Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/30/2010 04:15 PM
                  CHSAA 2010 Novice Championships - 1/30/2010                  
                        CHSAA 2010 Novice Championships                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          2:17.00    2:09.89   40  
     1) Kurre, Frank JR                 2) Stefenak, Kevin FR             
     3) Colantonio, Daniel SO           4) Pereda, Christian FR           
                  34.61     1:10.65 (36.04)     1:44.05 (33.40)     2:09.89 (25.84)
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 2:09.25    2:11.71   34  
     1) Sepulveda, Philip FR            2) Jones, Dylan SO                
     3) Bergman, Andrew FR              4) Coughlin, Connor FR            
                  32.79     1:11.68 (38.89)     1:49.80 (38.12)     2:11.71 (21.91)
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 2:09.00    2:12.92   32  
     1) Koppinger, Tom SO               2) Gaffey, Connor SR              
     3) Golia, Joe SR                   4) Reid, Eoin JR                  
                  34.96     1:12.64 (37.68)     1:45.68 (33.04)     2:12.92 (27.24)
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                           2:10.00    2:13.07   30  
     1) Olsen, Evan FR                  2) Chiaia, John FR                
     3) Scanapico, Teddy FR             4) Saa, Kevin JR                  
                  35.84     1:13.48 (37.64)     1:46.16 (32.68)     2:13.07 (26.91)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                       2:20.00    2:14.91   28  
     1) Niewinski, Matthew SO           2) Krische, Eddie FR              
     3) Li, Kelvin FR                   4) Touhy, Liam FR                 
                  35.56     1:15.63 (40.07)     1:47.34 (31.71)     2:14.91 (27.57)
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                         2:11.00    2:15.14   26  
     1) Larkin, Dylan SO                2) Frizalone, Thomas SO           
     3) Wienberg, Elliot JR             4) Salerno, Joseph SO             
                  42.12     1:15.13 (33.01)     1:47.50 (32.37)     2:15.14 (27.64)
  7 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  2:05.00    2:16.23   24  
     1) Taddeo, Matt FR                 2) Glessing, Ian SO               
     3) Walsh, Keegan FR                4) Krug, Matt FR                  
                  36.29     1:13.66 (37.37)     1:46.19 (32.53)     2:16.23 (30.04)
  8 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         2:09.00    2:16.63   22  
     1) Dupointe, Ryan JR               2) Siemer, John FR                
     3) Sullivan, Daniel FR             4) O'Callaghan, Patrick JR        
                  40.48     1:18.61 (38.13)     1:48.89 (30.28)     2:16.63 (27.74)
  9 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              2:25.00    2:20.36   18  
     1) Aponte, Eric FR                 2) Kramer, Matt FR                
     3) Cheekapara, Prasune SO          4) Roberts, Ryan SR               
                  39.08     1:17.19 (38.11)     1:49.32 (32.13)     2:20.36 (31.04)
 10 St. Edmund's  'A'                                 2:23.56    2:24.57   14  
     1) Nihill, Sean SO                 2) Sisto, Steven JR               
     3) Wade, Zachary SR                4) McNoble, Sean SO               
                  39.97     1:19.96 (39.99)     1:55.21 (35.25)     2:24.57 (29.36)
 11 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          2:12.44    2:34.09   12  
     1) Sottile, Josh                   2) Clark, Matt                    
     3) Castore, Joseph                 4) O'Driscoll, Stephen            
                  46.31     1:30.53 (44.22)     2:04.36 (33.83)     2:34.09 (29.73)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                         2:17.00    2:22.88  
     1) O'Brien, Joseph SO              2) Salerno, Anthony FR            
     3) Ventrice, Salvatore FR          4) Obeid, A 13                    
                  36.59     1:15.96 (39.37)     1:52.36 (36.40)     2:22.88 (30.52)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 2:20.00    2:29.40  
     1) Bilardello, Sean JR             2) Stricklin, Tony SR             
     3) Hatsis, Alex JR                 4) Vento, Ryan JR                 
                  37.37     1:18.28 (40.91)     2:05.19 (46.91)     2:29.40 (24.21)
 -- St. Edmund's  'B'                                 2:30.68    2:36.25  
     1) Lopez, Jaime SO                 2) Reynolds, Patrick SR           
     3) Agun, Aaron JR                  4) Stapleton, Michael             
                  36.71     1:19.18 (42.47)     1:57.23 (38.05)     2:36.25 (39.02)
 -- Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                2:17.10         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Smith, Jimmy SO                 2) Popko, Max SO                  
     3) Craven, Michael SO              4) Pappas, James JR               
                  35.50     1:18.35 (42.85)     1:49.82 (31.47)          DQ (29.32)
 -- Iona Prep  'A'                                    2:18.00         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Entered water without permission - Misc
     1) Gallagher, Michael              2) Weaver, Billy                  
     3) Basso, Anthony                  4) Kelly, Jack                    
                  37.81     1:11.08 (33.27)     1:49.97 (38.89)          DQ (30.20)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreiss, Patrick           JR HT                   2:15.54    2:15.23   20  
                  31.02     1:05.77 (34.75)     1:41.83 (36.06)     2:15.23 (33.40)
  2 Telehany, Stephen         SO KM                   2:21.53    2:18.89   17  
                  31.71     1:05.68 (33.97)     1:40.92 (35.24)     2:18.89 (37.97)
  3 Desimone, Christopher     FR XAV                  2:25.00    2:21.38   16  
                  32.66     1:08.50 (35.84)     1:45.79 (37.29)     2:21.38 (35.59)
  4 Wilk, Kamil               FR FP                   2:20.83    2:21.46   15  
                  29.77     1:05.62 (35.85)     1:43.31 (37.69)     2:21.46 (38.15)
  5 Tavcar, Andrew            FR STF                  2:27.50    2:22.98   14  
                  30.88     1:07.80 (36.92)     1:46.89 (39.09)     2:22.98 (36.09)
  6 Collins, Patrick          SO STJB                 2:24.83    2:24.75   13  
                  30.58     1:06.56 (35.98)     1:46.82 (40.26)     2:24.75 (37.93)
  7 O'Driscoll, Stephen          St. Peter's          2:39.02    2:26.32   12  
                  32.32     1:08.62 (36.30)     1:47.13 (38.51)     2:26.32 (39.19)
  8 Hurley, Brian             JR XAV                  2:40.00    2:26.81   11  
                  33.48     1:09.81 (36.33)     1:48.74 (38.93)     2:26.81 (38.07)
  9 Shannon, Brian            FR STE                  2:24.77    2:27.71    9  
                  31.84     1:07.69 (35.85)     1:46.18 (38.49)     2:27.71 (41.53)
 10 Kurre, Frank              JR KM                   2:56.20    2:30.85    7  
                  31.41     1:08.06 (36.65)     1:48.93 (40.87)     2:30.85 (41.92)
