Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            CHSAA A Championships 2008-2009 - 2/6/2009 to 2/8/2009             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:37.09   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         K. Carey, P. Reiser, B. Koralewski, M. Pepi       
   State Cut: @ 1:41.27                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:41..20    1:38.63@ 
                  25.03       51.97 (26.94)     1:16.23 (24.26)     1:38.63 (22.40)
  2 Canisius  'A'                                     1:38.99    1:39.35@ 
                  25.93       53.83 (27.90)     1:18.06 (24.23)     1:39.35 (21.29)
  3 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:41.15    1:39.44@ 
                  25.81       53.45 (27.64)     1:17.07 (23.62)     1:39.44 (22.37)
  4 Chaminade  'A'                                    1:41.82    1:39.69@ 
                  25.51       53.38 (27.87)     1:18.09 (24.71)     1:39.69 (21.60)
  5 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:42.94    1:41.53  
                  26.86       53.87 (27.01)     1:18.63 (24.76)     1:41.53 (22.90)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                       1:46.24    1:45.32  
                  26.21       55.76 (29.55)     1:20.78 (25.02)     1:45.32 (24.54)
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          1:46.51    1:47.30  
                  26.96       56.74 (29.78)     1:23.70 (26.96)     1:47.30 (23.60)
  8 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                1:47.21    1:47.72  
                  28.21       57.53 (29.32)     1:23.78 (26.25)     1:47.72 (23.94)
  9 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:51.84    1:50.73  
                  28.46       59.32 (30.86)     1:26.67 (27.35)     1:50.73 (24.06)
B - Final
 10 Xavier  'A'                                       1:53.44   J1:55.32  
                  29.77     1:03.73 (33.96)     1:30.95 (27.22)     1:55.32 (24.37)
 11 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:58.13   J1:56.81  
                  29.22     1:03.46 (34.24)     1:31.49 (28.03)     1:56.81 (25.32)
 12 St. Edmund's  'A'                                 1:59.32   J1:59.18  
                  34.07     1:07.72 (33.65)     1:35.36 (27.64)     1:59.18 (23.82)
 13 Xaverian  'A'                                     2:15.68   J1:59.92  
                  31.45     1:05.69 (34.24)     1:33.90 (28.21)     1:59.92 (26.02)
 14 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 2:10.42   J2:10.52  
                  33.66     1:11.93 (38.27)     1:42.61 (30.68)     2:10.52 (27.91)
 15 ST Dominics  'A'                                  2:14.86   J2:13.30  
                  34.51     1:14.66 (40.15)     1:41.81 (27.15)     2:13.30 (31.49)
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:37.09   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         K. Carey, P. Reiser, B. Koralewski, M. Pepi       
   State Cut: @ 1:41.27                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canisius  'A'                                                1:38.99@ 
                  25.85       53.86 (28.01)     1:17.85 (23.99)     1:38.99 (21.14)
  2 ST Anthonys  'A'                                             1:41.15@ 
                  25.90       54.10 (28.20)     1:18.42 (24.32)     1:41.15 (22.73)
  3 Fordham Prep  'A'                                            1:41.20@ 
                  25.60       54.22 (28.62)     1:18.57 (24.35)     1:41.20 (22.63)
  4 Chaminade  'A'                                               1:41.82  
                  25..73       53.60 (27.87)     1:18.18 (24.58)     1:41.82 (23.64)
  5 Iona Prep  'A'                                               1:42.94  
                  27.13       55.12 (27.99)     1:20.14 (25.02)     1:42.94 (22.80)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                                  1:46.24  
                  26.47       56.58 (30.11)     1:21.74 (25.16)     1:46..24 (24.50)
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                                     1:46.51  
                  26.94       56.03 (29.09)     1:22.82 (26.79)     1:46.51 (23.69)
  8 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                           1:47.21  
                  28.10       57.30 (29.20)     1:23.43 (26.13)     1:47.21 (23.78)
  9 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                    1:51.84  
                  28.23       58.92 (30..69)     1:27.13 (28.21)     1:51.84 (24.71)
 10 Xavier  'A'                                                  1:53.44  
     1) King, Brian JR                  2) DiSantis, Joseph SO            
     3) Scala, Michael SO               4) Hanson, Jeremiah SR            
                  29.40     1:02.01 (32.61)     1:28.64 (26.63)     1:53.44 (24.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                     1:58.13  
                  29.14     1:03.70 (34.56)     1:32.52 (28.82)     1:58.13 (25.61)
 12 St. Edmund's  'A'                                            1:59.32  
                  34.27     1:08.24 (33.97)     1:35.20 (26.96)     1:59.32 (24.12)
 13 Holy Trinity  'A'                                            2:10.42  
                  35.42     1:12.33 (36.91)     1:42.87 (30.54)     2:10.42 (27.55)
 14 ST Dominics  'A'                                             2:14.86  
     3) Russo, Cameron JR               4)                                
                  34.87     1:15.79 (40.92)     1:41.96 (26.17)     2:14.86 (32.90)
 15 Xaverian  'A'                                                2:15.68  
                  39.78     1:13.54 (33.76)     1:48.89 (35.35)     2:15.68 (26.79)
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                            1:50.26  
                  27.30       58.48 (31.18)     1:25.39 (26.91)     1:50.26 (24.87)
 -- Chaminade  'B'                                               1:50.68  
                  28.70       59.84 (31.14)     1:25.90 (26.06)     1:50.68 (24.78)
 -- St. Peter's Boys HS  'B'                                     1:53.39  
                  29.90     1:00.03 (30.13)     1:27.90 (27.87)     1:53.39 (25.49)
 -- Iona Prep  'B'                                               1:56.86  
                  29.17     1:04.31 (35.14)     1:32.13 (27.82)     1:56.86 (24.73)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                                1:58.90  
                  31.48     1:04.93 (33.45)     1:32.98 (28.05)     1:58.90 (25.92)
 -- Msgr. Farrell  'B'                                           2:36.67  
                  36.66     1:22.42 (45.76)     2:00.11 (37.69)     2:36.67 (36.56)
 -- ST Francis Prep  'A'                                              DQ  
                  27.78       58.68 (30.90)     1:24.49 (25.81)          DQ (23.25)
 -- Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Lemma, Dane SO                  2) Palamara, Nicholas JR          
     3) Seaman, Artie SR                4) Valente, Tyler JR              
                  31.34     1:04..54 (33.20)     1:32.52 (27.98)          DQ (25.42)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:42.26    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: @ 1:48.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Panzarino, Michael        SR FP                   1:48..11    1:44.08@ 
                  23.87       49.85 (25.98)     1:16.92 (27.07)     1:44.08 (27.16)
  2 Wallace, Dan              JR CHAM                 1:45.27    1:44.79@ 
                  24.20       50.10 (25.90)     1:17.41 (27.31)     1:44.79 (27.38)
  3 Forgione, Michael         JR Friars               1:47.21    1:45.94@ 
                  24.12       50.47 (26.35)     1:18.02 (27.55)     1:45.94 (27.92)
  4 Lyons, Brian              SR FP                   1:47.39    1:47.02@ 
                  24.89       51.94 (27.05)     1:19.74 (27.80)     1:47.02 (27.28)
  5 Kostelec, Nick            SO HT                   1:47.52    1:47.33@ 
                  24.49       51.61 (27.12)     1:19.71 (28.10)     1:47.33 (27.62)
  6 Dalessio, Andrew          JR St. Peter's          1:48.98    1:49.30  
                  24.69       52.00 (27.31)     1:20.78 (28.78)     1:49.30 (28.52)
  7 Cooke, Thomas             SR CHAM                 1:48.58    1:49.35  
                  24.74       51.90 (27.16)     1:20.71 (28.81)     1:49.35 (28.64)
  8 Pisano, Jake              JR Friars               1:49.83    1:50.39  
                  24.90       52.32 (27.42)     1:21.18 (28.86)     1:50.39 (29.21)
B - Final
  9 Doherty, Christopher      SO MOLL                 1:52.71   J1:49.70  
                  25.28       52.70 (27.42)     1:21.17 (28.47)     1:49.70 (28.53)
 10 Bischoff, Kent            FR Friars               1:49.84   J1:50.04  
                  25.26       52.30 (27.04)     1:21.23 (28.93)     1:50.04 (28.81)
 11 Cahill, Peter             SO FP                   1:53.54   J1:52.76  
                  25.39       52.88 (27.49)     1:21.87 (28.99)     1:52.76 (30.89)
 12 Filardi, Andrew           SR CHAM                 1:52.58   J1:53.73  
                  25.83       54.21 (28.38)     1:23.88 (29.67)     1:53.73 (29.85)
 13 Morrissey, Kevin          JR CHAM                 1:56.02   J1:54.79  
                  26.63       55.86 (29.23)     1:25.02 (29.16)     1:54.79 (29.77)
 14 Fahey, Michael            JR St. Peter's          1:54.84   J1:55.02  
                  26.13       54.56 (28.43)     1:24.86 (30.30)     1:55.02 (30.16)
 15 Pickel, Cody              JR STF                  1:53.19   J1:55.13  
                  25.66       54.45 (28.79)     1:24.65 (30.20)     1:55.13 (30.48)
 16 Rusinak, Lucas            SO St. Peter's          1:54.76   J1:55.56  
                  26.38       56.08 (29.70)     1:26.17 (30.09)     1:55.56 (29.39)
C - Final
 17 Telford, Dylan            FR CAN                  1:56.46   J1:53.21  
                  26.16       55.01 (28.85)     1:24.68 (29.67)     1:53.21 (28.53)
 18 O'Neill, Brian            JR HT                   1:56.88   J1:55.30  
                  26.54       56.52 (29.98)     1:26.92 (30.40)     1:55.30 (28.38)
 19 Dougherty, Ryan           SO XAV                  1:57.27   J1:56.23  
                  26.68       55.62 (28.94)     1:25.79 (30.17)     1:56.23 (30.44)
 20 Sparnoft, Bobby           SR Lions                1:57.87   J1:57.02  
                  26.53       55.64 (29.11)     1:26.49 (30.85)     1:57.02 (30.53)
 21 Mitchell, John            SO Friars               1:56.78   J1:57.57  
                  25.68       54.72 (29.04)     1:25.91 (31.19)     1:57.57 (31.66)
 22 Killgallen, Patrick       FR XAV                  1:57.81   J1:57.72  
                  26.86       56.49 (29.63)     1:26.90 (30.41)     1:57.72 (30.82)
 23 Piscatelli, Rob           SR CAN                  1:59.18   J1:58.20  
                  26.40       56.20 (29.80)     1:27.46 (31.26)     1:58.20 (30.74)
 24 Lambow, Christian         JR FP                   1:59.79   J1:58.41  
                  26.37       56.25 (29.88)     1:27.68 (31.43)     1:58.41 (30.73)
 29 Crowley, Jeremiah         SO IP                   1:57.79    2:01.13  
                  27.08       58.37 (31.29)     1:30.66 (32..29)     2:01.13 (30.47)
 30 O'Connor, Denis           JR MOLL                 2:00.71    2:05.93  
                  28.24       59.70 (31.46)     1:32.72 (33.02)     2:05.93 (33.21)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:42.26    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: @ 1:48.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Dan              JR CHAM                            1:45..27@ 
                  24.37       50.72 (26.35)     1:17.88 (27.16)     1:45.27 (27.39)
  2 Forgione, Michael         JR Friars                          1:47.21@ 
                  24.44       51.59 (27.15)     1:19.35 (27.76)     1:47.21 (27.86)
  3 Lyons, Brian              SR FP                              1:47.39@ 
                  25.03       52.21 (27.18)     1:19.75 (27.54)     1:47.39 (27.64)
  4 Kostelec, Nick            SO HT                              1:47.52@ 
                  24.54       51.54 (27.00)     1:19.82 (28.28)     1:47.52 (27.70)
  5 Panzarino, Michael        SR FP                              1:48.11@ 
                  24.89       51.73 (26.84)     1:19.79 (28.06)     1:48.11 (28.32)
  6 Cooke, Thomas             SR CHAM                            1:48.58  
                  24.67       51.45 (26.78)     1:19.83 (28.38)     1:48.58 (28.75)
  7 Dalessio, Andrew          JR St. Peter's                     1:48.98  
                  25.18       52.66 (27.48)     1:20.83 (28.17)     1:48.98 (28.15)
  8 Pisano, Jake              JR Friars                          1:49.83  
                  25.04       52.29 (27.25)     1:20.75 (28.46)     1:49.83 (29.08)
  9 Bischoff, Kent            FR Friars                          1:49.84  
                  25.63       53.12 (27.49)     1:20.99 (27.87)     1:49.84 (28.85)
 10 Filardi, Andrew           SR CHAM                            1:52.58  
                  24.85       52.21 (27.36)     1:22.00 (29.79)     1:52.58 (30.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Doherty, Christopher      SO MOLL                            1:52.71  
                  25.15       53.11 (27.96)     1:23.05 (29.94)     1:52.71 (29.66)
 12 Pickel, Cody              JR STF                             1:53.19  
                  24.97       52.77 (27.80)     1:22.46 (29.69)     1:53.19 (30.73)
 13 Cahill, Peter             SO FP                              1:53.54  
                  25.93       53.64 (27.71)     1:22.92 (29.28)     1:53.54 (30.62)
 14 Rusinak, Lucas            SO St. Peter's                     1:54.76  
                  25.57       54.62 (29.05)     1:25.04 (30.42)     1:54.76 (29.72)
 15 Fahey, Michael            JR St. Peter's                     1:54.84  
                  25.79       54.18 (28.39)     1:24.02 (29.84)     1:54.84 (30.82)
 16 Morrissey, Kevin          JR CHAM                            1:56.02  
                  26.29       55.60 (29.31)     1:25.79 (30.19)     1:56.02 (30.23)
 17 Telford, Dylan            FR CAN                             1:56.46  
                  26.51       55.92 (29.41)     1:26.17 (30.25)     1:56.46 (30.29)
 18 Mitchell, John            SO Friars                          1:56.78  
                  26.02       55.15 (29.13)     1:25.70 (30.55)     1:56.78 (31.08)
 19 O'Neill, Brian            JR HT                              1:56.88  
                  26.32       55.87 (29.55)     1:26.48 (30.61)     1:56.88 (30.40)
 20 Dougherty, Ryan           SO XAV                             1:57.27  
                  26.45       56.04 (29.59)     1:26.47 (30.43)     1:57.27 (30.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Crowley, Jeremiah         SO IP                              1:57.79  
                  25.61       56.03 (30.42)     1:28.03 (32.00)     1:57.79 (29.76)
 22 Killgallen, Patrick       FR XAV                             1:57.81  
                  26.94       56.51 (29.57)     1:27.18 (30.67)     1:57.81 (30.63)
 23 Sparnoft, Bobby           SR Lions                           1:57.87  
                  26.83       56.69 (29.86)     1:27.98 (31.29)     1:57.87 (29.89)
 24 Piscatelli, Rob           SR CAN                             1:59.18  
                  25.77       54.95 (29.18)     1:26.45 (31.50)     1:59.18 (32.73)
 25 Lambow, Christian         JR FP                              1:59.79  
                  26.45       56.23 (29.78)     1:28.18 (31.95)     1:59.79 (31.61)
 26 Wilson, Kyle              JR CAN                             2:00.18  
                  26.89       57.18 (30.29)     1:29.11 (31.93)     2:00.18 (31.07)
 27 O'Connor, Denis           JR MOLL                            2:00.71  
                  27.03       56.75 (29.72)     1:28.23 (31.48)     2:00.71 (32.48)
 28 Seaman, Artie             SR STJ                             2:01.43  
                  27.40       57.89 (30.49)     1:30.17 (32.28)     2:01..43 (31.26)
 29 Mammano, Christopher      SR MOLL                            2:01.47  
                  27.55       57.76 (30.21)     1:29.49 (31.73)     2:01.47 (31.98)
 30 Furlong, Ryan             SR XAV                             2:03.88  
                  28.18       59.49 (31.31)     1:31.32 (31.83)     2:03.88 (32.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Connolly, Ryan            JR Lions                           2:04.96  
                  27.17       57.79 (30..62)     1:31.07 (33.28)     2:04.96 (33.89)
 32 Palmer, John              JR KM                              2:06.38  
                  27.55       58.75 (31.20)     1:32.35 (33.60)     2:06.38 (34.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Reilly, Dean              SO MOLL                            2:07.85  
                  29.06     1:01.84 (32.78)     1:35.72 (33.88)     2:07.85 (32.13)
 34 Milnikiewicz, Mike        SR XVN                             2:08.76  
                  29.14     1:01.04 (31.90)     1:35.24 (34.20)     2:08.76 (33.52)
 35 Steinmetz, Ryan           JR St. Peter's                     2:08.97  
                  29.03     1:01.33 (32.30)     1:35.52 (34.19)     2:08.97 (33.45)
 36 Dima, Frank               SR XVN                             2:11.51  
                  29.47     1:02.64 (33.17)     1:37.09 (34.45)     2:11.51 (34.42)
 37 Bubnik, Robert            SR STF                             2:11.92  
                  30.23     1:03.95 (33.72)     1:38.52 (34.57)     2:11.92 (33.40)
 38 O'Meara, James            FR HT                              2:12.21  
                  29.68     1:02.78 (33.10)     1:37.43 (34.65)     2:12.21 (34.78)
 39 Didomenico, Mike          SO Lions                           2:12.87  
                  29.64     1:02.52 (32.88)     1:37.91 (35.39)     2:12.87 (34.96)
 40 Urban, Max                SR KM                              2:14.31  
                  29.70     1:02.45 (32.75)     1:37.24 (34.79)     2:14.31 (37.07)
 41 Mullen, Mike              SO STJ                             2:14.75  
                  30.87     1:04.78 (33.91)     1:39.69 (34.91)     2:14.75 (35.06)
 42 Dunn, Billy               SO Lions                           2:16.68  
                  29.34     1:04.30 (34.96)     1:41.24 (36.94)     2:16.68 (35.44)
 43 Lemma, Dane               SO STJ                             2:18.06  
                  29.17     1:03.11 (33.94)     1:39.97 (36..86)     2:18.06 (38.09)
 44 Padovano, Joseph          JR STJB                            2:18.78  
                  31.48     1:05.78 (34.30)     1:42.57 (36.79)     2:18.78 (36.21)
 45 Cash, Kevin               JR XAV                             2:18.92  
                  30.52     1:05.64 (35.12)     1:43.53 (37.89)     2:18.92 (35.39)
 -- Wright, Christian         SO FP                             X2:01.65  
                  27.42       57.46 (30.04)     1:29.44 (31.98)     2:01.65 (32.21)
