Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        CHSAA B Championships 2008-2009                        
                      January 31, 2009     Lehman College                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Edmund's  'A'                                           2:05.56  
     1) Warren, Edward JR               2) Prianti, Andrew JR             
     3) Tso, Emmet SO                   4) English, Dillon SO             
                  35.31     1:10.54 (35.23)     1:37.77 (27.23)     2:05.56 (27.79)
  2 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                   2:06.65  
     1) Raux, Brian JR                  2) Blundell, John JR              
     3) Ferrera, Vincent JR             4) Hennessey, Thomas SR           
                  34.23     1:07.81 (33.58)     1:39.71 (31.90)     2:06.65 (26.94)
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           2:08.46  
     1) Knight, Conor JR                2) O'Meara, James FR              
     3) Kuchinskas, Joey SO             4) Lalena, Rob SO                 
                  34.00     1:10.34 (36.34)     1:41.09 (30.75)     2:08.46 (27.37)
  4 Molloy  'A'                                                 2:10.58  
     1) Woods, Daniel SO                2) Dougherty, Thomas FR           
     3) Pareja, Kyle FR                 4) Dellavecchia, Michael JR       
                  38.30     1:11.74 (33.44)     1:41.88 (30.14)     2:10.58 (28.70)
  5 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                        2:12.27  
     1) Nieves, Hector SO               2) Agoston, Sebastian FR          
     3) Cheekapara, Prasune FR          4) Carillo, Jonathan SO           
                  36.31     1:12.70 (36.39)     1:46.14 (33.44)     2:12.27 (26.13)
  6 ST Peters  'A'                                              2:14.69  
     1) Muratore, Daniel FR             2) Clark, Thomas SR               
     3) McCormick, Timothy JR           4) Guastavino, Paul SO            
                  48.20     1:11.30 (23.10)     1:48.29 (36.99)     2:14.69 (26.40)
  7 Xavier  'A'                                                 2:16.25  
     1) Meade, Ryan FR                  2) Murphy, Brendan JR             
     3) Mahoney, Conor JR               4) Munns, Terrence JR             
                  39.56     1:15.20 (35.64)     1:49.17 (33.97)     2:16.25 (27.08)
  8 Xaverian  'A'                                               2:16.64  
     1) Larkin, Dylan FR                2) Edwards, Sean JR               
     3) Januszewski, David JR           4) Manulat, Marvin FR             
                  39.02     1:14.21 (35.19)     1:47.40 (33.19)     2:16.64 (29.24)
  9 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                    2:18.31  
     1) Adamo, Nicholas FR              2) Jordan, Alexander SO           
     3) Browne, Matthew SO              4) Faucella, Gene SR              
                  34.59     1:12.66 (38.07)     1:52.01 (39.35)     2:18.31 (26.30)
 10 ST Anthonys  'A'                                            2:19.46  
     1) Phelan, A.J. FR                 2) Neary, Brian SR                
     3) Johns, Nick FR                  4) Tibbetts, Michael SR           
                  36.68     1:15.15 (38.47)     1:27.03 (11.88)     2:19.46 (52.43)
 11 Iona Prep  'A'                                              2:21.73  
     1) Taboada, John SO                2) Kelly, Jack FR                 
     3) Hyatt, Michael JR               4) McDonnell, John JR             
                  39.26     1:19.77 (40.51)     1:52.03 (32.26)     2:21.73 (29.70)
 12 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                                2:21.76  
     1) Flannery, Kevin SO              2) Gomez, Miguel JR               
     3) Neville, Glen FR                4) Petersen, Matt FR              
                  39.32     1:16.10 (36.78)     1:50.85 (34.75)     2:21.76 (30.91)
 13 ST Dominics  'A'                                            2:25.93  
     1) Chabowski, Leszek FR            2) Ripani, Salvador FR            
     3) Donovan, Conor SO               4) Castera, Kris SO               
                  35.90     1:20.37 (44.47)     1:53.88 (33.51)     2:25.93 (32.05)
 14 Msgr. Farrell-MR  'A'                                       2:26.63  
     1) Bavaro, Adam FR                 2) Pappas, James SO               
     3) Azzarello, Chris FR             4) Smith, Jimmy FR                
                  38.34     1:21.26 (42.92)     1:55.24 (33.98)     2:26.63 (31.39)
 15 ST Marys  'A'                                               2:26.83  
     1) Galitsis, Basile JR             2) Mesa, Alex JR                  
     3) Yen, Kevin FR                   4) Hoban, TJ SO                   
                  48.32     1:25.10 (36.78)     1:58.73 (33.63)     2:26.83 (28.10)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                          x2:27.91  
     1) Koppinger, Tom FR               2) Gaffey, Connor JR              
     3) Bilardello, Sean SO             4) Stricklin, Tony JR             
                  38.17     1:16.82 (38.65)     1:56.35 (39.53)     2:27.91 (31.56)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                              x2:29.27  
     1) O'Brien, Joseph FR              2) Begun, Mark SO                 
     3) Hidalgo, Brandon FR             4) Leonardos, Michael JR          
                  38.59     1:19.42 (40.83)     1:55.19 (35.77)     2:29.27 (34.08)
 -- St. Edmund's  'B'                                          x2:32.94  
     1) Lorenzo, Terrence SO            2) Sisto, Steven SO               
     3) Agun, Aaron SO                  4) Petrosino, Dan 09              
                  42.92     1:24.41 (41.49)     2:02.46 (38.05)     2:32.94 (30.48)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Meara, James            FR HT                             2:12.95# 
                  30.32     1:03.93 (33.61)     1:38.73 (34.80)     2:12.95 (34.22)
  2 Mattone, Carl             SO STF                            2:19.27  
                  30.66     1:05.84 (35.18)     1:43.59 (37.75)     2:19.27 (35.68)
  3 Kuchinskas, Joey          SO HT                             2:19.40  
                  32.33     1:07.78 (35.45)     1:44.41 (36.63)     2:19.40 (34.99)
  4 Guastavino, Paul          SO STP                            2:19.80  
                  31.04     1:06.49 (35.45)     1:44.44 (37.95)     2:19.80 (35.36)
  5 Donovan, Conor            SO ST Dominics                    2:21.64  
                  31.92     1:07.06 (35.14)     1:44.30 (37.24)     2:21.64 (37.34)
  6 Raux, Brian               JR STJB                           2:21.81  
                  31.34     1:07.37 (36.03)     1:44.81 (37.44)     2:21.81 (37.00)
  7 Travers, John             SO XAV                            2:23.08  
                  30.68     1:06.44 (35.76)     1:45.49 (39.05)     2:23.08 (37.59)
  8 Petersen, Matt            FR STJ                            2:27.06  
                  33.27     1:09.96 (36.69)     1:48.59 (38.63)     2:27.06 (38.47)
