Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Freshman Championships 2007 - 11/17/2007                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:47.85  11/16/1997 Molloy                                     
                         B. Neligan, M. Castillo, S. DiLorenzo, J. Mammano 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                1:56.00    1:54.00   32  
     1) Doherty, Christopher FR         2) Erskine, Brendan FR            
     3) D'Antoni, Joseph FR             4) Divanna, Anthony FR            
                  27.57       59.14 (31.57)     1:26.56 (27.42)     1:54.00 (27.44)
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:58.87    1:58.40   26  
     1) Casino, Joseph FR               2) Murphy, Daniel FR              
     3) Cahill, Peter FR                4) Snyder, Andrew FR              
                  28.34     1:01.94 (33.60)     1:31.36 (29.42)     1:58.40 (27.04)
  3 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:58.10    1:59.05   24  
     1) Seger, Kevin FR                 2) Lagalante, Louis FR            
     3) Heuser, William FR              4) Pepe, Erik FR                  
                  30.46     1:02.29 (31.83)     1:32.62 (30.33)     1:59.05 (26.43)
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                           2:05.00    2:16.19   22  
     1) Dougherty, Ryan FR              2) DeSantis, Joseph FR            
     3) Scala, Michael FR               4) Walker, Christopher FR         
                  32.60     1:08.10 (35.50)     1:38.35 (30.25)     2:16.19 (37.84)
  5 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                2:20.00    2:37.64   20  
     1) Colgan, Philip FR               2) Storea, Steven FR              
     3) Gordon, Joe FR                  4) DiDomenico, Michael FR         
                  47.23     1:25.33 (38.10)     2:06.50 (41.17)     2:37.64 (31.14)
 -- Xaverian High School  'A'                         2:50.20         DQ  
     1) Gallis, Pantelis FR             2) Begun, Mark FR                 
     3) Folan, Aidan FR                 4) Gorman, Terrence FR            
                  44.90     1:29.78 (44.88)     2:04.39 (34.61)          DQ (43.65)
 -- St. Peter's High School  'A'                      2:28.70         DQ  
     1) Madden, Thomas FR               2) Comito, Michael FR             
     3) Esquivel, William FR            4) Hession, Michael FR            
                  41.38     1:23.04 (41.66)     2:17.05 (54.01)          DQ (32.88)
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 56.87  11/17/1991 Michael Bartz                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamout, Nader             FR Molloy               1:01.00    1:00.87   16  
                  28.28     1:00.87 (32.59)                                        
  2 Murphy, Tom               FR CHAM                 1:01.30    1:02.63   13  
                  29.34     1:02.63 (33.29)                                        
  3 Calamari, Matt            FR CHAM                 1:04.80    1:06.04   12  
                  29.03     1:06.04 (37.01)                                        
  4 Lagalante, Louis          FR CHAM                 1:06.80    1:07.72   11  
                  32.61     1:07.72 (35.11)                                        
  5 Pierce, Tyler             FR CHAM                 1:10.80    1:08.86   10  
                  33.80     1:08.86 (35.06)                                        
  6 Dougherty, Ryan           FR XAV                  1:07.00    1:10.28    9  
                  32.52     1:10.28 (37.76)                                        
  7 Murphy, Daniel            FR FP                   1:10.45    1:13.38    7  
                  34.17     1:13.38 (39.21)                                        
  8 Hiraldo, Peter            FR FP                   1:16.25    1:14.19    5  
                  34.23     1:14.19 (39.96)                                        
  9 Wright, Christian         FR FP                   1:14.33    1:14.96    4  
                  35.19     1:14.96 (39.77)                                        
 10 Fuentes, Carlos           FR XAV                  1:19.00    1:16.08    3  
                  34.51     1:16.08 (41.57)                                        
 11 Richards, Charles         FR XAV                  1:20.00    1:23.14    2  
                  39.90     1:23.14 (43.24)                                        
 12 Fitzgerald, Kevin         FR XVN                  1:25.99    1:27.00    1  
                  40.57     1:27.00 (46.43)                                        
 13 Ospina, Eric              FR FP                   1:29.87    1:31.60  
                  41.65     1:31.60 (49.95)                                        
 14 Colgan, Philip            FR Msf                  1:30.00    1:43.86  
                  50.08     1:43.86 (53.78)                                        
 15 Gordon, Joe               FR Msf                  1:27.90    1:45.89  
                  49.89     1:45.89 (56.00)                                        
 -- Wheeler, Stephen          FR STF                  1:11.50         DQ  
                  30.74          DQ (40.22)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 22.77  11/12/2000 Christian Robledo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusinak, Lucas            FR STP                    26.80      24.98   16  
