Licensed to NYC CHSAA City Champ - Organization License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
           CHSAA City Championships 2010-11 - 2/11/2011 to 2/13/2011           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:37.09   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         K. Carey, P. Reiser, B. Koralewski, M. Pepi       
 NYCM Record: ! 1:37.09   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         K. Carey, P. Reiser, B. Koralewski, M. Pepi       
   State Cut: @ 1:41.18                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:37.46    1:36.05#  56  
     1) Barry, Charles SO               2) Perley, Tim SR                 
     3) Pagano, Ed SR                   4) Gillenwater, Darin JR          
                  25.55       52.39 (26.84)     1:15.06 (22.67)     1:36.05 (20.99)
  2 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:38.69    1:36.53#  50  
     1) Yeager, Christian JR            2) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil SR    
     3) Cannon, Christopher JR          4) Galan, Bryan SR                
                  24.76       51.27 (26.51)     1:14.83 (23.56)     1:36.53 (21.70)
  3 Fordham Prep-MR  'A'                              1:38.87    1:37.46@  48  
     1) Casino, Joseph SR               2) Wallace, Dale JR               
     3) Fierro Joyce, Billy SO          4) Banks, Patrick SR              
                  24.79       51.43 (26.64)     1:15.71 (24.28)     1:37.46 (21.75)
  4 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:41.44    1:41.05@  46  
     1) Cashin, Mike SO                 2) Bilello, Andrew SR             
     3) Canner, James SO                4) Ganley, Peter FR               
                  25.84       53.81 (27.97)     1:18.62 (24.81)     1:41.05 (22.43)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                       1:45.44    1:44.19   44  
     1) D'Antoni, Joseph SR             2) Erskine, Brendan SR            
     3) Giraldo, Mateo FR               4) Doherty, Christopher SR        
                  25.64       53.99 (28.35)     1:21.09 (27.10)     1:44.19 (23.10)
  6 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:45.20    1:44.45   42  
     1) LeGuyader, Travis SO            2) Kelly, Alexander SR            
     3) Murphy, Robert JR               4) McIllvain, Patrick SR          
                  26.65       56.87 (30.22)     1:21.86 (24.99)     1:44.45 (22.59)
  7 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:44.57    1:44.76   40  
     1) Murphy, Dylan JR                2) Pollastro, Robert JR           
     3) Scala, Michael SR               4) Sperandio, Alec FR             
                  27.91       56.63 (28.72)     1:21.85 (25.22)     1:44.76 (22.91)
  8 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          1:45.75    1:45.27   38  
     1) McDonnell, Richard              2) Kelly, James                   
     3) Hession, Michael                4) Sweeney, Tim                   
                  26.75       55.56 (28.81)     1:21.53 (25.97)     1:45.27 (23.74)
  9 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:46.35    1:46.65   34  
     1) Graham, Daniel JR               2) Roldan, Brandon JR             
     3) Reyes, Christopher SO           4) Wheeler, Stephen SR            
                  26.83       58.92 (32.09)     1:24.65 (25.73)     1:46.65 (22.00)
 10 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:49.10    1:49.08   30  
     1) Warren, Colin SO                2) O'Meara, James JR              
     3) Kostelec, Nick SR               4) Kuchinskas, Joey SR            
                  28.39     1:00.76 (32.37)     1:24.86 (24.10)     1:49.08 (24.22)
B - Final
 11 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:50.63    1:49.77   28  
     1) Drury, Kevin SO                 2) Lenahan, Sean JR               
     3) McCalla, David SR               4) Wilson, Andrew FR              
                  28.51     1:01.30 (32.79)     1:25.60 (24.30)     1:49.77 (24.17)
 12 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                  1:51.53    1:52.42   26  
     1) Gritsay, Dmitriy                2) Blundell, Shane                
     3) Tso, Emmett                     4) Pulkoski, Steven               
                  28.74     1:01.56 (32.82)     1:27.81 (26.25)     1:52.42 (24.61)
 13 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                1:53.29    1:52.87   24  
     1) Dunn, Billy JR                  2) Stora, Steve JR                
     3) Morano, Matt FR                 4) Gordon, Joe JR                 
                  29.00       45.15 (16.15)     1:01.13 (15.98)     1:52.87 (51.74)
 14 Xaverian High School  'A'                         1:59.36    1:57.52   22  
     1) Ward, Ryan FR                   2) Fitzgerald, Kevin SR           
     3) Oczos, David SR                 4) Coen, Patrick FR               
                  31.23     1:04.44 (33.21)     1:30.67 (26.23)     1:57.52 (26.85)
 15 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                      2:04.28    2:05.70   20  
     1) Falcone, Paul SO                2) Kennedy, Pat SR                
     3) Petersen, Matt JR               4) Neville, Glen JR               
                  32.46     1:15.40 (42.94)     1:36.89 (21.49)     2:05.70 (28.81)
 16 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                          2:12.34    2:11.48   18  
     1) Thomas, A 11                    2) Pradlik, A 11                  
     3) Cataranacchio, Vin SR           4) Kim, Noel SO                   
                  41.00     1:16.93 (35.93)     1:44.31 (27.38)     2:11.48 (27.17)
 17 St. Mary's  'A'                                   2:16.47    2:13.38   16  
     1) Hoban, TJ SR                    2) Yen, Kevin JR                  
     3) Flanagan, Tom SO                4) Fernandez, Chris 11            
                  35.96     1:11.26 (35.30)     1:41.60 (30.34)     2:13.38 (31.78)
 -- St. Joseph's Collegiate  'A'                      1:50.24   X1:50.46  
     1) Davin, Connor SR                2) Verdi, Benjamin JR             
     3) Francemone, Joe SR              4) Clay, George SR                
                  29.65       59.70 (30.05)     1:26.94 (27.24)     1:50.46 (23.52)
 -- ST Francis Buffalo  'A'                           2:01.18   X1:59.86  
     1) Sobczak, Ryan SR                2) Wegryn, Greg FR                
     3) Roth, Tyler JR                  4) Kerwin, Lee SO                 
                  32.19     1:05.74 (33.55)     1:31.80 (26.06)     1:59.86 (28.06)
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:37.09   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         K. Carey, P. Reiser, B. Koralewski, M. Pepi       
 NYCM Record: ! 1:37.09   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         K. Carey, P. Reiser, B. Koralewski, M. Pepi       
   State Cut: @ 1:41.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:38.52    1:37.46@ 
     1) Barry, Charles SO               2) Perley, Tim SR                 
     3) Pagano, Ed SR                   4) Gillenwater, Darin JR          
                  25.46       52.75 (27.29)     1:16.09 (23.34)     1:37.46 (21.37)
  2 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:37.09    1:38.69@ 
     1) Yeager, Christian JR            2) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil SR    
     3) Cannon, Christopher JR          4) Capodanno, Michael FR          
                  24.96       51.90 (26.94)     1:15.79 (23.89)     1:38.69 (22.90)
  3 Fordham Prep-MR  'A'                              1:37.77    1:38.87@ 
     1) Casino, Joseph SR               2) Wallace, Dale JR               
     3) Fierro Joyce, Billy SO          4) Banks, Patrick SR              
                  24.88       52.25 (27.37)     1:16.83 (24.58)     1:38.87 (22.04)
  4 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:41.01    1:41.44  
     1) Cashin, Mike SO                 2) Bilello, Andrew SR             
     3) Canner, James SO                4) Ganley, Peter FR               
                  25.75       53.76 (28.01)     1:18.78 (25.02)     1:41.44 (22.66)
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:46.00    1:44.57  
     1) Murphy, Dylan JR                2) Pollastro, Robert JR           
     3) Scala, Michael SR               4) Sperandio, Alec FR             
                  27.47       56.37 (28.90)     1:21.42 (25.05)     1:44.57 (23.15)
  6 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:42.42    1:45.20  
     1) LeGuyader, Travis SO            2) Kelly, Alexander SR            
     3) Murphy, Robert JR               4) McIllvain, Patrick SR          
                  26.54       56.69 (30.15)     1:22.46 (25.77)     1:45.20 (22.74)
  7 Molloy  'A'                                       1:46.00    1:45.44  
     1) Doherty, Christopher SR         2) Erskine, Brendan SR            
     3) Giraldo, Mateo FR               4) D'Antoni, Joseph SR            
                  25.92       55.08 (29.16)     1:22.07 (26.99)     1:45.44 (23.37)
  8 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          1:52.04    1:45.75  
     1) McDonnell, Richard              2) Kelly, James                   
     3) Hession, Michael                4) Sweeney, Tim                   
                  27.09       56.16 (29.07)     1:22.05 (25.89)     1:45.75 (23.70)
  9 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:50.15    1:46.35  
     1) Graham, Daniel JR               2) Roldan, Brandon JR             
     3) Reyes, Christopher SO           4) Wheeler, Stephen SR            
                  26.56       58.56 (32.00)     1:23.99 (25.43)     1:46.35 (22.36)
 10 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:55.90    1:49.10  
     1) Warren, Colin SO                2) O'Meara, James JR              
     3) Kostelec, Nick SR               4) Kuchinskas, Joey SR            
                  28.31       59.86 (31.55)     1:24.22 (24.36)     1:49.10 (24.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:53.37    1:50.63  
     1) Drury, Kevin SO                 2) Lenahan, Sean JR               
     3) McCalla, David SR               4) Wilson, Andrew FR              
                  28.49     1:02.11 (33.62)     1:26.69 (24.58)     1:50.63 (23.94)
 12 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                  1:52.51    1:51.53  
     1) Gritsay, Dmitriy                2) Blundell, Shane                
     3) Tso, Emmett                     4) Pulkoski, Steven               
                  29.13     1:01.17 (32.04)     1:26.89 (25.72)     1:51.53 (24.64)
 13 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                1:54.67    1:53.29  
     1) Dunn, Billy JR                  2) Stora, Steve JR                
     3) Morano, Matt FR                 4) Gordon, Joe JR                 
                  29.36     1:01.29 (31.93)     1:28.90 (27.61)     1:53.29 (24.39)
 14 Xaverian High School  'A'                         2:00.00    1:59.36  
     1) Ward, Ryan FR                   2) Fitzgerald, Kevin SR           
     3) Oczos, David SR                 4) Coen, Patrick FR               
                  31.97     1:05.31 (33.34)     1:31.79 (26.48)     1:59.36 (27.57)
 15 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                      1:57.39    2:04.28  
     1) Petersen, Matt JR               2) Kennedy, Pat SR                
     3) Neville, Glen JR                4) Seaman, Andrew 11              
                  29.96     1:05.97 (36.01)     1:36.03 (30.06)     2:04.28 (28.25)
 16 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                          2:14.02    2:12.34  
     1) Thomas, A 11                    2) Pradlik, A 11                  
     3) Cataranacchio, Vin SR           4) Kim, Noel SO                   
                  41.45     1:18.28 (36.83)     1:43.92 (25.64)     2:12.34 (28.42)
 17 St. Mary's  'A'                                        NT    2:16.47  
     1) Hoban, TJ SR                    2) Fernandez, Chris 11            
     3) Yen, Kevin JR                   4) Flanagan, Tom SO               
                  36.45     1:18.90 (42.45)     1:48.71 (29.81)     2:16.47 (27.76)
 18 ST Dominics  'A'                                  2:21.61    2:16.50  
     1) Carbone, Dan SO                 2) Ripani, Salvador JR            
     3) Gamboa, Matthew FR              4) Donovan, Conor SR              
                  40.80     1:17.58 (36.78)     1:48.15 (30.57)     2:16.50 (28.35)
 -- Iona Prep  'B'                                    1:55.00    1:48.59  
     1) Baudinet, Michael SO            2) Elwyn, Chandler SO             
     3) O'Hagan, Chris JR               4) Crowley, Jeremiah SR           
                  27.35       57.18 (29.83)     1:23.98 (26.80)     1:48.59 (24.61)
 -- St. Joseph's Collegiate  'A'                      1:52.12    1:50.24  
     1) Davin, Connor SR                2) Verdi, Benjamin JR             
     3) Francemone, Joe SR              4) Clay, George SR                
                  29.73       59.32 (29.59)     1:26.88 (27.56)     1:50.24 (23.36)
 -- Chaminade High School  'B'                        1:46.01    1:50.51  
     1) Nussbaum, Tyler FR              2) Mendez, Spencer FR             
     3) Walsh, Brian JR                 4) Husch, Rich FR                 
                  29.12       59.59 (30.47)     1:26.45 (26.86)     1:50.51 (24.06)
 -- Xavier High School  'B'                           1:51.00    1:51.92  
     1) de los Santos, Christian FR     2) Stokes, Chris JR               
     3) Richards, Charles SR            4) DE Santis, Joseph SR           
                  29.40     1:00.47 (31.07)     1:27.09 (26.62)     1:51.92 (24.83)
 -- Fordham Prep-MR  'B'                              1:55.43    1:54.92  
     1) Higham, Devon SO                2) Masseo, Thomas SO              
     3) Martinez, Brian FR              4) LaFata, Dillon FR              
                  29.24     1:00.30 (31.06)     1:27.55 (27.25)     1:54.92 (27.37)
 -- St. Peter's Boys HS  'B'                          2:01.45    1:58.16  
     1) Muratore, Daniel                2) Comito, Michael                
     3) Sottile, Joshua                 4) Kelly, Conor                   
                  31.18     1:05.11 (33.93)     1:33.51 (28.40)     1:58.16 (24.65)
 -- ST Francis Buffalo  'A'                           2:16.12    2:01.18  
     1) Sobczak, Ryan SR                2) Wegryn, Greg FR                
     3) Roth, Tyler JR                  4) Kerwin, Lee SO                 
                  32.19     1:05.65 (33.46)     1:32.04 (26.39)     2:01.18 (29.14)
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                          2:01.13    2:02.06  
     1) Dowdell, Connor JR              2) Stefanak, Kevin SO             
     3) Ardito, Jonathan FR             4) Salecker, Bryan FR             
                  35.89     1:08.28 (32.39)     1:36.89 (28.61)     2:02.06 (25.17)
 -- Msgr. Farrell  'B'                                1:59.55    2:19.00  
     1) Mascia, Nick JR                 2) Abell, Dan SR                  
     3) Vasaturo, Anthony SO            4) Coiro, Jack SO                 
                  33.99     1:09.13 (35.14)     1:44.03 (34.90)     2:19.00 (34.97)
 -- St. Joseph's Collegiate  'B'                      2:02.34   X2:02.55  
     1) Hayes, Andrew FR                2) Alvarez, Tommy JR              
     3) Dirrigl, Dan FR                 4) Reinhardt, Chris SR            
                  33.32     1:07.20 (33.88)     1:36.04 (28.84)     2:02.55 (26.51)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:39.17    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
 NYCM Record: ! 1:39.17    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
   State Cut: @ 1:48.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eiden, Joseph             SO FP-MR                1:46.22    1:44.01@  28  
                  23.88       49.84 (25.96)     1:17.22 (27.38)     1:44.01 (26.79)
  2 Sullivan, Sean            SR Friars               1:46.29    1:45.90@  25  
                  24.59       51.31 (26.72)     1:18.41 (27.10)     1:45.90 (27.49)
  3 Galan, Bryan              SR Friars               1:45.38    1:47.41@  24  
                  24.29       50.68 (26.39)     1:18.31 (27.63)     1:47.41 (29.10)
  4 Killgallen, Pat           JR XAV                  1:46.56    1:47.88@  23  
                  24.66       51.69 (27.03)     1:19.76 (28.07)     1:47.88 (28.12)
  5 Murphy, Tom               SR Chaminade            1:47.36    1:48.47   22  
                  24.93       51.99 (27.06)     1:20.12 (28.13)     1:48.47 (28.35)
  6 Rusinak, Lucas               St. Peter's          1:49.63    1:48.73   21  
                  25.25       53.11 (27.86)     1:21.14 (28.03)     1:48.73 (27.59)
  7 Lantin, Matthew           FR FP-MR                1:50.52    1:50.81   20  
                  25.34       53.54 (28.20)     1:22.45 (28.91)     1:50.81 (28.36)
  8 Pagano, Ed                SR IP                   1:47.12    1:53.79   19  
                  25.10       52.43 (27.33)     1:21.49 (29.06)     1:53.79 (32.30)
B - Final
  9 Klages, Ryan              SR Chaminade            1:50.90   J1:49.47   17  
                  25.82       53.74 (27.92)     1:22.00 (28.26)     1:49.47 (27.47)
 10 Cashin, Liam              SO Chaminade            1:50.84   J1:49.72   15  
                  24.66       52.05 (27.39)     1:20.91 (28.86)     1:49.72 (28.81)
 11 Mitchell, John            SR Friars               1:51.03   J1:49.91   14  
                  25.04       52.46 (27.42)     1:21.39 (28.93)     1:49.91 (28.52)
 12 Cahill, Peter             SR FP-MR                1:50.62   J1:50.91   13  
                  25.06       52.65 (27.59)     1:21.49 (28.84)     1:50.91 (29.42)
 13 Mullen, Mike              SR STJ                  1:51.13   J1:51.06   12  
                  25.15       53.52 (28.37)     1:22.56 (29.04)     1:51.06 (28.50)
 14 Heuser, William           SR Chaminade            1:52.50   J1:52.03   11  
                  24.72       52.09 (27.37)     1:21.25 (29.16)     1:52.03 (30.78)
 15 Reilly, Dean              SR MOLL                 1:53.86   J1:54.62   10  
                  25.50       53.71 (28.21)     1:24.00 (30.29)     1:54.62 (30.62)
 16 Wilson, Andrew            FR KM                   1:53.82   J1:55.14    9  
                  26.18       54.99 (28.81)     1:25.26 (30.27)     1:55.14 (29.88)
C - Final
 17 Graziano, Michael         JR Friars               1:54.43   J1:52.77    8  
                  25.60       54.49 (28.89)     1:23.10 (28.61)     1:52.77 (29.67)
 18 McLaughlin, Daniel        SO FP-MR                1:54.51   J1:53.29    7  
                  25.52       53.85 (28.33)     1:23.38 (29.53)     1:53.29 (29.91)
 19 McKelvey, Ryan            SO KM                   1:54.83   J1:53.58    6  
                  25.39       53.92 (28.53)     1:23.75 (29.83)     1:53.58 (29.83)
 20 Abrahamsen, Peter         SO XAV                  1:55.30   J1:54.43    5  
                  26.19       55.33 (29.14)     1:24.88 (29.55)     1:54.43 (29.55)
 21 Carey, CJ                    SEP                  1:54.81   J1:57.59    4  
                  26.40       55.38 (28.98)     1:26.35 (30.97)     1:57.59 (31.24)
 22 Patton, Daniel            SO KM                   1:58.09   J1:58.55    3  
                  25.73       54.81 (29.08)     1:26.67 (31.86)     1:58.55 (31.88)
 23 Moores, Jordan            SO XAV                  1:58.09   J1:58.64    2  
                  26.44       56.19 (29.75)     1:27.28 (31.09)     1:58.64 (31.36)
 30 Morano, Matt              FR Lions                2:02.37   J2:02.64  
                  27.39       58.61 (31.22)     1:30.79 (32.18)     2:02.64 (31.85)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:39.17    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
 NYCM Record: ! 1:39.17    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
   State Cut: @ 1:48.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galan, Bryan              SR Friars               1:50.23    1:45.38@ 
                  24.68       51.74 (27.06)     1:18.88 (27.14)     1:45.38 (26.50)
  2 Eiden, Joseph             SO FP-MR                1:45.11    1:46.22@ 
                  24.65       52.36 (27.71)     1:19.59 (27.23)     1:46.22 (26.63)
  3 Sullivan, Sean            SR Friars               1:46.60    1:46.29@ 
                  24.48       51.14 (26.66)     1:18.71 (27.57)     1:46.29 (27.58)
  4 Killgallen, Pat           JR XAV                  1:48.60    1:46.56@ 
                  24.78       51.67 (26.89)     1:18.93 (27.26)     1:46.56 (27.63)
  5 Pagano, Ed                SR IP                   1:48.26    1:47.12@ 
                  25.07       51.79 (26.72)     1:19.49 (27.70)     1:47.12 (27.63)
  6 Murphy, Tom               SR Chaminade            1:49.49    1:47.36@ 
                  24.85       51.75 (26.90)     1:19.21 (27.46)     1:47.36 (28.15)
  7 Rusinak, Lucas               St. Peter's          1:52.26    1:49.63  
                  25.41       53.80 (28.39)     1:22.20 (28.40)     1:49.63 (27.43)
  8 Lantin, Matthew           FR FP-MR                1:52.25    1:50.52  
                  25.04       52.81 (27.77)     1:22.17 (29.36)     1:50.52 (28.35)
  9 Cahill, Peter             SR FP-MR                1:51.56    1:50.62  
                  25.47       53.14 (27.67)     1:21.77 (28.63)     1:50.62 (28.85)
 10 Cashin, Liam              SO Chaminade            1:50.50    1:50.84  
                  25.06       52.59 (27.53)     1:21.79 (29.20)     1:50.84 (29.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Klages, Ryan              SR Chaminade            1:49.79    1:50.90  
                  24.20       51.01 (26.81)     1:20.34 (29.33)     1:50.90 (30.56)
 12 Mitchell, John            SR Friars               1:55.55    1:51.03  
                  25.45       53.07 (27.62)     1:22.33 (29.26)     1:51.03 (28.70)
 13 Mullen, Mike              SR STJ                  1:55.28    1:51.13  
                  24.78       52.10 (27.32)     1:21.18 (29.08)     1:51.13 (29.95)
 14 Heuser, William           SR Chaminade            1:50.01    1:52.50  
                  24.36       52.09 (27.73)     1:21.78 (29.69)     1:52.50 (30.72)
 15 Wilson, Andrew            FR KM                   1:59.73    1:53.82  
                  26.29       54.82 (28.53)     1:24.42 (29.60)     1:53.82 (29.40)
 16 Reilly, Dean              SR MOLL                 1:57.00    1:53.86  