  9 McCormick, Timothy        JR STP                            2:27.18  
 10 Yen, Kevin                FR STM                            2:27.39  
                  32.57     1:10.38 (37.81)     1:49.55 (39.17)     2:27.39 (37.84)
 11 Vasaturo, Anthony         FR Lions-MR                       2:27.59  
                  35.18     1:12.37 (37.19)     1:51.00 (38.63)     2:27.59 (36.59)
 12 Blundell, Shane           FR STE                            2:28.26  
                  30.85     1:06.18 (35.33)     1:45.18 (39.00)     2:28.26 (43.08)
 13 Flannery, Kevin           SO STJ                            2:30.18  
                  31.28     1:09.00 (37.72)   2:30.18 (1:21.18)                    
 14 Saa, Kevin                SO XAV                            2:30.20  
                  32.49   2:30.20 (1:57.71)                                        
 15 Anderson, Matt            FR FP                             2:30.74  
                  32.10     1:09.51 (37.41)     1:50.69 (41.18)     2:30.74 (40.05)
 16 Chauca, Elvis             SR STF                            2:32.07  
                  32.41     1:10.61 (38.20)     1:51.29 (40.68)     2:32.07 (40.78)
 17 Mascia, Nick              SO Lions-MR                       2:34.44  
                  35.75     1:14.48 (38.73)     1:54.87 (40.39)     2:34.44 (39.57)
 18 Lopez, Jaime              FR STE                            2:35.30  
                  34.00     1:14.38 (40.38)     1:55.46 (41.08)     2:35.30 (39.84)
 19 Pappas, James             SO Lions-MR                       2:35.45  
                  35.98     1:15.65 (39.67)     1:56.17 (40.52)     2:35.45 (39.28)
 20 Ray, Thomas               JR XVN                            2:36.06  
                  36.41     1:17.42 (41.01)     1:58.46 (41.04)     2:36.06 (37.60)
 21 Lauraine, Ryan            JR XVN                            2:36.72  
                  35.11     1:13.91 (38.80)     1:56.53 (42.62)     2:36.72 (40.19)
 22 Colantonio, Daniel        FR KM                             2:39.34  
                  36.05     1:16.03 (39.98)     1:57.65 (41.62)     2:39.34 (41.69)
 23 Azzarello, Chris          FR Lions-MR                       2:39.68  
                  37.21   2:39.68 (2:02.47)                                        
 24 Moy, Kyle                 SO STF                            2:42.65  
                  32.81     1:14.12 (41.31)     1:59.16 (45.04)     2:42.65 (43.49)
 25 Gilmartin, Kevin          JR XAV                            2:42.86  
                  33.79   2:42.86 (2:09.07)                                        
 26 Kennedy, Pat              SO STJ                            2:43.52  
                  35.19     1:16.25 (41.06)     2:01.62 (45.37)     2:43.52 (41.90)
 27 Kaliinowski, Christian    FR KM                             2:44.09  
                  35.65     1:17.85 (42.20)     2:02.14 (44.29)     2:44.09 (41.95)
 28 Bilardello, Sean          SO HT                             2:46.53  
                  36.73     1:18.92 (42.19)     2:03.52 (44.60)     2:46.53 (43.01)
 29 Blundell, John            JR STJB                           2:49.32  
                  36.00     1:19.14 (43.14)     2:04.97 (45.83)     2:49.32 (44.35)
 30 Kennedy, Thomas           FR STE                            3:00.99  
                  37.23     1:22.17 (44.94)     2:11.60 (49.43)     3:00.99 (49.39)
 31 Galitsis, Basile          JR STM                            3:12.97  
                  38.77     1:26.88 (48.11)     2:19.66 (52.78)     3:12.97 (53.31)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 2:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tso, Emmet                SO STE                            2:32.78# 
  2 Ferrera, Vincent          JR STJB                           2:42.20  
  3 Carey, CJ                 FR STE                            2:44.09  
  4 Johns, Nick               FR Friars                         2:45.78  
  5 Adamo, Nicholas           FR KM                             2:48.94  
  6 Ward, Patrick             FR XVN                            2:49.34  
  7 Warren, Edward            JR STE                            2:51.39  
                  34.55     1:17.94 (43.39)     2:09.54 (51.60)     2:51.39 (41.85)
  8 Wegener, Nick             FR STJ                            2:52.54  
                  38.38     1:24.90 (46.52)     2:13.42 (48.52)     2:52.54 (39.12)
  9 Blundell, Steven          SO STJB                           2:55.26  
                  36.34     1:19.09 (42.75)     2:16.84 (57.75)     2:55.26 (38.42)
 10 Meade, Ryan               FR XAV                            3:04.53  
 11 Neville, Glen             FR STJ                            3:08.61  
                  39.83                             2:27.49 ( )     3:08.61 (41.12)
 12 Hidalgo, Brandon          FR XVN                            3:09.83  
                  37.35     1:26.51 (49.16)     2:25.38 (58.87)     3:09.83 (44.45)
 13 Frizalone, Thomas         FR XVN                            3:19.35  
                  40.24     1:30.43 (50.19)     2:23.16 (52.73)     3:19.35 (56.19)
 14 Hatsis, Alex              SO HT                             3:36.48  
                  47.90     1:44.31 (56.41)   2:44.73 (1:00.42)     3:36.48 (51.75)
 15 Mallen, John              FR HT                             3:41.44  
                  54.69   1:56.07 (1:01.38)     2:52.04 (55.97)     3:41.44 (49.40)
 -- Koppinger, Tom            FR HT                                  DQ  
                  40.70     1:27.99 (47.29)     2:25.46 (57.47)          DQ (42.90)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 26.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Brian             SO MOLL                             25.98# 
  2 Venturino, Denis          FR STF                              26.52  
  3 Angielczk, Daniel         JR STF                              26.60  
  4 Vega, Ray                 SO XVN                              26.92  
  5 Hyatt, Mike                  IP                               27.00  
  6 Longo, Brandon            FR XVN                              27.07  
  7 Pareja, Kyle              FR MOLL                             27.57  
  8 Carillo, Jonathan         SO STF                              27.62  
  9 Munns, Terrence           JR XAV                              27.66  
 10 Johnson, Brindsley           IP                               27.67  
 11 Hennessey, Thomas         SR STJB                             27.69  
 12 Lalena, Rob               SO HT                               27.79  
 13 Wade, Zachary             JR STE                              27.84  
 14 Chabowski, Leszek         FR ST Dominics                      28.04  
 15 Wojtukiewicz, Adam        FR XVN                              28.05  
 16 Faucella, Gene            SR KM                               28.17  
 17 Gomez, Miguel             JR STJ                              28.21  
 18 Knight, Conor             JR HT                               28.34  
 19 Dellavecchia, Michael     JR MOLL                             28.37  
 20 Larsen, Andrew            FR STF                              28.74  