  2 Cahill, Peter             FR FP                     25.68      25.00   13  
  3 Schellhorn, Peter         FR CHAM                   24.50      25.08   12  
  4 Antaki, Steve             FR CHAM                   26.00      26.66   11  
  5 Tamborino, Mike           FR CHAM                   28.00      27.48   10  
  6 Snyder, Andrew            FR FP                     27.89      27.61    9  
  7 Golden, Conor             FR CHAM                   28.30      27.69    7  
  8 Greene, Brian             FR Molloy                 28.00      27.89    5  
  9 Divanna, Anthony          FR Molloy                 27.00      28.00    4  
 10 Banks, Patrick            FR FP                     28.81      28.31    3  
 11 Papacz-Capik, Michael     FR XVN                    28.92      28.49    2  
 12 Dorcean, Eric             FR Molloy                 29.70      28.83    1  
 13 Ciacci, Anthony           FR FP                     29.70      28.88  
 14 DeVirgilio, Victor        FR STP                    29.97      29.74  
 15 Marquez, Matthew          FR XAV                    30.50      30.03  
 16 Reilly, Dean              FR Molloy                 31.00      30.15  
 17 Travers, John             FR XAV                    29.00      30.47  
 18 Cosgrove, Brendan         FR XAV                    32.00      30.68  
 19 Koumides, Steven          FR STF                    33.10      31.90  
 20 DiDomenico, Michael       FR Msf                    33.40      32.27  
 21 Giovansanti, James        FR STP                    36.50      33.10  
 22 Hession, Michael          FR STP                    36.00      33.20  
 23 Raszkiewicz, James        FR STF                    37.54      34.81  
 24 Shand, Santonio           FR Msf                    41.80      35.06  
 25 Begun, Mark               FR XVN                    37.52      37.29  
 26 O'Keefe, Thomas           FR XAV                    34.00      37.71  
 27 Vuciterna, Liart          FR Msf                    50.30      40.74  
 28 Gallis, Pantelis          FR XVN                    40.27      41.74  
 29 Giordano, Vincent         FR STF                    42.12      43.02  
 30 Mascia, Nicholas          FR Msf                    43.50      43.43  
 31 Gorman, Terrence          FR XVN                    44.22      47.29  
 -- DeMarco, George           FR Molloy                 31.50     X31.59  
 -- Woods, Daniel             FR Molloy                 32.00     X32.08  
 -- Leary, Brian              FR XAV                    36.00     X33.85  
 -- Tong, Alex                FR XAV                    36.00     X35.57  
 -- Espinosa, Felix           FR XAV                    36.00     X39.50  
 
Event 4  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 225.00  11/17/1984 Robert Hyer                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berrios, Justin           FR FP                     51.80     179.45   16  
  2 Conti, Taylor             FR CHAM                   46.65     141.30   13  
  3 Ronbeck, Miles            FR CHAM                   36.05     141.00   12  
  4 Smithwick, Tom            FR CHAM                   31.90     122.45   11  
  5 Storea, Steven            FR Msf                    32.85     113.45   10  
  6 Dowd, Scott               FR CHAM                   29.20      95.70    9  
  7 Greene, Brian             FR Molloy                 29.65      90.85    7  
  8 Gaskins, Randall          FR Molloy                 24.90      90.05    5  
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 25.06  11/22/1992 Peter Strauss                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamout, Nader             FR Molloy                 26.00      26.70   16  
  2 Murphy, Tom               FR CHAM                   27.00      27.29   13  
  3 D'Antoni, Joseph          FR Molloy                 28.00      27.41   12  
  4 Casino, Joseph            FR FP                     27.51      28.51   11  
  5 Antaki, Steve             FR CHAM                   29.00      29.42   10  
  6 Scala, Michael            FR XAV                    28.50      29.95    9  
  7 Oczos, David              FR XVN                    30.75      30.10    7  
  8 Dougherty, Ryan           FR XAV                    31.00      30.43    5  
  9 Wheeler, Stephen          FR STF                    32.43      30.52    4  
 10 Heuser, William           FR CHAM                   29.40      30.67    3  
 11 Pepe, Erik                FR CHAM                   30.80      30.71    2  
 12 Walker, Christopher       FR XAV                    32.00      32.15    1  
 13 Fuentes, Carlos           FR XAV                    33.00      34.08  
 14 Snyder, Andrew            FR FP                     34.87      34.18  
 15 Marte, Michael            FR FP                     35.21      34.73  
 16 Folan, Aidan              FR XVN                    33.41      35.16  
 17 Ospina, Eric              FR FP                     41.61      38.40  
 18 Gordon, Joe               FR Msf                    41.20      41.19  
 19 DiDomenico, Michael       FR Msf                    42.10      44.05  
 20 Shand, Santonio           FR Msf                    59.80      48.32  
 21 Esquivel, William         FR STP                  1:02.60      54.63  
 -- Grady, James              FR CHAM                   37.00     X35.25  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 49.81  11/15/1986 Keith Green                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusinak, Lucas            FR STP                    57.02      54.93   16  
