29.17)     1:27.54 (31.45)     2:00.19 (32.65)
 20 Sparnoft, Daniel          16 Msf                             2:00.24  
                  27.26       57.25 (29.99)     1:28.08 (30.83)     2:00.24 (32.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Pagano, Ed                14 IP                              2:00.71  
                  26.18       56.03 (29.85)     1:28.39 (32.36)     2:00.71 (32.32)
 22 McComisky, Tony           14 Msf                             2:02.20  
                  27.66       58.66 (31.00)     1:31.15 (32.49)     2:02.20 (31.05)
 23 Mammano, Christopher      15 MOLL                            2:03.01  
                  27.55       58.43 (30.88)     1:31.23 (32.80)     2:03.01 (31.78)
 24 Harmon, Sean              15 MOLL                            2:03.02  
                  27.03       57.45 (30.42)     1:30.40 (32.95)     2:03.02 (32.62)
 25 Mitchell, John            14 Friars                          2:03.19  
                  29.14     1:00.34 (31.20)     1:32.23 (31.89)     2:03.19 (30.96)
 26 O'Connor, Denis           14 MOLL                            2:03.51  
                  27.53       57.97 (30.44)     1:30.56 (32.59)     2:03.51 (32.95)
 27 Dougherty, Ryan           14 XAV                             2:03.85  
                  28.00       59.20 (31.20)     1:31.76 (32.56)     2:03.85 (32.09)
 28 Palmer, John              13 KM                              2:04.69  
                  28.55       59.83 (31.28)     1:33.49 (33.66)     2:04.69 (31.20)
 29 Connelly, Ryan            14 Msf                             2:04.70  
                  28.45       59.49 (31.04)     1:32.14 (32.65)     2:04.70 (32.56)
 30 Baroz, Thomas             15 STP                             2:06.06  
                  27.83       59.02 (31.19)     1:32.84 (33.82)     2:06.06 (33.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Raffo, Michael            15 STF                             2:07.68  
                  28.27       59.48 (31.21)     1:33.70 (34.22)     2:07.68 (33.98)
 32 Halbohn, Kyle             13 KM                              2:09.55  
                  27.91     1:00.34 (32.43)     1:35.31 (34.97)     2:09.55 (34.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Milnikiewicz, Mike        14 XVN                             2:09.93  
                  29.92     1:02.51 (32.59)     1:36.57 (34.06)     2:09.93 (33.36)
 34 Fahey, Michael            14 STP                             2:09.97  
                  28.72     1:00.58 (31.86)     1:34.82 (34.24)     2:09.97 (35.15)
 35 Chuba, Travis             17 Friars                          2:10.18  
                  28.34     1:01.13 (32.79)     1:35.90 (34.77)     2:10.18 (34.28)
 36 King, Brian               13 XAV                             2:15.79  
                  30.04     1:04.30 (34.26)     1:40.01 (35.71)     2:15.79 (35.78)
 37 Dima, Frank               14 XVN                             2:16.83  
                  30.82     1:06.53 (35.71)     1:41.78 (35.25)     2:16.83 (35.05)
 38 Urban, Max                14 KM                              2:19.79  
                  30.62     1:05.28 (34.66)     1:42.38 (37.10)     2:19.79 (37.41)
 39 Logar, Kevin              14 MOLL                            2:25.88  
                  30.66     1:07.62 (36.96)     1:47.09 (39.47)     2:25.88 (38.79)
 -- Marshfield, Peter            CAN                            X1:57.74  
                  27.59       57.48 (29.89)     1:27.95 (30.47)     1:57.74 (29.79)
 -- Hilton, Alex                 CAN                            X2:00.54  
                  27.19       57.78 (30.59)     1:29.85 (32.07)     2:00.54 (30.69)
 -- Caserta, Anthony             CAN                            X2:02.01  
                  28.08       58.90 (30.82)     1:30.84 (31.94)     2:02.01 (31.17)
 -- Lambow, Christian         13 FP                             X2:03.14  
                  26.98       57.75 (30.77)     1:30.35 (32.60)     2:03.14 (32.79)
 -- Kutner, Conor             14 CHAM                           X2:03.20  
                  26.94       58.01 (31.07)     1:30.73 (32.72)     2:03.20 (32.47)
 -- Ramsawak, James           15 FP                             X2:09.39  
                  28.36     1:01.26 (32.90)     1:36.01 (34.75)     2:09.39 (33.38)
 -- Scali, William            13 STP                            X2:10.02  
                  28.59     1:01.52 (32.93)     1:36.39 (34.87)     2:10.02 (33.63)
 -- Wright, Christian         13 FP                             X2:13.40  
                  29.32     1:02.40 (33.08)     1:37.38 (34.98)     2:13.40 (36.02)
 -- Gaughran, Mackenzy        15 STJB                                 DQ  
                  25.03       53.42 (28.39)     1:22.92 (29.50)          DQ (28.80)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:52.69    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: * 2:04.95                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McVicker, Michael         15 FP                   2:02.68    1:57.16*  28  
                  26.38       56.36 (29.98)     1:29.28 (32.92)     1:57.16 (27.88)
  2 Eyckmans, Robert          17 IP                   2:02.60    1:57.95*  25  
                  25.00       55.73 (30.73)     1:30.31 (34.58)     1:57.95 (27.64)
  3 Krause, Billy             16 Friars               2:00.30    1:58.08*  24  
                  25.85       54.57 (28.72)     1:30.20 (35.63)     1:58.08 (27.88)
  4 Shannon, Brian            14 CHAM                 2:05.04    2:05.48   23  
                  26.38       58.38 (32.00)     1:35.47 (37.09)     2:05.48 (30.01)
  5 Forgione, Michael         15 Friars               2:08.11    2:05.82   22  
                  27.46       58.12 (30.66)     1:36.16 (38.04)     2:05.82 (29.66)
  6 Vassallo, Tim             15 CHAM                 2:08.16    2:05.84   21  
                  25.70       58.01 (32.31)     1:36.57 (38.56)     2:05.84 (29.27)
  7 Collins, Daniel           14 MOLL                 2:07.26    2:06.95   20  
                  28.31       58.86 (30.55)     1:38.19 (39.33)     2:06.95 (28.76)
  8 Wismer, Richard           15 Msf                  2:06.73    2:09.64   19  
                  27.34     1:02.35 (35.01)     1:37.98 (35.63)     2:09.64 (31.66)
 -- Carver, Tyler                CAN                  2:04.18   X2:05.76  
                  27.42     1:00.53 (33.11)     1:36.54 (36.01)     2:05.76 (29.22)
 -- Pokornowski, Alec            CAN                  2:07.96   X2:10.07  
                  27.33       57.63 (30.30)     1:39.94 (42.31)     2:10.07 (30.13)
B - Final
  9 Ellman, Andrew            15 FP                   2:09.97    2:06.35   17  
                  27.67     1:00.01 (32.34)     1:36.61 (36.60)     2:06.35 (29.74)
 10 Silva, Adrian             14 CHAM                 2:08.49    2:06.76   15  
                  25.82       59.35 (33.53)     1:38.04 (38.69)     2:06.76 (28.72)
 11 Perley, Tim               14 IP                   2:10.24    2:07.90   14  
                  27.59       59.26 (31.67)     1:36.80 (37.54)     2:07.90 (31.10)
 12 Dalessio, Andrew          14 STP                  2:09.01    2:10.26   13  
                  29.97     1:01.88 (31.91)     1:40.42 (38.54)     2:10.26 (29.84)
 13 Chan, Trevor              14 CHAM                 2:08.43    2:10.59   12  
                  27.84     1:03.30 (35.46)     1:38.87 (35.57)     2:10.59 (31.72)
 14 Jiran, Monte              14 Friars               2:12.85    2:11.25   11  
                  28.92     1:02.39 (33.47)     1:41.43 (39.04)     2:11.25 (29.82)
 15 Duva, Ben                 13 KM                   2:11.45    2:11.30   10  
                  28.83     1:02.31 (33.48)     1:40.90 (38.59)     2:11.30 (30.40)
 16 Rusinak, Lucas            14 STP                  2:13.04    2:13.84    9  
                  28.67     1:02.49 (33.82)     1:43.71 (41.22)     2:13.84 (30.13)
 -- Smith, Kyle                  CAN                  2:13.38   X2:12.60  
                  28.38     1:02.99 (34.61)     1:43.73 (40.74)     2:12.60 (28.87)
C - Final
 17 McIivain, Patrick         12 STJB                 2:13.55    2:11.52    8  
                  26.26       59.68 (33.42)     1:39.86 (40.18)     2:11.52 (31.66)
 18 Guelly, Stefan            14 MOLL                 2:13.95    2:12.95    7  
                  29.15     1:02.69 (33.54)     1:42.31 (39.62)     2:12.95 (30.64)
 19 Powers, Sean              15 FP                   2:14.98    2:13.56    6  
                  26.62       58.75 (32.13)     1:41.36 (42.61)     2:13.56 (32.20)
 20 Erskine, Brendan          14 MOLL                 2:17.95    2:15.47    5  
                  29.98     1:04.99 (35.01)     1:43.36 (38.37)     2:15.47 (32.11)
 21 Casino, Joseph            12 FP                   2:17.22    2:17.84    4  
                  28.23     1:00.90 (32.67)     1:45.69 (44.79)     2:17.84 (32.15)
 22 Pignataro, Michael        16 STP                  2:21.33    2:22.26    3  
                  29.56     1:06.41 (36.85)     1:50.75 (44.34)     2:22.26 (31.51)
 23 Kostelec, Nick            12 HT                   2:13.18    2:26.97    2  
                  29.49     1:06.18 (36.69)     1:51.39 (45.21)     2:26.97 (35.58)
 -- Shu, Noel                 14 XAV                  2:16.30         DQ  
                  27.82     1:04.16 (36.34)     1:45.24 (41.08)          DQ (31.10)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:52.69    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: * 2:04.95                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krause, Billy             16 Friars                          2:00.30* 
                  25.89       55.58 (29.69)     1:32.06 (36.48)     2:00.30 (28.24)
  2 Eyckmans, Robert          17 IP                              2:02.60* 
                  26.33       58.34 (32.01)     1:34.13 (35.79)     2:02.60 (28.47)
  3 McVicker, Michael         15 FP                              2:02.68* 
                  26.98       58.26 (31.28)     1:32.66 (34.40)     2:02.68 (30.02)
  4 Shannon, Brian            14 CHAM                            2:05.04  
                  26.35       58.36 (32.01)     1:35.08 (36.72)     2:05.04 (29.96)
  5 Wismer, Richard           15 Msf                             2:06.73  
                  27.55     1:01.14 (33.59)     1:36.42 (35.28)     2:06.73 (30.31)
  6 Collins, Daniel           14 MOLL                            2:07.26  
                  28.20       59.02 (30.82)     1:37.20 (38.18)     2:07.26 (30.06)
  7 Forgione, Michael         15 Friars                          2:08.11  
                  27.88       59.75 (31.87)     1:39.04 (39.29)     2:08.11 (29.07)
  8 Vassallo, Tim             15 CHAM                            2:08.16  
                  26.33       58.54 (32.21)     1:37.50 (38.96)     2:08.16 (30.66)
  9 Chan, Trevor              14 CHAM                            2:08.43  
                  27.76     1:01.90 (34.14)     1:36.68 (34.78)     2:08.43 (31.75)
 10 Silva, Adrian             14 CHAM                            2:08.49  
                  26.16     1:00.13 (33.97)     1:39.84 (39.71)     2:08.49 (28.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dalessio, Andrew          14 STP                             2:09.01  
                  29.56     1:01.37 (31.81)     1:39.73 (38.36)     2:09.01 (29.28)
 12 Ellman, Andrew            15 FP                              2:09.97  
                  27.55     1:00.93 (33.38)     1:39.45 (38.52)     2:09.97 (30.52)
 13 Perley, Tim               14 IP                              2:10.24  
                  27.19     1:00.27 (33.08)     1:38.05 (37.78)     2:10.24 (32.19)
 14 Duva, Ben                 13 KM                              2:11.45  
                  28.68     1:03.03 (34.35)     1:41.97 (38.94)     2:11.45 (29.48)
 15 Jiran, Monte              14 Friars                          2:12.85  
                  29.65     1:03.01 (33.36)     1:43.43 (40.42)     2:12.85 (29.42)
 16 Rusinak, Lucas            14 STP                             2:13.04  
                  28.81     1:02.54 (33.73)     1:44.67 (42.13)     2:13.04 (28.37)
 17 Kostelec, Nick            12 HT                              2:13.18  
                  28.15     1:02.00 (33.85)     1:44.00 (42.00)     2:13.18 (29.18)
 18 McIivain, Patrick         12 STJB                            2:13.55  
                  27.32     1:02.07 (34.75)     1:42.05 (39.98)     2:13.55 (31.50)
 19 Guelly, Stefan            14 MOLL                            2:13.95  
                  29.38     1:04.26 (34.88)     1:43.80 (39.54)     2:13.95 (30.15)
 20 Powers, Sean              15 FP                              2:14.98  
                  27.50     1:00.01 (32.51)     1:43.09 (43.08)     2:14.98 (31.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Shu, Noel                 14 XAV                             2:16.30  
                  27.11     1:03.83 (36.72)     1:44.50 (40.67)     2:16.30 (31.80)
 22 Casino, Joseph            12 FP                              2:17.22  
                  28.26       59.94 (31.68)     1:44.97 (45.03)     2:17.22 (32.25)
 23 Erskine, Brendan          14 MOLL                            2:17.95  
                  28.95     1:03.91 (34.96)     1:43.32 (39.41)     2:17.95 (34.63)
 24 Pignataro, Michael        16 STP                             2:21.33  
                  29.88     1:05.81 (35.93)     1:50.31 (44.50)     2:21.33 (31.02)
 25 Pulkoski, Gregory         15 STF                             2:21.46  
                  29.52     1:07.21 (37.69)     1:48.52 (41.31)     2:21.46 (32.94)
 26 O'Leary, Kyle             16 STJB                            2:22.03  
                  29.65     1:04.50 (34.85)     1:48.96 (44.46)     2:22.03 (33.07)
 27 McCarthy, Daniel          15 Friars                          2:22.31  
                  29.71     1:04.95 (35.24)     1:48.63 (43.68)     2:22.31 (33.68)
 28 Bancroft, Kel             14 Msf                             2:23.28  
                  30.71     1:05.41 (34.70)     1:51.68 (46.27)     2:23.28 (31.60)
 29 Visconti, Michael         15 KM                              2:23.80  
                  29.90     1:09.38 (39.48)     1:53.13 (43.75)     2:23.80 (30.67)
 30 Adamo, Michael            15 KM                              2:23.85  
                  32.26     1:08.48 (36.22)     1:49.63 (41.15)     2:23.85 (34.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Granelli, Luke            14 IP                              2:24.23  
                  31.46     1:10.63 (39.17)     1:51.34 (40.71)     2:24.23 (32.89)
 32 Wojcik, Damian            15 STF                             2:25.01  
                  32.01     1:07.85 (35.84)     1:51.14 (43.29)     2:25.01 (33.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Scala, Michael            14 XAV                             2:25.85  
                  29.38     1:06.34 (36.96)     1:50.27 (43.93)     2:25.85 (35.58)
 34 Oczos, David              14 XVN                             2:30.50  
                  32.42     1:10.25 (37.83)     1:57.84 (47.59)     2:30.50 (32.66)
 35 Pepel, Andrew             15 Msf                             2:30.91  
                  30.01     1:10.33 (40.32)     1:57.29 (46.96)     2:30.91 (33.62)
 36 Sheehy, Maurice           14 XAV                             2:31.21  
                  31.85     1:13.53 (41.68)     1:57.79 (44.26)     2:31.21 (33.42)
 37 Costanzo, Frank           13 KM                              2:32.00  
                  33.73     1:15.50 (41.77)     1:56.10 (40.60)     2:32.00 (35.90)
 38 Pandya, Paras             15 STP                             2:33.14  
                  31.43     1:10.23 (38.80)     1:56.36 (46.13)     2:33.14 (36.78)
 39 Baccari, Alex             14 STF                             2:34.75  
                  30.15     1:10.97 (40.82)     1:53.04 (42.07)     2:34.75 (41.71)
 40 Ma, Jackie                13 XVN                             2:43.82  
                  33.64     1:17.13 (43.49)     2:03.24 (46.11)     2:43.82 (40.58)
 -- Carver, Tyler                CAN                            X2:04.18* 
                  27.43     1:00.36 (32.93)     1:35.54 (35.18)     2:04.18 (28.64)
 -- Pokornowski, Alec            CAN                            X2:07.96  
                  27.38       58.06 (30.68)     1:38.83 (40.77)     2:07.96 (29.13)
 -- Smith, Kyle                  CAN                            X2:13.38  
                  28.29     1:02.17 (33.88)     1:43.33 (41.16)     2:13.38 (30.05)
 -- Bautista, Jamie           14 CHAM                           X2:13.48  
                  28.32     1:03.66 (35.34)     1:41.89 (38.23)     2:13.48 (31.59)
 -- Hardick, Sean             14 CHAM                           X2:14.94  
                  28.95     1:02.07 (33.12)     1:42.19 (40.12)     2:14.94 (32.75)
 -- Murphy, Tom               14 CHAM                           X2:18.70  
                  27.93     1:03.98 (36.05)     1:45.54 (41.56)     2:18.70 (33.16)