 -- Siebecker, Brendan        JR FP                             X2:09.34  
                  29.57     1:02.52 (32.95)     1:36.64 (34.12)     2:09.34 (32.70)
 -- Vacchiano, Matthew        SO Friars                         X2:10.02  
                  27.91     1:00.34 (32.43)     1:34.85 (34.51)     2:10.02 (35.17)
 -- Scali, William            JR St. Peter's                    X2:11.50  
                  29.76     1:02.63 (32.87)     1:37.84 (35.21)     2:11.50 (33.66)
 -- Reilly, John              FR FP                             X2:14.83  
                  30.02     1:03.61 (33.59)     1:40.28 (36.67)     2:14.83 (34.55)
 -- Colgan, Phil              SO Lions                          X2:18.42  
                  31.69     1:06.83 (35.14)     1:43.89 (37.06)     2:18.42 (34.53)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:52.69    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: @ 2:02.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wagner, Jack              JR HT                   1:55.12    1:51.15# 
                  24.33       51.84 (27.51)     1:25.13 (33.29)     1:51.15 (26.02)
  2 Yeager, Christian         FR Friars               1:57.32    1:54.45@ 
                  25.22       53.68 (28.46)     1:26.64 (32.96)     1:54.45 (27.81)
  3 Ellman, Andrew            SR FP                   2:01.44    1:55.48@ 
                  25.09       55.14 (30.05)     1:28.44 (33.30)     1:55.48 (27.04)
  4 Krause, Billy             SR Friars               1:58.41    1:56.35@ 
                  25.59       53.58 (27.99)     1:28.47 (34.89)     1:56.35 (27.88)
  5 McVicker, Michael         SR FP                   2:00.69    1:56.96@ 
                  26.42       55.93 (29.51)     1:28.92 (32.99)     1:56.96 (28.04)
  6 Collins, Daniel           SR MOLL                 2:01.77    2:00.84@ 
                  26.69       56.59 (29.90)     1:32.74 (36.15)     2:00.84 (28.10)
  7 Shannon, Brian            SR CHAM                 2:02.08    2:02.41@ 
                  26.47       57.11 (30.64)     1:33.56 (36.45)     2:02.41 (28.85)
  8 Carver, Tyler             SR CAN                  2:03.02    2:03.83  
                  27.14       59.80 (32.66)     1:34.89 (35.09)     2:03.83 (28.94)
  9 Jiran, Monte              JR Friars               2:03.14    2:03.99  
                  27.64       58.96 (31.32)     1:35.40 (36.44)     2:03.99 (28.59)
B - Final
 10 Perley, Tim               SO IP                   2:04.44   J2:00.35@ 
                  25.40       55.96 (30.56)     1:30.04 (34.08)     2:00.35 (30.31)
 11 Crimmins, RJ              JR CHAM                 2:06.11   J2:04.35  
                  26.31       58.30 (31.99)     1:34.45 (36.15)     2:04.35 (29.90)
 12 Duva, Ben                 JR KM                   2:05.04   J2:04.98  
                  27.15       59.16 (32.01)     1:36.35 (37.19)     2:04.98 (28.63)
 13 Hardick, Sean             JR CHAM                 2:04.55   J2:06.04  
                  27.63       57.93 (30.30)     1:35.61 (37.68)     2:06.04 (30..43)
 14 Smith, Kyle               FR CAN                  2:07.62   J2:07..29  
                  26.52       59.59 (33.07)     1:38.01 (38.42)     2:07.29 (29.28)
 15 Hogan, Brett              FR FP                   2:08..84   J2:10.12  
                  27.81       59.07 (31.26)     1:39.69 (40.62)     2:10.12 (30.43)
 16 Erskine, Brendan          SO MOLL                 2:12.06   J2:10.25  
                  28.03     1:00.87 (32.84)     1:38.98 (38.11)     2:10.25 (31.27)
 17 Murphy, Tom               SO CHAM                 2:12.37   J2:11.14  
                  27.26     1:01.27 (34.01)     1:39.51 (38.24)     2:11.14 (31.63)
 18 Parisi, Joey              FR Friars               2:13.54   J2:12.49  
                  28.46     1:00.30 (31.84)     1:40.76 (40.46)     2:12.49 (31.73)
C - Final
 19 Vincent, Thibault         JR FP                   2:13.94   J2:11.43  
                  28.46     1:03.16 (34.70)     1:41.74 (38.58)     2:11.43 (29.69)
 20 Bancroft, Kel             SR Lions                2:19.53   J2:17.83  
                  29.26     1:02.43 (33.17)     1:46.62 (44..19)     2:17.83 (31.21)
 21 Baroz, Thomas             SR St. Peter's          2:21.20   J2:18.47  
                  28.60     1:02.68 (34.08)     1:46.62 (43.94)     2:18.47 (31.85)
 22 Betzios, Nick             SR KM                   2:21.59   J2:21.18  
                  29.29     1:06.08 (36.79)     1:47.99 (41.91)     2:21.18 (33.19)
 23 Murphy, Robert            FR STJB                 2:24.95   J2:21.74  
                  28.66     1:06.23 (37.57)     1:49.87 (43.64)     2:21.74 (31.87)
 24 Ejerta, Kenneth           SR MOLL                 2:20.54   J2:22.39  
                  28.25     1:03.62 (35.37)     1:49.92 (46.30)     2:22.39 (32.47)
 27 Oczos, David              SO XVN                  2:25.54    2:23.20  
                  29.33     1:04.11 (34.78)     1:49.69 (45.58)     2:23.20 (33.51)
 28 Ma, Jackie                JR XVN                  2:24.29    2:26.65  
                  31.18     1:09.51 (38.33)     1:52.94 (43.43)     2:26.65 (33.71)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:52.69    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: @ 2:02.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Jack              JR HT                              1:55.12@ 
                  24.65       52.80 (28.15)     1:27.64 (34.84)     1:55.12 (27.48)
  2 Yeager, Christian         FR Friars                          1:57.32@ 
                  25.67       55.44 (29.77)     1:28.87 (33.43)     1:57.32 (28.45)
  3 Krause, Billy             SR Friars                          1:58.41@ 
                  25.21       54.49 (29.28)     1:30.04 (35.55)     1:58..41 (28.37)
  4 McVicker, Michael         SR FP                              2:00.69@ 
                  26.77       56.49 (29.72)     1:31.01 (34.52)     2:00.69 (29.68)
  5 Ellman, Andrew            SR FP                              2:01.44@ 
                  26.22       58.05 (31.83)     1:33.27 (35.22)     2:01.44 (28.17)
  6 Collins, Daniel           SR MOLL                            2:01.77@ 
                  26.91       57.16 (30..25)     1:33.14 (35.98)     2:01.77 (28.63)
  7 Shannon, Brian            SR CHAM                            2:02.08@ 
                  26.36       56.70 (30.34)     1:32.41 (35.71)     2:02.08 (29.67)
  8 Carver, Tyler             SR CAN                             2:03.02  
                  27.07       59.61 (32.54)     1:34.44 (34.83)     2:03.02 (28.58)
  9 Jiran, Monte              JR Friars                          2:03.14  
                  27.11       58.56 (31.45)     1:34.82 (36.26)     2:03.14 (28.32)
 10 Perley, Tim               SO IP                              2:04.44  
                  26.17       58.01 (31.84)     1:33.11 (35.10)     2:04.44 (31.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hardick, Sean             JR CHAM                            2:04.55  
                  27.30       58.05 (30.75)     1:34.67 (36.62)     2:04.55 (29.88)
 12 Duva, Ben                 JR KM                              2:05.04  
                  27.58       59.43 (31.85)     1:36.50 (37.07)     2:05.04 (28.54)
 13 Crimmins, RJ              JR CHAM                            2:06.11  
                  26.17       57.89 (31.72)     1:35.71 (37.82)     2:06.11 (30.40)
 14 Smith, Kyle               FR CAN                             2:07.62  
                  26.26       59.30 (33.04)     1:38.08 (38.78)     2:07.62 (29.54)
 15 Hogan, Brett              FR FP                              2:08.84  
                  28.08       59.56 (31.48)     1:39.12 (39.56)     2:08.84 (29.72)
 16 Erskine, Brendan          SO MOLL                            2:12.06  
                  27.47     1:01.43 (33.96)     1:40.51 (39.08)     2:12.06 (31.55)
 17 Murphy, Tom               SO CHAM                            2:12.37  
                  26.76     1:00.52 (33.76)     1:40.15 (39.63)     2:12.37 (32.22)
 18 Parisi, Joey              FR Friars                          2:13.54  
                  28.64     1:02.18 (33.54)     1:42.09 (39..91)     2:13.54 (31.45)
 19 Vincent, Thibault         JR FP                              2:13.94  
                  29.00     1:03.80 (34.80)     1:43.06 (39.26)     2:13.94 (30.88)
 20 Bancroft, Kel             SR Lions                           2:19.53  
                  29.41     1:03.01 (33.60)     1:48.65 (45.64)     2:19.53 (30.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ejerta, Kenneth           SR MOLL                            2:20.54  
                  27.57     1:02.50 (34.93)     1:48.11 (45.61)     2:20.54 (32.43)
 22 Baroz, Thomas             SR St. Peter's                     2:21.20  
                  28.42     1:04.07 (35.65)     1:48.21 (44.14)     2:21.20 (32.99)
 23 Betzios, Nick             SR KM                              2:21.59  
                  28.84     1:06.01 (37.17)     1:48.10 (42.09)     2:21.59 (33.49)
 24 Ma, Jackie                JR XVN                             2:24.29  
                  31.11     1:10.28 (39.17)     1:52.05 (41.77)     2:24.29 (32.24)
 25 Murphy, Robert            FR STJB                            2:24.95  
                  29.25     1:06.95 (37.70)     1:52.59 (45.64)     2:24.95 (32.36)
 26 Oczos, David              SO XVN                             2:25.54  
                  29.61     1:05.29 (35.68)     1:50.80 (45.51)     2:25.54 (34.74)
 27 Finn, Daniel              SO STF                             2:26.21  
                  30.19     1:05.27 (35.08)     1:52.70 (47.43)     2:26.21 (33.51)
 28 Von Tresckow, Eric        JR MOLL                            2:26.29  
                  31.36     1:10.39 (39.03)     1:50.10 (39.71)     2:26.29 (36.19)
 29 Bukowski, Peter           SR CAN                             2:26.54  
                  27.53     1:07.12 (39.59)     1:52.27 (45.15)     2:26.54 (34.27)
 30 Scala, Michael            SO XAV                             2:26.77  
                  28.84     1:04.75 (35.91)     1:51.36 (46.61)     2:26.77 (35..41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Costanzo, Frank           JR KM                              2:27..44  
                  32.17     1:11.02 (38.85)     1:53.23 (42.21)     2:27.44 (34.21)
 32 Pollastro, Robert         FR XAV                             2:27.69  
                  32.19     1:09.86 (37.67)     1:51.55 (41.69)     2:27.69 (36.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Baroz, William            SO St. Peter's                     2:30.08  
                  31.92     1:10.74 (38.82)     1:56.88 (46.14)     2:30.08 (33.20)
 34 Cooper, Terence           SR STJB                            2:30.32  
                  30.80     1:09.58 (38.78)     1:54.59 (45.01)     2:30.32 (35.73)
 35 Tso, Emmet                SO STE                             2:30.75  
                  29.52     1:07.80 (38.28)     1:53.40 (45.60)     2:30.75 (37.35)
 36 Wren, Brian               JR XAV                             2:31.73  
                  31.00     1:10.62 (39.62)     1:55.08 (44.46)     2:31.73 (36.65)
 37 Schubert, Ralph           SR STF                             2:33.58  
                  31.70     1:12.89 (41.19)     1:56.98 (44.09)     2:33.58 (36.60)
 38 Stora, Steve              SO Lions                           2:34.63  
                  34.76     1:17.05 (42.29)     2:00.64 (43.59)     2:34.63 (33.99)
 39 Baccari, Alex             SR STF                             2:35.26  
                  32.78     1:13.46 (40.68)     1:56.25 (42.79)     2:35.26 (39.01)
 40 Sheehy, Maurice           JR XAV                             2:35.44  
                  32.10     1:14.04 (41.94)     2:00.61 (46.57)     2:35.44 (34.83)
 41 Hession, Michael          SO St.. Peter's                     2:35.45  
                  31.28     1:10.59 (39.31)     1:57.57 (46.98)     2:35.45 (37.88)
 42 Mobilia, John             SR Lions                           2:36.04  
                  32.43     1:15.14 (42.71)     2:00.52 (45.38)     2:36.04 (35.52)
 43 Santoniello, Nick         FR Lions                           2:38.48  
                  33.94     1:18.20 (44.26)     2:02.49 (44.29)     2:38.48 (35.99)
 44 Giovansanti, James        SO St. Peter's                     2:49.00  
                  38.77     1:22.27 (43.50)     2:08.52 (46.25)     2:49.00 (40.48)
 -- McVeigh, Sean             FR CHAM                           X2:16.92  
                  30.01     1:06.11 (36.10)     1:46.18 (40.07)     2:16.92 (30.74)
 -- Pierce, Tyler             SO CHAM                           X2:18.40  
                  28.62     1:03.60 (34.98)     1:44.90 (41.30)     2:18.40 (33.50)
 -- Lanwes, Pete              SO Friars                         X2:27.04  
                  30.43     1:07.40 (36.97)     1:51.55 (44.15)     2:27.04 (35.49)
 -- Krawczyk, James           SO Friars                         X2:27.49  
                  30.90     1:08.41 (37.51)     1:52.78 (44.37)     2:27.49 (34.71)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 20.89    2/9/2002 Chris Gahn, Xaverian                         
   State Cut: @ 22.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schiappa, Frank           SR CAN                    21.97      21.75@ 
  2 Bacci, Ryan               JR STF                    22.72      22.09@ 
  3 Runco, John               SR CHAM                   22.66      22.15@ 
  4 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  SO Friars                 22..67      22.41@ 
  5 Accarino, John            JR FP                     22.93      22.91  
  6 Mendez, Sean              JR CAN                    22.86      22.92  
  7 Downey, Connor            JR FP                     23.28      22.95  
  8 Galan, Bryan              SO Friars                 23.04      23.01  
  9 Conroy, Mike              FR CHAM                   23.05      23.07  
 10 Wheeler, Stephen          SO STF                    23.10      23.60  
B - Final
 11 Johnson, Emmett           FR CHAM                   23.55      23.34  
 12 Cannon, Christopher       FR Friars                 23.28      23.37  
 13 D'Antoni, Joseph          SO MOLL                   23.77      23.44  
 14 Martin-Toussaint, Timoth  SO IP                     23.45      23.47  
 15 Crowley, Jeremiah         SO IP                     23.84      23.53  
 16 Jaile, Jesus              SR FP                     23.79      23.63  
 17 Graziano, Matthew         SR St. Peter's            23.77      23.71  
 18 Brown, Keron              SR IP                     23.66      23.95  
C - Final
 21 Guelly, Stefan            SR MOLL                   24.12      23.43  
 22 Liddy, Tim                JR CHAM                   23.99      23.76  
 23 McMorrow, Kevin           SR STE                    23.84      23.80  
 24 Scire, Michael            SR XVN                    23.88      23.90  
 25 Vukelic, Chris            SR CAN                    24.04      23.91  
 26 Baccari, Irick            SR STF                    23.86      24.03  
 26 D'Onofrio, John           SR Lions                  24.30      24.03  
 28 McComiskey, Tony          JR Lions                  24.09      24.21  
 29 Piscatelli, Rob           SR CAN                    24.08      24.28  
 30 Ruhnau, Christian         SR Friars                 24.23      24..38  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 20.89    2/9/2002 Chris Gahn, Xaverian                         
   State Cut: @ 22.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schiappa, Frank           SR CAN                               21.97@ 
  2 Runco, John               SR CHAM                              22.66  
  3 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  SO Friars                            22.67  
  4 Bacci, Ryan               JR STF                               22.72  
  5 Mendez, Sean              JR CAN                               22.86  
  6 Accarino, John            JR FP                                22.93  
  7 Galan, Bryan              SO Friars                            23.04  
  8 Conroy, Mike              FR CHAM                              23.05  
  9 Wheeler, Stephen          SO STF                               23.10  
 10 Downey, Connor            JR FP                                23.28  
 10 Cannon, Christopher       FR Friars                            23.28  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 12 Martin-Toussaint, Timoth  SO IP                                23.45  
 13 Johnson, Emmett           FR CHAM                              23.55  
 14 Brown, Keron              SR IP                                23.66  
 15 Graziano, Matthew         SR St. Peter's                       23.77  
 15 D'Antoni, Joseph          SO MOLL                              23.77  
 17 Jaile, Jesus              SR FP                                23.79  
 18 Crowley, Jeremiah         SO IP                                23.84  
 18 McMorrow, Kevin           SR STE                               23.84  
 20 Baccari, Irick            SR STF                               23.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Scire, Michael            SR XVN                               23.88  
 22 Liddy, Tim                JR CHAM                              23.99  
 23 Vukelic, Chris            SR CAN                               24.04  
 24 Piscatelli, Rob           SR CAN                               24.08  
 25 McComiskey, Tony          JR Lions                             24.09  
 26 Guelly, Stefan            SR MOLL                              24.12  
 27 Ruhnau, Christian         SR Friars                            24.23  
 28 D'Onofrio, John           SR Lions                             24.30  
 29 Hanson, Jeremiah          SR XAV                               24.35  
 30 Halbohn, Kyle             SO KM                                24.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Cornyn, Shane             JR FP                                24..52  
 32 McClaughlin, Thomas       JR St. Peter's                       24.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Gillenwater, Daren        FR IP                                24.72  
 34 Gearity, John             JR XAV                               24.86  
 35 Rup, Christian            SR XAV                               24.92  
 36 Olson, Drew               JR XAV                               25.00  
 37 Gschwind, Daniel          FR STJB                              25.10  
 38 Valente, Tyler            JR STJ                               25.18  
 39 O'Reilly, Patrick         JR STJB                              25.28  
 40 Stumpf, Robert            SR St. Peter's                       25.36  
 41 Buschman, David           SO STJB                              25.73  
 42 D'Angelo, Justin          JR KM                                25.82  
 43 Colvil, Andrew            SR St. Peter's                       25.95  
 44 Greene, Brian             SO MOLL                              26.09  
 45 Ryan, Joseph              SR STF                               26.21  
