Licensed to Nassau Aquatic Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 3/5/2011 04:31 PM
     2011 NYSPHSAA Swimming & Diving  Championship - 3/4/2011 to 3/5/2011      
                              Federation Results                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:34.26        2010 Pine Bush, Pine Bush                       
                         C Roe, D Daly, N Boncek, L Virgilio               
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:35.00        2009 New Paltz, New Paltz                       
                         L. Peterson, S. Delarede, T. Scott, L. Strothenke 
                1:35.57  AAA
                1:37.15  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:41.18
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                      1:35.25    1:34.50 AAA    
     1) Lance Neuendorf JR              2) Stanley Wong SR                
     3) Yonghoon Jun JR                 4) Jack Carey SO                  
       24.69    25.52    23.19    21.10                                    
  2 CS-IONA PREP                                      1:35.23    1:34.87 AAA    
     1) Charles Barry SO                2) Tim Perley SR                  
     3) Ed Pagano SR                    4) Darin Gillenwater JR           
       25.35    26.35    22.48    20.69                                    
  3 CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                                  1:36.32    1:34.92 AAA    
     1) Christian Yeager JR             2) Bernil Carmichael-Lopes SR     
     3) Christopher Cannon JR           4) Bryan Galan SR                 
       24.50    25.95    22.90    21.57                                    
  4 9-NEW PALTZ                                       1:36.51    1:35.30 AAA    
     1) Hudson Carroll FR               2) Hunter Bartlett SR             
     3) Matthew Hasbrouck JR            4) Ben Nadareski JR               
       24.93    26.22    22.92    21.23                                    
  5 CS-CANISIUS                                       1:37.28    1:36.36 AAC    
     1) Garrett Graesser SR             2) Christian Westermeier SO       
     3) Kyle Smith SR                   4) Andrew Monte SR                
       24.98    26.77    23.13    21.48                                    
  6 CS-FORDHAM PREP                                   1:37.22    1:36.37 AAC    
     1) Joseph Casino SR                2) Dale Wallace JR                
     3) Billy Fierro Joyce SO           4) Patrick Banks SR               
       23.87    26.29    24.22    21.99                                    
  7 5-FAIRPORT                                        1:37.91    1:37.28        
     1) Charlie Morales SO              2) John Holden JR                 
     3) Evan Zheng JR                   4) John Spitzer SR                
       25.52    27.69    23.19    20.88                                    
  8 3-WEST GENESEE                                    1:37.98    1:37.85        
     1) Brendan Marks SR                2) Ben Seketa SR                  
     3) Carson Elias SR                 4) Richard Maroney SR             
       25.88    26.04    23.03    22.90                                    
B - Final
  9 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                                1:38.55    1:37.38        
     1) Samuel Mo JR                    2) Ben Ching SO                   
     3) Patrick Yang JR                 4) Daniel Mo SO                   
       23.81    27.56    23.61    22.40                                    
 10 3-FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS                            1:38.81    1:38.33        
     1) Jack Robinson SO                2) Ryan Kelley SR                 
     3) Kevin Koh JR                    4) Will Twichell JR               
       25.69    26.48    23.27    22.89                                    
 11 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                                 1:38.32    1:38.89        
     1) Ryan Walsh JR                   2) Jack Jakubek JR                
     3) Greg Byrne JR                   4) Dallan Treanor JR              
       24.74    27.86    24.68    21.61                                    
 12 1-WAPPINGERS                                      1:38.58    1:39.07        
     1) Keith Carlino S0                2) Jeff Hong SR                   
     3) Brad Thomas SR                  4) Patrick Alderson SO            
       24.42    28.85    23.21    22.59                                    
 13 4-ITHACA                                          1:38.60    1:39.11        
     1) Dave Miller SO                  2) John Nord SR                   
     3) Ryan Nicholson FR               4) Emmett Kotlikoff SR            
       27.13    26.33    23.84    21.81                                    
 14 1-ARLINGTON                                       1:39.02    1:39.13        
     1) Harrison Volaski SR             2) Kevin Walsh SR                 
     3) Dan Oconnor SR                  4) Lucas Amodio SR                
       25.24    27.64    24.59    21.66                                    
 15 5-VICTOR                                          1:38.74    1:39.16        
     1) Greg Williamson SR              2) Kenneth Athans SR              
     3) Ben Chappell JR                 4) Jeffrey Williamson SO          
       26.74    27.93    23.32    21.17                                    
 16 1-HARRISON                                        1:38.90    1:39.61        
     1) James Nangle JR                 2) Bryan Pon SO                   
     3) Matthew Carducci JR             4) Reo Mukudai FR                 
       25.40    28.81    23.80    21.60                                    
C - Final
 17 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                              1:40.02    1:39.36        
     1) Matthew DeBlasio SR             2) Peter Podniesinski JR          
     3) Jared Siegel SR                 4) Laurence Yu SR                 
       24.03    28.17    24.98    22.18                                    
 18 11-WARD MELVILLE                                  1:40.54    1:39.65        
     1) Liuben Chipev JR                2) Luis Romero SO                 
     3) Jonathan Yin JR                 4) Michael Yavid SR               
       26.88    27.63    23.49    21.65                                    
 19 6-ORCHARD PARK                                    1:40.21    1:39.98        
     1) Andrew Duszynski JR             2) Alex Moore SR                  
     3) Michael Sutz SR                 4) Spencer Bray JR                
       25.12    28.36    24.44    22.06                                    
 20 2-SHENENDEHOWA                                    1:39.78    1:40.43        
     1) Taylor Nichols JR               2) Adam Goodcoff SR               
     3) Adam Kalish SR                  4) Mike Conley FR                 
       25.54    27.66    24.10    23.13                                    
 21 5-PITTSFORD                                       1:40.34    1:40.48        
     1) Alan Chuang SR                  2) Matt Tanchick SO               
     3) Ryan Horey SR                   4) Tyler McCrobie SR              
       26.30    27.19    24.73    22.26                                    
 22 1-CLARKSTOWN                                      1:40.60    1:40.68        
     1) Brian Foley JR                  2) James Furey FR                 
     3) Eric Farm JR                    4) Ryan Wagner 8                  
       25.44    28.64    24.10    22.50                                    
 23 1-SUFFERN                                         1:40.08    1:40.83        
     1) John Conway SR                  2) Alex Madar JR                  
     3) Kevin Araujo SO                 4) Andrew Garcia SO               
       24.50    27.79    24.95    23.59                                    
 24 5-CANANDAIGUA                                     1:41.13    1:41.80        
     1) Patrick McCormick SR            2) Dan Krueger JR                 
     3) Nicholas Ringhoff JR            4) Eric Harvey SR                 
       25.40    29.35    24.59    22.46                                    
Preliminaries
 25 6-EDEN CENTRAL-NI                                 1:41.22                   
     1) Evan Zittel SR                  2) Kyle Zittel SR                 
     3) Jamie Miller SO                 4) Nick O'Connell SR              
 26 6-STARPOINT                                       1:41.31                   
     1) Alec Toth FR                    2) Matt Schutt JR                 
     3) Zach Toth SR                    4) Luke Martinic JR               
 27 8-BELLMORE MERRICK                                1:41.41                   
     1) Austin Kowalsky JR              2) Steven Gassert SO              
     3) Dan Elliot SR                   4) Max Krackow SR                 
 28 1-FOX LANE                                        1:41.64                   
     1) Will Rappaport JR               2) Matthew Karle SR               
     3) Kurt Wasserman JR               4) Cameron Stephens SR            
 29 CS-CHAMINADE-NE                                   1:41.74                   
     1) Mike Cashin SO                  2) Andrew Bilello SR              
     3) James Canner SO                 4) Peter Ganley FR                
 30 1-RYE/BLIND BROOK/RYE NECK                        1:41.88                   
     1) Kevin Hughes SR                 2) Chris Lyons SR                 
     3) Sam Rubenstein FR               4) Carlos Gallagher JR            
 31 3-LIVERPOOL                                       1:42.04                   
     1) Cory Spado SR                   2) Jake Burns SR                  
     3) Alex Perfitt SR                 4) Phil MacLeod SR                
 32 7-PLATTSBURGH                                     1:53.99                   
     1) Brent Bond SR                   2) Brian Goodell SR               
     3) Mats Dahmen JR                  4) Adam Emery SR                  
 -- P-STUYVESANT                                          DQ                    
     1) En-Wei Hu-Van Wright JR         2) David Jiang SO                 
     3) Kevin Lin JR                    4) Daniel Intskirveli JR          
 -- 6-EAST AURORA                                         DQ                    
     1) Ean Tierney SR                  2) Jon Ketcham JR                 
     3) Sam Zagrobelny JR               4) Mike DeSantis SR               
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:34.26        2010 Pine Bush, Pine Bush                       
                         C Roe, D Daly, N Boncek, L Virgilio               
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:35.00        2009 New Paltz, New Paltz                       
                         L. Peterson, S. Delarede, T. Scott, L. Strothenke 
                1:35.57  AAA
                1:37.15  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:41.18
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 CS-IONA PREP                                                 1:35.23 qAAA   
     1) Charles Barry SO                2) Tim Perley SR                  
     3) Ed Pagano SR                    4) Darin Gillenwater JR           
       25.19    26.66    22.66    20.72                                    
  2 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                                 1:35.25 qAAA   
     1) Lance Neuendorf JR              2) Stanley Wong SR                
     3) Yonghoon Jun JR                 4) Jack Carey SO                  
       24.79    25.37    23.59    21.50                                    
  3 CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                                             1:36.32 qAAC   
     1) Christian Yeager JR             2) Bernil Carmichael-Lopes SR     
     3) Christopher Cannon JR           4) Bryan Galan SR                 
       24.97    26.58    22.98    21.79                                    
  4 9-NEW PALTZ                                                  1:36.51 qAAC   
     1) Hudson Carroll FR               2) Hunter Bartlett SR             
     3) Matthew Hasbrouck JR            4) Ben Nadareski JR               
       25.37    26.39    23.48    21.27                                    
  5 CS-FORDHAM PREP                                              1:37.22 q      
     1) Joseph Casino SR                2) Dale Wallace JR                
     3) Billy Fierro Joyce SO           4) Patrick Banks SR               
       24.08    26.69    24.43    22.02                                    
  6 CS-CANISIUS                                                  1:37.28 q      
     1) Garrett Graesser SR             2) Christian Westermeier SO       
     3) Kyle Smith SR                   4) Andrew Monte SR                
       24.75    27.17    23.48    21.88                                    
  7 5-FAIRPORT                                                   1:37.91 q      
     1) Charlie Morales SO              2) John Holden JR                 
     3) Evan Zheng JR                   4) John Spitzer SR                
       25.71    27.83    23.29    21.08                                    
  8 3-WEST GENESEE                                               1:37.98 q      
     1) Brendan Marks SR                2) Ben Seketa SR                  
     3) Carson Elias SR                 4) Ian Bushnell JR                
       25.99    25.84    22.94    23.21                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                                            1:38.32 q      
     1) Ryan Walsh JR                   2) Jack Jakubek JR                
     3) Greg Byrne JR                   4) Dallan Treanor JR              
       24.64    27.85    24.50    21.33                                    
 10 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                                           1:38.55 q      
     1) Daniel Mo SO                    2) Ben Ching SO                   
     3) Samuel Mo JR                    4) Patrick Yang JR                
       25.96    28.12    22.62    21.85                                    
 11 1-WAPPINGERS                                                 1:38.58 q      
     1) Keith Carlino S0                2) Jeff Hong SR                   
     3) Brad Thomas SR                  4) Patrick Alderson SO            
       24.23    28.36    23.42    22.57                                    
 12 4-ITHACA                                                     1:38.60 q      
     1) Dave Miller SO                  2) John Nord SR                   
     3) Ryan Nicholson FR               4) Emmett Kotlikoff SR            
       26.96    26.59    23.54    21.51                                    
 13 5-VICTOR                                                     1:38.74 q      
     1) Greg Williamson SR              2) Kenneth Athans SR              
     3) Ben Chappell JR                 4) Jeffrey Williamson SO          
       26.38    27.45    23.76    21.15                                    
 14 3-FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS                                       1:38.81 q      
     1) Jack Robinson SO                2) Ryan Kelley SR                 
     3) Kevin Koh JR                    4) Will Twichell JR               
       25.74    26.78    22.90    23.39                                    
 15 1-HARRISON                                                   1:38.90 q      
     1) James Nangle JR                 2) Bryan Pon SO                   
     3) Matthew Carducci JR             4) Reo Mukudai FR                 
       25.27    28.33    23.59    21.71                                    
 16 1-ARLINGTON                                                  1:39.02 q      
     1) Harrison Volaski SR             2) Kevin Walsh SR                 
     3) Dan Oconnor SR                  4) Lucas Amodio SR                
       25.14    27.57    24.73    21.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 2-SHENENDEHOWA                                               1:39.78 q      
     1) Taylor Nichols JR               2) Adam Goodcoff SR               
     3) Adam Kalish SR                  4) Mike Conley FR                 
       25.60    27.72    24.08    22.38                                    
 18 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                                         1:40.02 q      
     1) Matthew DeBlasio SR             2) Peter Podniesinski JR          
     3) Jared Siegel SR                 4) Laurence Yu SR                 
       24.15    28.70    24.82    22.35                                    
 19 1-SUFFERN                                                    1:40.08 q      
     1) John Conway SR                  2) Alex Madar JR                  
     3) Kevin Araujo SO                 4) Andrew Garcia SO               
       24.55    27.93    24.72    22.88                                    
 20 6-ORCHARD PARK                                               1:40.21 q      
     1) Andrew Duszynski JR             2) Alex Moore SR                  
     3) Michael Sutz SR                 4) Spencer Bray JR                
       25.45    27.86    24.61    22.29                                    
 21 5-PITTSFORD                                                  1:40.34 q      
     1) Alan Chuang SR                  2) Matt Tanchick SO               
     3) Ryan Horey SR                   4) Tyler McCrobie SR              
       26.22    27.42    24.82    21.88                                    
 22 11-WARD MELVILLE                                             1:40.54 q      
     1) Liuben Chipev JR                2) Luis Romero SO                 
     3) Jonathan Yin JR                 4) Michael Yavid SR               
       26.91    28.40    23.40    21.83                                    
 23 1-CLARKSTOWN                                                 1:40.60 q      
     1) Brian Foley JR                  2) James Furey FR                 
     3) Eric Farm JR                    4) Ryan Wagner 8                  
       25.69    28.86    23.54    22.51                                    
 24 5-CANANDAIGUA                                                1:41.13 q      
     1) Patrick McCormick SR            2) Dan Krueger JR                 
     3) Nicholas Ringhoff JR            4) Eric Harvey SR                 
       25.22    28.52    24.54    22.85                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 6-EDEN CENTRAL-NI                                            1:41.22        
     1) Evan Zittel SR                  2) Kyle Zittel SR                 
     3) Jamie Miller SO                 4) Nick O'Connell SR              
       27.31    26.13    25.59    22.19                                    
 26 6-STARPOINT                                                  1:41.31        
     1) Alec Toth FR                    2) Matt Schutt JR                 
     3) Zach Toth SR                    4) Luke Martinic JR               
       26.73    27.30    24.10    23.18                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 8-BELLMORE MERRICK                                           1:41.41        
     1) Austin Kowalsky JR              2) Steven Gassert SO              
     3) Dan Elliot SR                   4) Max Krackow SR                 
       24.88    28.35    25.83    22.35                                    
 28 1-FOX LANE                                                   1:41.64        
     1) Will Rappaport JR               2) Matthew Karle SR               
     3) Kurt Wasserman JR               4) Cameron Stephens SR            
       25.67    27.36    25.93    22.68                                    
 29 CS-CHAMINADE-NE                                              1:41.74        
     1) Mike Cashin SO                  2) Andrew Bilello SR              
     3) James Canner SO                 4) Peter Ganley FR                
       25.77    28.07    25.57    22.33                                    
 30 1-RYE/BLIND BROOK/RYE NECK                                   1:41.88        
     1) Kevin Hughes SR                 2) Chris Lyons SR                 
     3) Sam Rubenstein FR               4) Carlos Gallagher JR            
       25.72    26.71    26.42    23.03                                    
 31 3-LIVERPOOL                                                  1:42.04        
     1) Cory Spado SR                   2) Jake Burns SR                  
     3) Alex Perfitt SR                 4) Phil MacLeod SR                
       26.88    28.13    23.99    23.04                                    