                  25.51       54.01 (28.50)     1:23.69 (29.68)     1:53.86 (30.17)
 17 Graziano, Michael         JR Friars               1:53.78    1:54.43  
                  26.12       54.30 (28.18)     1:23.51 (29.21)     1:54.43 (30.92)
 18 McLaughlin, Daniel        SO FP-MR                1:55.86    1:54.51  
                  26.00       54.70 (28.70)     1:24.64 (29.94)     1:54.51 (29.87)
 19 Carey, CJ                    SEP                  1:55.98    1:54.81  
                  25.81       53.98 (28.17)     1:24.32 (30.34)     1:54.81 (30.49)
 20 McKelvey, Ryan            SO KM                   1:58.65    1:54.83  
                  25.56       54.58 (29.02)     1:24.82 (30.24)     1:54.83 (30.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Abrahamsen, Peter         SO XAV                  1:57.00    1:55.30  
                  26.23       55.09 (28.86)     1:25.10 (30.01)     1:55.30 (30.20)
 22 Patton, Daniel            SO KM                   2:00.00    1:58.09  
                  26.36       55.83 (29.47)     1:26.71 (30.88)     1:58.09 (31.38)
 22 Moores, Jordan            SO XAV                  2:00.73    1:58.09  
                  26.50       56.05 (29.55)     1:26.80 (30.75)     1:58.09 (31.29)
 24 Morano, Matt              FR Lions                2:05.17    2:02.37  
                  27.55       57.08 (29.53)     1:29.48 (32.40)     2:02.37 (32.89)
 25 Grippo, Joey              SO STF                  2:03.83    2:02.95  
                  27.34       57.90 (30.56)     1:30.05 (32.15)     2:02.95 (32.90)
 26 May, Connor               JR IP                   2:08.85    2:02.98  
                  27.69       58.75 (31.06)     1:31.08 (32.33)     2:02.98 (31.90)
 27 Guastavino, Paul             St. Peter's          2:06.31    2:04.63  
                  27.60       58.71 (31.11)     1:31.77 (33.06)     2:04.63 (32.86)
 28 Asajarani, Jonathan       FR MOLL                 2:11.00    2:05.28  
                  27.72       58.51 (30.79)     1:31.83 (33.32)     2:05.28 (33.45)
 29 Petersen, Matt            JR STJ                  2:09.08    2:05.50  
                  28.04       59.65 (31.61)     1:32.74 (33.09)     2:05.50 (32.76)
 30 Kuchinskas, Joey          SR HT                   2:07.40    2:05.57  
                  27.83       58.53 (30.70)     1:31.60 (33.07)     2:05.57 (33.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Didomenico, Mike          JR Lions                2:07.93    2:06.61  
                  28.10       59.74 (31.64)     1:33.26 (33.52)     2:06.61 (33.35)
 32 Pecoraro, Nicholas        JR STJB                 2:03.66    2:07.00  
                  28.97                             1:34.46 ( )     2:07.00 (32.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Esposito, Christopher     FR XAV                  2:11.95    2:09.18  
                  27.43       59.87 (32.44)     1:34.70 (34.83)     2:09.18 (34.48)
 34 Dreiss, Patrick           SR HT                   2:10.19    2:09.63  
                  28.27     1:00.90 (32.63)   2:09.73 (1:08.83)         2:09.63 ( )
 35 Morgan, Sean              SO MOLL                 2:14.00    2:11.03  
                  29.92     1:03.97 (34.05)     1:39.44 (35.47)     2:11.03 (31.59)
 36 Pinto, Chris              FR Lions                2:14.15    2:11.41  
                  30.95     1:04.65 (33.70)     1:40.57 (35.92)     2:11.41 (30.84)
 37 Marrone, Matt             FR IP                   2:18.00    2:12.33  
                  28.86     1:02.35 (33.49)     1:38.35 (36.00)     2:12.33 (33.98)
 38 Muratore, Daniel             St. Peter's          2:18.48    2:13.19  
                  29.36     1:02.97 (33.61)     1:39.00 (36.03)     2:13.19 (34.19)
 39 Sottile, Joshua              St. Peter's          2:23.11    2:14.92  
                  31.96     1:07.37 (35.41)     1:42.56 (35.19)     2:14.92 (32.36)
 40 Koumides, Steven          SR STF                  2:19.64    2:15.06  
                  29.68     1:03.45 (33.77)     1:39.61 (36.16)     2:15.06 (35.45)
 41 Colgan, Phil              JR Lions                2:11.08    2:15.13  
                  30.54     1:04.53 (33.99)     1:39.60 (35.07)     2:15.13 (35.53)
 42 Regan, James              SR KM                   2:12.47    2:16.42  
                  29.28     1:02.80 (33.52)     1:39.43 (36.63)     2:16.42 (36.99)
 43 Greene, Stephen           FR MOLL                 2:15.00    2:18.40  
                  31.10     1:05.68 (34.58)     1:42.29 (36.61)     2:18.40 (36.11)
 44 Flannery, Kevin           SR STJ                  2:17.14    2:20.29  
                  28.76     1:02.97 (34.21)     1:42.35 (39.38)     2:20.29 (37.94)
 45 Coen, Patrick             FR XVN                  2:22.66    2:21.09  
                  33.07     1:10.50 (37.43)     1:46.50 (36.00)     2:21.09 (34.59)
 46 Falcone, Paul             SO STJ                  2:30.89    2:30.23  
                  33.12     1:11.84 (38.72)     1:51.79 (39.95)     2:30.23 (38.44)
 -- Delaney, Daniel           JR FP-MR                1:58.11   X1:53.87  
                  26.45       55.07 (28.62)     1:24.70 (29.63)     1:53.87 (29.17)
 -- Cahill, Andrew            SO FP-MR                1:58.51   X1:56.37  
                  26.03       54.60 (28.57)     1:24.94 (30.34)     1:56.37 (31.43)
 -- Vacchiano, Matthew        SR Friars               2:04.55   X1:59.88  
                  26.85       56.59 (29.74)     1:27.98 (31.39)     1:59.88 (31.90)
 -- Callahan, Mark            FR FP-MR                2:06.45   X2:00.41  
                  27.12       58.31 (31.19)     1:30.96 (32.65)     2:00.41 (29.45)
 -- Reilly, John              JR FP-MR                2:12.70   X2:06.43  
                  28.75     1:00.26 (31.51)     1:34.24 (33.98)     2:06.43 (32.19)
 -- Reinhardt, Chris          SR JOE                  2:09.08   X2:09.21  
                  28.67       59.94 (31.27)     1:33.94 (34.00)     2:09.21 (35.27)
 -- O'Driscoll, Stephen          St. Peter's          2:47.80   X2:15.33  
                  31.08     1:05.40 (34.32)     1:41.30 (35.90)     2:15.33 (34.03)
 -- Scanapico, Teddy          SO XAV                  2:15.75   X2:17.29  
                  31.41     1:07.78 (36.37)     1:45.55 (37.77)     2:17.29 (31.74)
 -- O'Connell, Jack           FR Lions                2:14.44   X2:20.69  
                  31.23     1:06.21 (34.98)     1:43.63 (37.42)     2:20.69 (37.06)
 -- Rogers, Andrew            FR JOE                  2:12.08   X2:22.74  
                  30.99     1:07.99 (37.00)     1:46.75 (38.76)     2:22.74 (35.99)
 -- Sobczak, Ryan             SR FRAN                 2:14.10   X2:26.21  
                  31.87     1:08.04 (36.17)     1:46.87 (38.83)     2:26.21 (39.34)
 -- Clark, Matt                  St. Peter's          2:49.68   X2:38.93  
                  34.03   1:58.51 (1:24.48)     2:38.93 (40.42)                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:48.84    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
 NYCM Record: ! 1:48.84    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
   State Cut: @ 2:02.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yeager, Christian         JR Friars               1:58.17    1:55.03@  28  
                  24.94       52.12 (27.18)     1:26.60 (34.48)     1:55.03 (28.43)
  2 Hogan, Brian              JR FP-MR                2:00.05    1:58.38@  25  
                  26.27       55.36 (29.09)     1:31.28 (35.92)     1:58.38 (27.10)
  3 Barry, Charles            SO IP                   1:59.87    2:00.47@  24  
                  25.50       54.99 (29.49)     1:31.97 (36.98)     2:00.47 (28.50)
  4 Graham, Daniel            JR STF                  2:01.13    2:01.12@  23  
                  25.63       55.98 (30.35)     1:32.85 (36.87)     2:01.12 (28.27)
  5 Bischoff, Kent            JR Friars               2:01.68    2:01.23@  22  
                  26.91       57.87 (30.96)     1:32.95 (35.08)     2:01.23 (28.28)
  6 Parisi, Joey              JR Friars               2:02.12    2:02.69   21  
                  26.20       56.28 (30.08)     1:33.66 (37.38)     2:02.69 (29.03)
  7 Perley, Tim               SR IP                   2:03.33    2:02.87   20  
                  25.80       58.27 (32.47)     1:33.31 (35.04)     2:02.87 (29.56)
  8 Fitzpatrick, Kieran       SO Chaminade            2:02.72    2:03.17   19  
                  26.68       57.89 (31.21)     1:34.34 (36.45)     2:03.17 (28.83)
B - Final
  9 Erskine, Brendan          SR MOLL                 2:05.64   J2:03.06   17  
                  26.36       58.69 (32.33)     1:33.76 (35.07)     2:03.06 (29.30)
 10 Lyons, Sean               SO FP-MR                2:03.36   J2:03.09   15  
                  26.67       57.41 (30.74)     1:35.56 (38.15)     2:03.09 (27.53)
 11 Pollastro, Robert         JR XAV                  2:05.00   J2:03.11   14  
                  26.04       57.36 (31.32)     1:33.40 (36.04)     2:03.11 (29.71)
 12 Mercurio, Joseph          SO XAV                  2:06.50   J2:05.91   13  
                  25.88       58.44 (32.56)     1:35.99 (37.55)     2:05.91 (29.92)
 13 Mannix, Richard           FR FP-MR                2:03.92   J2:07.18   12  
                  27.11       57.67 (30.56)     1:37.48 (39.81)     2:07.18 (29.70)
 14 McHugh, Chase             SO Chaminade            2:06.13   J2:07.47   11  
                  26.93       58.85 (31.92)     1:37.29 (38.44)     2:07.47 (30.18)
 15 Pierce, Tyler             SR Chaminade            2:07.70   J2:08.81   10  
                  26.50       59.71 (33.21)     1:37.95 (38.24)     2:08.81 (30.86)
 16 Hogan, Colin              SO FP-MR                2:08.47   J2:10.27    9  
                  27.00       59.22 (32.22)     1:39.47 (40.25)     2:10.27 (30.80)
C - Final
 17 Raiola, Andrew            FR XAV                  2:12.35   J2:07.88    8  
                  27.81     1:02.15 (34.34)     1:39.77 (37.62)     2:07.88 (28.11)
 18 Reyes, Christopher        SO STF                  2:13.82   J2:11.08    7  
                  26.56       59.17 (32.61)     1:39.10 (39.93)     2:11.08 (31.98)
 19 McVeigh, Sean             JR Chaminade            2:14.76   J2:12.39    6  
                  28.01     1:01.89 (33.88)     1:41.99 (40.10)     2:12.39 (30.40)
 20 Granelli, Luke            SR IP                   2:14.51   J2:12.64    5  
                  29.40     1:04.38 (34.98)     1:40.92 (36.54)     2:12.64 (31.72)
 21 Langaman, Matthew         SO XAV                  2:14.85   J2:13.48    4  
                  28.14     1:03.21 (35.07)     1:41.54 (38.33)     2:13.48 (31.94)
 22 Oczos, David              SR XVN                  2:16.40   J2:14.67    3  
                  27.75     1:01.39 (33.64)     1:42.75 (41.36)     2:14.67 (31.92)
 23 Warren, Colin             SO HT                   2:15.84   J2:17.59    2  
                  29.17     1:02.93 (33.76)     1:45.23 (42.30)     2:17.59 (32.36)
 24 Dougherty, Thomas         JR MOLL                 2:16.62   J2:17.62    1  
                  27.32     1:02.18 (34.86)     1:43.78 (41.60)     2:17.62 (33.84)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:48.84    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
 NYCM Record: ! 1:48.84    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
   State Cut: @ 2:02.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeager, Christian         JR Friars               1:53.53    1:58.17@ 
                  25.54       54.81 (29.27)     1:28.55 (33.74)     1:58.17 (29.62)
  2 Barry, Charles            SO IP                   2:04.12    1:59.87@ 
                  25.35       55.00 (29.65)     1:31.96 (36.96)     1:59.87 (27.91)
  3 Hogan, Brian              JR FP-MR                1:58.90    2:00.05@ 
                  26.73       55.73 (29.00)     1:32.77 (37.04)     2:00.05 (27.28)
  4 Graham, Daniel            JR STF                  2:07.81    2:01.13@ 
                  25.58       56.33 (30.75)     1:32.78 (36.45)     2:01.13 (28.35)
  5 Bischoff, Kent            JR Friars               2:00.43    2:01.68@ 
                  26.51       57.69 (31.18)     1:33.25 (35.56)     2:01.68 (28.43)
  6 Parisi, Joey              JR Friars               2:03.84    2:02.12@ 
                  26.43       56.00 (29.57)     1:33.37 (37.37)     2:02.12 (28.75)
  7 Fitzpatrick, Kieran       SO Chaminade            2:02.01    2:02.72  
                  26.31       56.64 (30.33)     1:33.36 (36.72)     2:02.72 (29.36)
  8 Perley, Tim               SR IP                   2:05.37    2:03.33  
                  25.54       56.83 (31.29)     1:33.17 (36.34)     2:03.33 (30.16)
  9 Lyons, Sean               SO FP-MR                2:04.16    2:03.36  
                  26.88       57.47 (30.59)     1:35.37 (37.90)     2:03.36 (27.99)
 10 Mannix, Richard           FR FP-MR                2:04.41    2:03.92  
                  26.49       56.76 (30.27)     1:35.53 (38.77)     2:03.92 (28.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pollastro, Robert         JR XAV                  2:07.53    2:05.00  
                  26.38       58.32 (31.94)     1:34.84 (36.52)     2:05.00 (30.16)
 12 Erskine, Brendan          SR MOLL                 2:06.00    2:05.64  
                  26.21       57.73 (31.52)     1:34.48 (36.75)     2:05.64 (31.16)
 13 McHugh, Chase             SO Chaminade            2:02.10    2:06.13  
                  26.69       59.67 (32.98)     1:36.85 (37.18)     2:06.13 (29.28)
 14 Mercurio, Joseph          SO XAV                  2:09.19    2:06.50  
                  26.41       58.64 (32.23)     1:36.22 (37.58)     2:06.50 (30.28)
 15 Pierce, Tyler             SR Chaminade            2:07.07    2:07.70  
                  26.52       58.95 (32.43)     1:37.31 (38.36)     2:07.70 (30.39)
 16 Hogan, Colin              SO FP-MR                2:08.11    2:08.47  
                  26.88       59.75 (32.87)     1:38.87 (39.12)     2:08.47 (29.60)
 17 Raiola, Andrew            FR XAV                  2:12.69    2:12.35  
                  27.94     1:02.26 (34.32)     1:41.77 (39.51)     2:12.35 (30.58)
 18 Reyes, Christopher        SO STF                  2:13.75    2:13.82  
                  26.49       59.31 (32.82)     1:41.33 (42.02)     2:13.82 (32.49)
 19 Granelli, Luke            SR IP                   2:13.80    2:14.51  
                  29.30     1:05.39 (36.09)     1:42.36 (36.97)     2:14.51 (32.15)
 20 McVeigh, Sean             JR Chaminade            2:09.76    2:14.76  
                  28.25     1:02.83 (34.58)     1:43.71 (40.88)     2:14.76 (31.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Langaman, Matthew         SO XAV                  2:13.06    2:14.85  
                  27.87     1:02.18 (34.31)     1:41.67 (39.49)     2:14.85 (33.18)
 22 Warren, Colin             SO HT                   2:20.53    2:15.84  
                  29.05     1:02.66 (33.61)     1:44.68 (42.02)     2:15.84 (31.16)
 23 Oczos, David              SR XVN                  2:17.67    2:16.40  
                  27.60     1:02.29 (34.69)     1:44.15 (41.86)     2:16.40 (32.25)
 24 Dougherty, Thomas         JR MOLL                 2:20.00    2:16.62  
                  27.82     1:02.45 (34.63)     1:43.38 (40.93)     2:16.62 (33.24)
 25 Murphy, Robert            JR STJB                 2:18.15    2:17.32  
                  26.21     1:00.51 (34.30)     1:44.99 (44.48)     2:17.32 (32.33)
 26 Stora, Steve              JR Lions                2:21.56    2:17.66  
                  30.74     1:05.83 (35.09)     1:45.52 (39.69)     2:17.66 (32.14)
 27 Baudinet, Michael         SO IP                   2:15.41    2:20.08  
                  29.76     1:04.09 (34.33)     1:48.68 (44.59)     2:20.08 (31.40)
 28 Santaniello, Nick         SO Lions                2:26.90    2:23.27  
                  30.27     1:07.95 (37.68)     1:48.63 (40.68)     2:23.27 (34.64)
 29 Gritsay, Dmitriy             SEP                  2:29.20    2:23.76  
                  29.65     1:05.29 (35.64)     1:51.83 (46.54)     2:23.76 (31.93)
 30 Giraldo, Mateo            FR MOLL                 2:13.00    2:25.61  
                  29.96     1:05.17 (35.21)     1:50.12 (44.95)     2:25.61 (35.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Gecewitz, Matthew         JR STJB                 2:27.86    2:26.44  
                  27.72     1:03.56 (35.84)     1:48.75 (45.19)     2:26.44 (37.69)
 32 Wegener, Nick             JR STJ                  2:31.45    2:26.76  
                  30.45     1:10.58 (40.13)     1:53.22 (42.64)     2:26.76 (33.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Fitzgerald, Thomas        SO XVN                  2:32.67    2:26.99  
                  31.35     1:08.02 (36.67)     1:53.92 (45.90)     2:26.99 (33.07)
 34 Dirrigl, Dan              FR JOE                  2:31.13    2:27.41  
                  30.27     1:09.84 (39.57)     1:54.38 (44.54)     2:27.41 (33.03)
 35 Murray, Jonathan          SO KM                   2:28.80    2:28.74  
                  29.91     1:06.33 (36.42)     1:54.45 (48.12)     2:28.74 (34.29)
 36 Lenahan, Sean             JR KM                   2:35.15    2:29.08  
                  30.31     1:11.22 (40.91)     1:52.55 (41.33)     2:29.08 (36.53)
 37 Tavcar, Andrew            SO STF                  2:36.37    2:30.38  
                  31.97     1:11.64 (39.67)     1:56.70 (45.06)     2:30.38 (33.68)
 38 Adamo, Nicholas           JR KM                   2:40.90    2:30.78  
                  31.38     1:08.35 (36.97)     1:54.03 (45.68)     2:30.78 (36.75)
 39 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR XVN                  2:37.53    2:31.18  
                  33.53     1:12.97 (39.44)     1:56.88 (43.91)     2:31.18 (34.30)
 40 Silva, Nicholas           FR KM                   2:31.70    2:31.64  
                  30.20     1:08.92 (38.72)     1:54.04 (45.12)     2:31.64 (37.60)
 41 Lardas, Basil             FR STF                  2:37.27    2:32.53  
                  31.05     1:10.52 (39.47)     1:56.00 (45.48)     2:32.53 (36.53)
 42 Pareja, Kyle              JR MOLL                 2:34.00    2:33.66  
                  29.18     1:07.99 (38.81)     1:55.31 (47.32)     2:33.66 (38.35)
 43 Neville, Glen             JR STJ                  2:32.22    2:37.02  
                  31.54     1:14.04 (42.50)     1:58.43 (44.39)     2:37.02 (38.59)
 44 Blundell, Steven          SR STJB                 2:35.00    2:39.68  
                  32.23     1:12.26 (40.03)     2:03.18 (50.92)     2:39.68 (36.50)
 45 Kim, Noel                 SO Stepinac             2:33.96    2:41.50  
                  31.14     1:11.56 (40.42)     2:01.03 (49.47)     2:41.50 (40.47)
 -- Patrouch, Oliver          FR FP-MR                2:17.19   X2:12.07  
                  30.10     1:02.52 (32.42)     1:41.67 (39.15)     2:12.07 (30.40)
 -- Brittan, James            FR Chaminade            2:14.13   X2:12.88  
                  26.54     1:00.87 (34.33)     1:42.13 (41.26)     2:12.88 (30.75)
 -- Johns, Nick               JR Friars               2:27.12   X2:20.12  
                  29.73     1:05.26 (35.53)     1:48.39 (43.13)     2:20.12 (31.73)
 -- Siebecker, Matthew        FR FP-MR                2:35.98   X2:29.84  
                  32.41     1:10.54 (38.13)     1:54.18 (43.64)     2:29.84 (35.66)
 -- Reid, Steven              SR STF                  2:48.50   X2:31.11  
                  34.02     1:12.03 (38.01)     1:56.57 (44.54)     2:31.11 (34.54)
 -- Loecher, Patrick          SR FRAN                 2:34.20   X2:50.21  
                  34.77     1:18.72 (43.95)     2:08.72 (50.00)     2:50.21 (41.49)
 -- Bavaro, Adam              SO Lions                2:35.54         DQ  
                  30.57     1:11.23 (40.66)     2:03.53 (52.30)          DQ (34.05)
 -- Wegryn, Greg              FR FRAN                 2:36.00         DQ  
                  35.87     1:22.90 (47.03)     2:10.47 (47.57)          DQ (41.27)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 20.89    2/9/2002 Chris Gahn, Xaverian                         
 NYCM Record: ! 20.89    2/9/2002 Chris Gahn, Xaverian                         
   State Cut: @ 22.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Emmett           JR Chaminade              21.25      21.50@  28  
  2 Conaton, Patrick          FR FP-MR                  21.34      21.51@  25  
  3 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  SR Friars                 22.12      21.87@  24  
  4 Gillenwater, Darin        JR IP                     21.82      21.99@  23  
  5 LeGuyader, Travis         SO STJB                   22.05      22.00@  22  
  6 Banks, Patrick            SR FP-MR                  22.28      22.22@  21  
  7 Wheeler, Stephen          SR STF                    22.41      22.26@  20  
  8 Cannon, Christopher       JR Friars                 22.31      22.43@  19  
B - Final
  9 Crowley, Jeremiah         SR IP                     22.51     J22.36@  17  
 10 Kennon, Declan            FR FP-MR                  22.64     J22.51   15  
 11 Martin-Toussaint, Timoth  SR IP                     22.68     J22.65   14  
 12 Lanigan, Ryan             SR Chaminade              22.72     J22.88   13  
 13 Ganley, Peter             FR Chaminade              23.31     J22.90   12  
 14 Teri, Nicholas            JR Chaminade              22.77     J22.96   11  
 15 Wallace, Dale             JR FP-MR                  22.77     J22.98   10  
 16 Dougherty, Ryan           SR XAV                    23.10     J23.15    9  
 -- Roth, Tyler               JR FRAN                   23.17     X23.65  
C - Final
 17 McIllvain, Patrick        SR STJB                   23.34     J23.58    8  
 18 Kelly, James                 St. Peter's            23.71     J23.60    7  
 19 Baroz, Will                  St. Peter's            23.59     J23.65    6  
 20 Capodanno, Michael        FR Friars                 23.34     J23.66    5  
 21 Gschwind, Daniel          JR STJB                   23.44     J23.78    4  
 22 Buschman, David           SR STJB                   23.60     J23.96    3  
 23 Divanna, Anthony          SR MOLL                   24.20     J24.30    2  
 -- Clay, George              SR JOE                    23.60     X23.91  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 20.89    2/9/2002 Chris Gahn, Xaverian                         
 NYCM Record: ! 20.89    2/9/2002 Chris Gahn, Xaverian                         
   State Cut: @ 22.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Emmett           JR Chaminade              22.78      21.25@ 
  2 Conaton, Patrick          FR FP-MR                  22.28      21.34@ 
  3 Gillenwater, Darin        JR IP                     21.99      21.82@ 