 46 Werner, Luke              SR XVN                               26.68  
 47 Clyne, Pat                SR Lions                             26.86  
 48 Gallo, Andres             SR MOLL                              27.00  
 49 Cusack, Gary              SR XVN                               27.05  
 50 Llauardo, Alex            SR XVN                               27.15  
 -- Carusone, Chris           SR XVN                              X23.43  
 -- Bardo, Michael            FR XAV                              X23.76  
 -- Montante, CJ              FR CAN                              X23.80  
 -- Stokes, Chris             FR XAV                              X23.90  
 -- Keenan, Joseph            SR XVN                              X24.03  
 -- Deely, Jacob              FR CAN                              X24.03  
 -- Kunen, Jason              SR XVN                              X24.38  
 -- Passarella, Anthony       SR CHAM                             X24.69  
 -- Afonso, Kevin             SR Friars                           X24.72  
 -- Bernacchia, Matthew       JR FP                               X24.72  
 -- Nuzzolese, Patrick        FR CHAM                             X24.73  
 -- Black, Cameron            FR Friars                           X24.73  
 -- Crowley, William          SO IP                               X24.91  
 -- Sullivan, Chris           JR Friars                           X24.98  
 -- Banks, Patrick            SO FP                               X24.99  
 -- Ramirez, Eric             SR Friars                           X25.05  
 -- Ciccone, Andrew           JR St. Peter's                      X25.29  
 -- Siebert, Ryan             SR Friars                           X25.32  
 -- Bronzo, Allan             JR FP                               X25.36  
 -- Strobel, William          JR FP                               X25.37  
 -- Murphy, Daniel            SO FP                               X25.39  
 -- Sussingham, John          SO FP                               X25.55  
 -- Sawyer, Tyler             JR IP                               X25.59  
 -- Colucci, John             SR CHAM                             X25.68  
 -- Petix, Jonathan           JR FP                               X25.69  
 -- Powers, Matt              FR CHAM                             X25.90  
 -- Bronzo, John              JR FP                               X25.93  
 -- Donnelly, Brendan         JR FP                               X25.94  
 -- Hiraldo, Peter            SO FP                               X25.98  
 -- Guastavino, Andrew        SR St. Peter's                      X26.00  
 -- Roldan, Brandon           FR STF                              X26.01  
 -- Muller, Dan               FR CHAM                             X26.02  
 -- Bertuch, Ben              JR Friars                           X26.03  
 -- Coleman, Patrick          JR XAV                              X26.07  
 -- McElroy, James            SR XAV                              X26.08  
 -- McGee, Ciaran             FR XAV                              X26.11  
 -- O'Connell, Michael        SR XAV                              X26.30  
 -- Walker, Christopher       SO XAV                              X26.32  
 -- Sheehan, Sean             SR MOLL                             X26.35  
 -- Cohen, Drew               SO Friars                           X26.46  
 -- Perrotta, Gregory         SO FP                               X26.74  
 -- Dorcean, Eric             SO MOLL                             X26.88  
 -- Hoey, Andrew              SO Friars                           X26.98  
 -- Wallace, Dale             FR FP                               X27.14  
 -- Maiocco, Louis            JR XAV                              X27.52  
 -- Murphy, Dylan             FR XAV                              X27.54  
 -- Finnerty, Dylan           FR Friars                           X27.80  
 -- Reid, Steve               FR STF                              X28.16  
 -- Dukas, James              SO STF                              X28.17  
 -- Lane, Tim                 SR CAN                              X28.33  
 -- Bruder, Andrew            SO MOLL                             X28.37  
 -- Olsen, John               SR XVN                              X28.62  
 -- Cosgrove, Daniel          JR MOLL                             X29.22  
 -- Fiore, Michael            JR XAV                              X29..38  
 -- Edward, Daniel            JR MOLL                             X29.43  
 -- Marley, Seamus            SR XAV                                  DQ  
 -- Chua, Michael             SO FP                                   DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 545.25   2/13/2005 Andre Watson, HT   -                        
   State Cut: @ 343.89                                                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, Phillip           JR FP                              507.40@ 
  2 Gallagher, John           SR FP                              467.00@ 
  3 Hummel, Miguel            JR FP                              412.75@ 
  4 Gannon, Kyle              SO Friars                          365.80@ 
  5 Volpe, Jack               FR Friars                          333.85  
  6 Berrios, Justin           SO FP                              329.90  
  7 McNally, Meghan           SR Friars                          311.40  
  8 Krebs, Ryan               SR CHAM                            307.85  
  9 Dominquez, Raquel         FR KM                              306.80  
 10 Giard, Cailin             JR KM                              301.20  
 11 Collyer, Stephanie        SO STJ                             291.35  
 12 O'Connell, Patricia       SR Friars                          287.70  
 13 Smithwick, Tom            SO CHAM                            270.05  
 14 Carbone, Anthony          JR KM                              269.75  
 15 O'Sullivan, Frank         FR XAV                             266.50  
 16 McGee, Ciaran             FR XAV                             258.60  
 17 Ronbeck, Miles            SO CHAM                            257.30  
 18 Brillson, Jocelyne        SR STF                             254.85  
 19 Keyes, Matt               FR CHAM                            251.10  
 20 Rup, Christian            SR XAV                             244.45  
 21 Kober, Raymond            JR MOLL                            239.90  
 22 Kramer, Katie             FR STF                             226.80  
 23 LaColla, Nicholas         FR KM                              219.00  
 24 Kelly, James              SO St. Peter's                     207.85  
 25 Dorcean, Eric             SO MOLL                            187.80  
 26 Papayannoulis, Natalie       STF                             163.35  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 50.03    2/4/1994 Chris Jennings, Fordham Prep                 
   State Cut: @ 54.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krause, Billy             SR Friars                 54.05      52.45@ 
                  24.84       52.45 (27.61)                                        
  2 Ellman, Andrew            SR FP                     55.76      53.27@ 
                  25.04       53.27 (28.23)                                        
  3 Crimmins, RJ              JR CHAM                   55.25      54.70  
                  25.81       54.70 (28.89)                                        
  4 Smith, Kyle               FR CAN                    54.51      54.99  
                  25.72       54.99 (29.27)                                        
  5 Powers, Sean              SR FP                     55.37      55.21  
                  25.41       55.21 (29..80)                                        
  6 Aquino, Vincent           SR CAN                    54.76      55.50  
                  25.72       55.50 (29.78)                                        
  7 Hayes, Connor             SO Friars                 56.06      55.61  
                  25.67       55.61 (29.94)                                        
  8 Mohrmann, John            JR CHAM                   55.73      55.96  
                  25.95       55.96 (30.01)                                        
  9 Murphy, Tom               SO CHAM                   56.68      56.29  
                  26.38       56.29 (29.91)                                        
 10 Cannon, Christopher       FR Friars                 56.31      56.58  
                  26.46       56.58 (30.12)                                        
B - Final
 11 Casino, Joseph            SO FP                     56.86      56.44  
                  25.70       56.44 (30.74)                                        
 12 McShane, Aidan            FR Friars                 57.35      57.48  
                  26.31       57.48 (31.17)                                        
 13 Ejerta, Kenneth           SR MOLL                   58.22      57.60  
                  27.19       57.60 (30.41)                                        
 14 Johnson, Emmett           FR CHAM                   58.73      57.63  
                  26.25       57.63 (31.38)                                        
 15 Graham, Daniel            FR STF                    58.60      58.35  
                  26.82       58.35 (31.53)                                        
 16 D'Antoni, Joseph          SO MOLL                   59.11      58.58  
                  26.85       58.58 (31.73)                                        
 17 Russo, Cameron            JR ST Dominics          1:00.34      58.94  
                  27.36       58.94 (31..58)                                        
 18 Buttermark, James         JR Lions                  59.40      59.79  
                  27.61       59.79 (32.18)                                        
 19 Genco, David              SR CAN                  1:00.07      59.84  
                  27.39       59.84 (32.45)                                        
C - Final
 21 Ahrens, Jeff              SO CAN                  1:01.00      59.70  
                  27.35       59.70 (32.35)                                        
 22 Salzillo, Andrew          JR St. Peter's          1:00.74      59.99  
                  27.63       59.99 (32.36)                                        
 23 Corwen, Connor            JR FP                   1:02.62    1:00.63  
                  27.79     1:00.63 (32.84)                                        
 24 Donis, Daniel             JR STF                  1:01.50    1:00.86  
                  27.36     1:00.86 (33.50)                                        
 25 O'Reilly, Patrick         JR STJB                 1:01.98    1:01.31  
                  28.17     1:01.31 (33.14)                                        
 26 O'Hagan, Chris            FR IP                   1:02.47    1:01.52  
                  28.46     1:01.52 (33.06)                                        
 27 Baroz, Thomas             SR St. Peter's          1:02.18    1:02.07  
                  29.76     1:02.07 (32.31)                                        
 28 Murphy, Robert            FR STJB                 1:02.27    1:02.17  
                  28.27     1:02.17 (33.90)                                        
 29 Scala, Michael            SO XAV                  1:02.24    1:03.60  
                  28.93     1:03.60 (34.67)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 50.03    2/4/1994 Chris Jennings, Fordham Prep                 
   State Cut: @ 54.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krause, Billy             SR Friars                            54.05@ 
                  26.05       54.05 (28.00)                                        
  2 Smith, Kyle               FR CAN                               54.51@ 
                  25.96       54.51 (28.55)                                        
  3 Aquino, Vincent           SR CAN                               54.76  
                  25.40       54.76 (29.36)                                        
  4 Crimmins, RJ              JR CHAM                              55.25  
                  25.89       55.25 (29.36)                                        
  5 Powers, Sean              SR FP                                55.37  
                  25.58       55.37 (29.79)                                        
  6 Mohrmann, John            JR CHAM                              55.73  
                  25.99       55.73 (29.74)                                        
  7 Ellman, Andrew            SR FP                                55.76  
                  26.03       55.76 (29.73)                                        
  8 Hayes, Connor             SO Friars                            56.06  
                  26.15       56.06 (29.91)                                        
  9 Cannon, Christopher       FR Friars                            56.31  
                  26.16       56.31 (30.15)                                        
 10 Murphy, Tom               SO CHAM                              56.68  
                  26.33       56.68 (30.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Casino, Joseph            SO FP                                56.86  
                  25.58       56.86 (31.28)                                        
 12 McShane, Aidan            FR Friars                            57.35  
                  26.46       57.35 (30.89)                                        
 13 Ejerta, Kenneth           SR MOLL                              58.22  
                  27.36       58.22 (30.86)                                        
 14 Graham, Daniel            FR STF                               58.60  
                  27.03       58.60 (31.57)                                        
 15 Johnson, Emmett           FR CHAM                              58.73  
                  27.19       58.73 (31.54)                                        
 16 D'Antoni, Joseph          SO MOLL                              59.11  
                  27.26       59.11 (31.85)                                        
 17 Buttermark, James         JR Lions                             59.40  
                  27.33       59.40 (32.07)                                        
 18 Genco, David              SR CAN                             1:00.07  
                  27.04     1:00.07 (33.03)                                        
 19 Russo, Cameron            JR ST Dominics                     1:00.34  
                  28.19     1:00.34 (32.15)                                        
 20 Salzillo, Andrew          JR St. Peter's                     1:00.74  
                  27.70     1:00.74 (33.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ahrens, Jeff              SO CAN                             1:01.00  
                  27.48     1:01.00 (33.52)                                        
 22 Donis, Daniel             JR STF                             1:01..50  
                  28.21     1:01.50 (33.29)                                        
 23 O'Reilly, Patrick         JR STJB                            1:01.98  
                  28.66     1:01.98 (33.32)                                        
 24 Baroz, Thomas             SR St. Peter's                     1:02.18  
                  29.21     1:02.18 (32.97)                                        
 25 Scala, Michael            SO XAV                             1:02.24  
                  27.50     1:02.24 (34.74)                                        
 26 Murphy, Robert            FR STJB                            1:02.27  
                  28.46     1:02.27 (33.81)                                        
 27 O'Hagan, Chris            FR IP                              1:02.47  
                  28.40     1:02.47 (34.07)                                        
 28 Corwen, Connor            JR FP                              1:02.62  
                  29.18     1:02.62 (33.44)                                        
 29 Tso, Emmet                SO STE                             1:03.21  
                  29.48     1:03.21 (33.73)                                        
 30 Betzios, Nick             SR KM                              1:03.89  
                  29.26     1:03.89 (34.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Scali, William            JR St. Peter's                     1:04.72  
                  29.47     1:04.72 (35.25)                                        
 32 May, Connor               FR IP                              1:04.84  
                  29.81     1:04.84 (35.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Lopez, John               JR STF                             1:05.94  
                  30.12     1:05.94 (35.82)                                        
 34 McCalla, David            SO KM                              1:05.99  
                  29.87     1:05.99 (36.12)                                        
 35 Furlong, Ryan             SR XAV                             1:06.12  
                  29.73     1:06.12 (36.39)                                        
 36 Urcinoli, Dylan           JR St. Peter's                     1:06.53  
                  30.47     1:06.53 (36.06)                                        
 37 Dalton, Beau              FR IP                              1:07.95  
                  31.29     1:07.95 (36.66)                                        
 38 Mobilia, John             SR Lions                           1:08.83  
                  32.74     1:08.83 (36.09)                                        
 39 Richards, Charles         SO XAV                             1:08.85  
                  30.33     1:08.85 (38.52)                                        
 40 Ma, Jackie                JR XVN                             1:10.61  
                  31.65     1:10.61 (38.96)                                        
 41 Cooper, Terence           SR STJB                            1:11.45  
                  31.30     1:11.45 (40.15)                                        
 42 Kuchinskas, Joey          SO HT                              1:12.04  
                  32.12     1:12.04 (39.92)                                        
 43 Sheehy, Maurice           JR XAV                             1:13.97  
                  34.19     1:13.97 (39.78)                                        
 44 Gordon, Joe               SO Lions                           1:17.72  
                  34.29     1:17.72 (43.43)                                        
 45 Palamara, Nicholas        JR STJ                             1:18.75  
                  34.13     1:18.75 (44.62)                                        
 46 Lagomarsino, Rob          FR Lions                           1:20.30  
                  35.18     1:20.30 (45.12)                                        
 -- Calamari, Matt            SO CHAM                             X59.24  
                  27.29       59.24 (31.95)                                        
 -- Vincent, Thibault         JR FP                             X1:01.16  