 11 Sottile, Josh                St. Peter's          2:36.04    2:30.93    6  
                  35.29     1:14.31 (39.02)     1:55.07 (40.76)     2:30.93 (35.86)
 12 Garner, John              FR KM                   2:55.45    2:35.23    5  
                  34.89     1:13.71 (38.82)     1:56.84 (43.13)     2:35.23 (38.39)
 13 Lauraine, Ryan            SR XVN                  2:33.29    2:36.11    4  
                  34.07     1:13.26 (39.19)     1:55.77 (42.51)     2:36.11 (40.34)
 14 Bacolini, David           SO XVN                  2:31.96    2:37.41    3  
                  31.87     1:11.87 (40.00)     1:55.55 (43.68)     2:37.41 (41.86)
 15 Larsen, Andrew            SO STF                  2:31.90    2:38.48    2  
                  33.19     1:13.46 (40.27)   2:38.48 (1:25.02)                    
 16 Kennedy, Thomas           SO STE                  2:50.49    2:40.92    1  
                  34.63     1:15.08 (40.45)     1:59.81 (44.73)     2:40.92 (41.11)
 17 Lenney, Robert            FR HT                   2:55.40    2:41.67  
                  34.29     1:14.23 (39.94)     1:58.47 (44.24)     2:41.67 (43.20)
 18 Lynch, Sean               JR XAV                  2:40.00    2:42.14  
                  34.34     1:14.05 (39.71)     1:57.18 (43.13)     2:42.14 (44.96)
 19 Reid, Conner              FR STJB                 2:42.00    2:42.46  
                  34.51     1:14.64 (40.13)     1:58.07 (43.43)     2:42.46 (44.39)
 20 Petronis, Matthew         JR XVN                  2:42.26    2:44.31  
                1:16.58                             2:00.52 ( )     2:44.31 (43.79)
 21 Atkinson, Gabriel         SO XVN                  2:46.53    2:46.88  
                  36.51     1:17.68 (41.17)     2:03.28 (45.60)     2:46.88 (43.60)
 22 Clark, CJ                    St. Peter's          2:39.63    2:56.21  
                  35.46     1:18.24 (42.78)   2:56.21 (1:37.97)                    
 23 Palmer, Gerard            SO HT                   2:54.30    2:56.41  
                  36.85     1:21.94 (45.09)     2:08.98 (47.04)     2:56.41 (47.43)
 24 Byrnes, Matthew           FR HT                   3:06.20    2:57.56  
                  36.26     1:17.89 (41.63)     2:04.72 (46.83)     2:57.56 (52.84)
 25 Clark, Matt                  St. Peter's          2:41.64    2:59.42  
                1:22.71   2:59.42 (1:36.71)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 2:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Thomas        FR XVN                  2:40.18    2:38.81   20  
                  34.86     1:15.64 (40.78)     2:03.46 (47.82)     2:38.81 (35.35)
  2 Johns, Nick               SO Friars               2:43.60    2:40.86   17  
                  35.73     1:16.99 (41.26)     2:04.96 (47.97)     2:40.86 (35.90)
  3 Warren, Edward            SR STE                  2:47.55    2:46.92   16  
                  32.15     1:16.87 (44.72)     2:05.06 (48.19)     2:46.92 (41.86)
  4 Frizalone, Thomas         SO XVN                  3:11.42    2:54.51   15  
                  37.58     1:23.98 (46.40)   2:54.51 (1:30.53)                    
  5 Niewinski, Matthew        SO MOLL                 2:50.00    2:55.79   14  
                  34.17     1:18.68 (44.51)     2:10.76 (52.08)     2:55.79 (45.03)
  6 Castore, Joseph              St. Peter's          2:47.66    2:56.11   13  
                  34.79     1:19.47 (44.68)     2:12.52 (53.05)     2:56.11 (43.59)
  7 DeFillippo, Anthony       FR XVN                       NT    2:58.64   12  
                  35.12     1:25.66 (50.54)     2:18.26 (52.60)     2:58.64 (40.38)
  8 Bilardello, Sean          JR HT                   3:03.50    3:05.90   11  
                  39.35     1:25.72 (46.37)     2:21.18 (55.46)     3:05.90 (44.72)
  9 McAlvin, Alex             SR KM                   3:42.10    3:13.77    9  
                  42.72     1:35.46 (52.74)     2:28.30 (52.84)     3:13.77 (45.47)
 10 Hatsis, Alex              JR HT                   3:30.60    3:24.97    7  
                  42.32     1:37.52 (55.20)     2:34.87 (57.35)     3:24.97 (50.10)
 -- Dulko, John               FR STJB                 2:58.60         DQ  
      Scissors kick - breast
                  32.96   2:10.44 (1:37.48)          DQ (39.91)                    
 -- Koppinger, Tom            SO HT                   3:03.20         DQ  
      Did not finish on back - back
                  39.67     1:23.28 (43.61)     2:17.82 (54.54)          DQ (39.55)
 -- Hartigan, James           FR KM                   3:43.61         DQ  
      Did not finish on back - back
                  41.84     1:27.75 (45.91)     2:17.54 (49.79)          DQ (37.20)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 26.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaskins, Randall          JR MOLL                   28.50      25.82# 
  2 Olsen, Evan               FR XAV                    27.50      26.53   20  
  3 Dreiss, Patrick           JR HT                     26.83      26.61   17  
  4 Lalena, Rob               JR HT                     26.48      26.70   16  
  5 Wade, Zachary             SR STE                    27.75      26.72   15  
  6 Botwina, James            SO MOLL                   28.30      27.00   14  
  7 Hoban, TJ                 JR STM                    28.05      27.38   13  
  8 Reid, Eoin                JR HT                     28.63      27.42   12  
  9 Travers, John             JR XAV                    27.50      27.43   11  
 10 Li, Kelvin                FR MOLL                   28.00      27.54    9  
 11 Saa, Kevin                JR XAV                    27.00      27.60    7  
 12 Coughlin, Connor          FR FP                     28.72      27.64    6  
 13 Kaja, Brendan             FR KM                     27.65      27.75    5  
 13 Pereda, Christian         FR KM                     27.16      27.75    3.5
 15 Kolonvoic, Andrew         FR STF                    28.00      27.79    3.5
 16 Salerno, Joseph           SO XVN                    27.10      27.92    2  
 17 Gratta, Brandon           SO STF                    28.50      28.11    1  
 18 Kurre, Frank              JR KM                     31.83      28.20  
 19 Estevez, Joseph           SO MOLL                   28.00      28.30  
 19 Scanapico, Teddy          FR XAV                    27.00      28.30  
 21 Basso, Anthony               IP                     29.10      28.37  
 22 O'Callaghan, Patrick      JR STJB                   28.62      28.39  
 23 Donovan, Conor            JR ST Dominics            28.31      28.47  
 23 Glessing, Ian             SO Friars                 28.46      28.47  
 25 Koumides, Steven          JR STF                    28.50      28.51  
 26 Golia, Joe                SR HT                     28.21      28.52  
 27 Walsh, Keegan             FR Friars                 28.15      28.64  
 28 Buckley, J                   XAV                       NT      28.72  
 29 Wolfert, Stephan          JR STJB                   30.02      28.73  
 30 Flynn, Kevin              FR Friars                 28.55      28.78  
