Licensed to NYC CHSAA Swim & Dive - Organization License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                   Freshman Championships 2010 - 11/13/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:47.85  11/16/1997 Molloy                                     
                         B. Neligan, M. Castillo, S. DiLorenzo, J. Mammano 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep-MR  'A'                                        1:46.46#  32  
     1) Conaton, Patrick 14             2) Gold, Matthew 14               
     3) Kennon, Declan 14               4) Lantin, Matthew 14             
                  25.74       58.15 (32.41)     1:22.90 (24.75)     1:46.46 (23.56)
  2 Xavier High School  'A'                                     1:52.15   26  
     1) Sperandio, Alec 14              2) Manaloto, Tristan 14           
     3) Raiola, Andrew 14               4) DE Los Santos, Christian 14    
                  28.52     1:05.67 (37.15)     1:28.07 (22.40)     1:52.15 (24.08)
  3 Chaminade High School Freshmen-NE  'A'                      1:56.65   24  
     1) Zarriello, Kyle                 2) Mendez, Spencer                
     3) Christianson, Keith             4) Foti, Christian                
                  30.71     1:02.78 (32.07)     1:31.20 (28.42)     1:56.65 (25.45)
  4 Molloy  'A'                                                 2:02.65   22  
     1) Budhram, Ryan 14                2) Jafri, Reaz 14                 
     3) Giraldo, Mateo 14               4) Asajarani, Jonathan 13         
                  31.81     1:08.77 (36.96)     1:34.73 (25.96)     2:02.65 (27.92)
  5 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                                    2:18.06   20  
     1) Urcinoli, Zachary R 14          2) Driscoll, Steven 14            
     3) Lubrino, Andrew 14              4) Walsh, Sean 14                 
                   7.04       49.14 (42.10)     1:07.73 (18.59)   2:18.06 (1:10.33)
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                                   2:18.86   18  
     1) Ward, Ryan 14                   2) Cappiello, Matthew 14          
     3) Chung, Justin 13                4) Wallace, Michael 14            
                  34.53     1:15.06 (40.53)     1:48.76 (33.70)     2:18.86 (30.10)
 -- Fordham Prep-MR  'B'                                       x2:00.00  
     1) Kireopoulos, Christopher 14     2) LaFata, Dillon 14              
     3) Barbera, Patrick                4) Neville, Steven 14             
                  32.76     1:10.86 (38.10)     1:43.52 (32.66)     2:00.00 (16.48)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                                  x3:03.11  
     1) Jacob-Calza, Michael 14         2) Bramante, Matthew 13           
     3) Wilson, Quabbani 14             4) Cardona, P                     
                   4.21       55.55 (51.34)     1:14.63 (19.08)   3:03.11 (1:48.48)
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 56.87  11/17/1991 Michael Bartz                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mannix, Richard           14 FP-MR                            58.87   16  
                  26.78       58.87 (32.09)                                        
  2 Lantin, Matthew           14 FP-MR                          1:00.59   13  
                  29.20     1:00.59 (31.39)                                        
  3 Christianson, Keith          Chaminade '10-NE               1:01.78   12  
                  29.14     1:01.78 (32.64)                                        
  4 Patrouch, Oliver          14 FP-MR                          1:01.97   11  
                  28.50     1:01.97 (33.47)                                        
  5 Brittan, James               Chaminade '10-NE               1:03.38   10  
                  29.25     1:03.38 (34.13)                                        
  6 Giraldo, Mateo            14 MOLL                           1:03.40    9  
                  27.56     1:03.40 (35.84)                                        
  7 Raiola, Andrew            14 XAV                            1:04.22    7  
                  30.33     1:04.22 (33.89)                                        
  8 Callahan, Mark            14 FP-MR                          1:05.70    5  
                  30.36     1:05.70 (35.34)                                        
  9 Thurber, James               Chaminade '10-NE               1:06.48    4  
                  31.77     1:06.48 (34.71)                                        
 10 Mendez, Spencer              Chaminade '10-NE               1:08.72    3  
                  32.42     1:08.72 (36.30)                                        
 11 Manaloto, Tristan         14 XAV                            1:09.16    2  