 32 7-PLATTSBURGH                                                1:53.99        
     1) Brent Bond SR                   2) Brian Goodell SR               
     3) Mats Dahmen JR                  4) Adam Emery SR                  
       30.15    33.03    25.49    25.32                                    
 -- P-STUYVESANT                                                      DQ        
     1) En-Wei Hu-Van Wright JR         2) David Jiang SO                 
     3) Kevin Lin JR                    4) Daniel Intskirveli JR          
       24.27    28.20    24.47    23.46                                    
 -- 6-EAST AURORA                                                     DQ        
     1) Ean Tierney SR                  2) Jon Ketcham JR                 
     3) Sam Zagrobelny JR               4) Mike DeSantis SR               
       26.06    28.66    23.29    22.32                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:37.12        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mount Sinai             
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:37.12        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mount Sinai             
                1:39.92  AAA
                1:41.41  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:48.22
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kevin Hughes              SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     1:41.80    1:39.13 AAA    
      23.55   25.32   25.12   25.14                                
  2 Jack Boyd                 FR CS-CANISIUS          1:41.27    1:41.67        
      23.09   25.67   26.42   26.49                                
  3 Risten Clarke             SO 1-HORACE GREELEY     1:42.00    1:41.73        
      23.82   25.76   26.14   26.01                                
  4 Jeffrey Williamson        SO 5-VICTOR             1:43.00    1:41.84        
      23.40   25.74   26.70   26.00                                
  5 Taegan Clarke             SR 1-HORACE GREELEY     1:43.21    1:43.05        
      24.01   25.65   26.48   26.91                                
  6 Alexi Corey               SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         1:43.20    1:43.16        
      24.19   25.87   26.57   26.53                                
  7 Alec Pokornowski          SR CS-CANISIUS          1:42.05    1:43.72        
      23.43   25.80   27.13   27.36                                
  8 Adam Zelehowsky           JR 3-AUBURN             1:43.39    1:44.98        
      24.00   26.00   27.23   27.75                                
B - Final
  9 Brian Hogan               JR CS-FORDHAM PREP      1:43.58    1:42.80        
      24.46   26.42   26.40   25.52                                
 10 Patrick Kilgallen         JR CS-XAVIER            1:45.00    1:43.58        
      24.18   25.81   26.63   26.96                                
 11 Timothy Bosse             JR 1-LOURDES            1:44.15    1:43.63        
      23.93   26.65   26.54   26.51                                
 12 Kevin Konarski            SO 11-LINDHURST-MR      1:44.41    1:43.76        
      23.97   26.01   26.76   27.02                                
 13 Joseph Eiden              SO CS-FORDHAM PREP      1:44.14    1:43.96        
      24.26   26.46   26.90   26.34                                
 14 Dylan Telford             JR CS-CANISIUS          1:43.90    1:44.19        
      23.96   26.29   27.26   26.68                                
 15 Andrew Duszynski          JR 6-ORCHARD PARK       1:44.16    1:44.72        
      24.74   26.78   26.62   26.58                                
 16 Clement Towner            SR 4-LANSING            1:44.12    1:45.16        
      24.61   26.84   27.17   26.54                                
C - Final
 17 Bryan Galan               SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S     1:45.09    1:44.81        
      24.80   26.79   26.67   26.55                                
 18 Spencer Bray              JR 6-ORCHARD PARK       1:46.80    1:45.17        
      24.99   26.56   27.12   26.50                                
 19 Rex Bernstein             SR 1-NYACK              1:45.37    1:46.24        
      24.84   27.07   27.06   27.27                                
 20 Thomas Zhang              SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         1:46.85    1:46.27        
      24.42   26.88   27.35   27.62                                
 21 Jake Mendelson            JR 4-OFA                1:47.37    1:47.40        
      24.27   26.43   28.08   28.62                                
 22 George LaBarr             JR 3-WATERTOWN          1:47.34    1:47.45        
      24.38   27.13   28.26   27.68                                
 23 Charlie Morales           SO 5-FAIRPORT           1:45.71    1:47.74        
      25.29   27.28   28.07   27.10                                
 24 Sean Sullivan             SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S     1:47.47    1:47.98        
      25.05   27.24   27.81   27.88                                
Preliminaries
 17 Colton Roe                SR 9-PINE BUSH          1:45.02                   
 19 Emmett Jacobi             SR 5-PITTSFORD          1:45.32                   
 27 Henry Simon               JR 1-HORACE GREELEY     1:47.52                   
 28 Ryan Saenger              JR 6-CLARENCE           1:47.75                   
 29 Matt Hillsberg            SR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       1:47.80                   
 30 Mike Klugo                SO 4-HORSEHEADS         1:47.82                   
 31 Dylan Gillespie           JR 9-VALLEY CENTRAL     1:47.85                   
 32 Jorge Romero              SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       1:47.86                   
 33 Ryan Gordon               FR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       1:47.87                   
 34 Michael Lu                JR 1-SCARSDALE          1:47.96                   
 35 Alex Spatzer              SR 6-KENW-NI            1:48.44                   
 36 Sean Wurster              SR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT     1:48.65                   
 37 Richard Meany             SR 1-NORTH ROCKLAND     1:48.92                   
 38 Tom Murphy                SR CS-CHAMINADE-NE      1:49.52                   
 39 Matt Leverich             SO 3-SKAN               1:49.53                   
 40 Brian Foley               JR 1-CLARKSTOWN         1:49.61                   
 41 Greg Carman               SR 8-FARM               1:51.09                   
 42 Will Dawson               FR 5-PITTSFORD          1:51.45                   
 43 Kevin Lin                 JR P-STUYVESANT         1:54.27                   
 44 Hank McCormick            SO 7-AUSABLE VALLEY     2:00.53                   
 45 Frankie Ablan             SR 10-GOUVERNER         2:12.09                   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:37.12        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mount Sinai             
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:37.12        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mount Sinai             
                1:39.92  AAA
                1:41.41  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:48.22
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Boyd                 FR CS-CANISIUS                     1:41.27 qAAC   
      23.13   25.63   26.55   25.96                                
  2 Kevin Hughes              SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N                1:41.80 q      
      24.10   25.98   26.02   25.70                                
  3 Risten Clarke             SO 1-HORACE GREELEY                1:42.00 q      
      24.18   26.08   26.16   25.58                                
  4 Alec Pokornowski          SR CS-CANISIUS                     1:42.05 q      
      23.26   25.37   26.53   26.89                                
  5 Jeffrey Williamson        SO 5-VICTOR                        1:43.00 q      
      23.53   26.07   27.02   26.38                                
  6 Alexi Corey               SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE                    1:43.20 q      
      24.33   25.55   26.08   27.24                                
  7 Taegan Clarke             SR 1-HORACE GREELEY                1:43.21 q      
      24.10   25.92   26.46   26.73                                
  8 Adam Zelehowsky           JR 3-AUBURN                        1:43.39 q      
      24.20   26.09   26.54   26.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brian Hogan               JR CS-FORDHAM PREP                 1:43.58 q      
      24.13   26.24   26.67   26.54                                
 10 Dylan Telford             JR CS-CANISIUS                     1:43.90 q      
      23.45   25.46   27.16   27.83                                
 11 Clement Towner            SR 4-LANSING                       1:44.12 q      
      24.15   26.48   27.48   26.01                                
 12 Joseph Eiden              SO CS-FORDHAM PREP                 1:44.14 q      
      24.34   26.57   26.80   26.43                                
 13 Timothy Bosse             JR 1-LOURDES                       1:44.15 q      
      23.58   25.93   27.28   27.36                                
 14 Andrew Duszynski          JR 6-ORCHARD PARK                  1:44.16 q      
      24.37   26.61   26.36   26.82                                
 15 Kevin Konarski            SO 11-LINDHURST-MR                 1:44.41 q      
      23.99   26.42   27.09   26.91                                
 16 Patrick Kilgallen         JR CS-XAVIER                       1:45.00 q      
      24.45   26.44   26.94   27.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Colton Roe                SR 9-PINE BUSH                     1:45.02 q      
      23.94   26.11   27.43   27.54                                
 18 Bryan Galan               SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                1:45.09 q      
      25.21   27.16   26.37   26.35                                
 19 Emmett Jacobi             SR 5-PITTSFORD                     1:45.32 q      
      24.57   26.69   27.18   26.88                                
 20 Rex Bernstein             SR 1-NYACK                         1:45.37 q      
      24.47   26.28   27.27   27.35                                
 21 Charlie Morales           SO 5-FAIRPORT                      1:45.71 q      
      24.38   26.43   27.15   27.75                                
 22 Spencer Bray              JR 6-ORCHARD PARK                  1:46.80 q      
      25.27   26.91   27.75   26.87                                
 23 Thomas Zhang              SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE                    1:46.85 q      
      24.26   26.83   27.74   28.02                                
 24 George LaBarr             JR 3-WATERTOWN                     1:47.34 q      
      24.29   26.64   28.18   28.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jake Mendelson            JR 4-OFA                           1:47.37        
      24.15   27.17   27.98   28.07                                
 26 Sean Sullivan             SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                1:47.47        
      24.55   26.93   27.94   28.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Henry Simon               JR 1-HORACE GREELEY                1:47.52        
      24.90   27.27   27.71   27.64                                
 28 Ryan Saenger              JR 6-CLARENCE                      1:47.75        
      25.09   26.91   28.07   27.68                                
 29 Matt Hillsberg            SR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU                  1:47.80        
      23.66   27.31   28.30   28.53                                
 30 Mike Klugo                SO 4-HORSEHEADS                    1:47.82        
      24.91   26.76   27.75   28.40                                
 31 Dylan Gillespie           JR 9-VALLEY CENTRAL                1:47.85        
      24.86   26.97   28.17   27.85                                
 32 Jorge Romero              SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA                  1:47.86        
      24.81   26.98   27.96   28.11                                
 33 Ryan Gordon               FR 2-SHENENDEHOWA                  1:47.87        
      23.70   27.04   28.35   28.78                                
 34 Michael Lu                JR 1-SCARSDALE                     1:47.96        
      25.05   27.42   27.27   28.22                                
 35 Alex Spatzer              SR 6-KENW-NI                       1:48.44        
      24.22   26.74   28.77   28.71                                
 36 Sean Wurster              SR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                1:48.65        
      24.98   27.33   28.21   28.13                                
 37 Richard Meany             SR 1-NORTH ROCKLAND                1:48.92        
      24.95   27.09   28.46   28.42                                
 38 Tom Murphy                SR CS-CHAMINADE-NE                 1:49.52        
      25.19   27.48   28.02   28.83                                
 39 Matt Leverich             SO 3-SKAN                          1:49.53        
      24.78   27.27   28.73   28.75                                
 40 Brian Foley               JR 1-CLARKSTOWN                    1:49.61        
      25.06   27.28   28.27   29.00                                
 41 Greg Carman               SR 8-FARM                          1:51.09        
      24.45   27.36   28.83   30.45                                
 42 Will Dawson               FR 5-PITTSFORD                     1:51.45        
      25.54   27.82   28.71   29.38                                
 43 Kevin Lin                 JR P-STUYVESANT                    1:54.27        
      25.59   28.27   30.13   30.28                                
 44 Hank McCormick            SO 7-AUSABLE VALLEY                2:00.53        
      26.71   30.40   31.62   31.80                                
 45 Frankie Ablan             SR 10-GOUVERNER                    2:12.09        
      28.07   32.85   36.04   35.13                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:48.95        2002 David Kahn, Pt. Jeff.                      
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:48.84        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
                1:52.14  AAA
                1:54.14  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.49
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matthew DeBlasio          SR 11-HHH               1:51.43    1:50.93 AAA    
      23.17   27.36   33.88   26.52                                
  2 Chris Lyons               SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     1:53.18    1:52.15 AAC    
      24.30   29.02   32.27   26.56                                
  3 Will Rappaport            JR 1-FOX LANE           1:54.40    1:53.32 AAC    
      24.51   27.94   33.30   27.57                                
  4 Christian Yeager          JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S     1:55.03    1:54.49        
      24.76   27.64   33.55   28.54                                
  5 John Nord                 SR 4-ITHACA             1:54.22    1:54.60        
      25.25   30.33   31.62   27.40                                
  5 Ben Seketa                SR 3-WEST GENESEE       1:53.83    1:54.60        
      24.55   28.77   33.02   28.26                                
  7 Hunter Bartlett           SR 9-NEW PALTZ          1:54.88    1:55.28        
      24.91   30.03   32.62   27.72                                
  8 Matt Tanchick             SO 5-PITTSFORD          1:55.24    1:55.86        
      24.66   29.43   33.85   27.92                                
B - Final
  9 En-Wei Hu-Van Wright      JR P-STUYVESANT         1:55.60    1:53.26 AAC    
      24.37   27.77   34.37   26.75                                
 10 Lance Neuendorf           JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         1:56.79    1:56.42        
      25.14   28.64   35.14   27.50                                
 11 Matthew Karle             SR 1-FOX LANE           1:56.36    1:57.31        
      25.27   29.42   33.67   28.95                                
 12 Kevin Tobey               FR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT     1:58.19    1:58.20        
      25.21   30.01   35.78   27.20                                
 13 Kent Bischoff             JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S     1:57.99    1:58.63        
      26.07   29.30   34.68   28.58                                
 14 Matthew Goetz             SR 11-ISP               1:56.77    1:58.71        
      25.33   30.34   34.06   28.98                                
 15 Harrison Volaski          SR 1-ARLINGTON          1:58.18    1:59.79        
      26.05   28.63   36.25   28.86                                
 16 Michael Henze             SR 2-NISKAYUNA          1:57.86    1:59.87        
      25.68   30.12   36.14   27.93                                
C - Final
 17 Justin Plaschka           FR 11-HAUPPAUGE         1:59.05    1:56.94        
      24.41   28.49   35.60   28.44                                
 18 Greg Byrne                JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     1:59.05    1:58.45        
      26.27   31.63   33.45   27.10                                
 19 Ruan Zorgman              SO 1- BBPVW             1:58.47    1:58.68        
      26.05   30.54   33.77   28.32                                
 20 Taylor Nichols            JR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       1:58.82    1:58.77        
      25.80   29.43   36.34   27.20                                
 21 Matthew Salcedo           JR 8-HEW                1:58.50    1:59.45        
      25.60   29.05   35.58   29.22                                
 22 Charles Malkin            JR 11-CONNETQUOT-MR     1:58.95    2:00.12        
      24.62   30.15   37.00   28.35                                
 23 Joseph Lozano             FR 8-GC                 1:59.92    2:00.28        
      27.28   30.94   33.88   28.18                                
 24 Jack Robinson             SO 3-FM                 1:59.87    2:01.25        
      26.05   30.22   36.58   28.40                                
Preliminaries
 25 Liuben Chipev             JR 11-WARD MELVILLE     2:00.09                   
 26 Dan Burke                 JR 3-B'VILLE            2:00.30                   
 27 Daniel Mo                 SO 8-GNS                2:00.56                   
 28 Kevin Ling                JR 8-HERR               2:00.60                   
 29 Christian Westermeier     SO CS-CANISIUS          2:00.64                   
 30 Kenneth Athans            SR 5-VICTOR             2:01.11                   
 31 Jacky Lau                 JR P- FT. HAMILTON      2:01.50                   
 32 Tom Kirch                 FR 5-RUSH HENRIETTA     2:01.55                   
 33 Reid Swartz               SR 3-SKAN               2:01.65                   
 34 Will McCauley             SO CS-CANISIUS          2:01.77                   
 35 Andrew Kelleher           SO 1-LOURDES            2:01.90                   
 36 Joey Parisi               JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S     2:01.97                   
 37 Zach Toth                 SR 6-STARPOINT          2:02.14                   
 38 Daniel Graham             JR CS-ST. FRANCIS P     2:03.00                   
 39 Louis Behnen              SO 1-SCARSDALE          2:03.05                   
 40 Dan Elliot                SR 8-BELL/MERRICK       2:03.21                   
 41 Dallan Treanor            JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     2:03.27                   
 42 Patrick Ransford          FR 5-PITTSFORD          2:03.36                   
 43 Shea Ransford             SO 5-PITTSFORD          2:03.42                   
 44 Peter Podniesinski        JR 11-HHH               2:03.90                   
 45 Charles Barry             SO CS-IONA PREP         2:04.54                   
 46 Alex Lin                  FR P-QUEENS HS/SCI      2:04.86                   
 47 Chris Mosconi             JR 2-GLOVERSVILLE       2:05.06                   
 48 Evan Olin                 JR 1-OSSINING           2:05.16                   
 49 Dan McGovern              JR 7-PLATTSBURGH        2:10.85                   
 -- Cory Spado                SR 3-LIVERPOOL              DQ                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:48.95        2002 David Kahn, Pt. Jeff.                      