 -- Lagalante, Louis          14 CHAM                           X2:20.69  
                  30.30     1:07.56 (37.26)     1:46.89 (39.33)     2:20.69 (33.80)
 -- Vincent, Thibault         14 FP                             X2:21.10  
                  30.04     1:07.61 (37.57)     1:49.51 (41.90)     2:21.10 (31.59)
 -- Bernacchia, Matthew       14 FP                             X2:21.57  
                  30.15     1:08.19 (38.04)     1:50.15 (41.96)     2:21.57 (31.42)
 -- Pierce, Tyler             13 CHAM                           X2:25.45  
                  31.29     1:08.34 (37.05)     1:50.95 (42.61)     2:25.45 (34.50)
 -- Houser, Jacob                CAN                            X2:25.78  
                  29.81     1:07.19 (37.38)     1:51.00 (43.81)     2:25.78 (34.78)
 -- Strobel, William          13 FP                             X2:28.44  
                  31.91     1:11.32 (39.41)     1:52.97 (41.65)     2:28.44 (35.47)
 -- Lee, Matthew              15 STP                            X2:34.07  
                  33.19     1:12.82 (39.63)     1:58.60 (45.78)     2:34.07 (35.47)
 -- D'Onofrio, Jonathan       14 Msf                                  DQ  
                  31.54     1:10.80 (39.26)     1:53.11 (42.31)          DQ (38.59)
 -- Finn, Daniel              14 STF                                  DQ  
                  31.47     1:08.23 (36.76)     1:54.15 (45.92)          DQ (34.55)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 20.89    2/9/2002 Chris Gahn, Xaverian                         
   State Cut: * 22.57                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wagner, Jack              14 HT                     21.33      21.38*  28  
  2 Perley, Teddy             18 IP                     22.00      21.73*  25  
  3 Mulligan, Pat             15 CHAM                   22.56      22.43*  24  
  4 Accarino, Gregory         15 FP                     23.13      22.90   23  
  5 Chow, Kyle                16 FP                     23.12      22.94   22  
  6 Phillips, Andrew          16 HT                     22.94      23.00   21  
  7 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  13 Friars                 23.17      23.10   20  
  8 Runco, John               14 CHAM                   23.05      23.12   19  
 -- Schiappa, Frank              CAN                    23.08     X22.96  
B - Final
  9 Buchheit, Joeseph         16 FP                     23.34      23.06   17  
 10 Johnson, Bradley          15 CHAM                   23.18      23.32   15  
 11 Kennon, Aiden             14 FP                     23.36      23.34   14  
 12 Bertuch, Justin           17 Friars                 23.61      23.39   13  
 13 Grell, Robert             15 CHAM                   23.42      23.64   12  
 14 Brown, Keron              17 IP                     23.57      23.83   11  
 15 Schaedtler, Andrew        13 STJB                   23.85      23.91   10  
 16 Kelly, Patrick            15 XVN                    23.83      23.98    9  
 -- Graesser, Garrett            CAN                    23.24     X23.47  
 -- Pokornowski, Chris           CAN                    23.50     X23.57  
C - Final
 17 Doherty, Christopher      14 MOLL                   23.99      23.80    8  
 18 Bagdonas, Sandy           15 STJB                   23.94      23.94    7  
 19 Litvinoff, Michael        15 STJB                   23.97      23.99    6  
 20 Tinari, Luke              15 KM                     23.96      24.04    5  
 21 Graziano, Matthew         15 STP                    24.32      24.06    4  
 22 Hoey, Chris               17 Friars                 24.33      24.06    3  
 23 Clark, Daniel             15 Msf                    23.98      24.07    2  
 24 Brown, James              16 STF                    24.16      24.13    1  
 -- Mendez, Sean                 CAN                    24.08     X24.03  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 20.89    2/9/2002 Chris Gahn, Xaverian                         
   State Cut: * 22.57                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Jack              14 HT                                21.33* 
  2 Perley, Teddy             18 IP                                22.00* 
  3 Mulligan, Pat             15 CHAM                              22.56* 
  4 Phillips, Andrew          16 HT                                22.94  
  5 Runco, John               14 CHAM                              23.05  
  6 Chow, Kyle                16 FP                                23.12  
  7 Accarino, Gregory         15 FP                                23.13  
  8 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  13 Friars                            23.17  
  9 Johnson, Bradley          15 CHAM                              23.18  
 10 Buchheit, Joeseph         16 FP                                23.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kennon, Aiden             14 FP                                23.36  
 12 Grell, Robert             15 CHAM                              23.42  
 13 Brown, Keron              17 IP                                23.57  
 14 Bertuch, Justin           17 Friars                            23.61  
 15 Kelly, Patrick            15 XVN                               23.83  
 16 Schaedtler, Andrew        13 STJB                              23.85  
 17 Bagdonas, Sandy           15 STJB                              23.94  
 18 Tinari, Luke              15 KM                                23.96  
 19 Litvinoff, Michael        15 STJB                              23.97  
 20 Clark, Daniel             15 Msf                               23.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Doherty, Christopher      14 MOLL                              23.99  
 22 Brown, James              16 STF                               24.16  
 23 Graziano, Matthew         15 STP                               24.32  
 24 Hoey, Chris               17 Friars                            24.33  
 25 Baccari, Irick            14 STF                               24.38  
 26 D'Antoni, Joseph          14 MOLL                              24.48  
 27 Hanson, Jeremiah          15 XAV                               24.60  
 28 McLaughlin, Thomas        14 STP                               24.68  
 29 Ruhnau, Christian         15 Friars                            24.69  
 30 DuBritz, Christopher      16 KM                                24.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Halvey, Steven            15 KM                                24.82  
 32 Scire, Michael            14 XVN                               25.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Wheeler, Stephen          14 STF                               25.21  
 34 Olsen, Drew               13 XAV                               25.30  
 35 Lynch, James              15 STF                               25.42  
 36 Qamar, Daniel             16 MOLL                              25.46  
 37 Sparnoft, Robert          14 Msf                               25.49  
 38 Rup, Christian            14 XAV                               25.64  
 39 DiVerniero, Joseph        15 KM                                25.94  
 40 Miceli, Peter             15 Msf                               26.03  
 41 Siebert, Ryan                Friars                            26.05  
 42 Crowley, William          14 IP                                26.20  
 43 Allen, Arthur             16 ST Dominics                       26.30  
 44 Colvil, Andrew            14 STP                               26.32  
 45 Thompson, Daniel          15 XVN                               26.67  
 46 Kelly, Alexander          12 STJB                              27.03  
 47 Gallo, Andres             14 MOLL                              27.16  
 48 Guastavino, Andrew        14 STP                               27.35  
 49 Clyne, Patrick            15 Msf                               27.37  
 -- Schiappa, Frank              CAN                              X23.08  
 -- Graesser, Garrett            CAN                              X23.24  
 -- Pokornowski, Chris           CAN                              X23.50  
 -- Sweeney, Brian            14 CHAM                             X23.93  
 -- Mendez, Sean                 CAN                              X24.08  
 -- Jaile, Jesus              14 FP                               X24.30  
 -- Passarella, Anthony       15 CHAM                             X24.90  
 -- Blanco, Kyle              15 CHAM                             X24.92  
 -- Morrissey, Kevin          14 CHAM                             X25.34  
 -- Banks, Patrick            13 FP                               X25.39  
 -- Suydam, Luke              13 CHAM                             X25.41  
 -- Antaki, Steve             13 CHAM                             X25.45  
 -- Genco, David                 CAN                              X25.68  
 -- McShane, Kieran           17 Friars                           X25.92  
 -- Quesada, Dylan            14 XAV                              X25.94  
 -- Keane, Mike               16 Friars                           X25.97  
 -- Afonso, Kevin             16 Friars                           X25.98  
 -- Cascione, Mike            15 CHAM                             X25.99  
 -- Colucci, John             14 CHAM                             X26.05  
 -- Bilello, Andrew           14 CHAM                             X26.16  
 -- Wren, Brian               14 XAV                              X26.22  
 -- Lanwes, Pete              14 Friars                           X26.40  
 -- Drago, Adam               15 Friars                           X26.42  
 -- Nixon, Robert             14 XAV                              X26.56  
 -- Coleman, Patrick          14 XAV                              X26.67  
 -- Snyder, Andrew            13 FP                               X26.71  
 -- Bronzo, John              13 FP                               X26.73  
 -- Perna, Joseph             15 KM                               X26.83  
 -- Witkowski, Robert         14 XAV                              X26.88  
 -- Hiraldo, Peter            13 FP                               X27.26  
 -- Lluardo, Alex             15 XVN                              X27.27  
 -- Mobilia, Christopher      17 XAV                              X27.46  
 -- Berrios, Justin           13 FP                               X27.89  
 -- Donnelly, Brendan         13 FP                               X27.96  
 -- Grady, James              13 CHAM                             X28.40  
 -- Dorcean, Eric             14 MOLL                             X28.62  
 -- Mahoney, Conor            14 XAV                              X30.04  
 -- Gaskins, Randall          14 MOLL                             X31.35  
 -- Gorman, Billy             15 XVN                              X33.55  
 -- Chan, Anthony             15 MOLL                             X34.50  
 
Event 5  Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, Phillip           13 FP                              500.55   28  
  2 Turner, Nicholas          15 FP                              438.35   25  
  3 Gallagher, John           15 FP                              377.40   24  
  4 Hummel, Miguel            14 FP                              364.80   23  
  5 Gannon, Kyle              14 Friars                          354.50   22  
  6 O'Connell, Patricia       15 Friars                          306.10   21  
  7 Giard, Cailin             13 KM                              306.00   20  
  8 McNally, Meghan           16 Friars                          302.00   19  
  9 Daly, Kathryn             16 KM                              290.50   17  
 10 Dito, Matt                15 CHAM                            289.75   15  
 11 Carbone, Anthony          13 KM                              287.40   14  
 12 Conti, Taylor             13 CHAM                            287.35   13  
 13 Pope, Ryan                18 IP                              272.50   12  
 14 Ronbeck, Miles            14 CHAM                            269.20   11  
 15 Pastore, Anthony          15 Msf                             268.20   10  
 16 Krebs, Ryan               14 CHAM                            266.95    9  
 17 DeAngelis, Gabrielle      13 KM                              266.20    8  
 18 Freeman, Daniel           13 STJB                            254.40    7  
 19 Derby, James              15 STF                             240.60    6  
 20 Scrivano, Sara            15 HT                              240.25    5  
 21 Rup, Christian            14 XAV                             238.80    4  
 22 Kelly, James              13 STP                             233.55    3  
 23 Brillson, Jocelyne           STF                             232.25    2  
 24 Kramer, Katie                STF                             206.05    1  
 25 Strobl, Chelsea           15 Friars                          159.60  
 26 Kober, Raymond            13 MOLL                            151.25  
 27 Storea, Steven            13 Msf                             150.85  
 28 Dorcean, Eric             14 MOLL                            145.65  
 29 Dougherty, Liam           16 FP                              135.65  
 30 Quintano, Kenny           15 FP                              121.65  
 31 Mahoney, Conor            14 XAV                              89.95  
 32 Gaskins, Randall          14 MOLL                             76.30  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 50.03    2/4/1994 Chris Jennings, Fordham Prep                 
   State Cut: * 55.38                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vassallo, Tim             15 CHAM                   54.08      53.37*  28  
                  24.91       53.37 (28.46)                                        
  2 Phillips, Andrew          16 HT                     53.88      53.64*  25  
                  24.63       53.64 (29.01)                                        
  3 Krause, Billy             16 Friars                 54.39      53.71*  24  
                  25.39       53.71 (28.32)                                        
  4 Marrano, Ryan             17 IP                     54.09      54.35*  23  
                  25.15       54.35 (29.20)                                        
  5 Silva, Adrian             14 CHAM                   54.40      54.64*  22  
                  25.60       54.64 (29.04)                                        
  6 Crimmins, RJ              14 CHAM                   55.44      55.29*  21  
                  25.94       55.29 (29.35)                                        
  7 Accarino, John            13 FP                     56.86      57.49   20  
                  26.92       57.49 (30.57)                                        
  8 Buchheit, Joeseph         16 FP                     58.42      59.60   19  
                  26.37       59.60 (33.23)                                        
 -- Aquino, Vincent              CAN                    55.38     X55.77  
                  26.49       55.77 (29.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 McIivain, Patrick         12 STJB                   58.72      57.69   17  
                  26.26       57.69 (31.43)                                        
 10 Powers, Sean              15 FP                     58.52      58.28   15  
                  26.90       58.28 (31.38)                                        
 11 Visconti, Michael         15 KM                   1:00.02      58.85   14  
                  27.61       58.85 (31.24)                                        
 12 Murphy, Tom               14 CHAM                 1:00.18      59.08   13  
                  27.12       59.08 (31.96)                                        
 13 Ejerta, Kenneth           14 MOLL                   58.83      59.71   12  
                  28.20       59.71 (31.51)                                        
 14 Derby, James              15 STF                  1:00.78    1:00.51   11  
                  27.83     1:00.51 (32.68)                                        
 15 Willis, Joshua            17 Friars               1:00.56    1:01.33   10  
                  28.14     1:01.33 (33.19)                                        
 16 Dowling, Jake             13 STJB                 1:00.23    1:01.86    9  
                  28.37     1:01.86 (33.49)                                        
 -- Caserta, Anthony             CAN                    59.34     X59.14  
                  27.57       59.14 (31.57)                                        
 -- Genco, David                 CAN                    59.13   X1:00.26  
                  28.11     1:00.26 (32.15)                                        
C - Final
 17 Crowley, Jeremiah         14 IP                   1:02.87      59.44    8  
                  27.08       59.44 (32.36)                                        
 18 Hayes, Connor             14 Friars               1:01.76    1:01.92    7  
                  29.04     1:01.92 (32.88)                                        