 21 Steinberg, Josh           SR XAV                              28.79  
 22 Francese, Michael         FR STF                             x28.80  
 23 Flannery, Kevin           SO STJ                              28.91  
 24 Manulat, Marvin           FR XVN                              29.09  
 25 Neary, Brian              SR Friars                           29.11  
 26 O'Callaghan, Patrick      JR STJB                             29.13  
 27 Telehany, Stephen         FR KM                               29.27  
 28 Hoban, TJ                 SO STM                              29.52  
 29 Lynch, Edward             SR XAV                              29.88  
 30 Woods, Daniel             SO MOLL                             29.90  
 31 Dupointe, Ryan            JR STJB                             30.05  
 32 Keogh, Michael            SR STJB                             30.08  
 32 McDonnell, John           JR IP                               30.08  
 34 Taboada, John             SO IP                               30.21  
 34 English, Dillon           SO STE                              30.21  
 36 Tibbetts, Michael         SR Friars                           30.29  
 37 Kelly, Jack               FR IP                              x30.32  
 38 Smith, Jimmy              FR Lions-MR                         30.48  
 39 Consolacion, Melvyn       FR FP                               30.88  
 40 Jordan, Alexander         SO KM                               30.95  
 41 Clark, Thomas             SR STP                              31.21  
 42 Popko, Max                FR Lions-MR                         31.49  
 43 Chrisphonte, Nick         FR FP                               31.52  
 44 Phelan, A.J.              FR Friars                           31.79  
 45 O'Grady, Andrew           FR FP                               32.05  
 46 Castera, Kris             SO ST Dominics                      34.07  
 47 Jones, Dylan              FR FP                               34.31  
 48 Otano, David              JR MOLL                            x34.84  
 49 McCarthy, Tore            FR KM                               35.05  
 50 Tooker, CJ                SO Lions-MR                         36.98  
 51 Ripani, Salvador          FR ST Dominics                      38.83  
 52 Pitti, Alex               SO Lions-MR                         40.17  
 -- Travers, John             SO XAV                             X28.02  
 -- Soe, Kong                 SO STF                             X28.39  
 -- Gaskins, Randall          SO MOLL                            X28.43  
 -- Estevez, Joseph           FR MOLL                            X28.92  
 -- Botwina, James            FR MOLL                            X29.03  
 -- Tran, Vinh                FR MOLL                            X29.13  
 -- Burke, Kevin              FR STF                             X29.47  
 -- Koumides, Steven          SO STF                             X29.71  
 -- Kiel, David               FR STF                             X30.10  
 -- Nee, Patrick              SR XAV                             X30.56  
 -- Tong, Alex                SO XAV                             X30.63  
 -- Mancini, Andrew           FR MOLL                            X31.14  
 -- Wolfert, Stephan          JR STJB                            X31.56  
 -- Schaefer, John            SR STF                             X31.61  
 -- Pitera, David             SO XAV                             X31.61  
 -- Roberts, Ryan             JR STF                             X31.99  
 -- Leonardos, Michael        JR XVN                             X32.31  
 -- Ciminera, Michael         FR STF                             X32.40  
 -- Murawski, Thomas          FR MOLL                            X32.79  
 -- Miller, James             SO STJB                            X32.80  
 -- O'Keefe, Thomas           SO XAV                             X32.95  
 -- Kruse, Kevin              FR STJB                            X33.82  
 -- Belletiere, Joseph        SO XAV                             X34.21  
 -- McDevitt, John            FR KM                              X34.38  
 -- Powers, James             FR STJB                            X35.19  
 -- Espinosa, Felix           SO XAV                             X35.79  
 -- Hurley, Brian             SO XAV                             X35.96  
 -- Lynch, Sean               SO XAV                             X36.74  
 -- Miller III, Francis       JR STJB                            X37.58  
 -- Gorman, Terrence          SO XVN                             X38.07  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tso, Emmet                SO STE                            1:05.12# 
                  30.09     1:05.12 (35.03)                                        
  2 Kuchinskas, Joey          SO HT                             1:11.31# 
                  33.20     1:11.31 (38.11)                                        
  3 Pareja, Kyle              FR MOLL                           1:13.01  
                  32.87     1:13.01 (40.14)                                        
  4 Donovan, Conor            SO ST Dominics                    1:15.58  
                  34.33     1:15.58 (41.25)                                        
  5 Ward, Patrick             FR XVN                            1:17.46  
                  34.59     1:17.46 (42.87)                                        
  6 Ferrera, Vincent          JR STJB                           1:18.21  
                  35.78     1:18.21 (42.43)                                        
  7 Hyatt, Mike                  IP                             1:18.53  
                  33.36     1:18.53 (45.17)                                        
  8 Januszewski, David        JR XVN                            1:23.57  
                  36.85     1:23.57 (46.72)                                        
  9 Cheekapara, Prasune       FR STF                            1:24.68  
                  35.59     1:24.68 (49.09)                                        
 10 Azzarello, Chris          FR Lions-MR                       1:26.65  
                  40.53     1:26.65 (46.12)                                        
 11 Vasaturo, Anthony         FR Lions-MR                       1:28.54  
                  42.19     1:28.54 (46.35)                                        
 12 Gaffey, Connor            JR HT                             1:28.64  
                  34.72     1:28.64 (53.92)                                        
 13 Hidalgo, Brandon          FR XVN                            1:29.78  
                  41.80     1:29.78 (47.98)                                        
 14 Gomez, Miguel             JR STJ                            1:29.82  
                  38.04     1:29.82 (51.78)                                        
 15 Chrisphonte, Nick         FR FP                             1:30.19  
                  38.88     1:30.19 (51.31)                                        
 16 Browne, Matthew           SO KM                             1:36.17  
                  41.59     1:36.17 (54.58)                                        
 17 Bertelle, Frank           FR HT                             1:51.09  