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:48.84        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
                1:52.14  AAA
                1:54.14  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.49
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew DeBlasio          SR 11-HHH                          1:51.43 qAAA   
      23.25   27.73   33.65   26.80                                
  2 Chris Lyons               SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N                1:53.18 qAAC   
      24.73   29.15   32.63   26.67                                
  3 Ben Seketa                SR 3-WEST GENESEE                  1:53.83 qAAC   
      24.46   28.98   32.03   28.36                                
  4 John Nord                 SR 4-ITHACA                        1:54.22 q      
      25.14   30.36   31.59   27.13                                
  5 Will Rappaport            JR 1-FOX LANE                      1:54.40 q      
      24.85   28.50   33.47   27.58                                
  6 Hunter Bartlett           SR 9-NEW PALTZ                     1:54.88 q      
      24.94   29.21   33.20   27.53                                
  7 Christian Yeager          JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                1:55.03 q      
      25.45   28.26   33.10   28.22                                
  8 Matt Tanchick             SO 5-PITTSFORD                     1:55.24 q      
      25.26   29.15   33.25   27.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 En-Wei Hu-Van Wright      JR P-STUYVESANT                    1:55.60 q      
      24.82   28.26   34.72   27.80                                
 10 Matthew Karle             SR 1-FOX LANE                      1:56.36 q      
      25.02   29.28   33.07   28.99                                
 11 Matthew Goetz             SR 11-ISP                          1:56.77 q      
      25.68   29.53   33.25   28.31                                
 12 Lance Neuendorf           JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE                    1:56.79 q      
      25.26   27.95   36.35   27.23                                
 13 Michael Henze             SR 2-NISKAYUNA                     1:57.86 q      
      25.14   29.66   35.14   27.92                                
 14 Kent Bischoff             JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                1:57.99 q      
      26.20   29.54   34.08   28.17                                
 15 Harrison Volaski          SR 1-ARLINGTON                     1:58.18 q      
      25.65   28.74   35.49   28.30                                
 16 Kevin Tobey               FR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                1:58.19 q      
      24.95   29.85   35.27   28.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ruan Zorgman              SO 1- BBPVW                        1:58.47 q      
      26.15   30.97   33.62   27.73                                
 18 Matthew Salcedo           JR 8-HEW                           1:58.50 q      
      25.32   29.70   34.82   28.66                                
 19 Taylor Nichols            JR 2-SHENENDEHOWA                  1:58.82 q      
      25.92   29.50   35.64   27.76                                
 20 Charles Malkin            JR 11-CONNETQUOT-MR                1:58.95 q      
      24.78   29.83   36.15   28.19                                
 21 Justin Plaschka           FR 11-HAUPPAUGE                    1:59.05 q      
      24.71   28.41   36.87   29.06                                
 21 Greg Byrne                JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR                1:59.05 q      
      26.79   30.90   33.41   27.95                                
 23 Jack Robinson             SO 3-FM                            1:59.87 q      
      25.84   30.77   35.34   27.92                                
 24 Joseph Lozano             FR 8-GC                            1:59.92 q      
      26.58   30.69   33.83   28.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Liuben Chipev             JR 11-WARD MELVILLE                2:00.09        
      25.51   29.77   36.06   28.75                                
 26 Dan Burke                 JR 3-B'VILLE                       2:00.30        
      26.05   29.39   36.22   28.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Daniel Mo                 SO 8-GNS                           2:00.56        
      25.66   30.97   35.80   28.13                                
 28 Kevin Ling                JR 8-HERR                          2:00.60        
      26.06   31.51   34.55   28.48                                
 29 Christian Westermeier     SO CS-CANISIUS                     2:00.64        
      26.04   31.42   35.75   27.43                                
 30 Kenneth Athans            SR 5-VICTOR                        2:01.11        
      25.30   29.87   36.28   29.66                                
 31 Jacky Lau                 JR P- FT. HAMILTON                 2:01.50        
      25.66   29.65   36.75   29.44                                
 32 Tom Kirch                 FR 5-RUSH HENRIETTA                2:01.55        
      25.78   30.98   35.93   28.86                                
 33 Reid Swartz               SR 3-SKAN                          2:01.65        
      25.33   30.88   36.91   28.53                                
 34 Will McCauley             SO CS-CANISIUS                     2:01.77        
      26.08   29.53   38.10   28.06                                
 35 Andrew Kelleher           SO 1-LOURDES                       2:01.90        
      26.04   31.91   35.15   28.80                                
 36 Joey Parisi               JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                2:01.97        
      26.92   29.72   36.90   28.43                                
 37 Zach Toth                 SR 6-STARPOINT                     2:02.14        
      25.01   31.12   37.95   28.06                                
 38 Daniel Graham             JR CS-ST. FRANCIS P                2:03.00        
      25.92   30.82   37.21   29.05                                
 39 Louis Behnen              SO 1-SCARSDALE                     2:03.05        
      27.11   30.32   37.07   28.55                                
 40 Dan Elliot                SR 8-BELL/MERRICK                  2:03.21        
      25.31   31.15   36.73   30.02                                
 41 Dallan Treanor            JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR                2:03.27        
      26.41   30.43   37.73   28.70                                
 42 Patrick Ransford          FR 5-PITTSFORD                     2:03.36        
      26.64   31.70   36.68   28.34                                
 43 Shea Ransford             SO 5-PITTSFORD                     2:03.42        
      25.87   30.73   35.95   30.87                                
 44 Peter Podniesinski        JR 11-HHH                          2:03.90        
      27.16   30.50   37.00   29.24                                
 45 Charles Barry             SO CS-IONA PREP                    2:04.54        
      25.93   29.99   38.12   30.50                                
 46 Alex Lin                  FR P-QUEENS HS/SCI                 2:04.86        
      27.12   32.19   35.17   30.38                                
 47 Chris Mosconi             JR 2-GLOVERSVILLE                  2:05.06        
      26.50   31.95   36.84   29.77                                
 48 Evan Olin                 JR 1-OSSINING                      2:05.16        
      26.18   30.72   38.47   29.79                                
 49 Dan McGovern              JR 7-PLATTSBURGH                   2:10.85        
      26.89   32.39   40.59   30.98                                
 -- Cory Spado                SR 3-LIVERPOOL                          DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
                20.91  AAA
                21.21  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  22.47
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lawrence Virgilio         SR 9-PINE BUSH            20.79      20.36 AAA    
  2 Stanley Wong              SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           20.33      20.37 AAA    
  3 Charlie Rommel            SR 6-CLARENCE             20.53      20.46 AAA    
  4 Drake Becksted            JR 3-OSWEGO               20.84      20.90 AAA    
  5 John Conway               SR 1-SUFFERN              21.36      21.23        
  6 Everett Vazquez           SR 11-PATCHOGUE-MED       21.06      21.25        
  7 Erik Pfohl                SR 9-WARWICK              21.44      21.43        
  8 Darin Gillenwater         JR CS-IONA PREP           21.47      21.54        
B - Final
  9 Brian McKenna             JR P-QUEENS HS/SCI        21.57      21.48        
 10 Emmett Johnson            JR CS-CHAMINADE-NE        21.60      21.60        
 11 Bernil Carmichael-Lopes   SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S       21.92      21.65        
 12 Austin Kowalsky           JR 8-BELL/MERRICK         21.59      21.66        
 13 Doug Leclair              SR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT       21.73      21.67        
 14 Chudchane Sangtippawan    SR P-FRANCIS LEWIS        21.68      21.89        
 15 John Spitzer              SR 5-FAIRPORT             21.52      21.92        
 16 Andrew Monte              SR CS-CANISIUS            21.94      22.05        
C - Final
 17 Jack Carey                SO 1-TAPPAN ZEE           22.01      21.63        
 18 Carson Elias              SR 3-WEST GENESEE         22.09      22.06        
 19 James Donlevy             SO 11-SACHEM NORTH        22.08      22.10        
 20 Nicholas Sereday          SR 6-KENMORE EAST         22.21      22.13        
 21 Garrett Graesser          SR CS-CANISIUS            22.01      22.15        
 22 Eric Ebert                JR 6-LEWP                 22.20      22.34        
 23 Brandon Keating           SR 2-BALLSTON SPA         22.02      22.43        
 24 Rudy Trosin               SR 5-GANANDA              22.18      22.67        
Preliminaries
 25 Peter Knight              SR 9-F.D. ROOSEVELT      J22.21                   
 26 Christopher Cannon        JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S       22.22                   
 27 Kyle Zittel               SR 6-EDEN-NI              22.23                   
 28 Jeremiah Crowley          SR CS-IONA PREP           22.32                   
 29 Matt Schutt               JR 6-STARPOINT            22.33                   
 30 Thomas Wadolowski         SR P-BROOK TECH           22.35                   
 31 Eric Jorgensen            SR 3-JD/CBA               22.46                   
 32 Kevin Koh                 JR 3-FM                   22.48                   
 32 Stephen Wheeler           SR CS-ST. FRANCIS P       22.48                   
 34 Dave Coombes              SR 5-DANSVILLE            22.49                   
 34 Chris Heckman             SR 2-BALLSTON SPA         22.49                   
 36 Matt Murphy               SR 4-VESTAL               22.50                   
 36 George Kolesnik           SR P- FT. HAMILTON        22.50                   
 38 Travis LeGuyader          SO CS-ST. JOHN            22.57                   
 38 Kevin Kreher              JR 6-CLARENCE             22.57                   
 38 Trevor Dearstyne          SO 8-MASS                 22.57                   
 41 Nick Hook                 SO 6-CLARENCE             22.58                   
 42 Connor Kilmer             SR 3-AUBURN               22.60                   
 43 Patrick Banks             SR CS-FORDHAM PREP        22.63                   
 43 Alen Dervisevic           SO P-MIDWOOD              22.63                   
 45 Tyler McCrobie            SR 5-PITTSFORD            22.69                   
 46 Mats Dahmen               JR 7-PLATTSBURGH          22.72                   
 47 Alex Dreisbach            SO 2-BURNT HILLS-BL       22.73                   
 47 Antrico Forbes            SR P-MCKEE                22.73                   
 49 Nick Miller               SR 6-NFALL                22.76                   
 50 Robbie Brown              SO 5-ALEXANDER            22.82                   
 51 Ryan Levy                 SR 6-BARKER               22.98                   
 52 Morgan Marin              JR 5-PITTSFORD            23.02                   
 53 Kyle Callan               SR 5-RUSH HENRIETTA       23.03                   
 -- Devin Zdanowski           SR 5-BRIGHTON               DQ                    
 -- Cameron MacDonald         SO 6-WMVN                   DQ                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
                20.91  AAA
                21.21  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  22.47
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley Wong              SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE                      20.33 qAAA   
  2 Charlie Rommel            SR 6-CLARENCE                        20.53 qAAA   
  3 Lawrence Virgilio         SR 9-PINE BUSH                       20.79 qAAA   
  4 Drake Becksted            JR 3-OSWEGO                          20.84 qAAA   
  5 Everett Vazquez           SR 11-PATCHOGUE-MED                  21.06 qAAC   
  6 John Conway               SR 1-SUFFERN                         21.36 q      
  7 Erik Pfohl                SR 9-WARWICK                         21.44 q      
  8 Darin Gillenwater         JR CS-IONA PREP                      21.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John Spitzer              SR 5-FAIRPORT                        21.52 q      
 10 Brian McKenna             JR P-QUEENS HS/SCI                   21.57 q      
 11 Austin Kowalsky           JR 8-BELL/MERRICK                    21.59 q      
 12 Emmett Johnson            JR CS-CHAMINADE-NE                   21.60 q      
 13 Chudchane Sangtippawan    SR P-FRANCIS LEWIS                   21.68 q      
 14 Doug Leclair              SR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                  21.73 q      
 15 Bernil Carmichael-Lopes   SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                  21.92 q      
 16 Andrew Monte              SR CS-CANISIUS                       21.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Carey                SO 1-TAPPAN ZEE                      22.01 q      
 17 Garrett Graesser          SR CS-CANISIUS                       22.01 q      
 19 Brandon Keating           SR 2-BALLSTON SPA                    22.02 q      
 20 James Donlevy             SO 11-SACHEM NORTH                   22.08 q      
 21 Carson Elias              SR 3-WEST GENESEE                    22.09 q      
 22 Rudy Trosin               SR 5-GANANDA                         22.18 q      
 23 Eric Ebert                JR 6-LEWP                            22.20 q      
 24 Nicholas Sereday          SR 6-KENMORE EAST                    22.21 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Peter Knight              SR 9-F.D. ROOSEVELT                 J22.21        
 26 Christopher Cannon        JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                  22.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kyle Zittel               SR 6-EDEN-NI                         22.23        
 28 Jeremiah Crowley          SR CS-IONA PREP                      22.32        
 29 Matt Schutt               JR 6-STARPOINT                       22.33        
 30 Thomas Wadolowski         SR P-BROOK TECH                      22.35        
 31 Eric Jorgensen            SR 3-JD/CBA                          22.46        
 32 Kevin Koh                 JR 3-FM                              22.48        
 32 Stephen Wheeler           SR CS-ST. FRANCIS P                  22.48        
 34 Chris Heckman             SR 2-BALLSTON SPA                    22.49        
 34 Dave Coombes              SR 5-DANSVILLE                       22.49        
 36 Matt Murphy               SR 4-VESTAL                          22.50        
 36 George Kolesnik           SR P- FT. HAMILTON                   22.50        
 38 Kevin Kreher              JR 6-CLARENCE                        22.57        
 38 Trevor Dearstyne          SO 8-MASS                            22.57        
 38 Travis LeGuyader          SO CS-ST. JOHN                       22.57        
 41 Nick Hook                 SO 6-CLARENCE                        22.58        
 42 Connor Kilmer             SR 3-AUBURN                          22.60        
 43 Alen Dervisevic           SO P-MIDWOOD                         22.63        
 43 Patrick Banks             SR CS-FORDHAM PREP                   22.63        
 45 Tyler McCrobie            SR 5-PITTSFORD                       22.69        
 46 Mats Dahmen               JR 7-PLATTSBURGH                     22.72        
 47 Antrico Forbes            SR P-MCKEE                           22.73        
 47 Alex Dreisbach            SO 2-BURNT HILLS-BL                  22.73        
 49 Nick Miller               SR 6-NFALL                           22.76        
 50 Robbie Brown              SO 5-ALEXANDER                       22.82        
 51 Ryan Levy                 SR 6-BARKER                          22.98        
 52 Morgan Marin              JR 5-PITTSFORD                       23.02        
 53 Kyle Callan               SR 5-RUSH HENRIETTA                  23.03        
 -- Devin Zdanowski           SR 5-BRIGHTON                           DQ        
 -- Cameron MacDonald         SO 6-WMVN                               DQ        
 
Event 4A  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
                20.91  AAA
                21.21  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  22.47
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Sereday          SR 6-KENMORE EAST         21.91                   
  2 Peter Knight              SR 9-F.D. ROOSEVELT       22.65                   
 
Event 4A  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
                20.91  AAA
                21.21  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  22.47
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Sereday          SR 6-KENMORE EAST                    21.91 q      
  2 Peter Knight              SR 9-F.D. ROOSEVELT                  22.65 q      
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   611.85        2000 Mark Carlton, Webster                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   611.85        2000 Mark Carlton, Webster                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Manny Pollard             JR 2-ALBANY ACADEMY      363.85     534.35        
  2 Devin Zdanowski           SR 5-BRIGHTON            359.95     500.85        
  3 Ryan Savit                JR 11-HHH                355.80     498.90        
  4 Deyon Godbay              SO 4-BINGHAMTON          343.05     480.75        
  5 Josh Koppel               JR 2-SHAKER              341.35     473.95        
  6 Reid Wilson               SR 9-WARWICK             336.50     466.90        
  7 Austin Devlin             JR 6-NFALL               335.90     463.65        
  8 Matt Salle                JR 9-PINE BUSH           332.25     458.05        
  9 Nick Rodriguez            SO 3-MEXICO              326.60     456.35        
 10 Kalonji Cole              JR 3-NOTTINGHAM          324.20     434.10        
 11 Billy Werksman            JR 3-CICER-NS            318.00     429.90        
 12 Jordan Bernstein          JR 8-JERICHO             319.25     428.00        
 13 Anthony Stefanelli        SO 11-SACHEM EAST        315.20     426.35        
 14 Alex Marra                JR 6-OLEAN               302.30     421.00        
 15 Theo Bodor                SR 1-MAMARONECK          302.15     420.40        
 16 Josh Byrne                JR 3-WEST GENESEE        305.90     415.00        
Semi-Finals
 17 Josh Dodway               JR 2-NISKAYUNA           301.80                   
 18 Adam Bonk                 SO 2-SHENENDEHOWA        294.15                   
 19 Edward Quarantillo        SR 6-LEWP                290.60                   
 20 Gregory Phelps            SO 9-WARWICK             288.15                   
 21 Noam Altman Kurosaki      JR P-STUYVESANT           29.15                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   611.85        2000 Mark Carlton, Webster                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   611.85        2000 Mark Carlton, Webster                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
  1 Manny Pollard             JR 2-ALBANY ACADEMY      216.90     363.85 q      
  2 Devin Zdanowski           SR 5-BRIGHTON            235.90     359.95 q      
  3 Ryan Savit                JR 11-HHH                244.10     355.80 q      
  4 Deyon Godbay              SO 4-BINGHAMTON          196.75     343.05 q      
  5 Josh Koppel               JR 2-SHAKER              202.60     341.35 q      
  6 Reid Wilson               SR 9-WARWICK             204.05     336.50 q      
  7 Austin Devlin             JR 6-NFALL               225.45     335.90 q      
  8 Matt Salle                JR 9-PINE BUSH           220.45     332.25 q      
  9 Nick Rodriguez            SO 3-MEXICO              205.00     326.60 q      
 10 Kalonji Cole              JR 3-NOTTINGHAM          216.35     324.20 q      
 11 Jordan Bernstein          JR 8-JERICHO             201.30     319.25 q      
 12 Billy Werksman            JR 3-CICER-NS            207.15     318.00 q      
 13 Anthony Stefanelli        SO 11-SACHEM EAST        201.75     315.20 q      
 14 Josh Byrne                JR 3-WEST GENESEE        193.55     305.90 q      
 15 Alex Marra                JR 6-OLEAN               196.75     302.30 q      
 16 Theo Bodor                SR 1-MAMARONECK          204.85     302.15 q      
 17 Josh Dodway               JR 2-NISKAYUNA           205.65     301.80 q      
 18 Adam Bonk                 SO 2-SHENENDEHOWA        191.25     294.15 q      
 19 Edward Quarantillo        SR 6-LEWP                199.20     290.60 q      
 20 Gregory Phelps            SO 9-WARWICK             190.00     288.15 q      
 21 Noam Altman Kurosaki      JR P-STUYVESANT          200.55      29.15 q      
Preliminaries
 22 Jeff Matter               SO 6-EAST AURORA         189.55            q      
 23 Michael Canino            SR 4-VESTAL              186.30            q      
 24 Nicholas Rusek             8 9-WARWICK             186.20            q      
 25 Devin Townsend            SR 9-NEWBURGH            186.15            q      
 26 Ryan Monteleone           FR 6-LEWP                184.30            q      
 27 John Buckley              SR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR      184.15            q      
 28 Tyler Kadle               SR 2-GLOVERSVILLE        183.35            q      
 29 Dan Papazissimos          SR 5-BRIGHTON            183.00            q      
 30 Derek Linebaugh           JR 4-SUSQUEHANNA         182.70            q      
 31 Alec Fleet                SO 5-ADDISON             182.00                   
 32 Julian Ziaggi             JR 6-OLEAN               180.90                   
 33 Lars Greibesland          SR 9-WARWICK             175.70                   
 34 Sam Randall               FR 5-PITTSFORD           172.00                   
 35 Jack Volpe                JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S      169.40                   
 36 Travis Wright             FR 6-LAKE SHORE-NI       166.80                   
 37 Devin Taylor               8 9-WARWICK             162.55                   
 38 Dan Roche                 FR 3-LIVERPOOL           161.55                   
 39 Jeremy Sagaille           SR 2-SCHENECTADY         159.00                   
 40 Connor Farrell            JR 1-FOX LANE            157.10                   
 41 Patrick Nicholoson        JR P-TOTTENVILLE         155.70                   
 42 Taylor Conti              SR CS-CHAMINADE-NE       155.45                   
 43 Milo Licata               SO 9-PINE BUSH           151.50                   
 44 Andrew Kleeschulte        SR 9-KINGSTON            151.25                   
 45 Eric Wilson               JR 6-NTON                150.75                   