 19 Shu, Noel                 14 XAV                  1:01.25    1:01.93    6  
                  28.25     1:01.93 (33.68)                                        
 20 Buttermark, James         14 Msf                  1:03.15    1:01.96    5  
                  28.80     1:01.96 (33.16)                                        
 21 Downey, Connor            13 FP                   1:02.56    1:02.34    4  
                  27.60     1:02.34 (34.74)                                        
 22 Harmon, Sean              15 MOLL                 1:01.14    1:02.72    3  
                  28.07     1:02.72 (34.65)                                        
 23 O'Connor, James           16 STF                  1:01.07    1:04.06    2  
                  28.15     1:04.06 (35.91)                                        
 24 O'Reilly, Patrick         14 STJB                 1:03.68    1:04.16    1  
                  29.09     1:04.16 (35.07)                                        
 -- Smith, Kyle                  CAN                    59.89     X59.41  
                  27.70       59.41 (31.71)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 50.03    2/4/1994 Chris Jennings, Fordham Prep                 
   State Cut: * 55.38                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Andrew          16 HT                                53.88* 
                  25.01       53.88 (28.87)                                        
  2 Vassallo, Tim             15 CHAM                              54.08* 
                  25.44       54.08 (28.64)                                        
  3 Marrano, Ryan             17 IP                                54.09* 
                  25.23       54.09 (28.86)                                        
  4 Krause, Billy             16 Friars                            54.39* 
                  25.80       54.39 (28.59)                                        
  5 Silva, Adrian             14 CHAM                              54.40* 
                  25.82       54.40 (28.58)                                        
  6 Crimmins, RJ              14 CHAM                              55.44  
                  26.24       55.44 (29.20)                                        
  7 Accarino, John            13 FP                                56.86  
                  26.49       56.86 (30.37)                                        
  8 Buchheit, Joeseph         16 FP                                58.42  
                  26.14       58.42 (32.28)                                        
  9 Powers, Sean              15 FP                                58.52  
                  26.89       58.52 (31.63)                                        
 10 McIivain, Patrick         12 STJB                              58.72  
                  27.11       58.72 (31.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ejerta, Kenneth           14 MOLL                              58.83  
                  26.87       58.83 (31.96)                                        
 12 Visconti, Michael         15 KM                              1:00.02  
                  28.23     1:00.02 (31.79)                                        
 13 Murphy, Tom               14 CHAM                            1:00.18  
                  27.64     1:00.18 (32.54)                                        
 14 Dowling, Jake             13 STJB                            1:00.23  
                  27.86     1:00.23 (32.37)                                        
 15 Willis, Joshua            17 Friars                          1:00.56  
                  27.76     1:00.56 (32.80)                                        
 16 Derby, James              15 STF                             1:00.78  
                  28.14     1:00.78 (32.64)                                        
 17 O'Connor, James           16 STF                             1:01.07  
                  27.72     1:01.07 (33.35)                                        
 18 Harmon, Sean              15 MOLL                            1:01.14  
                  28.12     1:01.14 (33.02)                                        
 19 Shu, Noel                 14 XAV                             1:01.25  
                  27.49     1:01.25 (33.76)                                        
 20 Hayes, Connor             14 Friars                          1:01.76  
                  29.06     1:01.76 (32.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Downey, Connor            13 FP                              1:02.56  
                  29.09     1:02.56 (33.47)                                        
 22 Crowley, Jeremiah         14 IP                              1:02.87  
                  28.02     1:02.87 (34.85)                                        
 23 Buttermark, James         14 Msf                             1:03.15  
                  29.20     1:03.15 (33.95)                                        
 24 O'Reilly, Patrick         14 STJB                            1:03.68  
                  29.77     1:03.68 (33.91)                                        
 25 Russo, Cameron            14 ST Dominics                     1:03.85  
                  28.78     1:03.85 (35.07)                                        
 26 Pignataro, Michael        16 STP                             1:04.90  
                  30.09     1:04.90 (34.81)                                        
 27 Furlong, Ryan             14 XAV                             1:05.01  
                  28.86     1:05.01 (36.15)                                        
 28 Cabahug, Anthony          16 STF                             1:05.08  
                  29.96     1:05.08 (35.12)                                        
 29 Scala, Michael            14 XAV                             1:05.65  
                  30.22     1:05.65 (35.43)                                        
 30 Pepel, Andrew             15 Msf                             1:06.14  
                  29.45     1:06.14 (36.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Tinari, Luke              15 KM                              1:07.29  
                  31.46     1:07.29 (35.83)                                        
 32 Betzios, Nick             14 KM                              1:07.61  
                  30.64     1:07.61 (36.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Martin, Corey             16 Friars                          1:07.77  
                  30.78     1:07.77 (36.99)                                        
 34 Scali, William            13 STP                             1:08.43  
                  31.24     1:08.43 (37.19)                                        
 35 O'Connor, Denis           14 MOLL                            1:08.52  
                  31.27     1:08.52 (37.25)                                        
 36 Mobilia, John             14 Msf                             1:10.25  
                  31.69     1:10.25 (38.56)                                        
 37 Sheehy, Maurice           14 XAV                             1:12.00  
                  32.97     1:12.00 (39.03)                                        
 -- Aquino, Vincent              CAN                              X55.38* 
                  25.53       55.38 (29.85)                                        
 -- Genco, David                 CAN                              X59.13  
                  26.98       59.13 (32.15)                                        
 -- Caserta, Anthony             CAN                              X59.34  
                  27.75       59.34 (31.59)                                        
 -- Smith, Kyle                  CAN                              X59.89  
                  28.67       59.89 (31.22)                                        
 -- Mohrmann, John            13 CHAM                             X59.96  
                  27.39       59.96 (32.57)                                        
 -- Blanco, Kyle              15 CHAM                           X1:02.79  
                  28.58     1:02.79 (34.21)                                        
 -- Butler, Pat                  CAN                            X1:03.24  
                  28.18     1:03.24 (35.06)                                        
 -- Antaki, Steve             13 CHAM                           X1:05.24  
                  29.03     1:05.24 (36.21)                                        
 -- Vincent, Thibault         14 FP                             X1:06.13  
                  30.70     1:06.13 (35.43)                                        
 -- Murphy, Daniel            13 FP                             X1:06.58  
                  30.38     1:06.58 (36.20)                                        
 -- Donnelly, Brendan         13 FP                             X1:10.68  
                  30.64     1:10.68 (40.04)                                        
 -- Pepe, Erik                14 CHAM                           X1:10.77  
                  30.82     1:10.77 (39.95)                                        
 -- Corwen, Connor            14 FP                             X1:11.21  
                  31.85     1:11.21 (39.36)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 46.80    2/9/2002 Kevin Carey, Chaminade                       
   State Cut: * 49.84                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wagner, Jack              14 HT                     46.84      45.47#  28  
                  22.04       45.47 (23.43)                                        
  2 Krey, Matthew             16 FP                     47.95      47.45*  25  
                  22.87       47.45 (24.58)                                        
  3 Bacci, Ryan               14 STF                    50.61      50.18   24  
                  24.05       50.18 (26.13)                                        
  4 Mulligan, Pat             15 CHAM                   50.63      50.28   23  
                  23.66       50.28 (26.62)                                        
  5 Forgione, Michael         15 Friars                 51.27      50.35   22  
                  23.85       50.35 (26.50)                                        
  6 Accarino, Gregory         15 FP                     51.02      50.91   21  
                  24.16       50.91 (26.75)                                        
  7 Luboja, Christopher       16 FP                     50.72      51.10   20  
                  24.02       51.10 (27.08)                                        
  8 Johnson, Bradley          15 CHAM                   51.22      51.36   19  
                  24.04       51.36 (27.32)                                        
 -- Dearing, Andrew              CAN                    50.65     X50.52  
                  23.91       50.52 (26.61)                                        
 -- Pokornowski, Chris           CAN                    50.63     X51.33  
                  24.56       51.33 (26.77)                                        
B - Final
  9 Zariello, Andrew          16 CHAM                   51.52      50.95   17  
                  25.00       50.95 (25.95)                                        
 10 Runco, John               14 CHAM                   51.82      51.18   15  
                  24.40       51.18 (26.78)                                        
 11 Kennon, Aiden             14 FP                     51.80      51.69   14  
                  23.97       51.69 (27.72)                                        
 12 Graziano, Matthew         15 STP                    52.50      52.22   13  
                  25.17       52.22 (27.05)                                        
 13 Brown, Keron              17 IP                     52.72      52.27   12  
                  25.04       52.27 (27.23)                                        
 14 Salzillo, Mark            15 STP                    52.34      52.52   11  
                  25.51       52.52 (27.01)                                        
 15 Bertuch, Justin           17 Friars                 52.46      52.56   10  
                  24.63       52.56 (27.93)                                        
 16 Gallimore, Chris          14 HT                     52.19      56.40    9  
                  26.93       56.40 (29.47)                                        
 -- Graesser, Garrett            CAN                    51.02     X51.65  
                  24.71       51.65 (26.94)                                        
C - Final
 17 Hallinan, James           14 STJB                   53.31      52.99    8  
                  25.11       52.99 (27.88)                                        
 18 McComisky, Tony           14 Msf                    54.07      53.07    7  
                  25.52       53.07 (27.55)                                        
 19 Guelly, Stefan            14 MOLL                   53.51      53.21    6  
                  25.86       53.21 (27.35)                                        
 20 Brandt, Stephan           14 Friars                 53.65      53.26    5  
                  25.55       53.26 (27.71)                                        
 21 Kelly, Patrick            15 XVN                    53.47      53.59    4  
                  25.51       53.59 (28.08)                                        
 22 Litvinoff, Michael        15 STJB                   53.83      53.74    3  
                  25.93       53.74 (27.81)                                        
 23 Dowling, Mark             15 STJB                   53.63      53.81    2  
                  25.74       53.81 (28.07)                                        
 24 D'Antoni, Joseph          14 MOLL                   53.65      54.50    1  
                  25.59       54.50 (28.91)                                        
 -- Mendez, Sean                 CAN                    53.35     X52.98  
                  25.33       52.98 (27.65)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 46.80    2/9/2002 Kevin Carey, Chaminade                       
   State Cut: * 49.84                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Jack              14 HT                                46.84* 
                  22.75       46.84 (24.09)                                        
  2 Krey, Matthew             16 FP                                47.95* 
                  23.03       47.95 (24.92)                                        
  3 Bacci, Ryan               14 STF                               50.61  
                  24.35       50.61 (26.26)                                        
  4 Mulligan, Pat             15 CHAM                              50.63  
  5 Luboja, Christopher       16 FP                                50.72  
  6 Accarino, Gregory         15 FP                                51.02  
  7 Johnson, Bradley          15 CHAM                              51.22  
                  24.08       51.22 (27.14)                                        
  8 Forgione, Michael         15 Friars                            51.27  
                  24.28       51.27 (26.99)                                        
  9 Zariello, Andrew          16 CHAM                              51.52  
                  25.02       51.52 (26.50)                                        
 10 Kennon, Aiden             14 FP                                51.80  
                  24.26       51.80 (27.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Runco, John               14 CHAM                              51.82  
                  24.45       51.82 (27.37)                                        
 12 Gallimore, Chris          14 HT                                52.19  
                  24.85       52.19 (27.34)                                        
 13 Salzillo, Mark            15 STP                               52.34  
                  25.19       52.34 (27.15)                                        
 14 Bertuch, Justin           17 Friars                            52.46  
                  25.03       52.46 (27.43)                                        
 15 Graziano, Matthew         15 STP                               52.50  
 16 Brown, Keron              17 IP                                52.72  
                  24.71       52.72 (28.01)                                        
 17 Hallinan, James           14 STJB                              53.31  
                  25.47       53.31 (27.84)                                        
 18 Kelly, Patrick            15 XVN                               53.47  
                  24.79       53.47 (28.68)                                        
 19 Guelly, Stefan            14 MOLL                              53.51  
                  25.82       53.51 (27.69)                                        
 20 Dowling, Mark             15 STJB                              53.63  
                  25.96       53.63 (27.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brandt, Stephan           14 Friars                            53.65  