 31 Siemer, John              FR STJB                   27.50      28.86  
 32 Cronen, Gregory           JR STE                    30.32      28.93  
 33 Kramer, Matt              FR STF                       NT      29.07  
 34 Popko, Max                SO Lions                  30.01      29.19  
 35 Craven, Michael           SO Lions                  28.00      29.20  
 36 Kelly, Jack                  IP                     30.60      29.46  
 37 Aponte, Eric              FR STF                       NT      29.49  
 38 Soliven, Dustin              St. Peter's            29.01      29.54  
 39 Forde, Hollis             JR STF                    28.70      29.77  
 40 Taboada, John                IP                     28.92      30.08  
 41 Pastore, Nick             13 Lions                     NT      30.10  
 42 Finn, Edward                 St. Peter's            30.03      30.26  
 43 Ribes, G                  13 XAV                       NT      30.31  
 44 Amodeo, Joseph            SO XVN                    31.26      30.46  
 45 Villa, Derek                 St. Peter's            30.44      30.47  
 46 Garner, John              FR KM                     33.25      30.54  
 47 Laffin, Michael           SO XVN                    30.82      30.88  
 48 Chrisphonte, Nick         SO FP                     28.08      30.98  
 49 Tyne, Thomas              13 XAV                       NT      31.05  
 50 Krug, Matt                FR Friars                 27.82      31.21  
 51 Dupointe, Ryan            JR STJB                   28.50      31.23  
 52 Leonardos, Michael        SR XVN                    32.31      31.82  
 53 Ello, Stephen             FR ST Dominics            33.58      31.95  
 54 Carbone, Dan              FR ST Dominics            31.66      32.22  
 55 Cipriano, Roberto         FR STJ                    32.50      32.84  
 56 Falcone, Paul             FR STJ                    31.43      33.91  
 57 D' Onofrio, Francesco     FR STJ                    32.89      33.94  
 58 Carcaterra, Sal              St. Peter's            35.24      34.39  
 -- Touhy, Liam               FR MOLL                   28.96     X27.83  
 -- Francese, Michael         SO STF                    31.20     X28.26  
 -- Chiaia, John              FR XAV                    28.00     X28.30  
 -- Stamoulis, Jake           SR STF                    32.50     X28.39  
 -- Alrassi, James            SO XAV                    28.00     X28.51  
 -- Kohlios, Mike             SR STF                    29.50     X28.61  
 -- Paredes, Matthew          FR STF                    32.50     X28.65  
 -- Tran, Vinh                SO MOLL                   28.80     X28.77  
 -- Klemens, Kenneth             STJB                   30.07     X29.16  
 -- Micallef, Christopher     FR FP                     29.64     X29.31  
 -- McCarthy, James           SO MOLL                   31.00     X29.70  
 -- Jones, Dylan              SO FP                     28.65     X29.73  
 -- Woods, Daniel             JR MOLL                   28.80     X30.39  
 -- Mancini, Andrew           SO MOLL                   31.70     X30.77  
 -- Travers-McMurty, Richard  JR STJB                   34.60     X30.84  
 -- Roberts, Ryan             SR STF                    30.50     X31.00  
 -- O'Keefe, Thomas           JR XAV                    31.00     X31.11  
 -- Bergman, Andrew           FR FP                     32.33     X31.20  
 -- Gilliam, Brandon          FR XVN                    33.33     X31.34  
 -- Ventrice, Salvatore       FR XVN                    32.74     X31.57  
 -- Taddeo, Matt              FR Friars                 29.65     X31.65  
 -- Lewis, Jordan             FR STF                    34.50     X31.88  
 -- Ciminera, Michael         SO STF                    32.40     X33.32  
 -- Otano, David              SR MOLL                   32.40     X35.10  
 -- Cheekapara, Pravene       FR STF                    34.50     X35.33  
 -- Petronis, Zach            SO XVN                    36.00     X41.59  
 -- Belletiere, Joseph        JR XAV                    32.00        XDQ  
      False start
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Daniel          FR STJB                 1:26.00    1:10.49# 
                  31.19     1:10.49 (39.30)                                        
  2 Donovan, Conor            JR ST Dominics          1:13.27    1:10.76# 
                  32.75     1:10.76 (38.01)                                        
  3 Li, Kelvin                FR MOLL                 1:20.00    1:19.77   20  
                  34.71     1:19.77 (45.06)                                        
  4 Bergman, Andrew           FR FP                   1:25.91    1:20.25   17  
                  33.95     1:20.25 (46.30)                                        
  5 Colantonio, Daniel        SO KM                   1:21.64    1:22.45   16  
                  37.15     1:22.45 (45.30)                                        
  6 Chrisphonte, Nick         SO FP                   1:20.43    1:23.46   15  
                1:23.84         1:23.46 ( )                                        
  7 Fitzgerald, Thomas        FR XVN                  1:21.30    1:23.54   14  
                  39.50     1:23.54 (44.04)                                        
  8 Wienberg, Elliot          JR XVN                  1:21.16    1:24.40   13  
                  35.20     1:24.40 (49.20)                                        
  9 Cheekapara, Prasune       SO STF                  1:20.00    1:25.21   12  
                  35.18     1:25.21 (50.03)                                        
 10 Cann, Robert              SO STE                  1:26.25    1:28.27   11  
                  37.96     1:28.27 (50.31)                                        
 11 Jerrick, Jared            SO XAV                  1:30.00    1:28.34    9  
                  39.20     1:28.34 (49.14)                                        
 12 Agun, Aaron               JR STE                  1:25.17    1:29.81    7  
                  38.28     1:29.81 (51.53)                                        
 13 Bilardello, Sean          JR HT                   1:32.88    1:33.75    6  
                  41.52     1:33.75 (52.23)                                        
 -- Bertelle, Frank           SO HT                   1:36.24         DQ  
      Scissors kick
                  40.27          DQ (56.42)                                        
 -- O'Keefe, Thomas           JR XAV                  1:30.00         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery
                  40.51        DQ (1:00.78)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stefenak, Kevin           FR KM                   1:02.17      59.56# 
  2 Dulko, John               FR STJB                 1:05.86    1:00.11# 
                  27.69     1:00.11 (32.42)                                        
  3 Kaja, Brendan             FR KM                   1:03.02    1:01.35# 
                  28.66     1:01.35 (32.69)                                        
  4 Hoban, TJ                 JR STM                  1:02.80    1:01.92   20  