 46 James Cooney              SR P-TOTTENVILLE         150.15                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   611.85        2000 Mark Carlton, Webster                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   611.85        2000 Mark Carlton, Webster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Savit                JR 11-HHH                           244.10 q      
  2 Devin Zdanowski           SR 5-BRIGHTON                       235.90 q      
  3 Austin Devlin             JR 6-NFALL                          225.45 q      
  4 Matt Salle                JR 9-PINE BUSH                      220.45 q      
  5 Manny Pollard             JR 2-ALBANY ACADEMY                 216.90 q      
  6 Kalonji Cole              JR 3-NOTTINGHAM                     216.35 q      
  7 Billy Werksman            JR 3-CICER-NS                       207.15 q      
  8 Josh Dodway               JR 2-NISKAYUNA                      205.65 q      
  9 Nick Rodriguez            SO 3-MEXICO                         205.00 q      
 10 Theo Bodor                SR 1-MAMARONECK                     204.85 q      
 11 Reid Wilson               SR 9-WARWICK                        204.05 q      
 12 Josh Koppel               JR 2-SHAKER                         202.60 q      
 13 Anthony Stefanelli        SO 11-SACHEM EAST                   201.75 q      
 14 Jordan Bernstein          JR 8-JERICHO                        201.30 q      
 15 Noam Altman Kurosaki      JR P-STUYVESANT                     200.55 q      
 16 Edward Quarantillo        SR 6-LEWP                           199.20 q      
 17 Deyon Godbay              SO 4-BINGHAMTON                     196.75 q      
 17 Alex Marra                JR 6-OLEAN                          196.75 q      
 19 Josh Byrne                JR 3-WEST GENESEE                   193.55 q      
 20 Adam Bonk                 SO 2-SHENENDEHOWA                   191.25 q      
 21 Gregory Phelps            SO 9-WARWICK                        190.00 q      
 22 Jeff Matter               SO 6-EAST AURORA                    189.55 q      
 23 Michael Canino            SR 4-VESTAL                         186.30 q      
 24 Nicholas Rusek             8 9-WARWICK                        186.20 q      
 25 Devin Townsend            SR 9-NEWBURGH                       186.15 q      
 26 Ryan Monteleone           FR 6-LEWP                           184.30 q      
 27 John Buckley              SR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR                 184.15 q      
 28 Tyler Kadle               SR 2-GLOVERSVILLE                   183.35 q      
 29 Dan Papazissimos          SR 5-BRIGHTON                       183.00 q      
 30 Derek Linebaugh           JR 4-SUSQUEHANNA                    182.70 q      
 31 Alec Fleet                SO 5-ADDISON                        182.00        
 32 Julian Ziaggi             JR 6-OLEAN                          180.90        
 33 Lars Greibesland          SR 9-WARWICK                        175.70        
 34 Sam Randall               FR 5-PITTSFORD                      172.00        
 35 Jack Volpe                JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                 169.40        
 36 Travis Wright             FR 6-LAKE SHORE-NI                  166.80        
 37 Devin Taylor               8 9-WARWICK                        162.55        
 38 Dan Roche                 FR 3-LIVERPOOL                      161.55        
 39 Jeremy Sagaille           SR 2-SCHENECTADY                    159.00        
 40 Connor Farrell            JR 1-FOX LANE                       157.10        
 41 Patrick Nicholoson        JR P-TOTTENVILLE                    155.70        
 42 Taylor Conti              SR CS-CHAMINADE-NE                  155.45        
 43 Milo Licata               SO 9-PINE BUSH                      151.50        
 44 Andrew Kleeschulte        SR 9-KINGSTON                       151.25        
 45 Eric Wilson               JR 6-NTON                           150.75        
 46 James Cooney              SR P-TOTTENVILLE                    150.15        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai                 
                49.93  AAA
                50.89  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.55
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ed Pagano                 SR CS-IONA PREP           50.96      50.15 AAC    
      23.55   26.60                                                
  2 Matthew Dutton            JR 11-ROCKY POINT         51.20      50.46 AAC    
      23.72   26.74                                                
  3 Everett Vazquez           SR 11-PATCHOGUE-MED       50.82      50.79 AAC    
      23.21   27.58                                                
  4 Samuel Mo                 JR 8-GNS                  50.90      50.84 AAC    
      23.35   27.49                                                
  5 John Conway               SR 1-SUFFERN              51.73      51.30        
      23.97   27.33                                                
  6 Ryan Nicholson            FR 4-ITHACA               51.77      51.76        
      24.03   27.73                                                
  7 Ryan Walsh                JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR       51.74      51.95        
      24.08   27.87                                                
 -- Jason Gerlach             JR 5-PENFIELD             51.51         DQ        
      24.01   28.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Christopher Cannon        JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S       52.03      50.86 AAC    
      23.93   26.93                                                
 10 Erik Heinemann            SR 8-CSH                  51.99      51.34        
      24.27   27.07                                                
 11 Kevin Koh                 JR 3-FM                   52.05      52.05        
      24.02   28.03                                                
 12 Jake Goldstein            JR 11-HUNTINGTON-MR       52.22      52.10        
      24.55   27.55                                                
 13 Matthew Hasbrouck         JR 9-NEW PALTZ            52.30      52.31        
      24.71   27.60                                                
 14 Brad Thomas               SR 1-WAPPINGERS           52.22      52.34        
      24.39   27.95                                                
 15 Carson Elias              SR 3-WEST GENESEE         52.09      52.36        
      24.07   28.29                                                
 16 Michael Henze             SR 2-NISKAYUNA            52.22      52.64        
      24.57   28.07                                                
C - Final
 17 Justin Plaschka           FR 11-HAUPPAUGE           52.74      52.16        
      24.72   27.44                                                
 18 Kyle Smith                SR CS-CANISIUS            52.30      52.55        
      24.66   27.89                                                
 19 Patrick Yang              JR 8-GNS                  52.65      52.90        
      24.41   28.49                                                
 20 Taegan Clarke             SR 1-HORACE GREELEY       52.54      53.05        
      24.67   28.38                                                
 21 Kevin Tobey               FR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT       52.90      53.15        
      25.08   28.07                                                
 22 James Nangle              JR 1-HARRISON             53.32      53.26        
      24.35   28.91                                                
 23 Charlie Carr              JR 1-JOHN JAY / BRE       53.32      53.70        
      24.85   28.85                                                
 -- Jonathan Yin              JR 11-WARD MELVILLE       52.51         DQ        
      24.73   27.95                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Tom Murphy                SR CS-CHAMINADE-NE        53.47                   
 26 Ben Chappell              JR 5-VICTOR               53.54                   
 27 Brandon Keating           SR 2-BALLSTON SPA         53.76                   
 28 Matthew Carducci          JR 1-HARRISON             53.78                   
 29 Alexei Kalinine           JR P-GOLDSTEIN            54.01                   
 30 Adam Kalish               SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA         54.04                   
 31 Jeremy Gabalski           JR 8-PLAINVIEW            54.06                   
 32 Eric Farm                 JR 1-CLARKSTOWN           54.07                   
 33 Cory Spado                SR 3-LIVERPOOL            54.10                   
 34 Zach Toth                 SR 6-STARPOINT            54.13                   
 35 Liuben Chipev             JR 11-WARD MELVILLE       54.21                   
 36 Billy Fierro Joyce        SO CS-FORDHAM PREP        54.42                   
 37 Richard Llewellyn         SO 11-EAST ISLIP          54.49                   
 38 Cole Speidel              SO 3-JD/CBA               54.55                   
 38 Eric Wang                 FR P-FRANCIS LEWIS        54.55                   
 40 Nicholas Ringhoff         JR 5-CANANDAIGUA          54.66                   
 41 Scott Isaacs              SR 1-NORTH ROCKLAND       54.79                   
 42 Jared Charleston          SO 9-MONROE-WOODBUR       54.88                   
 43 Kevin Lin                 JR P-STUYVESANT           54.95                   
 44 Sean Stegmoller           SR 3-OSWEGO               54.99                   
 45 Alex Spatzer              SR 6-KENW-NI              55.05                   
 46 Eric Tsui                 SO 2-SHENENDEHOWA         55.34                   
 47 Dylan Quinn               SR 2-FO-JO                55.51                   
 48 Wyatt Pritchard           SO 2-ALBANY ACADEMY       56.14                   
 49 Dan McGovern              JR 7-PLATTSBURGH          57.09                   
 -- Thomas Wadolowski         SR P-BROOK TECH             DQ                    
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai                 
                49.93  AAA
                50.89  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.55
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Everett Vazquez           SR 11-PATCHOGUE-MED                  50.82 qAAC   
      23.30   27.52                                                
  2 Samuel Mo                 JR 8-GNS                             50.90 q      
      23.49   27.41                                                
  3 Ed Pagano                 SR CS-IONA PREP                      50.96 q      
      23.61   27.35                                                
  4 Matthew Dutton            JR 11-ROCKY POINT                    51.20 q      
      23.79   27.41                                                
  5 Jason Gerlach             JR 5-PENFIELD                        51.51 q      
      23.99   27.52                                                
  6 John Conway               SR 1-SUFFERN                         51.73 q      
      24.09   27.64                                                
  7 Ryan Walsh                JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR                  51.74 q      
      23.92   27.82                                                
  8 Ryan Nicholson            FR 4-ITHACA                          51.77 q      
      23.95   27.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erik Heinemann            SR 8-CSH                             51.99 q      
      24.20   27.79                                                
 10 Christopher Cannon        JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                  52.03 q      
      24.21   27.82                                                
 11 Kevin Koh                 JR 3-FM                              52.05 q      
      24.34   27.71                                                
 12 Carson Elias              SR 3-WEST GENESEE                    52.09 q      
      24.48   27.61                                                
 13 Jake Goldstein            JR 11-HUNTINGTON-MR                  52.22 q      
      24.39   27.83                                                
 13 Michael Henze             SR 2-NISKAYUNA                       52.22 q      
      24.27   27.95                                                
 13 Brad Thomas               SR 1-WAPPINGERS                      52.22 q      
      24.21   28.01                                                
 16 Matthew Hasbrouck         JR 9-NEW PALTZ                       52.30 q      
      24.26   28.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kyle Smith                SR CS-CANISIUS                      J52.30 q      
      24.76   27.54                                                
 18 Jonathan Yin              JR 11-WARD MELVILLE                  52.51 q      
      24.74   27.77                                                
 19 Taegan Clarke             SR 1-HORACE GREELEY                  52.54 q      
      24.61   27.93                                                
 20 Patrick Yang              JR 8-GNS                             52.65 q      
      24.15   28.50                                                
 21 Justin Plaschka           FR 11-HAUPPAUGE                      52.74 q      
      24.72   28.02                                                
 22 Kevin Tobey               FR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                  52.90 q      
      25.02   27.88                                                
 23 Charlie Carr              JR 1-JOHN JAY / BRE                  53.32 q      
      24.88   28.44                                                
 23 James Nangle              JR 1-HARRISON                        53.32 q      
      25.05   28.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tom Murphy                SR CS-CHAMINADE-NE                   53.47        
      24.78   28.69                                                
 26 Ben Chappell              JR 5-VICTOR                          53.54        
      24.39   29.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brandon Keating           SR 2-BALLSTON SPA                    53.76        
      24.73   29.03                                                
 28 Matthew Carducci          JR 1-HARRISON                        53.78        
      25.00   28.78                                                
 29 Alexei Kalinine           JR P-GOLDSTEIN                       54.01        
      25.43   28.58                                                
 30 Adam Kalish               SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA                    54.04        
      25.23   28.81                                                
 31 Jeremy Gabalski           JR 8-PLAINVIEW                       54.06        
      25.02   29.04                                                
 32 Eric Farm                 JR 1-CLARKSTOWN                      54.07        
      24.90   29.17                                                
 33 Cory Spado                SR 3-LIVERPOOL                       54.10        
      25.12   28.98                                                
 34 Zach Toth                 SR 6-STARPOINT                       54.13        
      24.59   29.54                                                
 35 Liuben Chipev             JR 11-WARD MELVILLE                  54.21        
      25.39   28.82                                                
 36 Billy Fierro Joyce        SO CS-FORDHAM PREP                   54.42        
      25.53   28.89                                                
 37 Richard Llewellyn         SO 11-EAST ISLIP                     54.49        
      25.21   29.28                                                
 38 Eric Wang                 FR P-FRANCIS LEWIS                   54.55        
      24.79   29.76                                                
 38 Cole Speidel              SO 3-JD/CBA                          54.55        
      25.82   28.73                                                
 40 Nicholas Ringhoff         JR 5-CANANDAIGUA                     54.66        
      25.18   29.48                                                
 41 Scott Isaacs              SR 1-NORTH ROCKLAND                  54.79        
      25.11   29.68                                                
 42 Jared Charleston          SO 9-MONROE-WOODBUR                  54.88        
      25.42   29.46                                                
 43 Kevin Lin                 JR P-STUYVESANT                      54.95        
      25.73   29.22                                                
 44 Sean Stegmoller           SR 3-OSWEGO                          54.99        
      25.94   29.05                                                
 45 Alex Spatzer              SR 6-KENW-NI                         55.05        
      25.77   29.28                                                
 46 Eric Tsui                 SO 2-SHENENDEHOWA                    55.34        
      25.81   29.53                                                
 47 Dylan Quinn               SR 2-FO-JO                           55.51        
      25.36   30.15                                                
 48 Wyatt Pritchard           SO 2-ALBANY ACADEMY                  56.14        
      26.04   30.10                                                
 49 Dan McGovern              JR 7-PLATTSBURGH                     57.09        
      26.42   30.67                                                
 -- Thomas Wadolowski         SR P-BROOK TECH                         DQ        
      24.52   28.34                                                
 
Event 6A  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly swim off
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.99        2004 Luke Weniger, Pittsford                      
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai                 
                49.93  AAA
                50.89  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.55
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Hasbrouck         JR 9-NEW PALTZ            52.49                   
  2 Kyle Smith                SR CS-CANISIUS            52.69                   
 
Event 6A  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly swim off
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.99        2004 Luke Weniger, Pittsford                      
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai                 
                49.93  AAA
                50.89  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.55
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Hasbrouck         JR 9-NEW PALTZ                       52.49 q      
      24.36   28.13                                                
  2 Kyle Smith                SR CS-CANISIUS                       52.69 q      
      24.93   27.76                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   45.29        2006 Mike Derocco, John Jay                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   44.66        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
                45.68  AAA
                46.34  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  49.29
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lawrence Virgilio         SR 9-PINE BUSH            45.31      45.12 AAA    
      21.29   23.83                                                
  2 Charlie Rommel            SR 6-CLARENCE             46.09      45.79 AAC    
      21.92   23.87                                                
  3 Drake Becksted            JR 3-OSWEGO               45.96      45.81 AAC    
      21.88   23.93                                                
  4 William Middleton         SR P-CURTIS               46.09      45.89 AAC    
      22.02   23.87                                                
  5 Risten Clarke             SO 1-HORACE GREELEY       45.96      46.39        
      22.35   24.04                                                
  6 Andrew Marsh              JR 6-JAMESTOWN            46.63      46.44        
      22.16   24.28                                                
  7 Jack Carey                SO 1-TAPPAN ZEE           47.14      47.04        
      22.64   24.40                                                
  8 Emmett Johnson            JR CS-CHAMINADE-NE        47.25      47.42        
      22.52   24.90                                                
B - Final
  9 Austin Kowalsky           JR 8-BELL/MERRICK         47.30      47.15        
      22.22   24.93                                                
 10 Patrick Conaton           FR CS-FORDHAM PREP        47.26      47.20        
      22.47   24.73                                                
 11 Chris Lyons               SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N       47.42      47.24        
      22.74   24.50                                                
 12 Erik Pfohl                SR 9-WARWICK              47.32      47.61        
      22.99   24.62                                                
 13 Reeve Callen              JR 3-OSWEGO               47.96      47.93        
      23.42   24.51                                                
 14 Eric Jorgensen            SR 3-JD/CBA               48.23      47.94        
      23.05   24.89                                                
 15 Timothy Bosse             JR 1-LOURDES              47.76      48.22        
      22.94   25.28                                                
 16 Doug Leclair              SR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT       48.17      48.28        
      23.14   25.14                                                
C - Final
 17 Bryan Galan               SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S       48.68      48.15        
      22.93   25.22                                                
 18 Evan Zheng                JR 5-FAIRPORT             48.35      48.33        
      23.63   24.70                                                
 19 Charles Malkin            JR 11-CONNETQUOT-MR       48.71      48.36        
      23.05   25.31                                                
 20 George LaBarr             JR 3-WATERTOWN            48.40      48.41        
      23.13   25.28                                                
 21 Robbie Brown              SO 5-ALEXANDER            48.67      48.80        
      23.43   25.37                                                
 22 Nicholas Sereday          SR 6-KENMORE EAST         48.43      49.02        
      23.65   25.37                                                
 23 Lucas Santiago            JR 2-AMSTERDAM            48.82      49.07        
      23.78   25.29                                                
 24 Rex Bernstein             SR 1-NYACK                48.71      49.34        
      23.55   25.79                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Matt Murphy               SR 4-VESTAL               48.91                   
 26 Connor Kilmer             SR 3-AUBURN               48.92                   
 27 James Donlevy             SO 11-SACHEM NORTH        48.94                   
 28 Mick Tarsel               SR 3-B'VILLE              48.96                   
 29 Darin Gillenwater         JR CS-IONA PREP           49.01                   
 30 Nick Kostelec             SR CS-HOLY TRINITY        49.07                   
 31 Morgan Marin              JR 5-PITTSFORD            49.21                   
 32 Mats Dahmen               JR 7-PLATTSBURGH          49.23                   
 33 Dave Coombes              SR 5-DANSVILLE            49.24                   
 34 Jacky Lau                 JR P- FT. HAMILTON        49.35                   
 35 Eric Ebert                JR 6-LEWP                 49.49                   
 36 Trevor Dearstyne          SO 8-MASS                 49.64                   
 36 Jeremiah Crowley          SR CS-IONA PREP           49.64                   
 38 Ben Koert                 SR 5-GREECE               49.65                   
 39 Stephen Wheeler           SR CS-ST. FRANCIS P       49.76                   
 40 Seth Carey                JR 6-GRAND ISLAND         49.96                   
 41 Michael Lu                JR 1-SCARSDALE            50.11                   
 42 Liam Cashin               SO CS-CHAMINADE-NE        50.24                   
 43 George Kolesnik           SR P- FT. HAMILTON        50.32                   