                  26.62       54.93 (28.31)                                        
  2 Schellhorn, Peter         FR CHAM                   54.50      55.24   13  
                  26.96       55.24 (28.28)                                        
  3 Cahill, Peter             FR FP                     56.21      56.05   12  
                  27.22       56.05 (28.83)                                        
  4 Seger, Kevin              FR CHAM                   57.30      57.62   11  
                  27.14       57.62 (30.48)                                        
  5 Heuser, William           FR CHAM                   57.70      59.15   10  
                  28.32       59.15 (30.83)                                        
  6 Klages, Ryan              FR CHAM                   59.80    1:00.48    9  
                  29.38     1:00.48 (31.10)                                        
  7 Papacz-Capik, Michael     FR XVN                  1:07.53    1:03.26    7  
                  30.11     1:03.26 (33.15)                                        
  8 Hiraldo, Peter            FR FP                   1:02.37    1:03.34    5  
                  30.87     1:03.34 (32.47)                                        
  9 Divanna, Anthony          FR Molloy               1:07.00    1:03.59    4  
                  30.81     1:03.59 (32.78)                                        
 10 Perrotta, Gregory         FR FP                   1:05.02    1:06.83    3  
                  30.64     1:06.83 (36.19)                                        
 11 Reilly, Dean              FR Molloy               1:10.00    1:08.14    2  
                  32.07     1:08.14 (36.07)                                        
 12 Dorcean, Eric             FR Molloy               1:09.00    1:09.47    1  
                  32.35     1:09.47 (37.12)                                        
 13 Ciacci, Anthony           FR FP                   1:16.45    1:09.56  
                  32.57     1:09.56 (36.99)                                        
 14 Marquez, Matthew          FR XAV                  1:15.00    1:09.61  
                  32.32     1:09.61 (37.29)                                        
 15 Travers, John             FR XAV                  1:05.00    1:10.92  
                  32.26     1:10.92 (38.66)                                        
 16 Cosgrove, Brendan         FR XAV                  1:15.00    1:12.89  
                  33.95     1:12.89 (38.94)                                        
 17 Guastavino, Paul          FR STP                  1:21.90    1:16.89  
                  35.87     1:16.89 (41.02)                                        
 18 Soe, Kvaw                 FR STF                  1:19.80    1:16.92  
                  35.99     1:16.92 (40.93)                                        
 19 Pappas, James             FR Msf                  1:24.00    1:18.45  
                  36.92     1:18.45 (41.53)                                        
 20 DeMarco, George           FR Molloy               1:16.00    1:18.74  
 21 Hession, Michael          FR STP                  1:25.80    1:20.67  
                  36.66     1:20.67 (44.01)                                        
 -- McGinley, Casey           FR CHAM                 1:04.00   X1:04.24  
                  30.93     1:04.24 (33.31)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 26.50  11/17/1991 Chris Jennings                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Christopher      FR Molloy                 27.00      27.27   16  
  2 Casino, Joseph            FR FP                     28.22      28.69   13  
  3 Calamari, Matt            FR CHAM                   29.00      30.69   12  
  4 Seger, Kevin              FR CHAM                   29.40      31.31   11  
  5 Pepe, Erik                FR CHAM                   31.80      31.90   10  
  6 Oczos, David              FR XVN                    32.65      32.16    9  
  7 Regan, James              FR CHAM                   35.00      35.14    7  
  8 DeVirgilio, Victor        FR STP                    38.04      35.99    5  
  9 Berrios, Justin           FR FP                     37.89      37.28    4  
 10 Marte, Michael            FR FP                     36.94      37.80    3  
 11 Woods, Daniel             FR Molloy                 38.00      39.48    2  
 12 Madden, Thomas            FR STP                    46.80      42.85    0.5
 12 Tong, Alex                FR XAV                    45.00      42.85    0.5
 14 Perito, Gregory           FR FP                     45.66      42.98  
 15 Comito, Michael           FR STP                    41.95      44.03  
 16 Colgan, Philip            FR Msf                    51.90      47.23  
 17 Pitti, Alex               FR Msf                    50.20      48.03  
 18 Mascia, Nicholas          FR Msf                    51.40      49.89  
 19 Vuciterna, Liart          FR Msf                    59.20      52.41  
 20 Espinosa, Felix           FR XAV                    50.00    1:01.45  
 -- Esquivel, William         FR STP                    47.73         DQ  
 -- Gallis, Pantelis          FR XVN                    46.46         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 28.78  11/13/1993 James Esposito                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erskine, Brendan          FR Molloy                 32.50      32.29   16  
