Licensed to NYC CHSAA Novice Champ - Organization License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                          CHSAA Novice Championships                           
                               January 29, 2011                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                    2:07.36   40  
     1) Healy, Philip FR                2) Williams, Conor JR             
     3) Colantonio, Daniel JR           4) Kurre, Frank SR                
                  35.64     1:10.78 (35.14)     1:40.99 (30.21)     2:07.36 (26.37)
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           2:13.59   34  
     1) Koppinger, Tom JR               2) Bilardello, Sean SR            
     3) Lenney, Robert SO               4) Vento, Ryan SR                 
                  33.63     1:10.89 (37.26)     1:43.24 (32.35)     2:13.59 (30.35)
  3 ST Peters  'A'                                              2:13.75   32  
     1) Carcaterra, Sal SO              2) Driscoll, Steven FR            
     3) Finn, Eddie SR                  4) Sottile, Joshua JR             
                  38.82     1:12.84 (34.02)     1:47.07 (34.23)     2:13.75 (26.68)
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                                     2:15.63   30  
     1) O'Dea, Patrick FR               2) Carroll, Sean SO               
     3) Jerrick, Jared JR               4) Rafiaa, George FR              
                  44.66     1:13.65 (28.99)     1:49.13 (35.48)     2:15.63 (26.50)
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                                   2:17.97   28  
     1) O'Brien, Joseph JR              2) Begun, Mark SR                 
     3) Chung, Justin FR                4) Larkin, Dylan JR               
                  39.51     1:19.03 (39.52)     1:50.83 (31.80)     2:17.97 (27.14)
  6 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                            2:18.98   26  
     1) Lorenzo, Terrence SR            2) Sisto, Steven SR               
     3) Agun, Aaron SR                  4) Stapleton, Michael SR          
                  37.38     1:17.04 (39.66)     1:50.12 (33.08)     2:18.98 (28.86)
  7 Molloy  'A'                                                 2:24.65   24  
     1) Niewinski, Matthew JR           2) Krische, Eddie SO              
     3) Jafri, Reaz FR                  4) Tran, Vinh JR                  
     5) Mancini, Andrew JR              6) Moyles, Liam FR                
     7) Murawski, Thomas JR             8)                                
                  41.63     1:14.19 (32.56)     1:54.18 (39.99)     2:24.65 (30.47)
  8 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                        2:25.01   22  
     1) Dantuono, Michael FR            2) Ferry, Vincent SR              
     3) Larsen, Andrew JR               4) Beyer, Michael FR              
                  40.84     1:16.81 (35.97)     1:47.38 (30.57)     2:25.01 (37.63)
  9 St. Mary's  'A'                                             2:45.64   18  
     1) McColough, John SO              2) Fernandez, Chris FR            
     3) Rivera, Brian SO                4) Williams, Kent FR              
                  40.87     1:22.69 (41.82)     1:56.03 (33.34)     2:45.64 (49.61)
 -- St. John The Baptist  'B'                                   2:19.84  
     1) Brown, Daniel FR                2) Reid, Conner SO                
     3) Cole, Owen JR                   4) Sokol, Sean FR                 
                  46.06     1:19.29 (33.23)     1:50.22 (30.93)     2:19.84 (29.62)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                                   2:28.07  
     1) Cappiello, Matthew FR           2) Amodeo, Joseph JR              
     3) Pittas, Yanni FR                4) Olsen, Michael SO              
                  36.29     1:14.98 (38.69)     1:59.31 (44.33)     2:28.07 (28.76)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                           2:36.25  
     1) Baumgarten, Stephen SO          2) Hatsis, Alex SR                
     3) Trencheny, Jonathan FR          4) Byrnes, Matt SO                
                  37.21     1:16.63 (39.42)     2:04.98 (48.35)     2:36.25 (31.27)
 -- St. Edmund Prep High School  'B'                                 DQ  
     1) Nihill, Sean JR                 2) English, Dylan                 
     3) Cann, Robert SO                 4) Edwards, Jack FR               
                  37.18     1:17.00 (39.82)     1:50.89 (33.89)          DQ (27.81)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreiss, Patrick           SR HT                             2:10.19  
                  29.01   2:10.19 (1:41.18)                                        
  2 Sottile, Joshua           JR ST P                           2:20.17   20  
                  32.79     1:10.13 (37.34)     1:47.43 (37.30)     2:20.17 (32.74)
  3 Caruso, Chris             FR HT                             2:20.35   17  
                  30.18     1:03.33 (33.15)     1:44.13 (40.80)     2:20.35 (36.22)
  4 Moscosco, Gustavo         JR STF                            2:24.34   16  
                  32.74     1:09.33 (36.59)     1:47.75 (38.42)     2:24.34 (36.59)
  5 Shannon, Brian            SO STE                            2:24.50   15  
                  31.61     1:07.68 (36.07)     1:46.29 (38.61)     2:24.50 (38.21)
  6 Ruddick, Patrick          SO KM                             2:24.97   14  
                  33.42     1:10.83 (37.41)     1:49.29 (38.46)     2:24.97 (35.68)
  7 Kennedy, Thomas           JR STE                            2:25.11   13  
                  31.81     1:08.13 (36.32)   2:25.11 (1:16.98)                    
  8 Kelly, Jack               JR IP                             2:26.05   12  
                  30.45     1:06.84 (36.39)     1:46.41 (39.57)     2:26.05 (39.64)
  9 O'Hara, Ryan              SO XAV                            2:26.71   11  