  4 LeGuyader, Travis         SO STJB                   22.95      22.05@ 
  5 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  SR Friars                 22.19      22.12@ 
  6 Banks, Patrick            SR FP-MR                  22.85      22.28@ 
  7 Cannon, Christopher       JR Friars                 22.31      22.31@ 
  8 Wheeler, Stephen          SR STF                    23.29      22.41@ 
  9 Crowley, Jeremiah         SR IP                     22.87      22.51  
 10 Kennon, Declan            FR FP-MR                  22.72      22.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Martin-Toussaint, Timoth  SR IP                     22.74      22.68  
 12 Lanigan, Ryan             SR Chaminade              23.89      22.72  
 13 Teri, Nicholas            JR Chaminade              23.78      22.77  
 13 Wallace, Dale             JR FP-MR                  23.40      22.77  
 15 Dougherty, Ryan           SR XAV                    23.59      23.10  
 16 Ganley, Peter             FR Chaminade              23.97      23.31  
 17 McIllvain, Patrick        SR STJB                   24.13      23.34  
 17 Capodanno, Michael        FR Friars                 23.11      23.34  
 19 Gschwind, Daniel          JR STJB                   23.91      23.44  
 20 Baroz, Will                  St. Peter's            23.63      23.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Clay, George              SR JOE                    23.94      23.60  
 21 Buschman, David           SR STJB                   24.08      23.60  
 23 Kelly, James                 St. Peter's            24.49      23.71  
 24 Brandt, Stephan           SR Friars                 24.11      24.08  
 25 Divanna, Anthony          SR MOLL                   25.00      24.20  
 26 D'Antoni, Joseph          SR MOLL                   24.50      24.32  
 27 Dorcean, Eric             SR MOLL                   24.00      24.35  
 28 Scala, Michael            SR XAV                    24.40      24.37  
 29 Gordon, Joe               JR Lions                  24.87      24.44  
 30 Greene, Brian             SR MOLL                   25.41      24.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Bardo, Michael            JR XAV                    24.88      24.69  
 31 Lemma, Dane               SR STJ                    25.31      24.69  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 33 DE Santis, Joseph         SR XAV                    24.01      24.89  
 34 Pulkoski, Steven             SEP                    25.27      25.00  
 35 Lalena, Rob               SR HT                     25.52      25.09  
 36 Deodato, Jason            SO XVN                    25.41      25.14  
 37 Finn, Daniel              SR STF                    25.93      25.25  
 38 Venturino, Dennis         JR STF                    26.12      25.33  
 39 Roldan, Brandon           JR STF                    25.30      25.44  
 39 Salecker, Bryan           FR KM                     25.80      25.44  
 41 Villa, Derek                 St. Peter's            26.35      25.47  
 42 Azzarello, Chris          SO Lions                  25.29      25.78  
 43 Flanagan, Tom             SO STM                    27.00      26.35  
 44 McNoble, Sean                SEP                    26.22      26.58  
 45 Lubrino, Andrew              St. Peter's            26.10      26.60  
 46 Wojtukiewicz, Adam        JR XVN                    26.21      26.71  
 47 Yen, Kevin                JR STM                    27.08      26.72  
 48 Hoban, TJ                 SR STM                    26.27      26.83  
 49 Longo, Brandon            JR XVN                    26.62      27.16  
 50 Frizalone, Thomas         JR XVN                    28.50      27.35  
 51 Donovan, Conor            SR ST Dominics            28.96      28.16  
 52 Gamboa, Matthew           FR ST Dominics            29.07      28.40  
 -- Roth, Tyler               JR FRAN                   22.95     X23.17  
 -- Calamari, Matt            SR Chaminade              23.99     X23.21  
 -- Wright, Christian         SR FP-MR                  25.14     X23.31  
 -- Black, Cameron            JR Friars                 24.88     X23.33  
 -- Stokes, Chris             JR XAV                    24.67     X24.09  
 -- Mignano, Dominick         SO Friars                 24.97     X24.10  
 -- Husch, Rich               FR Chaminade              24.61     X24.31  
 -- Murphy, Daniel            SR FP-MR                  25.22     X24.64  
 -- Crowley, William          SR IP                     25.25     X24.68  
 -- Sussingham, John          SR FP-MR                  24.86     X24.70  
 -- Finnerty, Dylan           JR Friars                 25.50     X24.84  
 -- Martinez, Brian           FR FP-MR                  25.89     X24.84  
 -- Keefe, Conor              JR Chaminade              24.97     X24.87  
 -- Keane, Kevin              FR Friars                 26.23     X24.88  
 -- Olsen, Evan               SO XAV                    25.60     X25.04  
 -- Francemone, Joe           SR JOE                    25.05     X25.07  
 -- Fell, Christopher         SO FP-MR                  25.54     X25.13  
 -- McGee, Ciaran             JR XAV                    24.84     X25.18  
 -- Lanwes, Pete              SR Friars                 28.38     X25.21  
 -- Higham, Devon             SO FP-MR                  25.13     X25.22  
 -- Gaskins, Randall          SR MOLL                   26.00     X25.23  
 -- Montane, Michael          SO FP-MR                  26.21     X25.24  
 -- Murphy, Dylan             JR XAV                    25.90     X25.33  
 -- Sidor, Stephen            SO Friars                 25.52     X25.35  
 -- Tracey, Jack              FR IP                     26.50     X25.51  
 -- Melnyk, Sean              FR FP-MR                  26.03     X25.51  
 -- Richards, Charles         SR XAV                    26.00     X25.58  
 -- Hiraldo, Peter            SR FP-MR                  26.22     X25.63  
 -- Erhard, Jake              FR XAV                    25.87     X25.70  
 -- Matesich, Chase           FR Chaminade              25.53     X25.70  
 -- Davin, Connor             SR JOE                    26.18     X25.78  
 -- Catherall, Michael        SO FP-MR                  26.23     X25.87  
 -- Carmichael, Heath         FR XAV                    26.30     X25.92  
 -- Gratta, Brandon           JR STF                    26.29     X26.01  
 -- Walker, Christopher       SR XAV                    26.30     X26.07  
 -- Butler, Pierce            FR XAV                    25.18     X26.08  
 -- Hoey, Andrew              SR Friars                 26.33     X26.25  
 -- Wilk, Kamil               SO FP-MR                  26.18     X26.27  
 -- Hogan, John               FR FP-MR                  26.03     X26.39  
 -- Touhy, Liam               SO MOLL                   26.00     X26.43  
 -- Weaver, Billy             SO IP                     27.11     X26.48  
 -- Mustich, Luke             SO FP-MR                  26.01     X26.58  
 -- Fuentes, Carlos           SR XAV                    27.20     X26.59  
 -- Masseo, Thomas            SO FP-MR                  26.11     X26.78  
 -- Neville, Steven           FR FP-MR                  26.07     X26.85  
 -- Hurley, Brian             SR XAV                    26.85     X26.86  
 -- Vaca, Sam                 SO Friars                 25.05     X26.89  
 -- Li, Kelvin                SO MOLL                   26.00     X26.94  
 -- Desimone, Christopher     SO XAV                    26.75     X26.94  
 -- Mullin, Ryan              FR XAV                    27.00     X26.98  
 -- Walsh, Keegan             SO Friars                 26.17     X27.04  
 -- Jones, Dylan              JR FP-MR                  26.27     X27.22  
 -- DiVanna, Nick             FR STF                    28.43     X27.39  
 -- Manning, Sean             FR Chaminade              26.11     X27.56  
 -- Wilson, Chris             FR IP                     29.87     X27.66  
 -- Comito, Michael              St. Peter's            28.12     X27.76  
 -- Cohen, Drew               SR Friars                 25.95     X27.88  
 -- Flynn, Kevin              SO Friars                 28.36     X27.90  
 -- Giovansanti, James           St. Peter's            28.12     X28.60  
 -- Moses, Connor             FR FRAN                   26.30     X29.08  
 -- Alvarez, Tommy            JR JOE                    26.50     X29.10  
 -- Anderson, Ben             FR FRAN                   26.30     X29.33  
 -- Reid, Eoin                SR HT                     25.78         DQ  
 -- Ariyanonthaka, Kevin      SR STF                    27.50         DQ  
 -- Craven, Michael           SO Lions                  26.23         DQ  
 
Event 5  Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 545.25   2/11/2005 Andre Watson, Holy Trinity                  
 NYCM Record: ! 545.25   2/11/2005 Andre Watson, Holy Trinity                  
   State Cut: @ 396.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Volpe, Jack               JR Friars                385.85     412.65@  28  
  2 Conti, Taylor             SR Chaminade                 NT     400.35@  25  
  3 Theroux, Noel             SO Friars                274.25     387.90   24  
  4 Hidalgo, Chris            JR Friars                272.20     379.35   23  
  5 Berrios, Justin           SR FP-MR                     NT     362.70   22  
  6 Ronbeck, Miles            SR Chaminade                 NT     359.85   21  
  7 Dunworth, Matthew         SO FP-MR                     NT     353.20   20  
  8 Smithwick, Tom            SR Chaminade                 NT     350.45   19  
  9 Bronzo, Anthony           SR FP-MR                     NT     347.05   17  
 10 Dominquez, Rocky             KM                        NT     331.10   15  
 11 O'Sullivan, Frank         JR XAV                       NT     318.95   14  
 12 Keyes, Matt               JR Chaminade                 NT     302.60   13  
 13 Casino, Matthew           SO FP-MR                     NT     295.10   12  
 14 Dalton, Grant             FR IP                        NT     290.15   11  
 15 Skrypek, Megan            SR Friars                    NT     273.50   10  
 16 Ribes, Gabriel            SO XAV                       NT     266.10    9  
 17 Caubronero, Gabby            KM                        NT     257.75    8  
 18 Carmichael, Heath         FR XAV                       NT     252.65    7  
 19 LaColla, Nick                KM                        NT     247.05    6  
 20 Kneeshaw, Cian               St. Peter's           114.15     204.75    5  
 21 Sheehan, Brian            SO MOLL                      NT     197.70    4  
 22 Arapis, Antonia           SR MOLL                      NT     193.75    3  
 23 Ackert, Kate                 KM                        NT     168.50    2  
 -- Quintano, William         FR FP-MR                     NT         x   
 -- Kozlowski, Michael        SO Friars                    NT         x   
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 50.01    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
 NYCM Record: ! 50.01    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
   State Cut: @ 54.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pagano, Ed                SR IP                     51.89      51.09@  28  
                  23.89       51.09 (27.20)                                        
  2 Cannon, Christopher       JR Friars                 54.21      52.59@  25  
                  24.58       52.59 (28.01)                                        
  3 Murphy, Tom               SR Chaminade              53.14      53.12@  24  
                  24.74       53.12 (28.38)                                        
  4 Fierro Joyce, Billy       SO FP-MR                  54.47      54.54@  23  
                  25.42       54.54 (29.12)                                        
  5 Casino, Joseph            SR FP-MR                  54.64      54.65   22  
                  25.57       54.65 (29.08)                                        
  6 McCalla, David            SR KM                     54.98      54.84   21  
                  25.39       54.84 (29.45)                                        
  7 Mercurio, Joseph          SO XAV                    55.37      55.06   20  
                  25.27       55.06 (29.79)                                        
  8 McShane, Aidan            JR Friars                 55.42      55.11   19  
                  25.25       55.11 (29.86)                                        
B - Final
  9 Heuser, William           SR Chaminade              56.65     J55.02   17  
                  25.35       55.02 (29.67)                                        
 10 Doherty, Christopher      SR MOLL                   55.69     J55.04   15  
                  25.64       55.04 (29.40)                                        
 11 Hayes, Connor             SR Friars                 56.06     J55.46   14  
                  25.60       55.46 (29.86)                                        
 12 Murphy, Robert            JR STJB                   57.20     J56.09   13  
                  25.96       56.09 (30.13)                                        
 13 Goralski, Sean            SO Chaminade              55.88     J56.19   12  
                  26.20       56.19 (29.99)                                        
 14 Canner, James             SO Chaminade              56.65     J56.48   11  
                  26.23       56.48 (30.25)                                        
 15 Marte, Michael            SR FP-MR                  57.04     J56.60   10  
                  25.99       56.60 (30.61)                                        
 16 Hogan, Colin              SO FP-MR                  57.42     J58.81    9  
                  26.97       58.81 (31.84)                                        
C - Final
 17 Raiola, Andrew            FR XAV                    58.11     J57.50    8  
                  27.01       57.50 (30.49)                                        
 18 Johnson, Brindsley        JR IP                     58.91     J57.78    7  
                  27.18       57.78 (30.60)                                        
 19 Reyes, Christopher        SO STF                    57.72     J58.12    6  
                  27.64       58.12 (30.48)                                        
 20 Scala, Michael            SR XAV                    58.66     J58.18    5  
                  26.68       58.18 (31.50)                                        
 21 Sweeney, Tim                 St. Peter's            58.75     J58.69    4  
                  27.65       58.69 (31.04)                                        
 22 Dalton, Beau              JR IP                     59.85   J1:00.23    3  
                  27.36     1:00.23 (32.87)                                        
 23 O'Hagan, Chris            JR IP                   1:00.50   J1:00.37    2  
                  27.95     1:00.37 (32.42)                                        
 24 O'Meara, James            JR HT                     58.72   J1:01.27    1  
                  27.45     1:01.27 (33.82)                                        
 -- Verdi, Benjamin           JR JOE                    58.82     X59.90  
                  28.01       59.90 (31.89)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 50.01    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
 NYCM Record: ! 50.01    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
   State Cut: @ 54.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pagano, Ed                SR IP                     52.98      51.89@ 
                  24.33       51.89 (27.56)                                        
  2 Murphy, Tom               SR Chaminade              54.09      53.14@ 
                  25.01       53.14 (28.13)                                        
  3 Cannon, Christopher       JR Friars                 53.30      54.21@ 
                  24.98       54.21 (29.23)                                        
  4 Fierro Joyce, Billy       SO FP-MR                  55.12      54.47@ 
                  25.41       54.47 (29.06)                                        
  5 Casino, Joseph            SR FP-MR                  54.84      54.64  
                  25.19       54.64 (29.45)                                        
  6 McCalla, David            SR KM                     55.97      54.98  
                  25.55       54.98 (29.43)                                        
  7 Mercurio, Joseph          SO XAV                    55.81      55.37  
                  25.84       55.37 (29.53)                                        
  8 McShane, Aidan            JR Friars                 56.29      55.42  
                  25.36       55.42 (30.06)                                        
  9 Doherty, Christopher      SR MOLL                   56.80      55.69  
                  25.79       55.69 (29.90)                                        
 10 Goralski, Sean            SO Chaminade              57.99      55.88  
                  25.87       55.88 (30.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hayes, Connor             SR Friars                 57.12      56.06  
                  25.97       56.06 (30.09)                                        
 12 Heuser, William           SR Chaminade              54.55      56.65  
                  26.00       56.65 (30.65)                                        
 12 Canner, James             SO Chaminade              57.85      56.65  
                  25.71       56.65 (30.94)                                        
 14 Marte, Michael            SR FP-MR                  58.48      57.04  
                  26.04       57.04 (31.00)                                        
 15 Murphy, Robert            JR STJB                   58.48      57.20  
                  26.68       57.20 (30.52)                                        
 16 Hogan, Colin              SO FP-MR                  57.83      57.42  
                  26.37       57.42 (31.05)                                        
 17 Reyes, Christopher        SO STF                  1:00.00      57.72  
                  26.72       57.72 (31.00)                                        
 18 Raiola, Andrew            FR XAV                  1:00.48      58.11  
                  27.57       58.11 (30.54)                                        
 19 Scala, Michael            SR XAV                    59.72      58.66  
                  27.28       58.66 (31.38)                                        
 20 O'Meara, James            JR HT                   1:06.00      58.72  
                  26.79       58.72 (31.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sweeney, Tim                 St. Peter's          1:00.42      58.75  
                  27.56       58.75 (31.19)                                        
 22 Johnson, Brindsley        JR IP                   1:01.17      58.91  
                  27.55       58.91 (31.36)                                        
 23 Dalton, Beau              JR IP                   1:00.85      59.85  
                  27.10       59.85 (32.75)                                        
 24 O'Hagan, Chris            JR IP                   1:00.78    1:00.50  
                  28.02     1:00.50 (32.48)                                        
 25 Williams, Tyler           FR Friars               1:00.69    1:00.61  
                  28.39     1:00.61 (32.22)                                        
 26 Tso, Emmett                  SEP                  1:02.14    1:00.87  
                  27.78     1:00.87 (33.09)                                        
 27 Hession, Michael             St. Peter's          1:01.26    1:00.94  
                  26.85     1:00.94 (34.09)                                        
 28 Richards, Charles         SR XAV                  1:02.10    1:01.13  
                  27.66     1:01.13 (33.47)                                        
 29 Cataranacchio, Vin        SR Stepinac               58.92    1:01.38  
                  27.97     1:01.38 (33.41)                                        
 30 D'Antoni, Joseph          SR MOLL                 1:00.00    1:01.59  
                  27.81     1:01.59 (33.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Gecewitz, Matthew         JR STJB                 1:05.09    1:03.02  
                  29.29     1:03.02 (33.73)                                        
 32 Sottile, Joshua              St. Peter's          1:09.99    1:03.98  
                  30.76     1:03.98 (33.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Silva, Nicholas           FR KM                   1:06.75    1:05.42  
                  30.28     1:05.42 (35.14)                                        
 34 Caruso, Chris             FR HT                   1:10.39    1:05.54  
                  30.33     1:05.54 (35.21)                                        
 35 Pareja, Kyle              JR MOLL                 1:10.00    1:05.99  
                  29.08     1:05.99 (36.91)                                        
 36 Sullivan, Daniel          JR STJB                 1:10.08    1:06.25  
                  29.96     1:06.25 (36.29)                                        
 37 Nieves, Hector            SR STF                  1:11.55    1:06.34  
                  30.48     1:06.34 (35.86)                                        
 38 Ardito, Jonathan          FR KM                   1:07.06    1:07.10  
                  30.79     1:07.10 (36.31)                                        
 39 Kuchinskas, Joey          SR HT                   1:07.25    1:07.28  
                  29.51     1:07.28 (37.77)                                        
 40 Murray, Jonathan          SO KM                   1:09.06    1:07.33  
                  31.04     1:07.33 (36.29)                                        
 41 Budhram, Ryan             FR MOLL                 1:06.00    1:07.35  
                  30.22     1:07.35 (37.13)                                        
 42 Ariyanonthaka, Kevin      SR STF                  1:04.97    1:07.91  
                  30.54     1:07.91 (37.37)                                        
 43 Neville, Glen             JR STJ                  1:11.72    1:08.52  
                  30.73     1:08.52 (37.79)                                        
 44 Bavaro, Adam              SO Lions                1:09.42    1:09.89  
                  32.04     1:09.89 (37.85)                                        
 45 Azzarello, Chris          SO Lions                1:10.33    1:11.52  
                  34.31     1:11.52 (37.21)                                        