                  31.81     1:09.16 (37.35)                                        
 12 Budhram, Ryan             14 MOLL                           1:10.99    1  
                  32.04     1:10.99 (38.95)                                        
 13 Asajarani, Jonathan       13 MOLL                           1:11.51  
                  31.94     1:11.51 (39.57)                                        
 14 Driscoll, Steven          14 St. Peter's                    1:13.99  
                  35.66     1:13.99 (38.33)                                        
 15 Coen, Patrick             14 XVN                            1:20.29  
                  38.84     1:20.29 (41.45)                                        
 16 Cappiello, Matthew        14 XVN                            1:27.01  
                  42.22     1:27.01 (44.79)                                        
 17 Lau, Brandon              14 MOLL                           1:32.00  
                  40.05     1:32.00 (51.95)                                        
 18 KilKenny, James           14 St. Peter's                    1:37.77  
                  46.64     1:37.77 (51.13)                                        
 19 Freeze, John              14 XVN                            1:54.05  
                  51.86   1:54.05 (1:02.19)                                        
 -- Wilson, Quabbani          14 XVN                                 DQ  
                  58.38        DQ (1:05.25)                                        
 -- Valencia, Arquimedes      15 St. Peter's                         DQ  
                  43.23          DQ (46.18)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 22.77  11/12/2000 Christian Robledo                            
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennon, Declan            14 FP-MR                            22.84   16  
  2 Husch, Rich                  Chaminade '10-NE                 25.24   13  
  3 Martinez, Brian           14 FP-MR                            25.54   12  
  4 Erhard, Jake              14 XAV                              25.75   11  
  5 Bento, Robert                Chaminade '10-NE                 25.91   10  
  6 Melnyk, Sean              14 FP-MR                            26.23    9  
  7 Hogan, John               14 FP-MR                            26.24    7  
  8 Butler, Pierce            14 XAV                              26.31    5  
  9 Matesich, Chase              Chaminade '10-NE                 26.39    4  
 10 Murphy, Daniel            14 MOLL                             27.18    3  
 11 Carmichael, Heath         14 XAV                              27.73    2  
 12 Zarriello, Kyle              Chaminade '10-NE                 27.75    1  
 13 Lubrino, Andrew           14 St. Peter's                      28.03  
 14 Greene, Stephen           14 MOLL                             28.93  
 15 Lohle, David              14 XAV                              29.52  
 16 Gonzalez, Daniel          14 XVN                              30.78  
 17 Reilly, Emmett            13 MOLL                             31.95  
 18 Walsh, Sean               14 St. Peter's                      32.21  
 19 Ramirez, Antonio          14 St. Peter's                      32.50  
 20 Brown, Christopher        14 St. Peter's                      33.96  
 21 Pittas, Yanni             14 XVN                              34.30  
 22 Marin, Albert             14 MOLL                             35.32  
 23 Boyle, Ryan               14 XVN                              37.76  
 24 Nazzaro, Thomas           14 St. Peter's                     x39.34  
 25 Mizhquiri, Kristopher     14 XAV                             x39.38  
 26 Fontaino, Frank           14 St. Peter's                     x41.10  
 27 Jacob-Calza, Michael      14 XVN                              41.17  
 -- Manning, Sean                Chaminade '10-NE                X29.14  
 -- Anticev, Michael          14 XAV                             X30.73  
 -- Moyles, Liam              14 MOLL                            X33.35  
 -- Goldfarb, James           14 XAV                             X33.50  
 -- Hurley, Conor             14 XAV                             X33.51  
 -- Soleyn, Donovan           14 XAV                             X34.22  
 -- Pace, Conor               14 XAV                             X34.78  
 -- Bramante, Matthew         13 XVN                             X39.59  
 -- Horan, Dan                14 MOLL                            X40.07  
 -- Maldonado, Matthew        14 XVN                             X42.35  
 -- Conigliaro, Guiseppe      13 XVN                             X43.55  
 -- Hobbs, Chris              14 XVN                             X47.91  
 