                  29.62     1:01.16 (31.54)                                        
 -- Suydam, Luke              JR CHAM                           X1:03.54  
                  27.94     1:03.54 (35.60)                                        
 -- Ramirez, Eric             SR Friars                         X1:05.02  
                  28.99     1:05.02 (36.03)                                        
 -- Marte, Michael            SO FP                             X1:05.07  
                  29.59     1:05.07 (35.48)                                        
 -- Antaki, Steve             SO CHAM                           X1:06.66  
                  29.76     1:06.66 (36..90)                                        
 -- Gaughan, Dennis           FR CAN                            X1:06.87  
                  30.29     1:06.87 (36.58)                                        
 -- Donnelly, Brendan         JR FP                             X1:07.38  
                  29.34     1:07.38 (38.04)                                        
 -- Walsh, Brian              FR CHAM                           X1:08.72  
                  30.71     1:08.72 (38.01)                                        
 -- Fuentes, Carlos           SO XAV                            X1:10.40  
                  31.14     1:10.40 (39.26)                                        
 -- Lane, Tim                 SR CAN                            X1:11.11  
                  32.08     1:11.11 (39.03)                                        
 -- Walker, Christopher       SO XAV                            X1:11.54  
                  31.72     1:11.54 (39.82)                                        
 -- Schubert, Ralph           SR STF                                  DQ  
                  32.48          DQ (42.04)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 45.47    2/9/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
   State Cut: @ 49.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wagner, Jack              JR HT                     47.09      45.94@ 
                  22.28       45.94 (23.66)                                        
  2 Forgione, Michael         JR Friars                 49.11      48.25@ 
                  22.83       48.25 (25.42)                                        
  3 Bacci, Ryan               JR STF                    50.45      48.83@ 
                  23.33       48.83 (25.50)                                        
  4 Runco, John               SR CHAM                   50.60      49.60  
                  23.79       49.60 (25.81)                                        
  5 Accarino, John            JR FP                     50.50      50.00  
                  23.95       50.00 (26.05)                                        
  6 Conroy, Mike              FR CHAM                   50.51      50.71  
                  24.26       50.71 (26.45)                                        
  7 Mendez, Sean              JR CAN                    50.32      50.76  
                  24.76       50.76 (26.00)                                        
  8 Johns, Matt               SR CHAM                   50.67      50.79  
                  24.64       50.79 (26.15)                                        
  9 Graesser, Garrett         FR CAN                    50.25      50.93  
                  24.26       50.93 (26.67)                                        
 10 Graziano, Matthew         SR St. Peter's            51.33      51.70  
                  24.37       51.70 (27..33)                                        
B - Final
 11 Schiappa, Frank           SR CAN                    50.44      50.63  
                  23.98       50.63 (26.65)                                        
 12 Cahill, Peter             SO FP                     51.54      51.14  
                  24.65       51.14 (26.49)                                        
 13 Martin-Toussaint, Timoth  SO IP                     52.45      51.26  
                  24.93       51.26 (26.33)                                        
 14 Guelly, Stefan            SR MOLL                   53.21      51.61  
                  25.00       51.61 (26.61)                                        
 15 Jaile, Jesus              SR FP                     51.99      52.41  
                  25.34       52.41 (27..07)                                        
 16 McCarthy, Daniel          SR Friars                 52.95      52.48  
                  24.76       52.48 (27.72)                                        
 17 Sparnoft, Bobby           SR Lions                  52.84      52.52  
                  25.10       52.52 (27.42)                                        
 18 Bernacchia, Matthew       JR FP                     52.69      53.12  
                  25.02       53.12 (28.10)                                        
 19 Brandt, Stephan           SO Friars                 53.11      53.22  
                  25.08       53.22 (28.14)                                        
 20 Aquino, Vincent           SR CAN                    50.50      56.82  
                  26.44       56.82 (30.38)                                        
C - Final
 21 McComiskey, Tony          JR Lions                  53.62      52.86  
                  25.33       52.86 (27.53)                                        
 22 Wheeler, Stephen          SO STF                    53.40      53.51  
                  24.83       53.51 (28.68)                                        
 23 Scire, Michael            SR XVN                    53.28      53.60  
                  24.83       53.60 (28.77)                                        
 24 Baccari, Irick            SR STF                    54.44      53.95  
                  25.26       53.95 (28.69)                                        
 25 Gillenwater, Daren        FR IP                     54.40      54.41  
                  25.95       54.41 (28.46)                                        
 26 Lee, Mathhew              SR St. Peter's            53.77      54.54  
                  25.69       54.54 (28.85)                                        
 27 Mohrmann, John            JR CHAM                   53.69      57.90  
                  27.42       57.90 (30..48)                                        
 28 Russo, Cameron            JR ST Dominics            54.27      57.99  
                  27.17       57.99 (30.82)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 45.47    2/9/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
   State Cut: @ 49.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Jack              JR HT                                47.09@ 
                  22.84       47.09 (24.25)                                        
  2 Forgione, Michael         JR Friars                            49.11@ 
                  23.54       49.11 (25.57)                                        
  3 Graesser, Garrett         FR CAN                               50.25  
                  23.85       50.25 (26.40)                                        
  4 Mendez, Sean              JR CAN                               50.32  
                  24.23       50.32 (26.09)                                        
  5 Schiappa, Frank           SR CAN                               50.44  
                  23.79       50.44 (26.65)                                        
  6 Bacci, Ryan               JR STF                               50.45  
                  24.34       50.45 (26.11)                                        
  7 Aquino, Vincent           SR CAN                               50.50  
                  24.32       50.50 (26.18)                                        
  7 Accarino, John            JR FP                                50.50  
                  24.58       50.50 (25.92)                                        
  9 Conroy, Mike              FR CHAM                              50.51  
                  24.11       50.51 (26.40)                                        
 10 Runco, John               SR CHAM                              50.60  
                  24.25       50.60 (26.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Johns, Matt               SR CHAM                              50.67  
                  24.42       50.67 (26.25)                                        
 12 Graziano, Matthew         SR St. Peter's                       51.33  
                  24.53       51.33 (26.80)                                        
 13 Cahill, Peter             SO FP                                51.54  
                  24.91       51.54 (26.63)                                        
 14 Jaile, Jesus              SR FP                                51.99  
                  25.34       51.99 (26.65)                                        
 15 Martin-Toussaint, Timoth  SO IP                                52.45  
                  26.00       52.45 (26.45)                                        
 16 Bernacchia, Matthew       JR FP                                52.69  
                  25.13       52.69 (27.56)                                        
 17 Sparnoft, Bobby           SR Lions                             52.84  
                  25.89       52.84 (26.95)                                        
 18 McCarthy, Daniel          SR Friars                            52.95  
                  25.16       52.95 (27.79)                                        
 19 Brandt, Stephan           SO Friars                            53.11  
                  25.24       53.11 (27.87)                                        
 20 Guelly, Stefan            SR MOLL                              53..21  
                  25.33       53.21 (27.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Scire, Michael            SR XVN                               53.28  
                  53.28           53.28 ( )                                        
 22 Wheeler, Stephen          SO STF                               53.40  
                  24.90       53.40 (28.50)                                        
 23 McComiskey, Tony          JR Lions                             53.62  
                  25.62       53.62 (28.00)                                        
 24 Mohrmann, John            JR CHAM                              53.69  
                  26.05       53.69 (27.64)                                        
 25 Lee, Mathhew              SR St. Peter's                       53.77  
                  25.09       53.77 (28.68)                                        
 26 Russo, Cameron            JR ST Dominics                       54.27  
                  25.67       54.27 (28.60)                                        
 27 Gillenwater, Daren        FR IP                                54.40  
                  25.58       54.40 (28.82)                                        
 28 Baccari, Irick            SR STF                               54.44  
                  25.54       54.44 (28.90)                                        
 29 McClaughlin, Thomas       JR St. Peter's                       54.58  
                  25.98       54.58 (28.60)                                        
 30 Hanson, Jeremiah          SR XAV                               54.83  
                  25.78       54.83 (29.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Palmer, John              JR KM                                55.52  
                  26.75       55.52 (28.77)                                        
 32 DiSantis, Joseph          SO XAV                               55.85  
                  26.81       55.85 (29.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Maloney, Michael          JR XVN                               55.98  
 34 Gschwind, Daniel          FR STJB                              55.99  
                  26.39       55.99 (29.60)                                        
 35 Kelly, Alexander          SO STJB                              56.62  
                  27.12       56.62 (29.50)                                        
 36 Campion, Anthony          JR KM                                56.71  
                  26.78       56.71 (29.93)                                        
 37 Divanna, Anthony          SO MOLL                              57.19  
                  27.12       57.19 (30.07)                                        
 38 Martin, Corey             SR Friars                            57.29  
                  26.78       57.29 (30.51)                                        
 39 King, Brian               JR XAV                               57.94  
                  27.94       57.94 (30.00)                                        
 40 Gearity, John             JR XAV                               57.95  
                  26.99       57.95 (30.96)                                        
 41 Sawyer, Tyler             JR IP                                59.22  
                  27.32       59.22 (31.90)                                        
 42 Baroz, William            SO St. Peter's                       59.56  
                  28.61       59.56 (30.95)                                        
 43 Llauardo, Alex            SR XVN                               59.80  
                  28.35       59.80 (31.45)                                        
 44 Greene, Brian             SO MOLL                              59.84  
                  28.71       59.84 (31..13)                                        
 45 Johnson, Brindsley           IP                              1:00.38  
                  28.86     1:00.38 (31.52)                                        
 46 Clyne, Pat                SR Lions                           1:00.43  
                  29.23     1:00.43 (31.20)                                        
 47 Knight, Conor             JR HT                              1:00.69  
                  28.58     1:00.69 (32.11)                                        
 48 Mullen, Mike              SO STJ                             1:00.81  
                  29.70     1:00.81 (31.11)                                        
 49 Clark, Connor             SR KM                              1:01.11  
                  28.83     1:01.11 (32.28)                                        
 50 Cusack, Gary              SR XVN                             1:01.63  
 51 Venturino, Dennis         FR STF                             1:01.79  
                  28.53     1:01.79 (33.26)                                        
 52 Finneran, Patrick         JR MOLL                            1:01.85  
                  29.89     1:01.85 (31.96)                                        
 -- Passarella, Anthony       SR CHAM                             X53.17  
                  25.65       53.17 (27.52)                                        
 -- Cornyn, Shane             JR FP                               X54.03  
                  25.40       54.03 (28.63)                                        
 -- Nuzzolese, Patrick        FR CHAM                             X54.28  
                  26.42       54.28 (27.86)                                        
 -- Abbatte, Sam              FR CHAM                             X54.29  
                  26.76       54.29 (27.53)                                        
 -- Calamari, Matt            SO CHAM                             X54.51  
                  26.64       54.51 (27.87)                                        
 -- Seger, Kevin              SO CHAM                             X55.22  
                  26.11       55.22 (29.11)                                        
 -- McVeigh, Sean             FR CHAM                             X55.44  
                  26.96       55.44 (28.48)                                        
 -- Curiale, Andrew           SR CHAM                             X55.60  
                  27.15       55.60 (28.45)                                        
 -- Brooks, Andrew            FR CHAM                             X55.70  
                  26.49       55.70 (29.21)                                        
 -- Teri, Nicholas            FR CHAM                             X55.73  
                  26.69       55.73 (29.04)                                        
 -- Leary, Matt               FR CHAM                             X55..76  
                  26.49       55.76 (29.27)                                        
 -- Siebert, Ryan             SR Friars                           X55.84  
                  26.86       55.84 (28.98)                                        
 -- Goutzounis, Peter         JR CHAM                             X56.00  
                  27.62       56.00 (28.38)                                        
 -- Bilello, Andrew           SO CHAM                             X56.42  
                  26.41       56.42 (30.01)                                        
 -- Paul, Andrew              JR FP                               X56.49  
                  27.02       56.49 (29.47)                                        
 -- Beil, Ryan                FR CHAM                             X56.56  
                  27.53       56.56 (29.03)                                        
 -- Muller, Dan               FR CHAM                             X56.65  
                  27.25       56.65 (29.40)                                        
 -- Kokolus, Kevin            SO CAN                              X56.67  
                  26.74       56.67 (29.93)                                        
 -- Ciccone, Andrew           JR St. Peter's                      X56.79  
                  26.55       56.79 (30.24)                                        
 -- Powers, Matt              FR CHAM                             X56.80  
                  27.72       56.80 (29.08)                                        
 -- Banks, Patrick            SO FP                               X57.10  
                  27.18       57.10 (29.92)                                        
 -- Colucci, John             SR CHAM                             X57.52  
                  27.50       57.52 (30.02)                                        
 -- Caulfield, Tom            FR CHAM                             X57.56  
                  27.67       57.56 (29.89)                                        
 -- Suydam, Luke              JR CHAM                             X57.68  
                  27.32       57.68 (30.36)                                        
 -- Hiraldo, Peter            SO FP                               X57.76  
                  28.42       57.76 (29.34)                                        
 -- Drago, Adam               JR Friars                           X57.87  
                  27.82       57.87 (30.05)                                        
 -- Guastavino, Andrew        SR St. Peter's                      X57.93  
                  27.26       57.93 (30.67)                                        
 -- McCormack, John           FR CHAM                             X58.38  
                  28.10       58.38 (30.28)                                        