 46 Kim, Noel                 SO Stepinac             1:09.85    1:13.80  
                  31.96     1:13.80 (41.84)                                        
 47 Tavcar, Andrew            SO STF                  1:08.66    1:14.84  
                  34.27     1:14.84 (40.57)                                        
 48 Donovan, Conor            SR ST Dominics          1:12.53    1:15.49  
                  34.42     1:15.49 (41.07)                                        
 -- Verdi, Benjamin           JR JOE                  1:00.73     X58.82  
                  27.89       58.82 (30.93)                                        
 -- Keefe, Conor              JR Chaminade              59.09   X1:00.91  
                  27.69     1:00.91 (33.22)                                        
 -- Roth, Tyler               JR FRAN                   59.87   X1:00.95  
                  28.10     1:00.95 (32.85)                                        
 -- Martinez, Brian           FR FP-MR                1:01.39   X1:01.03  
                  28.68     1:01.03 (32.35)                                        
 -- Montane, Michael          SO FP-MR                1:04.88   X1:01.70  
                  28.36     1:01.70 (33.34)                                        
 -- de los Santos, Christian  FR XAV                  1:02.81   X1:01.80  
                  28.27     1:01.80 (33.53)                                        
 -- Walsh, Brian              JR Chaminade            1:02.66   X1:03.84  
                  28.96     1:03.84 (34.88)                                        
 -- Porrazzo, Andrew          FR Chaminade            1:03.68   X1:04.07  
                  28.86     1:04.07 (35.21)                                        
 -- Dirrigl, Dan              FR JOE                  1:05.47   X1:06.33  
                  30.43     1:06.33 (35.90)                                        
 -- Barbera, Patrick          FR FP-MR                1:11.93   X1:08.96  
                  31.35     1:08.96 (37.61)                                        
 -- Walsh, Keegan             SO Friars               1:11.12   X1:12.40  
                  33.30     1:12.40 (39.10)                                        
 -- Lagomarsino, Rob          SO Lions                1:11.89   X1:13.06  
                  34.12     1:13.06 (38.94)                                        
 -- Vasaturo, Anthony         SO Lions                1:12.00   X1:14.47  
                  35.32     1:14.47 (39.15)                                        
 -- Cummings, Lawrence        SO XVN                  1:24.98         DQ  
                  36.33          DQ (47.85)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 44.66    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
 NYCM Record: ! 44.66    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
   State Cut: @ 49.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Emmett           JR Chaminade              46.67      46.83@  28  
                  22.44       46.83 (24.39)                                        
  2 Conaton, Patrick          FR FP-MR                  47.08      47.28@  25  
                  22.53       47.28 (24.75)                                        
  3 Galan, Bryan              SR Friars                 48.47      48.15@  24  
                  23.19       48.15 (24.96)                                        
  4 Eiden, Joseph             SO FP-MR                  48.91      48.55@  23  
                  23.32       48.55 (25.23)                                        
  5 Kostelec, Nick            SR HT                     48.81      48.59@  22  
                  23.35       48.59 (25.24)                                        
  6 Crowley, Jeremiah         SR IP                     49.18      49.02@  21  
                  23.61       49.02 (25.41)                                        
  7 Wheeler, Stephen          SR STF                    49.41      49.09@  20  
                  23.40       49.09 (25.69)                                        
  8 Cashin, Liam              SO Chaminade              49.28      49.48   19  
                  23.88       49.48 (25.60)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gillenwater, Darin        JR IP                     49.84     J48.72@  17  
                  22.88       48.72 (25.84)                                        
 10 Klages, Ryan              SR Chaminade              50.19     J49.66   15  
                  23.67       49.66 (25.99)                                        
 11 Graziano, Michael         JR Friars                 50.84     J50.05   14  
                  23.93       50.05 (26.12)                                        
 12 Banks, Patrick            SR FP-MR                  49.54     J50.22   13  
                  23.71       50.22 (26.51)                                        
 13 Cashin, Mike              SO Chaminade              50.41     J50.31   12  
                  24.25       50.31 (26.06)                                        
 14 Dougherty, Ryan           SR XAV                    50.35     J50.59   11  
                  24.14       50.59 (26.45)                                        
 15 Cahill, Peter             SR FP-MR                  50.56     J51.08   10  
                  24.18       51.08 (26.90)                                        
 16 Sperandio, Alec           FR XAV                    50.77     J51.30    9  
                  24.34       51.30 (26.96)                                        
C - Final
 17 Martin-Toussaint, Timoth  SR IP                     51.92     J50.44    8  
                  24.77       50.44 (25.67)                                        
 18 Drury, Kevin              SO KM                     51.90     J51.40    7  
                  24.59       51.40 (26.81)                                        
 19 Capodanno, Michael        FR Friars                 52.72     J51.81    6  
                  25.09       51.81 (26.72)                                        
 20 Buschman, David           SR STJB                   52.46     J52.02    5  
                  24.83       52.02 (27.19)                                        
 21 Gschwind, Daniel          JR STJB                   51.95     J52.29    4  
                  25.01       52.29 (27.28)                                        
 22 McIllvain, Patrick        SR STJB                   52.92     J52.42    3  
                  24.38       52.42 (28.04)                                        
 23 Baroz, Will                  St. Peter's            51.95     J52.56    2  
                  25.27       52.56 (27.29)                                        
 24 Kelly, Alexander          SR STJB                   53.98     J55.21    1  
                  25.99       55.21 (29.22)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 44.66    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
 NYCM Record: ! 44.66    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
   State Cut: @ 49.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Emmett           JR Chaminade              48.78      46.67@ 
                  22.48       46.67 (24.19)                                        
  2 Conaton, Patrick          FR FP-MR                  48.06      47.08@ 
                  22.41       47.08 (24.67)                                        
  3 Galan, Bryan              SR Friars                 48.87      48.47@ 
                  23.01       48.47 (25.46)                                        
  4 Kostelec, Nick            SR HT                     49.11      48.81@ 
                  23.20       48.81 (25.61)                                        
  5 Eiden, Joseph             SO FP-MR                  48.44      48.91@ 
                  23.55       48.91 (25.36)                                        
  6 Crowley, Jeremiah         SR IP                     50.28      49.18@ 
                  23.83       49.18 (25.35)                                        
  7 Cashin, Liam              SO Chaminade              51.00      49.28@ 
                  23.69       49.28 (25.59)                                        
  8 Wheeler, Stephen          SR STF                    52.32      49.41  
                  23.77       49.41 (25.64)                                        
  9 Banks, Patrick            SR FP-MR                  52.33      49.54  
                  23.20       49.54 (26.34)                                        
 10 Gillenwater, Darin        JR IP                     49.50      49.84  
                  23.70       49.84 (26.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Klages, Ryan              SR Chaminade              49.97      50.19  
                  23.96       50.19 (26.23)                                        
 12 Dougherty, Ryan           SR XAV                    51.13      50.35  
                  23.92       50.35 (26.43)                                        
 13 Cashin, Mike              SO Chaminade              51.00      50.41  
                  24.10       50.41 (26.31)                                        
 14 Cahill, Peter             SR FP-MR                  50.72      50.56  
                  24.22       50.56 (26.34)                                        
 15 Sperandio, Alec           FR XAV                    52.29      50.77  
                  24.13       50.77 (26.64)                                        
 16 Graziano, Michael         JR Friars                 51.29      50.84  
                  24.61       50.84 (26.23)                                        
 17 Drury, Kevin              SO KM                     54.29      51.90  
                  24.83       51.90 (27.07)                                        
 18 Martin-Toussaint, Timoth  SR IP                     50.79      51.92  
                  24.75       51.92 (27.17)                                        
 19 Baroz, Will                  St. Peter's            53.85      51.95  
                  24.63       51.95 (27.32)                                        
 19 Gschwind, Daniel          JR STJB                   53.92      51.95  
                  24.46       51.95 (27.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Buschman, David           SR STJB                   55.02      52.46  
                  24.73       52.46 (27.73)                                        
 22 Capodanno, Michael        FR Friars                 52.02      52.72  
                  25.29       52.72 (27.43)                                        
 23 McIllvain, Patrick        SR STJB                   55.52      52.92  
                  24.78       52.92 (28.14)                                        
 24 Brandt, Stephan           SR Friars                 51.91      53.36  
                  24.84       53.36 (28.52)                                        
 25 Kelly, Alexander          SR STJB                   57.80      53.98  
                  25.49       53.98 (28.49)                                        
 26 Greene, Brian             SR MOLL                   56.00      54.19  
                  26.41       54.19 (27.78)                                        
 26 May, Connor               JR IP                     55.93      54.19  
                  26.05       54.19 (28.14)                                        
 28 Baroz, Kevin                 St. Peter's          1:00.49      54.99  
                  26.14       54.99 (28.85)                                        
 29 Lemma, Dane               SR STJ                    59.21      55.31  
                  26.54       55.31 (28.77)                                        
 30 Guastavino, Paul             St. Peter's            56.88      55.46  
                  26.53       55.46 (28.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 DE Santis, Joseph         SR XAV                    56.12      55.47  
                  25.84       55.47 (29.63)                                        
 32 Divanna, Anthony          SR MOLL                   55.00      55.57  
                  26.36       55.57 (29.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Pulkoski, Steven             SEP                    56.44      55.91  
                  26.55       55.91 (29.36)                                        
 34 McGee, Ciaran             JR XAV                    57.50      56.25  
                  26.88       56.25 (29.37)                                        
 35 Gordon, Joe               JR Lions                  56.67      56.26  
                  26.36       56.26 (29.90)                                        
 36 Finn, Daniel              SR STF                    58.91      56.30  
                  26.78       56.30 (29.52)                                        
 37 Blundell, Shane              SEP                    57.88      56.70  
                  26.43       56.70 (30.27)                                        
 38 Dorcean, Eric             SR MOLL                   57.00      56.83  
                  26.97       56.83 (29.86)                                        
 39 Venturino, Dennis         JR STF                  1:00.71      57.25  
                  27.21       57.25 (30.04)                                        
 40 Villa, Derek                 St. Peter's          1:00.41      57.42  
                  27.95       57.42 (29.47)                                        
 41 Deodato, Jason            SO XVN                    58.41      57.72  
                  27.16       57.72 (30.56)                                        
 42 Yen, Kevin                JR STM                  1:01.97      59.31  
                  28.28       59.31 (31.03)                                        
 43 Ward, Ryan                FR XVN                    59.83      59.43  
                  27.75       59.43 (31.68)                                        
 44 Touhy, Liam               SO MOLL                 1:01.00      59.73  
                  27.98       59.73 (31.75)                                        
 45 Flannery, Kevin           SR STJ                  1:00.19      59.81  
                  28.18       59.81 (31.63)                                        
 46 Wojtukiewicz, Adam        JR XVN                  1:01.06      59.89  
                  28.95       59.89 (30.94)                                        
 47 Perada, Christian         SO KM                   1:00.87    1:00.02  
                  28.13     1:00.02 (31.89)                                        
 48 Mueller, Christopher      FR KM                     59.49    1:00.68  
                  28.36     1:00.68 (32.32)                                        
 49 Smith, Jimmy              SO Lions                1:00.34    1:01.00  
                  30.08     1:01.00 (30.92)                                        
 50 Craven, Michael           SO Lions                1:00.66    1:01.13  
                  27.81     1:01.13 (33.32)                                        
 51 Koumides, Steven          SR STF                  1:00.50    1:01.50  
                  28.99     1:01.50 (32.51)                                        
 52 Hoban, TJ                 SR STM                  1:02.70    1:02.17  
                  29.45     1:02.17 (32.72)                                        
 53 Flanagan, Tom             SO STM                  1:00.90    1:02.21  
                  29.60     1:02.21 (32.61)                                        
 54 Longo, Brandon            JR XVN                  1:01.46    1:02.69  
 55 Kennedy, Pat              SR STJ                  1:04.83    1:05.18  
                  30.16     1:05.18 (35.02)                                        
 56 Dreiss, Patrick           SR HT                     58.18    1:07.76  
                  57.31     1:07.76 (10.45)                                        
 -- Calamari, Matt            SR Chaminade              53.12     X51.29  
                  24.59       51.29 (26.70)                                        
 -- Wright, Christian         SR FP-MR                  52.86     X51.39  
                  24.66       51.39 (26.73)                                        
 -- Clay, George              SR JOE                    54.62     X54.26  
                  24.86       54.26 (29.40)                                        
 -- Husch, Rich               FR Chaminade              54.03     X54.31  
                  25.74       54.31 (28.57)                                        
 -- Ryan, Conor               SO Friars                 56.18     X54.64  
                  25.97       54.64 (28.67)                                        
 -- Krawczyk, James           SR Friars                 54.91     X55.15  
                  26.01       55.15 (29.14)                                        
 -- Sussingham, John          SR FP-MR                  57.12     X55.17  
                  25.99       55.17 (29.18)                                        
 -- Keane, Kevin              FR Friars                 57.75     X55.87  
                  26.35       55.87 (29.52)                                        
 -- Hlavenka, Thomas          SO Chaminade              58.91     X55.99  
                  26.71       55.99 (29.28)                                        
 -- Hayes, Collin             FR Friars                 56.73     X56.02  
                  26.31       56.02 (29.71)                                        
 -- Nussbaum, Tyler           FR Chaminade              57.12     X56.23  
                  27.07       56.23 (29.16)                                        
 -- Sidor, Stephen            SO Friars                 56.83     X56.23  
                  26.34       56.23 (29.89)                                        
 -- Thurber, James            FR Chaminade              59.13     X56.67  
                  26.94       56.67 (29.73)                                        
 -- Carey, Conor              FR Chaminade              59.69     X57.01  
                  27.28       57.01 (29.73)                                        
 -- Catherall, Michael        SO FP-MR                  57.00     X57.14  
                  26.92       57.14 (30.22)                                        
 -- Hiraldo, Peter            SR FP-MR                  57.79     X57.44  
                  27.35       57.44 (30.09)                                        
 -- Walsh, Brian              JR Chaminade              59.79     X57.56  
                  27.32       57.56 (30.24)                                        
 -- Matesich, Chase           FR Chaminade              56.12     X57.68  
                  26.94       57.68 (30.74)                                        
 -- Melnyk, Sean              FR FP-MR                  59.82     X57.83  
                  27.72       57.83 (30.11)                                        
 -- O'Hagan, Chris            JR IP                     56.99     X57.90  
                  27.63       57.90 (30.27)                                        
 -- Tracey, Jack              FR IP                   1:01.02     X58.16  
                  27.93       58.16 (30.23)                                        
 -- O'Grady, Andrew           JR FP-MR                1:01.34     X58.25  
                  27.62       58.25 (30.63)                                        
 -- Zarriello, Kyle           FR Chaminade              57.21     X58.52  
                  27.94       58.52 (30.58)                                        
 -- Reinhardt, Chris          SR JOE                    57.95     X58.52  
                  27.98       58.52 (30.54)                                        
 -- Porrazzo, Andrew          FR Chaminade            1:00.00     X58.53  
                  28.45       58.53 (30.08)                                        
 -- Gaskins, Randall          SR MOLL                 1:01.40     X58.59  
                  27.79       58.59 (30.80)                                        
 -- Erhard, Jake              FR XAV                    57.85     X58.76  
                  27.18       58.76 (31.58)                                        
 -- Neville, Steven           FR FP-MR                1:00.23     X58.77  
                  28.21       58.77 (30.56)                                        
 -- Olsen, Evan               SO XAV                    59.02     X58.84  
                  27.87       58.84 (30.97)                                        
 -- Kelly, Timothy            SO FP-MR                1:00.65     X58.99  
                  27.97       58.99 (31.02)                                        
 -- Wilk, Kamil               SO FP-MR                  59.04     X59.24  
                  28.48       59.24 (30.76)                                        
 -- Hogan, John               FR FP-MR                  59.16     X59.25  
                  28.50       59.25 (30.75)                                        
 -- Gratta, Brandon           JR STF                  1:01.00     X59.62  
                  28.17       59.62 (31.45)                                        
 -- Anderson, Patrick         SO FP-MR                1:00.70     X59.75  
                  28.47       59.75 (31.28)                                        
 -- Scanapico, Teddy          SO XAV                    59.33     X59.85  
                  27.86       59.85 (31.99)                                        
 -- Cohen, Drew               SR Friars               1:01.68   X1:00.12  
                  27.87     1:00.12 (32.25)                                        
 -- Desimone, Christopher     SO XAV                  1:00.93   X1:00.23  
                  28.77     1:00.23 (31.46)                                        
 -- Walker, Christopher       SR XAV                  1:00.10   X1:00.24  
                  29.02     1:00.24 (31.22)                                        
 -- Mendez, Spencer           FR Chaminade              58.93   X1:00.36  
                  28.94     1:00.36 (31.42)                                        
 -- Vaca, Sam                 SO Friars               1:00.74   X1:00.42  
                  28.53     1:00.42 (31.89)                                        
 -- Intrabartola, Michael     JR KM                   1:00.90   X1:00.61  
 -- Weaver, Billy             SO IP                   1:01.30   X1:00.64  
                  28.19     1:00.64 (32.45)                                        
 -- Hurley, Brian             SR XAV                  1:00.90   X1:00.73  
                  30.23     1:00.73 (30.50)                                        
 -- Mullin, Ryan              FR XAV                  1:01.50   X1:00.96  
