Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2009 08:22 AM
                2009 CHSAA Freshmen Championships - 11/14/2009                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD:   1:47.85  11/16/1997 Molloy                                     
                         B. Neligan, M. Castillo, S. DiLorenzo, J. Mammano 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:48.75    1:48.59   32  
     1) Lyons, Sean FR                  2) Magalong, Oscar FR             
     3) Fierro Joyce, Billy FR          4) Eiden, Joseph FR               
  2 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:56.00    1:55.25   26  
     1) Langaman, Matthew               2) McCANN, Brendan                
     3) Mercurio, Joseph                4) Scanapico, Teddy               
  3 Chaminade High School-NE  'A'                     1:50.20    1:56.85   24  
     1) Mattutat, Chistian FR           2) Conway, John FR                
     3) Canner, James FR                4) Goralski, Sean FR              
  4 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          2:13.36    2:08.57   22  
     1) Calamela, AJ J                  2) Kelly, Conor                   
     3) Castore, Joseph FR              4) Soliven, Dustin                
  5 Molloy  'A'                                       2:20.00    2:17.04   20  
     1) Morgan, Sean FR                 2) Krische, Eddie FR              
     3) Li, Kelvin FR                   4) Linares, Matthew FR            
  6 St. Francis Prep  'A'                             2:25.00    2:30.39   18  
     1) Aponte, Eric FR                 2) Lewis, Jordan FR               
     3) Tavcar, Andrew FR               4) Kolanovic, Andrew FR           
  7 Xaverian High School  'A'                         2:43.00    2:50.03   14  
     1) Vetrice, Salvatore FR           2) Salerno, Anthony FR            
     3) Sim, Andrew FR                  4) Gilliam, Brandon FR            
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                 2:13.35   x2:14.95  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      RECORD:   56.87  11/17/1991 Michael Bartz                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fierro Joyce, Billy       FR FP                     59.24      59.02   16  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Keiran       FR Chaminade-NE           59.06      59.24   13  
  3 Lyons, Sean               FR FP                     59.95    1:00.41   12  
  4 Langaman, Matthew            XAV                  1:02.00    1:01.73   11  
  5 Canner, James             FR Chaminade-NE         1:03.30    1:03.93   10  
  6 Higham, Devon             FR FP                   1:07.70    1:04.42    9  
  7 Grippo, Joseph            FR STF                  1:06.36    1:05.50    7  
  8 Conway, John              FR Chaminade-NE         1:05.60    1:07.52    5  
  9 McDonnell, Richard F         St. Peter's          1:09.17    1:07.53    4  
 10 Mattutat, Chistian        FR Chaminade-NE         1:07.00    1:07.72    3  
 11 Fell, Christopher         FR FP                   1:06.79    1:08.45    2  
 12 McCANN, Brendan              XAV                  1:10.00    1:10.15    1  
 13 Kelly, Conor                 St. Peter's          1:16.49    1:12.37  
 14 Desimone, Christopher        XAV                  1:16.00    1:14.47  
 15 Fitzgerald, Thomas        FR XVN                  1:15.52    1:14.85  
 16 Castore, Joseph           FR St. Peter's          1:22.42    1:16.36  
 17 Cummings, Lawrence        FR XVN                  1:23.17    1:22.30  
 -- Vetrice, Salvatore        FR XVN                  1:27.28         DQ  
 -- Villa, Derek C               St. Peter's          1:48.87         DQ  
 
Event 3  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD:   22.77  11/12/2000 Christian Robledo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eiden, Joseph             FR FP                     23.35      23.76   16  
  2 McLaughlin, Daniel        FR FP                     24.85      24.89   13  
  3 Cashin, Liam              FR Chaminade-NE           24.76      25.18   12  
  4 Mercurio, Joseph             XAV                    25.50      25.28   11  
  5 Cahill, Andrew            FR FP                     26.45      25.98   10  
  6 Sweeney, Timothy             St. Peter's            26.70      26.15    9  
  7 Ziedalski, Michael        FR Chaminade-NE           27.01      26.42    7  
  8 Tobin, John Ryan          FR FP                     27.55      26.75    5  
  9 Hlavenka, Thomas          FR Chaminade-NE           27.40      27.90    4  
 10 Liguori, Jake             FR Chaminade-NE           28.33      28.44    3  
 11 Touhy, Liam               FR MOLL                   30.00      28.96    2  
 12 Chiaia, John                 XAV                    28.00      29.28    1  
 13 Calamela, AJ J               St. Peter's            30.81      29.29  
 14 Kolanovic, Andrew         FR STF                    29.38      29.71  
 15 Soliven, Dustin              St. Peter's            31.82      29.83  
 16 DeFillippo, Anthony       FR XVN                    29.76      29.88  
 17 Grabowski, Erik           FR STF                    30.57      30.43  
 18 Paredes, Matthew          FR STF                    33.50      31.05  
 19 Dunn, William                XAV                    32.00      31.47  