Event 4  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 225.00  11/17/1984 Robert Hyer                                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Heath         14 XAV                             143.80   16  
  2 Kneeshaw, Cian            14 St. Peter's                     134.00   13  
  3 Quintano, William         14 FP-MR                           132.40   12  
  4 Lazzarro, Christopher     14 FP-MR                           109.00   11  
  5 Gjekay, Christopher       14 FP-MR                           102.60   10  
  6 Mullin, Ryan              14 XAV                             100.76    9  
  7 Hayes, Tom                   Chaminade '10-NE                 97.35    7  
  8 O'Grady, John                Chaminade '10-NE                 96.55    5  
  9 Alonso, Adrian            13 FP-MR                            92.50    4  
 10 O'Dea, Patrick            14 XAV                              91.35    3  
 11 George, Connor               Chaminade '10-NE                 83.05    2  
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 25.06  11/22/1992 Peter Strauss                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conaton, Patrick          14 FP-MR                            24.57#  16  
  2 Ganley, Peter                Chaminade '10-NE                 26.00   13  
  3 Raiola, Andrew            14 XAV                              27.34   12  
  4 DE Los Santos, Christian  14 XAV                              27.65   11  
  5 Christianson, Keith          Chaminade '10-NE                 28.55   10  
  6 Martinez, Brian           14 FP-MR                            28.57    9  
  7 Nussbaum, Tyler              Chaminade '10-NE                 29.37    7  
  8 Asajarani, Jonathan       13 MOLL                             29.57    5  
  9 Gold, Matthew             14 FP-MR                            29.74    4  
 10 Budhram, Ryan             14 MOLL                             30.10    3  
 11 Porrazzo, Andrew             Chaminade '10-NE                 30.20    2  
 12 Neville, Steven           14 FP-MR                            32.52    1  
 13 Mullin, Ryan              14 XAV                              33.41  
 14 Lubrino, Andrew           14 St. Peter's                      35.50  
 15 Nguyen, Christopher       13 MOLL                             36.94  
 16 Wallace, Michael          14 XVN                              38.43  
 17 Hurley, Conor             14 XAV                              39.21  
 18 Urcinoli, Zachary R       14 St. Peter's                      40.53  
 -- Pittas, Yanni             14 XVN                                 DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 49.81  11/15/1986 Keith Green                                  
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennon, Declan            14 FP-MR                            50.94   16  
                  24.65       50.94 (26.29)                                        
  2 Mannix, Richard           14 FP-MR                            52.24   13  
                  24.88       52.24 (27.36)                                        
  3 Ganley, Peter                Chaminade '10-NE                 52.76   12  
                  25.57       52.76 (27.19)                                        
  4 Sperandio, Alec           14 XAV                              52.92   11  
                  25.23       52.92 (27.69)                                        
  5 Husch, Rich                  Chaminade '10-NE                 55.30   10  
                  26.87       55.30 (28.43)                                        
  6 Callahan, Mark            14 FP-MR                            56.31    9  
                  27.05       56.31 (29.26)                                        
  7 Foti, Christian              Chaminade '10-NE                 56.50    7  
                  27.15       56.50 (29.35)                                        
  8 Erhard, Jake              14 XAV                              58.87    5  
                  27.20       58.87 (31.67)                                        
  9 Matesich, Chase              Chaminade '10-NE                 58.97    4  
                  27.55       58.97 (31.42)                                        
 10 Ward, Ryan                14 XVN                            1:00.53    2.5
                  28.45     1:00.53 (32.08)                                        
 10 Hogan, John               14 FP-MR                          1:00.53    2.5
                  28.49     1:00.53 (32.04)                                        
 12 Esposito, Christopher     14 XAV                            1:01.98    1  
                  28.67     1:01.98 (33.31)                                        
 13 Murphy, Daniel            14 MOLL                           1:04.64  
                  30.47     1:04.64 (34.17)                                        