                  28.83     1:00.96 (32.13)                                        
 -- Chiara, Nick              FR Chaminade            1:01.01   X1:01.06  
                  27.89     1:01.06 (33.17)                                        
 -- LaFata, Dillon            FR FP-MR                1:01.07   X1:01.50  
                  29.43     1:01.50 (32.07)                                        
 -- Telehany, Stephen         JR KM                   1:01.47   X1:01.56  
                  28.44     1:01.56 (33.12)                                        
 -- Dulko, John               JR STJB                 1:01.20   X1:01.59  
                  28.55     1:01.59 (33.04)                                        
 -- Hoey, Andrew              SR Friars               1:00.43   X1:01.84  
 -- Lubrino, Andrew              St. Peter's          1:04.32   X1:02.29  
                  29.37     1:02.29 (32.92)                                        
 -- Kerwin, Lee               SO FRAN                 1:01.50   X1:02.86  
                  30.10     1:02.86 (32.76)                                        
 -- Dabrowski, Jakub          FR FP-MR                1:01.35   X1:03.77  
                  30.72     1:03.77 (33.05)                                        
 -- Manning, Sean             FR Chaminade              59.81   X1:04.10  
                  30.11     1:04.10 (33.99)                                        
 -- Palmer, James             FR Chaminade            1:01.00   X1:05.09  
                  29.46     1:05.09 (35.63)                                        
 -- Moses, Connor             FR FRAN                 1:01.50   X1:06.49  
                  32.06     1:06.49 (34.43)                                        
 -- Anderson, Ben             FR FRAN                 1:01.50   X1:10.07  
                  33.44     1:10.07 (36.63)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 4:27.12    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
 NYCM Record: ! 4:27.12    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: @ 4:55.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barry, Charles            SO IP                   4:39.79    4:38.08@  28  
                  24.46       51.35 (26.89)     1:19.18 (27.83)     1:47.58 (28.40)
        2:16.21 (28.63)     2:44.73 (28.52)     3:13.41 (28.68)     3:42.10 (28.69)
        4:10.66 (28.56)     4:38.08 (27.42)                                        
  2 Hogan, Brian              JR FP-MR                4:44.52    4:39.34@  25  
                  25.36       52.89 (27.53)     1:21.10 (28.21)     1:49.49 (28.39)
        2:18.26 (28.77)     2:46.94 (28.68)     3:15.24 (28.30)     3:43.72 (28.48)
        4:12.23 (28.51)     4:39.34 (27.11)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Sean            SR Friars               4:48.09    4:48.33@  24  
                  25.32       52.89 (27.57)     1:21.13 (28.24)     1:49.95 (28.82)
        2:19.18 (29.23)     2:48.57 (29.39)     3:18.32 (29.75)     3:48.29 (29.97)
        4:18.46 (30.17)     4:48.33 (29.87)                                        
  4 Lyons, Sean               SO FP-MR                4:52.73    4:51.85@  23  
                  25.78       54.41 (28.63)     1:24.15 (29.74)     1:54.16 (30.01)
        2:24.24 (30.08)     2:54.26 (30.02)     3:24.26 (30.00)     3:54.10 (29.84)
        4:23.96 (29.86)     4:51.85 (27.89)                                        
  5 Killgallen, Pat           JR XAV                  4:47.69    4:52.31@  22  
                  25.67       54.19 (28.52)     1:23.78 (29.59)     1:53.62 (29.84)
        2:23.43 (29.81)     2:53.47 (30.04)     3:23.78 (30.31)     3:54.14 (30.36)
        4:23.97 (29.83)     4:52.31 (28.34)                                        
  6 Rusinak, Lucas               St. Peter's          4:58.34    4:55.25   21  
                  25.82       54.29 (28.47)     1:23.67 (29.38)     1:53.66 (29.99)
        2:23.74 (30.08)     2:53.81 (30.07)     3:24.35 (30.54)     3:54.91 (30.56)
        4:25.59 (30.68)     4:55.25 (29.66)                                        
  7 Lantin, Matthew           FR FP-MR                4:57.21    5:00.56   20  
                  26.23       54.55 (28.32)     1:23.58 (29.03)     1:54.63 (31.05)
        2:25.74 (31.11)     2:56.67 (30.93)     3:28.23 (31.56)     3:59.89 (31.66)
        4:31.47 (31.58)     5:00.56 (29.09)                                        
  8 Fitzpatrick, Kieran       SO Chaminade            5:01.33    5:05.84   19  
                  26.77       56.46 (29.69)     1:26.96 (30.50)     1:58.17 (31.21)
        2:29.74 (31.57)     3:01.20 (31.46)     3:32.83 (31.63)     4:04.31 (31.48)
        4:35.55 (31.24)     5:05.84 (30.29)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mullen, Mike              SR STJ                  5:03.92   J5:02.68   17  
                  26.35       56.24 (29.89)     1:26.25 (30.01)     1:57.31 (31.06)
        2:28.89 (31.58)     3:00.01 (31.12)     3:31.22 (31.21)     4:02.88 (31.66)
        4:33.42 (30.54)     5:02.68 (29.26)                                        
 10 Goralski, Sean            SO Chaminade            5:08.55   J5:03.77   15  
                  26.67       55.72 (29.05)     1:25.73 (30.01)     1:56.56 (30.83)
        2:28.05 (31.49)     2:58.81 (30.76)     3:29.90 (31.09)     4:01.63 (31.73)
        4:33.08 (31.45)     5:03.77 (30.69)                                        
 11 McLaughlin, Daniel        SO FP-MR                5:06.51   J5:05.22   14  
                  26.82       56.49 (29.67)     1:27.46 (30.97)     1:58.59 (31.13)
        2:29.73 (31.14)     3:01.17 (31.44)     3:32.12 (30.95)     4:03.40 (31.28)
        4:34.67 (31.27)     5:05.22 (30.55)                                        
 12 Seger, Kevin              SR Chaminade            5:05.74   J5:05.42   13  
                  25.63       54.88 (29.25)     1:25.91 (31.03)     1:57.10 (31.19)
        2:28.30 (31.20)     2:59.23 (30.93)     3:31.19 (31.96)     4:02.84 (31.65)
        4:35.00 (32.16)     5:05.42 (30.42)                                        
 13 Mitchell, John            SR Friars               5:08.86   J5:06.01   12  
                  26.31       55.44 (29.13)     1:25.68 (30.24)     1:56.74 (31.06)
        2:28.41 (31.67)     2:59.96 (31.55)     3:32.03 (32.07)     4:04.34 (32.31)
        4:36.06 (31.72)     5:06.01 (29.95)                                        
 14 Foti, Christian           FR Chaminade            5:08.87   J5:09.17   11  
                  27.31       57.95 (30.64)     1:29.68 (31.73)     2:01.69 (32.01)
        2:33.44 (31.75)     3:04.61 (31.17)     3:36.27 (31.66)     4:07.94 (31.67)
        4:39.19 (31.25)     5:09.17 (29.98)                                        
 15 O'Meara, James            JR HT                   5:07.33   J5:09.85   10  
                  28.02       58.35 (30.33)     1:29.67 (31.32)     2:02.00 (32.33)
        2:34.12 (32.12)     3:05.78 (31.66)     3:37.44 (31.66)     4:08.95 (31.51)
        4:40.46 (31.51)     5:09.85 (29.39)                                        
 16 Abrahamsen, Peter         SO XAV                  5:08.87   J5:17.38    9  
                  27.64       57.92 (30.28)     1:29.82 (31.90)     2:02.21 (32.39)
        2:34.46 (32.25)     3:07.06 (32.60)     3:40.07 (33.01)     4:12.76 (32.69)
        4:45.42 (32.66)     5:17.38 (31.96)                                        
C - Final
 17 McDonnell, Richard           St. Peter's          5:14.19   J5:05.73    8  
                  27.24       57.70 (30.46)     1:28.64 (30.94)     1:59.31 (30.67)
        2:30.63 (31.32)     3:01.48 (30.85)     3:33.35 (31.87)     4:04.65 (31.30)
        4:35.83 (31.18)     5:05.73 (29.90)                                        
 18 Wilson, Andrew            FR KM                   5:13.00   J5:08.33    7  
                  27.65       57.52 (29.87)     1:29.22 (31.70)     2:00.94 (31.72)
        2:32.88 (31.94)     3:04.69 (31.81)     3:35.95 (31.26)     4:07.87 (31.92)
        4:38.81 (30.94)     5:08.33 (29.52)                                        
 19 McKelvey, Ryan            SO KM                   5:09.33   J5:09.12    6  
                  26.93       57.99 (31.06)     1:29.29 (31.30)     2:01.48 (32.19)
        2:33.05 (31.57)     3:04.85 (31.80)     3:36.91 (32.06)     4:08.42 (31.51)
        4:40.03 (31.61)     5:09.12 (29.09)                                        
 20 Cataranacchio, Vin        SR Stepinac             5:16.67   J5:13.04    5  
                  27.17       56.99 (29.82)     1:28.02 (31.03)     1:59.81 (31.79)
        2:31.83 (32.02)     3:04.50 (32.67)     3:36.52 (32.02)     4:09.07 (32.55)
        4:41.11 (32.04)     5:13.04 (31.93)                                        
 21 Reilly, Dean              SR MOLL                 5:15.43   J5:14.74    4  
                  27.87       58.12 (30.25)     1:29.58 (31.46)     2:01.99 (32.41)
        2:33.63 (31.64)     3:05.87 (32.24)     3:38.48 (32.61)     4:11.04 (32.56)
        4:43.71 (32.67)     5:14.74 (31.03)                                        
 22 Carey, CJ                    SEP                  5:21.96   J5:14.94    3  
                  27.99       59.21 (31.22)     1:30.92 (31.71)     2:02.15 (31.23)
        2:33.96 (31.81)     3:05.97 (32.01)     3:38.13 (32.16)     4:11.18 (33.05)
        4:44.27 (33.09)     5:14.94 (30.67)                                        
 23 Moores, Jordan            SO XAV                  5:30.03   J5:24.43    2  
                  27.81       59.40 (31.59)     1:31.73 (32.33)     2:05.28 (33.55)
        2:38.51 (33.23)     3:12.25 (33.74)     3:46.53 (34.28)     4:20.07 (33.54)
        4:53.63 (33.56)     5:24.43 (30.80)                                        
 24 Vacchiano, Matthew        SR Friars               5:27.32   J5:25.74    1  
                  28.01       58.73 (30.72)     1:30.86 (32.13)     2:04.04 (33.18)
        2:37.45 (33.41)     3:10.96 (33.51)     3:43.47 (32.51)     4:17.98 (34.51)
        4:52.34 (34.36)     5:25.74 (33.40)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 4:27.12    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
 NYCM Record: ! 4:27.12    2/4/2001 Brendan Neligan, Molloy                    
   State Cut: @ 4:55.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Charles            SO IP                   4:41.15    4:39.79@ 
                  24.59       51.51 (26.92)     1:19.32 (27.81)     1:47.66 (28.34)
        2:16.17 (28.51)     2:44.65 (28.48)     3:13.42 (28.77)     3:42.63 (29.21)
        4:11.73 (29.10)     4:39.79 (28.06)                                        
  2 Hogan, Brian              JR FP-MR                4:41.53    4:44.52@ 
                  26.32       54.87 (28.55)     1:23.55 (28.68)     1:52.54 (28.99)
        2:21.09 (28.55)     2:49.91 (28.82)     3:18.71 (28.80)     3:47.81 (29.10)
        4:16.24 (28.43)     4:44.52 (28.28)                                        
  3 Killgallen, Pat           JR XAV                  4:54.01    4:47.69@ 
                  26.06       54.54 (28.48)     1:23.33 (28.79)     1:52.39 (29.06)
        2:21.06 (28.67)     2:50.20 (29.14)     3:19.41 (29.21)     3:48.58 (29.17)
        4:18.41 (29.83)     4:47.69 (29.28)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Sean            SR Friars               4:48.70    4:48.09@ 
                  25.95       54.26 (28.31)     1:23.13 (28.87)     1:52.17 (29.04)
        2:21.60 (29.43)     2:51.03 (29.43)     3:20.47 (29.44)     3:49.84 (29.37)
        4:19.40 (29.56)     4:48.09 (28.69)                                        
  5 Lyons, Sean               SO FP-MR                4:49.71    4:52.73@ 
                  25.64       54.23 (28.59)     1:23.51 (29.28)     1:53.40 (29.89)
        2:22.96 (29.56)     2:52.59 (29.63)     3:22.51 (29.92)     3:52.71 (30.20)
        4:23.14 (30.43)     4:52.73 (29.59)                                        
  6 Lantin, Matthew           FR FP-MR                4:55.94    4:57.21  
                  26.59       55.88 (29.29)     1:25.22 (29.34)     1:54.86 (29.64)
        2:24.85 (29.99)     2:55.14 (30.29)     3:26.02 (30.88)     3:57.01 (30.99)
        4:27.57 (30.56)     4:57.21 (29.64)                                        
  7 Rusinak, Lucas               St. Peter's          4:54.07    4:58.34  
                  26.14       55.35 (29.21)     1:24.95 (29.60)     1:55.23 (30.28)
        2:25.83 (30.60)     2:56.67 (30.84)     3:27.38 (30.71)     3:58.13 (30.75)
        4:28.72 (30.59)     4:58.34 (29.62)                                        
  8 Fitzpatrick, Kieran       SO Chaminade            5:00.00    5:01.33  
                  26.16       55.48 (29.32)     1:25.48 (30.00)     1:56.10 (30.62)
        2:27.03 (30.93)     2:57.80 (30.77)     3:28.79 (30.99)     3:59.75 (30.96)
        4:30.99 (31.24)     5:01.33 (30.34)                                        
  9 Mullen, Mike              SR STJ                  5:18.05    5:03.92  
                  26.08       55.33 (29.25)     1:25.35 (30.02)     1:56.38 (31.03)
        2:27.44 (31.06)     2:58.94 (31.50)     3:30.70 (31.76)     4:02.82 (32.12)
        4:34.13 (31.31)     5:03.92 (29.79)                                        
 10 Seger, Kevin              SR Chaminade            4:55.18    5:05.74  
                  25.91       54.77 (28.86)     1:26.11 (31.34)     1:57.24 (31.13)
        2:28.22 (30.98)     2:59.96 (31.74)     3:31.94 (31.98)     4:03.21 (31.27)
        4:34.83 (31.62)     5:05.74 (30.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McLaughlin, Daniel        SO FP-MR                5:08.79    5:06.51  
                  27.14       57.10 (29.96)     1:27.87 (30.77)     1:58.96 (31.09)
        2:30.17 (31.21)     3:01.31 (31.14)     3:32.97 (31.66)     4:04.51 (31.54)
        4:36.11 (31.60)     5:06.51 (30.40)                                        
 12 O'Meara, James            JR HT                   5:14.47    5:07.33  
                  27.90       57.41 (29.51)     1:27.40 (29.99)     1:57.76 (30.36)
        2:28.42 (30.66)     2:59.76 (31.34)     3:31.30 (31.54)     4:03.41 (32.11)
        4:35.78 (32.37)     5:07.33 (31.55)                                        
 13 Goralski, Sean            SO Chaminade            5:05.15    5:08.55  
                  26.33       55.46 (29.13)     1:25.90 (30.44)     1:56.75 (30.85)
        2:28.25 (31.50)     3:00.15 (31.90)     3:32.16 (32.01)     4:03.80 (31.64)
        4:36.16 (32.36)     5:08.55 (32.39)                                        
 14 Mitchell, John            SR Friars               5:20.48    5:08.86  
                  26.69       56.71 (30.02)     1:27.82 (31.11)     1:58.90 (31.08)
        2:30.24 (31.34)     3:02.14 (31.90)     3:34.24 (32.10)     4:06.32 (32.08)
        4:38.39 (32.07)     5:08.86 (30.47)                                        
 15 Abrahamsen, Peter         SO XAV                  5:20.10    5:08.87  
                  27.34       56.97 (29.63)     1:27.50 (30.53)     1:58.72 (31.22)
        2:30.91 (32.19)     3:02.46 (31.55)     3:34.45 (31.99)     4:06.05 (31.60)
        4:37.70 (31.65)     5:08.87 (31.17)                                        
 15 Foti, Christian           FR Chaminade            5:04.66    5:08.87  
                  26.97       57.61 (30.64)     1:29.45 (31.84)     2:01.56 (32.11)
        2:32.78 (31.22)     3:05.12 (32.34)     3:35.99 (30.87)     4:07.25 (31.26)
        4:38.98 (31.73)     5:08.87 (29.89)                                        
 17 McKelvey, Ryan            SO KM                   5:16.30    5:09.33  
                  27.15       57.70 (30.55)     1:29.38 (31.68)     2:01.19 (31.81)
        2:32.84 (31.65)     3:04.34 (31.50)     3:36.33 (31.99)     4:07.91 (31.58)
        4:39.12 (31.21)     5:09.33 (30.21)                                        
 18 Wilson, Andrew            FR KM                   5:16.06    5:13.00  
                  26.57       56.09 (29.52)     1:27.04 (30.95)     1:59.29 (32.25)
        2:31.51 (32.22)     3:03.98 (32.47)     3:37.20 (33.22)     4:09.75 (32.55)
        4:42.12 (32.37)     5:13.00 (30.88)                                        
 19 McDonnell, Richard           St. Peter's          5:07.23    5:14.19  
                  26.66       56.15 (29.49)     1:27.43 (31.28)     1:59.40 (31.97)
        2:30.80 (31.40)     3:02.91 (32.11)     3:35.68 (32.77)     4:08.80 (33.12)
        4:42.19 (33.39)     5:14.19 (32.00)                                        
 20 Reilly, Dean              SR MOLL                 5:21.00    5:15.43  
                  27.66       58.30 (30.64)     1:30.18 (31.88)     2:02.52 (32.34)
        2:34.60 (32.08)     3:07.24 (32.64)     3:40.00 (32.76)     4:12.63 (32.63)
        4:44.63 (32.00)     5:15.43 (30.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cataranacchio, Vin        SR Stepinac             5:06.00    5:16.67  
                  27.47       58.04 (30.57)     1:29.51 (31.47)     2:00.94 (31.43)
        2:33.29 (32.35)     3:05.84 (32.55)     3:38.72 (32.88)     4:11.93 (33.21)
        4:44.55 (32.62)     5:16.67 (32.12)                                        
 22 Carey, CJ                    SEP                  5:17.84    5:21.96  
                  28.33       58.86 (30.53)     1:30.38 (31.52)     2:03.12 (32.74)
        2:35.88 (32.76)     3:09.47 (33.59)     3:42.02 (32.55)     4:15.53 (33.51)
        4:49.36 (33.83)     5:21.96 (32.60)                                        
 23 Vacchiano, Matthew        SR Friars               5:44.15    5:27.32  
                  28.02       58.85 (30.83)     1:31.12 (32.27)     2:04.04 (32.92)
        2:37.49 (33.45)     3:10.70 (33.21)     3:43.81 (33.11)     4:18.37 (34.56)
        4:53.29 (34.92)     5:27.32 (34.03)                                        
 24 Moores, Jordan            SO XAV                  5:27.20    5:30.03  
                  27.51       59.12 (31.61)     1:32.49 (33.37)     2:06.05 (33.56)
        2:40.80 (34.75)     3:15.58 (34.78)     3:50.84 (35.26)     4:24.45 (33.61)
        4:58.10 (33.65)     5:30.03 (31.93)                                        
 25 Patton, Daniel            SO KM                   5:38.20    5:31.79  
                  27.31       58.56 (31.25)     1:31.25 (32.69)     2:05.63 (34.38)
        2:39.60 (33.97)     3:15.55 (35.95)     3:50.13 (34.58)     4:26.28 (36.15)
        5:00.18 (33.90)     5:31.79 (31.61)                                        
 26 Kelly, Conor                 St. Peter's          5:55.87    5:38.33  
                  29.63     1:01.87 (32.24)     1:35.57 (33.70)     2:09.78 (34.21)
        2:44.75 (34.97)     3:20.42 (35.67)     3:55.07 (34.65)     4:30.82 (35.75)
        5:06.81 (35.99)     5:38.33 (31.52)                                        
 27 Pecoraro, Nicholas        JR STJB                 5:42.34    5:39.82  
                  30.09     1:04.07 (33.98)     1:39.43 (35.36)     2:15.24 (35.81)
        2:49.56 (34.32)     3:24.29 (34.73)     3:58.96 (34.67)     4:32.30 (33.34)
        5:06.48 (34.18)     5:39.82 (33.34)                                        
 28 Asajarani, Jonathan       FR MOLL                 5:51.00    5:41.82  
                  29.07     1:00.91 (31.84)     1:33.73 (32.82)     2:08.76 (35.03)
        2:43.34 (34.58)     3:19.28 (35.94)     3:55.26 (35.98)     4:31.10 (35.84)
        5:08.47 (37.37)     5:41.82 (33.35)                                        
 29 Grippo, Joey              SO STF                  5:45.09    5:49.73  
                  29.59     1:03.07 (33.48)     1:36.97 (33.90)     2:11.99 (35.02)
        2:47.54 (35.55)     3:23.51 (35.97)     3:59.60 (36.09)     4:36.74 (37.14)
        5:14.02 (37.28)     5:49.73 (35.71)                                        
 30 Didomenico, Mike          JR Lions                5:59.13    5:54.04  
                  29.64     1:02.82 (33.18)     1:37.28 (34.46)     2:13.18 (35.90)
        2:49.66 (36.48)     3:26.58 (36.92)     4:03.40 (36.82)     4:41.36 (37.96)
        5:18.78 (37.42)     5:54.04 (35.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Esposito, Christopher     FR XAV                  6:13.43    6:03.37  
                  30.17     1:04.69 (34.52)     1:40.76 (36.07)     2:17.92 (37.16)
        2:55.24 (37.32)     3:34.26 (39.02)     4:12.57 (38.31)     4:52.13 (39.56)
        5:29.52 (37.39)     6:03.37 (33.85)                                        
 32 Gamboa, Matthew           FR ST Dominics          6:05.91    6:03.50  
                  30.55     1:04.96 (34.41)     1:40.79 (35.83)     2:17.96 (37.17)
        2:56.03 (38.07)     3:33.81 (37.78)     4:11.89 (38.08)     4:50.08 (38.19)
        5:28.42 (38.34)     6:03.50 (35.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Colgan, Phil              JR Lions                5:56.50    6:03.79  
                  31.63     1:07.06 (35.43)     1:43.33 (36.27)     2:20.75 (37.42)
        2:58.81 (38.06)     3:36.34 (37.53)     4:14.24 (37.90)     4:51.79 (37.55)
        5:28.57 (36.78)     6:03.79 (35.22)                                        
 34 Morgan, Sean              SO MOLL                 6:19.00    6:06.90  
                  31.78     1:07.36 (35.58)     1:45.24 (37.88)     2:23.94 (38.70)
        3:02.68 (38.74)     3:41.32 (38.64)     4:19.79 (38.47)     4:57.20 (37.41)
        5:33.55 (36.35)     6:06.90 (33.35)                                        
 35 O'Driscoll, Stephen          St. Peter's          6:24.10    6:13.54  
                  30.11     1:04.69 (34.58)     1:41.63 (36.94)     2:19.94 (38.31)
        2:58.98 (39.04)                                                 5:36.11 ( )
        6:13.54 (37.43)                                                            
 36 Mascia, Nick              JR Lions                6:20.49    6:17.45  
                  30.33     1:05.29 (34.96)     1:42.16 (36.87)     2:20.48 (38.32)
        2:59.38 (38.90)     3:38.71 (39.33)     4:18.82 (40.11)     4:59.19 (40.37)
        5:39.14 (39.95)     6:17.45 (38.31)                                        
 37 Coen, Patrick             FR XVN                  6:25.19    6:18.31  
                  34.42     1:12.52 (38.10)     1:51.40 (38.88)     2:30.14 (38.74)
        3:09.27 (39.13)     3:47.79 (38.52)     4:26.04 (38.25)     5:05.84 (39.80)
        5:42.99 (37.15)     6:18.31 (35.32)                                        
 38 Regan, James              SR KM                   6:03.33    6:25.57  
                  32.46     1:09.28 (36.82)     1:47.75 (38.47)     2:26.04 (38.29)
        3:04.67 (38.63)     3:44.12 (39.45)     4:24.47 (40.35)     5:05.34 (40.87)
        5:46.01 (40.67)     6:25.57 (39.56)                                        