                  43.95   1:51.09 (1:07.14)                                        
 18 Agun, Aaron               SO STE                            2:01.37  
                  47.10   2:01.37 (1:14.27)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Brian             SO MOLL                             59.13# 
                  28.65       59.13 (30.48)                                        
  2 Knight, Conor             JR HT                               59.18# 
                  28.11       59.18 (31.07)                                        
  3 Johnson, Brindsley           IP                             1:01.08# 
                  29.22     1:01.08 (31.86)                                        
  4 Vega, Ray                 SO XVN                            1:01.39# 
                  28.22     1:01.39 (33.17)                                        
  5 Venturino, Denis          FR STF                            1:01.49# 
                  29.81     1:01.49 (31.68)                                        
  6 Longo, Brandon            FR XVN                            1:02.06  
                  28.73     1:02.06 (33.33)                                        
  7 Guastavino, Paul          SO STP                            1:02.37  
                  29.81     1:02.37 (32.56)                                        
  8 Cosgrove, Brendan         SO XAV                            1:02.38  
                  29.68     1:02.38 (32.70)                                        
  9 Angielczk, Daniel         JR STF                            1:02.49  
                  29.22     1:02.49 (33.27)                                        
 10 Faucella, Gene            SR KM                             1:02.66  
                  29.09     1:02.66 (33.57)                                        
 11 Carillo, Jonathan         SO STF                            1:02.90  
                  29.41     1:02.90 (33.49)                                        
 12 Hennessey, Thomas         SR STJB                           1:03.32  
                  29.48     1:03.32 (33.84)                                        
 13 Wojtukiewicz, Adam        FR XVN                            1:03.34  
                  29.23     1:03.34 (34.11)                                        
 14 Yen, Kevin                FR STM                            1:04.79  
                  30.68     1:04.79 (34.11)                                        
 15 Kurre, Frank              SO KM                             1:05.05  
                  30.85     1:05.05 (34.20)                                        
 16 Saa, Kevin                SO XAV                            1:05.14  
                  31.09     1:05.14 (34.05)                                        
 17 Chabowski, Leszek         FR ST Dominics                    1:05.81  
                  30.81     1:05.81 (35.00)                                        
 18 Botwina, James            FR MOLL                           1:05.85  
                  29.82     1:05.85 (36.03)                                        
 19 Dellavecchia, Michael     JR MOLL                           1:06.60  
                  31.05     1:06.60 (35.55)                                        
 20 O'Callaghan, Patrick      JR STJB                           1:07.33  
                  30.83     1:07.33 (36.50)                                        
 21 Travers, John             SO XAV                            1:07.45  
                  30.29     1:07.45 (37.16)                                        
 22 Larsen, Andrew            FR STF                            1:07.64  
                  31.30     1:07.64 (36.34)                                        
 23 Telehany, Stephen         FR KM                             1:07.94  
                  32.50     1:07.94 (35.44)                                        
 24 Kelly, Jack               FR IP                             1:08.44  
                  31.83     1:08.44 (36.61)                                        
 25 Keogh, Michael            SR STJB                           1:08.55  
                  32.64     1:08.55 (35.91)                                        
 26 Taboada, John             SO IP                             1:08.56  
                  31.62     1:08.56 (36.94)                                        
 27 Woods, Daniel             SO MOLL                           1:08.58  
                  30.89     1:08.58 (37.69)                                        
 28 Steinberg, Josh           SR XAV                            1:09.53  
                  30.54     1:09.53 (38.99)                                        
 29 Lopez, Jaime              FR STE                            1:09.94  
                  31.43     1:09.94 (38.51)                                        
 30 Bacolini, David           FR XVN                            1:10.10  
                  31.75     1:10.10 (38.35)                                        
 31 Comito, Michael           SO STP                            1:11.60  
                  33.00     1:11.60 (38.60)                                        
 32 Popko, Max                FR Lions-MR                       1:12.32  
                  34.12     1:12.32 (38.20)                                        
 33 Bavaro, Adam              FR Lions-MR                       1:12.74  
                  35.10     1:12.74 (37.64)                                        
 34 Reid, Eoin                SO HT                             1:13.12  
                  31.67     1:13.12 (41.45)                                        
 35 Ciminera, Michael         FR STF                           x1:17.80  
                  36.87     1:17.80 (40.93)                                        
 36 Kennedy, Thomas           FR STE                            1:19.05  
                  37.41     1:19.05 (41.64)                                        
 37 Tompkins, Ken             FR STJ                            1:20.52  
                  35.85     1:20.52 (44.67)                                        
 38 Castera, Kris             SO ST Dominics                    1:22.11  
                  36.98     1:22.11 (45.13)                                        
 39 Pitti, Alex               SO Lions-MR                       1:23.85  
                  39.00     1:23.85 (44.85)                                        
 40 Tooker, CJ                SO Lions-MR                       1:24.64  
                  41.01     1:24.64 (43.63)                                        
 41 Ripani, Salvador          FR ST Dominics                    1:29.11  
                  40.20     1:29.11 (48.91)                                        
 -- Burke, Kevin              FR STF                           X1:06.11  
                  31.04     1:06.11 (35.07)                                        
 -- Estevez, Joseph           FR MOLL                          X1:06.73  
                  30.50     1:06.73 (36.23)                                        
 -- Tran, Vinh                FR MOLL                          X1:06.81  
                  32.26     1:06.81 (34.55)                                        