 -- Salecker, Andrew          FR CHAM                             X58.39  
                  27.49       58.39 (30.90)                                        
 -- Keefe, Connor             FR CHAM                             X58.46  
                  28.21       58.46 (30.25)                                        
 -- Antaki, Steve             SO CHAM                             X58.63  
                  29.04       58.63 (29.59)                                        
 -- Bronzo, Allan             JR FP                               X58.89  
                  28.73       58.89 (30.16)                                        
 -- McGee, Ciaran             FR XAV                              X59.16  
                  28.02       59.16 (31.14)                                        
 -- DeVirgilio, Victor        SO St. Peter's                      X59.40  
                  28.22       59.40 (31.18)                                        
 -- Guistino, Joseph          JR Friars                           X59.52  
                  28.37       59.52 (31.15)                                        
 -- Sussingham, John          SO FP                               X59.94  
                  29.22       59.94 (30.72)                                        
 -- McElroy, James            SR XAV                            X1:00.03  
                  27.85     1:00.03 (32.18)                                        
 -- Urcinoli, Dylan           JR St. Peter's                    X1:00.07  
                  28.46     1:00.07 (31.61)                                        
 -- Gallo, Andres             SR MOLL                           X1:00.11  
                  28.29     1:00.11 (31.82)                                        
 -- Hoey, Andrew              SO Friars                         X1:00.43  
                  29.25     1:00.43 (31.18)                                        
 -- Cohen, Drew               SO Friars                         X1:00.64  
                  30.15     1:00.64 (30..49)                                        
 -- Parker, Matt              FR CHAM                           X1:01.35  
                  29.20     1:01.35 (32.15)                                        
 -- Finnerty, Dylan           FR Friars                         X1:01.61  
                  29.28     1:01.61 (32.33)                                        
 -- O'Connell, Michael        SR XAV                            X1:01.72  
                  28.58     1:01.72 (33.14)                                        
 -- Ryan, Joseph              SR STF                            X1:01.74  
                  29.29     1:01.74 (32.45)                                        
 -- Walsh, Brian              FR CHAM                           X1:02.07  
                  29.34     1:02.07 (32.73)                                        
 -- Perrotta, Gregory         SO FP                             X1:02.17  
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 4:27.12    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: @ 4:55.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Panzarino, Michael        SR FP                   4:52.02    4:43.95@ 
                  24.84       52.39 (27.55)     1:20.89 (28.50)     1:49.77 (28.88)
        2:19.00 (29.23)     2:47.91 (28.91)     3:16.80 (28.89)     3:45.84 (29.04)
        4:14.74 (28.90)     4:43.95 (29.21)                                        
  2 Pokornowski, Alec         SO CAN                  4:49.03    4:49.56@ 
                  24.69       52.62 (27.93)     1:21..38 (28.76)     1:50.68 (29.30)
        2:20.12 (29.44)     2:49.89 (29.77)     3:19.88 (29.99)     3:50.61 (30.73)
        4:20.55 (29.94)     4:49..56 (29.01)                                        
  3 King, Brendan             SR STJB                 4:49.30    4:49.74@ 
                  25.83       54.13 (28.30)     1:23.72 (29.59)     1:53.70 (29.98)
        2:23.29 (29.59)     2:52.54 (29.25)     3:21.74 (29.20)     3:51.36 (29.62)
        4:21.12 (29.76)     4:49.74 (28.62)                                        
  4 Lyons, Brian              SR FP                   4:52.43    4:50.88@ 
                  26.05       55.01 (28.96)     1:24.47 (29.46)     1:54.22 (29.75)
        2:24.19 (29.97)     2:54.04 (29.85)     3:23.74 (29.70)     3:53.51 (29.77)
        4:22.83 (29.32)     4:50.88 (28.05)                                        
  5 Wallace, Dan              JR CHAM                 4:48.06    4:51.94@ 
                  25.59       53.86 (28.27)     1:23.66 (29.80)     1:53.68 (30.02)
        2:23.84 (30.16)     2:53.72 (29.88)     3:23.74 (30.02)     3:53.59 (29.85)
        4:23.17 (29.58)     4:51.94 (28.77)                                        
  6 Sweeney, PJ               JR St. Peter's          4:55.20    4:54.77@ 
                  25.66       54.18 (28.52)     1:23.63 (29.45)     1:53.63 (30.00)
        2:23.65 (30.02)     2:53.92 (30.27)     3:24.36 (30.44)     3:55.00 (30.64)
        4:25.44 (30.44)     4:54.77 (29.33)                                        
  7 Duva, Ben                 JR KM                   4:58.14    4:57.59  
                  26.23       55.22 (28.99)     1:24.80 (29.58)     1:54.95 (30.15)
        2:25.16 (30.21)     2:55.83 (30..67)     3:26.58 (30.75)     3:57.56 (30.98)
        4:28.39 (30.83)     4:57.59 (29.20)                                        
  8 Pisano, Jake              JR Friars               4:58.17    4:57.82  
                  26.17       54.59 (28.42)     1:24.14 (29.55)     1:54.48 (30.34)
        2:24.47 (29.99)     2:55.19 (30.72)     3:25.96 (30.77)     3:56.70 (30.74)
        4:28.06 (31.36)     4:57.82 (29.76)                                        
  9 Cooke, Thomas             SR CHAM                 4:58.70    5:06.47  
                  26.79       56.29 (29.50)     1:26.63 (30.34)     1:57.17 (30.54)
        2:28.47 (31.30)     3:00.08 (31.61)     3:31..77 (31.69)     4:03.70 (31.93)
        4:35.41 (31.71)     5:06.47 (31.06)                                        
B - Final
 10 Bischoff, Kent            FR Friars               4:58.79   J4:56.73  
                  26.90       56.28 (29.38)     1:25.89 (29.61)     1:56.10 (30.21)
        2:26.35 (30.25)     2:56.51 (30.16)     3:26.84 (30.33)     3:57.31 (30.47)
        4:27.41 (30.10)     4:56.73 (29.32)                                        
 11 Telford, Dylan            FR CAN                  5:10..69   J4:59.88  
                  26.97       56.01 (29.04)     1:25.83 (29.82)     1:56.63 (30.80)
        2:27.55 (30.92)     2:58.38 (30.83)     3:29.52 (31.14)     4:00.29 (30.77)
        4:31.06 (30.77)     4:59.88 (28.82)                                        
 12 O'Neill, Brian            JR HT                   4:59.49   J4:59.95  
                  27.38       57.23 (29.85)     1:27.72 (30.49)     1:58.15 (30.43)
        2:28.72 (30.57)     2:59.19 (30.47)     3:29.89 (30.70)     4:00.33 (30.44)
        4:31.01 (30.68)     4:59.95 (28.94)                                        
 13 Jiran, Monte              JR Friars               5:05.72   J5:06.70  
                  26.54       55.54 (29.00)     1:25.75 (30.21)     1:56.25 (30.50)
        2:27.16 (30.91)     2:58.79 (31.63)     3:31.19 (32.40)     4:03.52 (32.33)
        4:35.98 (32.46)     5:06.70 (30.72)                                        
 14 Rusinak, Lucas            SO St. Peter's          5:05.69   J5:08.15  
                  26.89       57.17 (30.28)     1:27.91 (30.74)     1:59.00 (31.09)
        2:30.37 (31.37)     3:01.95 (31.58)     3:33.81 (31.86)     4:05.91 (32.10)
        4:37.55 (31.64)     5:08.15 (30.60)                                        
 15 Pickel, Cody              JR STF                  5:14.70   J5:10.51  
                  26.44       56.25 (29.81)     1:26.94 (30.69)     1:58.73 (31.79)
        2:31.45 (32.72)     3:04.44 (32.99)     3:37.28 (32.84)     4:09.60 (32.32)
        4:41.43 (31.83)     5:10.51 (29.08)                                        
 16 Fahey, Michael            JR St. Peter's          5:11.97   J5:10.54  
                  27.08       57.40 (30.32)     1:28..43 (31.03)     2:00.37 (31.94)
        2:32.20 (31.83)     3:04.53 (32.33)     3:37.01 (32.48)     4:09.45 (32.44)
        4:41.16 (31.71)     5:10..54 (29.38)                                        
 17 Heuser, William           SO CHAM                 5:13.83   J5:17.25  
                  28.69     1:00.11 (31.42)     1:31.66 (31.55)     2:04.09 (32.43)
        2:36.46 (32.37)     3:08.75 (32.29)     3:41.06 (32.31)     4:13.59 (32.53)
        4:45.75 (32.16)     5:17.25 (31.50)                                        
 18 Mitchell, John            SO Friars               5:18.10   J5:21.91  
                  27.88       59.00 (31.12)     1:31.45 (32.45)     2:04.30 (32.85)
        2:36.82 (32.52)     3:09.77 (32.95)     3:42.50 (32.73)     4:15.21 (32.71)
        4:49.07 (33.86)     5:21.91 (32.84)                                        
C - Final
 19 Stewart, Tom              JR CHAM                 5:18.29   J5:19.17  
                  27.61       58.63 (31.02)     1:31.02 (32.39)     2:04.04 (33.02)
        2:36.19 (32.15)     3:08.79 (32.60)     3:41.98 (33.19)     4:15.16 (33.18)
        4:47.83 (32.67)     5:19.17 (31.34)                                        
 20 Killgallen, Patrick       FR XAV                  5:30.90   J5:23.11  
                  28.51       59.79 (31.28)     1:32.57 (32.78)     2:06.01 (33.44)
        2:39.52 (33.51)     3:12.75 (33.23)     3:46.60 (33.85)     4:19.98 (33.38)
        4:52.81 (32.83)     5:23.11 (30.30)                                        
 21 Dougherty, Ryan           SO XAV                  5:27.65   J5:23.84  
                  28.37       59.42 (31.05)     1:31.84 (32.42)     2:05.07 (33.23)
        2:38.33 (33.26)     3:12.11 (33.78)     3:45.78 (33.67)     4:19.47 (33.69)
        4:52.74 (33.27)     5:23.84 (31.10)                                        
 22 O'Connor, Denis           JR MOLL                 5:33.70   J5:26.71  
                  28.36     1:00.08 (31.72)     1:32.90 (32.82)     2:06..62 (33.72)
        2:40.50 (33.88)     3:14.72 (34.22)     3:48.55 (33.83)     4:22.80 (34.25)
        4:55.84 (33.04)     5:26.71 (30.87)                                        
 23 Wright, Christian         SO FP                   5:27.75   J5:27.42  
                  28.40       59.47 (31.07)     1:31.48 (32.01)     2:04.08 (32.60)
        2:37.45 (33.37)     3:11.75 (34.30)     3:45.94 (34.19)     4:20.46 (34.52)
        4:55.50 (35.04)     5:27.42 (31.92)                                        
 24 Lambow, Christian         JR FP                   5:27.62   J5:28.85  
                  27.83       59.24 (31.41)     1:32.03 (32.79)     2:05.64 (33.61)
        2:39.28 (33.64)     3:13.33 (34.05)     3:47.85 (34.52)     4:22.57 (34.72)
        4:57.27 (34.70)     5:28.85 (31.58)                                        
 27 Edbaur, Andrew            JR CAN                  5:32.63    5:28.93  
                  27.46       59.19 (31.73)     1:32..70 (33.51)     2:06.66 (33.96)
        2:40.86 (34.20)     3:15.13 (34.27)     3:48.74 (33.61)     4:22.58 (33.84)
        4:56.50 (33.92)     5:28..93 (32.43)                                        
 28 Mammano, Christopher      SR MOLL                 5:35.59    5:38.69  
                  29.16     1:01.83 (32.67)     1:35.56 (33.73)     2:09.92 (34.36)
        2:44.92 (35.00)     3:18.25 (33.33)     3:53.55 (35.30)     4:29.28 (35.73)
        5:04.32 (35.04)     5:38.69 (34.37)                                        
 29 Seaman, Artie             SR STJ                  5:45.69    5:39.79  
                  29.12     1:01.36 (32.24)     1:35.28 (33.92)     2:09.94 (34.66)
        2:45.46 (35.52)     3:21.61 (36.15)     3:57.43 (35.82)     4:32.89 (35.46)
        5:08.48 (35.59)     5:39.79 (31.31)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 4:27.12    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: @ 4:55.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Dan              JR CHAM                            4:48..06@ 
                  25.98       53.84 (27.86)     1:22.54 (28.70)     1:51.99 (29.45)
        2:12.32 (20.33)     2:33.53 (21.21)     2:54.17 (20.64)     3:49.85 (55.68)
        4:19.21 (29.36)     4:48.06 (28.85)                                        
  2 Pokornowski, Alec         SO CAN                             4:49.03@ 
                  25.26       53.10 (27.84)     1:21.80 (28.70)     1:51.11 (29.31)
        2:20.27 (29.16)     2:50.00 (29.73)     3:19.57 (29.57)     3:49.82 (30.25)
        4:19.90 (30.08)     4:49.03 (29.13)                                        
  3 King, Brendan             SR STJB                            4:49.30@ 
                  26.44       54.89 (28.45)     1:23.94 (29.05)     1:53.32 (29.38)
        2:22.55 (29.23)     2:51.92 (29.37)     3:21.44 (29.52)     3:51..02 (29.58)
        4:21.09 (30.07)     4:49.30 (28.21)                                        
  4 Panzarino, Michael        SR FP                              4:52.02@ 
                  26.05       54.73 (28.68)     1:24.15 (29.42)     1:54.00 (29.85)
        2:23.97 (29.97)     2:54.08 (30.11)     3:24.16 (30.08)     3:54.06 (29.90)
        4:23.26 (29.20)     4:52.02 (28.76)                                        
  5 Lyons, Brian              SR FP                              4:52.43@ 
                  26..60       55.29 (28.69)     1:24.61 (29.32)     1:54.25 (29.64)
        2:24.01 (29.76)     2:54.00 (29.99)     3:24.04 (30.04)     3:54.03 (29.99)
        4:23.89 (29.86)     4:52.43 (28.54)                                        
  6 Sweeney, PJ               JR St. Peter's                     4:55.20  
                  26.00       54.75 (28.75)     1:23.96 (29.21)     1:53.75 (29.79)
        2:23.80 (30.05)     2:54.03 (30.23)     3:24..38 (30.35)     3:55.20 (30.82)
        4:25.77 (30.57)     4:55.20 (29.43)                                        
  7 Duva, Ben                 JR KM                              4:58.14  
                  26.19       54.97 (28.78)     1:25.00 (30.03)     1:55.60 (30.60)
        2:26.35 (30.75)     2:56.83 (30.48)     3:27.39 (30.56)     3:58.20 (30.81)
        4:28.97 (30.77)     4:58.14 (29.17)                                        
  8 Pisano, Jake              JR Friars                          4:58.17  
                  25.85       54.19 (28.34)     1:23.66 (29.47)     1:53.98 (30.32)
        2:24.12 (30.14)     2:54.58 (30.46)     3:25.67 (31.09)     3:57.21 (31.54)
        4:27.97 (30.76)     4:58.17 (30.20)                                        
  9 Cooke, Thomas             SR CHAM                            4:58.70  
                  26.66       56.07 (29.41)     1:26.06 (29.99)     1:56.15 (30.09)
        2:26.07 (29.92)     2:56..01 (29.94)     3:26.58 (30.57)     3:57.65 (31.07)
        4:28.32 (30.67)     4:58.70 (30.38)                                        
 10 Bischoff, Kent            FR Friars                          4:58.79  
                  26.62       55.33 (28.71)     1:24.89 (29.56)     1:54.63 (29.74)
        2:24.69 (30.06)     2:55.00 (30.31)     3:25.84 (30.84)     3:56.96 (31.12)
        4:28.12 (31.16)     4:58.79 (30.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Neill, Brian            JR HT                              4:59.49  
                  27.52       57.43 (29.91)     1:27.90 (30.47)     1:58.37 (30.47)
        2:28.71 (30.34)     2:59.02 (30.31)     3:29.48 (30.46)     3:59.90 (30.42)
        4:30.35 (30.45)     4:59.49 (29.14)                                        
 12 Rusinak, Lucas            SO St. Peter's                     5:05.69  
                  26.82       57.46 (30.64)     1:28.52 (31.06)     1:59.68 (31.16)
        2:30.62 (30.94)     3:01.88 (31.26)     3:33.43 (31.55)     4:04.71 (31.28)
        4:35.70 (30.99)     5:05.69 (29.99)                                        
 13 Jiran, Monte              JR Friars                          5:05.72  
                  26.83       56.06 (29.23)     1:26.50 (30.44)     1:57.21 (30.71)
        2:28.27 (31.06)     2:59.77 (31.50)     3:31.39 (31.62)     4:03.42 (32.03)
        4:35.46 (32.04)     5:05.72 (30.26)                                        
 14 Telford, Dylan            FR CAN                             5:10.69  
                  28.27       58.94 (30..67)     1:30.08 (31.14)     2:01.45 (31.37)
        2:32.71 (31.26)     3:04.52 (31.81)     3:36.51 (31.99)     4:08.62 (32.11)
        4:39.88 (31..26)     5:10.69 (30.81)                                        
 15 Fahey, Michael            JR St. Peter's                     5:11.97  
                  27.58       58.01 (30.43)     1:29.54 (31.53)     2:01.42 (31.88)
        2:33.23 (31.81)     3:05.57 (32.34)     3:37.96 (32.39)     4:10.13 (32.17)
        4:41.56 (31.43)     5:11.97 (30.41)                                        
 16 Heuser, William           SO CHAM                            5:13.83  
                  27.63       57.67 (30.04)     1:29..12 (31.45)     2:01.30 (32.18)
        2:33.48 (32.18)     3:05.49 (32.01)     3:38.03 (32.54)     4:10.20 (32.17)
        4:42.29 (32.09)     5:13..83 (31.54)                                        
 17 Pickel, Cody              JR STF                             5:14.70  
                  25.69       54.05 (28.36)     1:25.16 (31.11)     1:57.44 (32.28)
        2:30.25 (32.81)     3:03.25 (33.00)     3:36.39 (33.14)     4:09.66 (33.27)
        4:42.66 (33.00)     5:14.70 (32.04)                                        
 18 Mitchell, John            SO Friars                          5:18.10  
                  27.02       57.31 (30.29)     1:28.68 (31.37)     2:00.75 (32.07)
        2:33.17 (32.42)     3:05.99 (32.82)     3:39.03 (33.04)     4:12.44 (33.41)
        4:45.84 (33.40)     5:18.10 (32.26)                                        
 19 Stewart, Tom              JR CHAM                            5:18.29  
                  28.05       58.98 (30.93)     1:31.27 (32.29)     2:03.67 (32.40)
        2:37.24 (33.57)     3:09.82 (32.58)     3:42.77 (32.95)     4:15.34 (32.57)
        4:47.74 (32.40)     5:18.29 (30.55)                                        
 20 Lambow, Christian         JR FP                              5:27.62  
                  28.26       59.78 (31.52)     1:32.04 (32.26)     2:05.58 (33.54)
        2:39.40 (33.82)     3:13.45 (34.05)     3:48.07 (34.62)     4:22.39 (34.32)
        4:56.39 (34.00)     5:27.62 (31.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Dougherty, Ryan           SO XAV                             5:27.65  
                  28.39       59.52 (31.13)     1:31.65 (32.13)     2:04.32 (32.67)
        2:37.46 (33.14)     3:11.31 (33..85)     3:45.29 (33.98)     4:19.37 (34.08)
        4:53.54 (34.17)     5:27.65 (34.11)                                        
 22 Wright, Christian         SO FP                              5:27.75  
                  28.09       59.32 (31.23)     1:31.33 (32.01)     2:05.05 (33.72)