                  28.75     1:01.92 (33.17)                                        
  5 Botwina, James            SO MOLL                 1:03.00    1:02.38   16  
                  28.28     1:02.38 (34.10)                                        
  5 Warren, Edward            SR STE                  1:07.77    1:02.38   17  
                  29.15     1:02.38 (33.23)                                        
  7 Gaskins, Randall          JR MOLL                 1:05.00    1:02.92   15  
                  28.86     1:02.92 (34.06)                                        
  8 Saa, Kevin                JR XAV                  1:04.00    1:03.10   13.5
                  29.84     1:03.10 (33.26)                                        
  9 Lalena, Rob               JR HT                   1:02.30    1:03.13   13.5
                  30.07     1:03.13 (33.06)                                        
 10 Sottile, Josh                St. Peter's          1:06.02    1:03.24   12  
                  30.13     1:03.24 (33.11)                                        
 11 Pappas, James             JR Lions                1:04.78    1:04.11   11  
                  31.13     1:04.11 (32.98)                                        
 12 Estevez, Joseph           SO MOLL                 1:06.00    1:04.21    9  
                  29.40     1:04.21 (34.81)                                        
 13 Glessing, Ian             SO Friars               1:05.59    1:04.33    7  
                  29.10     1:04.33 (35.23)                                        
 14 Pereda, Christian         FR KM                   1:03.02    1:04.38    6  
                  30.20     1:04.38 (34.18)                                        
 15 Weaver, Billy                IP                   1:06.10    1:04.43    5  
                  31.41     1:04.43 (33.02)                                        
 16 Smith, Jimmy              SO Lions                1:04.80    1:04.56    4  
                  30.38     1:04.56 (34.18)                                        
 17 Castore, Joseph              St. Peter's          1:05.43    1:04.58    3  
                  30.20     1:04.58 (34.38)                                        
 18 McCain, Steven            SO FP                   1:07.65    1:04.64    2  
                  30.12     1:04.64 (34.52)                                        
 19 Koumides, Steven          JR STF                  1:07.00    1:04.65    1  
                  30.39     1:04.65 (34.26)                                        
 20 Travers, John             JR XAV                  1:03.00    1:05.08  
                  29.46     1:05.08 (35.62)                                        
 21 Johns, Nick               SO Friars               1:09.57    1:05.16  
                  31.63     1:05.16 (33.53)                                        
 22 Kohlios, Mike             SR STF                  1:10.00    1:05.19  
                  31.17     1:05.19 (34.02)                                        
 23 Scanapico, Teddy          FR XAV                  1:02.00    1:05.82  
                  30.06     1:05.82 (35.76)                                        
 24 Alrassi, James            SO XAV                  1:04.00    1:05.94  
                  29.33     1:05.94 (36.61)                                        
 25 Basso, Anthony               IP                   1:04.23    1:06.20  
                  31.07     1:06.20 (35.13)                                        
 26 Dellavecchia, Michael     SR MOLL                 1:06.05    1:06.21  
                  31.13     1:06.21 (35.08)                                        
 27 Bacolini, David           SO XVN                  1:06.80    1:06.31  
                  31.94     1:06.31 (34.37)                                        
 28 Walsh, Keegan             FR Friars               1:06.36    1:06.67  
                  31.01     1:06.67 (35.66)                                        
 28 McNoble, Sean             SO STE                  1:09.26    1:06.67  
                  31.21     1:06.67 (35.46)                                        
 30 Golia, Joe                SR HT                   1:06.50    1:06.78  
                  32.56     1:06.78 (34.22)                                        
 31 Finn, Edward                 St. Peter's          1:05.65    1:07.10  
                  32.59     1:07.10 (34.51)                                        
 32 Wolfert, Stephan          JR STJB                 1:20.00    1:07.19  
                  31.77     1:07.19 (35.42)                                        
 33 Larsen, Andrew            SO STF                  1:10.00    1:07.98  
 34 Gallagher, Michael           IP                   1:08.08    1:08.13  
                  32.65     1:08.13 (35.48)                                        
 35 O'Callaghan, Patrick      JR STJB                 1:07.90    1:08.14  
                  31.10     1:08.14 (37.04)                                        
 36 Taboada, John                IP                   1:13.26    1:08.36  
                  31.81     1:08.36 (36.55)                                        
 37 Buckley, J                   XAV                       NT    1:09.08  
                  31.25     1:09.08 (37.83)                                        
 38 Gaffey, Connor            SR HT                   1:09.70    1:09.10  
                  32.12     1:09.10 (36.98)                                        
 39 Petronis, Matthew         JR XVN                  1:09.00    1:09.21  
                  33.13     1:09.21 (36.08)                                        
 40 Pinto, Chris              FR Lions                1:11.50    1:09.72  
                  32.44     1:09.72 (37.28)                                        
 41 Krug, Matt                FR Friars               1:10.89    1:09.90  
                  32.87     1:09.90 (37.03)                                        
 42 Reid, Conner              FR STJB                 1:13.00    1:10.25  
                  33.38     1:10.25 (36.87)                                        
 43 Micallef, Christopher     FR FP                   1:03.69    1:10.75  
                  32.27     1:10.75 (38.48)                                        
 44 Ribes, G                  13 XAV                       NT    1:11.55  
                  32.80     1:11.55 (38.75)                                        
 45 Craven, Michael           SO Lions                1:08.50    1:11.72  
                  32.87     1:11.72 (38.85)                                        
 46 Soliven, Dustin              St. Peter's          1:06.76    1:12.19  
                  30.32     1:12.19 (41.87)                                        
 47 DeFillippo, Anthony       FR XVN                  1:10.62    1:12.80  
                  34.13     1:12.80 (38.67)                                        
 48 Roberts, Ryan             SR STF                  1:19.80    1:13.31  
                  34.20     1:13.31 (39.11)                                        
 49 Ello, Stephen             FR ST Dominics          1:23.30    1:13.46  