 -- Koumides, Steven          SO STF                           X1:06.85  
                  31.62     1:06.85 (35.23)                                        
 -- Gaskins, Randall          SO MOLL                          X1:07.29  
                  31.20     1:07.29 (36.09)                                        
 -- Kiel, David               FR STF                           X1:08.64  
                  32.72     1:08.64 (35.92)                                        
 -- Lynch, Edward             SR XAV                           X1:10.15  
                  32.10     1:10.15 (38.05)                                        
 -- Dupointe, Ryan            JR STJB                          X1:10.37  
                  33.43     1:10.37 (36.94)                                        
 -- Moy, Kyle                 SO STF                           X1:10.81  
                  31.77     1:10.81 (39.04)                                        
 -- Nee, Patrick              SR XAV                           X1:10.89  
                  32.50     1:10.89 (38.39)                                        
 -- Mancini, Andrew           FR MOLL                          X1:11.03  
                  34.07     1:11.03 (36.96)                                        
 -- Roberts, Ryan             JR STF                           X1:11.70  
                  34.20     1:11.70 (37.50)                                        
 -- Schaefer, John            SR STF                           X1:12.45  
                  33.45     1:12.45 (39.00)                                        
 -- Pitera, David             SO XAV                           X1:13.67  
                  34.19     1:13.67 (39.48)                                        
 -- Hurley, Brian             SO XAV                           X1:16.34  
                  36.31     1:16.34 (40.03)                                        
 -- Logeswaran, Arjun         SO MOLL                          X1:22.83  
                  38.15     1:22.83 (44.68)                                        
 -- McCarthy, Tore            FR KM                            X1:25.42  
                  38.18     1:25.42 (47.24)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 6:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Meara, James            FR HT                             5:54.24# 
                  31.02     1:05.50 (34.48)     1:41.27 (35.77)     2:17.51 (36.24)
        2:53.29 (35.78)     3:29.74 (36.45)     4:06.67 (36.93)     4:43.41 (36.74)
        5:19.55 (36.14)     5:54.24 (34.69)                                        
  2 Carey, CJ                 FR STE                            6:21.31# 
                  34.37     1:12.75 (38.38)     1:51.12 (38.37)     2:31.10 (39.98)
        3:10.66 (39.56)     3:49.50 (38.84)     4:27.77 (38.27)     5:06.11 (38.34)
        5:45.41 (39.30)     6:21.31 (35.90)                                        
  3 Anderson, Matt            FR FP                             6:26.13  
                  32.89     1:11.16 (38.27)     1:50.82 (39.66)     2:30.76 (39.94)
        3:10.57 (39.81)     3:50.62 (40.05)     4:30.06 (39.44)     5:09.41 (39.35)
        5:48.83 (39.42)     6:26.13 (37.30)                                        
  4 McCormick, Timothy        JR STP                            6:30.45  
            5:52.24 ( )     6:30.45 (38.21)                                        
  5 Sullivan, Daniel          FR STJB                           6:56.10  
                  32.30     1:09.63 (37.33)   2:35.14 (1:25.51)                    
            3:18.80 ( )     4:02.59 (43.79)                             5:31.22 ( )
        6:14.90 (43.68)     6:56.10 (41.20)                                        
  6 Ray, Thomas               JR XVN                            7:03.28  
                  37.03     1:19.96 (42.93)     2:04.41 (44.45)     2:48.33 (43.92)
        3:32.06 (43.73)     4:16.24 (44.18)     4:59.12 (42.88)     5:43.11 (43.99)
        6:26.58 (43.47)     7:03.28 (36.70)                                        
  7 Lauraine, Ryan            JR XVN                            7:04.78  
                  36.47     1:18.44 (41.97)     2:01.08 (42.64)     2:45.80 (44.72)
        3:28.82 (43.02)     4:13.44 (44.62)     4:56.68 (43.24)     5:41.27 (44.59)
        6:25.57 (44.30)     7:04.78 (39.21)                                        
  8 Colantonio, Daniel        FR KM                             7:10.72  
                  37.00     1:18.87 (41.87)     2:01.88 (43.01)     2:46.14 (44.26)
        3:30.77 (44.63)     4:16.33 (45.56)     5:00.80 (44.47)     5:45.89 (45.09)
        6:30.13 (44.24)     7:10.72 (40.59)                                        
  9 Murphy, Brendan           JR XAV                            7:14.86  
                  32.97   7:14.86 (6:41.89)                                        
 10 Neville, Glen             FR STJ                            7:37.10  
                  36.83     1:20.61 (43.78)     2:07.18 (46.57)     2:54.98 (47.80)
        3:42.17 (47.19)     4:31.53 (49.36)     5:19.75 (48.22)     6:05.48 (45.73)
        6:53.36 (47.88)     7:37.10 (43.74)                                        
 11 Gilmartin, Kevin          JR XAV                            7:56.32  
                  36.47                             2:05.63 ( )     2:52.86 (47.23)
        3:40.58 (47.72)     4:32.75 (52.17)     5:25.07 (52.32)     6:17.24 (52.17)
        7:06.38 (49.14)     7:56.32 (49.94)                                        
 12 Galitsis, Basile          JR STM                            8:32.89  
                  38.60     1:25.72 (47.12)     2:16.95 (51.23)     3:09.67 (52.72)
        4:03.29 (53.62)     4:57.41 (54.12)     5:52.85 (55.44)     6:48.30 (55.45)
        7:41.88 (53.58)     8:32.89 (51.01)                                        
 13 Mallen, John              FR HT                             8:42.95  
                  42.47     1:30.36 (47.89)     2:23.31 (52.95)     3:18.09 (54.78)
        4:13.32 (55.23)     5:09.75 (56.43)     6:05.08 (55.33)     6:59.97 (54.89)
        7:52.82 (52.85)     8:42.95 (50.13)                                        
 14 Palmer, Gerard            FR HT                             8:51.03  
                  40.89     1:32.50 (51.61)     2:26.39 (53.89)     3:21.80 (55.41)
        4:16.67 (54.87)     5:12.48 (55.81)     6:06.93 (54.45)     7:02.58 (55.65)
        7:58.12 (55.54)     8:51.03 (52.91)                                        
 15 Cunningham, Thomas        JR HT                             9:55.93  
                  38.94     1:31.96 (53.02)     2:31.34 (59.38)     3:31.27 (59.93)
      4:34.80 (1:03.53)   5:39.59 (1:04.79)   6:42.37 (1:02.78)   7:48.12 (1:05.75)
      8:53.40 (1:05.28)   9:55.93 (1:02.53)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                               1:49.43  
     1) Longo, Brandon FR               2) Wojtukiewicz, Adam FR          
     3) Vega, Ray SO                    4) Ward, Patrick FR               
                  27.51       55.38 (27.87)     1:22.18 (26.80)     1:49.43 (27.25)
  2 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                        1:49.50  