        2:38.99 (33.94)     3:13.67 (34.68)     3:47.31 (33.64)     4:21.79 (34.48)
        4:55.87 (34.08)     5:27.75 (31.88)                                        
 23 Killgallen, Patrick       FR XAV                             5:30.90  
                  28.42     1:01.21 (32.79)     1:34.44 (33.23)     2:08.29 (33.85)
                                3:16.23 ( )     3:50..42 (34.19)     4:24.42 (34.00)
        4:58.67 (34.25)     5:30.90 (32.23)                                        
 24 Edbaur, Andrew            JR CAN                             5:32.63  
                  27.61       59.77 (32.16)     1:33.40 (33.63)     2:07.29 (33.89)
        2:41.46 (34.17)     3:15.78 (34.32)     3:50.62 (34.84)     4:25.62 (35.00)
        4:59.45 (33.83)     5:32.63 (33.18)                                        
 25 O'Connor, Denis           JR MOLL                            5:33.70  
                  28.35     1:00.25 (31.90)     1:33.78 (33.53)     2:07.64 (33.86)
        2:41.64 (34.00)     3:16.28 (34.64)     3:50.94 (34.66)     4:25.87 (34.93)
        5:00.58 (34.71)     5:33.70 (33.12)                                        
 26 Mammano, Christopher      SR MOLL                            5:35.59  
                  28.76     1:01.66 (32.90)     1:35.77 (34.11)     2:10.27 (34.50)
        2:44.95 (34.68)     3:19..97 (35.02)     3:53.54 (33.57)     4:28.99 (35.45)
        5:02.45 (33.46)     5:35.59 (33.14)                                        
 27 Seaman, Artie             SR STJ                             5:45.69  
                  29.59     1:02.43 (32.84)     1:37.13 (34.70)     2:12.89 (35.76)
        2:48.84 (35.95)     3:25.33 (36.49)     4:01.82 (36.49)     4:38.20 (36.38)
        5:14.53 (36.33)     5:45.69 (31.16)                                        
 28 Milnikiewicz, Mike        SR XVN                             5:48.03  
                  30.26     1:04.14 (33.88)     1:39.08 (34.94)     2:14.86 (35.78)
        2:51.07 (36.21)     3:26.65 (35.58)     4:03.28 (36.63)     4:39.28 (36.00)
        5:14.74 (35.46)     5:48.03 (33.29)                                        
 29 Pecoraro, Nicholas        FR STJB                            5:50.64  
                  31.45     1:06.80 (35.35)     1:43.03 (36.23)     2:19.59 (36.56)
        2:55.28 (35.69)     3:30.96 (35.68)     4:06.22 (35.26)     4:42.00 (35.78)
        5:16.87 (34.87)     5:50.64 (33.77)                                        
 30 Reilly, Dean              SO MOLL                            5:54.87  
                  30.80     1:05.85 (35.05)     1:42.51 (36.66)     2:19.06 (36.55)
        2:56.10 (37.04)     3:32.08 (35.98)     4:08.77 (36.69)     4:44.49 (35.72)
        5:20.27 (35.78)     5:54.87 (34.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 O'Meara, James            FR HT                              5:55.54  
                  31.93     1:07.01 (35..08)     1:43.64 (36.63)     2:19.54 (35.90)
        2:55.09 (35.55)     3:31.45 (36.36)     4:07.68 (36.23)     4:44.00 (36.32)
        5:21.22 (37..22)     5:55.54 (34.32)                                        
 32 Steinmetz, Ryan           JR St. Peter's                     5:56.35  
                  30.53     1:03.53 (33.00)     1:39.44 (35.91)     2:15.65 (36.21)
        2:52.27 (36.62)     3:29.15 (36.88)     4:06.10 (36.95)     4:43.43 (37.33)
        5:20.90 (37.47)     5:56.35 (35.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Didomenico, Mike          SO Lions                           6:03.65  
                  30.87     1:05.36 (34.49)     1:41..44 (36.08)     2:18.39 (36.95)
        2:55.28 (36.89)     3:32.80 (37.52)     4:11.42 (38.62)     4:50.33 (38.91)
        5:29.04 (38.71)     6:03..65 (34.61)                                        
 34 Carey, CJ                 FR STE                             6:08.13  
                  31.84     1:07.15 (35.31)     1:43.85 (36.70)     2:21.26 (37.41)
        2:59.07 (37.81)     3:37.45 (38.38)     4:16.17 (38.72)     4:54.67 (38.50)
        5:33.23 (38.56)     6:08.13 (34.90)                                        
 35 Bubnik, Robert            SR STF                             6:15.51  
                  33.28     1:10.16 (36.88)     1:47.13 (36.97)     2:24.77 (37.64)
        3:03.63 (38.86)     3:42.72 (39.09)     4:22.33 (39.61)     5:00.57 (38.24)
        5:40.29 (39.72)     6:15.51 (35.22)                                        
 36 Gersh, Thomas             SO XAV                             6:23.52  
                  33.54     1:09.48 (35.94)     1:47.85 (38.37)     2:26.32 (38.47)
        3:03.69 (37.37)     3:44.84 (41.15)     4:24.92 (40.08)     5:05.62 (40.70)
        5:46.82 (41.20)     6:23.52 (36.70)                                        
 37 Colgan, Phil              SO Lions                           6:29.18  
                  34.95     1:13.84 (38.89)     1:53.74 (39.90)     2:34.22 (40.48)
        3:14.56 (40.34)     3:54.99 (40.43)     4:35.30 (40.31)     5:14.75 (39.45)
        5:53.16 (38.41)     6:29.18 (36.02)                                        
 38 Insdorf, Peter            JR XAV                             6:30.35  
                  33.29     1:09.73 (36.44)     1:48.02 (38.29)     2:26.86 (38.84)
        3:06.16 (39.30)     3:46.44 (40..28)     4:28.79 (42.35)     5:11.03 (42.24)
      6:30.35 (1:19.32)                                                            
 39 Dunn, Billy               SO Lions                           6:30.53  
                  31.37     1:09.04 (37.67)     1:48.26 (39.22)                    
            3:52.58 ( )   6:30.53 (2:37.95)                                        
 40 Dima, Frank               SR XVN                             6:37.61  
                  32.75     1:09.89 (37.14)     1:48.10 (38.21)     2:27..57 (39.47)
      3:50.75 (1:23.18)                             4:32.71 ( )     5:15.07 (42.36)
        5:57.38 (42.31)     6:37.61 (40.23)                                        
 41 Padovano, Joseph          JR STJB                            6:39.90  
                  33.29     1:10.78 (37.49)     1:50.23 (39.45)     2:30.98 (40.75)
        3:11.76 (40.78)     3:53.69 (41.93)   6:39.90 (2:46.21)                    
 -- Caulfield, Tom            FR CHAM                           X5:26.82  
                  28..90     1:00.72 (31.82)     1:33.26 (32.54)     2:06.38 (33.12)
        2:39.50 (33.12)     3:13.18 (33.68)     3:46.97 (33.79)     4:21.05 (34.08)
        4:54.64 (33.59)     5:26.82 (32.18)                                        
 -- Teri, Nicholas            FR CHAM                           X5:34.36  
                  29.71     1:02.99 (33.28)     1:36.96 (33.97)     2:10.94 (33.98)
        2:45.95 (35.01)     3:20.09 (34.14)     3:54..30 (34.21)     4:28.37 (34.07)
        5:02.09 (33.72)     5:34.36 (32.27)                                        
 -- Goutzounis, Peter         JR CHAM                           X5:34.66  
                  30.14     1:02.60 (32.46)     1:36.68 (34.08)     2:11.22 (34.54)
        2:46.21 (34.99)     3:21.59 (35.38)     3:56.06 (34.47)     4:30.72 (34.66)
        5:02.24 (31.52)     5:34.66 (32.42)                                        
 -- Siebecker, Brendan        JR FP                             X5:43.05  
                  30.09     1:03.14 (33.05)     1:37.40 (34.26)     2:12.04 (34.64)
        2:47.37 (35.33)     3:22.36 (34.99)     3:57.99 (35.63)     4:33.77 (35.78)
        5:09.13 (35.36)     5:43.05 (33.92)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:27.83   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         B. Koralewski, C. O'Connor, P. Reiser, M. Pepi    
   State Cut: @ 1:30.13                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:32.49    1:28.97@ 
                  22.80       44.80 (22.00)     1:07.29 (22.49)     1:28..97 (21.68)
  2 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:31.33    1:29.05@ 
                  22.05       44.86 (22.81)     1:07.63 (22.77)     1:29.05 (21.42)
  3 Chaminade  'A'                                    1:31.62    1:29.61@ 
                  23.12       45.91 (22.79)     1:07.67 (21.76)     1:29.61 (21.94)
  4 Canisius  'A'                                     1:29.20    1:29.88@ 
                  22.83       45.29 (22..46)     1:08.18 (22.89)     1:29.88 (21.70)
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:31.60    1:31.60  
                  22.89       48.18 (25.29)     1:11.10 (22.92)     1:31.60 (20.50)
  6 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:34.03    1:32.29  
                  22.72       45.77 (23.05)     1:09.00 (23.23)     1:32.29 (23.29)
  7 Molloy  'A'                                       1:36.89    1:32.90  
                  23.42       47.32 (23.90)     1:09.91 (22.59)     1:32.90 (22.99)
  8 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                1:34.93    1:35.85  
                  24.08       47.77 (23.69)     1:12.45 (24.68)     1:35.85 (23.40)
  9 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          1:37.08    1:36.47  
                  24.21       47.98 (23.77)     1:12.46 (24.48)     1:36.47 (24.01)
B - Final
 10 Xaverian  'A'                                     1:37.28   J1:38.04  
                  25.35       50.32 (24.97)     1:14.88 (24.56)     1:38.04 (23.16)
 11 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:40.77   J1:39.07  
                  24.99       50.55 (25.56)     1:15.34 (24.79)     1:39.07 (23.73)
 12 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:41.70   J1:40.55  
                  25.47       50.66 (25.19)     1:16.26 (25.60)     1:40.55 (24.29)
 13 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:42.61   J1:40.81  
                  25.11       51.07 (25.96)     1:16.28 (25.21)     1:40..81 (24.53)
 14 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                      1:44.91   J1:44.05  
                  24.96       51.42 (26.46)     1:19.26 (27.84)     1:44.05 (24.79)
 15 ST Dominics  'A'                                  1:55.80   J1:53.55  
                  24.83       52.79 (27.96)     1:24.73 (31.94)     1:53.55 (28.82)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 1:27.83   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         B. Koralewski, C. O'Connor, P. Reiser, M. Pepi    
   State Cut: @ 1:30.13                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canisius  'A'                                                1:29.20@ 
                  22.74       45.17 (22.43)     1:07.80 (22.63)     1:29.20 (21.40)
  2 ST Anthonys  'A'                                             1:31.33  
                  23.00       46.27 (23.27)     1:08.56 (22.29)     1:31.33 (22.77)
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                            1:31.60  
                  22.98       48.01 (25.03)     1:10.86 (22.85)     1:31.60 (20.74)
  4 Chaminade  'A'                                               1:31.62  
                  23.15       47..63 (24.48)     1:09.47 (21.84)     1:31.62 (22.15)
  5 Fordham Prep  'A'                                            1:32.49  
                  23.12       46.68 (23.56)     1:09.62 (22.94)     1:32.49 (22.87)
  6 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                         1:34.03  
                  23.20       46.48 (23.28)     1:10.49 (24.01)     1:34.03 (23.54)
  7 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                           1:34.93  
                  23.85       47.58 (23.73)     1:11.15 (23.57)     1:34..93 (23.78)
  8 Molloy  'A'                                                  1:36.89  
                  25.11       49.78 (24.67)     1:13.67 (23.89)     1:36.89 (23.22)
  9 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                                     1:37.08  
                  24.57       48.23 (23.66)     1:12.73 (24.50)     1:37.08 (24.35)
 10 Xaverian  'A'                                                1:37.28  
                  25.51       50.07 (24..56)     1:14.57 (24.50)     1:37.28 (22.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Iona Prep  'A'                                               1:40.77  
                  24.95       51.15 (26.20)     1:16.29 (25.14)     1:40.77 (24.48)
 12 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                    1:41.70  
                  25.67       51.16 (25.49)     1:16.94 (25.78)     1:41.70 (24.76)
 13 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                     1:42.61  
                  24.64       51.46 (26.82)     1:17.28 (25.82)     1:42.61 (25.33)
 14 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                                 1:44.91  
     1) Mullen, Mike SO                 2) Lemma, Dane SO                 
     3) Palamara, Nicholas JR           4) Seaman, Artie SR               
                  24.95       51.71 (26.76)     1:19.33 (27.62)     1:44.91 (25.58)
 15 ST Dominics  'A'                                             1:55.80  
     3)                                 4) Russo, Cameron JR              
                  24.73       52.68 (27.95)     1:25.71 (33.03)     1:55.80 (30.09)
 -- Chaminade  'B'                                               1:40.59  
                  25.01       50.09 (25.08)     1:15.59 (25.50)     1:40.59 (25.00)
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                            1:42.49  
                  25.10       49.68 (24.58)     1:15.66 (25.98)     1:42.49 (26.83)
 -- St. Peter's Boys HS  'B'                                     1:48.60  
                  25.35       51.34 (25.99)     1:17.79 (26.45)     1:48.60 (30.81)
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                                     1:48.63  
                  27.71       53.02 (25.31)     1:23.04 (30.02)     1:48.63 (25.59)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                                2:03.15  
                  31.59     1:03.98 (32.39)     2:03.15 (59.17)                    
 -- Msgr. Farrell  'B'                                           2:04.23  
                  34.82     1:02.55 (27.73)     1:35.63 (33.08)     2:04.23 (28.60)
 -- Xavier  'A'                                                       DQ  
     1) Rup, Christian SR               2) Gearity, John JR               
     3) Dougherty, Ryan SO              4) Furlong, Ryan SR               
                  25.24       49.59 (24.35)     1:15.07 (25.48)          DQ (23.90)
 -- St. Edmund's  'A'                                                 DQ  
                  26.22       54.29 (28.07)     1:20.01 (25.72)          DQ (23.63)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 51.80    2/5/1995 Michael Bartz, Molloy                        
   State Cut: @ 56.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Galan, Bryan              SO Friars                 54.99      54.84@ 
                  26.86       54.84 (27.98)                                        
  2 Casino, Joseph            SO FP                     54.69      55.04@ 
                  27.05       55.04 (27.99)                                        
  3 Pokornowski, Alec         SO CAN                    54.52      55.19@ 
                  27.14       55.19 (28.05)                                        
  4 Doherty, Christopher      SO MOLL                   55.54      55.36@ 
                  27.15       55.36 (28.21)                                        
  5 Johns, Matt               SR CHAM                   55.87      55.50@ 
                  26.66       55.50 (28.84)                                        
  6 Collins, Daniel           SR MOLL                   56.00      55.80@ 
                  27.28       55.80 (28.52)                                        
  7 Dalessio, Andrew          JR St. Peter's            56.61      56.49@ 
                  27.35       56.49 (29.14)                                        
  8 Kostelec, Nick            SO HT                     56.93      57.01  
                  28.17       57.01 (28.84)                                        
  9 Powers, Sean              SR FP                     56.86      57.37  
                  27.61       57.37 (29.76)                                        
B - Final
 10 McCarthy, Daniel          SR Friars                 58.31     J56.94@ 
                  27.83       56.94 (29.11)                                        
 11 Hardick, Sean             JR CHAM                   58.62     J58.05  
                  28.63       58.05 (29.42)                                        
 12 Hogan, Brett              FR FP                     58.48     J58.30  
                  28.66       58.30 (29.64)                                        
 13 Filardi, Andrew           SR CHAM                   58.57     J58.44  
                  28.23       58.44 (30.21)                                        
 14 Graesser, Garrett         FR CAN                    58.76     J58.81  
                  28.60       58.81 (30.21)                                        
 15 Graham, Daniel            FR STF                    59.41     J58.87  
                  28.59       58.87 (30..28)                                        
 16 Mangenelli, Chris         JR CHAM                   59.70     J59.30  
                  28.71       59.30 (30.59)                                        
 17 Hayes, Connor             SO Friars               1:00.67     J59.33  
                  28.50       59.33 (30.83)                                        
 18 Wilson, Kyle              JR CAN                  1:00.16     J59.95  
                  29.16       59.95 (30.79)                                        
 19 Bancroft, Kel             SR Lions                  59.67   J1:00.62  
                  29.81     1:00.62 (30.81)                                        
C - Final
 20 Parisi, Joey              FR Friars               1:00.71   J1:00.22  
                  29.44     1:00.22 (30.78)                                        
 21 King, Brendan             SR STJB                 1:01.57   J1:00.41  
                  29.73     1:00.41 (30.68)                                        
 22 Salzillo, Andrew          JR St. Peter's          1:02.95   J1:01.86  
                  29.65     1:01.86 (32.21)                                        
 23 Donis, Daniel             JR STF                  1:02.37   J1:02.77  
                  31.29     1:02.77 (31.48)                                        
 24 Colvil, Andrew            SR St. Peter's          1:04.19   J1:02.83  
                  31.05     1:02.83 (31.78)                                        
 26 Chua, Michael             SO FP                   1:04.08    1:04.79  
                  29.56     1:04.79 (35.23)                                        
 27 Halbohn, Kyle             SO KM                   1:03.39    1:04.96  
                  30.93     1:04.96 (34.03)                                        
 28 Buttermark, James         JR Lions                1:03.29    1:05.47  
                  31.25     1:05.47 (34..22)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 51.80    2/5/1995 Michael Bartz, Molloy                        