 44 Alex Dreisbach            SO 2-BURNT HILLS-BL       50.40                   
 45 Austin Mazurowski         SR 5-AVON                 50.47                   
 -- Cameron MacDonald         SO 6-WMVN                   DQ                    
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   45.29        2006 Mike Derocco, John Jay                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   44.66        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
                45.68  AAA
                46.34  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  49.29
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence Virgilio         SR 9-PINE BUSH                       45.31 qAAA   
      21.52   23.79                                                
  2 Risten Clarke             SO 1-HORACE GREELEY                  45.96 qAAC   
      22.41   23.55                                                
  2 Drake Becksted            JR 3-OSWEGO                          45.96 qAAC   
      21.72   24.24                                                
  4 Charlie Rommel            SR 6-CLARENCE                        46.09 qAAC   
      22.00   24.09                                                
  4 William Middleton         SR P-CURTIS                          46.09 qAAC   
      22.14   23.95                                                
  6 Andrew Marsh              JR 6-JAMESTOWN                       46.63 q      
      22.25   24.38                                                
  7 Jack Carey                SO 1-TAPPAN ZEE                      47.14 q      
      22.75   24.39                                                
  8 Emmett Johnson            JR CS-CHAMINADE-NE                   47.25 q      
      22.38   24.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patrick Conaton           FR CS-FORDHAM PREP                   47.26 q      
      22.42   24.84                                                
 10 Austin Kowalsky           JR 8-BELL/MERRICK                    47.30 q      
      22.52   24.78                                                
 11 Erik Pfohl                SR 9-WARWICK                         47.32 q      
      22.69   24.63                                                
 12 Chris Lyons               SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N                  47.42 q      
      22.71   24.71                                                
 13 Timothy Bosse             JR 1-LOURDES                         47.76 q      
      23.04   24.72                                                
 14 Reeve Callen              JR 3-OSWEGO                          47.96 q      
      23.41   24.55                                                
 15 Doug Leclair              SR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                  48.17 q      
      23.16   25.01                                                
 16 Eric Jorgensen            SR 3-JD/CBA                          48.23 q      
      23.14   25.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Evan Zheng                JR 5-FAIRPORT                        48.35 q      
      23.33   25.02                                                
 18 George LaBarr             JR 3-WATERTOWN                       48.40 q      
      23.24   25.16                                                
 19 Nicholas Sereday          SR 6-KENMORE EAST                    48.43 q      
      23.51   24.92                                                
 20 Robbie Brown              SO 5-ALEXANDER                       48.67 q      
      23.32   25.35                                                
 21 Bryan Galan               SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                  48.68 q      
      23.25   25.43                                                
 22 Rex Bernstein             SR 1-NYACK                           48.71 q      
      23.31   25.40                                                
 22 Charles Malkin            JR 11-CONNETQUOT-MR                  48.71 q      
      23.11   25.60                                                
 24 Lucas Santiago            JR 2-AMSTERDAM                       48.82 q      
      23.79   25.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Matt Murphy               SR 4-VESTAL                          48.91        
      23.41   25.50                                                
 26 Connor Kilmer             SR 3-AUBURN                          48.92        
      23.60   25.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 James Donlevy             SO 11-SACHEM NORTH                   48.94        
      23.52   25.42                                                
 28 Mick Tarsel               SR 3-B'VILLE                         48.96        
      23.51   25.45                                                
 29 Darin Gillenwater         JR CS-IONA PREP                      49.01        
      23.18   25.83                                                
 30 Nick Kostelec             SR CS-HOLY TRINITY                   49.07        
      23.42   25.65                                                
 31 Morgan Marin              JR 5-PITTSFORD                       49.21        
      23.90   25.31                                                
 32 Mats Dahmen               JR 7-PLATTSBURGH                     49.23        
      23.74   25.49                                                
 33 Dave Coombes              SR 5-DANSVILLE                       49.24        
      23.77   25.47                                                
 34 Jacky Lau                 JR P- FT. HAMILTON                   49.35        
      23.12   26.23                                                
 35 Eric Ebert                JR 6-LEWP                            49.49        
      23.65   25.84                                                
 36 Trevor Dearstyne          SO 8-MASS                            49.64        
      23.65   25.99                                                
 36 Jeremiah Crowley          SR CS-IONA PREP                      49.64        
      23.86   25.78                                                
 38 Ben Koert                 SR 5-GREECE                          49.65        
      23.68   25.97                                                
 39 Stephen Wheeler           SR CS-ST. FRANCIS P                  49.76        
      23.59   26.17                                                
 40 Seth Carey                JR 6-GRAND ISLAND                    49.96        
      23.91   26.05                                                
 41 Michael Lu                JR 1-SCARSDALE                       50.11        
      24.26   25.85                                                
 42 Liam Cashin               SO CS-CHAMINADE-NE                   50.24        
      23.93   26.31                                                
 43 George Kolesnik           SR P- FT. HAMILTON                   50.32        
      23.91   26.41                                                
 44 Alex Dreisbach            SO 2-BURNT HILLS-BL                  50.40        
      24.11   26.29                                                
 45 Austin Mazurowski         SR 5-AVON                            50.47        
      24.16   26.31                                                
 -- Cameron MacDonald         SO 6-WMVN                               DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye                           
NYS Fed. Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye                           
                4:31.51  AAA
                4:36.36  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  4:55.18
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kevin Hughes              SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     4:35.32    4:26.24 AAA    
      24.26   26.46   26.84   27.02   26.55   26.52   26.75   27.38
      27.49   26.97                                                
  2 Jack Boyd                 FR CS-CANISIUS          4:34.99    4:30.85 AAA    
      23.78   26.42   26.88   27.24   27.21   27.54   27.42   28.00
      28.27   28.09                                                
  3 Brian Hogan               JR CS-FORDHAM PREP      4:40.56    4:35.66 AAC    
      24.79   27.13   27.78   27.99   28.04   28.21   28.06   28.42
      28.38   26.86                                                
  4 Jeffrey Williamson        SO 5-VICTOR             4:37.57    4:37.24        
       4.91   46.33   17.86                   32.18                
      29.36   27.09                                                
  5 Joseph Eiden              SO CS-FORDHAM PREP      4:39.08    4:38.19        
      24.96   27.75   28.16   28.37   28.37   28.69   28.34   28.43
      28.19   26.93                                                
  6 Alexi Corey               SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         4:41.73    4:40.74        
      25.60   28.12   28.66   28.67   27.77   28.78   28.99   29.00
      27.86   27.29                                                
  7 Alec Pokornowski          SR CS-CANISIUS          4:37.43    4:40.89        
      24.44   26.85   27.80   28.41   28.70   28.98   28.92   29.37
      29.32   28.10                                                
  8 Emmett Jacobi             SR 5-PITTSFORD          4:42.86    4:43.56        
      24.88   27.32   28.01   28.46   29.17   29.13   29.51   29.45
      29.48   28.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Dylan Telford             JR CS-CANISIUS          4:45.47    4:38.13        
      24.86   27.21   28.25   28.42   28.54   28.32   28.66   28.75
      28.23   26.89                                                
 10 Erik Heinemann            SR 8-CSH                4:44.58    4:39.16        
      25.04   27.84   28.22   28.46   28.35   28.62   28.48   28.55
      28.53   27.07                                                
 11 John Nasky                SR 5-BRIGHTON           4:43.33    4:39.74        
      25.68   27.34   27.86   28.76   28.71   28.71   28.63   28.45
      28.28   27.32                                                
 12 Patrick Ransford          FR 5-PITTSFORD          4:43.30    4:41.39        
      25.36   27.10   28.10   28.76   29.28   28.96   29.38   27.92
      28.81   27.72                                                
 13 Kevin Konarski            SO 11-LINDHURST-MR      4:43.65    4:43.16        
      25.18   27.59   28.34   28.69   28.77   28.87   29.06   29.33
      29.02   28.31                                                
 14 Patrick Kilgallen         JR CS-XAVIER            4:44.28    4:44.72        
      25.39   27.46   28.35   28.60   28.82   29.15   29.25   29.51
      29.54   28.65                                                
 15 Isaac Vingan              JR 11-HHH               4:44.82    4:46.37        
      26.04   28.14   28.51   29.09   29.14   29.29   29.22   29.60
      28.96   28.38                                                
 16 Charles Barry             SO CS-IONA PREP         4:44.69    4:48.37        
      24.92   27.52   28.44   29.29   29.43   29.66   29.30   30.99
      30.74   28.08                                                
C - Final
 17 Matthew Dutton            JR 11-ROCKY POINT       4:49.09    4:43.18        
      25.67   28.08   28.35   28.97   28.74   28.88   29.20   29.22
      28.68   27.39                                                
 18 Will McCauley             SO CS-CANISIUS          4:45.59    4:43.50        
      25.30   27.69   28.31   28.36   28.79   29.10   29.62   29.55
      29.15   27.63                                                
 19 Matt Tanchick             SO 5-PITTSFORD          4:45.47    4:44.04        
      25.21   27.98   28.70   28.53   28.69   29.27   29.49   29.33
      28.98   27.86                                                
 20 Sean Lyons                SO CS-FORDHAM PREP      4:48.38    4:47.10        
      25.61   28.13   28.53   28.75   29.04   29.18   29.84   29.80
      29.81   28.41                                                
 21 Andrew Cremer             JR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       4:46.84    4:47.25        
      25.17   27.80   28.43   29.36   29.62   29.39   29.77   29.83
      29.73   28.15                                                
 22 Spencer Bray              JR 6-ORCHARD PARK       4:49.27    4:48.54        
      25.89   27.51   28.74   29.45   29.95   29.56   29.69   29.47
      29.48   28.80                                                
 23 Clement Towner            SR 4-LANSING            4:47.84    4:50.97        
      25.82   28.47   28.87   29.62   29.73   29.85   29.94   30.36
      29.73   28.58                                                
 24 Nik VonStackelberg        JR 5-ALFRED-ALMOND      4:48.71    4:52.61        
      25.18   27.88   28.82   29.47   30.24   30.21   30.08   30.50
      30.58   29.65                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Ryan Gordon               FR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       4:49.46                   
 26 Adam Zelehowsky           JR 3-AUBURN             4:50.44                   
 27 Greg Byrne                JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     4:51.20                   
 28 Sean Wurster              SR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT     4:51.61                   
 29 Matt Berus                JR 6-WMVN               4:51.64                   
 30 Henry Simon               JR 1-HORACE GREELEY     4:51.84                   
 31 Louis Behnen              SO 1-SCARSDALE          4:52.40                   
 32 Sean Sullivan             SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S     4:52.85                   
 33 Alec Toth                 FR 6-STARPOINT          4:53.03                   
 34 Joseph Galan              JR 9-NEWBURGH           4:53.93                   
 35 Ryan Nicholson            FR 4-ITHACA             4:54.92                   
 36 Joe Jabrucki              SR 6-WMVN               4:55.25                   
 37 Emerson Wells             FR 2-NISKAYUNA          4:55.30                   
 38 Joshua Lacey              FR 3-JD/CBA             4:55.66                   
 39 Richard Meany             SR 1-NORTH ROCKLAND     4:56.69                   
 40 Connor Arnott             FR 1-SUFFERN            4:57.33                   
 41 Lucas Rusinak             SR CS-ST. PETER'S       4:57.66                   
 42 George Martinez           SR P-BROOK TECH         4:59.99                   
 43 Niki Tchobanov            JR 1-JOHN JAY / BRE     5:02.56                   
 44 Ben Ford                  JR 7-AUSABLE VALLEY     5:15.48                   
 -- Will Dawson               FR 5-PITTSFORD              DQ                    
 -- Frankie Ablan             SR 10-GOUVERNER             DQ                    
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye                           
NYS Fed. Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye                           
                4:31.51  AAA
                4:36.36  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  4:55.18
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Boyd                 FR CS-CANISIUS                     4:34.99 qAAC   
      23.74   26.66   27.70   27.65   28.29   28.31   27.77   28.40
      28.35   28.12                                                
  2 Kevin Hughes              SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N                4:35.32 qAAC   
      24.51   26.58   27.39   27.88   27.87   28.21   28.33   28.51
      28.51   27.53                                                
  3 Alec Pokornowski          SR CS-CANISIUS                     4:37.43 q      
      24.47   27.04   27.96   27.95   28.35   28.48   28.60   28.53
      28.39   27.66                                                
  4 Jeffrey Williamson        SO 5-VICTOR                        4:37.57 q      
      24.49   27.18   27.48   28.12   28.37   28.40   28.70   28.97
      28.59   27.27                                                
  5 Joseph Eiden              SO CS-FORDHAM PREP                 4:39.08 q      
      25.31   28.04   27.94   28.57   28.74   28.35   28.03   28.51
      28.70   26.89                                                
  6 Brian Hogan               JR CS-FORDHAM PREP                 4:40.56 q      
      25.26   27.81   28.27   28.75   28.69   28.49   28.31   28.58
      28.60   27.80                                                
  7 Alexi Corey               SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE                    4:41.73 q      
      25.54   27.92   28.75   29.02   27.97   28.36   28.54   28.99
      28.76   27.88                                                
  8 Emmett Jacobi             SR 5-PITTSFORD                     4:42.86 q      
      25.38   27.61   28.04   28.64   28.87   29.23   29.25   29.24
      28.92   27.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patrick Ransford          FR 5-PITTSFORD                     4:43.30 q      
      25.45   27.64   28.26   28.99   29.11   29.47   29.69   28.45
      28.83   27.41                                                
 10 John Nasky                SR 5-BRIGHTON                      4:43.33 q      
      26.08   27.82   28.52   28.48   28.87   28.96   29.06   28.86
      28.85   27.83                                                
 11 Kevin Konarski            SO 11-LINDHURST-MR                 4:43.65 q      
      25.61   28.12   28.35   28.72   28.93   29.17   29.20   29.20
      28.90   27.45                                                
 12 Patrick Kilgallen         JR CS-XAVIER                       4:44.28 q      
      25.73   27.64   28.23   29.03   28.91   29.39   29.22   29.20
      28.88   28.05                                                
 13 Erik Heinemann            SR 8-CSH                           4:44.58 q      
      25.41   27.99   28.57   28.90   29.21   29.24   28.99   29.25
      29.17   27.85                                                
 14 Charles Barry             SO CS-IONA PREP                    4:44.69 q      
      24.99   27.52   28.26   28.81   29.12   28.65   29.31   30.01
      30.01   28.01                                                
 15 Isaac Vingan              JR 11-HHH                          4:44.82 q      
      26.54   28.15   28.76   29.02   29.00   28.99   28.82   29.05
      29.03   27.46                                                
 16 Dylan Telford             JR CS-CANISIUS                     4:45.47 q      
      25.43   28.29   28.67   29.31   29.01   29.14   29.40   29.41
      28.89   27.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matt Tanchick             SO 5-PITTSFORD                    J4:45.47 q      
      25.74   28.39   28.78   28.98   28.58   29.00   29.28   29.18
      29.28   28.26                                                
 18 Will McCauley             SO CS-CANISIUS                     4:45.59 q      
      25.71   27.66   28.02   28.55   28.97   29.10   29.74   29.70
      29.53   28.61                                                
 19 Andrew Cremer             JR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU                  4:46.84 q      
      25.72   28.19   28.76   29.06   29.09   29.22   29.25   29.55
      29.59   28.41                                                
 20 Clement Towner            SR 4-LANSING                       4:47.84 q      
      25.83   28.90   29.25   29.70   29.46   29.32   29.26   29.34
      29.21   27.57                                                
 21 Sean Lyons                SO CS-FORDHAM PREP                 4:48.38 q      
      25.51   28.15   28.94   29.35   29.48   29.20   29.24   29.53
      29.78   29.20                                                
 22 Nik VonStackelberg        JR 5-ALFRED-ALMOND                 4:48.71 q      
      25.30   27.84   28.41   28.90   29.46   29.94   30.09   29.88
      29.94   28.95                                                
 23 Matthew Dutton            JR 11-ROCKY POINT                  4:49.09 q      
      25.88   28.22   29.33   29.82   29.37   29.35   29.07   29.63
      29.60   28.82                                                
 24 Spencer Bray              JR 6-ORCHARD PARK                  4:49.27 q      
      26.16   28.20   29.17   29.53   29.81   29.92   29.60   29.03
      29.52   28.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ryan Gordon               FR 2-SHENENDEHOWA                  4:49.46        
      24.92   28.14   28.92   29.06   29.42   29.29   29.63   29.98
      30.54   29.56                                                
 26 Adam Zelehowsky           JR 3-AUBURN                        4:50.44        
      25.69   28.02   28.94   29.27   29.44   29.80   29.69   30.23
      29.85   29.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Greg Byrne                JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR                4:51.20        
      26.24   28.80   28.83   29.57   29.47   29.68   29.84   29.98
      29.88   28.91                                                
 28 Sean Wurster              SR 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                4:51.61        
      25.63   28.68   28.84   29.55   29.65   30.15   29.63   30.68
      30.31   28.49                                                
 29 Matt Berus                JR 6-WMVN                          4:51.64        
      25.76   29.16   29.66   29.67   30.28   30.41   30.14   30.67
      28.54   27.35                                                
 30 Henry Simon               JR 1-HORACE GREELEY                4:51.84        
      25.80   28.34   28.94   29.62   30.18   29.96   30.30   30.06
      29.98   28.66                                                
 31 Louis Behnen              SO 1-SCARSDALE                     4:52.40        
      25.99   28.54   29.38   29.46   29.66   30.14   29.76   30.28
      30.17   29.02                                                
 32 Sean Sullivan             SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                4:52.85        
      26.60   28.61   29.24   29.46   29.55   29.51   29.69   30.19
      30.18   29.82                                                
 33 Alec Toth                 FR 6-STARPOINT                     4:53.03        
      25.88   28.87   29.10   29.35   29.90   30.07   30.26   30.39
      30.40   28.81                                                
 34 Joseph Galan              JR 9-NEWBURGH                      4:53.93        
      25.46   28.08   29.07   29.83   30.32   30.42   30.43   30.44
      30.36   29.52                                                
 35 Ryan Nicholson            FR 4-ITHACA                        4:54.92        
      25.69   28.29   29.44   29.48   30.21   30.26   30.70   30.72
      30.39   29.74                                                
 36 Joe Jabrucki              SR 6-WMVN                          4:55.25        
      26.08   28.70   29.76   29.93   30.15   30.34   30.76   30.53
      30.54   28.46                                                
 37 Emerson Wells             FR 2-NISKAYUNA                     4:55.30        
      26.86   29.47   30.01   30.09   30.42   30.46   29.98   29.75
      29.58   28.68                                                
 38 Joshua Lacey              FR 3-JD/CBA                        4:55.66        
      25.70   28.69   29.50   30.09   30.35   30.97   30.60   30.60
      30.49   28.67                                                
 39 Richard Meany             SR 1-NORTH ROCKLAND                4:56.69        
      25.79   28.63   29.69   30.39   30.57   30.38   30.53   30.47
      30.53   29.71                                                
 40 Connor Arnott             FR 1-SUFFERN                       4:57.33        
      26.46   28.20   29.56   30.12   30.51   30.58   30.58   30.62
      30.61   30.09                                                
 41 Lucas Rusinak             SR CS-ST. PETER'S                  4:57.66        
      27.03   29.65   29.87   30.37   30.04   30.38   30.17   30.67
      30.65   28.83                                                
 42 George Martinez           SR P-BROOK TECH                    4:59.99        
      27.07   28.83   29.18   29.78   30.23   30.64   30.68   31.17
      31.17   31.24                                                