     1) Angielczk, Daniel JR            2) Francese, Michael FR           
     3) Burke, Kevin FR                 4) Venturino, Denis FR            
                  26.40       54.80 (28.40)     1:23.26 (28.46)     1:49.50 (26.24)
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           1:50.01  
     1) Lalena, Rob SO                  2) Kuchinskas, Joey SO            
     3) Knight, Conor JR                4) O'Meara, James FR              
                  27.98       56.53 (28.55)     1:22.11 (25.58)     1:50.01 (27.90)
  4 Molloy  'A'                                                 1:52.46  
     1) Estevez, Joseph FR              2) Dellavecchia, Michael JR       
     3) Pareja, Kyle FR                 4) Greene, Brian SO               
                  29.05       57.83 (28.78)     1:25.57 (27.74)     1:52.46 (26.89)
  5 Iona Prep  'A'                                              1:53.94  
     1) Johnson, Brindsley              2) McDonnell, John JR             
     3) Taboada, John SO                4) Hyatt, Mike                    
                  27.94       56.91 (28.97)     1:26.65 (29.74)     1:53.94 (27.29)
  6 Xavier  'A'                                                 1:55.79  
     1) Steinberg, Josh SR              2) Munns, Terrence JR             
     3) Biscaino, John SO               4) Saa, Kevin SO                  
                  28.26       58.54 (30.28)     1:26.84 (28.30)     1:55.79 (28.95)
  7 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                                1:56.40  
     1) Flannery, Kevin SO              2) Gomez, Miguel JR               
     3) Kennedy, Pat SO                 4) Neville, Glen FR               
                  28.67       57.24 (28.57)     1:28.16 (30.92)     1:56.40 (28.24)
  8 St. Edmund's  'A'                                           1:58.87  
     1) Warren, Edward JR               2) Wade, Zachary JR               
     3) Kennedy, Thomas FR              4) Prianti, Andrew JR             
                  28.73       56.80 (28.07)     1:30.20 (33.40)     1:58.87 (28.67)
  9 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                   1:59.46  
     1) Hennessey, Thomas SR            2) Keogh, Michael SR              
     3) Dupointe, Ryan JR               4) O'Callaghan, Patrick JR        
                  28.49       58.53 (30.04)     1:28.79 (30.26)     1:59.46 (30.67)
 10 ST Anthonys  'A'                                            2:00.61  
     1) Johns, Nick FR                  2) Phelan, A.J. FR                
     3) Tibbetts, Michael SR            4) Neary, Brian SR                
                  29.53       58.73 (29.20)     1:30.12 (31.39)     2:00.61 (30.49)
 11 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                    2:02.70  
     1) Browne, Matthew SO              2) Jordan, Alexander SO           
     3) Telehany, Stephen FR            4) Kaliinowski, Christian FR      
                  32.47     1:03.69 (31.22)     1:33.25 (29.56)     2:02.70 (29.45)
 12 ST Peters  'A'                                              2:02.99  
     1) Guastavino, Paul SO             2) Muratore, Daniel FR            
     3) McCormick, Timothy JR           4) Comito, Michael SO             
                  28.03       57.74 (29.71)     1:30.48 (32.74)     2:02.99 (32.51)
 13 ST Marys  'A'                                               2:03.70  
     1) Mesa, Alex JR                   2) Galitsis, Basile JR            
     3) Yen, Kevin FR                   4) Hoban, TJ SO                   
                  29.75       59.98 (30.23)     1:35.71 (35.73)     2:03.70 (27.99)
 14 ST Dominics  'A'                                            2:12.34  
     1) Chabowski, Leszek FR            2) Ripani, Salvador FR            
     3) Castera, Kris SO                4) Donovan, Conor SO              
                  29.53     1:10.15 (40.62)     1:42.90 (32.75)     2:12.34 (29.44)
 15 Msgr. Farrell-MR  'A'                                       2:21.55  
     1) Pitti, Alex SO                  2) Tooker, CJ SO                  
     3) Popko, Max FR                   4) Vasaturo, Anthony FR           
                  36.71     1:16.96 (40.25)     1:48.21 (31.25)     2:21.55 (33.34)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                          x2:10.52  
     1) Chan, Anthony SR                2) Suhovsky, Ed JR                
     3) Werner, John SO                 4) Quinn, Kevin SO                
                  31.78     1:04.53 (32.75)     1:37.56 (33.03)     2:10.52 (32.96)
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                                   x2:14.04  
     1) McDevitt, John FR               2) McCarthy, Tore FR              
     3) Dowdell, Connor FR              4) McAlvin, Alex JR               
                  33.81     1:12.18 (38.37)     1:42.67 (30.49)     2:14.04 (31.37)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                              x2:14.74  
     1) Obeid, Ahmed SO                 2) Gorman, Terrence SO            
     3) Giarracca, Marco SO             4) Edwards, Sean JR               
                  32.61     1:10.37 (37.76)     1:45.38 (35.01)     2:14.74 (29.36)
 -- Xavier  'B'                                                x2:18.52  
     1) Belletiere, Joseph SO           2) Lynch, Sean SO                 
     3) O'Keefe, Thomas SO              4) Espinosa, Felix SO             
                  34.78     1:07.48 (32.70)     1:42.87 (35.39)     2:18.52 (35.65)
 -- St. Edmund's  'B'                                          x2:25.41  
     1) Sisto, Steven SO                2) Reynolds, Patrick JR           
     3) Piechocki, Christopher FR       4) Kirk, Patrick SO               
                  38.99     1:15.75 (36.76)     1:54.89 (39.14)     2:25.41 (30.52)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raux, Brian               JR STJB                           1:13.58# 
                  35.72     1:13.58 (37.86)                                        
  2 Adamo, Nicholas           FR KM                             1:15.19  
                  36.28     1:15.19 (38.91)                                        
  3 Blundell, Steven          SO STJB                           1:15.63  
  4 Petersen, Matt            FR STJ                            1:15.93  
  5 O'Grady, Andrew           FR FP                             1:17.81  
                  37.63     1:17.81 (40.18)                                        
  6 Kurre, Frank              SO KM                             1:18.74  
                  37.22     1:18.74 (41.52)                                        
  7 Soe, Kong                 SO STF                            1:19.12  
                  37.88     1:19.12 (41.24)                                        
  8 Nieves, Hector            SO STF                            1:20.63  
  9 Smith, Jimmy              FR Lions-MR                       1:20.73  
 10 Warren, Edward            JR STE                            1:22.19  
                  39.30     1:22.19 (42.89)                                        