   State Cut: @ 56.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pokornowski, Alec         SO CAN                               54.52@ 
                  26.90       54.52 (27.62)                                        
  2 Casino, Joseph            SO FP                                54.69@ 
                  26.72       54.69 (27.97)                                        
  3 Galan, Bryan              SO Friars                            54.99@ 
                  27.04       54.99 (27.95)                                        
  4 Doherty, Christopher      SO MOLL                              55.54@ 
                  27.37       55.54 (28.17)                                        
  5 Johns, Matt               SR CHAM                              55.87@ 
                  27.21       55.87 (28.66)                                        
  6 Collins, Daniel           SR MOLL                              56.00@ 
                  27.57       56.00 (28.43)                                        
  7 Dalessio, Andrew          JR St. Peter's                       56.61@ 
                  27.64       56.61 (28.97)                                        
  8 Powers, Sean              SR FP                                56.86@ 
                  27.44       56.86 (29.42)                                        
  9 Kostelec, Nick            SO HT                                56.93@ 
                  28.45       56.93 (28.48)                                        
 10 McCarthy, Daniel          SR Friars                            58.31  
                  28.53       58.31 (29.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hogan, Brett              FR FP                                58.48  
                  28.64       58.48 (29.84)                                        
 12 Filardi, Andrew           SR CHAM                              58.57  
                  28.37       58.57 (30.20)                                        
 13 Hardick, Sean             JR CHAM                              58.62  
                  28.85       58.62 (29.77)                                        
 14 Graesser, Garrett         FR CAN                               58..76  
                  28.25       58.76 (30.51)                                        
 15 Graham, Daniel            FR STF                               59.41  
                  28.71       59.41 (30.70)                                        
 16 Bancroft, Kel             SR Lions                             59.67  
                  29.10       59.67 (30.57)                                        
 17 Mangenelli, Chris         JR CHAM                              59.70  
                  28.96       59.70 (30.74)                                        
 18 Wilson, Kyle              JR CAN                             1:00.16  
                  28.95     1:00.16 (31.21)                                        
 19 Hayes, Connor             SO Friars                          1:00.67  
                  29.13     1:00.67 (31.54)                                        
 20 Parisi, Joey              FR Friars                          1:00.71  
                  29.58     1:00.71 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 King, Brendan             SR STJB                            1:01.57  
                  29.81     1:01.57 (31.76)                                        
 22 Donis, Daniel             JR STF                             1:02.37  
                  30.82     1:02.37 (31.55)                                        
 23 Salzillo, Andrew          JR St. Peter's                     1:02.95  
                  30.35     1:02.95 (32.60)                                        
 24 Buttermark, James         JR Lions                           1:03.29  
                  30.89     1:03.29 (32.40)                                        
 25 Halbohn, Kyle             SO KM                              1:03.39  
                  30.69     1:03.39 (32.70)                                        
 26 Chua, Michael             SO FP                              1:04.08  
                  30.08     1:04.08 (34.00)                                        
 27 Colvil, Andrew            SR St. Peter's                     1:04.19  
                  31.82     1:04.19 (32.37)                                        
 28 Pollastro, Robert         FR XAV                             1:04.37  
                  31.44     1:04.37 (32.93)                                        
 29 King, Brian               JR XAV                             1:04.47  
                  31.18     1:04.47 (33.29)                                        
 30 Oczos, David              SO XVN                             1:05.61  
                  31.87     1:05.61 (33.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Finn, Daniel              SO STF                             1:05.93  
                  32.00     1:05.93 (33.93)                                        
 32 Connolly, Ryan            JR Lions                           1:06.20  
                  32.03     1:06.20 (34.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Crowley, William          SO IP                              1:06.71  
                  32.14     1:06.71 (34.57)                                        
 34 Divanna, Anthony          SO MOLL                            1:07.05  
                  32.55     1:07.05 (34.50)                                        
 35 Hession, Michael          SO St. Peter's                     1:08.01  
                  31.88     1:08.01 (36.13)                                        
 36 Olson, Drew               JR XAV                             1:08.53  
 37 Dalton, Beau              FR IP                              1:08.59  
                  33.29     1:08.59 (35.30)                                        
 38 Lopez, John               JR STF                             1:08.92  
                  32.57     1:08.92 (36..35)                                        
 39 O'Hagan, Chris            FR IP                              1:09.39  
                  33.86     1:09.39 (35.53)                                        
 40 Finneran, Patrick         JR MOLL                            1:09.86  
                  34.52     1:09.86 (35.34)                                        
 41 D'Angelo, Justin          JR KM                              1:11.10  
                  33.98     1:11.10 (37.12)                                        
 42 Pecoraro, Nicholas        FR STJB                            1:11.51  
                  34.68     1:11.51 (36.83)                                        
 43 Maloney, Michael          JR XVN                             1:13.55  
                  36.19     1:13.55 (37.36)                                        
 44 Raux, Brian               JR STJB                            1:13.65  
                  34.88     1:13.65 (38.77)                                        
 45 Coleman, Patrick          JR XAV                             1:13.99  
 46 Buschman, David           SO STJB                            1:14.45  
                  34.54     1:14.45 (39.91)                                        
 47 Lemma, Dane               SO STJ                             1:16.54  
                  36.99     1:16.54 (39.55)                                        
 48 Lagomarsino, Rob          FR Lions                           1:20.41  
                  37.26     1:20.41 (43.15)                                        
 -- Leary, Matt               FR CHAM                           X1:01.44  
                  30.43     1:01.44 (31.01)                                        
 -- Curiale, Andrew           SR CHAM                           X1:02.05  
                  30.69     1:02.05 (31.36)                                        
 -- Abbatte, Sam              FR CHAM                           X1:02.34  
                  30.94     1:02.34 (31.40)                                        
 -- Brandt, Stephan           SO Friars                         X1:03.70  
                  30.43     1:03.70 (33.27)                                        
 -- Seger, Kevin              SO CHAM                           X1:03.80  
                  30.14     1:03.80 (33.66)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Chris           JR Friars                         X1:05.40  
                  31.30     1:05.40 (34.10)                                        
 -- Corwen, Connor            JR FP                             X1:05.52  
                  32.34     1:05.52 (33.18)                                        
 -- McCormack, John           FR CHAM                           X1:05.81  
                  31.85     1:05.81 (33.96)                                        
 -- Paul, Andrew              JR FP                             X1:06..22  
                  31.82     1:06.22 (34.40)                                        
 -- Vukelic, Chris            SR CAN                            X1:06.61  
                  31.37     1:06.61 (35.24)                                        
 -- Kokolus, Kevin            SO CAN                            X1:07.69  
                  32.59     1:07.69 (35.10)                                        
 -- Gaughan, Dennis           FR CAN                            X1:08.99  
                  34.24     1:08.99 (34.75)                                        
 -- Krawczyk, James           SO Friars                         X1:09.11  
                  33.54     1:09.11 (35.57)                                        
 -- Martin, Corey             SR Friars                         X1:09.55  
                  33.95     1:09.55 (35.60)                                        
 -- Marte, Michael            SO FP                             X1:09.64  
                  33.61     1:09.64 (36.03)                                        
 -- Parker, Matt              FR CHAM                           X1:11.23  
                  34.26     1:11.23 (36.97)                                        
 -- Murphy, Dylan             FR XAV                            X1:11.97  
 -- DeVirgilio, Victor        SO St. Peter's                    X1:12.87  
                  35.35     1:12.87 (37.52)                                        
 -- Fuentes, Carlos           SO XAV                            X1:14.37  
                  36.25     1:14.37 (38.12)                                        
 -- Reilly, John              FR FP                             X1:15.36  
                  36.57     1:15.36 (38.79)                                        
 -- Cosgrove, Daniel          JR MOLL                           X1:16.55  
                  36.94     1:16.55 (39.61)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: #   58.22    2/8/1997 James Esposito, Molloy                     
   State Cut: @ 1:02.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McVicker, Michael         SR FP                   1:00.81      58.77@ 
                  27.79       58.77 (30.98)                                        
  2 Perley, Tim               SO IP                   1:01.47      59.35@ 
                  27.86       59.35 (31.49)                                        
  3 Yeager, Christian         FR Friars               1:00.78    1:00.16@ 
                  28.71     1:00.16 (31.45)                                        
  4 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  SO Friars               1:00.71    1:00.61@ 
                  28.29     1:00.61 (32.32)                                        
  5 McShane, Aidan            FR Friars               1:02.30    1:01.62@ 
                  28.93     1:01.62 (32.69)                                        
  6 Carver, Tyler             SR CAN                  1:01.49    1:02.04@ 
                  28.98     1:02.04 (33.06)                                        
  7 Chan, Trevor              SR CHAM                 1:02.61    1:02.25@ 
                  29.27     1:02.25 (32.98)                                        
  8 Strobel, William          JR FP                   1:02.21    1:02.61@ 
                  29.22     1:02.61 (33..39)                                        
  9 Shannon, Brian            SR CHAM                 1:03.37    1:04.05  
                  29.40     1:04.05 (34.65)                                        
B - Final
 10 Liddy, Tim                JR CHAM                 1:03.71   J1:03.81  
                  29.78     1:03.81 (34.03)                                        
 11 Brown, Keron              SR IP                   1:04.70   J1:04.19  
                  30.19     1:04.19 (34.00)                                        
 12 Erskine, Brendan          SO MOLL                 1:06.32   J1:05.38  
                  30.74     1:05.38 (34.64)                                        
 13 Downey, Connor            JR FP                   1:05.24   J1:05.44  
                  31.09     1:05.44 (34..35)                                        
 14 Lagalante, Louis          SO CHAM                 1:05.93   J1:06.03  
                  30.57     1:06.03 (35.46)                                        
 15 Murphy, Daniel            SO FP                   1:06.74   J1:06.66  
                  31.26     1:06.66 (35.40)                                        
 16 Sweeney, PJ               JR St. Peter's          1:06.86   J1:07.23  
                  31.33     1:07.23 (35.90)                                        
 17 D'Onofrio, John           SR Lions                1:06.99   J1:08.34  
                  30.91     1:08.34 (37.43)                                        
C - Final
 18 Baccari, Alex             SR STF                  1:09.80   J1:07.91  
                  31.51     1:07.91 (36.40)                                        
 19 Von Tresckow, Eric        JR MOLL                 1:09.89   J1:07.98  
                  31.29     1:07.98 (36.69)                                        
 20 Stumpf, Robert            SR St. Peter's          1:07.87   J1:08.36  
                  31.56     1:08.36 (36.80)                                        
 21 Edbaur, Andrew            JR CAN                  1:09.17   J1:08.88  
                  31.80     1:08.88 (37.08)                                        
 22 Agoston, Julian           SR STF                  1:10.82   J1:09.14  
                  32.09     1:09.14 (37.05)                                        
 23 Lee, Mathhew              SR St. Peter's          1:07.91   J1:09.40  
                  31.90     1:09.40 (37.50)                                        
 24 Ruhnau, Christian         SR Friars               1:09.58   J1:09.50  
                  32.17     1:09.50 (37.33)                                        
 28 Kelly, Alexander          SO STJB                 1:11.55    1:09.94  
                  31.98     1:09.94 (37..96)                                        
 29 Ahrens, Jeff              SO CAN                  1:09.55    1:11.74  
                  33.37     1:11.74 (38.37)                                        
 30 Costanzo, Frank           JR KM                   1:12.75    1:12.51  
                  34.12     1:12.51 (38.39)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: #   58.22    2/8/1997 James Esposito, Molloy                     
   State Cut: @ 1:02.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  SO Friars                          1:00.71@ 
                  28.94     1:00.71 (31.77)                                        
  2 Yeager, Christian         FR Friars                          1:00.78@ 
                  28.91     1:00.78 (31.87)                                        
  3 McVicker, Michael         SR FP                              1:00.81@ 
                  28.80     1:00.81 (32.01)                                        
  4 Perley, Tim               SO IP                              1:01.47@ 
                  28.80     1:01.47 (32.67)                                        
  5 Carver, Tyler             SR CAN                             1:01.49@ 
                  29.08     1:01.49 (32.41)                                        
  6 Strobel, William          JR FP                              1:02.21@ 
                  29.14     1:02.21 (33.07)                                        
  7 McShane, Aidan            FR Friars                          1:02.30@ 
                  29.16     1:02.30 (33.14)                                        
  8 Chan, Trevor              SR CHAM                            1:02.61@ 
                  29.67     1:02.61 (32.94)                                        
  9 Shannon, Brian            SR CHAM                            1:03.37  
                  29.72     1:03.37 (33.65)                                        
 10 Liddy, Tim                JR CHAM                            1:03.71  
                  29.64     1:03.71 (34.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brown, Keron              SR IP                              1:04.70  
                  30.22     1:04.70 (34.48)                                        
 12 Downey, Connor            JR FP                              1:05.24  
                  30.73     1:05.24 (34.51)                                        
 13 Lagalante, Louis          SO CHAM                            1:05.93  
                  30.83     1:05.93 (35.10)                                        
 14 Erskine, Brendan          SO MOLL                            1:06.32  
                  31.14     1:06.32 (35.18)                                        
 15 Murphy, Daniel            SO FP                              1:06.74  
                  31.82     1:06.74 (34.92)                                        
 16 Sweeney, PJ               JR St. Peter's                     1:06.86  
                  30.76     1:06.86 (36.10)                                        
 17 D'Onofrio, John           SR Lions                           1:06.99  
                  30.47     1:06.99 (36.52)                                        
 18 Stumpf, Robert            SR St. Peter's                     1:07.87  
                  31.47     1:07.87 (36.40)                                        
 19 Lee, Mathhew              SR St. Peter's                     1:07.91  
                  31.22     1:07.91 (36.69)                                        
 20 Edbaur, Andrew            JR CAN                             1:09.17  
                  32.20     1:09.17 (36.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ahrens, Jeff              SO CAN                             1:09.55  
                  32.73     1:09.55 (36..82)                                        
 22 Ruhnau, Christian         SR Friars                          1:09.58  
                  32.17     1:09.58 (37.41)                                        
 23 Baccari, Alex             SR STF                             1:09.80  
                  32.96     1:09.80 (36.84)                                        