                  31.22     1:08.20 (36.98)     1:48.22 (40.02)     2:26.71 (38.49)
 10 O'Dea, Patrick            FR XAV                            2:28.91    9  
                  34.48     1:13.46 (38.98)     1:52.39 (38.93)     2:28.91 (36.52)
 11 Angulo, Nick              FR STF                            2:30.90    7  
                  32.24     1:10.34 (38.10)     1:50.77 (40.43)     2:30.90 (40.13)
 12 Mancini, Andrew           JR MOLL                           2:33.87    6  
                  32.67     1:09.80 (37.13)     1:51.64 (41.84)     2:33.87 (42.23)
 13 Smith, Jake               SR XVN                            2:34.44    5  
                  33.00     1:11.94 (38.94)     1:53.29 (41.35)     2:34.44 (41.15)
 14 Atkinson, Gabriel         JR XVN                            2:34.75    4  
 15 Allen, James              FR ST P                           2:36.95    3  
                  36.03     1:16.49 (40.46)     1:57.69 (41.20)     2:36.95 (39.26)
 16 Ventrice, Salvatore       SO XVN                            2:37.37    2  
                  34.54     1:13.39 (38.85)     1:54.96 (41.57)     2:37.37 (42.41)
 17 Murawski, Thomas          JR MOLL                           2:39.70    1  
                  34.17   2:39.70 (2:05.53)                                        
 18 Petersen, Joshua          SO ST P                           2:42.99  
                  32.43     1:11.43 (39.00)   2:42.99 (1:31.56)                    
 19 Kuchinskas, Jonathan      FR HT                             2:44.15  
                  35.16     1:15.55 (40.39)     2:00.18 (44.63)     2:44.15 (43.97)
 20 Clark, Matt D             SO ST P                           2:45.91  
 21 Baumgarten, Stephen       SO HT                             2:55.74  
                                                    2:06.07 ( )     2:55.74 (49.67)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   2:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krische, Eddie            SO MOLL                           2:43.19   20  
                  37.09     1:19.48 (42.39)     2:05.62 (46.14)     2:43.19 (37.57)
  2 Cole, Owen                JR STJB                           2:46.89   17  
                  33.38     1:16.96 (43.58)     2:08.75 (51.79)     2:46.89 (38.14)
  3 Chung, Justin             FR XVN                            2:47.07   16  
                  35.38     1:20.02 (44.64)     2:09.16 (49.14)     2:47.07 (37.91)
  4 Hartigan, James           SO KM                             2:55.22   15  
                  37.73     1:23.90 (46.17)     2:17.08 (53.18)     2:55.22 (38.14)
  5 O'Brien, Joseph           JR XVN                            2:58.02   14  
                  39.80     1:24.57 (44.77)     2:15.63 (51.06)     2:58.02 (42.39)
  6 Bilardello, Sean          SR HT                             2:59.29   13  
                  39.06     1:26.99 (47.93)     2:17.99 (51.00)     2:59.29 (41.30)
  7 Niewinski, Matthew        JR MOLL                           3:04.75   12  
                  34.75     1:19.78 (45.03)     2:13.92 (54.14)     3:04.75 (50.83)
  8 Cann, Robert              SO STE                            3:05.08   11  
                  38.94     1:28.27 (49.33)     2:20.84 (52.57)     3:05.08 (44.24)
  9 Salerno, Anthony          SO XVN                            3:11.09    9  
                  35.79                             2:17.87 ( )     3:11.09 (53.22)
 -- Trencheny, Jonathan       FR HT                                  DQ  
                1:44.62                             2:45.63 ( )          DQ (48.47)
 -- Lenney, Robert            SO HT                                  DQ  
                  36.23     1:21.94 (45.71)   2:26.17 (1:04.23)          DQ (42.83)
 -- Cappiello, Matthew        FR XVN                                 DQ  
                  44.70     1:33.89 (49.19)     2:28.32 (54.43)          DQ (40.78)
 -- Koppinger, Tom            JR HT                                  DQ  
                  39.86     1:20.05 (40.19)     2:10.38 (50.33)          DQ (36.46)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   26.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lalena, Rob               SR HT                               25.62  
  2 Reid, Eoin                SR HT                               25.78  
  3 McNoble, Sean             JR STE                              26.22  
  4 Lubrino, Andrew           FR ST P                             26.64   20  
  5 Kurre, Frank              SR KM                               26.87   17  
  6 Basso, Anthony            SO IP                               27.29   16  
  7 Rafiaa, George            FR XAV                              27.37   15  
  8 Murphy, Daniel            FR MOLL                             27.43   14  
  9 Avalone, Frank            FR STF                              27.59   13  
 10 Finn, Eddie               SR ST P                             27.70   12  
 11 Travers, John             SR XAV                              27.74   11  
 12 Salerno, Joseph           JR XVN                              27.86    9  
 13 Tran, Vinh                JR MOLL                             28.07    7  
 14 Agro, Joseph              JR STE                              28.12    6  
 15 Telles, Rob               JR XVN                              28.19    5  
 16 Driscoll, Steven          FR ST P                             28.28    4  
 17 Pradlik, Nicolas          FR Stepinac                         28.49    3  
 18 Carroll, Sean             SO XAV                              28.58    2  
 18 Orloff, Michael              STE                              28.58    1  
 20 Ruddick, Patrick          SO KM                               28.63  
 21 O'Hara, Ryan              SO XAV                              28.68  
 22 Reid, Conner              SO STJB                             28.81  
 23 Krug, Matt                SO Friars                           28.97  