 20 Linares, Matthew          FR MOLL                   32.00      31.77  
 21 Carmichael, Henry            XAV                    32.00      31.94  
 22 Worko, David              FR STF                    39.54      33.73  
 23 Gilliam, Brandon          FR XVN                    34.89      34.40  
 24 Sanchez, Jaz              FR XVN                    34.81      35.18  
 25 Olsen, Michael            FR XVN                    35.52      36.50  
 26 Petersen, Joshua             St. Peter's            41.90      38.97  
 -- O'Hara, Ryan                 XAV                    33.00     X32.15  
 
Event 4  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      RECORD:   225.00  11/17/1984 Robert Hyer                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunworth, Matthew         FR FP                        NT     142.95   16  
  2 Casino, Matthew           FR FP                        NT     141.83   13  
  3 Hotton, Maxx              FR Chaminade-NE              NT     118.50   12  
  4 Tyne, Thomas                 XAV                       NT     117.45   11  
  5 Moore, Matt               FR Chaminade-NE              NT     115.65    9.5
  5 Brosnan, Owen             FR FP                        NT     115.65    9.5
  7 Buckley, James               XAV                       NT     115.13    7  
  8 Duffy, Tim                FR Chaminade-NE              NT     111.08    5  
  9 Roman, Spencer            FR FP                        NT     104.48    4  
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      RECORD:   25.06  11/22/1992 Peter Strauss                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fierro Joyce, Billy       FR FP                     26.35      26.23   16  
  2 Canner, James             FR Chaminade-NE           27.00      26.99   13  
  3 Goralski, Sean            FR Chaminade-NE           27.98      27.42   12  
  4 Mercurio, Joseph             XAV                    27.00      27.47   11  
  5 Ziedalski, Michael        FR Chaminade-NE           28.07      28.59   10  
  6 Grippo, Joseph            FR STF                    28.61      28.71    9  
  7 Hogan, Colin              FR FP                     29.25      28.76    7  
  8 Magalong, Oscar           FR FP                     28.97      29.69    5  
  9 Wren, Chris               FR Chaminade-NE           31.04      30.21    4  
 10 Castore, Joseph           FR St. Peter's            33.92      31.24    3  
 11 Li, Kelvin                FR MOLL                   32.00      32.52    2  
 12 Fitzgerald, Thomas        FR XVN                    31.96      32.90    1  
 13 Desimone, Christopher        XAV                    32.00      33.06  
 14 Montane, Michael          FR FP                     31.65      33.69  
 15 Baroz, Kevin                 St. Peter's            35.66      36.96  
 16 Cummings, Lawrence        FR XVN                    38.29      39.11  
 17 Lewis, Jordan             FR STF                    46.41      41.14  
 18 Tyne, Thomas                 XAV                    39.00      44.19  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD:   49.81  11/15/1986 Keith Green                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eiden, Joseph             FR FP                     51.35      51.32   16  
  2 McLaughlin, Daniel        FR FP                     55.45      54.78   13  
  3 McHugh, Chase             FR Chaminade-NE           54.33      54.88   12  
  4 Cashin, Mike              FR Chaminade-NE           54.88      55.71   11  
  5 Goralski, Sean            FR Chaminade-NE           56.12      56.06   10  
  6 Sweeney, Timothy             St. Peter's            59.15      56.67    9  
  7 Cahill, Andrew            FR FP                     58.65      57.85    7  
  8 Conway, John              FR Chaminade-NE           58.77      57.92    5  
  9 Fell, Christopher         FR FP                     57.95      59.25    4  
 10 Deodato, Jason            FR XVN                  1:01.91    1:00.40    3  
 11 Tavcar, Andrew            FR STF                  1:01.59    1:03.71    2  
 12 Scanapico, Teddy             XAV                  1:03.00    1:04.47    1  
 13 Touhy, Liam               FR MOLL                 1:16.00    1:08.90  
 14 Carmichael, Henry            XAV                  1:15.00    1:10.76  
 15 DeFillippo, Anthony       FR XVN                  1:10.21    1:11.80  
 16 Linares, Matthew          FR MOLL                 1:25.00    1:12.96  
 17 Paredes, Matthew          FR STF                  1:25.00    1:13.83  
 18 Soliven, Dustin              St. Peter's          1:19.94    1:15.22  
 19 Salerno, Anthony          FR XVN                  1:20.00    1:19.63  
 20 Gilliam, Brandon          FR XVN                  1:23.09    1:30.20  
 21 Cheekapara, Pravene       FR STF                  1:34.33    1:33.10  
 22 Clark, Matt D                St. Peter's          1:16.50    1:39.96  
 23 Grabowski, Erik           FR STF                  1:15.82    1:43.70  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD:   26.50  11/17/1991 Chris Jennings                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Sean               FR FP                     27.48      27.57   16  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Keiran       FR Chaminade-NE           27.80      27.98   13  