                  25.80       53.65 (27.85)                                        
 21 D'Antoni, Joseph          14 MOLL                              53.65  
                  25.96       53.65 (27.69)                                        
 23 Litvinoff, Michael        15 STJB                              53.83  
                  25.78       53.83 (28.05)                                        
 24 McComisky, Tony           14 Msf                               54.07  
                  25.67       54.07 (28.40)                                        
 25 Hoey, Chris               17 Friars                            54.27  
                  26.53       54.27 (27.74)                                        
 26 McLaughlin, Thomas        14 STP                               54.51  
                  26.01       54.51 (28.50)                                        
 27 Sagan, Jonathan           15 KM                                54.53  
                  25.68       54.53 (28.85)                                        
 27 Clark, Daniel             15 Msf                               54.53  
                  25.27       54.53 (29.26)                                        
 29 Bagdonas, Sandy           15 STJB                              54.69  
                  25.80       54.69 (28.89)                                        
 30 Kearny, Sean              15 XAV                               54.97  
                  26.49       54.97 (28.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Hanson, Jeremiah          15 XAV                               55.10  
                  25.60       55.10 (29.50)                                        
 32 Halvey, Steven            15 KM                                55.61  
                  26.30       55.61 (29.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 O'Connor, James           16 STF                               55.69  
                  27.15       55.69 (28.54)                                        
 34 Salzillo, Andrew          14 STP                               55.86  
                  26.83       55.86 (29.03)                                        
 35 Sparnoft, Robert          14 Msf                               56.08  
                  26.93       56.08 (29.15)                                        
 36 Stankes, James            15 STF                               56.09  
                  26.24       56.09 (29.85)                                        
 37 Russo, Cameron            14 ST Dominics                       56.28  
                  26.77       56.28 (29.51)                                        
 38 Wheeler, Stephen          14 STF                               56.35  
                  26.27       56.35 (30.08)                                        
 39 DuBritz, Christopher      16 KM                                56.37  
                  26.18       56.37 (30.19)                                        
 40 Seaman, Artie             14 STJ                               56.39  
                  27.18       56.39 (29.21)                                        
 41 Scire, Michael            14 XVN                               56.61  
                  26.71       56.61 (29.90)                                        
 42 DiSantis, Joseph          13 XAV                               57.55  
                  27.72       57.55 (29.83)                                        
 43 Crowley, William          14 IP                                58.10  
                  27.13       58.10 (30.97)                                        
 44 Miceli, Peter             15 Msf                               58.58  
                  27.94       58.58 (30.64)                                        
 45 Maloney, Michael          13 XVN                               58.93  
                  26.68       58.93 (32.25)                                        
 46 Kozak, Andrew             15 XAV                               59.37  
                  28.11       59.37 (31.26)                                        
 47 Lluardo, Alex             15 XVN                             1:00.82  
                  28.68     1:00.82 (32.14)                                        
 48 Mercaldo, Chris           16 HT                              1:01.09  
                  28.95     1:01.09 (32.14)                                        
 49 Urban, Max                14 KM                              1:01.25  
                  28.61     1:01.25 (32.64)                                        
 50 Gallo, Andres             14 MOLL                            1:01.62  
                  28.75     1:01.62 (32.87)                                        
 51 Von Tresckow, Eric        13 MOLL                            1:01.75  
                  28.91     1:01.75 (32.84)                                        
 -- Pokornowski, Chris           CAN                              X50.63  
 -- Dearing, Andrew              CAN                              X50.65  
 -- Graesser, Garrett            CAN                              X51.02  
                  24.47       51.02 (26.55)                                        
 -- Mendez, Sean                 CAN                              X53.35  
 -- Passarella, Anthony       15 CHAM                             X53.36  
                  25.87       53.36 (27.49)                                        
 -- Sweeney, Brian            14 CHAM                             X53.52  
 -- Bernacchia, Matthew       14 FP                               X54.48  
                  25.96       54.48 (28.52)                                        
 -- Morrissey, Kevin          14 CHAM                             X55.20  
                  26.77       55.20 (28.43)                                        
 -- Mohrmann, John            13 CHAM                             X55.49  
                  26.77       55.49 (28.72)                                        
 -- Seger, Kevin              14 CHAM                             X55.70  
                  26.41       55.70 (29.29)                                        
 -- Kutner, Conor             14 CHAM                             X55.74  
                  26.22       55.74 (29.52)                                        
 -- Goutzounis, Peter         14 CHAM                             X56.23  
                  26.54       56.23 (29.69)                                        
 -- Suydam, Luke              13 CHAM                             X56.28  
                  26.43       56.28 (29.85)                                        
 -- Heuser, William           14 CHAM                             X56.51  
                  27.21       56.51 (29.30)                                        
 -- Lynch, James              15 STF                              X57.24  
 -- Banks, Patrick            13 FP                               X57.33  
                  27.13       57.33 (30.20)                                        
 -- Chuba, Travis             17 Friars                           X57.56  
                  27.84       57.56 (29.72)                                        
 -- Paul, Andrew              13 FP                               X57.61  
                  27.46       57.61 (30.15)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Chris           14 Friars                           X58.15  
                  27.06       58.15 (31.09)                                        
 -- Klages, Ryan              15 CHAM                             X58.31  
                  28.04       58.31 (30.27)                                        
 -- D'Angelo, Justin          13 KM                               X58.36  
                  28.43       58.36 (29.93)                                        
 -- Siebert, Ryan                Friars                           X58.38  
                  27.58       58.38 (30.80)                                        
 -- Keane, Mike               16 Friars                           X58.39  
                  28.02       58.39 (30.37)                                        
 -- Colucci, John             14 CHAM                             X58.73  
                  27.66       58.73 (31.07)                                        
 -- Chau, Michael             15 FP                               X58.85  
                  27.44       58.85 (31.41)                                        
 -- Snyder, Andrew            13 FP                               X59.27  
                  28.06       59.27 (31.21)                                        
 -- Coleman, Patrick          14 XAV                              X59.28  
                  59.33           59.28 ( )                                        
 -- Krawczyk, James           14 Friars                         X1:00.18  
                  29.14     1:00.18 (31.04)                                        
 -- Cevallos, Ryan            13 MOLL                           X1:00.22  
                1:00.47         1:00.22 ( )                                        
 -- Greene, Brian             14 MOLL                           X1:00.25  
                  28.34     1:00.25 (31.91)                                        
 -- Guastavino, Andrew        14 STP                            X1:00.44  
                  28.96     1:00.44 (31.48)                                        
 -- Quesada, Dylan            14 XAV                            X1:00.88  
                  28.34     1:00.88 (32.54)                                        
 -- Clyne, Patrick            15 Msf                            X1:01.34  
                  29.77     1:01.34 (31.57)                                        
 -- Hiraldo, Peter            13 FP                             X1:01.66  
                  29.45     1:01.66 (32.21)                                        
 -- Donis, Daniel             14 STF                            X1:01.90  
                  28.13     1:01.90 (33.77)                                        
 -- McGinley, Casey           14 CHAM                           X1:02.28  
                  30.57     1:02.28 (31.71)                                        
 -- Nixon, Robert             14 XAV                            X1:02.50  
                1:02.68         1:02.50 ( )                                        
 -- Grady, James              13 CHAM                           X1:02.95  
                  30.07     1:02.95 (32.88)                                        
 -- Witkowski, Robert         14 XAV                            X1:04.06  
                  29.22     1:04.06 (34.84)                                        
 -- Ramirez, Eric             15 Friars                         X1:05.08  
                  58.58      1:05.08 (6.50)                                        
 -- Gorman, Billy             15 XVN                            X1:14.87  
                  34.87     1:14.87 (40.00)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 4:27.12    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: * 4:59.19                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Panzarino, Michael        15 FP                   4:53.18    4:45.25*  28  
                  25.32       53.45 (28.13)     1:22.34 (28.89)     1:51.70 (29.36)
        2:20.95 (29.25)     2:50.17 (29.22)     3:19.08 (28.91)     3:48.12 (29.04)
        4:17.12 (29.00)     4:45.25 (28.13)                                        
  2 Eyckmans, Robert          17 IP                   4:57.91    4:49.67*  25  
                  25.78       53.88 (28.10)     1:22.75 (28.87)     1:52.12 (29.37)
        2:21.41 (29.29)     2:51.10 (29.69)     3:20.63 (29.53)     3:50.09 (29.46)
        4:20.18 (30.09)     4:49.67 (29.49)                                        
  3 Lyons, Brian              14 FP                   4:57.40    4:56.28*  24  
                  26.41       55.28 (28.87)     1:24.82 (29.54)     1:55.10 (30.28)
        2:25.40 (30.30)     2:55.93 (30.53)     3:26.49 (30.56)     3:56.89 (30.40)
        4:27.21 (30.32)     4:56.28 (29.07)                                        
  4 King, Brendan             15 STJB                 5:01.98    4:56.31*  23  
                  27.71       57.27 (29.56)     1:27.72 (30.45)     1:57.91 (30.19)
        2:28.26 (30.35)     2:58.25 (29.99)     3:28.25 (30.00)     3:58.71 (30.46)
        4:28.53 (29.82)     4:56.31 (27.78)                                        
  5 O'Neill, Brian            14 HT                   5:04.43    4:59.34   22  
                  27.50       57.18 (29.68)     1:27.94 (30.76)     1:58.38 (30.44)
        2:29.11 (30.73)     2:59.82 (30.71)     3:30.32 (30.50)     4:00.53 (30.21)
        4:30.83 (30.30)     4:59.34 (28.51)                                        
  6 Collins, Daniel           14 MOLL                 5:03.45    5:01.67   21  
                  26.79       56.49 (29.70)     1:27.14 (30.65)     1:58.16 (31.02)
        2:28.99 (30.83)     2:59.87 (30.88)     3:30.53 (30.66)     4:01.20 (30.67)
        4:31.86 (30.66)     5:01.67 (29.81)                                        
  7 Galan, Bryan              13 Friars               5:03.13    5:02.23   20  
                  27.81       58.61 (30.80)     1:29.25 (30.64)     2:00.69 (31.44)
        2:31.20 (30.51)     3:02.07 (30.87)     3:32.73 (30.66)     4:03.44 (30.71)
        4:33.48 (30.04)     5:02.23 (28.75)                                        
  8 Wallace, Dan              14 CHAM                 4:57.70    5:05.09   19  
                  26.88       56.22 (29.34)     1:26.55 (30.33)     1:57.64 (31.09)
        2:29.06 (31.42)     3:00.51 (31.45)     3:32.20 (31.69)     4:03.50 (31.30)
        4:34.52 (31.02)     5:05.09 (30.57)                                        
 -- Losi, Jim                    CAN                  4:51.35   X4:51.38* 
                  25.00       53.04 (28.04)     1:22.49 (29.45)     1:52.19 (29.70)
        2:21.92 (29.73)     2:52.06 (30.14)     3:22.05 (29.99)     3:52.39 (30.34)
        4:22.64 (30.25)     4:51.38 (28.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gaughran, Mackenzy        15 STJB                 5:05.08    5:01.00   17  
                  27.03       56.76 (29.73)     1:27.17 (30.41)     1:58.38 (31.21)
        2:29.60 (31.22)     3:00.77 (31.17)     3:31.51 (30.74)     4:01.27 (29.76)
        4:31.23 (29.96)     5:01.00 (29.77)                                        
 10 Sweeney, Patrick          14 STP                  5:04.70    5:01.89   15  
                  27.38       57.31 (29.93)     1:27.28 (29.97)     1:57.79 (30.51)
        2:28.46 (30.67)     2:59.35 (30.89)     3:30.66 (31.31)     4:01.99 (31.33)
        4:32.39 (30.40)     5:01.89 (29.50)                                        
 11 Rusinak, Lucas            14 STP                  5:09.79    5:06.94   14  
                  27.15       57.99 (30.84)     1:29.64 (31.65)     2:01.77 (32.13)
        2:33.18 (31.41)     3:04.64 (31.46)     3:35.68 (31.04)     4:06.83 (31.15)
        4:37.64 (30.81)     5:06.94 (29.30)                                        
 12 Duva, Ben                 13 KM                   5:05.69    5:07.46   13  
                  27.27       57.46 (30.19)     1:28.17 (30.71)     1:59.14 (30.97)
        2:30.51 (31.37)     3:02.45 (31.94)     3:34.37 (31.92)     4:06.15 (31.78)
        4:37.74 (31.59)     5:07.46 (29.72)                                        
 13 Pickel, Cody              14 STF                  5:10.22    5:10.28   12  
                  26.40       56.19 (29.79)     1:27.15 (30.96)     1:58.74 (31.59)
        2:30.26 (31.52)     3:01.46 (31.20)     3:33.64 (32.18)     4:06.10 (32.46)
        4:38.81 (32.71)     5:10.28 (31.47)                                        
 14 Wismer, Richard           15 Msf                  5:10.72    5:10.68   11  
                  28.13       58.64 (30.51)     1:29.92 (31.28)     2:01.59 (31.67)
        2:33.04 (31.45)     3:04.46 (31.42)     3:35.90 (31.44)     4:07.57 (31.67)
        4:40.15 (32.58)     5:10.68 (30.53)                                        
 15 Filardi, Andrew           14 CHAM                 5:10.60    5:11.29   10  
                  27.45       57.74 (30.29)     1:29.13 (31.39)     2:00.93 (31.80)
        2:32.70 (31.77)     3:04.71 (32.01)     3:36.17 (31.46)     4:08.03 (31.86)
        4:39.97 (31.94)     5:11.29 (31.32)                                        
 16 Cooke, Thomas             14 CHAM                 5:07.48    5:12.91    9  
                  27.68       58.55 (30.87)     1:30.01 (31.46)     2:01.91 (31.90)
        2:33.47 (31.56)     3:05.24 (31.77)     3:37.26 (32.02)     4:09.72 (32.46)
        4:41.77 (32.05)     5:12.91 (31.14)                                        
 -- Marshfield, Peter            CAN                  5:17.15   X5:19.70  
                  28.42       59.90 (31.48)     1:32.00 (32.10)     2:04.89 (32.89)
        2:37.33 (32.44)     3:09.77 (32.44)     3:42.50 (32.73)     4:14.94 (32.44)
        4:47.88 (32.94)     5:19.70 (31.82)                                        
C - Final