 24 Waibel, Andrew            FR KM                               29.30  
 25 Larkin, Dylan             JR XVN                              29.41  
 26 Rivera, Brian             SO STM                              29.44  
 27 Walsh, Patrick T          SR ST P                             29.96  
 28 Moscosco, Gustavo         JR STF                              30.07  
 29 Gallagher, Michael D      SO IP                               30.18  
 30 Ripani, Salvatore         JR ST Dominics                      30.31  
 31 McCarthy, James           JR MOLL                             30.41  
 32 Sokol, Sean               FR STJB                             30.67  
 33 Reilly, Emmett            FR MOLL                             30.86  
 34 Ello, Stephen             SO ST Dominics                      31.15  
 35 Carbone, Dan              SO ST Dominics                      31.20  
 36 Tooker, CJ                JR Lions                            31.46  
 37 Goldberg, Joe             SR HT                               32.32  
 38 Thomas, Devin             JR Stepinac                         32.47  
 39 Quinn, Kevin              SR HT                               33.31  
 40 Shehata, Michael          11 STF                              33.46  
 41 Coiro, Jack               SO Lions                            33.67  
 42 Bohan, Ethan              FR STM                              43.36  
 43 Chugh, Sumit              JR STJB                             46.14  
 44 Williams, Kent            FR STM                              50.63  
 -- Esposito, Justin          JR XVN                             X27.43  
 -- Kiel, David               JR STF                             X28.22  
 -- Paredes, Matthew          SO STF                             X28.55  
 -- Alrassi, James            JR XAV                             X28.77  
 -- Aponte, Eric              SO STF                             X28.87  
 -- Larsen, Andrew            JR STF                             X29.35  
 -- Walsh, Sean               FR ST P                            X30.21  
 -- Gonzalez, Daniel          FR XVN                             X30.32  
 -- Moyles, Liam              FR MOLL                            X30.70  
 -- Coleman, Sean             FR XAV                             X30.71  
 -- Ciminera, Michael         JR STF                             X30.92  
 -- Villegas, Armando         FR STF                             X30.94  
 -- Gilliam, Brandon          SO XVN                             X31.00  
 -- Cheekapara, Pravene       SO STF                             X31.20  
 -- Mai, Paul                 FR STF                             X31.48  
 -- O'Keefe, Thomas           SR XAV                             X31.86  
 -- Ferry, Vincent            SR STF                             X31.92  
 -- Belletiere, Joseph        SR XAV                             X32.02  
 -- Marin, Albert             FR MOLL                            X32.17  
 -- Pittas, Yanni             FR XVN                             X32.42  
 -- Begun, Mark               SR XVN                             X32.57  
 -- Brown, Christopher        FR ST P                            X32.69  
 -- Olsen, Michael            SO XVN                             X33.73  
 -- Kneeshaw, Cian            FR ST P                            X34.07  
 -- Lynch, Sean               11 XAV                             X34.49  
 -- Horan, Dan                FR MOLL                            X34.95  
 -- Petronis, Zach            JR XVN                             X35.34  
 -- Nazzaro, Thomas           FR ST P                            X35.40  
 -- Beyer, Michael            FR STF                             X37.55  
 -- Misir, David              SO Stepinac                        X43.57  
 -- Dantuono, Michael         FR STF                             X46.37  
 -- Reyes, Justin             SO STF                                XDQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sottile, Joshua           JR ST P                           1:09.59  
                  33.06     1:09.59 (36.53)                                        
  2 Caruso, Chris             FR HT                             1:10.39  
                  32.67     1:10.39 (37.72)                                        
  3 Colantonio, Daniel        JR KM                             1:16.85   20  
                  33.71     1:16.85 (43.14)                                        
  4 Basso, Anthony            SO IP                             1:17.10   17  
                  32.41     1:17.10 (44.69)                                        
  5 Cole, Owen                JR STJB                           1:19.61   16  
                  35.60     1:19.61 (44.01)                                        
  6 Finn, Eddie               SR ST P                           1:20.64   15  
                  35.74     1:20.64 (44.90)                                        
  7 Chung, Justin             FR XVN                            1:21.30   14  
                  35.60     1:21.30 (45.70)                                        
  8 Cann, Robert              SO STE                            1:27.98   13  
                  40.63     1:27.98 (47.35)                                        
  9 Agun, Aaron               SR STE                            1:31.09   12  
                  36.62     1:31.09 (54.47)                                        
 10 Browne, Matthew           SR KM                             1:36.16   11  
                  40.43     1:36.16 (55.73)                                        
 11 Lenney, Robert            SO HT                             1:42.64    9  
                  40.56   1:42.64 (1:02.08)                                        
 12 Pittas, Yanni             FR XVN                            1:43.53    7  
                  43.88     1:43.53 (59.65)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreiss, Patrick           SR HT                               58.18  