 14 Jafri, Reaz               14 MOLL                           1:07.59  
                  31.11     1:07.59 (36.48)                                        
 15 Lohle, David              14 XAV                            1:09.25  
                  32.42     1:09.25 (36.83)                                        
 16 Coen, Patrick             14 XVN                            1:11.33  
                  32.66     1:11.33 (38.67)                                        
 17 Reilly, Emmett            13 MOLL                           1:12.07  
                  34.08     1:12.07 (37.99)                                        
 18 Gonzalez, Daniel          14 XVN                            1:12.68  
                  33.42     1:12.68 (39.26)                                        
 19 Walsh, Sean               14 St. Peter's                    1:12.98  
                  34.36     1:12.98 (38.62)                                        
 20 Driscoll, Seamus          14 St. Peter's                    1:21.07  
                  35.84     1:21.07 (45.23)                                        
 21 KilKenny, James           14 St. Peter's                    1:23.41  
                  38.20     1:23.41 (45.21)                                        
 22 Horan, Dan                14 MOLL                           1:23.47  
                  39.12     1:23.47 (44.35)                                        
 23 Valencia, Arquimedes      15 St. Peter's                    1:25.49  
                  39.57     1:25.49 (45.92)                                        
 -- Manning, Sean                Chaminade '10-NE              X1:05.82  
                  30.82     1:05.82 (35.00)                                        
 -- Moyles, Liam              14 MOLL                          X1:14.21  
                  35.16     1:14.21 (39.05)                                        
 -- Soleyn, Donovan           14 XAV                           X1:17.49  
                  37.04     1:17.49 (40.45)                                        
 -- Mizhquiri, Kristopher     14 XAV                           X1:23.80  
                  39.78     1:23.80 (44.02)                                        
 -- Pace, Conor               14 XAV                           X1:42.67  
                1:15.38     1:42.67 (27.29)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 26.50  11/17/1991 Chris Jennings                               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conaton, Patrick          14 FP-MR                            25.65#  16  
  2 Sperandio, Alec           14 XAV                              28.92   13  
  3 Giraldo, Mateo            14 MOLL                             29.18   12  
  4 Patrouch, Oliver          14 FP-MR                            29.20   11  
  5 DE Los Santos, Christian  14 XAV                              29.45   10  
  6 Zarriello, Kyle              Chaminade '10-NE                 30.64    9  
  7 Bento, Robert                Chaminade '10-NE                 30.69    7  
  8 Nussbaum, Tyler              Chaminade '10-NE                 30.77    5  
  9 Butler, Pierce            14 XAV                              31.96    4  
 10 Melnyk, Sean              14 FP-MR                            32.15    3  
 11 Palmer, James                Chaminade '10-NE                 32.31    2  
 12 Kireopoulos, Christopher  14 FP-MR                            33.01    1  
 13 Greene, Stephen           14 MOLL                             34.24  
 14 Urcinoli, Zachary R       14 St. Peter's                      34.56  
 15 O'Dea, Patrick            14 XAV                              35.21  
 16 Ramirez, Antonio          14 St. Peter's                      42.34  
 17 Jacob-Calza, Michael      14 XVN                              43.54  
 18 Bramante, Matthew         13 XVN                              48.51  
 19 Freeze, John              14 XVN                              50.76  
 20 Nazzaro, Thomas           14 St. Peter's                      51.73  
 21 Hobbs, Chris              14 XVN                              59.80  
 -- Goldfarb, James           14 XAV                             X39.52  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 28.78  11/13/1993 James Esposito                               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lantin, Matthew           14 FP-MR                            31.38   16  
  2 Manaloto, Tristan         14 XAV                              32.63   13  
  3 Gold, Matthew             14 FP-MR                            32.85   12  
  4 Mendez, Spencer              Chaminade '10-NE                 33.19   11  
  5 Brittan, James               Chaminade '10-NE                 33.51   10  
  6 Thurber, James               Chaminade '10-NE                 34.36    9  