 11 Dowdell, Connor           FR KM                             1:22.57  
                  39.62     1:22.57 (42.95)                                        
 12 Bavaro, Adam              FR Lions-MR                       1:23.13  
                  42.21     1:23.13 (40.92)                                        
 13 Otano, David              JR MOLL                           1:23.44  
                  40.02     1:23.44 (43.42)                                        
 14 Meade, Ryan               FR XAV                            1:23.91  
 15 Phelan, A.J.              FR Friars                         1:24.89  
                  41.08     1:24.89 (43.81)                                        
 16 O'Brien, Joseph           FR XVN                            1:25.52  
 17 Murawski, Thomas          FR MOLL                           1:25.58  
                  40.84     1:25.58 (44.74)                                        
 18 Koppinger, Tom            FR HT                             1:26.15  
 19 Mascia, Nick              SO Lions-MR                       1:26.32  
                  42.32     1:26.32 (44.00)                                        
 20 Cosgrove, Brendan         SO XAV                            1:26.69  
                  40.86     1:26.69 (45.83)                                        
 21 Bilardello, Sean          SO HT                             1:27.61  
                  41.75     1:27.61 (45.86)                                        
 22 Bertelle, Frank           FR HT                             1:28.15  
                  42.05     1:28.15 (46.10)                                        
 23 Lorenzo, Terrence         SO STE                            1:28.25  
                  42.24     1:28.25 (46.01)                                        
 24 Tong, Alex                SO XAV                            1:31.00  
                  41.91     1:31.00 (49.09)                                        
 25 Gallis, Pantelis          SO XVN                            1:34.11  
                  44.00     1:34.11 (50.11)                                        
 26 Reid, Eoin                SO HT                             1:35.04  
                  45.14     1:35.04 (49.90)                                        
 27 Leonardos, Michael        JR XVN                            1:36.70  
 28 Larkin, Dylan             FR XVN                            1:36.76  
                  45.24     1:36.76 (51.52)                                        
 29 Miller, James             SO STJB                           1:37.75  
                  45.74     1:37.75 (52.01)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mattone, Carl             SO STF                            1:16.90# 
                  35.92     1:16.90 (40.98)                                        
  2 Blundell, John            JR STJB                           1:18.69# 
                  35.62     1:18.69 (43.07)                                        
  3 Blundell, Shane           FR STE                            1:19.28# 
                  36.91     1:19.28 (42.37)                                        
  4 Dougherty, Thomas         FR MOLL                           1:20.35# 
                  36.19     1:20.35 (44.16)                                        
  5 Clark, Thomas             SR STP                            1:20.91# 
                  37.27     1:20.91 (43.64)                                        
  6 Edwards, Sean             JR XVN                            1:22.27  
                  36.85     1:22.27 (45.42)                                        
  7 Agoston, Sebastian        FR STF                            1:22.50  
                  38.58     1:22.50 (43.92)                                        
  8 Samaras, John             JR STF                            1:24.78  
                  36.91     1:24.78 (47.87)                                        
  9 Jordan, Alexander         SO KM                             1:25.14  
                  39.74     1:25.14 (45.40)                                        
 10 Johns, Nick               FR Friars                         1:25.29  
                  41.62     1:25.29 (43.67)                                        
 11 Murphy, Brendan           JR XAV                            1:25.50  
                  38.93     1:25.50 (46.57)                                        
 12 Januszewski, David        JR XVN                            1:26.03  
                  41.41     1:26.03 (44.62)                                        
 13 Comito, Michael           SO STP                            1:26.15  
                  39.33     1:26.15 (46.82)                                        
 14 Tibbetts, Michael         SR Friars                         1:26.51  
                  41.04     1:26.51 (45.47)                                        
 15 Consolacion, Melvyn       FR FP                             1:27.48  
                  39.66     1:27.48 (47.82)                                        
 16 Wegener, Nick             FR STJ                            1:28.75  
                  42.12     1:28.75 (46.63)                                        
 17 Manulat, Marvin           FR XVN                            1:28.91  
                  39.56     1:28.91 (49.35)                                        
 18 Frizalone, Thomas         FR XVN                            1:29.98  
                  42.91     1:29.98 (47.07)                                        
 19 Kennedy, Pat              SO STJ                            1:30.22  
                  43.59     1:30.22 (46.63)                                        
 20 Pappas, James             SO Lions-MR                       1:30.42  
                  43.21     1:30.42 (47.21)                                        
 21 Browne, Matthew           SO KM                             1:31.16  
                  43.50     1:31.16 (47.66)                                        
 22 Lalena, Rob               SO HT                             1:33.18  
                  44.22     1:33.18 (48.96)                                        
 23 Kruse, Kevin              FR STJB                           1:34.03  
                  43.62     1:34.03 (50.41)                                        
 24 Hoban, TJ                 SO STM                            1:34.18  
                  43.52     1:34.18 (50.66)                                        
 25 McAlvin, Alex             JR KM                             1:35.67  
                  44.97     1:35.67 (50.70)                                        
 26 Neary, Brian              SR Friars                         1:36.08  
                  42.39     1:36.08 (53.69)                                        
 27 Sisto, Steven             SO STE                            1:39.31  
                  46.84     1:39.31 (52.47)                                        
 28 Jones, Dylan              FR FP                             1:39.90  
                  45.20     1:39.90 (54.70)                                        
 29 Hatsis, Alex              SO HT                             1:41.49  