  2 Kurre, Frank              SR KM                               59.13  
                  28.16       59.13 (30.97)                                        
  3 Pereda, Christian         SO KM                             1:00.87  
                  28.93     1:00.87 (31.94)                                        
  4 Reid, Eoin                SR HT                             1:02.25   20  
                  28.31     1:02.25 (33.94)                                        
  5 Lubrino, Andrew           FR ST P                           1:02.53   17  
                  29.05     1:02.53 (33.48)                                        
  6 Avalone, Frank            FR STF                            1:02.85   16  
                  29.22     1:02.85 (33.63)                                        
  7 Rafiaa, George            FR XAV                            1:03.01   15  
                  29.38     1:03.01 (33.63)                                        
  8 Healy, Philip             FR KM                             1:03.04   14  
                  30.02     1:03.04 (33.02)                                        
  9 McNoble, Sean             JR STE                            1:03.15   13  
                  29.23     1:03.15 (33.92)                                        
 10 Seaman, Andrew            FR STJ                            1:03.33   12  
                  30.48     1:03.33 (32.85)                                        
 11 Travers, John             SR XAV                            1:04.12   11  
                  28.95     1:04.12 (35.17)                                        
 12 Salerno, Joseph           JR XVN                            1:04.43    9  
                  30.13     1:04.43 (34.30)                                        
 13 Telles, Rob               JR XVN                            1:04.59    7  
                  29.35     1:04.59 (35.24)                                        
 14 Lorenzo, Terrence         SR STE                            1:05.04    6  
                  31.20     1:05.04 (33.84)                                        
 15 Krug, Matt                SO Friars                         1:05.05    5  
                  30.60     1:05.05 (34.45)                                        
 16 Murphy, Daniel            FR MOLL                           1:05.69    4  
                  31.19     1:05.69 (34.50)                                        
 17 Gallagher, Michael D      SO IP                             1:05.78    3  
                  31.37     1:05.78 (34.41)                                        
 18 Cronen, Gregory           SR STE                            1:05.82    2  
                  29.88     1:05.82 (35.94)                                        
 19 Williams, Conor           JR KM                             1:05.87    1  
                  30.98     1:05.87 (34.89)                                        
 20 Walsh, Sean               FR ST P                           1:07.50  
                  32.26     1:07.50 (35.24)                                        
 21 McCarthy, James           JR MOLL                           1:07.97  
                  30.86     1:07.97 (37.11)                                        
 22 Villegas, Armando         FR STF                            1:09.56  
                  33.92     1:09.56 (35.64)                                        
 23 Esposito, Justin          JR XVN                            1:09.60  
                  31.74     1:09.60 (37.86)                                        
 24 Reilly, Emmett            FR MOLL                           1:09.68  
                  33.10     1:09.68 (36.58)                                        
 25 Ello, Stephen             SO ST Dominics                    1:09.96  
                  32.14     1:09.96 (37.82)                                        
 26 Jerrick, Jared            JR XAV                            1:10.56  
                  32.70     1:10.56 (37.86)                                        
 27 Walsh, Patrick T          SR ST P                           1:10.79  
                  33.82     1:10.79 (36.97)                                        
 28 McColough, John           SO STM                            1:10.99  
                  34.05     1:10.99 (36.94)                                        
 29 Brown, Daniel             FR STJB                           1:12.57  
                  33.77     1:12.57 (38.80)                                        
 30 Belletiere, Joseph        SR XAV                            1:12.61  
                  33.95     1:12.61 (38.66)                                        
 31 Marin, Albert             FR MOLL                           1:13.51  
                  35.02     1:13.51 (38.49)                                        
 32 Reyes, Justin             SO STF                            1:14.08  
                  32.22     1:14.08 (41.86)                                        
 33 Vento, Ryan               SR HT                             1:14.34  
                  33.10     1:14.34 (41.24)                                        
 34 Brown, Christopher        FR ST P                           1:14.91  
 35 Fisher, Michael           JR STJ                            1:15.07  
                  35.56     1:15.07 (39.51)                                        
 36 Coiro, Jack               SO Lions                          1:16.26  
                  36.70     1:16.26 (39.56)                                        
 37 Goldberg, Joe             SR HT                             1:20.75  
                  35.24     1:20.75 (45.51)                                        
 38 Fernandez, Chris          FR STM                            1:21.68  
                  37.79     1:21.68 (43.89)                                        
 39 Chugh, Sumit              JR STJB                           1:54.79  
                  49.64   1:54.79 (1:05.15)                                        