                  35.15     1:13.46 (38.31)                                        
 50 Tyne, Thomas              13 XAV                       NT    1:14.22  
 51 Cipriano, Roberto         FR STJ                  1:14.53    1:15.46  
                  34.89     1:15.46 (40.57)                                        
 52 Vento, Ryan               JR HT                   1:12.30    1:17.22  
                  33.84     1:17.22 (43.38)                                        
 53 Pastore, Nick             13 Lions                     NT    1:20.48  
                  34.45     1:20.48 (46.03)                                        
 54 Ripani, Salvador          SO ST Dominics          1:22.38    1:21.05  
                  37.47     1:21.05 (43.58)                                        
 55 Carbone, Dan              FR ST Dominics          1:16.41    1:23.14  
 -- Hurley, Brian             JR XAV                  1:05.00   X1:04.89  
                  31.52     1:04.89 (33.37)                                        
 -- Tran, Vinh                SO MOLL                 1:06.00   X1:06.31  
                  30.58     1:06.31 (35.73)                                        
 -- McCarthy, James           SO MOLL                 1:08.00   X1:08.57  
                  32.13     1:08.57 (36.44)                                        
 -- Klemens, Kenneth             STJB                 1:22.70   X1:09.00  
                  33.12     1:09.00 (35.88)                                        
 -- Villa, Derek                 St. Peter's          1:06.87   X1:09.74  
                  32.25     1:09.74 (37.49)                                        
 -- Krische, Eddie            FR MOLL                 1:11.00   X1:10.37  
                  34.38     1:10.37 (35.99)                                        
 -- Atkinson, Gabriel         SO XVN                  1:11.51   X1:10.88  
                  34.40     1:10.88 (36.48)                                        
 -- Amodeo, Joseph            SO XVN                  1:13.17   X1:11.50  
                  33.11     1:11.50 (38.39)                                        
 -- Laffin, Michael           SO XVN                  1:09.57   X1:12.12  
                  34.84     1:12.12 (37.28)                                        
 -- Sepulveda, Philip         FR FP                   1:09.40   X1:12.30  
                  34.53     1:12.30 (37.77)                                        
 -- Otano, David              SR MOLL                 1:11.00   X1:12.41  
                  34.80     1:12.41 (37.61)                                        
 -- Grabowski, Erik           FR STF                  1:20.00   X1:13.30  
                  33.80     1:13.30 (39.50)                                        
 -- Forde, Hollis             JR STF                  1:25.00   X1:13.77  
                  33.54     1:13.77 (40.23)                                        
 -- Belletiere, Joseph        JR XAV                  1:10.00   X1:14.03  
                  34.78     1:14.03 (39.25)                                        
 -- Tooker, CJ                JR Lions                1:17.46   X1:14.76  
                  34.59     1:14.76 (40.17)                                        
 -- Travers-McMurty, Richard  JR STJB                 1:24.30   X1:14.96  
                  34.55     1:14.96 (40.41)                                        
 -- Carcaterra, Sal              St. Peter's          1:14.68   X1:16.38  
                  36.93     1:16.38 (39.45)                                        
 -- Cheekapara, Pravene       FR STF                  1:30.00   X1:21.14  
                  38.27     1:21.14 (42.87)                                        
 -- Petersen, Joshua             St. Peter's          1:20.54   X1:22.75  
                  38.00     1:22.75 (44.75)                                        
 -- Woods, Daniel             JR MOLL                 1:10.00        XDQ  
      False start
                  32.07          DQ (38.11)                                        
 -- Touhy, Liam               FR MOLL                 1:08.90        XDQ  
      False start
                  30.57          DQ (35.04)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 6:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tavcar, Andrew            FR STF                  6:55.50    6:33.38   20  
                  32.69     1:10.81 (38.12)     1:51.43 (40.62)     2:30.75 (39.32)
        3:11.48 (40.73)     3:52.65 (41.17)     4:34.60 (41.95)     5:15.49 (40.89)
        5:55.69 (40.20)     6:33.38 (37.69)                                        
  2 Kelly, Jack                  IP                   6:47.52    6:34.89   17  
                  33.02     1:10.58 (37.56)     1:49.12 (38.54)     2:30.04 (40.92)
        3:11.09 (41.05)     3:52.83 (41.74)     4:34.33 (41.50)     5:15.49 (41.16)
        5:55.93 (40.44)     6:34.89 (38.96)                                        
  3 Desimone, Christopher     FR XAV                  6:44.00    6:44.96   16  
                  33.46     1:11.78 (38.32)     1:52.21 (40.43)     2:34.33 (42.12)
        3:17.31 (42.98)     4:00.05 (42.74)     4:44.15 (44.10)     5:27.67 (43.52)
        6:09.68 (42.01)     6:44.96 (35.28)                                        
  4 Telehany, Stephen         SO KM                   7:08.59    6:46.36   15  
                  34.29     1:13.24 (38.95)     1:52.80 (39.56)     2:32.99 (40.19)
        3:14.33 (41.34)     3:55.98 (41.65)     4:37.88 (41.90)     5:20.61 (42.73)
        6:04.27 (43.66)     6:46.36 (42.09)                                        
  5 Collins, Patrick          SO STJB                 6:31.80    6:46.75   14  
                  32.70     1:11.29 (38.59)     1:50.73 (39.44)     2:32.01 (41.28)
        3:14.79 (42.78)     3:58.70 (43.91)     4:42.55 (43.85)     5:25.89 (43.34)
        6:08.14 (42.25)     6:46.75 (38.61)                                        
  6 O'Driscoll, Stephen          St. Peter's          6:51.01    6:53.10   13  
                  36.31     1:16.56 (40.25)     1:59.26 (42.70)     2:42.28 (43.02)
                                                    4:49.76 ( )   6:53.10 (2:03.34)
  7 Sullivan, Daniel          FR STJB                 6:59.30    6:55.60   12  
                  32.27                             1:52.79 ( )     2:36.65 (43.86)
                                4:05.17 ( )     4:49.69 (44.52)     5:34.46 (44.77)
        6:18.15 (43.69)     6:55.60 (37.45)                                        
  8 Colantonio, Daniel        SO KM                   7:17.59    6:58.87   11  
                  35.25     1:16.17 (40.92)     1:58.26 (42.09)     2:41.43 (43.17)
                                4:08.39 ( )                             5:37.01 ( )
        6:18.71 (41.70)     6:58.87 (40.16)                                        
  9 Lynch, Sean               JR XAV                  8:00.00    7:08.47    9  
                  36.01     1:15.42 (39.41)     1:57.40 (41.98)     2:40.21 (42.81)
        3:24.15 (43.94)     4:08.75 (44.60)     4:53.88 (45.13)     5:39.51 (45.63)