  2 Lagalante, Louis          FR CHAM                   32.00      32.36   13  
  3 Bilello, Andrew           FR CHAM                   33.20      32.65   12  
  4 Murphy, Daniel            FR FP                     32.91      33.84   11  
  5 Oill, Dan                 FR CHAM                   36.60      34.72   10  
  6 Pierce, Tyler             FR CHAM                   34.40      34.95    9  
  7 DeSantis, Joseph          FR XAV                    34.00      35.22    7  
  8 Storea, Steven            FR Msf                    39.90      37.06    5  
  9 DeMeirelles, Martim       FR FP                     37.93      38.07    4  
 10 Wright, Christian         FR FP                     39.02      39.24    3  
 11 Giovansanti, James        FR STP                    38.25      39.50    2  
 12 Banks, Patrick            FR FP                     38.94      39.56    1  
 13 Fitzgerald, Kevin         FR XVN                    40.59      41.55  
 14 Richards, Charles         FR XAV                    42.00      41.57  
 15 Gaskins, Randall          FR Molloy                 44.00      43.45  
 16 Comito, Michael           FR STP                    48.72      43.51  
 17 Guastavino, Paul          FR STP                    43.93      44.14  
 18 Begun, Mark               FR XVN                    46.09      44.93  
 19 Pappas, James             FR Msf                    50.70      46.15  
 20 Leary, Brian              FR XAV                    47.00      48.65  
 21 Gorman, Terrence          FR XVN                    52.96      50.11  
 22 Innamorato, David         FR STP                    58.21      56.72  
 -- Michaelis, Brendan        FR CHAM                   37.00     X35.48  
 -- Birkdale, David           FR CHAM                   38.00     X37.47  
 -- Raszkiewicz, James        FR STF                    44.50         DQ  
 -- Pitti, Alex               FR Msf                    53.10         DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:36.70  11/15/1986 Chaminade                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                1:40.00    1:39.45   32  
     1) Yamout, Nader FR                2) D'Antoni, Joseph FR            
     3) Doherty, Christopher FR         4) Erskine, Brendan FR            
                  25.73       50.80 (25.07)     1:14.46 (23.66)     1:39.45 (24.99)
  2 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:41.60    1:39.62   26  
     1) Antaki, Steve FR                2) Calamari, Matt FR              
     3) Murphy, Tom FR                  4) Schellhorn, Peter FR           
                  25.42       50.54 (25.12)     1:15.32 (24.78)     1:39.62 (24.30)
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:52.00    1:52.06   24  
     1) Walker, Christopher FR          2) Travers, John FR               
     3) DeSantis, Joseph FR             4) Scala, Michael FR              
                  28.50       58.87 (30.37)     1:25.58 (26.71)     1:52.06 (26.48)
  4 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:51.95    1:56.16   22  
     1) Perrotta, Gregory FR            2) Hiraldo, Peter FR              
     3) Wright, Christian FR            4) Banks, Patrick FR              
                  29.53       57.25 (27.72)     1:26.44 (29.19)     1:56.16 (29.72)
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                         1:59.00    1:56.65   20  
     1) Papacz-Capik, Michael FR        2) Fitzgerald, Kevin FR           
     3) Folan, Aidan FR                 4) Oczos, David FR                
                  28.67     1:01.61 (32.94)     1:30.49 (28.88)     1:56.65 (26.16)
  6 St. Peter's High School  'A'                      2:18.30    2:02.36   18  
     1) Guastavino, Paul FR             2) Giovansanti, James FR          
     3) DeVirgilio, Victor FR           4) Rusinak, Lucas FR              
                  33.69     1:06.61 (32.92)     1:36.96 (30.35)     2:02.36 (25.40)
  7 St. Francis Prep  'A'                             2:15.80    2:16.77   14  
     1) Giordano, Vincent FR            2) Soe, Kvaw FR                   
     3) Koumides, Steven FR             4) Wheeler, Stephen FR            
                  44.64     1:17.46 (32.82)     1:50.96 (33.50)     2:16.77 (25.81)
  8 Monsignor Farrell High School  'A'                2:30.00    2:35.16   10  
     1) Pappas, James FR                2) Shand, Santonio FR             
     3) Vuciterna, Liart FR             4) Pitti, Alex FR                 
                  36.29     1:10.53 (34.24)   2:35.16 (1:24.63)                    
 -- Xavier High School  'B'                           2:20.00   x2:09.97  
     1) Cosgrove, Brendan FR            2) Richards, Charles FR           
     3) Fuentes, Carlos FR              4) O'Keefe, Thomas FR             
                  37.00     1:07.94 (30.94)     1:39.46 (31.52)     2:09.97 (30.51)
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                     
 
  1. Chaminade High School               336   2. Fordham Prep                        175
  3. Archbishop Molloy High School       171   4. Xavier High School                 82.5
  5. St. Peter's High School            57.5   6. Xaverian High School                 46
  7. Monsignor Farrell High School        45   8. St. Francis Prep                     18