 -- Aponte, Eric              SO STF                           X1:06.09  
                  31.70     1:06.09 (34.39)                                        
 -- Gilliam, Brandon          SO XVN                           X1:08.84  
                  32.98     1:08.84 (35.86)                                        
 -- Moyles, Liam              FR MOLL                          X1:11.41  
                  35.42     1:11.41 (35.99)                                        
 -- Carcaterra, Sal           SO ST P                          X1:11.53  
                  34.68     1:11.53 (36.85)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Daniel          FR XVN                           X1:12.58  
                  33.82     1:12.58 (38.76)                                        
 -- O'Keefe, Thomas           SR XAV                           X1:12.89  
                  35.02     1:12.89 (37.87)                                        
 -- Ferry, Vincent            SR STF                           X1:13.02  
                  33.70     1:13.02 (39.32)                                        
 -- Mai, Paul                 FR STF                           X1:17.39  
                  32.51     1:17.39 (44.88)                                        
 -- Devoe, William            FR STF                           X1:17.46  
                  35.61     1:17.46 (41.85)                                        
 -- Petronis, Zach            JR XVN                           X1:18.84  
                  36.28     1:18.84 (42.56)                                        
 -- Olsen, Michael            SO XVN                           X1:20.57  
                  36.97     1:20.57 (43.60)                                        
 -- Horan, Dan                FR MOLL                          X1:23.66  
                  40.04     1:23.66 (43.62)                                        
 -- Nazzaro, Thomas           FR ST P                          X1:30.76  
                  40.12     1:30.76 (50.64)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   6:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piechocki, Christopher    JR STE                            6:35.51   20  
                  33.24                                                            
                                                    4:33.42 ( )     5:15.86 (42.44)
        5:56.86 (41.00)     6:35.51 (38.65)                                        
  2 Kelly, Jack               JR IP                             6:53.59   17  
                  33.53     1:10.69 (37.16)     1:50.38 (39.69)     2:32.21 (41.83)
        3:15.10 (42.89)     3:59.50 (44.40)     4:43.88 (44.38)     5:28.14 (44.26)
        6:12.18 (44.04)     6:53.59 (41.41)                                        
  3 Colantonio, Daniel        JR KM                             7:00.51   16  
                  34.42     1:13.56 (39.14)     1:54.67 (41.11)     2:37.34 (42.67)
        3:20.56 (43.22)     4:05.63 (45.07)     4:50.25 (44.62)     5:35.39 (45.14)
        6:20.72 (45.33)     7:00.51 (39.79)                                        
  4 Ventrice, Salvatore       SO XVN                            7:07.17   15  
                  36.10     1:15.41 (39.31)     1:58.20 (42.79)     2:41.60 (43.40)
        3:25.88 (44.28)     4:10.35 (44.47)     4:55.54 (45.19)     5:40.60 (45.06)
        6:25.22 (44.62)     7:07.17 (41.95)                                        
  5 Shannon, Brian            SO STE                            7:10.72   14  
                  34.74     1:14.67 (39.93)     1:57.21 (42.54)     2:40.97 (43.76)
        3:26.04 (45.07)     4:12.11 (46.07)     4:57.43 (45.32)     5:43.90 (46.47)
        6:28.55 (44.65)     7:10.72 (42.17)                                        
  6 Kuchinskas, Jonathan      FR HT                             7:11.55   13  
                  36.42     1:18.63 (42.21)                             2:48.62 ( )
        3:33.59 (44.97)     4:18.30 (44.71)     5:03.32 (45.02)     5:47.15 (43.83)
        6:30.09 (42.94)     7:11.55 (41.46)                                        
  7 Smith, Jake               SR XVN                            7:12.22   12  
                                1:15.50 ( )   7:12.22 (5:56.72)                    
  8 Atkinson, Gabriel         JR XVN                            7:13.37   11  
                  35.77     1:16.72 (40.95)                             2:46.08 ( )
        3:32.81 (46.73)     4:18.46 (45.65)     5:03.84 (45.38)     5:49.26 (45.42)
        6:34.59 (45.33)     7:13.37 (38.78)                                        
  9 Petersen, Joshua          SO ST P                           7:18.92    9  
                                                    2:01.14 ( )                    
                                4:15.39 ( )                             5:47.04 ( )
        6:32.67 (45.63)     7:18.92 (46.25)                                        
 10 Tran, Vinh                JR MOLL                           7:27.16    7  
                  33.70     1:13.65 (39.95)     1:56.23 (42.58)     2:40.05 (43.82)
        3:26.39 (46.34)     4:14.01 (47.62)     5:03.21 (49.20)     5:52.53 (49.32)
        6:41.75 (49.22)     7:27.16 (45.41)                                        
 11 Palmer, Gerard            JR HT                             7:35.89    6  
                  36.76     1:20.28 (43.52)                                        
                                4:30.54 ( )   7:35.89 (3:05.35)                    
 12 Alrassi, James            JR XAV                            7:47.54    5  
                  33.66     1:14.20 (40.54)     1:59.07 (44.87)     2:46.43 (47.36)
        3:35.64 (49.21)     4:27.74 (52.10)     5:18.51 (50.77)     6:08.81 (50.30)
        6:59.87 (51.06)     7:47.54 (47.67)                                        
 13 Devoe, William            FR STF                            8:35.32    4  
                  37.41     1:22.00 (44.59)     2:15.31 (53.31)     3:08.97 (53.66)