        6:25.22 (45.71)     7:08.47 (43.25)                                        
 10 Shannon, Brian            FR STE                  6:44.86    7:08.87    7  
                  35.57     1:16.69 (41.12)     2:00.15 (43.46)     2:44.28 (44.13)
        3:28.25 (43.97)     4:12.52 (44.27)     4:57.91 (45.39)     5:43.59 (45.68)
        6:27.29 (43.70)     7:08.87 (41.58)                                        
 11 Lauraine, Ryan            SR XVN                  6:56.77    7:23.24    6  
                  35.66     1:16.16 (40.50)     1:58.70 (42.54)     2:43.27 (44.57)
        3:28.04 (44.77)     4:14.04 (46.00)     5:00.44 (46.40)     5:48.27 (47.83)
        6:34.93 (46.66)     7:23.24 (48.31)                                        
 12 Leonardos, Michael        SR XVN                  8:19.04    8:00.80    5  
                  40.27     1:23.29 (43.02)     2:09.51 (46.22)     2:57.67 (48.16)
        3:48.86 (51.19)     4:37.20 (48.34)     5:26.54 (49.34)     6:17.95 (51.41)
        7:08.79 (50.84)     8:00.80 (52.01)                                        
 13 Palmer, Gerard            SO HT                   8:04.40    8:04.70    4  
                  41.31                             2:17.05 ( )     3:06.49 (49.44)
                                4:46.97 ( )     5:36.94 (49.97)     6:28.10 (51.16)
        7:18.20 (50.10)     8:04.70 (46.50)                                        
 14 Galitsis, Basile          SR STM                  8:56.00    8:05.08    3  
                  38.72     1:24.99 (46.27)     2:13.83 (48.84)     3:04.05 (50.22)
        3:54.38 (50.33)     4:43.29 (48.91)     5:33.89 (50.60)     6:24.75 (50.86)
        7:15.09 (50.34)     8:05.08 (49.99)                                        
 15 Smith, Jake               JR XVN                  8:09.46    8:07.18    2  
                  37.28     1:20.75 (43.47)     2:09.17 (48.42)     2:59.60 (50.43)
        3:50.86 (51.26)                             5:33.48 ( )   8:07.18 (2:33.70)
 16 Bertelle, Frank           SO HT                   8:21.30    8:08.64    1  
                  40.12     1:25.78 (45.66)     2:14.17 (48.39)     3:03.64 (49.47)
        3:53.54 (49.90)     4:44.26 (50.72)     5:35.60 (51.34)     6:28.43 (52.83)
        7:21.48 (53.05)     8:08.64 (47.16)                                        
 17 Lenney, Robert            FR HT                   7:59.20    8:21.47  
                  36.39     1:19.07 (42.68)     2:07.50 (48.43)     3:00.31 (52.81)
        3:55.04 (54.73)     4:49.71 (54.67)     5:45.09 (55.38)     6:38.66 (53.57)
        7:32.23 (53.57)     8:21.47 (49.24)                                        
 18 Byrnes, Matthew           FR HT                   9:22.08    9:11.50  
                  41.10     1:25.16 (44.06)     2:11.28 (46.12)     3:04.26 (52.98)
        4:00.54 (56.28)   5:01.57 (1:01.03)   6:03.73 (1:02.16)   7:08.72 (1:04.99)
      8:12.30 (1:03.58)     9:11.50 (59.20)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:48.76   40  
     1) Golia, Joe SR                   2) Reid, Eoin JR                  
     3) Dreiss, Patrick JR              4) Lalena, Rob JR                 
                  27.43       55.08 (27.65)     1:21.57 (26.49)     1:48.76 (27.19)
  2 Molloy  'A'                                       1:51.00    1:50.21   34  
     1) Gaskins, Randall JR             2) Estevez, Joseph SO             
     3) Botwina, James SO               4) Li, Kelvin FR                  
                  27.29       55.99 (28.70)     1:22.83 (26.84)     1:50.21 (27.38)
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:50.00    1:50.69   32  
     1) Olsen, Evan FR                  2) Hurley, Brian JR               
     3) Alrassi, James SO               4) Travers, John JR               
                  26.10       53.80 (27.70)     1:23.91 (30.11)     1:50.69 (26.78)
  4 St. Edmund's  'A'                                 2:04.68    1:52.21   30  
     1) Kennedy, Thomas SO              2) Wade, Zachary SR               
     3) Warren, Edward SR               4) McNoble, Sean SO               
                  26.89       56.81 (29.92)     1:25.56 (28.75)     1:52.21 (26.65)
  5 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:56.50    1:52.68   28  
     1) Hartigan, James FR              2) Telehany, Stephen SO           
     3) Garner, John FR                 4) Kaja, Brendan FR               
                  28.94       56.68 (27.74)     1:25.54 (28.86)     1:52.68 (27.14)
  6 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:55.70    1:52.95   26  
     1) Siemer, John FR                 2) Collins, Patrick SO            
     3) O'Callaghan, Patrick JR         4) Dulko, John FR                 
                  28.29       56.93 (28.64)     1:27.71 (30.78)     1:52.95 (25.24)
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          2:07.79    1:54.37   24  
     1) Castore, Joseph                 2) Soliven, Dustin                
     3) Sottile, Josh                   4) O'Driscoll, Stephen            
                  28.65       57.55 (28.90)     1:25.63 (28.08)     1:54.37 (28.74)
  8 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:50.00    1:55.81   22  
     1) Gratta, Brandon SO              2) Kolonvoic, Andrew FR           
     3) Koumides, Steven JR             4) Lewis, Jordan FR               
                  28.05       55.85 (27.80)     1:24.83 (28.98)     1:55.81 (30.98)
  9 Iona Prep  'A'                                    2:00.00    1:57.73   18  
     1) Kelly, Jack                     2) Weaver, Billy                  
     3) Taboada, John                   4) Gallagher, Michael             
                  30.14     1:00.30 (30.16)     1:29.55 (29.25)     1:57.73 (28.18)
 10 Xaverian High School  'A'                         1:54.00    1:59.35   14  
     1) Bacolini, David SO              2) Obeid, A 13                    
     3) Fitzgerald, Thomas FR           4)                                
                  30.27     1:00.08 (29.81)     1:30.14 (30.06)     1:59.35 (29.21)
 11 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:56.10    2:01.77   12  
     1) Taddeo, Matt FR                 2) Flynn, Kevin FR                
     3) Johns, Nick SO                  4) Glessing, Ian SO               
                  30.27       59.58 (29.31)     1:31.70 (32.12)     2:01.77 (30.07)
 12 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                2:05.07    2:02.42   10  
     1) Pinto, Chris FR                 2) Smith, Jimmy SO                
     3) Tooker, CJ JR                   4) Popko, Max SO                  
                  35.27                             1:34.28 ( )     2:02.42 (28.14)
 -- St. John The Baptist  'B'                         2:12.00    2:01.75  
     1) Klemens, Kenneth                2) Reid, Conner FR                
     3) Travers-McMurty, Richard JR     4) Wolfert, Stephan JR            
                  33.55     1:00.78 (27.23)     1:32.25 (31.47)     2:01.75 (29.50)
 -- St. Edmund's  'B'                                 2:15.87    2:02.55  
     1) Cronen, Gregory JR              2) Kirk, Patrick                  