  3 Cashin, Mike              FR Chaminade-NE           28.01      28.69   12  
  4 Higham, Devon             FR FP                     29.25      29.27   11  
  5 Langaman, Matthew            XAV                    28.00      29.54   10  
  6 McDonnell, Richard F         St. Peter's            31.14      29.57    9  
  7 Tobin, John Ryan          FR FP                     30.45      30.32    7  
  8 Hogan, Colin              FR FP                     30.45      30.84    5  
  9 Mattutat, Chistian        FR Chaminade-NE           31.00      31.23    4  
 10 Calamela, AJ J               St. Peter's            35.15      32.61    3  
 11 Morgan, Sean              FR MOLL                   32.00      33.36    2  
 12 Moore, Chris              FR Chaminade-NE           33.69      33.52    1  
 13 Aponte, Eric              FR STF                    38.43      37.01  
 14 Deodato, Jason            FR XVN                    33.71      37.45  
 15 Clark, Matt D                St. Peter's            38.63      40.73  
 16 O'Hara, Ryan                 XAV                    42.00      42.51  
 17 Dunn, William                XAV                    44.00      42.58  
 18 Dasaro, Christopher       FR XVN                    47.26      44.14  
 19 Vetrice, Salvatore        FR XVN                    42.51      44.63  
 20 Petersen, Joshua             St. Peter's            48.25      58.97  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD:   28.78  11/13/1993 James Esposito                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Chase             FR Chaminade-NE           32.02      32.46   16  
  2 Magalong, Oscar           FR FP                     31.83      32.47   13  
  3 McCANN, Brendan              XAV                    31.50      32.64   12  
  4 Cashin, Liam              FR Chaminade-NE           33.68      33.07   11  
  5 Casino, Matthew           FR FP                     33.35      33.98   10  
  6 Kelly, Conor                 St. Peter's            35.73      34.28    9  
  7 Masseo, Thomas            FR FP                     33.23      34.73    7  
  8 Hlavenka, Thomas          FR Chaminade-NE           34.90      35.21    5  
  9 Tredwell, Paul            FR Chaminade-NE           36.01      36.24    4  
 10 Baroz, Kevin                 St. Peter's            36.83      37.07    3  
 11 Chiaia, John                 XAV                    36.00      37.29    2  
 12 Mustich, Luke             FR FP                     36.95      37.43    1  
 13 Buckley, James               XAV                    40.00      39.86  
 14 Salerno, Anthony          FR XVN                    40.87      40.60  
 15 Krische, Eddie            FR MOLL                   41.00      41.50  
 16 Sim, Andrew               FR XVN                    43.55      46.95  
 17 Villa, Derek C               St. Peter's            42.65      49.33  
 18 Lewis, Jordan             FR STF                    48.98      49.38  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD:   1:36.70  11/15/1986 Chaminade                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaminade High School-NE  'A'                     1:46.00    1:38.54   32  
     1) Cashin, Mike FR                 2) McHugh, Chase FR               
     3) Cashin, Liam FR                 4) Fitzpatrick, Keiran FR         
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 1:40.45    1:41.20   26  
     1) McLaughlin, Daniel FR           2) Cahill, Andrew FR              
     3) Hogan, Colin FR                 4) Higham, Devon FR               
  3 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          1:59.64    1:53.41   24  
     1) Sweeney, Timothy                2) Baroz, Kevin                   
     3) Clark, Matt D                   4) McDonnell, Richard F           
  4 St. Francis Prep  'A'                             1:59.24    1:55.60   22  
     1) Grippo, Joseph FR               2) Kolanovic, Andrew FR           
     3) Grabowski, Erik FR              4) Tavcar, Andrew FR              
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                         1:58.00    1:57.90   20  
     1) DeFillippo, Anthony FR          2) Cummings, Lawrence FR          
     3) Fitzgerald, Thomas FR           4) Deodato, Jason FR              
  6 Molloy  'A'                                       2:03.00    1:58.40   18  
     1) Touhy, Liam FR                  2) Li, Kelvin FR                  
     3) Krische, Eddie FR               4) Morgan, Sean FR                
  7 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:58.00    2:00.89   14  
     1) Buckley, James                  2) Chiaia, John                   
     3) Desimone, Christopher           4) Scanapico, Teddy               
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                 1:56.13   x1:55.02  
 -- Xavier High School  'B'                           2:05.00   x2:09.14  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                     
 
  1. Fordham Prep                      321.5   2. Chaminade High School             282.5
  3. Xavier High School                  118   4. St. Peter's Boys HS                  95
  5. St. Francis Prep                     58   6. Molloy                               44
  7. Xaverian High School                 38