 17 Pagano, Ed                14 IP                   5:25.20    5:16.04    8  
                  28.39       59.72 (31.33)     1:31.34 (31.62)     2:02.44 (31.10)
        2:34.15 (31.71)     3:06.91 (32.76)     3:39.75 (32.84)     4:13.75 (34.00)
        4:46.97 (33.22)     5:16.04 (29.07)                                        
 18 Jiran, Monte              14 Friars               5:28.45    5:17.31    7  
                  27.41       58.26 (30.85)     1:30.26 (32.00)     2:02.30 (32.04)
        2:34.99 (32.69)     3:08.00 (33.01)     3:41.30 (33.30)     4:14.32 (33.02)
        4:46.80 (32.48)     5:17.31 (30.51)                                        
 19 Crimmins, RJ              14 CHAM                 5:14.73    5:17.66    6  
                  28.05       59.59 (31.54)     1:31.51 (31.92)     2:03.89 (32.38)
        2:36.50 (32.61)     3:09.31 (32.81)     3:41.93 (32.62)     4:14.38 (32.45)
        4:47.14 (32.76)     5:17.66 (30.52)                                        
 20 Sparnoft, Daniel          16 Msf                  5:30.30    5:19.30    5  
                  27.82       59.51 (31.69)     1:32.14 (32.63)     2:04.89 (32.75)
        2:38.61 (33.72)     3:12.31 (33.70)     3:46.12 (33.81)     4:19.17 (33.05)
        4:49.34 (30.17)     5:19.30 (29.96)                                        
 21 Spierer, Joshua           13 STJB                 5:34.37    5:22.00    4  
                  28.34     1:00.80 (32.46)     1:33.64 (32.84)     2:06.47 (32.83)
        2:39.90 (33.43)     3:12.99 (33.09)     3:45.48 (32.49)     4:19.00 (33.52)
        4:51.12 (32.12)     5:22.00 (30.88)                                        
 22 Mitchell, John            14 Friars               5:35.55    5:29.39    3  
                  29.79     1:02.17 (32.38)     1:36.48 (34.31)     2:10.50 (34.02)
        2:44.12 (33.62)     3:17.69 (33.57)     3:51.62 (33.93)     4:25.63 (34.01)
        4:59.06 (33.43)     5:29.39 (30.33)                                        
 23 Mammano, Christopher      15 MOLL                 5:33.10    5:30.04    2  
                  28.40     1:00.78 (32.38)     1:34.55 (33.77)     2:09.23 (34.68)
        2:44.64 (35.41)     3:18.85 (34.21)     3:53.28 (34.43)     4:27.61 (34.33)
        4:59.94 (32.33)     5:30.04 (30.10)                                        
 24 Cahill, Peter             13 FP                   5:29.54    5:34.74    1  
                  28.54     1:00.03 (31.49)     1:32.54 (32.51)     2:06.08 (33.54)
        2:40.71 (34.63)     3:15.93 (35.22)     3:51.58 (35.65)     4:25.67 (34.09)
        5:00.06 (34.39)     5:34.74 (34.68)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 4:27.12    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: * 4:59.19                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Panzarino, Michael        15 FP                              4:53.18* 
                  25.78       54.51 (28.73)     1:24.18 (29.67)     1:53.99 (29.81)
        2:23.49 (29.50)     2:53.42 (29.93)     3:23.62 (30.20)     3:53.75 (30.13)
        4:24.02 (30.27)     4:53.18 (29.16)                                        
  2 Lyons, Brian              14 FP                              4:57.40* 
                  26.55       55.30 (28.75)     1:24.80 (29.50)     1:54.80 (30.00)
        2:24.91 (30.11)     2:55.30 (30.39)     3:25.66 (30.36)     3:56.15 (30.49)
        4:27.23 (31.08)     4:57.40 (30.17)                                        
  3 Wallace, Dan              14 CHAM                            4:57.70* 
                  26.27       54.92 (28.65)     1:24.65 (29.73)     1:54.76 (30.11)
        2:25.18 (30.42)     2:55.80 (30.62)     3:26.20 (30.40)     3:56.83 (30.63)
        4:27.53 (30.70)     4:57.70 (30.17)                                        
  4 Eyckmans, Robert          17 IP                              4:57.91* 
                  26.27       54.93 (28.66)     1:24.38 (29.45)     1:54.71 (30.33)
        2:24.90 (30.19)     2:54.53 (29.63)     3:25.02 (30.49)     3:55.90 (30.88)
        4:27.61 (31.71)     4:57.91 (30.30)                                        
  5 King, Brendan             15 STJB                            5:01.98  
                  28.11       59.11 (31.00)     1:29.59 (30.48)     2:00.42 (30.83)
        2:31.44 (31.02)     3:01.65 (30.21)     3:32.15 (30.50)     4:02.41 (30.26)
        4:33.09 (30.68)     5:01.98 (28.89)                                        
  6 Galan, Bryan              13 Friars                          5:03.13  
                  26.65       56.49 (29.84)     1:27.56 (31.07)     1:58.69 (31.13)
        2:29.82 (31.13)     3:01.02 (31.20)     3:32.38 (31.36)     4:03.46 (31.08)
        4:34.23 (30.77)     5:03.13 (28.90)                                        
  7 Collins, Daniel           14 MOLL                            5:03.45  
                  27.48       57.47 (29.99)     1:27.84 (30.37)     1:58.31 (30.47)
        2:29.14 (30.83)     2:59.81 (30.67)     3:31.03 (31.22)     4:02.27 (31.24)
        4:33.26 (30.99)     5:03.45 (30.19)                                        
  8 O'Neill, Brian            14 HT                              5:04.43  
                  27.30       57.31 (30.01)     1:27.72 (30.41)     1:58.59 (30.87)
        2:29.62 (31.03)     3:00.39 (30.77)     3:31.03 (30.64)     4:02.30 (31.27)
        4:33.64 (31.34)     5:04.43 (30.79)                                        
  9 Sweeney, Patrick          14 STP                             5:04.70  
                  27.43       57.34 (29.91)     1:28.18 (30.84)     1:58.96 (30.78)
        2:30.02 (31.06)     3:01.29 (31.27)     3:32.54 (31.25)     4:04.03 (31.49)
        4:34.97 (30.94)     5:04.70 (29.73)                                        
 10 Gaughran, Mackenzy        15 STJB                            5:05.08  
                  27.41       56.80 (29.39)     1:27.54 (30.74)     1:58.64 (31.10)
        2:29.73 (31.09)     3:00.67 (30.94)     3:31.98 (31.31)     4:03.40 (31.42)
        4:34.24 (30.84)     5:05.08 (30.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Duva, Ben                 13 KM                              5:05.69  
                  27.25       57.26 (30.01)     1:27.85 (30.59)     1:58.74 (30.89)
        2:30.00 (31.26)     3:00.90 (30.90)     3:32.48 (31.58)     4:03.86 (31.38)
        4:35.40 (31.54)     5:05.69 (30.29)                                        
 12 Cooke, Thomas             14 CHAM                            5:07.48  
                  28.02       58.89 (30.87)     1:29.95 (31.06)     2:01.46 (31.51)
        2:32.53 (31.07)     3:03.62 (31.09)     3:35.14 (31.52)     4:06.64 (31.50)
        4:37.70 (31.06)     5:07.48 (29.78)                                        
 13 Rusinak, Lucas            14 STP                             5:09.79  
                  26.83       57.32 (30.49)     1:29.22 (31.90)     2:00.87 (31.65)
        2:32.18 (31.31)     3:03.84 (31.66)     3:35.88 (32.04)     4:07.90 (32.02)
        4:39.05 (31.15)     5:09.79 (30.74)                                        
 14 Pickel, Cody              14 STF                             5:10.22  
                  26.53       57.01 (30.48)     1:28.22 (31.21)     1:59.63 (31.41)
        2:30.69 (31.06)     3:02.32 (31.63)     3:34.63 (32.31)     4:07.13 (32.50)
        4:39.52 (32.39)     5:10.22 (30.70)                                        
 15 Filardi, Andrew           14 CHAM                            5:10.60  
                  27.93       58.07 (30.14)     1:28.58 (30.51)     1:59.88 (31.30)
        2:31.35 (31.47)     3:02.76 (31.41)     3:34.51 (31.75)     4:06.92 (32.41)
        4:39.01 (32.09)     5:10.60 (31.59)                                        
 16 Wismer, Richard           15 Msf                             5:10.72  
                  27.94       58.07 (30.13)     1:28.76 (30.69)     1:59.96 (31.20)
        2:31.43 (31.47)     3:02.93 (31.50)     3:34.92 (31.99)     4:07.40 (32.48)
        4:40.06 (32.66)     5:10.72 (30.66)                                        
 17 Crimmins, RJ              14 CHAM                            5:14.73  
                  27.90       59.42 (31.52)     1:31.47 (32.05)     2:04.07 (32.60)
        2:36.05 (31.98)     3:07.91 (31.86)     3:39.71 (31.80)     4:11.82 (32.11)
        4:43.64 (31.82)     5:14.73 (31.09)                                        
 18 Pagano, Ed                14 IP                              5:25.20  
                  27.15       57.67 (30.52)     1:30.34 (32.67)     2:03.50 (33.16)
        2:37.29 (33.79)     3:11.31 (34.02)     3:45.62 (34.31)     4:19.02 (33.40)
        4:52.24 (33.22)     5:25.20 (32.96)                                        
 19 Jiran, Monte              14 Friars                          5:28.45  
                  28.21       59.78 (31.57)     1:32.06 (32.28)     2:04.88 (32.82)
        2:38.74 (33.86)     3:12.72 (33.98)     3:46.77 (34.05)     4:20.93 (34.16)
        4:55.25 (34.32)     5:28.45 (33.20)                                        
 20 Cahill, Peter             13 FP                              5:29.54  
                  29.79     1:02.12 (32.33)     1:34.95 (32.83)     2:08.97 (34.02)
        2:42.76 (33.79)     3:16.05 (33.29)     3:49.07 (33.02)     4:23.21 (34.14)
        4:56.79 (33.58)     5:29.54 (32.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sparnoft, Daniel          16 Msf                             5:30.30  
                  28.16       59.45 (31.29)     1:32.47 (33.02)     2:06.48 (34.01)
        2:40.92 (34.44)     3:15.23 (34.31)     3:49.71 (34.48)     4:24.20 (34.49)
        4:57.01 (32.81)     5:30.30 (33.29)                                        
 22 Mammano, Christopher      15 MOLL                            5:33.10  
                  29.43     1:02.76 (33.33)     1:36.78 (34.02)     2:10.91 (34.13)
        2:45.82 (34.91)     3:18.37 (32.55)     3:51.75 (33.38)     4:26.17 (34.42)
        4:58.86 (32.69)     5:33.10 (34.24)                                        
 23 Spierer, Joshua           13 STJB                            5:34.37  
                  28.05     1:00.52 (32.47)     1:34.18 (33.66)     2:07.35 (33.17)
        2:41.84 (34.49)     3:16.40 (34.56)     3:51.36 (34.96)     4:26.30 (34.94)
        5:00.81 (34.51)     5:34.37 (33.56)                                        
 24 Mitchell, John            14 Friars                          5:35.55  
                  31.43     1:06.60 (35.17)     1:39.70 (33.10)     2:14.24 (34.54)
        2:47.28 (33.04)     3:20.84 (33.56)     3:54.37 (33.53)     4:28.63 (34.26)
        5:02.43 (33.80)     5:35.55 (33.12)                                        
 25 Ellman, Andrew            15 FP                              5:37.95  
                  27.41       58.86 (31.45)     1:33.34 (34.48)     2:08.20 (34.86)
        2:43.50 (35.30)     3:19.25 (35.75)     3:54.61 (35.36)     4:30.36 (35.75)
        5:05.07 (34.71)     5:37.95 (32.88)                                        
 26 Baroz, Thomas             15 STP                             5:38.20  
                  30.37     1:03.29 (32.92)     1:37.17 (33.88)     2:11.42 (34.25)
        2:46.09 (34.67)     3:20.88 (34.79)     3:56.02 (35.14)     4:31.68 (35.66)
        5:04.55 (32.87)     5:38.20 (33.65)                                        
 27 Palmer, John              13 KM                              5:45.49  
                  30.02     1:04.06 (34.04)     1:37.95 (33.89)     2:12.86 (34.91)
        2:48.80 (35.94)     3:24.23 (35.43)     4:00.48 (36.25)     4:36.61 (36.13)
        5:12.69 (36.08)     5:45.49 (32.80)                                        
 28 Fahey, Michael            14 STP                             5:45.72  
                  30.54     1:03.75 (33.21)     1:38.19 (34.44)     2:13.25 (35.06)
        2:48.77 (35.52)     3:24.55 (35.78)     4:00.93 (36.38)     4:37.35 (36.42)
        5:13.03 (35.68)     5:45.72 (32.69)                                        
 29 Milnikiewicz, Mike        14 XVN                             5:47.18  
                  31.07     1:04.38 (33.31)     1:39.29 (34.91)     2:13.91 (34.62)
        2:49.68 (35.77)     3:25.35 (35.67)     4:01.43 (36.08)     4:37.59 (36.16)
        5:12.83 (35.24)     5:47.18 (34.35)                                        
 30 Dougherty, Ryan           14 XAV                             5:50.29  
                  30.31     1:04.28 (33.97)     1:39.10 (34.82)     2:14.36 (35.26)
        2:50.66 (36.30)     3:27.41 (36.75)     4:03.83 (36.42)     4:40.18 (36.35)
        5:16.61 (36.43)     5:50.29 (33.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Seaman, Artie             14 STJ                             5:50.46  
                  30.72     1:04.12 (33.40)     1:38.74 (34.62)     2:14.68 (35.94)
        2:50.95 (36.27)     3:27.31 (36.36)     4:05.10 (37.79)     4:41.69 (36.59)
        5:17.77 (36.08)     5:50.46 (32.69)                                        
 32 Raffo, Michael            15 STF                             5:54.84  
                  29.31     1:03.12 (33.81)     1:38.86 (35.74)     2:14.91 (36.05)
        2:51.28 (36.37)     3:27.59 (36.31)     4:04.41 (36.82)     4:41.66 (37.25)
        5:18.61 (36.95)     5:54.84 (36.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Dima, Frank               14 XVN                             6:23.47  
                  33.34     1:10.84 (37.50)     1:49.14 (38.30)     2:28.61 (39.47)
        3:07.92 (39.31)     3:47.69 (39.77)     4:28.31 (40.62)     5:08.94 (40.63)
        5:47.49 (38.55)     6:23.47 (35.98)                                        
 34 Clifford, John            14 Msf                             6:33.38  
                  30.29     1:04.91 (34.62)     1:42.91 (38.00)     2:23.34 (40.43)
        3:04.99 (41.65)     3:46.91 (41.92)     4:29.23 (42.32)     5:11.10 (41.87)
        5:51.63 (40.53)     6:33.38 (41.75)                                        
 35 Fiore, Michael            14 XAV                             7:06.60  
                  34.76   1:57.37 (1:22.61)                                        
            3:25.87 ( )     4:10.98 (45.11)     4:56.23 (45.25)     5:41.96 (45.73)
        6:25.81 (43.85)     7:06.60 (40.79)                                        
 -- Losi, Jim                    CAN                            X4:51.35* 
                  24.89       53.31 (28.42)     1:22.53 (29.22)     1:52.41 (29.88)
        2:22.54 (30.13)     2:52.94 (30.40)     3:23.00 (30.06)     3:53.28 (30.28)
        4:22.79 (29.51)     4:51.35 (28.56)                                        
 -- Marshfield, Peter            CAN                            X5:17.15  
                  27.82       58.88 (31.06)     1:31.40 (32.52)     2:03.68 (32.28)
        2:36.01 (32.33)     3:08.32 (32.31)     3:40.94 (32.62)     4:13.46 (32.52)
        4:45.71 (32.25)     5:17.15 (31.44)                                        
 -- Heuser, William           14 CHAM                           X5:31.87  
                  28.91     1:01.42 (32.51)     1:35.40 (33.98)     2:09.24 (33.84)
        2:43.41 (34.17)     3:17.07 (33.66)     3:51.02 (33.95)     4:25.39 (34.37)
        4:58.74 (33.35)     5:31.87 (33.13)                                        
 -- Lambow, Christian         13 FP                             X5:34.58  
                  28.59     1:01.08 (32.49)     1:34.04 (32.96)     2:08.14 (34.10)
        2:41.89 (33.75)     3:16.25 (34.36)     3:51.04 (34.79)     4:26.29 (35.25)
        5:01.02 (34.73)     5:34.58 (33.56)                                        
 -- Siebecker, Brendan        13 FP                             X5:42.79  
                  30.59     1:04.56 (33.97)     1:39.21 (34.65)     2:13.81 (34.60)
        2:48.43 (34.62)     3:23.16 (34.73)     3:57.91 (34.75)     4:32.88 (34.97)
        5:08.73 (35.85)     5:42.79 (34.06)                                        
 -- Goutzounis, Peter         14 CHAM                           X5:47.08  
                  31.03     1:04.45 (33.42)     1:37.49 (33.04)     2:11.61 (34.12)
        2:47.44 (35.83)     3:23.95 (36.51)     4:00.60 (36.65)     4:36.96 (36.36)
        5:12.62 (35.66)     5:47.08 (34.46)                                        
 -- Ramsawak, James           15 FP                             X5:49.09  
                  30.48     1:04.59 (34.11)     1:39.92 (35.33)     2:15.88 (35.96)
        2:52.20 (36.32)     3:28.37 (36.17)     4:05.11 (36.74)     4:41.96 (36.85)
        5:16.06 (34.10)     5:49.09 (33.03)                                        
 -- Wright, Christian         13 FP                             X6:00.18  
                  31.63     1:06.53 (34.90)     1:43.34 (36.81)     2:20.01 (36.67)
        2:57.28 (37.27)     3:34.13 (36.85)     4:11.06 (36.93)     4:48.37 (37.31)
        5:25.29 (36.92)     6:00.18 (34.89)                                        
 -- Vacchiano, Matthew        14 Friars                         X6:12.17  
                  30.45     1:04.29 (33.84)     1:40.59 (36.30)     2:18.54 (37.95)
        2:57.35 (38.81)     3:36.11 (38.76)     4:15.45 (39.34)     4:55.03 (39.58)