     3) Sorenson, Greg                  4) Sebade, Ryan                   
                  29.53     1:01.22 (31.69)     1:33.63 (32.41)     2:02.55 (28.92)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 2:02.00    2:02.86  
     1) Gaffey, Connor SR               2) Quinn, Kevin JR                
     3) Bilardello, Sean JR             4) Vento, Ryan JR                 
                  30.10     1:02.71 (32.61)     1:32.38 (29.67)     2:02.86 (30.48)
 -- St. Edmund's  'C'                                 2:21.71    2:07.26  
     1) Dolan, Joshua SO                2) Kirchein, Chris                
     3) Agro, Joseph 12                 4) English, Dylan JR              
                  34.79     1:08.68 (33.89)     1:37.75 (29.07)     2:07.26 (29.51)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                         2:12.00    2:09.38  
     1) Ventrice, Salvatore FR          2) Gilliam, Brandon FR            
     3) Larkin, Dylan SO                4) Petronis, Zach SO              
                  38.13     1:04.42 (26.29)     1:32.71 (28.29)     2:09.38 (36.67)
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Connor          FR FP                   1:17.45    1:14.50# 
                1:14.50         1:14.50 ( )                                        
  2 Falcone, Paul             FR STJ                  1:15.06    1:14.75# 
                  36.21     1:14.75 (38.54)                                        
  3 Sepulveda, Philip         FR FP                   1:24.89    1:14.85# 
                  37.94     1:14.85 (36.91)                                        
  4 Smith, Jimmy              SO Lions                1:20.73    1:16.30   20  
                  37.88     1:16.30 (38.42)                                        
  5 Niewinski, Matthew        SO MOLL                 1:16.00    1:17.06   17  
  6 Taddeo, Matt              FR Friars               1:19.00    1:19.00   16  
                  37.31     1:19.00 (41.69)                                        
  7 Mancini, Andrew           SO MOLL                 1:20.00    1:19.01   15  
  8 O'Brien, Joseph           SO XVN                  1:20.98    1:19.66   14  
                  36.67     1:19.66 (42.99)                                        
  9 Koppinger, Tom            SO HT                   1:18.90    1:20.42   13  
 10 McCain, Steven            SO FP                   1:19.42    1:20.67   12  
                  38.36     1:20.67 (42.31)                                        
 11 Nihill, Sean              SO STE                  1:26.53    1:23.94   11  
                  40.57     1:23.94 (43.37)                                        
 12 Pinto, Chris              FR Lions                1:35.15    1:23.95    9  
 13 Gallagher, Michael           IP                   1:18.49    1:24.67    7  
                  42.34     1:24.67 (42.33)                                        
 14 Olsen, Evan               FR XAV                  1:20.00    1:25.22    6  
                  39.80     1:25.22 (45.42)                                        
 15 Baumgarten, Stephen       FR HT                   1:28.94    1:30.70    5  
 16 Aponte, Eric              FR STF                  1:24.50    1:32.57    4  
                  43.35     1:32.57 (49.22)                                        
 17 Galitsis, Basile          SR STM                  1:49.98    1:36.93    3  
                  46.17     1:36.93 (50.76)                                        
 18 Larkin, Dylan             SO XVN                  1:28.17    1:46.35    2  
 19 Quinn, Kevin              JR HT                   1:30.50    1:52.79    1  
                  53.04     1:52.79 (59.75)                                        
 20 Cunningham, Thomas        SR HT                   1:42.30    1:57.93  
                  51.96   1:57.93 (1:05.97)                                        
 -- Jones, Dylan              SO FP                   1:19.34   X1:16.48  
                  36.38     1:16.48 (40.10)                                        
 -- Petersen, Joshua             St. Peter's          1:38.87         DQ  
      No touch at turn
 -- Clark, Matt                  St. Peter's          1:20.43         DQ  
      No touch at turn
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stefenak, Kevin           FR KM                   1:21.08    1:19.37# 
                  37.57     1:19.37 (41.80)                                        
  2 Wilk, Kamil               FR FP                   1:24.89    1:20.59# 
                  37.92     1:20.59 (42.67)                                        
  3 Frizalone, Thomas         SO XVN                  1:23.29    1:20.87# 
                  38.79     1:20.87 (42.08)                                        
  4 Chiaia, John              FR XAV                  1:23.00    1:21.35   20  
                  37.51     1:21.35 (43.84)                                        
  5 Salerno, Anthony          FR XVN                  1:28.04    1:24.98   17  
                  38.83     1:24.98 (46.15)                                        
  6 Kramer, Matt              FR STF                  1:30.50    1:25.03   16  
                  38.80     1:25.03 (46.23)                                        
  7 Krische, Eddie            FR MOLL                 1:25.00    1:26.93   15  
                  41.57     1:26.93 (45.36)                                        
  8 Pappas, James             JR Lions                1:27.00    1:27.76   14  
                  41.33     1:27.76 (46.43)                                        
  9 Flynn, Kevin              FR Friars               1:29.56    1:27.82   13  
                  40.85     1:27.82 (46.97)                                        
 10 Gaffey, Connor            SR HT                   1:29.52    1:28.04   12  
                  40.04     1:28.04 (48.00)                                        
 11 Weaver, Billy                IP                   1:24.50    1:28.28   11  
                  40.42     1:28.28 (47.86)                                        
 12 Siemer, John              FR STJB                 1:27.51    1:29.24    9  
                  42.29     1:29.24 (46.95)                                        
 13 Hartigan, James           FR KM                   1:29.00    1:29.35    7  
                  43.47     1:29.35 (45.88)                                        
 14 Ripani, Salvador          SO ST Dominics          1:30.12    1:29.84    6  
                  40.32     1:29.84 (49.52)                                        
 15 McAlvin, Alex             SR KM                   1:35.19    1:29.93    5  
                  42.42     1:29.93 (47.51)                                        
 16 Sisto, Steven             JR STE                  1:33.75    1:30.64    4  
                  41.95     1:30.64 (48.69)                                        
 17 Giarracca, Marco          JR XVN                  1:31.26    1:31.51    3  
                  41.86     1:31.51 (49.65)                                        
 18 Tooker, CJ                JR Lions                1:30.58    1:33.07    2  