 39 Vasaturo, Anthony         SO Lions                6:25.00    6:29.70  
                  34.03     1:11.91 (37.88)     1:51.70 (39.79)     2:31.38 (39.68)
        3:10.50 (39.12)     3:50.80 (40.30)     4:30.18 (39.38)     5:11.32 (41.14)
        5:51.38 (40.06)     6:29.70 (38.32)                                        
 -- Delaney, Daniel           JR FP-MR                5:22.50   X5:09.41  
                  27.46       57.39 (29.93)     1:28.25 (30.86)     1:59.82 (31.57)
        2:31.07 (31.25)     3:03.01 (31.94)     3:35.39 (32.38)     4:08.15 (32.76)
        4:39.91 (31.76)     5:09.41 (29.50)                                        
 -- Cahill, Andrew            SO FP-MR                5:14.48   X5:11.19  
                  26.49       55.69 (29.20)     1:25.98 (30.29)     1:57.39 (31.41)
        2:29.07 (31.68)     3:01.67 (32.60)     3:34.28 (32.61)     4:06.71 (32.43)
        4:39.42 (32.71)     5:11.19 (31.77)                                        
 -- Mattutat, Christian       SO Chaminade            5:16.66   X5:16.22  
                  27.67       58.37 (30.70)     1:30.06 (31.69)     2:02.22 (32.16)
        2:34.57 (32.35)     3:07.29 (32.72)     3:39.96 (32.67)     4:12.71 (32.75)
        4:45.31 (32.60)     5:16.22 (30.91)                                        
 -- Brittan, James            FR Chaminade            5:16.16   X5:21.45  
                  26.36       57.08 (30.72)     1:29.59 (32.51)     2:03.16 (33.57)
        2:36.65 (33.49)     3:10.53 (33.88)     3:44.03 (33.50)     4:17.27 (33.24)
        4:50.24 (32.97)     5:21.45 (31.21)                                        
 -- Callahan, Mark            FR FP-MR                5:51.17   X5:22.47  
                  29.47     1:01.72 (32.25)     1:34.26 (32.54)     2:06.68 (32.42)
        2:39.46 (32.78)     3:12.29 (32.83)     3:45.22 (32.93)     4:17.91 (32.69)
        4:50.45 (32.54)     5:22.47 (32.02)                                        
 -- Hayes, Andrew             FR JOE                  6:15.13   X6:06.75  
                  30.90     1:06.75 (35.85)     1:44.06 (37.31)     2:21.52 (37.46)
        2:59.25 (37.73)     3:37.31 (38.06)     4:15.68 (38.37)     4:53.96 (38.28)
        5:31.89 (37.93)     6:06.75 (34.86)                                        
 -- Rogers, Andrew            FR JOE                  6:23.11   X6:17.25  
                  32.18     1:08.73 (36.55)     1:47.98 (39.25)     2:26.12 (38.14)
        3:05.70 (39.58)     3:44.51 (38.81)     4:24.27 (39.76)     5:02.96 (38.69)
        5:41.27 (38.31)     6:17.25 (35.98)                                        
 -- Anderson, Matthew         JR FP-MR                6:19.36   X6:19.35  
                  31.53     1:06.16 (34.63)     1:43.83 (37.67)     2:22.40 (38.57)
        3:01.55 (39.15)     3:41.72 (40.17)     4:21.44 (39.72)     5:01.42 (39.98)
        5:41.47 (40.05)     6:19.35 (37.88)                                        
 -- Loecher, Patrick          SR FRAN                 6:25.10   X6:51.42  
                                3:59.50 ( )                             5:27.13 ( )
      6:51.42 (1:24.29)                                                            
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:26.70    3/7/2009 Canisus                                    
                         F. Schiappa, S. Mendez. T. Carver, V. Aquino      
 NYCM Record: ! 1:27.83   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         B. Koralewski, C. O'Connor, P. Reiser, M. Pepi    
   State Cut: @ 1:30.13                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fordham Prep-MR  'A'                              1:30.24    1:27.01!  56  
     1) Banks, Patrick SR               2) Kennon, Declan FR              
     3) Conaton, Patrick FR             4) Eiden, Joseph SO               
                  22.57       44.28 (21.71)     1:05.43 (21.15)     1:27.01 (21.58)
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:27.46    1:27.73!  50  
     1) Crowley, Jeremiah SR            2) Martin-Toussaint, Timothy SR   
     3) Gillenwater, Darin JR           4) Pagano, Ed SR                  
                  22.58       44.63 (22.05)     1:06.21 (21.58)     1:27.73 (21.52)
  3 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:30.75    1:28.55@  48  
     1) Klages, Ryan SR                 2) Teri, Nicholas JR              
     3) McHugh, Chase SO                4) Johnson, Emmett JR             
                  22.69       45.17 (22.48)     1:07.42 (22.25)     1:28.55 (21.13)
  4 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:30.60    1:30.57   46  
     1) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil SR     2) Bischoff, Kent JR              
     3) Sullivan, Sean SR               4) Capodanno, Michael FR          
                  21.89       44.66 (22.77)     1:07.21 (22.55)     1:30.57 (23.36)
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:32.81    1:33.11   44  
     1) Killgallen, Pat JR              2) Mercurio, Joseph SO            
     3) Pollastro, Robert JR            4) Dougherty, Ryan SR             
                  23.55       46.86 (23.31)     1:10.12 (23.26)     1:33.11 (22.99)
  6 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:33.63    1:33.27   42  
     1) Buschman, David SR              2) Murphy, Robert JR              
     3) McIllvain, Patrick SR           4) Gschwind, Daniel JR            
                  23.70       47.38 (23.68)     1:10.36 (22.98)     1:33.27 (22.91)
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          1:36.41    1:36.09   40  
     1) Baroz, Kevin                    2) Kelly, James                   
     3) Baroz, Will                     4) Rusinak, Lucas                 
                  25.10       48.75 (23.65)     1:12.32 (23.57)     1:36.09 (23.77)
  8 Molloy  'A'                                       1:38.81    1:38.57   38  
     1) Giraldo, Mateo FR               2) Greene, Brian SR               
     3) Dorcean, Eric SR                4) Divanna, Anthony SR            
                  25.66       50.10 (24.44)     1:14.41 (24.31)     1:38.57 (24.16)
  9 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:40.97    1:39.26   34  
     1) Lalena, Rob SR                  2) Reid, Eoin SR                  
     3) Kuchinskas, Joey SR             4) Dreiss, Patrick SR             
                  25.43       50.97 (25.54)     1:15.22 (24.25)     1:39.26 (24.04)
 10 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:40.75    1:40.02   30  
     1) Grippo, Joey SO                 2) Venturino, Dennis JR           
     3) Gratta, Brandon JR              4) Finn, Daniel SR                
                  25.01       50.01 (25.00)     1:15.66 (25.65)     1:40.02 (24.36)
B - Final
 11 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                  1:43.23    1:40.04   28  
     1) Lopez, Jaime                    2) Lorenzo, Terrence              
     3) Carey, CJ                       4) Tso, Emmett                    
                  25.37       52.33 (26.96)     1:16.73 (24.40)     1:40.04 (23.31)
 12 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                      1:41.60    1:40.70   26  
     1) Lemma, Dane SR                  2) Flannery, Kevin SR             
     3) Wegener, Nick JR                4) Mullen, Mike SR                
                  25.29       51.26 (25.97)     1:23.65 (32.39)     1:40.70 (17.05)
 13 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:43.71    1:42.15   24  
     1) Patton, Daniel SO               2) Perada, Christian SO           
     3) Salecker, Bryan FR              4) Ardito, Jonathan FR            
                  24.72       50.81 (26.09)     1:16.25 (25.44)     1:42.15 (25.90)
 14 Xaverian High School  'A'                         1:43.67    1:43.00   22  
     1) Ward, Ryan FR                   2) Frizalone, Thomas JR           
     3) Fitzgerald, Thomas SO           4) Oczos, David SR                
                  26.11       53.45 (27.34)     1:19.06 (25.61)     1:43.00 (23.94)
 15 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                1:50.30    1:49.97   20  
     1) Colgan, Phil JR                 2) O'Connell, Jack FR             
     3) Smith, Jimmy SO                 4) Azzarello, Chris SO            
                  28.66       56.81 (28.15)     1:24.41 (27.60)     1:49.97 (25.56)
 16 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                          1:55.75    1:51.82   18  
     1) Cataranacchio, Vin SR           2) Pradlik, A 11                  
     3) Thomas, A 11                    4) Kim, Noel SO                   
                  25.80       53.26 (27.46)     1:29.35 (36.09)     1:51.82 (22.47)
 17 St. Mary's  'A'                                   1:56.14    1:53.20   16  
     1) Flanagan, Tom SO                2) Fernandez, Chris 11            
     3) Yen, Kevin JR                   4) Hoban, TJ SR                   
                  26.87     1:06.94 (40.07)     1:26.99 (20.05)     1:53.20 (26.21)
 -- St. Joseph's Collegiate  'A'                      1:47.86   X1:48.00  
     1) Francemone, Joe SR              2) Hayes, Andrew FR               
     3) Rogers, Andrew FR               4) Dirrigl, Dan FR                
                  25.82       53.47 (27.65)     1:21.75 (28.28)     1:48.00 (26.25)
 -- ST Francis Buffalo  'A'                           1:59.52   X1:59.78  
     1) Kerwin, Lee SO                  2) Moses, Connor FR               
     3) Loecher, Patrick SR             4) Anderson, Ben FR               
                  29.13       59.57 (30.44)     1:28.68 (29.11)     1:59.78 (31.10)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:26.70    3/7/2009 Canisus                                    
                         F. Schiappa, S. Mendez. T. Carver, V. Aquino      
 NYCM Record: ! 1:27.83   2/14/2004 Chaminade                                  
                         B. Koralewski, C. O'Connor, P. Reiser, M. Pepi    
   State Cut: @ 1:30.13                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iona Prep  'A'                                    1:31.11    1:27.46! 
     1) Crowley, Jeremiah SR            2) Martin-Toussaint, Timothy SR   
     3) Gillenwater, Darin JR           4) Pagano, Ed SR                  
                  22.64       44.27 (21.63)     1:05.95 (21.68)     1:27.46 (21.51)
  2 Fordham Prep-MR  'A'                              1:29.69    1:30.24  
     1) Banks, Patrick SR               2) Hogan, Brian JR                
     3) Cahill, Peter SR                4) Eiden, Joseph SO               
                  22.53       45.41 (22.88)     1:08.15 (22.74)     1:30.24 (22.09)
  3 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  1:31.09    1:30.60  
     1) Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil SR     2) Bischoff, Kent JR              
     3) Sullivan, Sean SR               4) Capodanno, Michael FR          
                  22.27       44.86 (22.59)     1:07.56 (22.70)     1:30.60 (23.04)
  4 Chaminade High School  'A'                        1:30.10    1:30.75  
     1) Calamari, Matt SR               2) McHugh, Chase SO               
     3) Teri, Nicholas JR               4) Lanigan, Ryan SR               
                  23.21       45.71 (22.50)     1:07.93 (22.22)     1:30.75 (22.82)
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:32.00    1:32.81  
     1) Killgallen, Pat JR              2) Mercurio, Joseph SO            
     3) Sperandio, Alec FR              4) Dougherty, Ryan SR             
                  23.44       46.63 (23.19)     1:09.51 (22.88)     1:32.81 (23.30)
  6 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:40.43    1:33.63  
     1) Buschman, David SR              2) Murphy, Robert JR              
     3) McIllvain, Patrick SR           4) Gschwind, Daniel JR            
                  23.78       47.31 (23.53)     1:10.31 (23.00)     1:33.63 (23.32)
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          1:42.57    1:36.41  
     1) Baroz, Kevin                    2) Kelly, James                   
     3) Baroz, Will                     4) Rusinak, Lucas                 
                  25.31       48.97 (23.66)     1:12.45 (23.48)     1:36.41 (23.96)
  8 Molloy  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:38.81  
     1) Giraldo, Mateo FR               2) Greene, Brian SR               
     3) Dorcean, Eric SR                4) Divanna, Anthony SR            
                  25.63       50.43 (24.80)     1:14.80 (24.37)     1:38.81 (24.01)
  9 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:40.00    1:40.75  
     1) Grippo, Joey SO                 2) Venturino, Dennis JR           
     3) Gratta, Brandon JR              4) Finn, Daniel SR                
                  25.00       49.94 (24.94)     1:15.73 (25.79)     1:40.75 (25.02)
 10 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:44.93    1:40.97  
     1) Lalena, Rob SR                  2) Reid, Eoin SR                  
     3) Kuchinskas, Joey SR             4) Dreiss, Patrick SR             
                  25.78       50.84 (25.06)     1:16.03 (25.19)     1:40.97 (24.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                      1:45.06    1:41.60  
     1) Lemma, Dane SR                  2) Flannery, Kevin SR             
     3) Wegener, Nick JR                4) Mullen, Mike SR                
                  25.30       57.59 (32.29)     1:17.44 (19.85)     1:41.60 (24.16)
 12 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                  1:53.96    1:43.23  
     1) Lopez, Jaime                    2) McNoble, Sean                  
     3) Lorenzo, Terrence               4) Tso, Emmett                    
                  25.18       52.42 (27.24)     1:19.37 (26.95)     1:43.23 (23.86)
 13 Xaverian High School  'A'                         1:48.00    1:43.67  
     1) Ward, Ryan FR                   2) Frizalone, Thomas JR           
     3) Fitzgerald, Thomas SO           4) Oczos, David SR                
                  26.37       53.38 (27.01)     1:19.68 (26.30)     1:43.67 (23.99)
 14 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:45.50    1:43.71  
     1) Regan, James SR                 2) Telehany, Stephen JR           
     3) Salecker, Bryan FR              4) McCalla, David SR              
                  27.54       54.60 (27.06)     1:20.43 (25.83)     1:43.71 (23.28)
 15 St. Joseph's Collegiate  'A'                      1:49.85    1:47.86  
     1) Francemone, Joe SR              2) Hayes, Andrew FR               
     3) Rogers, Andrew FR               4) Dirrigl, Dan FR                
                  25.55       53.17 (27.62)     1:21.55 (28.38)     1:47.86 (26.31)
 16 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                1:50.50    1:50.30  
     1) Azzarello, Chris SO             2) O'Connell, Jack FR             
     3) Colgan, Phil JR                 4) Smith, Jimmy SO                
                  27.99       55.41 (27.42)     1:24.43 (29.02)     1:50.30 (25.87)
 17 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                          2:03.45    1:55.75  
     1) Kim, Noel SO                    2) Thomas, A 11                   
     3) Pradlik, A 11                   4) Cataranacchio, Vin SR          
                  27.82     1:02.11 (34.29)     1:29.52 (27.41)     1:55.75 (26.23)
 18 St. Mary's  'A'                                        NT    1:56.14  
     1) Flanagan, Tom SO                2) Yen, Kevin JR                  
     3) Hoban, TJ SR                    4) Fernandez, Chris 11            
                  29.34       56.98 (27.64)     1:23.84 (26.86)     1:56.14 (32.30)
 19 ST Dominics  'A'                                  1:59.84    1:58.59  
     1) Donovan, Conor SR               2) Carbone, Dan SO                
     3) Ripani, Salvador JR             4) Gamboa, Matthew FR             
                  28.46       59.34 (30.88)     1:28.98 (29.64)     1:58.59 (29.61)
 20 ST Francis Buffalo  'A'                           1:59.00    1:59.52  
     1) Kerwin, Lee SO                  2) Moses, Connor FR               
     3) Loecher, Patrick SR             4) Anderson, Ben FR               
                  28.27       58.41 (30.14)     1:28.68 (30.27)     1:59.52 (30.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Fordham Prep-MR  'B'                              1:47.84    1:35.58  
     1) Cahill, Andrew SO               2) Sussingham, John SR            
     3) Wright, Christian SR            4) Hiraldo, Peter SR              
                  23.83       52.87 (29.04)     1:20.00 (27.13)     1:35.58 (15.58)
 -- Xavier High School  'B'                           1:37.00    1:37.37  
     1) Langaman, Matthew SO            2) Bardo, Michael JR              
     3) Scala, Michael SR               4) DE Santis, Joseph SR           
                  25.06       49.15 (24.09)     1:12.79 (23.64)     1:37.37 (24.58)
 -- Chaminade High School  'B'                        1:35.10    1:41.20  
     1) Brittan, James FR               2) Matesich, Chase FR             
     3) Carey, Conor FR                 4) Mattutat, Christian SO         
                  24.74       50.52 (25.78)     1:15.97 (25.45)     1:41.20 (25.23)
 -- St. John The Baptist  'B'                         1:52.00    1:42.35  
     1) Pecoraro, Nicholas JR           2) Blundell, Steven SR            
     3) Dulko, John JR                  4) Gecewitz, Matthew JR           
                  26.87       52.31 (25.44)     1:16.53 (24.22)     1:42.35 (25.82)
 -- St. Peter's Boys HS  'B'                          1:52.11    1:43.83  
     1) Lubrino, Andrew                 2) Villa, Derek                   
     3) Kelly, Conor                    4) Guastavino, Paul               
                  27.39       53.86 (26.47)     1:18.57 (24.71)     1:43.83 (25.26)
 -- Iona Prep  'B'                                    1:55.00    1:45.43  
     1) Wilson, Chris FR                2) Weaver, Billy SO               
     3) Marrone, Matt FR                4) Tracey, Jack FR                
                  27.44       53.74 (26.30)     1:20.79 (27.05)     1:45.43 (24.64)
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                          1:52.25    1:48.12  
     1) Intrabartola, Michael JR        2) Garner, John SO                
     3) Perada, Christian SO            4) Mueller, Christopher FR        
                  27.30       55.52 (28.22)     1:21.55 (26.03)     1:48.12 (26.57)
 -- Msgr. Farrell  'B'                                2:04.11    2:04.36  
     1) Coiro, Jack SO                  2) Tooker, CJ JR                  
     3) Abell, Dan SR                   4) Bavaro, Adam SO                
                  28.41     1:14.07 (45.66)     1:32.10 (18.03)     2:04.36 (32.26)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 51.88    2/5/1995 Mike Bartz, Molloy                           
 NYCM Record: ! 51.88    2/5/1995 Michael Bartz, Molloy                        
   State Cut: @ 55.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yeager, Christian         JR Friars                 52.07      51.25#  28  
                  25.25       51.25 (26.00)                                        
  2 Casino, Joseph            SR FP-MR                  53.42      52.46@  25  
                  25.78       52.46 (26.68)                                        
  3 Doherty, Christopher      SR MOLL                   55.71      54.98@  24  
                  26.61       54.98 (28.37)                                        
  4 Kostelec, Nick            SR HT                     55.99      55.38@  23  
                  27.13       55.38 (28.25)                                        
  5 Kennon, Declan            FR FP-MR                  55.54      55.53@  22  
                  27.48       55.53 (28.05)                                        
  6 Mannix, Richard           FR FP-MR                  56.22      56.14   21  
                  27.48       56.14 (28.66)                                        
  7 Graham, Daniel            JR STF                    56.78      56.38   20  
                  27.52       56.38 (28.86)                                        
 -- Cashin, Mike              SO Chaminade              56.43         DQ  
                  26.32          DQ (28.70)                                        
B - Final
  9 Parisi, Joey              JR Friars                 56.81     J56.91   17  
                  27.89       56.91 (29.02)                                        
 10 Drury, Kevin              SO KM                     57.55     J57.11   15  
                  28.02       57.11 (29.09)                                        
 11 LeGuyader, Travis         SO STJB                   57.17     J57.27   14  
                  27.94       57.27 (29.33)                                        
 12 Dalton, Beau              JR IP                     58.14     J58.16   13  
                  28.32       58.16 (29.84)                                        
 13 Leary, Matt               JR Chaminade              57.67     J58.25   12  
                  28.42       58.25 (29.83)                                        
 14 Sweeney, Tim                 St. Peter's            58.10     J58.35   11  
                  28.02       58.35 (30.33)                                        
 15 Sperandio, Alec           FR XAV                    57.97     J58.39   10  
                  28.20       58.39 (30.19)                                        
 16 Lagalante, Daniel         SO Chaminade              57.87     J58.73    9  
                  28.39       58.73 (30.34)                                        
C - Final
 17 Hayes, Connor             SR Friars                 58.89     J58.72    8  
                  27.92       58.72 (30.80)                                        
 18 McDonnell, Richard           St. Peter's            59.12     J58.85    7  
                  28.52       58.85 (30.33)                                        
 19 Baudinet, Michael         SO IP                   1:01.09     J59.50    6  
                  28.87       59.50 (30.63)                                        
 20 Patrouch, Oliver          FR FP-MR                  59.60   J1:00.15    5  
                  28.99     1:00.15 (31.16)                                        
 21 Warren, Colin             SO HT                   1:00.92   J1:00.30    4  
                  29.62     1:00.30 (30.68)                                        
 22 Pepe, Erik                SR Chaminade            1:00.65   J1:00.50    3  