        5:34.87 (39.84)     6:12.17 (37.30)                                        
 -- Klages, Ryan              15 CHAM                           X6:13.77  
                  31.40     1:05.97 (34.57)     1:42.76 (36.79)     2:20.95 (38.19)
        2:59.51 (38.56)     3:39.60 (40.09)     4:19.41 (39.81)     4:58.27 (38.86)
        5:36.85 (38.58)     6:13.77 (36.92)                                        
 -- McGinley, Casey           14 CHAM                           X6:14.79  
                  32.26     1:08.90 (36.64)     1:46.99 (38.09)     2:26.16 (39.17)
        3:04.11 (37.95)     3:44.41 (40.30)     4:23.42 (39.01)     5:02.96 (39.54)
        5:40.77 (37.81)     6:14.79 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:27.83   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         B. Koralewski, C. O'Connor, P. Reiser, M. Pepi    
   State Cut: * 1:30.69                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:30.26    1:28.60*  56  
     1) Kostelec, Nick 12               2) Gallimore, Chris 14            
     3) Phillips, Andrew 16             4) Wagner, Jack 14                
                  23.65       45.80 (22.15)     1:07.95 (22.15)     1:28.60 (20.65)
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:33.76    1:29.27*  50  
     1) Accarino, Gregory 15            2) Luboja, Christopher 16         
     3) Buchheit, Joeseph 16            4) Krey, Matthew 16               
                  23.26       45.91 (22.65)     1:08.47 (22.56)     1:29.27 (20.80)
  3 Chaminade  'A'                                    1:31.00    1:31.22   48  
     1) Johnson, Bradley 15             2) Vassallo, Tim 15               
     3) Runco, John 14                  4) Mulligan, Pat 15               
                  23.66       46.82 (23.16)     1:09.32 (22.50)     1:31.22 (21.90)
  4 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:35.75    1:34.26   45  
     1) Schaedtler, Andrew 13           2) Bagdonas, Sandy 15             
     3) Litvinoff, Michael 15           4) Gaughran, Mackenzy 15          
                  23.83       47.51 (23.68)     1:10.92 (23.41)     1:34.26 (23.34)
  4 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:37.01    1:34.26   45  
     1) Bacci, Ryan 14                  2) Brown, James 16                
     3) Baccari, Irick 14               4) Pickel, Cody 14                
                  23.63       47.19 (23.56)     1:10.86 (23.67)     1:34.26 (23.40)
  6 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:35.56    1:34.30   42  
     1) Bertuch, Justin 17              2) Pisano, Jake 15                
     3) Ruhnau, Christian 15            4) Hoey, Chris 17                 
                  23.52       47.60 (24.08)     1:11.03 (23.43)     1:34.30 (23.27)
  7 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:37.99    1:37.78   40  
     1) Crowley, William 14             2) Crowley, Jeremiah 14           
     3) Perley, Tim 14                  4) Brown, Keron 17                
                  24.46       49.84 (25.38)     1:13.57 (23.73)     1:37.78 (24.21)
  8 Molloy  'A'                                       1:37.71    1:38.47   38  
     1) Ejerta, Kenneth 14              2) Erskine, Brendan 14            
     3) D'Antoni, Joseph 14             4) Guelly, Stefan 14              
                  24.98       49.96 (24.98)     1:14.00 (24.04)     1:38.47 (24.47)
 -- Canisius  'A'                                     1:30.23   X1:30.15* 
     1) Carver, Tyler                   2) Aquino, Vincent                
     3) Schiappa, Frank                 4) Losi, Jim                      
                  23.05       45.49 (22.44)     1:08.27 (22.78)     1:30.15 (21.88)
B - Final
  9 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                1:38.35    1:37.46   34  
     1) Clark, Daniel 15                2) McComisky, Tony 14             
     3) Sparnoft, Daniel 16             4) D'Onofrio, Jonathan 14         
                  24.83       50.04 (25.21)     1:13.73 (23.69)     1:37.46 (23.73)
 10 ST Peters  'A'                                    1:38.32    1:37.63   30  
     1) Baroz, Thomas 15                2) McLaughlin, Thomas 14          
     3) Rusinak, Lucas 14               4) Graziano, Matthew 15           
                  25.57       49.80 (24.23)     1:13.93 (24.13)     1:37.63 (23.70)
 11 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:38.02    1:38.10   28  
     1) DuBritz, Christopher 16         2) DiVerniero, Joseph 15          
     3) Halvey, Steven 15               4) Tinari, Luke 15                
                  24.92       49.91 (24.99)     1:14.62 (24.71)     1:38.10 (23.48)
 12 Xaverian  'A'                                     1:41.81    1:39.47   26  
     1) Scire, Michael 14               2) Thompson, Daniel 15            
     3) Maloney, Michael 13             4) Kelly, Patrick 15              
                  24.91       50.44 (25.53)     1:16.05 (25.61)     1:39.47 (23.42)
 13 Xavier  'A'                                       1:42.30    1:41.70   24  
     1) Rup, Christian 14               2) Kozak, Andrew 15               
     3) Hanson, Jeremiah 15             4) Kearny, Sean 15                
                  25.82       52.82 (27.00)     1:17.66 (24.84)     1:41.70 (24.04)
 14 ST Dominics  'A'                                  1:50.76    1:49.38   22  
     1) Allen, Arthur 16                2) Russo, Cameron 14              
     3) Kuhl, Tim                       4) Conor, Donovan                 
                  26.38       51.45 (25.07)     1:19.32 (27.87)     1:49.38 (30.06)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:27.83   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         B. Koralewski, C. O'Connor, P. Reiser, M. Pepi    
   State Cut: * 1:30.69                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                            1:30.26* 
     1) Kostelec, Nick 12               2) Gallimore, Chris 14            
     3) Phillips, Andrew 16             4) Wagner, Jack 14                
                  24.05       46.65 (22.60)     1:09.22 (22.57)     1:30.26 (21.04)
  2 Chaminade  'A'                                               1:31.00  
     1) Johnson, Bradley 15             2) Vassallo, Tim 15               
     3) Runco, John 14                  4) Mulligan, Pat 15               
                  23.38       46.29 (22.91)     1:08.96 (22.67)     1:31.00 (22.04)
  3 Fordham Prep  'A'                                            1:33.76  
     1) Buchheit, Joeseph 16            2) McVicker, Michael 15           
     3) Kennon, Aiden 14                4) Accarino, Gregory 15           
                  23.67       47.31 (23.64)     1:10.33 (23.02)     1:33.76 (23.43)
  4 ST Anthonys  'A'                                             1:35.56  
     1) Bertuch, Justin 17              2) Hoey, Chris 17                 
     3) Ruhnau, Christian 15            4) Jiran, Monte 14                
                  23.73       47.72 (23.99)     1:12.03 (24.31)     1:35.56 (23.53)
  5 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                    1:35.75  
     1) Schaedtler, Andrew 13           2) Bagdonas, Sandy 15             
     3) Litvinoff, Michael 15           4) Gaughran, Mackenzy 15          
                  24.43       49.15 (24.72)     1:12.22 (23.07)     1:35.75 (23.53)
  6 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                         1:37.01  
     1) Bacci, Ryan 14                  2) Wheeler, Stephen 14            
     3) Baccari, Irick 14               4) Pickel, Cody 14                
                  23.64       48.93 (25.29)     1:13.43 (24.50)     1:37.01 (23.58)
  7 Molloy  'A'                                                  1:37.71  
     1) D'Antoni, Joseph 14             2) Erskine, Brendan 14            
     3) Guelly, Stefan 14               4) Ejerta, Kenneth 14             
                  24.65       49.49 (24.84)     1:13.39 (23.90)     1:37.71 (24.32)
  8 Iona Prep  'A'                                               1:37.99  
     1) Crowley, William 14             2) Crowley, Jeremiah 14           
     3) Perley, Tim 14                  4) Brown, Keron 17                
                  25.90       50.30 (24.40)     1:14.12 (23.82)     1:37.99 (23.87)
  9 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                     1:38.02  
     1) DiVerniero, Joseph 15           2) Halvey, Steven 15              
     3) DuBritz, Christopher 16         4) Tinari, Luke 15                
                  25.46       50.21 (24.75)     1:14.59 (24.38)     1:38.02 (23.43)
 10 ST Peters  'A'                                               1:38.32  
     1) Baroz, Thomas 15                2) McLaughlin, Thomas 14          
     3) Rusinak, Lucas 14               4) Graziano, Matthew 15           
                  25.72       50.41 (24.69)     1:14.61 (24.20)     1:38.32 (23.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                           1:38.35  
     1) D'Onofrio, Jonathan 14          2) McComisky, Tony 14             
     3) Sparnoft, Daniel 16             4) Clark, Daniel 15               
                  24.65       48.62 (23.97)     1:14.39 (25.77)     1:38.35 (23.96)
 12 Xaverian  'A'                                                1:41.81  
     1) Scire, Michael 14               2) Thompson, Daniel 15            
     3) Maloney, Michael 13             4) Kelly, Patrick 15              
                  25.38       51.72 (26.34)     1:17.58 (25.86)     1:41.81 (24.23)
 13 Xavier  'A'                                                  1:42.30  
     1) Rup, Christian 14               2) Hanson, Jeremiah 15            
     3) Kearny, Sean 15                 4) Kozak, Andrew 15               
                  25.64       52.36 (26.72)     1:17.61 (25.25)     1:42.30 (24.69)
 14 ST Dominics  'A'                                             1:50.76  
     1) Allen, Arthur 16                2) Russo, Cameron 14              
     3) Kuhl, Tim                       4) Conor, Donovan                 
                  26.82       52.10 (25.28)     1:19.36 (27.26)     1:50.76 (31.40)
 -- Canisius  'A'                                               X1:30.23* 
     1) Carver, Tyler                   2) Aquino, Vincent                
     3) Schiappa, Frank                 4) Losi, Jim                      
                  23.11       45.54 (22.43)     1:08.17 (22.63)     1:30.23 (22.06)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 51.80    2/5/1995 Michael Bartz, Molloy                        
   State Cut: * 57.02                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krey, Matthew             16 FP                     52.96      54.10*  28  
                  26.20       54.10 (27.90)                                        
  2 Chow, Kyle                16 FP                     54.70      54.80*  25  
                  26.34       54.80 (28.46)                                        
  3 Johns, Matt               15 CHAM                   56.63      56.82*  24  
                  27.25       56.82 (29.57)                                        
  4 Doherty, Christopher      14 MOLL                   56.61      56.93*  23  
                  27.59       56.93 (29.34)                                        
  5 Casino, Joseph            12 FP                     59.14      58.41   22  
                  28.71       58.41 (29.70)                                        
  6 Willis, Joshua            17 Friars                 58.71      59.43   21  
                  29.28       59.43 (30.15)                                        
  7 Dalessio, Andrew          14 STP                    59.28      59.64   20  
                  29.03       59.64 (30.61)                                        
  8 Pope, Ryan                18 IP                     59.02    1:00.32   19  
                  28.38     1:00.32 (31.94)                                        
 -- Pokornowski, Alec            CAN                    57.38     X57.46  
                  28.02       57.46 (29.44)                                        
 -- Dearing, Andrew              CAN                    57.59     X57.62  
                  28.10       57.62 (29.52)                                        
B - Final
  9 Filardi, Andrew           14 CHAM                 1:00.34      58.98   17  
                  28.91       58.98 (30.07)                                        
 10 Grell, Robert             15 CHAM                   59.60      59.10   15  
                  28.04       59.10 (31.06)                                        
 11 McCarthy, Daniel          15 Friars               1:01.48    1:00.78   14  
                  29.44     1:00.78 (31.34)                                        
 12 Colvil, Andrew            14 STP                  1:02.39    1:00.93   13  
                  29.73     1:00.93 (31.20)                                        
 13 Jaile, Jesus              14 FP                   1:01.37    1:01.71   12  
                  29.31     1:01.71 (32.40)                                        
 14 Mangenelli, Chris         14 CHAM                 1:01.71    1:01.93   11  
                  30.15     1:01.93 (31.78)                                        
 15 Salzillo, Andrew          14 STP                  1:02.96    1:02.11   10  
                  29.61     1:02.11 (32.50)                                        
C - Final
 16 Bancroft, Kel             14 Msf                  1:03.01    1:02.32    9  
                  30.38     1:02.32 (31.94)                                        
 17 Qamar, Daniel             16 MOLL                 1:03.52    1:03.41    8  
                  29.67     1:03.41 (33.74)                                        
 18 Stankes, James            15 STF                  1:06.05    1:03.64    7  
                  30.53     1:03.64 (33.11)                                        
 19 Buttermark, James         14 Msf                  1:04.80    1:03.78    6  
                  31.11     1:03.78 (32.67)                                        
 20 Brandt, Stephan           14 Friars               1:05.00    1:04.10    5  
                  31.32     1:04.10 (32.78)                                        
 21 Halbohn, Kyle             13 KM                   1:03.98    1:04.34    4  
                  30.68     1:04.34 (33.66)                                        
 22 Hayes, Connor             14 Friars               1:05.61    1:05.36    3  
                  31.43     1:05.36 (33.93)                                        
 23 Crowley, Jeremiah         14 IP                   1:04.94    1:07.18    2  
                  32.63     1:07.18 (34.55)                                        
 -- Hilton, Alex                 CAN                  1:05.03   X1:04.51  
                  31.13     1:04.51 (33.38)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 51.80    2/5/1995 Michael Bartz, Molloy                        
   State Cut: * 57.02                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krey, Matthew             16 FP                                52.96* 
  2 Chow, Kyle                16 FP                                54.70* 
                  26.28       54.70 (28.42)                                        
  3 Doherty, Christopher      14 MOLL                              56.61* 
                  27.60       56.61 (29.01)                                        
  4 Johns, Matt               15 CHAM                              56.63* 
                  27.37       56.63 (29.26)                                        
  5 Willis, Joshua            17 Friars                            58.71  
                  28.84       58.71 (29.87)                                        
  6 Pope, Ryan                18 IP                                59.02  
                  28.29       59.02 (30.73)                                        
  7 Casino, Joseph            12 FP                                59.14  
  8 Dalessio, Andrew          14 STP                               59.28  
  9 Grell, Robert             15 CHAM                              59.60  
                  27.68       59.60 (31.92)                                        
 10 Filardi, Andrew           14 CHAM                            1:00.34  
                  29.46     1:00.34 (30.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kostelec, Nick            12 HT                              1:00.98  
                  29.62     1:00.98 (31.36)                                        
 12 Jaile, Jesus              14 FP                              1:01.37  
 13 McCarthy, Daniel          15 Friars                          1:01.48  
                  29.82     1:01.48 (31.66)                                        
 14 Mangenelli, Chris         14 CHAM                            1:01.71  
                  29.50     1:01.71 (32.21)                                        