                                5:01.20 ( )     5:58.07 (56.87)                    
            7:46.88 ( )     8:35.32 (48.44)                                        
 14 Dormer, Michael           FR HT                             8:58.82    3  
                  42.23     1:31.90 (49.67)     2:25.60 (53.70)     3:20.26 (54.66)
        4:16.01 (55.75)                             6:09.81 ( )     7:07.30 (57.49)
        8:04.28 (56.98)     8:58.82 (54.54)                                        
 -- Lynch, Sean               11 XAV                           X7:27.83  
                  34.57     1:14.61 (40.04)     1:59.35 (44.74)     2:45.59 (46.24)
        3:33.23 (47.64)     4:20.84 (47.61)     5:08.21 (47.37)     5:55.70 (47.49)
        6:42.43 (46.73)     7:27.83 (45.40)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           1:44.93   40  
     1) Reid, Eoin SR                   2) Lalena, Rob SR                 
     3) Caruso, Chris FR                4) Dreiss, Patrick SR             
                  26.45       52.67 (26.22)     1:19.35 (26.68)     1:44.93 (25.58)
  2 Xaverian High School  'A'                                   1:51.30   34  
     1) Salerno, Joseph JR              2) Telles, Rob JR                 
     3) Larkin, Dylan JR                4) Esposito, Justin JR            
                  27.52       55.67 (28.15)     1:23.02 (27.35)     1:51.30 (28.28)
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                                     1:52.24   32  
     1) Travers, John SR                2) O'Hara, Ryan SO                
     3) Carroll, Sean SO                4) Rafiaa, George FR              
                  27.93       56.32 (28.39)     1:25.02 (28.70)     1:52.24 (27.22)
  4 ST Peters  'A'                                              1:53.81   30  
     1) Finn, Eddie SR                  2) Walsh, Patrick T SR            
     3) Driscoll, Steven FR             4) Walsh, Sean FR                 
                  27.14       56.46 (29.32)     1:23.59 (27.13)     1:53.81 (30.22)
  5 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                            1:54.91   28  
     1) Orloff, Michael                 2) Sebade, Ryan SO                
     3) Agro, Joseph JR                 4) Edwards, Jack FR               
                  29.38       58.58 (29.20)     1:30.06 (31.48)     1:54.91 (24.85)
  6 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                    1:55.18   26  
     1) Hartigan, James SO              2) Waibel, Andrew FR              
     3) Browne, Matthew SR              4) Pereda, Christian SO           
                  28.82       58.21 (29.39)     1:28.11 (29.90)     1:55.18 (27.07)
  7 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                        1:55.69   24  
     1) Avalone, Frank FR               2) Mai, Paul FR                   
     3) Lim, James 11                   4) Aponte, Eric SO                
                  28.36       58.75 (30.39)     1:27.16 (28.41)     1:55.69 (28.53)
  8 Molloy  'A'                                                 2:00.93   22  
     1) Reilly, Emmett FR               2) McCarthy, James JR             
     3) Murphy, Daniel FR               4) Tran, Vinh JR                  
     5) Horan, Dan FR                   6) Murawski, Thomas JR            
     7) Marin, Albert FR                8) Moyles, Liam FR                
                  31.39     1:01.43 (30.04)     1:31.30 (29.87)     2:00.93 (29.63)
  9 St. Mary's  'A'                                             2:38.82   18  
     1) Bohan, Ethan FR                 2) Taveras, A 11                  
     3) Fernandez, Chris FR             4) McColough, John SO             
                  31.63                             1:51.63 ( )     2:38.82 (47.19)
 -- ST Peters  'B'                                              2:00.85  
     1) Lubrino, Andrew FR              2) Allen, James FR                
     3) Kneeshaw, Cian FR               4) Clark, Matt D SO               
                  26.94       58.36 (31.42)     1:38.12 (39.76)     2:00.85 (22.73)
 -- St. John The Baptist  'B'                                   2:01.57  
     1) Reid, Conner SO                 2) Brown, Daniel FR               
     3) Sokol, Sean FR                  4) Cole, Owen JR                  
                  29.21     1:01.79 (32.58)     1:32.80 (31.01)     2:01.57 (28.77)
 -- St. Edmund Prep High School  'B'                            2:02.98  
     1) Stapleton, Michael SR           2) Dolan, Joshua JR               
     3) O'Connor, William FR            4) Kirk, Patrick SR               
                  30.03     1:00.21 (30.18)     1:30.87 (30.66)     2:02.98 (32.11)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                           2:05.97  
     1) Hatsis, Alex SR                 2) Quinn, Kevin SR                
     3) Vento, Ryan SR                  4) Bilardello, Sean SR            
                  30.88     1:03.66 (32.78)     1:36.79 (33.13)     2:05.97 (29.18)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                                   2:13.79  
     1) Olsen, Michael SO               2) Amodeo, Joseph JR              
     3) Gonzalez, Daniel FR             4) Begun, Mark SR                 
                  35.65     1:08.57 (32.92)     1:40.72 (32.15)     2:13.79 (33.07)
 -- St. Edmund Prep High School  'C'                            2:42.25  
     1) Haran, Conor FR                 2) Moronta, Christian SO          
     3) Kirchein, Chris JR              4) Gormley, Barry 11              
                  33.10     1:14.68 (41.58)     1:50.71 (36.03)     2:42.25 (51.54)
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koppinger, Tom            JR HT                             1:13.75  
                  35.49     1:13.75 (38.26)                                        