                  28.68     1:00.50 (31.82)                                        
 23 Gritsay, Dmitriy             SEP                  1:02.17   J1:01.53    2  
                  29.35     1:01.53 (32.18)                                        
 24 Elwyn, Chandler           SO IP                   1:02.01   J1:03.30    1  
                  31.03     1:03.30 (32.27)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 51.88    2/5/1995 Mike Bartz, Molloy                           
 NYCM Record: ! 51.88    2/5/1995 Michael Bartz, Molloy                        
   State Cut: @ 55.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeager, Christian         JR Friars                 51.46      52.07@ 
                  25.56       52.07 (26.51)                                        
  2 Casino, Joseph            SR FP-MR                  52.65      53.42@ 
                  26.45       53.42 (26.97)                                        
  3 Kennon, Declan            FR FP-MR                  56.05      55.54@ 
                  27.45       55.54 (28.09)                                        
  4 Doherty, Christopher      SR MOLL                   54.80      55.71@ 
                  26.58       55.71 (29.13)                                        
  5 Kostelec, Nick            SR HT                     54.57      55.99  
                  27.25       55.99 (28.74)                                        
  6 Mannix, Richard           FR FP-MR                  56.47      56.22  
                  27.40       56.22 (28.82)                                        
  7 Cashin, Mike              SO Chaminade              54.99      56.43  
                  27.10       56.43 (29.33)                                        
  8 Graham, Daniel            JR STF                    58.65      56.78  
                  27.54       56.78 (29.24)                                        
  9 Parisi, Joey              JR Friars                 56.76      56.81  
                  27.89       56.81 (28.92)                                        
 10 LeGuyader, Travis         SO STJB                   58.79      57.17  
                  27.53       57.17 (29.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Drury, Kevin              SO KM                     59.25      57.55  
                  28.43       57.55 (29.12)                                        
 12 Leary, Matt               JR Chaminade              58.99      57.67  
                  28.11       57.67 (29.56)                                        
 13 Lagalante, Daniel         SO Chaminade            1:00.02      57.87  
                  28.15       57.87 (29.72)                                        
 14 Sperandio, Alec           FR XAV                    57.92      57.97  
                  28.26       57.97 (29.71)                                        
 15 Sweeney, Tim                 St. Peter's          1:02.05      58.10  
                  27.74       58.10 (30.36)                                        
 16 Dalton, Beau              JR IP                     59.91      58.14  
                  28.01       58.14 (30.13)                                        
 17 Hayes, Connor             SR Friars               1:02.16      58.89  
                  28.13       58.89 (30.76)                                        
 18 McDonnell, Richard           St. Peter's          1:00.30      59.12  
                  29.13       59.12 (29.99)                                        
 19 Patrouch, Oliver          FR FP-MR                1:00.38      59.60  
                  28.97       59.60 (30.63)                                        
 20 Pepe, Erik                SR Chaminade              59.86    1:00.65  
                  29.05     1:00.65 (31.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Warren, Colin             SO HT                   1:06.06    1:00.92  
                  30.23     1:00.92 (30.69)                                        
 22 Baudinet, Michael         SO IP                     59.69    1:01.09  
                  30.20     1:01.09 (30.89)                                        
 23 Elwyn, Chandler           SO IP                   1:04.53    1:02.01  
                  29.84     1:02.01 (32.17)                                        
 24 Gritsay, Dmitriy             SEP                  1:02.81    1:02.17  
                  29.61     1:02.17 (32.56)                                        
 25 Hession, Michael             St. Peter's          1:01.12    1:02.82  
                  29.41     1:02.82 (33.41)                                        
 26 Soe, Kvaw                 JR STF                  1:06.24    1:02.95  
                  30.14     1:02.95 (32.81)                                        
 27 Murphy, Dylan             JR XAV                  1:03.06    1:03.28  
                  29.41     1:03.28 (33.87)                                        
 28 de los Santos, Christian  FR XAV                  1:04.44    1:03.53  
                  30.69     1:03.53 (32.84)                                        
 29 Oczos, David              SR XVN                  1:04.39    1:04.38  
                  30.82     1:04.38 (33.56)                                        
 30 Petersen, Matt            JR STJ                  1:06.16    1:04.91  
                  31.34     1:04.91 (33.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Giraldo, Mateo            FR MOLL                 1:02.00    1:06.52  
                  31.39     1:06.52 (35.13)                                        
 32 Williams, Tyler           FR Friars               1:07.50    1:06.53  
                  32.35     1:06.53 (34.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Muratore, Daniel             St. Peter's          1:09.94    1:06.79  
                  32.51     1:06.79 (34.28)                                        
 34 Adamo, Nicholas           JR KM                   1:12.89    1:07.36  
                  32.62     1:07.36 (34.74)                                        
 35 DiVanna, Nick             FR STF                  1:09.75    1:08.01  
 36 Butler, Pierce            FR XAV                  1:08.30    1:08.79  
                  32.09     1:08.79 (36.70)                                        
 37 Fitzgerald, Thomas        SO XVN                  1:11.20    1:09.34  
                  33.86     1:09.34 (35.48)                                        
 38 Lagomarsino, Rob          SO Lions                1:10.72    1:09.48  
                  33.62     1:09.48 (35.86)                                        
 39 Pinto, Chris              FR Lions                1:09.73    1:09.53  
                  34.35     1:09.53 (35.18)                                        
 40 Greene, Stephen           FR MOLL                 1:12.00    1:10.17  
                  34.42     1:10.17 (35.75)                                        
 41 Falcone, Paul             SO STJ                  1:12.16    1:10.68  
                  34.78     1:10.68 (35.90)                                        
 42 Lopez, Jaime                 SEP                  1:12.12    1:11.81  
                1:11.99         1:11.81 ( )                                        
 43 O'Connell, Jack           FR Lions                1:12.82    1:13.10  
                  35.80     1:13.10 (37.30)                                        
 44 Budhram, Ryan             FR MOLL                 1:11.00    1:13.89  
                  35.10     1:13.89 (38.79)                                        
 45 Wilson, Chris             FR IP                   1:12.94    1:14.43  
                  35.24     1:14.43 (39.19)                                        
 46 Ward, Ryan                FR XVN                  1:13.11    1:15.23  
                  35.56     1:15.23 (39.67)                                        
 47 Garner, John              SO KM                   1:14.00    1:15.39  
                  36.69     1:15.39 (38.70)                                        
 48 Blundell, Steven          SR STJB                 1:15.00    1:16.09  
                  37.69     1:16.09 (38.40)                                        
 49 Cummings, Lawrence        SO XVN                  1:17.27    1:17.08  
                1:17.30         1:17.08 ( )                                        
 50 Dowdell, Connor           JR KM                   1:13.54    1:17.81  
                  36.17     1:17.81 (41.64)                                        
 51 Nieves, Hector            SR STF                  1:15.00    1:25.42  
                1:08.91     1:25.42 (16.51)                                        
 52 Koppinger, Tom            JR HT                   1:13.75    1:27.74  
                1:10.65     1:27.74 (17.09)                                        
 -- Nussbaum, Tyler           FR Chaminade            1:04.04   X1:02.53  
                  30.42     1:02.53 (32.11)                                        
 -- Marte, Michael            SR FP-MR                1:04.17   X1:02.75  
                  30.70     1:02.75 (32.05)                                        
 -- Davin, Connor             SR JOE                  1:04.50   X1:03.07  
                  30.13     1:03.07 (32.94)                                        
 -- Higham, Devon             SO FP-MR                1:01.90   X1:03.29  
                  30.23     1:03.29 (33.06)                                        
 -- Mattutat, Christian       SO Chaminade            1:01.01   X1:03.46  
                  31.30     1:03.46 (32.16)                                        
 -- Hayes, Collin             FR Friars               1:07.99   X1:03.69  
                  31.20     1:03.69 (32.49)                                        
 -- Fell, Christopher         SO FP-MR                1:02.96   X1:05.01  
                  30.03     1:05.01 (34.98)                                        
 -- Johns, Nick               JR Friars               1:15.72   X1:05.69  
                  31.90     1:05.69 (33.79)                                        
 -- Carey, Conor              FR Chaminade            1:04.69   X1:05.87  
                  32.04     1:05.87 (33.83)                                        
 -- Krawczyk, James           SR Friars               1:09.44   X1:06.01  
                  31.89     1:06.01 (34.12)                                        
 -- Zarriello, Kyle           FR Chaminade            1:05.04   X1:07.22  
                  33.29     1:07.22 (33.93)                                        
 -- Reilly, John              JR FP-MR                1:10.45   X1:08.72  
                  33.94     1:08.72 (34.78)                                        
 -- Francemone, Joe           SR JOE                  1:05.99   X1:08.92  
                  34.27     1:08.92 (34.65)                                        
 -- Finnerty, Dylan           JR Friars               1:09.08   X1:08.93  
 -- Sobczak, Ryan             SR FRAN                 1:05.10   X1:08.95  
                  33.44     1:08.95 (35.51)                                        
 -- Sepulveda, Philip         SO FP-MR                1:11.82   X1:10.28  
 -- Palmer, James             FR Chaminade            1:08.91   X1:10.98  
                  34.32     1:10.98 (36.66)                                        
 -- O'Grady, Andrew           JR FP-MR                1:11.81   X1:11.11  
                  34.49     1:11.11 (36.62)                                        
 -- Fuentes, Carlos           SR XAV                  1:11.60   X1:11.17  
                  35.42     1:11.17 (35.75)                                        
 -- Jones, Dylan              JR FP-MR                1:13.17   X1:11.37  
                  34.59     1:11.37 (36.78)                                        
 -- Mascia, Nick              JR Lions                1:14.99   X1:12.03  
                  34.86     1:12.03 (37.17)                                        
 -- Hayes, Andrew             FR JOE                  1:13.22   X1:13.41  
                  35.17     1:13.41 (38.24)                                        
 -- Smith, Jimmy              SO Lions                1:14.78   X1:15.12  
                  38.09     1:15.12 (37.03)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: #   57.79    3/7/2009 Michael McVicker, Fordham Prep             
 NYCM Record: !   57.79    3/7/2009 Michael McVicker, Fordham Prep             
   State Cut: @ 1:02.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  SR Friars                 59.47      59.32@  28  
                  27.77       59.32 (31.55)                                        
  2 Murphy, Daniel            SR FP-MR                  59.89      59.61@  25  
                  27.93       59.61 (31.68)                                        
  3 Wallace, Dale             JR FP-MR                1:00.11    1:00.05@  24  
                  27.71     1:00.05 (32.34)                                        
  4 Perley, Tim               SR IP                   1:00.67    1:01.01@  23  
                  28.03     1:01.01 (32.98)                                        
  5 Fierro Joyce, Billy       SO FP-MR                1:00.77    1:01.38@  22  
                  28.76     1:01.38 (32.62)                                        
  6 McShane, Aidan            JR Friars               1:02.43    1:02.03@  21  
                  28.66     1:02.03 (33.37)                                        
  7 Bischoff, Kent            JR Friars               1:02.56    1:02.46@  20  
                  29.25     1:02.46 (33.21)                                        
  8 Lagalante, Louis          SR Chaminade            1:02.63    1:02.88   19  
                  29.61     1:02.88 (33.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pollastro, Robert         JR XAV                  1:02.82   J1:02.86   17  
                  30.23     1:02.86 (32.63)                                        
 10 Bilello, Andrew           SR Chaminade            1:03.43   J1:03.16   15  
                  29.42     1:03.16 (33.74)                                        
 11 Granelli, Luke            SR IP                   1:04.91   J1:04.48   14  
                  30.48     1:04.48 (34.00)                                        
 12 Erskine, Brendan          SR MOLL                 1:05.28   J1:05.04   13  
                  30.61     1:05.04 (34.43)                                        
 13 McHugh, Chase             SO Chaminade            1:04.62   J1:05.22   12  
                  30.71     1:05.22 (34.51)                                        
 14 Christianson, Keith       FR Chaminade            1:05.89   J1:06.36   11  
                  31.36     1:06.36 (35.00)                                        
 15 Kelly, James                 St. Peter's          1:05.28   J1:06.46   10  
                  30.82     1:06.46 (35.64)                                        
 16 Stokes, Chris             JR XAV                  1:06.60   J1:07.50    9  
                  31.47     1:07.50 (36.03)                                        
 -- Verdi, Benjamin           JR JOE                  1:04.68   X1:05.63  
                  30.92     1:05.63 (34.71)                                        
C - Final
 17 Kelly, Alexander          SR STJB                 1:07.41   J1:07.03    8  
                  30.20     1:07.03 (36.83)                                        
 18 Elwyn, Chandler           SO IP                   1:07.18   J1:08.22    7  
                  31.76     1:08.22 (36.46)                                        
 19 Stora, Steve              JR Lions                1:09.54   J1:08.32    6  
                  32.21     1:08.32 (36.11)                                        
 20 Black, Cameron            JR Friars               1:08.20   J1:08.33    5  
                  31.31     1:08.33 (37.02)                                        
 21 Masseo, Thomas            SO FP-MR                1:07.43   J1:08.48    4  
                  31.69     1:08.48 (36.79)                                        
 22 Langaman, Matthew         SO XAV                  1:09.01   J1:09.53    3  
                  31.18     1:09.53 (38.35)                                        
 23 Baroz, Kevin                 St. Peter's          1:10.06   J1:11.74    2  
                  33.18     1:11.74 (38.56)                                        
 24 Roldan, Brandon           JR STF                  1:09.99   J1:12.11    1  
                  32.78     1:12.11 (39.33)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: #   57.79    3/7/2009 Michael McVicker, Fordham Prep             
 NYCM Record: !   57.79    3/7/2009 Michael McVicker, Fordham Prep             
   State Cut: @ 1:02.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmichael-Lopes, Bernil  SR Friars               1:01.74      59.47@ 
                  27.97       59.47 (31.50)                                        
  2 Murphy, Daniel            SR FP-MR                1:01.53      59.89@ 
                  28.02       59.89 (31.87)                                        
  3 Wallace, Dale             JR FP-MR                1:01.60    1:00.11@ 
                  27.87     1:00.11 (32.24)                                        
  4 Perley, Tim               SR IP                   1:03.02    1:00.67@ 
                  28.18     1:00.67 (32.49)                                        
  5 Fierro Joyce, Billy       SO FP-MR                1:01.16    1:00.77@ 
                  28.09     1:00.77 (32.68)                                        
  6 McShane, Aidan            JR Friars               1:03.35    1:02.43@ 
                  28.77     1:02.43 (33.66)                                        
  7 Bischoff, Kent            JR Friars               1:06.49    1:02.56  
                  29.87     1:02.56 (32.69)                                        
  8 Lagalante, Louis          SR Chaminade            1:03.21    1:02.63  
                  29.61     1:02.63 (33.02)                                        
  9 Pollastro, Robert         JR XAV                  1:05.50    1:02.82  
                  30.25     1:02.82 (32.57)                                        
 10 Bilello, Andrew           SR Chaminade            1:03.69    1:03.43  
                  29.45     1:03.43 (33.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McHugh, Chase             SO Chaminade            1:05.09    1:04.62  
                  30.17     1:04.62 (34.45)                                        
 12 Granelli, Luke            SR IP                   1:04.71    1:04.91  
                  30.48     1:04.91 (34.43)                                        
 13 Erskine, Brendan          SR MOLL                 1:06.00    1:05.28  
                  30.53     1:05.28 (34.75)                                        
 13 Kelly, James                 St. Peter's          1:09.09    1:05.28  
                  30.41     1:05.28 (34.87)                                        
 15 Christianson, Keith       FR Chaminade            1:06.61    1:05.89  
                  31.84     1:05.89 (34.05)                                        
 16 Stokes, Chris             JR XAV                  1:07.90    1:06.60  
                  30.67     1:06.60 (35.93)                                        
 17 Elwyn, Chandler           SO IP                   1:08.06    1:07.18  
                  31.43     1:07.18 (35.75)                                        
 18 Kelly, Alexander          SR STJB                 1:08.40    1:07.41  
                  31.08     1:07.41 (36.33)                                        
 19 Masseo, Thomas            SO FP-MR                1:09.83    1:07.43  
                  31.92     1:07.43 (35.51)                                        
 20 Black, Cameron            JR Friars               1:08.10    1:08.20  
                  30.99     1:08.20 (37.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Langaman, Matthew         SO XAV                  1:09.51    1:09.01  
                  31.85     1:09.01 (37.16)                                        
 22 Stora, Steve              JR Lions                1:11.75    1:09.54  
                  32.99     1:09.54 (36.55)                                        
 23 Roldan, Brandon           JR STF                  1:13.53    1:09.99  
                  32.53     1:09.99 (37.46)                                        
 24 Baroz, Kevin                 St. Peter's          1:14.47    1:10.06  
                  32.82     1:10.06 (37.24)                                        
 25 Kelly, Conor                 St. Peter's          1:13.02    1:10.58  
                  33.92     1:10.58 (36.66)                                        
 26 Johnson, Brindsley        JR IP                   1:15.94    1:10.90  
                  33.34     1:10.90 (37.56)                                        
 27 Dukas, James              SR STF                  1:16.41    1:11.32  
                  32.06     1:11.32 (39.26)                                        
 27 Dougherty, Thomas         JR MOLL                 1:12.00    1:11.32  
                  34.17     1:11.32 (37.15)                                        
 29 Santaniello, Nick         SO Lions                1:13.97    1:11.51  
                  33.74     1:11.51 (37.77)                                        
 30 Wegener, Nick             JR STJ                  1:13.54    1:11.77  
                  33.65     1:11.77 (38.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Reid, Steven              SR STF                  1:15.58    1:13.01  
                  34.45     1:13.01 (38.56)                                        
 32 Lenahan, Sean             JR KM                   1:12.75    1:13.48  
                  34.65     1:13.48 (38.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Blundell, Shane              SEP                  1:18.06    1:13.73  
                  34.19     1:13.73 (39.54)                                        
 34 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR XVN                  1:15.44    1:13.91  
                  34.90     1:13.91 (39.01)                                        
 35 Stefanak, Kevin           SO KM                   1:15.50    1:14.83  
                  34.72     1:14.83 (40.11)                                        
 36 Comito, Michael              St. Peter's          1:16.71    1:14.96  
                  34.54     1:14.96 (40.42)                                        
 37 Ardito, Jonathan          FR KM                   1:19.80    1:15.13  
                  36.69     1:15.13 (38.44)                                        