 15 Colvil, Andrew            14 STP                             1:02.39  
                  30.49     1:02.39 (31.90)                                        
 16 Salzillo, Andrew          14 STP                             1:02.96  
                  30.46     1:02.96 (32.50)                                        
 17 Bancroft, Kel             14 Msf                             1:03.01  
                  31.23     1:03.01 (31.78)                                        
 18 Qamar, Daniel             16 MOLL                            1:03.52  
                  30.50     1:03.52 (33.02)                                        
 19 Halbohn, Kyle             13 KM                              1:03.98  
                  30.72     1:03.98 (33.26)                                        
 20 Buttermark, James         14 Msf                             1:04.80  
                  30.90     1:04.80 (33.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Crowley, Jeremiah         14 IP                              1:04.94  
 22 Brandt, Stephan           14 Friars                          1:05.00  
                  31.16     1:05.00 (33.84)                                        
 23 Hayes, Connor             14 Friars                          1:05.61  
 24 Stankes, James            15 STF                             1:06.05  
                  31.49     1:06.05 (34.56)                                        
 25 O'Leary, Kyle             16 STJB                            1:06.17  
                  31.99     1:06.17 (34.18)                                        
 26 Dowling, Jake             13 STJB                            1:06.34  
                  31.74     1:06.34 (34.60)                                        
 27 Wojcik, Damian            15 STF                             1:06.45  
                  32.49     1:06.45 (33.96)                                        
 28 Spierer, Joshua           13 STJB                            1:07.08  
                  32.62     1:07.08 (34.46)                                        
 29 Ejerta, Kenneth           14 MOLL                            1:07.59  
                  32.82     1:07.59 (34.77)                                        
 30 Connelly, Ryan            14 Msf                             1:07.83  
                  31.70     1:07.83 (36.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Finn, Daniel              14 STF                             1:08.23  
                  33.43     1:08.23 (34.80)                                        
 32 Oczos, David              14 XVN                             1:08.30  
                  33.31     1:08.30 (34.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 King, Brian               13 XAV                             1:08.63  
                  33.10     1:08.63 (35.53)                                        
 34 Olsen, Drew               13 XAV                             1:09.31  
 35 Pandya, Paras             15 STP                             1:09.61  
                  33.78     1:09.61 (35.83)                                        
 36 DiVerniero, Joseph        15 KM                              1:11.27  
                  33.99     1:11.27 (37.28)                                        
 37 D'Angelo, Justin          13 KM                              1:12.46  
                  35.10     1:12.46 (37.36)                                        
 38 O'Reagan, Daniel          15 STJB                            1:13.49  
                  35.44     1:13.49 (38.05)                                        
 39 Logar, Kevin              14 MOLL                            1:13.74  
                  34.46     1:13.74 (39.28)                                        
 40 Ma, Jackie                13 XVN                             1:14.98  
                  36.49     1:14.98 (38.49)                                        
 41 Maloney, Michael          13 XVN                             1:16.59  
                  36.80     1:16.59 (39.79)                                        
 42 Kearny, Sean              15 XAV                             1:16.85  
 43 Thompson, Daniel          15 XVN                             1:17.79  
 -- Pokornowski, Alec            CAN                              X57.38  
 -- Dearing, Andrew              CAN                              X57.59  
 -- Seger, Kevin              14 CHAM                           X1:02.62  
                  30.47     1:02.62 (32.15)                                        
 -- Hardick, Sean             14 CHAM                           X1:03.91  
                  30.98     1:03.91 (32.93)                                        
 -- Curiale, Andrew           14 CHAM                           X1:03.93  
                  31.63     1:03.93 (32.30)                                        
 -- Hilton, Alex                 CAN                            X1:05.03  
                  31.73     1:05.03 (33.30)                                        
 -- Stewart, Tom              13 CHAM                           X1:05.46  
                  31.99     1:05.46 (33.47)                                        
 -- Corwen, Connor            14 FP                             X1:07.40  
                  32.73     1:07.40 (34.67)                                        
 -- Chau, Michael             15 FP                             X1:07.42  
                  31.83     1:07.42 (35.59)                                        
 -- Pepe, Erik                14 CHAM                           X1:07.58  
                  32.59     1:07.58 (34.99)                                        
 -- Paul, Andrew              13 FP                             X1:08.03  
                  32.36     1:08.03 (35.67)                                        
 -- Martin, Corey             16 Friars                         X1:08.74  
                  33.56     1:08.74 (35.18)                                        
 -- Krawczyk, James           14 Friars                         X1:11.25  
                  35.17     1:11.25 (36.08)                                        
 -- Brodesser, Steven         15 STJB                           X1:11.37  
                  32.66     1:11.37 (38.71)                                        
 -- Berrios, Justin           13 FP                             X1:13.09  
                  34.30     1:13.09 (38.79)                                        
 -- McShane, Kieran           17 Friars                         X1:13.63  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: #   58.22    2/8/1997 James Esposito, Molloy                     
   State Cut: * 1:03.42                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McVicker, Michael         15 FP                   1:00.54      58.77*  28  
                  27.93       58.77 (30.84)                                        
  2 Perley, Teddy             18 IP                     59.77      59.19*  25  
                  27.83       59.19 (31.36)                                        
  3 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  13 Friars               1:01.66    1:01.89*  24  
                  29.15     1:01.89 (32.74)                                        
  4 Chan, Trevor              14 CHAM                 1:03.42    1:02.72*  23  
                  29.15     1:02.72 (33.57)                                        
  5 Shannon, Brian            14 CHAM                 1:03.38    1:03.37*  22  
                  29.60     1:03.37 (33.77)                                        
  6 Perley, Tim               14 IP                   1:03.44    1:03.45   21  
                  29.52     1:03.45 (33.93)                                        
  7 Luboja, Christopher       16 FP                   1:03.21    1:04.45   20  
                  29.55     1:04.45 (34.90)                                        
  8 Liddy, Tim                14 CHAM                 1:05.13    1:05.57   19  
                  30.13     1:05.57 (35.44)                                        
 -- Carver, Tyler                CAN                  1:03.07   X1:04.40  
                  30.57     1:04.40 (33.83)                                        
 -- Butler, Pat                  CAN                  1:04.76   X1:04.75  
                  30.42     1:04.75 (34.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schaedtler, Andrew        13 STJB                 1:06.95    1:05.73   17  
                  30.75     1:05.73 (34.98)                                        
 10 Bautista, Jamie           14 CHAM                 1:07.06    1:07.09   15  
                  31.76     1:07.09 (35.33)                                        
 11 Erskine, Brendan          14 MOLL                 1:08.76    1:07.28   14  
                  31.58     1:07.28 (35.70)                                        
 12 Dowling, Mark             15 STJB                 1:07.44    1:07.35   13  
                  32.04     1:07.35 (35.31)                                        
 13 D'Onofrio, Jonathan       14 Msf                  1:07.27    1:08.06   12  
                  31.88     1:08.06 (36.18)                                        
 14 Downey, Connor            13 FP                   1:07.98    1:08.44   11  
                  32.27     1:08.44 (36.17)                                        
 15 Baccari, Alex             14 STF                  1:09.81    1:09.27   10  
                  31.80     1:09.27 (37.47)                                        
 16 Gallimore, Chris          14 HT                   1:05.74    1:10.84    9  
                  33.46     1:10.84 (37.38)                                        
C - Final
 17 Ruhnau, Christian         15 Friars               1:10.33    1:08.86    8  
                  32.15     1:08.86 (36.71)                                        
 18 Baccari, Irick            14 STF                  1:09.90    1:10.27    7  
                  33.11     1:10.27 (37.16)                                        
 19 Adamo, Michael            15 KM                   1:10.08    1:10.90    6  
                  33.17     1:10.90 (37.73)                                        
 20 Strobel, William          13 FP                   1:10.57    1:11.29    5  
                  33.66     1:11.29 (37.63)                                        
 21 Granelli, Luke            14 IP                   1:11.76    1:11.35    4  
                  33.47     1:11.35 (37.88)                                        
 22 Von Tresckow, Eric        13 MOLL                 1:10.34    1:11.52    3  
                  33.42     1:11.52 (38.10)                                        
 23 Lee, Matthew              15 STP                  1:11.46    1:11.95    2  
                  32.80     1:11.95 (39.15)                                        
 24 Pulkoski, Gregory         15 STF                  1:11.94    1:12.38    1  
                  33.60     1:12.38 (38.78)                                        
 -- Houser, Jacob                CAN                  1:11.33   X1:11.15  
                  34.04     1:11.15 (37.11)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: #   58.22    2/8/1997 James Esposito, Molloy                     
   State Cut: * 1:03.42                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perley, Teddy             18 IP                                59.77* 
                  28.46       59.77 (31.31)                                        
  2 McVicker, Michael         15 FP                              1:00.54* 
                  28.60     1:00.54 (31.94)                                        
  3 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  13 Friars                          1:01.66* 
                  29.50     1:01.66 (32.16)                                        
  4 Luboja, Christopher       16 FP                              1:03.21* 
                  29.21     1:03.21 (34.00)                                        
  5 Shannon, Brian            14 CHAM                            1:03.38* 
                  29.96     1:03.38 (33.42)                                        
  6 Chan, Trevor              14 CHAM                            1:03.42* 
                  29.57     1:03.42 (33.85)                                        
  7 Perley, Tim               14 IP                              1:03.44  
                  29.18     1:03.44 (34.26)                                        
  8 Liddy, Tim                14 CHAM                            1:05.13  
                  30.42     1:05.13 (34.71)                                        
  9 Gallimore, Chris          14 HT                              1:05.74  
                  31.28     1:05.74 (34.46)                                        
 10 Schaedtler, Andrew        13 STJB                            1:06.95  
                  31.17     1:06.95 (35.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bautista, Jamie           14 CHAM                            1:07.06  
                  31.51     1:07.06 (35.55)                                        
 12 D'Onofrio, Jonathan       14 Msf                             1:07.27  
                  31.75     1:07.27 (35.52)                                        
 13 Dowling, Mark             15 STJB                            1:07.44  
                  31.63     1:07.44 (35.81)                                        
 14 Downey, Connor            13 FP                              1:07.98  
                  31.94     1:07.98 (36.04)                                        
 15 Erskine, Brendan          14 MOLL                            1:08.76  
                  32.34     1:08.76 (36.42)                                        
 16 Baccari, Alex             14 STF                             1:09.81  
                  32.71     1:09.81 (37.10)                                        
 17 Baccari, Irick            14 STF                             1:09.90  
                  33.10     1:09.90 (36.80)                                        
 18 Adamo, Michael            15 KM                              1:10.08  
                  32.74     1:10.08 (37.34)                                        
 19 Ruhnau, Christian         15 Friars                          1:10.33  
                  32.83     1:10.33 (37.50)                                        
 20 Von Tresckow, Eric        13 MOLL                            1:10.34  
                  32.91     1:10.34 (37.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Strobel, William          13 FP                              1:10.57  
                  33.44     1:10.57 (37.13)                                        
 22 Lee, Matthew              15 STP                             1:11.46  
                  32.71     1:11.46 (38.75)                                        
 23 Granelli, Luke            14 IP                              1:11.76  
                  33.81     1:11.76 (37.95)                                        
 24 Pulkoski, Gregory         15 STF                             1:11.94  
                  33.87     1:11.94 (38.07)                                        
 25 Costanzo, Frank           13 KM                              1:13.03  
                  35.04     1:13.03 (37.99)                                        
 26 Ryan, Christopher         15 STJB                            1:13.85  
                  33.65     1:13.85 (40.20)                                        
 27 Kozak, Andrew             15 XAV                             1:14.10  
                  34.45     1:14.10 (39.65)                                        
 28 Sullivan, Chris           14 Friars                          1:14.18  
                  34.33     1:14.18 (39.85)                                        
 29 Kelly, Alexander          12 STJB                            1:14.60  
                  34.89     1:14.60 (39.71)                                        
 30 Perna, Joseph             15 KM                              1:14.74  
                  35.69     1:14.74 (39.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Betzios, Nick             14 KM                              1:15.28  
                  35.28     1:15.28 (40.00)                                        
 32 Lanwes, Pete              14 Friars                          1:15.38  
                  34.85     1:15.38 (40.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Werner, Luke              14 XVN                             1:15.58  
                  34.91     1:15.58 (40.67)                                        
 34 DiSantis, Joseph          13 XAV                             1:16.26  
                  35.44     1:16.26 (40.82)                                        
 35 Wren, Brian               14 XAV                             1:17.38  
                  35.56     1:17.38 (41.82)                                        
 36 Schubert, Ralph           15 STF                             1:17.79  
                  35.80     1:17.79 (41.99)                                        