  2 Clark, Matt D             SO ST P                           1:15.05   20  
  3 Healy, Philip             FR KM                             1:16.67   17  
                  38.17     1:16.67 (38.50)                                        
  4 Nihill, Sean              JR STE                            1:18.68   16  
                  38.62     1:18.68 (40.06)                                        
  5 O'Dea, Patrick            FR XAV                            1:19.09   15  
                  38.31     1:19.09 (40.78)                                        
  6 Niewinski, Matthew        JR MOLL                           1:19.13   14  
                  38.66     1:19.13 (40.47)                                        
  7 Mancini, Andrew           JR MOLL                           1:19.31   13  
                  38.24     1:19.31 (41.07)                                        
  8 Murawski, Thomas          JR MOLL                           1:20.36   12  
                  37.88     1:20.36 (42.48)                                        
  9 Waibel, Andrew            FR KM                             1:21.07   11  
                  38.51     1:21.07 (42.56)                                        
 10 O'Brien, Joseph           JR XVN                            1:21.93    9  
 11 Lorenzo, Terrence         SR STE                            1:22.56    7  
                  41.08     1:22.56 (41.48)                                        
 12 Carcaterra, Sal           SO ST P                           1:22.95    6  
                  40.02     1:22.95 (42.93)                                        
 13 Baumgarten, Stephen       SO HT                             1:23.02    5  
 14 Angulo, Nick              FR STF                            1:27.72    4  
                  41.17     1:27.72 (46.55)                                        
 15 Carbone, Dan              SO ST Dominics                    1:33.21    3  
                  46.26     1:33.21 (46.95)                                        
 16 Dantuono, Michael         FR STF                            1:33.67    2  
                  42.52     1:33.67 (51.15)                                        
 17 Palmer, Gerard            JR HT                             1:33.81    1  
                  45.60     1:33.81 (48.21)                                        
 18 Brown, Daniel             FR STJB                           1:35.90  
                  45.40     1:35.90 (50.50)                                        
 -- Larkin, Dylan             JR XVN                                 DQ  
                  41.52          DQ (49.55)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut:   1:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Conor           JR KM                             1:19.60  
                  38.24     1:19.60 (41.36)                                        
  2 Krische, Eddie            SO MOLL                           1:22.36   20  
                  38.69     1:22.36 (43.67)                                        
  3 Coleman, Sean             FR XAV                            1:22.60   17  
                  38.29     1:22.60 (44.31)                                        
  4 Pradlik, Nicolas          FR Stepinac                       1:22.62   16  
                  39.28     1:22.62 (43.34)                                        
  5 Carroll, Sean             SO XAV                            1:23.21   15  
                  38.18     1:23.21 (45.03)                                        
  6 Driscoll, Steven          FR ST P                           1:23.56   14  
                  38.28     1:23.56 (45.28)                                        
  7 Tooker, CJ                JR Lions                          1:23.69   13  
                  39.29     1:23.69 (44.40)                                        
  8 Ripani, Salvatore         JR ST Dominics                    1:24.19   12  
                  38.33     1:24.19 (45.86)                                        
  9 Pereda, Christian         SO KM                             1:25.22   11  
                  40.61     1:25.22 (44.61)                                        
 10 Hartigan, James           SO KM                             1:25.75    9  
                  40.96     1:25.75 (44.79)                                        
 11 Salerno, Anthony          SO XVN                            1:25.81    7  
                  40.05     1:25.81 (45.76)                                        
 12 Browne, Matthew           SR KM                             1:27.18    6  
                  40.83     1:27.18 (46.35)                                        
 13 Reid, Conner              SO STJB                           1:27.63    5  
                  41.01     1:27.63 (46.62)                                        
 14 Begun, Mark               SR XVN                            1:27.69    4  
                  41.39     1:27.69 (46.30)                                        
 15 Bilardello, Sean          SR HT                             1:29.17    3  
                  40.71     1:29.17 (48.46)                                        
 16 Fisher, Michael           JR STJ                            1:29.23    2  
                  42.09     1:29.23 (47.14)                                        
 17 Seaman, Andrew            FR STJ                            1:29.68    1  
                  41.74     1:29.68 (47.94)                                        
 18 Cappiello, Matthew        FR XVN                            1:29.72  
                  42.30     1:29.72 (47.42)                                        
 19 Amodeo, Joseph            JR XVN                            1:30.49  
                  42.48     1:30.49 (48.01)                                        
 20 English, Dylan               STE                            1:31.54  
                  42.86     1:31.54 (48.68)                                        
 21 Sisto, Steven             SR STE                            1:31.57  