 24 Von Tresckow, Eric        JR MOLL                            1:09.89  
                  32.70     1:09.89 (37.19)                                        
 25 Agoston, Julian           SR STF                             1:10.82  
                  32.94     1:10.82 (37.88)                                        
 26 Kelly, Alexander          SO STJB                            1:11.55  
                  32.39     1:11.55 (39.16)                                        
 27 Costanzo, Frank           JR KM                              1:12.75  
                  34.49     1:12.75 (38.26)                                        
 28 Genco, David              SR CAN                             1:12.86  
                  33.25     1:12.86 (39.61)                                        
 29 DiSantis, Joseph          SO XAV                             1:13.07  
                  33.61     1:13.07 (39.46)                                        
 30 Werner, Luke              SR XVN                             1:13.17  
                  34.66     1:13.17 (38.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Palamara, Nicholas        JR STJ                             1:13.81  
                  34.21     1:13.81 (39.60)                                        
 32 Cash, Kevin               JR XAV                             1:13.83  
                  34.77     1:13.83 (39.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Giovansanti, James        SO St. Peter's                     1:14.86  
                  35.24     1:14.86 (39.62)                                        
 34 May, Connor               FR IP                              1:14.90  
                  35.25     1:14.90 (39.65)                                        
 35 Wren, Brian               JR XAV                             1:15.44  
                  35.18     1:15.44 (40.26)                                        
 36 Mattone, Carl             SO STF                             1:15.70  
                  35.19     1:15.70 (40.51)                                        
 37 Reid, Steve               FR STF                             1:15.84  
                  34.43     1:15.84 (41.41)                                        
 38 Fiore, Michael            JR XAV                             1:16.12  
                  34.79     1:16.12 (41.33)                                        
 39 Stora, Steve              SO Lions                           1:16.80  
                  37.24     1:16.80 (39.56)                                        
 40 Urban, Max                SR KM                              1:17.00  
                  37.54     1:17.00 (39.46)                                        
 41 Bruder, Andrew            SO MOLL                            1:17.19  
                  36.32     1:17.19 (40.87)                                        
 41 Blundell, Shane           FR STE                             1:17.19  
                  35.57     1:17.19 (41.62)                                        
 43 Valente, Tyler            JR STJ                             1:17.35  
                  37.17     1:17.35 (40.18)                                        
 44 Santoniello, Nick         FR Lions                           1:17.58  
                  35.98     1:17.58 (41.60)                                        
 45 Lenahan, Sean             FR KM                              1:18.60  
                  36.70     1:18.60 (41.90)                                        
 46 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SO XVN                             1:19..39  
                  38.26     1:19.39 (41.13)                                        
 47 Blundell, John            JR STJB                            1:20.18  
                  37.33     1:20.18 (42.85)                                        
 48 Cheung, Jonathan          JR XVN                             1:20.51  
                  38.16     1:20.51 (42.35)                                        
 49 Edward, Daniel            JR MOLL                            1:22.15  
                  37.91     1:22.15 (44.24)                                        
 50 Johnson, Brindsley           IP                              1:24.59  
                  38.95     1:24.59 (45.64)                                        
 -- Bilello, Andrew           SO CHAM                           X1:06.25  
                  30.98     1:06.25 (35.27)                                        
 -- Brooks, Andrew            FR CHAM                           X1:09.29  
                  32.48     1:09.29 (36.81)                                        
 -- Wallace, Dale             FR FP                             X1:10.21  
                  33.31     1:10.21 (36.90)                                        
 -- Beil, Ryan                FR CHAM                           X1:10.34  
                  33.42     1:10.34 (36.92)                                        
 -- Black, Cameron            FR Friars                         X1:10.91  
                  33.07     1:10.91 (37.84)                                        
 -- Salecker, Andrew          FR CHAM                           X1:10.98  
                  33.27     1:10.98 (37.71)                                        
 -- Bukowski, Peter           SR CAN                            X1:12.05  
                  32.77     1:12.05 (39.28)                                        
 -- Pierce, Tyler             SO CHAM                           X1:12.33  
                  33.29     1:12.33 (39.04)                                        
 -- Afonso, Kevin             SR Friars                         X1:12.42  
                  34.67     1:12.42 (37.75)                                        
 -- Kelly, James              SO St. Peter's                    X1:13.89  
                  34.34     1:13.89 (39.55)                                        
 -- Keefe, Connor             FR CHAM                           X1:14.10  
                  34.66     1:14.10 (39.44)                                        
 -- Bronzo, John              JR FP                             X1:14.37  
                  35.31     1:14.37 (39.06)                                        
 -- Dukas, James              SO STF                            X1:14.53  
                  34.92     1:14.53 (39.61)                                        
 -- Petix, Jonathan           JR FP                             X1:15.10  
                  36.14     1:15.10 (38.96)                                        
 -- Lanwes, Pete              SO Friars                         X1:15.29  
                  35.16     1:15.29 (40.13)                                        
 -- Bertuch, Ben              JR Friars                         X1:15.42  
                  35.94     1:15.42 (39.48)                                        
 -- Drago, Adam               JR Friars                         X1:15.89  
                  35.59     1:15.89 (40.30)                                        
 -- Gersh, Thomas             SO XAV                            X1:16.41  
                  35.80     1:16.41 (40.61)                                        
 -- Roldan, Brandon           FR STF                            X1:16.77  
                  35.89     1:16.77 (40.88)                                        
 -- Stokes, Chris             FR XAV                            X1:18.25  
                  37.02     1:18.25 (41.23)                                        
 -- Dougherty, Thomas         FR MOLL                           X1:18.84  
                  35.68     1:18.84 (43.16)                                        
 -- Richards, Charles         SO XAV                            X1:19.51  
                  37.50     1:19.51 (42.01)                                        
 -- Maiocco, Louis            JR XAV                            X1:20.30  
                  36.64     1:20.30 (43.66)                                        
 -- Guistino, Joseph          JR Friars                         X1:20.43  
                  37.84     1:20.43 (42.59)                                        
 -- Clark, Thomas             SR St. Peter's                    X1:20.66  
                  36.49     1:20.66 (44.17)                                        
 -- Bardo, Michael            FR XAV                            X1:20.68  
                  37.76     1:20.68 (42..92)                                        
 -- Montante, CJ              FR CAN                            X1:21.44  
                  36.83     1:21.44 (44.61)                                        
 -- Deely, Jacob              FR CAN                            X1:22.68  
                  38.27     1:22.68 (44.41)                                        
 -- Marley, Seamus            SR XAV                            X1:22.80  
                  38.46     1:22.80 (44.34)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 3:11.04   2/13/2005 Chaminade                                  
                         K CAREY, R Frawley, C O'Connor, K Wakefield       
   State Cut: @ 3:20.95                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  3:19.61    3:15.27@ 
                  23.89       49.77 (49.77)     1:12.41 (22.64)     1:37.75 (47.98)
        2:00.97 (23.22)     2:26.64 (48.89)     2:49.87 (23.23)     3:15.27 (48.63)
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 3:19.99    3:16.89@ 
                  23.28       48.89 (48.89)     1:12.95 (24.06)     1:39.59 (50.70)
        2:03.22 (23.63)     2:29.23 (49.64)     2:51.67 (22.44)     3:16.89 (47.66)
  3 Chaminade  'A'                                    3:25..92    3:18.48@ 
                  24.04       50.25 (50.25)     1:13.08 (22.83)     1:37.78 (47.53)
        2:02.02 (24.24)     2:28.44 (50.66)     2:52.32 (23.88)     3:18.48 (50.04)
  4 Canisius  'A'                                     3:21.45    3:22.50  
                  24.47       50.78 (50.78)     1:14.83 (24.05)     1:41.57 (50.79)
        2:05.52 (23.95)     2:33.01 (51.44)     2:56.51 (23.50)     3:22.50 (49.49)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                       3:30.30    3:23.99  
                  24.73       51.59 (51.59)     1:16.21 (24.62)     1:43.66 (52.07)
        2:07.91 (24.25)     2:34.11 (50.45)     2:57.93 (23.82)     3:23.99 (49.88)
  6 Iona Prep  'A'                                    3:35.35    3:24.12  
                  24.30       50.89 (50.89)     1:15.53 (24.64)     1:42.98 (52.09)
        2:06.98 (24.00)     2:34.01 (51.03)     2:57.21 (23.20)     3:24.12 (50.11)
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          3:32.22    3:24.24  
                  24.81       51.68 (51.68)     1:16.09 (24.41)     1:44.01 (52.33)
        2:08.01 (24.00)     2:34.79 (50..78)     2:58.45 (23.66)     3:24.24 (49.45)
  8 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              3:28.57    3:29.27  
                  24.95       52.91 (52.91)     1:17.71 (24.80)     1:46.78 (53.87)
        2:11.73 (24.95)     2:39.98 (53.20)     3:03.71 (23.73)     3:29.27 (49.29)
  9 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 3:31.67    3:30.48  
                  25.01       52.75 (52.75)     1:20.54 (27.79)     1:52.71 (59.96)
        2:16.77 (24.06)     2:42.78 (50.07)     3:05.77 (22.99)     3:30.48 (47.70)
B - Final
 10 Xavier  'A'                                       3:40.45   J3:36.70  
                  26.47       55.59 (55.59)     1:20.32 (24.73)     1:49.26 (53.67)
        2:14.66 (25.40)     2:42.15 (52.89)     3:07.85 (25.70)     3:36.70 (54.55)
 11 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                3:47.59   J3:39.56  
                  27.65       58.62 (58.62)     1:24.49 (25.87)     1:53.75 (55.13)
        2:19..51 (25.76)     2:47.68 (53.93)     3:11.75 (24.07)     3:39.56 (51.88)
 12 Xaverian  'A'                                     3:49.79   J3:41.41  
                  27.17       57.43 (57.43)     1:24.51 (27.08)     1:54.14 (56.71)
        2:19.97 (25.83)     2:48.62 (54.48)     3:13.02 (24.40)     3:41.41 (52.79)
 13 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          3:44.01   J3:41.68  
                  26.53       56.23 (56.23)     1:23.35 (27.12)     1:54.09 (57.86)
        2:20.54 (26.45)     2:51.53 (57.44)     3:15.50 (23.97)     3:41.68 (50.15)
 14 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         3:43.70   J3:43.26  
                  26.53       55.94 (55.94)     1:23.07 (27.13)     1:52.66 (56.72)
        2:19.70 (27.04)     2:50.83 (58.17)     3:16.04 (25.21)     3:43.26 (52.43)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHSAA Record: # 3:11.04   2/13/2005 Chaminade                                  
                         K CAREY, R Frawley, C O'Connor, K Wakefield       
   State Cut: @ 3:20.95                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ST Anthonys  'A'                                             3:19.61@ 
                  24.27       50.28 (50.28)     1:13.38 (23.10)     1:39.25 (48.97)
        2:03.02 (23.77)     2:29.22 (49.97)     2:53.18 (23.96)     3:19.61 (50.39)
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                            3:19.99@ 
                  23.98       50.05 (50.05)     1:13.97 (23.92)     1:40.25 (50.20)
        2:04.06 (23.81)     2:29.94 (49.69)     2:53.74 (23.80)     3:19.99 (50.05)
  3 Canisius  'A'                                                3:21.45  
                  24.76       51.91 (51.91)     1:15.60 (23.69)     1:42.25 (50.34)
        2:05.81 (23.56)     2:32.33 (50.08)     2:55.69 (23.36)     3:21.45 (49.12)
  4 Chaminade  'A'                                               3:25.92  
                  24.39       50.60 (50.60)     1:15.38 (24.78)     1:42.96 (52.36)
        2:07.50 (24.54)     2:34.09 (51.13)     2:58.78 (24.69)     3:25.92 (51.83)
  5 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                         3:28.57  
                  25.05       52.82 (52.82)     1:17.27 (24.45)     1:45.30 (52.48)
        2:10.09 (24..79)     2:38.13 (52.83)     3:02.37 (24.24)     3:28.57 (50.44)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                                  3:30.30  
                  25.37       52.25 (52.25)     1:16.17 (23.92)     1:43.42 (51.17)
        2:08.98 (25.56)     2:38.03 (54.61)     3:03.17 (25.14)     3:30.30 (52.27)
  7 Holy Trinity  'A'                                            3:31.67  
                  25.24       52.77 (52.77)     1:20.69 (27.92)   1:54.04 (1:01.27)
        2:18.22 (24.18)     2:44.29 (50.25)     3:07..12 (22.83)     3:31.67 (47.38)
  8 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                                     3:32.22  
                  24.96       52.52 (52.52)     1:17.85 (25.33)     1:46.84 (54.32)
        2:13.01 (26.17)     2:41.52 (54.68)     3:05.79 (24.27)     3:32.22 (50.70)
  9 Iona Prep  'A'                                               3:35.35  
                  24..92       52.02 (52.02)     1:17.56 (25.54)     1:47.27 (55.25)
        2:13.26 (25.99)     2:43.34 (56.07)     3:08.42 (25.08)     3:35.35 (52.01)
 10 Xavier  'A'                                                  3:40.45  
     1) Killgallen, Patrick FR          2) Furlong, Ryan SR               
     3) Dougherty, Ryan SO              4) Hanson, Jeremiah SR            
                  26.80       55.91 (55.91)     1:22.18 (26.27)     1:50.79 (54.88)
        2:16.60 (25.81)     2:44.73 (53.94)     3:05.44 (20.71)     3:40.45 (55.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                    3:43.70  
                  26.95       57.09 (57.09)     1:24.59 (27.50)     1:55.04 (57.95)
        2:52.70 (57.66)   3:17.35 (1:22..31)     3:43.70 (26.35)                    
 12 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                     3:44.01  
                  26.54       55.62 (55.62)     1:22.63 (27.01)     1:53.85 (58.23)
        2:22.28 (28.43)   2:53.86 (1:00.01)     3:18.02 (24.16)     3:44.01 (50.15)
 13 Msgr.. Farrell  'A'                                           3:47.59  
                  29.28   1:01.16 (1:01.16)     1:27.97 (26.81)     1:58.24 (57.08)
        2:24.15 (25.91)     2:53.19 (54.95)     3:18.55 (25.36)     3:47.59 (54.40)
 14 Xaverian  'A'                                                3:49.79  
                  28.00       58.19 (58.19)     1:25.70 (27.51)     1:56.28 (58.09)
        2:24.99 (28.71)     2:56.18 (59.90)     3:20..66 (24.48)     3:49.79 (53.61)
 -- St. Peter's Boys HS  'B'                                     3:39.96  
                  26.14       53.96 (53.96)     1:19.61 (25.65)     1:49.47 (55.51)
        2:15.16 (25.69)     2:43.78 (54.31)     3:09.96 (26.18)     3:39.96 (56.18)
 -- Chaminade  'B'                                               3:43.43  
                  26..53       56.24 (56.24)     1:22.69 (26.45)     1:52.84 (56.60)
        2:19.85 (27.01)     2:49.38 (56.54)     3:14.81 (25.43)     3:43.43 (54.05)
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                            3:44.47  
                  27.15       57.34 (57.34)     1:22.50 (25.16)     1:50..63 (53.29)
        2:16.87 (26.24)     2:46.72 (56.09)     3:13.99 (27.27)     3:44.47 (57.75)
 -- Msgr. Farrell  'B'                                           4:04.41  
                  29.43   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:30.01 (28.70)   2:01.61 (1:00.30)
        2:30.44 (28.83)   3:02.31 (1:00.70)     3:31.58 (29.27)   4:04.41 (1:02.10)
 -- Iona Prep  'B'                                               4:05.92  
                  27.61       58.57 (58.57)     1:29.25 (30.68)   2:03.61 (1:05.04)
        2:32.07 (28.46)   3:06.04 (1:02.43)     3:33.68 (27.64)     4:05.92 (59.88)
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                                     4:09.31  
                  27.08       56.92 (56.92)     1:25.53 (28.61)   1:58.80 (1:01.88)
        2:29.19 (30.39)   3:02.01 (1:03.21)   4:09.31 (1:07.30)                    
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                                4:33.51  
                  28.60   1:02.48 (1:02.48)     1:31.72 (29.24)   2:05.53 (1:03.05)
        2:39.48 (33.95)   3:21.17 (1:15.64)     3:55..50 (34.33)   4:33.51 (1:12.34)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Fordham Prep                        732   2. ST Anthonys                         716
  3. Chaminade                           676   4. Canisius                            447
  5. Molloy                              292   6. St. Peter's Boys HS                 267
  7. Holy Trinity                        215   8. ST Francis Prep                     211
  9. Iona Prep                           208  10. Kellenberg Memorial                 155
 11. Msgr. Farrell                       147  12. St. John The Baptist                112
 13. Xavier                              100  14. Xaverian                             81
 15. ST Dominics                          46  16. Saint Joseph BY The Sea              36
 17. St. Edmund's                         26