  7 Siebecker, Matthew        14 FP-MR                            35.03    7  
  8 LaFata, Dillon            14 FP-MR                            36.36    5  
  9 Driscoll, Steven          14 St. Peter's                      36.68    4  
 10 Chiara, Nick                 Chaminade '10-NE                 36.71    3  
 11 Chung, Justin             13 XVN                              36.73    2  
 12 Esposito, Christopher     14 XAV                              37.49    1  
 13 Jafri, Reaz               14 MOLL                             37.96  
 14 Cappiello, Matthew        14 XVN                              41.54  
 15 Lau, Brandon              14 MOLL                             41.73  
 16 Anticev, Michael          14 XAV                              42.92  
 17 Driscoll, Seamus          14 St. Peter's                      43.29  
 18 Marin, Albert             14 MOLL                             45.70  
 19 Fontaino, Frank           14 St. Peter's                      47.23  
 -- Wilson, Quabbani          14 XVN                                 DQ  
 -- Brown, Christopher        14 St. Peter's                         DQ  
 -- Kneeshaw, Cian            14 St. Peter's                         DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:36.70  11/15/1986 Chaminade                                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep-MR  'A'                                        1:39.54   32  
     1) Martinez, Brian 14              2) Patrouch, Oliver 14            
     3) Melnyk, Sean 14                 4) Mannix, Richard 14             
                  25.63       50.48 (24.85)     1:16.58 (26.10)     1:39.54 (22.96)
  2 Chaminade High School Freshmen-NE  'A'                      1:39.78   26  
     1) Husch, Rich                     2) Foti, Christian                
     3) Brittan, James                  4) Ganley, Peter                  
                  26.05       51.66 (25.61)     1:16.30 (24.64)     1:39.78 (23.48)
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                                     1:46.52   24  
     1) Carmichael, Heath 14            2) Butler, Pierce 14              
     3) Esposito, Christopher 14        4) Erhard, Jake 14                
                  27.84       53.98 (26.14)     1:20.98 (27.00)     1:46.52 (25.54)
  4 Xaverian High School  'A'                                   1:59.18   22  
     1) Coen, Patrick 14                2) Wallace, Michael 14            
     3) Chung, Justin 13                4) Ward, Ryan 14                  
                  31.01     1:03.02 (32.01)     1:32.38 (29.36)     1:59.18 (26.80)
  5 Molloy  'A'                                                 2:00.47   20  
     1) Nguyen, Christopher 13          2) Moyles, Liam 14                
     3) Greene, Stephen 14              4) Murphy, Daniel 14              
                  32.26     1:05.42 (33.16)     1:33.31 (27.89)     2:00.47 (27.16)
  6 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                                    2:22.23   18  
     1) Kneeshaw, Cian 14               2) Ramirez, Antonio 14            
     3) Valencia, Arquimedes 15         4) Driscoll, Seamus 14            
                  36.18     1:10.52 (34.34)     1:47.43 (36.91)     2:22.23 (34.80)
 -- Xavier High School  'B'                                    x1:48.26  
     1) Hurley, Conor 14                2) Soleyn, Donovan 14             
     3) Pace, Conor 14                  4) Mizhquiri, Kristopher 14       
                  33.80     1:12.43 (38.63)     1:32.35 (19.92)     1:48.26 (15.91)
 -- Fordham Prep-MR  'B'                                       x2:00.06  
     1) Dabrowski, Jakub                2) Barbera, Patrick               
     3) Neville, Steven 14              4) LaFata, Dillon 14              
                  30.73       58.61 (27.88)     1:30.40 (31.79)     2:00.06 (29.66)
 -- Xaverian High School  'B'                                  x2:29.30  
     1) Boyle, Ryan 14                  2) Cardona, P                     
     3) Pittas, Yanni 14                4) Gonzalez, Daniel 14            
                  40.55     1:23.68 (43.13)     1:57.07 (33.39)     2:29.30 (32.23)
 -- St. Peter's Boys HS  'B'                                   x2:35.86  
     1) Brown, Christopher 14           2) Nazzaro, Thomas 14             
     3) Fontaino, Frank 14              4) KilKenny, James 14             
                  34.18     1:14.22 (40.04)     1:58.78 (44.56)     2:35.86 (37.08)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                     
 
  1. Fordham Prep                      331.5   2. Chaminade High School Freshmen      242
  3. Xavier High School                  186   4. Molloy                               75
  5. St. Peter's Boys HS                  55   6. Xaverian High School               44.5