 38 Frizalone, Thomas         JR XVN                  1:15.96    1:17.00  
                  35.93     1:17.00 (41.07)                                        
 39 Williams, Connor          SR KM                   1:19.60    1:18.01  
                  36.46     1:18.01 (41.55)                                        
 40 Marrone, Matt             FR IP                   1:17.59    1:18.02  
                  36.88     1:18.02 (41.14)                                        
 41 Li, Kelvin                SO MOLL                 1:21.00    1:20.18  
                  36.67     1:20.18 (43.51)                                        
 42 Kennedy, Pat              SR STJ                  1:20.01    1:20.36  
                  37.21     1:20.36 (43.15)                                        
 -- Verdi, Benjamin           JR JOE                  1:04.14   X1:04.68  
                  30.31     1:04.68 (34.37)                                        
 -- Mignano, Dominick         SO Friars               1:09.26   X1:07.91  
                  31.71     1:07.91 (36.20)                                        
 -- Ryan, Conor               SO Friars               1:10.76   X1:08.52  
                  31.95     1:08.52 (36.57)                                        
 -- Casino, Matthew           SO FP-MR                1:11.68   X1:08.93  
                  31.96     1:08.93 (36.97)                                        
 -- Mendez, Spencer           FR Chaminade            1:08.91   X1:09.59  
                  32.65     1:09.59 (36.94)                                        
 -- Bardo, Michael            JR XAV                  1:17.00   X1:10.00  
                  32.96     1:10.00 (37.04)                                        
 -- Thurber, James            FR Chaminade            1:11.11   X1:12.03  
                  34.22     1:12.03 (37.81)                                        
 -- Hlavenka, Thomas          SO Chaminade            1:09.16   X1:12.24  
                  34.16     1:12.24 (38.08)                                        
 -- Lanwes, Pete              SR Friars               1:18.28   X1:12.49  
                  32.88     1:12.49 (39.61)                                        
 -- Kelly, Timothy            SO FP-MR                1:16.22   X1:12.83  
                  35.09     1:12.83 (37.74)                                        
 -- Manaloto, Tristan         FR XAV                  1:10.80   X1:13.04  
                  33.02     1:13.04 (40.02)                                        
 -- Mustich, Luke             SO FP-MR                1:16.93   X1:14.25  
                  34.66     1:14.25 (39.59)                                        
 -- Siebecker, Matthew        FR FP-MR                1:16.99   X1:14.81  
                  35.05     1:14.81 (39.76)                                        
 -- Wegryn, Greg              FR FRAN                 1:20.20   X1:16.05  
                  34.14     1:16.05 (41.91)                                        
 -- Alvarez, Tommy            JR JOE                  1:16.35   X1:16.40  
                  34.89     1:16.40 (41.51)                                        
 -- Lardas, Basil             FR STF                  1:19.31   X1:16.98  
                  35.58     1:16.98 (41.40)                                        
 -- LaFata, Dillon            FR FP-MR                1:19.71   X1:17.33  
                  37.04     1:17.33 (40.29)                                        
 -- Chiara, Nick              FR Chaminade            1:18.71   X1:18.81  
                  37.08     1:18.81 (41.73)                                        
 -- Giovansanti, James           St. Peter's          1:18.29   X1:19.00  
                  35.21     1:19.00 (43.79)                                        
 -- Flynn, Kevin              SO Friars               1:20.16   X1:20.15  
                  36.84     1:20.15 (43.31)                                        
 -- Barbera, Patrick          FR FP-MR                1:20.84   X1:20.29  
                  37.52     1:20.29 (42.77)                                        
 -- Anderson, Patrick         SO FP-MR                1:20.52   X1:20.59  
                  37.42     1:20.59 (43.17)                                        
 -- Dabrowski, Jakub          FR FP-MR                1:20.94   X1:24.07  
                  39.18     1:24.07 (44.89)                                        
 -- Kerwin, Lee               SO FRAN                 1:21.00   X1:26.75  
                  39.30     1:26.75 (47.45)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 3:10.73    3/2/2001 Molloy                                     
                         M. Castillo, S. DiLorenzo, C. Robledo, B. Neligan 
 NYCM Record: ! 3:10.73    3/2/2001 Molloy                                     
                         M. Castillo, S. DiLorenzo, C. Robeldo, B. Neligan 
   State Cut: @ 3:20.84                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fordham Prep-MR  'A'                              3:20.97    3:12.40@  56  
     1) Conaton, Patrick FR             2) Hogan, Brian JR                
     3) Casino, Joseph SR               4) Eiden, Joseph SO               
                  22.64       47.17 (47.17)     1:10.76 (23.59)     1:36.11 (48.94)
        1:59.22 (23.11)     2:24.93 (48.82)     2:47.34 (22.41)     3:12.40 (47.47)
  2 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  3:17.08    3:12.88@  50  
     1) Galan, Bryan SR                 2) Cannon, Christopher JR         
     3) Sullivan, Sean SR               4) Yeager, Christian JR           
                  22.97       48.18 (48.18)     1:10.65 (22.47)     1:36.11 (47.93)
        1:59.33 (23.22)     2:24.92 (48.81)     2:47.82 (22.90)     3:12.88 (47.96)
  3 Chaminade High School  'A'                        3:21.28    3:17.28@  48  
     1) Murphy, Tom SR                  2) Cashin, Liam SO                
     3) Klages, Ryan SR                 4) Johnson, Emmett JR             
                  24.51       50.63 (50.63)     1:14.06 (23.43)     1:40.15 (49.52)
        2:03.51 (23.36)     2:29.48 (49.33)     2:51.81 (22.33)     3:17.28 (47.80)
  4 Iona Prep  'A'                                    3:18.93    3:19.20@  46  
     1) Martin-Toussaint, Timothy SR    2) Crowley, Jeremiah SR           
     3) Barry, Charles SO               4) Perley, Tim SR                 
                  24.34       50.47 (50.47)     1:13.85 (23.38)     1:39.76 (49.29)
        2:03.14 (23.38)     2:29.10 (49.34)     2:52.36 (23.26)     3:19.20 (50.10)
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                           3:24.29    3:25.71   44  
     1) Killgallen, Pat JR              2) Mercurio, Joseph SO            
     3) Sperandio, Alec FR              4) Dougherty, Ryan SR             
                  24.33       50.39 (50.39)     1:14.75 (24.36)     1:42.74 (52.35)
        2:07.29 (24.55)     2:35.29 (52.55)     2:59.15 (23.86)     3:25.71 (50.42)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                       3:30.23    3:26.61   42  
     1) D'Antoni, Joseph SR             2) Erskine, Brendan SR            
     3) Reilly, Dean SR                 4) Doherty, Christopher SR        
                  24.93       53.37 (53.37)     1:17.58 (24.21)     1:44.91 (51.54)
        2:09.63 (24.72)     2:36.71 (51.80)     3:00.48 (23.77)     3:26.61 (49.90)
  7 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              3:28.82    3:27.56   40  
     1) Graham, Daniel JR               2) Grippo, Joey SO                
     3) Reyes, Christopher SO           4) Wheeler, Stephen SR            
                  23.89       49.81 (49.81)     1:15.63 (25.82)     1:44.75 (54.94)
        2:09.57 (24.82)     2:38.40 (53.65)     3:01.54 (23.14)     3:27.56 (49.16)
  8 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          3:29.59   J3:29.06   38  
     1) McDonnell, Richard              2) Sweeney, Tim                   
     3) Baroz, Will                     4) Rusinak, Lucas                 
                  25.26       52.97 (52.97)     1:18.37 (25.40)     1:45.99 (53.02)
        2:10.47 (24.48)     2:37.80 (51.81)     3:02.02 (24.22)     3:29.06 (51.26)
  9 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          3:30.55   J3:27.66   34  
     1) McCalla, David SR               2) McKelvey, Ryan SO              
     3) Wilson, Andrew FR               4) Drury, Kevin SO                
                  24.42       51.41 (51.41)     1:16.13 (24.72)     1:44.04 (52.63)
        2:09.50 (25.46)     2:36.53 (52.49)     3:00.56 (24.03)     3:27.66 (51.13)
 10 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         3:31.67   J3:28.25   30  
     1) LeGuyader, Travis SO            2) Kelly, Alexander SR            
     3) Buschman, David SR              4) Gschwind, Daniel JR            
                  23.64       49.39 (49.39)     1:14.98 (25.59)     1:43.87 (54.48)
        2:08.66 (24.79)     2:36.10 (52.23)     3:00.50 (24.40)     3:28.25 (52.15)
B - Final
 11 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 3:35.17    3:30.08   28  
     1) Dreiss, Patrick SR              2) Warren, Colin SO               
     3) O'Meara, James JR               4) Kostelec, Nick SR              
                  26.97       56.39 (56.39)     1:21.79 (25.40)     1:49.27 (52.88)
        2:13.81 (24.54)     2:41.60 (52.33)     3:04.59 (22.99)     3:30.08 (48.48)
 12 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                  3:51.65    3:43.05   26  
     1) Tso, Emmett                     2) Pulkoski, Steven               
     3) Blundell, Shane                 4) Carey, CJ                      
                  26.25       55.45 (55.45)     1:21.66 (26.21)     1:50.80 (55.35)
        2:18.13 (27.33)     2:48.64 (57.84)     3:14.10 (25.46)     3:43.05 (54.41)
 13 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                      3:50.50    3:46.48   24  
     1) Lemma, Dane SR                  2) Wegener, Nick JR               
     3) Flannery, Kevin SR              4) Mullen, Mike SR                
                  26.52       56.57 (56.57)     1:23.73 (27.16)     1:55.52 (58.95)
        2:23.05 (27.53)     2:54.99 (59.47)     3:19.28 (24.29)     3:46.48 (51.49)
 14 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                3:52.61    3:46.88   22  
     1) Azzarello, Chris SO             2) Didomenico, Mike JR            
     3) Stora, Steve JR                 4) Gordon, Joe JR                 
                  28.28       59.03 (59.03)     1:26.35 (27.32)     1:56.61 (57.58)
        2:22.67 (26.06)     2:51.98 (55.37)     3:17.41 (25.43)     3:46.88 (54.90)
 15 Xaverian High School  'A'                         4:18.87    4:06.22   20  
     1) Fitzgerald, Thomas SO           2) Frizalone, Thomas JR           
     3) Coen, Patrick FR                4) Fitzgerald, Kevin SR           
                  27.81       58.17 (58.17)     1:27.94 (29.77)   2:03.14 (1:04.97)
        2:32.23 (29.09)   3:05.87 (1:02.73)     3:34.40 (28.53)   4:06.22 (1:00.35)
 -- St. Joseph's Collegiate  'A'                      3:44.61   X3:42.23  
     1) Clay, George SR                 2) Davin, Connor SR               
     3) Reinhardt, Chris SR             4) Verdi, Benjamin JR             
                  25.17       54.19 (54.19)     1:20.25 (26.06)     1:50.40 (56.21)
                            2:48.23 (57.83)     3:13.83 (25.60)     3:42.23 (54.00)
 -- ST Francis Buffalo  'A'                           4:18.27   X4:18.74  
     1) Sobczak, Ryan SR                2) Loecher, Patrick SR            
     3) Anderson, Ben FR                4) Roth, Tyler JR                 
                  29.07   1:04.30 (1:04.30)     1:35.18 (30.88)   2:11.81 (1:07.51)
        2:46.95 (35.14)   3:26.79 (1:14.98)     3:51.03 (24.24)     4:18.74 (51.95)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 3:10.73    3/2/2001 Molloy                                     
                         M. Castillo, S. DiLorenzo, C. Robledo, B. Neligan 
 NYCM Record: ! 3:10.73    3/2/2001 Molloy                                     
                         M. Castillo, S. DiLorenzo, C. Robeldo, B. Neligan 
   State Cut: @ 3:20.84                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ST Anthonys  'A'                                  3:18.75    3:17.08@ 
     1) Galan, Bryan SR                 2) Sullivan, Sean SR              
     3) Cannon, Christopher JR          4) Yeager, Christian JR           
                  23.54       48.51 (48.51)     1:11.64 (23.13)     1:37.87 (49.36)
        2:01.81 (23.94)     2:27.68 (49.81)     2:51.43 (23.75)     3:17.08 (49.40)
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                    3:24.45    3:18.93@ 
     1) Crowley, Jeremiah SR            2) Martin-Toussaint, Timothy SR   
     3) Perley, Tim SR                  4) Barry, Charles SO              
                  23.83       49.51 (49.51)     1:13.58 (24.07)     1:39.42 (49.91)
        2:03.24 (23.82)     2:29.20 (49.78)     2:52.63 (23.43)     3:18.93 (49.73)
  3 Fordham Prep-MR  'A'                              3:21.04    3:20.97  
     1) Hogan, Brian JR                 2) Casino, Joseph SR              
     3) Lyons, Sean SO                  4) Eiden, Joseph SO               
                  24.47       50.60 (50.60)     1:14.12 (23.52)     1:39.69 (49.09)
        2:04.11 (24.42)     2:31.17 (51.48)     2:54.55 (23.38)     3:20.97 (49.80)
  4 Chaminade High School  'A'                        3:20.01    3:21.28  
     1) Murphy, Tom SR                  2) Fitzpatrick, Kieran SO         
     3) Calamari, Matt SR               4) Lanigan, Ryan SR               
                  24.24       50.32 (50.32)     1:13.80 (23.48)     1:39.99 (49.67)
        2:04.09 (24.10)     2:31.10 (51.11)     2:54.63 (23.53)     3:21.28 (50.18)
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                           3:28.00    3:24.29  
     1) Killgallen, Pat JR              2) Mercurio, Joseph SO            
     3) Sperandio, Alec FR              4) Dougherty, Ryan SR             
                  24.37       50.05 (50.05)     1:13.97 (23.92)     1:41.62 (51.57)
        2:05.77 (24.15)     2:33.18 (51.56)     2:49.66 (16.48)     3:24.29 (51.11)
  6 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              3:40.00    3:28.82  
     1) Wheeler, Stephen SR             2) Grippo, Joey SO                
     3) Reyes, Christopher SO           4) Graham, Daniel JR              
                  23.38       49.46 (49.46)     1:15.26 (25.80)     1:45.12 (55.66)
        2:09.92 (24.80)     2:38.55 (53.43)     3:02.22 (23.67)     3:28.82 (50.27)
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          3:42.68    3:29.59  
     1) McDonnell, Richard              2) Sweeney, Tim                   
     3) Baroz, Will                     4) Rusinak, Lucas                 
                  25.64       52.96 (52.96)     1:18.74 (25.78)     1:46.90 (53.94)
        2:11.23 (24.33)     2:38.91 (52.01)     3:03.27 (24.36)     3:29.59 (50.68)
  8 Molloy  'A'                                       3:34.00    3:30.23  
     1) Reilly, Dean SR                 2) Erskine, Brendan SR            
     3) D'Antoni, Joseph SR             4) Doherty, Christopher SR        
                  25.57       52.87 (52.87)     1:17.73 (24.86)     1:45.91 (53.04)
        2:10.85 (24.94)     2:39.58 (53.67)     3:03.64 (24.06)     3:30.23 (50.65)
  9 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          3:35.82    3:30.55  
     1) Wilson, Andrew FR               2) Drury, Kevin SO                
     3) McKelvey, Ryan SO               4) McCalla, David SR              
                  25.96       54.21 (54.21)     1:18.47 (24.26)     1:45.55 (51.34)
        2:10.38 (24.83)     2:38.81 (53.26)     3:03.42 (24.61)     3:30.55 (51.74)
 10 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         3:34.20    3:31.67  
     1) Buschman, David SR              2) Kelly, Alexander SR            
     3) Gschwind, Daniel JR             4) LeGuyader, Travis SO           
                  24.91       52.32 (52.32)     1:17.30 (24.98)     1:45.05 (52.73)
        2:00.40 (15.35)     2:41.59 (56.54)     3:05.24 (23.65)     3:31.67 (50.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 3:34.60    3:35.17  
     1) Dreiss, Patrick SR              2) Warren, Colin SO               
     3) O'Meara, James JR               4) Kostelec, Nick SR              
                  57.22                             1:23.57 ( )         1:52.98 ( )
        2:17.98 (25.00)     2:46.29 (53.31)     3:09.62 (23.33)     3:35.17 (48.88)
 12 Saint Joseph BY The Sea  'A'                      4:06.84    3:50.50  
     1) Lemma, Dane SR                  2) Flannery, Kevin SR             
     3) Petersen, Matt JR               4) Mullen, Mike SR                
                  26.88       58.07 (58.07)     1:26.30 (28.23)   1:58.91 (1:00.84)
        2:26.71 (27.80)     2:56.53 (57.62)     3:21.66 (25.13)     3:50.50 (53.97)
 13 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                  4:00.95    3:51.65  
     1) Carey, CJ                       2) Pulkoski, Steven               
     3) Gritsay, Dmitriy                4) Blundell, Shane                
                  25.90       54.73 (54.73)     1:21.68 (26.95)     1:51.60 (56.87)
        2:18.95 (27.35)     2:50.81 (59.21)     3:19.63 (28.82)   3:51.65 (1:00.84)
 14 Msgr. Farrell  'A'                                3:47.20    3:52.61  
     1) Didomenico, Mike JR             2) Gordon, Joe JR                 
     3) Pinto, Chris FR                 4) Stora, Steve JR                
                  30.14   1:02.92 (1:02.92)     1:30.91 (27.99)     2:02.27 (59.35)
        2:26.99 (24.72)     2:56.28 (54.01)     3:22.72 (26.44)     3:52.61 (56.33)
 15 Xaverian High School  'A'                         4:15.00    4:18.87  
     1) Fitzgerald, Thomas SO           2) Frizalone, Thomas JR           
     3) Coen, Patrick FR                4) Fitzgerald, Kevin SR           
                  29.40   1:00.85 (1:00.85)     1:33.01 (32.16)   2:10.01 (1:09.16)
        2:39.35 (29.34)   3:13.35 (1:03.34)     3:43.63 (30.28)   4:18.87 (1:05.52)
 -- Fordham Prep-MR  'B'                              3:45.81    3:29.32  
     1) Cahill, Andrew SO               2) McLaughlin, Daniel SO          
     3) Marte, Michael SR               4) Mannix, Richard FR             
                  25.73       53.70 (53.70)     1:18.65 (24.95)     1:46.38 (52.68)
        2:10.82 (24.44)     2:37.58 (51.20)     3:01.90 (24.32)     3:29.32 (51.74)
 -- Xavier High School  'B'                           3:37.00    3:36.84  
     1) Raiola, Andrew FR               2) Langaman, Matthew SO           
     3) Abrahamsen, Peter SO            4) Moores, Jordan SO              
                  25.64       53.42 (53.42)     1:19.38 (25.96)     1:48.79 (55.37)
        2:14.35 (25.56)     2:42.57 (53.78)     3:08.38 (25.81)     3:36.84 (54.27)
 -- Msgr. Farrell  'B'                                     NT    3:37.27  
     1) Dunn, Billy JR                  2) Azzarello, Chris SO            
     3) Santaniello, Nick SO            4) Smith, Jimmy SO                
                  30.33   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:19.86 (16.09)     1:35.39 (31.62)
        2:08.77 (33.38)   2:36.52 (1:01.13)     3:08.58 (32.06)   3:37.27 (1:00.75)
 -- Iona Prep  'B'                                    3:55.00    3:40.25  
     1) May, Connor JR                  2) Johnson, Brindsley JR          
     3) Tracey, Jack FR                 4) Dalton, Beau JR                
                  25.98       54.70 (54.70)     1:20.11 (25.41)     1:48.47 (53.77)
        2:15.68 (27.21)     2:47.59 (59.12)     3:12.56 (24.97)     3:40.25 (52.66)
 -- Chaminade High School  'B'                        3:25.01    3:47.17  
     1) Mattutat, Christian SO          2) Matesich, Chase FR             
     3) Carey, Conor FR                 4) Brittan, James FR              
                  26.99       56.08 (56.08)     1:22.49 (26.41)     1:54.13 (58.05)
        2:21.19 (27.06)     2:51.17 (57.04)     3:16.93 (25.76)     3:47.17 (56.00)
 -- St. Peter's Boys HS  'B'                          4:08.45    3:50.70  
     1) O'Driscoll, Stephen             2) Baroz, Kevin                   
     3) Guastavino, Paul                4) Muratore, Daniel               
                  28.56   1:02.84 (1:02.84)     1:29.15 (26.31)     1:59.47 (56.63)
        2:25.57 (26.10)     2:55.15 (55.68)     3:21.84 (26.69)     3:50.70 (55.55)
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                          4:02.25    4:00.15  
     1) Murray, Jonathan SO             2) Patton, Daniel SO              
     3) Mueller, Christopher FR         4) Intrabartola, Michael JR       
                  27.82   1:00.01 (1:00.01)     1:26.52 (26.51)     1:56.11 (56.10)
        2:24.61 (28.50)   2:57.61 (1:01.50)     3:26.56 (28.95)   4:00.15 (1:02.54)
 -- St. Joseph's Collegiate  'A'                      3:50.41   X3:44.61  
     1) Clay, George SR                 2) Davin, Connor SR               
     3) Reinhardt, Chris SR             4) Verdi, Benjamin JR             
                  25.28       54.59 (54.59)     1:21.01 (26.42)     1:51.50 (56.91)
        2:18.95 (27.45)     2:50.21 (58.71)     3:16.24 (26.03)     3:44.61 (54.40)
 -- ST Francis Buffalo  'A'                           4:10.23   X4:18.27  
     1) Sobczak, Ryan SR                2) Loecher, Patrick SR            
     3) Anderson, Ben FR                4) Roth, Tyler JR                 
                  29.70   1:04.74 (1:04.74)   2:14.25 (1:09.51)                    
            2:46.78 ( )         3:26.04 ( )     3:50.73 (24.69)     4:18.27 (52.23)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Fordham Prep                        796   2. ST Anthonys                         687
  3. Chaminade High School               672   4. Iona Prep                           463
  5. Xavier High School                  361   6. St. Peter's Boys HS                 220
  7. Molloy                              217   8. ST Francis Prep                     201
  9. St. John The Baptist                199  10. Kellenberg Memorial                 191
 11. Holy Trinity                        154  12. Saint Joseph BY The Sea              99
 13. St. Edmund Prep High School          89  14. Msgr. Farrell                        72
 15. Xaverian High School                 67  16. Archbishop Stepinac                  41
 17. St. Mary's                           32