                  45.02     1:33.07 (48.05)                                        
 19 Stricklin, Tony           SR HT                   1:35.56    1:34.58    1  
                  41.43     1:34.58 (53.15)                                        
 20 Hatsis, Alex              JR HT                   1:38.87    1:35.43  
                  43.30     1:35.43 (52.13)                                        
 21 D' Onofrio, Francesco     FR STJ                  1:49.36    1:36.03  
                  44.07     1:36.03 (51.96)                                        
 22 Reynolds, Patrick         SR STE                  1:35.68    1:36.54  
                  44.22     1:36.54 (52.32)                                        
 23 Popko, Max                SO Lions                1:33.79    1:45.66  
                  44.99   1:45.66 (1:00.67)                                        
 -- Jerrick, Jared            SO XAV                  1:30.00         DQ  
      One hand touch
                  42.55          DQ (48.35)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         4:22.50    4:14.09   40  
     1) Dupointe, Ryan JR               2) Sullivan, Daniel FR            
     3) Dulko, John FR                  4) Collins, Patrick SO            
                  30.94   1:05.59 (1:05.59)     1:34.25 (28.66)   2:08.26 (1:02.67)
                          3:13.72 (1:05.46)     3:40.27 (26.55)   4:14.09 (1:00.37)
  2 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          4:28.64    4:16.69   34  
     1) Pereda, Christian FR            2) Stefenak, Kevin FR             
     3) Colantonio, Daniel SO           4) Kaja, Brendan FR               
                  31.03   1:04.78 (1:04.78)     1:34.11 (29.33)   2:05.62 (1:00.84)
        2:37.68 (32.06)   3:14.16 (1:08.54)     3:43.19 (29.03)   4:16.69 (1:02.53)
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                           4:12.00    4:16.89   32  
     1) Scanapico, Teddy FR             2) Saa, Kevin JR                  
     3) Travers, John JR                4) Desimone, Christopher FR       
                  29.89   1:04.03 (1:04.03)     1:33.63 (29.60)   2:07.56 (1:03.53)
        2:36.21 (28.65)   3:11.65 (1:04.09)     3:43.27 (31.62)   4:16.89 (1:05.24)
  4 St. Edmund's  'A'                                 4:14.56    4:19.94   30  
     1) Shannon, Brian FR               2) Kennedy, Thomas SO             
     3) Wade, Zachary SR                4) Warren, Edward SR              
                  30.50   1:04.87 (1:04.87)     1:37.54 (32.67)   2:14.50 (1:09.63)
        2:43.77 (29.27)   3:17.57 (1:03.07)     3:45.97 (28.40)   4:19.94 (1:02.37)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                       4:19.00    4:20.94   28  
     1) Tran, Vinh SO                   2) Gaskins, Randall JR            
     3) Dellavecchia, Michael SR        4) Botwina, James SO              
                  30.73   1:06.09 (1:06.09)     1:35.52 (29.43)   2:10.22 (1:04.13)
        2:41.68 (31.46)   3:16.49 (1:06.27)     3:45.87 (29.38)   4:20.94 (1:04.45)
  6 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 4:28.00    4:23.04   26  
     1) Reid, Eoin JR                   2) Vento, Ryan JR                 
     3) Lalena, Rob JR                  4) Dreiss, Patrick JR             
                  30.65   1:04.80 (1:04.80)     1:39.37 (34.57)   2:19.69 (1:14.89)
        2:48.54 (28.85)   3:21.71 (1:02.02)     3:51.82 (30.11)   4:23.04 (1:01.33)
  7 Xaverian High School  'A'                         4:22.00    4:27.41   24  
     1) Bacolini, David SO              2) Salerno, Joseph SO             
     3) Wienberg, Elliot JR             4) Fitzgerald, Thomas FR          
                  32.41   1:09.76 (1:09.76)     1:40.64 (30.88)   2:16.13 (1:06.37)
        2:47.27 (31.14)   3:21.13 (1:05.00)     3:52.50 (31.37)   4:27.41 (1:06.28)
  8 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              4:40.50    4:28.66   22  
     1) Tavcar, Andrew FR               2) Roberts, Ryan SR               
     3) Stamoulis, Jake SR              4) Cheekapara, Pravene FR         
                  29.96   1:02.72 (1:02.72)     1:36.32 (33.60)   2:17.35 (1:14.63)
        2:46.74 (29.39)   3:20.95 (1:03.60)     3:50.44 (29.49)   4:28.66 (1:07.71)
  9 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  4:16.10    4:31.31   18  
     1) Taddeo, Matt FR                 2) Flynn, Kevin FR                
     3) Johns, Nick SO                  4) Glessing, Ian SO               
                  31.46   1:08.23 (1:08.23)     1:44.35 (36.12)   2:20.73 (1:12.50)
        2:50.64 (29.91)   3:26.87 (1:06.14)     3:56.55 (29.68)   4:31.31 (1:04.44)
 10 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          4:18.77    4:42.56   14  
     1) Villa, Derek                    2) Soliven, Dustin                
     3) Finn, Edward                    4) Sottile, Josh                  
                  33.36   1:11.64 (1:11.64)                       2:25.90 (1:14.26)
        2:59.94 (34.04)   3:40.18 (1:14.28)     4:07.40 (27.22)   4:42.56 (1:02.38)
 11 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                4:29.58    4:52.93   12  
     1) Craven, Michael SO              2) Pappas, James JR               
     3) Pinto, Chris FR                 4) Smith, Jimmy SO                
                  33.63   1:10.41 (1:10.41)     1:47.14 (36.73)   2:28.98 (1:18.57)
        3:03.32 (34.34)   3:44.48 (1:15.50)     4:18.16 (33.68)   4:52.93 (1:08.45)
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                          4:35.50    4:24.70  
     1) Kurre, Frank JR                 2) Garner, John FR                
     3) McAlvin, Alex SR                4) Telehany, Stephen SO           
                  29.24   1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:34.45 (31.89)   2:08.33 (1:05.77)
        2:41.73 (33.40)   3:20.58 (1:12.25)     3:50.15 (29.57)   4:24.70 (1:04.12)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                         4:37.00    4:52.21  
     1) Lauraine, Ryan SR               2) Leonardos, Michael SR          
     3) Smith, Jake JR                  4) Frizalone, Thomas SO           
                  33.27   1:10.95 (1:10.95)     1:45.92 (34.97)   2:24.89 (1:13.94)
        3:00.39 (35.50)   3:43.00 (1:18.11)     4:16.23 (33.23)   4:52.21 (1:09.21)
 -- St. Edmund's  'B'                                 4:55.61    4:52.36  
     1) Cann, Robert SO                 2) Sebade, Ryan                   
     3) McNoble, Sean SO                4) Sorenson, Greg                 
                  32.53   1:11.08 (1:11.08)                       2:25.02 (1:13.94)
        2:57.76 (32.74)   3:34.67 (1:09.65)   4:52.36 (1:17.69)                    
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 5:30.00    4:58.56  
     1) Byrnes, Matthew FR              2) Lenney, Robert FR              
     3) Bertelle, Frank SO              4) Palmer, Gerard SO              
                  33.94   1:15.33 (1:15.33)     1:47.62 (32.29)   2:25.72 (1:10.39)
        3:00.01 (34.29)   3:42.09 (1:16.37)     4:16.64 (34.55)   4:58.56 (1:16.47)