 43 Niki Tchobanov            JR 1-JOHN JAY / BRE                5:02.56        
      27.02   29.15   29.56   30.38   30.65   31.04   31.17   32.07
      31.38   30.14                                                
 44 Ben Ford                  JR 7-AUSABLE VALLEY                5:15.48        
      27.46   30.35   31.53   32.31   31.81   32.61   32.47   32.92
      32.49   31.53                                                
 -- Will Dawson               FR 5-PITTSFORD                          DQ        
 -- Frankie Ablan             SR 10-GOUVERNER                         DQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clarence                         
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:25.80        2003 Fairport, Fairport                         
                         J Roberts, J Wood, C Salehiu, A Amyot             
                1:25.85  AAA
                1:27.21  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:30.13
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CS-IONA PREP                                      1:26.71    1:25.04 AAA    
     1) Jeremiah Crowley SR             2) Timothy Martin-Toussaint SR    
     3) Darin Gillenwater JR            4) Ed Pagano SR                   
       21.91    21.76    20.64    20.73                                    
  2 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                      1:25.88    1:25.45 AAA    
     1) Stanley Wong SR                 2) Lance Neuendorf JR             
     3) Alexi Corey SR                  4) Jack Carey SO                  
       20.65    21.77    21.94    21.09                                    
  3 6-CLARENCE                                        1:27.84    1:26.20 AAC    
     1) Charlie Rommel SR               2) Kevin Kreher JR                
     3) Nick Hook SO                    4) Ryan Saenger JR                
       20.71    21.37    21.94    22.18                                    
  4 CS-FORDHAM PREP                                   1:27.68    1:26.93 AAC    
     1) Patrick Conaton FR              2) Declan Kennon FR               
     3) Patrick Banks SR                4) Joseph Eiden SO                
       21.43    21.88    22.44    21.18                                    
  5 3-OSWEGO                                          1:27.40    1:27.03 AAC    
     1) Drake Becksted JR               2) Zach Gerber JR                 
     3) Sean Stegmoller SR              4) Reeve Callen JR                
       21.31    22.30    21.71    21.71                                    
  6 CS-CANISIUS                                       1:27.33    1:27.20 AAC    
     1) Andrew Monte SR                 2) Garrett Graesser SR            
     3) Jack Boyd FR                    4) Alec Pokornowski SR            
       22.29    21.68    21.73    21.50                                    
  7 5-FAIRPORT                                        1:27.61    1:27.52        
     1) John Spitzer SR                 2) Sam Rice JR                    
     3) Evan Zheng JR                   4) David Howard SO                
       22.01    21.97    21.25    22.29                                    
 -- CS-CHAMINADE-NE                                   1:27.81         DQ        
     1) Ryan Klages SR                  2) Nicholas Teri JR               
     3) Chase McHugh SO                 4) Emmett Johnson JR              
       22.67    22.19    22.19    21.14                                    
B - Final
  9 1-WAPPINGERS                                      1:29.09    1:28.59        
     1) Brad Thomas SR                  2) Patrick Alderson SO            
     3) Jeff Hong SR                    4) Keith Carlino S0               
       21.88    22.60    22.42    21.69                                    
 10 1-HORACE GREELEY                                  1:29.70    1:28.67        
     1) Josh Tesser JR                  2) Henry Simon JR                 
     3) Risten Clarke SO                4) Taegan Clarke SR               
       23.42    21.92    21.01    22.32                                    
 11 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                                1:29.77    1:29.17        
     1) Patrick Yang JR                 2) Daniel Mo SO                   
     3) Ben Ching SO                    4) Samuel Mo JR                   
       22.46    22.83    22.56    21.32                                    
 12 5-PITTSFORD                                       1:29.34    1:29.25        
     1) Morgan Marin JR                 2) Tyler McCrobie SR              
     3) Matt Tanchick SO                4) Emmett Jacobi SR               
       22.96    21.60    22.32    22.37                                    
 13 8-BELLMORE MERRICK                                1:29.93    1:29.75        
     1) Austin Kowalsky JR              2) Dan Elliot SR                  
     3) Max Krackow SR                  4) Anthony Arana SR               
       21.70    22.33    22.61    23.11                                    
 14 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                                  1:30.11    1:30.07        
     1) Kevin Tobey FR                  2) Sean Wurster SR                
     3) Greg Klumpp SO                  4) Doug Leclair SR                
       21.98    22.98    23.44    21.67                                    
 15 2-BALLSTON SPA                                    1:30.11    1:30.40        
     1) Brandon Keating SR              2) Dave Gardiner JR               
     3) Philip Piombino SR              4) Chris Heckman SR               
       22.54    23.02    22.61    22.23                                    
 16 4-MAINE ENDWELL                                   1:30.00    1:30.83        
     1) Matt Potochniak JR              2) Nick Smith SR                  
     3) Matt Mattiace SO                4) AJ Vitanza SR                  
       23.27    22.30    22.94    22.32                                    
C - Final
 17 9-PINE BUSH                                       1:30.27    1:28.45        
     1) Colton Roe SR                   2) Ronald Lowe JR                 
     3) Connor Goldberg JR              4) Lawrence Virgilio SR           
       22.60    22.60    22.49    20.76                                    
 18 6-EAST AURORA                                     1:30.48    1:29.84        
     1) Kyle Warren SR                  2) Larkin Bohanan JR              
     3) Mike DeSantis SR                4) Sam Zagrobelny JR              
       23.29    22.94    21.89    21.72                                    
 19 P-BROOKLYN TECHNICAL                              1:30.40    1:30.86        
     1) George Tilneac FR               2) Evan Wasner SR                 
     3) Mateusz Stypulkowski SO         4) Thomas Wadolowski SR           
       23.09    22.78    23.02    21.97                                    
 20 3-WATERTOWN                                       1:31.20    1:31.17        
     1) Justin Ongkingco JR             2) Brad McKinney FR               
     3) Michael Netto FR                4) George LaBarr JR               
       23.35    22.95    22.70    22.17                                    
 21 11-SAYVILLE/BAYPORT/BLUE POINT                    1:30.83    1:31.18        
     1) Greg Fountain SR                2) Andrew Cremer JR               
     3) Christopher Wheaton SO          4) Matt Hillsberg SR              
       22.90    22.90    23.64    21.74                                    
 22 3-AUBURN                                          1:31.37    1:31.42        
     1) Connor Kilmer SR                2) Collin Mitchell FR             
     3) Sean Doyle JR                   4) Adam Zelehowsky JR             
       22.85    23.57    22.73    22.27                                    
 23 6-KENMORE EAST                                    1:33.25    1:31.99        
     1) Nicholas Sereday SR             2) Matthew Butler SR              
     3) Collin deGuehery SR             4) Liam Jones JR                  
       22.24    23.46    23.01    23.28                                    
 -- 2-SHENENDEHOWA                                    1:30.68         DQ        
     1) Mike Conley FR                  2) Jorge Romero SR                
     3) Adam Goodcoff SR                4) Ryan Gordon FR                 
       23.47    44.65    23.58                                             
Preliminaries
 25 7-PLATTSBURGH                                     1:35.87                   
     1) Matt Evans FR                   2) Michael Torner SO              
     3) Nick Prenoveau SO               4) Nate Leopard SO                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clarence                         
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:25.80        2003 Fairport, Fairport                         
                         J Roberts, J Wood, C Salehiu, A Amyot             
                1:25.85  AAA
                1:27.21  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:30.13
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                                 1:25.88 qAAC   
     1) Stanley Wong SR                 2) Lance Neuendorf JR             
     3) Alexi Corey SR                  4) Jack Carey SO                  
       20.59    21.97    22.19    21.13                                    
  2 CS-IONA PREP                                                 1:26.71 qAAC   
     1) Jeremiah Crowley SR             2) Timothy Martin-Toussaint SR    
     3) Darin Gillenwater JR            4) Ed Pagano SR                   
       22.50    21.78    21.22    21.21                                    
  3 CS-CANISIUS                                                  1:27.33 q      
     1) Andrew Monte SR                 2) Garrett Graesser SR            
     3) Jack Boyd FR                    4) Alec Pokornowski SR            
       22.36    21.60    21.95    21.42                                    
  4 3-OSWEGO                                                     1:27.40 q      
     1) Drake Becksted JR               2) Zach Gerber JR                 
     3) Sean Stegmoller SR              4) Reeve Callen JR                
       21.34    22.37    22.12    21.57                                    
  5 5-FAIRPORT                                                   1:27.61 q      
     1) John Spitzer SR                 2) Sam Rice JR                    
     3) Evan Zheng JR                   4) David Howard SO                
       21.61    22.04    21.50    22.46                                    
  6 CS-FORDHAM PREP                                              1:27.68 q      
     1) Patrick Conaton FR              2) Declan Kennon FR               
     3) Patrick Banks SR                4) Joseph Eiden SO                
       21.67    22.35    22.31    21.35                                    
  7 CS-CHAMINADE-NE                                              1:27.81 q      
     1) Ryan Klages SR                  2) Nicholas Teri JR               
     3) Chase McHugh SO                 4) Emmett Johnson JR              
       22.47    22.29    22.09    20.96                                    
  8 6-CLARENCE                                                   1:27.84 q      
     1) Nick Hook SO                    2) Charlie Rommel SR              
     3) Kevin Kreher JR                 4) Mike Le SO                     
       22.57    20.46    21.97    22.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 1-WAPPINGERS                                                 1:29.09 q      
     1) Brad Thomas SR                  2) Patrick Alderson SO            
     3) Jeff Hong SR                    4) Keith Carlino S0               
       22.01    22.46    22.54    22.08                                    
 10 5-PITTSFORD                                                  1:29.34 q      
     1) Morgan Marin JR                 2) Tyler McCrobie SR              
     3) Matt Tanchick SO                4) Emmett Jacobi SR               
       22.78    21.89    22.17    22.50                                    
 11 1-HORACE GREELEY                                             1:29.70 q      
     1) Josh Tesser JR                  2) Henry Simon JR                 
     3) Risten Clarke SO                4) Taegan Clarke SR               
       23.76    22.16    21.50    22.28                                    
 12 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                                           1:29.77 q      
     1) Patrick Yang JR                 2) Ben Ching SO                   
     3) Daniel Mo SO                    4) Samuel Mo JR                   
       22.53    23.34    22.80    21.10                                    
 13 8-BELLMORE MERRICK                                           1:29.93 q      
     1) Austin Kowalsky JR              2) Anthony Arana SR               
     3) Dan Elliot SR                   4) Max Krackow SR                 
       21.69    23.52    22.16    22.56                                    
 14 4-MAINE ENDWELL                                              1:30.00 q      
     1) Matt Potochniak JR              2) Nick Smith SR                  
     3) Matt Mattiace SO                4) AJ Vitanza SR                  
       23.14    21.75    23.11    22.00                                    
 15 2-BALLSTON SPA                                               1:30.11 q      
     1) Brandon Keating SR              2) Dave Gardiner JR               
     3) Philip Piombino SR              4) Chris Heckman SR               
       22.50    22.66    22.44    22.51                                    
 15 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                                             1:30.11 q      
     1) Kevin Tobey FR                  2) Sean Wurster SR                
     3) Greg Klumpp SO                  4) Doug Leclair SR                
       22.05    23.53    22.94    21.59                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 9-PINE BUSH                                                  1:30.27 q      
     1) Colton Roe SR                   2) Ronald Lowe JR                 
     3) Zach Comeau JR                  4) Lawrence Virgilio SR           
       22.33    23.34    23.50    21.10                                    
 18 P-BROOKLYN TECHNICAL                                         1:30.40 q      
     1) George Tilneac FR               2) Evan Wasner SR                 
     3) Mateusz Stypulkowski SO         4) Thomas Wadolowski SR           
       23.10    22.52    23.02    21.76                                    
 19 6-EAST AURORA                                                1:30.48 q      
     1) Kyle Warren SR                  2) Larkin Bohanan JR              
     3) Mike DeSantis SR                4) Sam Zagrobelny JR              
       23.43    22.94    22.34    21.77                                    
 20 2-SHENENDEHOWA                                               1:30.68 q      
     1) Mike Conley FR                  2) Jorge Romero SR                
     3) Adam Goodcoff SR                4) Ryan Gordon FR                 
       23.63    23.02    22.57    21.46                                    
 21 11-SAYVILLE/BAYPORT/BLUE POINT                               1:30.83 q      
     1) Greg Fountain SR                2) Andrew Cremer JR               
     3) Christopher Wheaton SO          4) Matt Hillsberg SR              
       23.10    22.52    23.38    21.83                                    
 22 3-WATERTOWN                                                  1:31.20 q      
     1) Justin Ongkingco JR             2) Brad McKinney FR               
     3) Michael Netto FR                4) George LaBarr JR               
       23.68    22.62    22.96    21.94                                    
 23 3-AUBURN                                                     1:31.37 q      
     1) Connor Kilmer SR                2) Collin Mitchell FR             
     3) Sean Doyle JR                   4) Adam Zelehowsky JR             
       22.97    23.75    22.83    21.82                                    
 24 6-KENMORE EAST                                               1:33.25 q      
     1) Liam Jones JR                   2) Matthew Butler SR              
     3) Collin deGuehery SR             4) Nicholas Sereday SR            
       23.46    23.72    23.90    22.17                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 7-PLATTSBURGH                                                1:35.87        
     1) Matt Evans FR                   2) Michael Torner SO              
     3) Nick Prenoveau SO               4) Nate Leopard SO                
       23.38    24.84    23.95    23.70                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, Irondequoit                   
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, West Irondequoit              
                50.74  AAA
                51.89  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  55.91
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matthew DeBlasio          SR 11-HHH                 50.95      50.71 AAA    
      24.94   25.77                                                
  2 En-Wei Hu-Van Wright      JR P-STUYVESANT           51.24      50.90 AAC    
      24.88   26.02                                                
  3 Andrew Marsh              JR 6-JAMESTOWN            51.27      50.96 AAC    
      24.63   26.33                                                
  4 William Middleton         SR P-CURTIS               51.45      51.05 AAC    
      24.99   26.06                                                
  5 Joseph Casino             SR CS-FORDHAM PREP        51.75      51.17 AAC    
      24.68   26.49                                                
  6 Colton Roe                SR 9-PINE BUSH            52.37      52.01        
      24.91   27.10                                                
  7 Lance Neuendorf           JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           52.12      52.42        
      25.43   26.99                                                
  8 Brian McKenna             JR P-QUEENS HS/SCI        52.41      52.53        
      25.64   26.89                                                
B - Final
  9 Eric Farm                 JR 1-CLARKSTOWN           52.51      51.53 AAC    
      25.02   26.51                                                
 10 Keith Carlino             S0 1-WAPPINGERS           52.89      52.25        
      25.76   26.49                                                
 11 Alexander Loli            JR 9-MIDDLETOWN           52.66      52.57        
      25.03   27.54                                                
 12 Patrick Conaton           FR CS-FORDHAM PREP        52.84      52.59        
      25.62   26.97                                                
 13 Lucas Amodio              SR 1-ARLINGTON            52.53      52.80        
      25.17   27.63                                                
 14 Christian Yeager          JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S       52.96      53.06        
      25.97   27.09                                                
 15 Harrison Volaski          SR 1-ARLINGTON            53.15      53.12        
      26.19   26.93                                                
 16 Alen Dervisevic           SO P-MIDWOOD              53.21      54.51        
      26.15   28.36                                                
C - Final
 17 Andrew Duszynski          JR 6-ORCHARD PARK         53.35      52.77        
      25.55   27.22                                                
 18 Brian Foley               JR 1-CLARKSTOWN           53.76      53.05        
      25.88   27.17                                                
 19 Will Rappaport            JR 1-FOX LANE             53.79      53.28        
      26.19   27.09                                                
 20 Jacob Hofmar-Glennon      JR 6-AMHERST              53.39      53.56        
      25.78   27.78                                                
 21 Ryan Walsh                JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR       53.85      53.68        
      26.14   27.54                                                
 22 Christopher Koster        SO 1-HORACE GREELEY       53.93      53.81        
      26.27   27.54                                                
 23 James Nangle              JR 1-HARRISON             53.95      53.95        
      25.93   28.02                                                
 24 Matthew Salcedo           JR 8-HEW                  53.95      54.03        
      26.19   27.84                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Taylor Nichols            JR 2-SHENENDEHOWA         54.13                   
 26 Hudson Carroll            FR 9-NEW PALTZ            54.25                   
 27 Matthew Carducci          JR 1-HARRISON             54.30                   
 28 Charlie Morales           SO 5-FAIRPORT             54.40                   
 29 Ben Chappell              JR 5-VICTOR               54.45                   
 29 Christopher Doherty       SR CS-MOLLOY              54.45                   
 31 Dan Burke                 JR 3-B'VILLE              54.52                   
 32 Jack Robinson             SO 3-FM                   54.54                   
 33 Branden Dahlem            SR 1-LOURDES              54.63                   
 34 Alex Smith                FR 1-HORACE GREELEY       54.90                   
 35 Charlie Carr              JR 1-JOHN JAY / BRE       54.93                   
 36 Matthew Brower            SR P-CURTIS               54.99                   
 36 Mike Cashin               SO CS-CHAMINADE-NE        54.99                   
 38 Reid Swartz               SR 3-SKAN                 55.04                   
 39 Mark Strothenke           JR 9-NEW PALTZ            55.07                   
 40 Patrick McCormick         SR 5-CANANDAIGUA          55.26                   
 41 Michael Mattera           FR 11-HHH                 55.27                   
 42 Scott Matchett            SR 5-BRIGHTON             55.32                   
 43 Ronan Corgel              FR 4-LANSING              55.51                   
 44 Timothy Wilson            JR 11-SACHEM EAST         55.71                   
 45 Dominic Parfianowicz      SO 4-ELMIRA               55.82                   
 46 Ean Tierney               SR 6-EAST AURORA          55.91                   
 47 Nathan Earl               SR 3-WEEDSPORT            56.01                   
 48 Nick Kostelec             SR CS-HOLY TRINITY        56.13                   
 49 Mark Pasqualotto          SR 6-NFALL                56.16                   
 50 Shea Ransford             SO 5-PITTSFORD            56.44                   
 51 Alex Perfitt              SR 3-LIVERPOOL            56.59                   
 52 Alan Chuang               SR 5-PITTSFORD            56.89                   
 53 Liam Fitzstevens          SO 5-WILSON MAGNET        57.41                   
 54 Declan Kennon             FR CS-FORDHAM PREP        58.46                   
 55 Ben Ford                  JR 7-AUSABLE VALLEY     1:02.88                   
 56 Lincoln Dusharm           SR 10-GOUVERNER         1:10.06                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, Irondequoit                   
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, West Irondequoit              
                50.74  AAA
                51.89  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  55.91
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew DeBlasio          SR 11-HHH                            50.95 qAAC   
      24.75   26.20                                                
  2 En-Wei Hu-Van Wright      JR P-STUYVESANT                      51.24 qAAC   
      25.27   25.97                                                
  3 Andrew Marsh              JR 6-JAMESTOWN                       51.27 qAAC   
      24.80   26.47                                                
  4 William Middleton         SR P-CURTIS                          51.45 qAAC   
      25.12   26.33                                                
  5 Joseph Casino             SR CS-FORDHAM PREP                   51.75 qAAC   
      25.27   26.48                                                