                  44.95     1:41.49 (56.54)                                        
 30 Licameli, Christopher     FR STJB                           1:45.87  
                  46.86     1:45.87 (59.01)                                        
 -- Begun, Mark               SO XVN                           X1:30.47  
                  42.27     1:30.47 (48.20)                                        
 -- Bacolini, David           FR XVN                           X1:31.17  
                  42.98     1:31.17 (48.19)                                        
 -- Giarracca, Marco          SO XVN                           X1:38.99  
                  44.67     1:38.99 (54.32)                                        
 -- Gaffey, Connor            JR HT                                  DQ  
                  40.64          DQ (51.36)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                               4:12.54  
     1) Longo, Brandon FR               2) Wojtukiewicz, Adam FR          
     3) Vega, Ray SO                    4) Ward, Patrick FR               
                1:03.82                             1:34.63 ( )         2:08.38 ( )
                          3:10.55 (1:02.17)     3:40.52 (29.97)   4:12.54 (1:01.99)
  2 St. Edmund's  'A'                                           4:15.04  
     1) Wade, Zachary JR                2) Lopez, Jaime FR                
     3) Tso, Emmet SO                   4) Carey, CJ FR                   
                  31.03   1:05.69 (1:05.69)     1:37.23 (31.54)   2:12.81 (1:07.12)
        2:40.76 (27.95)     3:11.03 (58.22)     3:41.22 (30.19)   4:15.04 (1:04.01)
  3 St. John The Baptist  'A'                                   4:19.30  
     1) Ferrera, Vincent JR             2) Keogh, Michael SR              
     3) Raux, Brian JR                  4) Sullivan, Daniel FR            
                  33.74   1:09.62 (1:09.62)     1:38.81 (29.19)   2:13.47 (1:03.85)
        2:42.04 (28.57)   3:15.31 (1:01.84)     3:44.91 (29.60)   4:19.30 (1:03.99)
  4 Xavier  'A'                                                 4:21.37  
     1) Gilmartin, Kevin JR             2) Munns, Terrence JR             
     3) Travers, John SO                4) Cosgrove, Brendan SO           
                  32.14   1:10.32 (1:10.32)     1:41.60 (31.28)   2:14.88 (1:04.56)
        2:43.62 (28.74)   3:19.53 (1:04.65)     3:47.74 (28.21)   4:21.37 (1:01.84)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                                 4:22.06  
     1) Greene, Brian SO                2) Botwina, James FR              
     3) Woods, Daniel SO                4) Estevez, Joseph FR             
                  29.78   1:02.28 (1:02.28)     1:32.18 (29.90)   2:07.65 (1:05.37)
        2:38.41 (30.76)   3:16.13 (1:08.48)     3:46.43 (30.30)   4:22.06 (1:05.93)
  6 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                        4:30.08  
     1) Chauca, Elvis SR                2) Morales, Christopher SR        
     3) Moy, Kyle SO                    4) Lewis, Justin SR               
                  30.97   1:07.13 (1:07.13)     1:39.16 (32.03)   2:16.43 (1:09.30)
        2:47.67 (31.24)   3:26.40 (1:09.97)     3:54.70 (28.30)   4:30.08 (1:03.68)
  7 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                    4:31.63  
     1) Colantonio, Daniel FR           2) Kurre, Frank SO                
     3) Telehany, Stephen FR            4) Faucella, Gene SR              
                  35.14   1:12.55 (1:12.55)     1:42.59 (30.04)   2:17.80 (1:05.25)
        2:49.52 (31.72)   3:27.10 (1:09.30)     3:56.02 (28.92)   4:31.63 (1:04.53)
  8 Msgr. Farrell-MR  'A'                                       4:56.59  
     1) Mascia, Nick SO                 2) Pappas, James SO               
     3) Smith, Jimmy FR                 4) Azzarello, Chris FR            
                  38.03   1:19.42 (1:19.42)     1:51.58 (32.16)   2:25.67 (1:06.25)
        3:01.86 (36.19)   3:44.19 (1:18.52)     4:18.24 (34.05)   4:56.59 (1:12.40)
  9 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           4:57.82  
     1) Stricklin, Tony JR              2) Bilardello, Sean SO            
     3) Reid, Eoin SO                   4) Koppinger, Tom FR              
                  32.41   1:13.48 (1:13.48)     1:47.68 (34.20)   2:28.98 (1:15.50)
        3:03.87 (34.89)   3:44.92 (1:15.94)   4:57.82 (1:12.90)                    
 -- Xavier  'B'                                                x4:44.24  
     1) Steinberg, Josh SR              2) Nee, Patrick SR                
     3) Lynch, Edward SR                4) Saa, Kevin SO                  
                  33.00   1:07.73 (1:07.73)     1:39.95 (32.22)   2:17.44 (1:09.71)
        2:48.93 (31.49)   3:29.44 (1:12.00)   4:44.24 (1:14.80)                    
 -- St. Edmund's  'B'                                          x4:48.84  
     1) Piechocki, Christopher FR       2) Lorenzo, Terrence SO           
     3) Prianti, Andrew JR              4) English, Dillon SO             
                  35.66   1:14.56 (1:14.56)     1:47.50 (32.94)   2:24.39 (1:09.83)
        2:55.32 (30.93)   3:32.12 (1:07.73)     4:06.94 (34.82)   4:48.84 (1:16.72)
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                                   x4:53.52  
     1) Adamo, Nicholas FR              2) Kaliinowski, Christian FR      
     3) Dowdell, Connor FR              4) McDevitt, John FR              
                  32.15   1:10.19 (1:10.19)     1:43.54 (33.35)   2:22.32 (1:12.13)
        2:58.97 (36.65)   3:40.34 (1:18.02)     4:14.51 (34.17)   4:53.52 (1:13.18)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                              x5:06.35  
     1) Bacolini, David FR              2) Frizalone, Thomas FR           
     3) Gallis, Pantelis SO             4) Larkin, Dylan FR               
                  32.91   1:10.83 (1:10.83)     1:45.59 (34.76)   2:27.73 (1:16.90)
        3:05.21 (37.48)   3:49.29 (1:21.56)     4:24.74 (35.45)   5:06.35 (1:17.06)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                          x5:34.21  
     1) Chan, Anthony SR                2) Quinn, Kevin SO                
     3) Palmer, Gerard FR               4) Mallen, John FR                
                  37.50   1:21.98 (1:21.98)     1:55.00 (33.02)   2:39.90 (1:17.92)
        3:18.35 (38.45)   4:06.79 (1:26.89)     4:48.27 (41.48)   5:34.21 (1:27.42)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Xaverian                            298   2. ST Francis Prep                     257
  3. St. John The Baptist                198   4. Xavier                              178
  5. Kellenberg Memorial                 165   6. St. Edmund's                        147
  7. Holy Trinity                        136   8. Molloy                              134
  9. Saint Joseph BY The Sea             112  10. ST Peters                           108
 11. Msgr. Farrell                        79  12. Iona Prep                            78
 13. ST Anthonys                          70  14. ST Dominics                          55
 15. Fordham Prep                         49  16. ST Marys                             37