 37 Mobilia, Christopher      17 XAV                             1:17.98  
                  35.93     1:17.98 (42.05)                                        
 38 Clifford, John            14 Msf                             1:18.26  
                  35.88     1:18.26 (42.38)                                        
 39 Kelly, James              13 STP                             1:18.94  
                  36.13     1:18.94 (42.81)                                        
 40 Storea, Steven            13 Msf                             1:19.26  
                  37.19     1:19.26 (42.07)                                        
 41 Meritz-Saccente, Devon    15 HT                              1:19.79  
                  36.58     1:19.79 (43.21)                                        
 42 Giovansanti, James        14 STP                             1:19.80  
                  36.98     1:19.80 (42.82)                                        
 43 Chan, Anthony             15 MOLL                            1:22.89  
                  37.17     1:22.89 (45.72)                                        
 -- Carver, Tyler                CAN                            X1:03.07* 
                  29.46     1:03.07 (33.61)                                        
 -- Butler, Pat                  CAN                            X1:04.76  
                  30.47     1:04.76 (34.29)                                        
 -- Ostermann, Dave           14 CHAM                           X1:07.30  
                  30.39     1:07.30 (36.91)                                        
 -- Lagalante, Louis          14 CHAM                           X1:08.59  
                  32.54     1:08.59 (36.05)                                        
 -- Bilello, Andrew           14 CHAM                           X1:10.55  
                  33.07     1:10.55 (37.48)                                        
 -- Houser, Jacob                CAN                            X1:11.33  
                  33.42     1:11.33 (37.91)                                        
 -- Pierce, Tyler             13 CHAM                           X1:12.46  
                  33.91     1:12.46 (38.55)                                        
 -- Cascione, Mike            15 CHAM                           X1:12.52  
                  34.05     1:12.52 (38.47)                                        
 -- Murphy, Daniel            13 FP                             X1:12.81  
                  33.46     1:12.81 (39.35)                                        
 -- Oill, Dan                 14 CHAM                           X1:14.38  
                  35.42     1:14.38 (38.96)                                        
 -- Bronzo, John              13 FP                             X1:15.03  
                  34.83     1:15.03 (40.20)                                        
 -- Afonso, Kevin             16 Friars                         X1:15.40  
                  34.84     1:15.40 (40.56)                                        
 -- Siebecker, Brendan        13 FP                             X1:16.46  
                  35.90     1:16.46 (40.56)                                        
 -- Garcia, Kevin             15 STJB                           X1:17.16  
                  36.44     1:17.16 (40.72)                                        
 -- Santucci, Robert          16 STJB                           X1:17.23  
                  36.11     1:17.23 (41.12)                                        
 -- Drago, Adam               15 Friars                         X1:17.62  
                  36.35     1:17.62 (41.27)                                        
 -- Fiore, Michael            14 XAV                            X1:18.72  
                  36.17     1:18.72 (42.55)                                        
 -- Maiocco, Louis            13 XAV                            X1:20.19  
                  36.31     1:20.19 (43.88)                                        
 -- Vacchiano, Matthew        14 Friars                         X1:20.86  
                  36.97     1:20.86 (43.89)                                        
 -- Mobilia, John             14 Msf                                  DQ  
                  38.10          DQ (41.94)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 3:11.04   2/13/2005 CHAMINADE                                  
                         K CAREY, R Frawley, C O'Connor, K Wakefield       
   State Cut: * 3:21.05                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 3:22.97    3:17.64*  56  
     1) Gallimore, Chris 14             2) O'Neill, Brian 14              
     3) Phillips, Andrew 16             4) Wagner, Jack 14                
                  23.96       50.81 (50.81)     1:14.65 (23.84)     1:41.74 (50.93)
        2:04.98 (23.24)     2:32.59 (50.85)     2:54.09 (21.50)     3:17.64 (45.05)
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                    3:24.91    3:18.12*  50  
     1) Eyckmans, Robert 17             2) Perley, Teddy 18               
     3) Perley, Tim 14                  4) Marrano, Ryan 17               
                  23.91       49.38 (49.38)     1:13.65 (24.27)     1:41.28 (51.90)
        2:03.94 (22.66)     2:29.16 (47.88)     2:52.33 (23.17)     3:18.12 (48.96)
  3 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 3:25.06    3:20.18*  48  
     1) Accarino, Gregory 15            2) Panzarino, Michael 15          
     3) Lyons, Brian 14                 4) Krey, Matthew 16               
                  24.37       52.00 (52.00)     1:15.89 (23.89)     1:42.34 (50.34)
        2:06.79 (24.45)     2:33.41 (51.07)     2:55.54 (22.13)     3:20.18 (46.77)
  4 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  3:21.44    3:20.91*  46  
     1) Forgione, Michael 15            2) Galan, Bryan 13                
     3) Krause, Billy 16                4) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 13    
                  23.35       49.61 (49.61)     1:13.51 (23.90)     1:41.40 (51.79)
        2:05.03 (23.63)     2:30.81 (49.41)     2:55.03 (24.22)     3:20.91 (50.10)
  5 Chaminade  'A'                                    3:22.64    3:21.69   44  
     1) Wallace, Dan 14                 2) Johns, Matt 15                 
     3) Runco, John 14                  4) Shannon, Brian 14              
                  24.49       50.75 (50.75)     1:14.93 (24.18)     1:41.28 (50.53)
        2:05.18 (23.90)     2:31.71 (50.43)     2:55.17 (23.46)     3:21.69 (49.98)
  6 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         3:39.77    3:31.58   42  
     1) King, Brendan 15                2) Hallinan, James 14             
     3) Spierer, Joshua 13              4) Gaughran, Mackenzy 15          
                  26.15       54.20 (54.20)     1:19.17 (24.97)     1:46.98 (52.78)
        2:12.61 (25.63)     2:40.87 (53.89)     3:05.07 (24.20)     3:31.58 (50.71)
  7 Molloy  'A'                                       3:32.08    3:31.72   40  
     1) Mammano, Christopher 15         2) Guelly, Stefan 14              
     3) Collins, Daniel 14              4) Doherty, Christopher 14        
                  26.28       54.93 (54.93)     1:20.17 (25.24)     1:48.42 (53.49)
        2:13.31 (24.89)     2:40.71 (52.29)     3:04.95 (24.24)     3:31.72 (51.01)
  8 ST Peters  'A'                                    3:32.54    3:32.25   38  
     1) Salzillo, Mark 15               2) Rusinak, Lucas 14              
     3) Sweeney, Patrick 14             4) Dalessio, Andrew 14            
                  25.51       53.12 (53.12)     1:18.11 (24.99)     1:46.84 (53.72)
        2:11.88 (25.04)     2:39.97 (53.13)     3:04.60 (24.63)     3:32.25 (52.28)
 -- Canisius  'A'                                     3:18.81   X3:20.12* 
     1) Aquino, Vincent                 2) Graesser, Garrett              
     3) Dearing, Andrew                 4) Losi, Jim                      
                  23.97       50.35 (50.35)     1:14.08 (23.73)     1:41.05 (50.70)
        2:04.58 (23.53)     2:31.46 (50.41)     2:54.09 (22.63)     3:20.12 (48.66)
B - Final
  9 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                3:45.49    3:37.07   34  
     1) Sparnoft, Daniel 16             2) Sparnoft, Robert 14            
     3) Buttermark, James 14            4) McComisky, Tony 14             
                  26.88       55.65 (55.65)     1:20.95 (25.30)     1:49.69 (54.04)
        2:14.63 (24.94)     2:42.67 (52.98)     3:08.97 (26.30)     3:37.07 (54.40)
 10 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              3:46.43    3:38.13   30  
     1) O'Connor, James 16              2) Wheeler, Stephen 14            
     3) Stankes, James 15               4) Pickel, Cody 14                
                  26.28       54.78 (54.78)     1:21.49 (26.71)     1:50.86 (56.08)
        2:16.85 (25.99)     2:46.26 (55.40)     3:10.79 (24.53)     3:38.13 (51.87)
 11 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          3:42.13    3:39.60   28  
     1) Halvey, Steven 15               2) Palmer, John 13                
     3) Duva, Ben 13                    4) Sagan, Jonathan 15             
                  26.21       56.49 (56.49)     1:22.66 (26.17)     1:53.51 (57.02)
        2:18.76 (25.25)     2:46.44 (52.93)     3:11.26 (24.82)     3:39.60 (53.16)
 12 Xavier  'A'                                       3:54.05    3:43.62   26  
     1) Dougherty, Ryan 14              2) Hanson, Jeremiah 15            
     3) Kearny, Sean 15                 4) Shu, Noel 14                   
                  27.08       56.62 (56.62)     1:23.65 (27.03)     1:52.02 (55.40)
        2:18.28 (26.26)     2:48.31 (56.29)     3:14.12 (25.81)     3:43.62 (55.31)
 13 Xaverian  'A'                                     3:57.36    3:50.38   24  
     1) Scire, Michael 14               2) Maloney, Michael 13            
     3) Milnikiewicz, Mike 14           4) Kelly, Patrick 15              
                  26.72       57.61 (57.61)     1:24.19 (26.58)     1:56.17 (58.56)
        2:24.48 (28.31)     2:54.82 (58.65)     3:19.56 (24.74)     3:50.38 (55.56)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 3:11.04   2/13/2005 CHAMINADE                                  
                         K CAREY, R Frawley, C O'Connor, K Wakefield       
   State Cut: * 3:21.05                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ST Anthonys  'A'                                             3:21.44  
     1) Forgione, Michael 15            2) Krause, Billy 16               
     3) Galan, Bryan 13                 4) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil 13    
                  24.04       50.47 (50.47)     1:14.67 (24.20)     1:41.60 (51.13)
        2:05.47 (23.87)     2:31.30 (49.70)     2:55.52 (24.22)     3:21.44 (50.14)
  2 Chaminade  'A'                                               3:22.64  
     1) Wallace, Dan 14                 2) Johnson, Bradley 15            
     3) Runco, John 14                  4) Shannon, Brian 14              
                  24.41       50.34 (50.34)     1:14.44 (24.10)     1:41.11 (50.77)
        2:05.22 (24.11)     2:31.85 (50.74)     2:55.97 (24.12)     3:22.64 (50.79)
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                            3:22.97  
     1) O'Neill, Brian 14               2) Gallimore, Chris 14            
     3) Phillips, Andrew 16             4) Wagner, Jack 14                
                  25.12       52.34 (52.34)     1:16.90 (24.56)     1:44.89 (52.55)
        2:08.29 (23.40)     2:36.30 (51.41)     2:58.70 (22.40)     3:22.97 (46.67)
  4 Iona Prep  'A'                                               3:24.91  
     1) Eyckmans, Robert 17             2) Perley, Tim 14                 
     3) Perley, Teddy 18                4) Marrano, Ryan 17               
                  24.33       50.29 (50.29)     1:14.22 (23.93)     1:41.12 (50.83)
        2:06.22 (25.10)     2:35.65 (54.53)     2:58.80 (23.15)     3:24.91 (49.26)
  5 Fordham Prep  'A'                                            3:25.06  
     1) Accarino, John 13               2) Accarino, Gregory 15           
     3) Lyons, Brian 14                 4) Panzarino, Michael 15          
                  24.74       51.69 (51.69)     1:15.66 (23.97)     1:43.57 (51.88)
        2:07.82 (24.25)     2:34.01 (50.44)     2:58.48 (24.47)     3:25.06 (51.05)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                                  3:32.08  
     1) Mammano, Christopher 15         2) Guelly, Stefan 14              
     3) Collins, Daniel 14              4) Doherty, Christopher 14        
                  26.28       54.62 (54.62)     1:20.05 (25.43)     1:47.85 (53.23)
        2:13.43 (25.58)     2:40.89 (53.04)     3:05.23 (24.34)     3:32.08 (51.19)
  7 ST Peters  'A'                                               3:32.54  
     1) Salzillo, Mark 15               2) Rusinak, Lucas 14              
     3) Sweeney, Patrick 14             4) Dalessio, Andrew 14            
                  25.03       52.22 (52.22)     1:17.48 (25.26)     1:45.89 (53.67)
        2:11.43 (25.54)     2:40.10 (54.21)     3:05.16 (25.06)     3:32.54 (52.44)
  8 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                    3:39.77  
     1) King, Brendan 15                2) Hallinan, James 14             
     3) Dowling, Mark 15                4) Gaughran, Mackenzy 15          
                  26.21       53.94 (53.94)     1:19.45 (25.51)     1:47.84 (53.90)
        2:14.14 (26.30)     2:45.78 (57.94)     3:10.18 (24.40)     3:39.77 (53.99)
  9 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                     3:42.13  
     1) Halvey, Steven 15               2) Palmer, John 13                
     3) Duva, Ben 13                    4) Sagan, Jonathan 15             
                  26.63       56.68 (56.68)     1:23.39 (26.71)     1:54.38 (57.70)
        2:19.98 (25.60)     2:48.01 (53.63)     3:13.21 (25.20)     3:42.13 (54.12)
 10 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                           3:45.49  
     1) Sparnoft, Robert 14             2) McComisky, Tony 14             
     3) Sparnoft, Daniel 16             4) Wismer, Richard 15             
                  26.85       56.98 (56.98)     1:22.55 (25.57)     1:50.86 (53.88)
        2:17.85 (26.99)     2:47.87 (57.01)     3:14.32 (26.45)     3:45.49 (57.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                         3:46.43  
     1) O'Connor, James 16              2) Brown, James 16                
     3) Derby, James 15                 4) Stankes, James 15              
                  26.81       56.18 (56.18)     1:21.95 (25.77)     1:52.66 (56.48)
        2:19.71 (27.05)     2:50.03 (57.37)     3:17.05 (27.02)     3:46.43 (56.40)
 12 Xavier  'A'                                                  3:54.05  
     1) Dougherty, Ryan 14              2) Hanson, Jeremiah 15            
     3) Kearny, Sean 15                 4) Shu, Noel 14                   
                  27.48       57.35 (57.35)     1:26.17 (28.82)   1:58.07 (1:00.72)
        2:25.67 (27.60)     2:57.45 (59.38)     3:24.15 (26.70)     3:54.05 (56.60)
 13 Xaverian  'A'                                                3:57.36  
     1) Milnikiewicz, Mike 14           2) Maloney, Michael 13            
     3) Scire, Michael 14               4) Kelly, Patrick 15              
                  28.88   1:00.52 (1:00.52)     1:30.06 (29.54)   2:03.94 (1:03.42)
        2:30.97 (27.03)     3:02.33 (58.39)     3:27.50 (25.17)     3:57.36 (55.03)
 -- Canisius  'A'                                               X3:18.81* 
     1) Aquino, Vincent                 2) Graesser, Garrett              
     3) Dearing, Andrew                 4) Losi, Jim                      
                  23.83       49.91 (49.91)     1:13.36 (23.45)     1:40.13 (50.22)
        2:03.91 (23.78)     2:30.32 (50.19)     2:53.25 (22.93)     3:18.81 (48.49)
 -- Canisius  'B'                                               X3:30.71  
     1) Mendez, Sean                    2) Schiappa, Frank                
     3) Hilton, Alex                    4) Pokornowski, Alec              
                  25.65       54.32 (54.32)     1:19.21 (24.89)     1:46.63 (52.31)
        2:12.19 (25.56)     2:40.13 (53.50)     3:03.95 (23.82)     3:30.71 (50.58)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Fordham Prep                        787   2. Chaminade                         762.5
  3. ST Anthonys                         498   4. Iona Prep                           405
  5. St. John The Baptist              309.5   6. Holy Trinity                        296
  7. Molloy                              260   8. ST Peters                           258
  9. ST Francis Prep                     233  10. Monsignor Farrell High School       204
 11. Kellenberg Memorial                 199  12. Xavier                               88
 13. Xaverian                             85  14. ST Dominics                          46