  6 Lance Neuendorf           JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE                      52.12 q      
      25.31   26.81                                                
  7 Colton Roe                SR 9-PINE BUSH                       52.37 q      
      25.11   27.26                                                
  8 Brian McKenna             JR P-QUEENS HS/SCI                   52.41 q      
      25.52   26.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eric Farm                 JR 1-CLARKSTOWN                      52.51 q      
      25.46   27.05                                                
 10 Lucas Amodio              SR 1-ARLINGTON                       52.53 q      
      25.14   27.39                                                
 11 Alexander Loli            JR 9-MIDDLETOWN                      52.66 q      
      25.16   27.50                                                
 12 Patrick Conaton           FR CS-FORDHAM PREP                   52.84 q      
      25.76   27.08                                                
 13 Keith Carlino             S0 1-WAPPINGERS                      52.89 q      
      25.95   26.94                                                
 14 Christian Yeager          JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                  52.96 q      
      25.82   27.14                                                
 15 Harrison Volaski          SR 1-ARLINGTON                       53.15 q      
      26.07   27.08                                                
 16 Alen Dervisevic           SO P-MIDWOOD                         53.21 q      
      25.72   27.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew Duszynski          JR 6-ORCHARD PARK                    53.35 q      
      25.76   27.59                                                
 18 Jacob Hofmar-Glennon      JR 6-AMHERST                         53.39 q      
      25.91   27.48                                                
 19 Brian Foley               JR 1-CLARKSTOWN                      53.76 q      
      25.89   27.87                                                
 20 Will Rappaport            JR 1-FOX LANE                        53.79 q      
      26.51   27.28                                                
 21 Ryan Walsh                JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR                  53.85 q      
      25.91   27.94                                                
 22 Christopher Koster        SO 1-HORACE GREELEY                  53.93 q      
      26.28   27.65                                                
 23 Matthew Salcedo           JR 8-HEW                             53.95 q      
      26.22   27.73                                                
 23 James Nangle              JR 1-HARRISON                        53.95 q      
      25.99   27.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Taylor Nichols            JR 2-SHENENDEHOWA                    54.13        
      26.04   28.09                                                
 26 Hudson Carroll            FR 9-NEW PALTZ                       54.25        
      26.09   28.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Matthew Carducci          JR 1-HARRISON                        54.30        
      26.17   28.13                                                
 28 Charlie Morales           SO 5-FAIRPORT                        54.40        
      26.13   28.27                                                
 29 Ben Chappell              JR 5-VICTOR                          54.45        
      26.32   28.13                                                
 29 Christopher Doherty       SR CS-MOLLOY                         54.45        
      26.21   28.24                                                
 31 Dan Burke                 JR 3-B'VILLE                         54.52        
      26.34   28.18                                                
 32 Jack Robinson             SO 3-FM                              54.54        
      26.44   28.10                                                
 33 Branden Dahlem            SR 1-LOURDES                         54.63        
      26.67   27.96                                                
 34 Alex Smith                FR 1-HORACE GREELEY                  54.90        
      26.84   28.06                                                
 35 Charlie Carr              JR 1-JOHN JAY / BRE                  54.93        
      26.71   28.22                                                
 36 Matthew Brower            SR P-CURTIS                          54.99        
      26.18   28.81                                                
 36 Mike Cashin               SO CS-CHAMINADE-NE                   54.99        
      26.69   28.30                                                
 38 Reid Swartz               SR 3-SKAN                            55.04        
      26.36   28.68                                                
 39 Mark Strothenke           JR 9-NEW PALTZ                       55.07        
      26.84   28.23                                                
 40 Patrick McCormick         SR 5-CANANDAIGUA                     55.26        
      26.33   28.93                                                
 41 Michael Mattera           FR 11-HHH                            55.27        
      26.80   28.47                                                
 42 Scott Matchett            SR 5-BRIGHTON                        55.32        
      27.28   28.04                                                
 43 Ronan Corgel              FR 4-LANSING                         55.51        
      27.07   28.44                                                
 44 Timothy Wilson            JR 11-SACHEM EAST                    55.71        
      27.18   28.53                                                
 45 Dominic Parfianowicz      SO 4-ELMIRA                          55.82        
      26.63   29.19                                                
 46 Ean Tierney               SR 6-EAST AURORA                     55.91        
      27.07   28.84                                                
 47 Nathan Earl               SR 3-WEEDSPORT                       56.01        
      27.27   28.74                                                
 48 Nick Kostelec             SR CS-HOLY TRINITY                   56.13        
      27.24   28.89                                                
 49 Mark Pasqualotto          SR 6-NFALL                           56.16        
      27.03   29.13                                                
 50 Shea Ransford             SO 5-PITTSFORD                       56.44        
      27.05   29.39                                                
 51 Alex Perfitt              SR 3-LIVERPOOL                       56.59        
      27.55   29.04                                                
 52 Alan Chuang               SR 5-PITTSFORD                       56.89        
      27.11   29.78                                                
 53 Liam Fitzstevens          SO 5-WILSON MAGNET                   57.41        
      27.46   29.95                                                
 54 Declan Kennon             FR CS-FORDHAM PREP                   58.46        
      28.17   30.29                                                
 55 Ben Ford                  JR 7-AUSABLE VALLEY                1:02.88        
      30.19   32.69                                                
 56 Lincoln Dusharm           SR 10-GOUVERNER                    1:10.06        
      33.84   36.22                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   56.73        1999 Will Brandt, Pittsford                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   56.73        1999 Will Brandt, Pittsford                       
                57.45  AAA
                58.57  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stanley Wong              SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           57.35      56.48 AAA    
      26.60   29.88                                                
  2 Bernil Carmichael-Lopes   SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S       58.96      57.25 AAA    
      27.02   30.23                                                
  3 John Nord                 SR 4-ITHACA               57.89      57.37 AAA    
      27.10   30.27                                                
  4 Matthew Goetz             SR 11-ISP                 57.62      57.40 AAA    
      26.94   30.46                                                
  5 Ben Seketa                SR 3-WEST GENESEE         57.34      57.58 AAC    
      27.06   30.52                                                
  6 Hunter Bartlett           SR 9-NEW PALTZ            58.42      58.21 AAC    
      27.61   30.60                                                
  7 Jake Goldstein            JR 11-HUNTINGTON-MR       58.72      58.36 AAC    
      27.60   30.76                                                
  8 Chudchane Sangtippawan    SR P-FRANCIS LEWIS        58.36      58.45 AAC    
      27.14   31.31                                                
B - Final
  9 Matt Schutt               JR 6-STARPOINT            59.57      58.58        
      27.83   30.75                                                
 10 Dale Wallace              JR CS-FORDHAM PREP        59.19      58.63        
      27.25   31.38                                                
 11 Matthew Karle             SR 1-FOX LANE             59.14      59.27        
      27.72   31.55                                                
 12 Ruan Zorgman              SO 1- BBPVW               59.14      59.33        
      27.90   31.43                                                
 13 Ryan Kelley               SR 3-FM                   59.53      59.49        
      27.69   31.80                                                
 14 Tim Perley                SR CS-IONA PREP           59.87      59.63        
      27.67   31.96                                                
 15 Daniel Murphy             SR CS-FORDHAM PREP      1:00.06      59.64        
      28.04   31.60                                                
 16 Kyle Zittel               SR 6-EDEN-NI              59.97      59.99        
      27.43   32.56                                                
C - Final
 17 Kevin Ling                JR 8-HERR               1:00.82      59.79        
      28.18   31.61                                                
 18 Aidan McShane             JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S     1:00.65    1:00.01        
      28.05   31.96                                                
 19 Kevin Kreher              JR 6-CLARENCE           1:00.82    1:00.82        
      28.81   32.01                                                
 19 Dallan Treanor            JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     1:00.66    1:00.82        
      28.66   32.16                                                
 21 Thad Johnson              JR 6-FREWS              1:00.42    1:00.87        
      28.36   32.51                                                
 22 Jeff Mastrantuono         JR 4-WAVERLY            1:00.35    1:00.90        
      28.11   32.79                                                
 23 Kent Bischoff             JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S     1:00.63    1:01.47        
      28.37   33.10                                                
 24 Jonathan Yin              JR 11-WARD MELVILLE     1:00.72    1:01.72        
      29.05   32.67                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Michael Netto             FR 3-WATERTOWN          1:00.90                   
 26 Adam Goodcoff             SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       1:01.23                   
 27 Kevin Kim                 SO 6-WMVE               1:01.24                   
 28 Philip Piombino           SR 2-BALLSTON SPA       1:01.38                   
 29 Brian DiSalvo             SR 1-ARLINGTON          1:01.50                   
 30 Ben Ching                 SO 8-GNS                1:01.52                   
 31 Andrew Kelleher           SO 1-LOURDES            1:01.56                   
 32 Alex Madar                JR 1-SUFFERN            1:01.61                   
 33 Billy Fierro Joyce        SO CS-FORDHAM PREP      1:01.62                   
 34 San Yoon                  SR 4-VESTAL             1:01.64                   
 34 Aodhan Fogarty            FR 9-NEW PALTZ          1:01.64                   
 36 Kevin Walsh               SR 1-ARLINGTON          1:01.88                   
 37 Richard Dong              SO P-HUNTER             1:02.09                   
 38 Joseph Lozano             FR 8-GC                 1:02.12                   
 39 Matthew Butler            SR 6-KENMORE EAST       1:02.31                   
 40 Tom Kirch                 FR 5-RUSH HENRIETTA     1:02.38                   
 41 David Jiang               SO P-STUYVESANT         1:02.68                   
 42 Mark Hilton               SO CS-CANISIUS          1:02.77                   
 43 Isaiah Hale               JR 5-DANSVILLE          1:02.90                   
 44 Jack Jakubek              JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     1:02.98                   
 44 Kenneth Athans            SR 5-VICTOR             1:02.98                   
 46 Ben Cono                  FR 11-SMITHTOWN         1:03.01                   
 46 John Holden               JR 5-FAIRPORT           1:03.01                   
 48 Nicholas Stoski           SO 8-LONG BEACH         1:03.27                   
 49 Thomas Noller             SR 9-VALLEY CENTRAL     1:05.59                   
 50 Alex Lin                  FR P-QUEENS HS/SCI      1:07.18                   
 51 Hank McCormick            SO 7-AUSABLE VALLEY     1:10.93                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   56.73        1999 Will Brandt, Pittsford                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   56.73        1999 Will Brandt, Pittsford                       
                57.45  AAA
                58.57  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Seketa                SR 3-WEST GENESEE                    57.34 qAAA   
      26.96   30.38                                                
  2 Stanley Wong              SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE                      57.35 qAAA   
      26.96   30.39                                                
  3 Matthew Goetz             SR 11-ISP                            57.62 qAAC   
      27.00   30.62                                                
  4 John Nord                 SR 4-ITHACA                          57.89 qAAC   
      27.43   30.46                                                
  5 Chudchane Sangtippawan    SR P-FRANCIS LEWIS                   58.36 qAAC   
      27.04   31.32                                                
  6 Hunter Bartlett           SR 9-NEW PALTZ                       58.42 qAAC   
      27.20   31.22                                                
  7 Jake Goldstein            JR 11-HUNTINGTON-MR                  58.72 q      
      27.53   31.19                                                
  8 Bernil Carmichael-Lopes   SR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                  58.96 q      
      27.89   31.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruan Zorgman              SO 1- BBPVW                          59.14 q      
      27.89   31.25                                                
  9 Matthew Karle             SR 1-FOX LANE                        59.14 q      
      27.75   31.39                                                
 11 Dale Wallace              JR CS-FORDHAM PREP                   59.19 q      
      27.63   31.56                                                
 12 Ryan Kelley               SR 3-FM                              59.53 q      
      27.77   31.76                                                
 13 Matt Schutt               JR 6-STARPOINT                       59.57 q      
      28.04   31.53                                                
 14 Tim Perley                SR CS-IONA PREP                      59.87 q      
      27.98   31.89                                                
 15 Kyle Zittel               SR 6-EDEN-NI                         59.97 q      
      27.40   32.57                                                
 16 Daniel Murphy             SR CS-FORDHAM PREP                 1:00.06 q      
      28.15   31.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jeff Mastrantuono         JR 4-WAVERLY                       1:00.35 q      
      28.12   32.23                                                
 18 Thad Johnson              JR 6-FREWS                         1:00.42 q      
      27.67   32.75                                                
 19 Kent Bischoff             JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                1:00.63 q      
      28.56   32.07                                                
 20 Aidan McShane             JR CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                1:00.65 q      
      28.27   32.38                                                
 21 Dallan Treanor            JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR                1:00.66 q      
      28.14   32.52                                                
 22 Jonathan Yin              JR 11-WARD MELVILLE                1:00.72 q      
      28.34   32.38                                                
 23 Kevin Ling                JR 8-HERR                          1:00.82 q      
      28.76   32.06                                                
 23 Kevin Kreher              JR 6-CLARENCE                      1:00.82 q      
      28.58   32.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Michael Netto             FR 3-WATERTOWN                     1:00.90        
      29.41   31.49                                                
 26 Adam Goodcoff             SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA                  1:01.23        
      29.02   32.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kevin Kim                 SO 6-WMVE                          1:01.24        
      28.11   33.13                                                
 28 Philip Piombino           SR 2-BALLSTON SPA                  1:01.38        
      28.85   32.53                                                
 29 Brian DiSalvo             SR 1-ARLINGTON                     1:01.50        
      28.88   32.62                                                
 30 Ben Ching                 SO 8-GNS                           1:01.52        
      29.16   32.36                                                
 31 Andrew Kelleher           SO 1-LOURDES                       1:01.56        
      28.74   32.82                                                
 32 Alex Madar                JR 1-SUFFERN                       1:01.61        
      28.97   32.64                                                
 33 Billy Fierro Joyce        SO CS-FORDHAM PREP                 1:01.62        
      28.70   32.92                                                
 34 San Yoon                  SR 4-VESTAL                        1:01.64        
      29.09   32.55                                                
 34 Aodhan Fogarty            FR 9-NEW PALTZ                     1:01.64        
      28.24   33.40                                                
 36 Kevin Walsh               SR 1-ARLINGTON                     1:01.88        
      29.00   32.88                                                
 37 Richard Dong              SO P-HUNTER                        1:02.09        
      29.22   32.87                                                
 38 Joseph Lozano             FR 8-GC                            1:02.12        
      29.77   32.35                                                
 39 Matthew Butler            SR 6-KENMORE EAST                  1:02.31        
      29.16   33.15                                                
 40 Tom Kirch                 FR 5-RUSH HENRIETTA                1:02.38        
      29.08   33.30                                                
 41 David Jiang               SO P-STUYVESANT                    1:02.68        
      29.53   33.15                                                
 42 Mark Hilton               SO CS-CANISIUS                     1:02.77        
      29.75   33.02                                                
 43 Isaiah Hale               JR 5-DANSVILLE                     1:02.90        
      29.09   33.81                                                
 44 Jack Jakubek              JR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR                1:02.98        
      29.34   33.64                                                
 44 Kenneth Athans            SR 5-VICTOR                        1:02.98        
      29.35   33.63                                                
 46 John Holden               JR 5-FAIRPORT                      1:03.01        
      29.73   33.28                                                
 46 Ben Cono                  FR 11-SMITHTOWN                    1:03.01        
      29.66   33.35                                                
 48 Nicholas Stoski           SO 8-LONG BEACH                    1:03.27        
      30.03   33.24                                                
 49 Thomas Noller             SR 9-VALLEY CENTRAL                1:05.59        
      31.24   34.35                                                
 50 Alex Lin                  FR P-QUEENS HS/SCI                 1:07.18        
      31.77   35.41                                                
 51 Hank McCormick            SO 7-AUSABLE VALLEY                1:10.93        
      32.96   37.97                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   3:07.85        1993 New Hartford, New Hart                     
                         Humphrey, Levy, Makarowski, Hoerle                
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:07.85        1993 New Hartford, New Hartford                 
                         M Humphrey, J Levy, J Hoerle, K Makarowski        
                3:08.46  AAA
                3:11.47  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  3:20.84
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CS-FORDHAM PREP                                   3:12.97    3:09.44 AAC    
     1) Patrick Conaton FR              2) Brian Hogan JR                 
     3) Joseph Casino SR                4) Joseph Eiden SO                
       22.33    47.22    22.98    47.91    22.67    47.77    22.28    46.54
  2 1-HORACE GREELEY                                  3:12.01    3:09.70 AAC    
     1) Alex Smith FR                   2) Henry Simon JR                 
     3) Taegan Clarke SR                4) Risten Clarke SO               
       23.70    49.44    22.35    47.28    22.30    46.97    21.83    46.01
  3 CS-CANISIUS                                       3:11.02    3:10.62 AAC    
     1) Jack Boyd FR                    2) Dylan Telford JR               
     3) Garrett Graesser SR             4) Alec Pokornowski SR            
       22.74    47.52    23.11    48.00    22.42    47.95    22.31    47.15
  4 5-FAIRPORT                                        3:13.70    3:12.57        
     1) Evan Zheng JR                   2) John Spitzer SR                
     3) David Howard SO                 4) Charlie Morales SO             
       23.37    47.99    22.01    47.01    23.33    49.73    22.33    47.84
  5 CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                                  3:14.59    3:13.23        
     1) Bryan Galan SR                  2) Christopher Cannon JR          
     3) Sean Sullivan SR                4) Christian Yeager JR            
       22.70    48.15    22.13    47.37    23.04    48.54    23.43    49.17
  6 3-OSWEGO                                          3:13.39    3:13.64        
     1) Drake Becksted JR               2) Zach Gerber JR                 
     3) Sean Stegmoller SR              4) Reeve Callen JR                
       22.00    46.65    23.39    49.48    22.91    49.10    23.17    48.41
  7 CS-IONA PREP                                      3:14.53    3:14.18        
     1) Jeremiah Crowley SR             2) Charles Barry SO               