                  42.10     1:31.57 (49.47)                                        
 22 Kneeshaw, Cian            FR ST P                           1:31.79  
                  43.45     1:31.79 (48.34)                                        
 23 Jerrick, Jared            JR XAV                            1:33.03  
                  41.98     1:33.03 (51.05)                                        
 24 Byrnes, Matt              SO HT                             1:34.79  
                  42.72     1:34.79 (52.07)                                        
 25 Hatsis, Alex              SR HT                             1:35.04  
                  43.12     1:35.04 (51.92)                                        
 26 Sokol, Sean               FR STJB                           1:38.07  
                  45.67     1:38.07 (52.40)                                        
 27 Thomas, Devin             JR Stepinac                       1:39.82  
                  46.13     1:39.82 (53.69)                                        
 28 Allen, James              FR ST P                           1:41.54  
                  44.54     1:41.54 (57.00)                                        
 -- Lalena, Rob               SR HT                                  DQ  
                  37.20          DQ (42.62)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           4:06.07   40  
     1) Reid, Eoin SR                   2) Lalena, Rob SR                 
     3) Caruso, Chris FR                4) Dreiss, Patrick SR             
                  28.46   1:02.05 (1:02.05)                       2:04.37 (1:02.32)
        2:33.48 (29.11)   3:06.19 (1:01.82)     4:06.08 (59.89)     4:06.07 (59.88)
  2 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                    4:15.24   34  
     1) Healy, Philip FR                2) Hartigan, James SO             
     3) Williams, Conor JR              4) Kurre, Frank SR                
                  30.25   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:34.48 (30.71)   2:09.38 (1:05.61)
        2:41.50 (32.12)   3:16.09 (1:06.71)     3:43.30 (27.21)     4:15.24 (59.15)
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                                     4:24.08   32  
     1) Travers, John SR                2) O'Hara, Ryan SO                
     3) Jerrick, Jared JR               4) Alrassi, James JR              
                  29.48   1:03.71 (1:03.71)     1:33.86 (30.15)   2:07.29 (1:03.58)
        2:39.91 (32.62)   3:17.26 (1:09.97)     3:47.66 (30.40)   4:24.08 (1:06.82)
  4 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                            4:24.80   30  
     1) McNoble, Sean JR                2) Piechocki, Christopher JR      
     3) Shannon, Brian SO               4) Kennedy, Thomas JR             
                  30.00   1:05.49 (1:05.49)     1:38.53 (33.04)   2:14.43 (1:08.94)
        2:45.77 (31.34)   3:21.07 (1:06.64)     3:50.61 (29.54)   4:24.80 (1:03.73)
  5 Xaverian High School  'A'                                   4:28.40   28  
     1) Salerno, Joseph JR              2) Telles, Rob JR                 
     3) Smith, Jake SR                  4) Atkinson, Gabriel JR           
                  30.64   1:04.44 (1:04.44)     1:35.76 (31.32)   2:11.65 (1:07.21)
                          3:19.43 (1:07.78)     3:52.22 (32.79)   4:28.40 (1:08.97)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                                 4:35.50   26  
     1) Niewinski, Matthew JR           2) McCarthy, James JR             
     3) Krische, Eddie SO               4) Murphy, Daniel FR              
     5) Mancini, Andrew JR              6) Reilly, Emmett FR              
     7) Marin, Albert FR                8) Jafri, Reaz FR                 
                  33.69   1:12.80 (1:12.80)     1:45.11 (32.31)   2:22.50 (1:09.70)
        2:54.28 (31.78)   3:28.37 (1:05.87)     3:59.43 (31.06)   4:35.50 (1:07.13)
  7 ST Peters  'A'                                              4:39.87   24  
     1) Lubrino, Andrew FR              2) Carcaterra, Sal SO             
     3) Petersen, Joshua SO             4) Walsh, Patrick T SR            
                  29.86   1:03.63 (1:03.63)     1:38.01 (34.38)   2:14.81 (1:11.18)
        2:49.19 (34.38)   3:30.09 (1:15.28)     4:01.31 (31.22)   4:39.87 (1:09.78)
  8 ST Francis Prep  'A'                                        4:39.92   22  
     1) Angulo, Nick FR                 2) Reyes, Justin SO               
     3) Villegas, Armando FR            4) Moscosco, Gustavo JR           
                  32.99   1:10.62 (1:10.62)     1:42.51 (31.89)   2:24.78 (1:14.16)
        2:58.14 (33.36)   3:35.55 (1:10.77)     4:04.83 (29.28)   4:39.92 (1:04.37)
 -- St. Edmund Prep High School  'B'                            4:43.62  
     1) Agun, Aaron SR                  2) Cronen, Gregory SR             
     3) Sebade, Ryan SO                 4) Kirk, Patrick SR               
                  32.89   1:09.17 (1:09.17)     1:38.87 (29.70)   2:14.27 (1:05.10)
        2:48.11 (33.84)   3:25.70 (1:11.43)     4:01.51 (35.81)   4:43.62 (1:17.92)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                                   4:58.18  
     1) Gilliam, Brandon SO             2) Petronis, Zach JR              
     3) Salerno, Anthony SO             4) Ventrice, Salvatore SO         
                  33.39   1:10.44 (1:10.44)     1:48.68 (38.24)   2:31.13 (1:20.69)
        3:07.64 (36.51)   3:49.47 (1:18.34)     4:22.14 (32.67)   4:58.18 (1:08.71)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                           4:59.19  
     1) Kuchinskas, Jonathan FR         2) Lenney, Robert SO              
     3) Trencheny, Jonathan FR          4) Palmer, Gerard JR              
                          1:20.10 (1:20.10)     1:51.44 (31.34)   2:27.36 (1:07.26)
        3:04.34 (36.98)   3:45.02 (1:17.66)     4:19.58 (34.56)   4:59.19 (1:14.17)