     3) Tim Perley SR                   4) Ed Pagano SR                   
       23.12    48.21    23.18    49.46    22.89    48.59    22.73    47.92
 -- 9-PINE BUSH                                       3:14.89         DQ        
     1) Colton Roe SR                   2) Ronald Lowe JR                 
     3) Connor Goldberg JR              4) Lawrence Virgilio SR           
       23.10    48.49    23.26    49.81    23.37    50.01    21.46    45.83
B - Final
  9 6-CLARENCE                                        3:16.09    3:12.43        
     1) Charlie Rommel SR               2) Ryan Saenger JR                
     3) Nick Hook SO                    4) Kevin Kreher JR                
       21.74    45.42    23.25    49.37    23.65    50.03    22.73    47.61
 10 3-WEST GENESEE                                    3:15.55    3:13.54        
     1) Carson Elias SR                 2) Tyler Zapisek JR               
     3) Collin Zapisek FR               4) Ben Seketa SR                  
       23.25    48.79    22.56    48.93    23.41    49.42    21.88    46.40
 11 5-VICTOR                                          3:16.63    3:14.82        
     1) Ben Chappell JR                 2) Brian Shanahan JR              
     3) Kenneth Athans SR               4) Jeffrey Williamson SO          
       23.18    48.22    23.71    51.13    22.96    48.93    22.10    46.54
 12 4-ITHACA                                          3:16.31    3:14.86        
     1) Ryan Nicholson FR               2) Will Fisher SO                 
     3) John Nord SR                    4) Emmett Kotlikoff SR            
       23.41    49.27    23.21    49.62    22.60    47.52    22.85    48.45
 13 6-ORCHARD PARK                                    3:16.90    3:15.70        
     1) Zach Healy FR                   2) Spencer Bray JR                
     3) Andrew Duszynski JR             4) Michael Sutz SR                
       24.06    50.26    22.72    48.40    22.44    47.49    23.27    49.55
 14 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                                3:16.21    3:16.50        
     1) Patrick Yang JR                 2) Ben Ching SO                   
     3) Samuel Mo JR                    4) Daniel Mo SO                   
       23.67    50.15    24.13    50.31    22.16    47.03    22.86    49.01
 15 2-SHENENDEHOWA                                    3:16.13    3:16.62        
     1) Ryan Gordon FR                  2) Taylor Nichols JR              
     3) Jorge Romero SR                 4) Adam Kalish SR                 
       23.05    48.38    23.04    49.09    23.77    49.51    23.20    49.64
 16 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                      3:16.97    3:18.07        
     1) Yonghoon Jun JR                 2) Thomas Zhang SR                
     3) Alexi Corey SR                  4) Sam Tse SR                     
       23.55    49.30    23.08    49.02    22.74    47.77    23.47    51.98
C - Final
 17 5-PITTSFORD                                       3:18.93    3:15.95        
     1) Morgan Marin JR                 2) Tyler McCrobie SR              
     3) Patrick Ransford FR             4) Emmett Jacobi SR               
       23.86    49.53    22.97    48.81    23.50    49.40    23.22    48.21
 18 1-WAPPINGERS                                      3:18.46    3:16.62        
     1) Brad Thomas SR                  2) Keith Carlino S0               
     3) Jeff Hong SR                    4) Patrick Alderson SO            
       23.26    48.36    22.91    48.97    23.19    49.38    23.66    49.91
 19 3-JD /CBA-A                                       3:18.82    3:17.33        
     1) Garrett Farchione JR            2) Cole Speidel SO                
     3) Ryan Byrnes SR                  4) Eric Jorgensen SR              
       23.98    50.37    23.33    48.95    23.83    50.24    22.45    47.77
 20 1-SUFFERN                                         3:18.64    3:17.36        
     1) Alex Jason JR                   2) John Conway SR                 
     3) Chris Leary JR                  4) Jasper Gallagher JR            
       24.25    50.35    22.04    47.35    23.34    49.45    23.75    50.21
 21 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                                  3:18.68    3:17.55        
     1) Doug Leclair SR                 2) Sean Wurster SR                
     3) Greg Klumpp SO                  4) Kevin Tobey FR                 
       23.17    48.42    24.14    50.41    24.43    51.38    22.69    47.34
 22 CS-CHAMINADE-NE                                   3:18.29    3:17.87        
     1) Tom Murphy SR                   2) Liam Cashin SO                 
     3) Ryan Klages SR                  4) Emmett Johnson JR              
       24.47    50.76    22.98    48.77    23.37    49.89    22.66    48.45
 23 1-OUR LADY OF LOURDES                             3:18.25    3:17.94        
     1) Branden Dahlem SR               2) Matt Odgen JR                  
     3) Andrew Kelleher SO              4) Timothy Bosse JR               
       23.92    49.84    24.97    52.38    23.01    48.78    22.01    46.94
 24 11-WARD MELVILLE                                  3:18.55    3:18.61        
     1) Liuben Chipev JR                2) Luis Romero SO                 
     3) Jonathan Yin JR                 4) Michael Yavid SR               
       23.87    49.66    23.66    50.40    23.72    50.07    22.83    48.48
Preliminaries
 25 1-RYE/BLIND BROOK/RYE NECK                        3:19.38                   
     1) Chris Lyons SR                  2) Liam Egan 7                    
     3) Carlos Gallagher JR             4) Kevin Hughes SR                
 26 9-MIDDLETOWN                                      3:20.41                   
     1) Tyler Gennarelli SR             2) Daniel Condon SR               
     3) Kevin Flessa SR                 4) Alexander Loli JR              
 27 3-AUBURN                                          3:20.58                   
     1) Connor Kilmer SR                2) Collin Mitchell FR             
     3) Sean Doyle JR                   4) Adam Zelehowsky JR             
 28 3-BALDWINSVILLE                                   3:21.13                   
     1) Mick Tarsel SR                  2) Dave Didio SR                  
     3) Nate Menapace SR                4) Dan Burke JR                   
 29 2-NISKAYUNA                                       3:21.17                   
     1) Dylan Karlok SO                 2) Nick Wolfe SR                  
     3) Evan Melby SO                   4) Michael Henze SR               
 29 9-MINISINK VALLEY                                 3:21.17                   
     1) James Crumm SO                  2) Jared Sale SR                  
     3) Matthew O'Connor JR             4) Arthur Brownsey SR             
 31 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                                 3:21.40                   
     1) Jared Charleston SO             2) Greg Byrne JR                  
     3) Dallan Treanor JR               4) Ryan Walsh JR                  
 32 1-SCARSDALE                                       3:21.41                   
     1) Louis Behnen SO                 2) Sivan Mehta SO                 
     3) Mattl Ginsberg JR               4) Michael Lu JR                  
 33 P-BROOKLYN TECHNICAL                              3:21.45                   
     1) George Tilneac FR               2) Evan Wasner SR                 
     3) Stanislav Chashchyn JR          4) Thomas Wadolowski SR           
 34 3-LIVERPOOL                                       3:21.85                   
     1) Alex Perfitt SR                 2) Shane Donovan SR               
     3) Phil MacLeod SR                 4) Cory Spado SR                  
 35 3-FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS                            3:21.91                   
     1) Jack Robinson SO                2) Zach Swanson JR                
     3) Ryan Kelley SR                  4) Kevin Koh JR                   
 36 6-EAST AURORA                                     3:21.93                   
     1) Kyle Warren SR                  2) Larkin Bohanan JR              
     3) Mike DeSantis SR                4) Sam Zagrobelny JR              
 37 1-CLARKSTOWN                                      3:22.21                   
     1) Rod Taskindoust JR              2) Ryan Wagner 8                  
     3) Eric Farm JR                    4) Brian Foley JR                 
 37 P-STUYVESANT                                      3:22.21                   
     1) Stefan Garcia SR                2) Kevin Lin JR                   
     3) Brandon Koo FR                  4) En-Wei Hu-Van Wright JR        
 39 1-NORTH ROCKLAND                                  3:22.22                   
     1) Scott Isaacs SR                 2) Brandon Finn JR                
     3) Andrew Santiago SR              4) Richard Meany SR               
 40 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                              3:23.94                   
     1) Laurence Yu SR                  2) Isaac Vingan JR                
     3) James Gordin 8                  4) Matthew DeBlasio SR            
 41 3-WATERTOWN                                       3:24.61                   
     1) Justin Ongkingco JR             2) Brad McKinney FR               
     3) Michael Netto FR                4) George LaBarr JR               
 42 6-WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH                             3:25.47                   
     1) Matt Berus JR                   2) Will Baker JR                  
     3) Sam Zwierzchowski JR            4) Joe Jabrucki SR                
 43 7-PLATTSBURGH                                     3:42.20                   
     1) Nick Prenoveau SO               2) Adam Emery SR                  
     3) Nate Leopard SO                 4) Mats Dahmen JR                 
 44 10-GOUVERNER                                      4:00.31                   
     1) Lincoln Dusharm SR              2) Nate Petrie JR                 
     3) Taylor Dodd JR                  4) Frankie Ablan SR               
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   3:07.85        1993 New Hartford, New Hart                     
                         Humphrey, Levy, Makarowski, Hoerle                
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:07.85        1993 New Hartford, New Hartford                 
                         M Humphrey, J Levy, J Hoerle, K Makarowski        
                3:08.46  AAA
                3:11.47  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  3:20.84
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 CS-CANISIUS                                                  3:11.02 qAAC   
     1) Jack Boyd FR                    2) Dylan Telford JR               
     3) Garrett Graesser SR             4) Alec Pokornowski SR            
       22.95    47.78    22.98    47.92    22.81    48.11    22.45    47.21
  2 1-HORACE GREELEY                                             3:12.01 q      
     1) Alex Smith FR                   2) Henry Simon JR                 
     3) Risten Clarke SO                4) Taegan Clarke SR               
       24.15    50.03    23.01    48.22    22.74    47.44    21.90    46.32
  3 CS-FORDHAM PREP                                              3:12.97 q      
     1) Patrick Conaton FR              2) Brian Hogan JR                 
     3) Joseph Casino SR                4) Joseph Eiden SO                
       22.94    48.04    23.46    48.81    22.97    48.66    22.46    47.46
  4 3-OSWEGO                                                     3:13.39 q      
     1) Drake Becksted JR               2) Zach Gerber JR                 
     3) Sean Stegmoller SR              4) Reeve Callen JR                
       22.39    46.92    23.37    49.49    23.02    49.15    23.08    47.83
  5 5-FAIRPORT                                                   3:13.70 q      
     1) Evan Zheng JR                   2) John Spitzer SR                
     3) David Howard SO                 4) Charlie Morales SO             
       23.30    48.21    22.31    47.79    23.59    49.73    22.74    47.97
  6 CS-IONA PREP                                                 3:14.53 q      
     1) Jeremiah Crowley SR             2) Timothy Martin-Toussaint SR    
     3) Tim Perley SR                   4) Ed Pagano SR                   
       23.15    48.35    24.09    49.89    23.16    48.89    22.63    47.40
  7 CS-ST. ANTHONY'S                                             3:14.59 q      
     1) Bryan Galan SR                  2) Christopher Cannon JR          
     3) Sean Sullivan SR                4) Christian Yeager JR            
       23.37    48.67    22.84    47.90    23.28    49.12    23.36    48.90
  8 9-PINE BUSH                                                  3:14.89 q      
     1) Colton Roe SR                   2) Ronald Lowe JR                 
     3) Connor Goldberg JR              4) Lawrence Virgilio SR           
       23.02    48.63    23.68    50.04    23.81    50.61    21.34    45.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 3-WEST GENESEE                                               3:15.55 q      
     1) Carson Elias SR                 2) Tyler Zapisek JR               
     3) Collin Zapisek FR               4) Ben Seketa SR                  
       23.00    48.94    22.92    50.07    22.82    49.59    22.20    46.95
 10 6-CLARENCE                                                   3:16.09 q      
     1) Nick Hook SO                    2) Ryan Saenger JR                
     3) Charlie Rommel SR               4) Kevin Kreher JR                
       24.29    50.55    23.39    49.34    21.73    46.49    23.93    49.71
 11 2-SHENENDEHOWA                                               3:16.13 q      
     1) Ryan Gordon FR                  2) Taylor Nichols JR              
     3) Jorge Romero SR                 4) Adam Kalish SR                 
       23.10    48.67    23.31    49.10    23.68    49.20    23.43    49.16
 12 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                                           3:16.21 q      
     1) Patrick Yang JR                 2) Daniel Mo SO                   
     3) Ben Ching SO                    4) Samuel Mo JR                   
       23.77    49.82    23.13    49.62    23.93    50.18    21.86    46.59
 13 4-ITHACA                                                     3:16.31 q      
     1) Ryan Nicholson FR               2) Will Fisher SO                 
     3) John Nord SR                    4) Emmett Kotlikoff SR            
       23.16    48.94    23.58    50.03    23.02    48.30    23.21    49.04
 14 5-VICTOR                                                     3:16.63 q      
     1) Ben Chappell JR                 2) Brian Shanahan JR              
     3) Kenneth Athans SR               4) Jeffrey Williamson SO          
       23.25    48.80    23.87    51.77    23.05    48.66    22.42    47.40
 15 6-ORCHARD PARK                                               3:16.90 q      
     1) Zach Healy FR                   2) Spencer Bray JR                
     3) Andrew Duszynski JR             4) Michael Sutz SR                
       23.53    49.93    23.08    48.44    23.13    48.35    23.54    50.18
 16 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                                 3:16.97 q      
     1) Yonghoon Jun JR                 2) Sam Tse SR                     
     3) Thomas Zhang SR                 4) Alexi Corey SR                 
       23.50    48.95    23.34    51.18    22.60    48.65    22.85    48.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 1-OUR LADY OF LOURDES                                        3:18.25 q      
     1) Branden Dahlem SR               2) Matt Odgen JR                  
     3) Andrew Kelleher SO              4) Timothy Bosse JR               
       24.41    50.55    24.17    51.72    23.01    48.91    21.99    47.07
 18 CS-CHAMINADE-NE                                              3:18.29 q      
     1) Tom Murphy SR                   2) Liam Cashin SO                 
     3) Ryan Klages SR                  4) Emmett Johnson JR              
       24.28    50.52    23.60    50.61    23.40    49.54    22.21    47.62
 19 1-WAPPINGERS                                                 3:18.46 q      
     1) Brad Thomas SR                  2) Keith Carlino S0               
     3) Jeff Hong SR                    4) Patrick Alderson SO            
       23.28    48.66    23.60    50.03    23.71    49.74    23.61    50.03
 20 11-WARD MELVILLE                                             3:18.55 q      
     1) Liuben Chipev JR                2) Luis Romero SO                 
     3) Jonathan Yin JR                 4) Michael Yavid SR               
       23.96    49.77    23.42    50.06    23.90    49.87    23.26    48.85
 21 1-SUFFERN                                                    3:18.64 q      
     1) Alex Jason JR                   2) John Conway SR                 
     3) Chris Leary JR                  4) Jasper Gallagher JR            
       24.17    50.18    22.28    47.62    23.48    50.06    24.04    50.78
 22 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                                             3:18.68 q      
     1) Kevin Tobey FR                  2) Sean Wurster SR                
     3) Greg Klumpp SO                  4) Doug Leclair SR                
       23.17    47.81    23.77    50.33    24.60    52.46    22.97    48.08
 23 3-JD /CBA-A                                                  3:18.82 q      
     1) Garrett Farchione JR            2) Cole Speidel SO                
     3) Ryan Byrnes SR                  4) Eric Jorgensen SR              
       23.79    50.09    23.73    49.99    24.12    50.56    22.83    48.18
 24 5-PITTSFORD                                                  3:18.93 q      
     1) Morgan Marin JR                 2) Tyler McCrobie SR              
     3) Patrick Ransford FR             4) Emmett Jacobi SR               
       24.07    49.35    23.47    50.60    23.69    49.53    24.03    49.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 1-RYE/BLIND BROOK/RYE NECK                                   3:19.38        
     1) Chris Lyons SR                  2) Liam Egan 7                    
     3) Carlos Gallagher JR             4) Kevin Hughes SR                
       22.73    47.71    24.21    51.15    24.40    51.51    23.06    49.01
 26 9-MIDDLETOWN                                                 3:20.41        
     1) Tyler Gennarelli SR             2) Daniel Condon SR               
     3) Kevin Flessa SR                 4) Alexander Loli JR              
       23.42    49.43    24.03    51.14    23.55    50.23    22.98    49.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 3-AUBURN                                                     3:20.58        
     1) Connor Kilmer SR                2) Collin Mitchell FR             
     3) Sean Doyle JR                   4) Adam Zelehowsky JR             
       23.74    48.75    24.34    52.49    24.05    50.72    22.86    48.62
 28 3-BALDWINSVILLE                                              3:21.13        
     1) Mick Tarsel SR                  2) Dave Didio SR                  
     3) Nate Menapace SR                4) Dan Burke JR                   
       23.71    49.48    24.21    52.10    24.16    50.52    23.21    49.03
 29 2-NISKAYUNA                                                  3:21.17        
     1) Dylan Karlok SO                 2) Nick Wolfe SR                  
     3) Evan Melby SO                   4) Michael Henze SR               
       24.45    51.14    23.87    50.94    24.22    50.98    22.73    48.11
 29 9-MINISINK VALLEY                                            3:21.17        
     1) James Crumm SO                  2) Jared Sale SR                  
     3) Matthew O'Connor JR             4) Arthur Brownsey SR             
       23.73    49.54    23.66    50.84    23.95    51.03    23.39    49.76
 31 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                                            3:21.40        
     1) Jared Charleston SO             2) Greg Byrne JR                  
     3) Dallan Treanor JR               4) Ryan Walsh JR                  
       24.48    50.63    24.56    51.07    23.87    50.95    23.37    48.75
 32 1-SCARSDALE                                                  3:21.41        
     1) Louis Behnen SO                 2) Sivan Mehta SO                 
     3) Mattl Ginsberg JR               4) Michael Lu JR                  
       24.63    51.39    24.10    50.41    23.65    50.34    23.45    49.27
 33 P-BROOKLYN TECHNICAL                                         3:21.45        
     1) George Tilneac FR               2) Evan Wasner SR                 
     3) Stanislav Chashchyn JR          4) Thomas Wadolowski SR           
       24.15    50.38    24.10    53.52    21.60    48.85    23.05    48.70
 34 3-LIVERPOOL                                                  3:21.85        
     1) Alex Perfitt SR                 2) Shane Donovan SR               
     3) Phil MacLeod SR                 4) Cory Spado SR                  
       23.93    50.43    23.18    49.38    23.81    50.50    24.27    51.54
 35 3-FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS                                       3:21.91        
     1) Jack Robinson SO                2) Zach Swanson JR                
     3) Ryan Kelley SR                  4) Kevin Koh JR                   
       24.11    50.50    24.59    51.27    23.95    50.75    23.19    49.39
 36 6-EAST AURORA                                                3:21.93        
     1) Kyle Warren SR                  2) Larkin Bohanan JR              
     3) Mike DeSantis SR                4) Sam Zagrobelny JR              
       24.83    52.52    23.69    50.49    23.30    49.64    23.14    49.28
 37 P-STUYVESANT                                                 3:22.21        
     1) Stefan Garcia SR                2) Kevin Lin JR                   
     3) Brandon Koo FR                  4) En-Wei Hu-Van Wright JR        
       25.44    52.86    24.00    50.03    23.96    50.59    23.64    48.73
 37 1-CLARKSTOWN                                                 3:22.21        
     1) Rod Taskindoust JR              2) Ryan Wagner 8                  
     3) Eric Farm JR                    4) Brian Foley JR                 
       24.28    50.42    24.43    50.68    23.84    50.92    23.68    50.19
 39 1-NORTH ROCKLAND                                             3:22.22        
     1) Scott Isaacs SR                 2) Brandon Finn JR                
     3) Andrew Santiago SR              4) Richard Meany SR               
       23.34    49.56    23.56    50.27    24.50    52.38    23.68    50.01
 40 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                                         3:23.94        
     1) Laurence Yu SR                  2) Isaac Vingan JR                
     3) James Gordin 8                  4) Matthew DeBlasio SR            
       24.19    50.69    23.65    49.97    24.31    51.34    24.39    51.94
 41 3-WATERTOWN                                                  3:24.61        
     1) Justin Ongkingco JR             2) Brad McKinney FR               
     3) Michael Netto FR                4) George LaBarr JR               
       24.69    52.08    23.84    51.12    25.15    52.35    23.39    49.06
 42 6-WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH                                        3:25.47        
     1) Matt Berus JR                   2) Will Baker JR                  
     3) Sam Zwierzchowski JR            4) Joe Jabrucki SR                
       24.25    50.40    23.89    51.07    24.87    52.64    24.39    51.36
 43 7-PLATTSBURGH                                                3:42.20        
     1) Nick Prenoveau SO               2) Adam Emery SR                  
     3) Nate Leopard SO                 4) Mats Dahmen JR                 
       27.30  1:02.63    21.89    51.90    27.29    57.51    23.26    50.16
 44 10-GOUVERNER                                                 4:00.31        
     1) Lincoln Dusharm SR              2) Nate Petrie JR                 
     3) Taylor Dodd JR                  4) Frankie Ablan SR               
       28.36  1:00.45    30.54  1:03.95    27.42    58.50    26.79    57.41