Licensed to NYC CHSAA Freshman Championship - Organization License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                   Freshman Championships 2010 - 11/13/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:46.46  11/13/2010 Fordham Prep                               
                         P. Conaton, M. Gold, D. Kennon, M. Lantin         
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                           1:47.12   32  
     1) Buttigieg, Timothy 15           2) Aventuro, Christopher 15       
     3) Verini, Michael 14              4) Tierney, Stephen 14            
  2 Chaminade High School-NE  'A'                               1:55.79   26  
     1) Hawkins, Andrew 14              2) Mattone, Mike 14               
     3) Husch, Mike 14                  4) Breitenstein, Joe 14           
  3 Xavier High School  'A'                                     2:20.17   24  
     1) Kesy, Lukas 14                  2) de los Santos, Sean 14         
     3) Langaman, Michael 14            4) Guttenberg, Jake 14            
  4 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                                    2:25.81   22  
     1) Cerrito, Joseph 14              2) Massanova, Daniel J 14         
     3) Alzate, Justin 14               4) Costanza, Marco 14             
  5 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                          2:26.69   20  
     1) Savastano, Joseph 14            2) Lernzewski, Kevin 14           
     3) Lopez, Matthew 14               4) Colter, Roy 14                 
  6 Xaverian High School  'A'                                   2:35.24   18  
     1) Crowley, Owen 14                2) Jamin, Harrison 14             
     3) Morgan, Edward P 14             4) Paul, Stephen 14               
  7 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                       3:00.27   14  
     1) Pagan, Zachary 13               2) Desitante, Dylan               
     3) Araya, Avery 14                 4) Petsanas, Christopher 14       
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 56.87  11/17/1991 Michael Bartz, Molloy                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buttigieg, Timothy        15 FP                               58.05   16  
  2 Bidwell, Ian              14 FP                             1:01.63   13  
  3 Pompay, John              14 Chaminade-NE                   1:02.39   12  
  4 Guglielmo, Joe            14 Chaminade-NE                   1:03.83   11  
  5 Heubel, Brian             14 FP                             1:04.91   10  
  6 Hawkins, Andrew           14 Chaminade-NE                   1:05.24    9  
  7 Timothy, Michael          14 STF                            1:05.32    7  
  8 Jafri, Raphael            14 Molloy                         1:06.63    5  
  9 Accurso, Grant            14 Chaminade-NE                   1:07.81    4  
 10 Letsen, James             14 FP                             1:09.25    3  
 11 Langaman, Michael         14 XAV                            1:15.39    2  
 12 Langan, Christopher       14 XVN                            1:17.89    1  
 13 Morgan, Edward P          14 XVN                            1:24.50  
 14 Marcigliano, Cody A       15 St. Peter's                    1:25.80  
 15 Alzate, Justin            14 St. Peter's                    1:29.96  
 16 Reilly, Travis            14 Molloy                         1:30.43  
 
Event 3  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 22.77  11/12/2000 Christian Robledo, Molloy                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Searson, James            14 Chaminade-NE                     23.79   16  
  2 Verini, Michael           14 FP                               23.92   13  
  3 Merone, Kyle              14 FP                               25.27   12  
  4 Brown, Jordan             14 Chaminade-NE                     25.31   11  
  5 Lynch, Thomas             14 XVN                              25.38   10  
  6 Breitenstein, Joe         14 Chaminade-NE                     26.91    9  
  7 Pinn, Cameron             14 FP                               27.66    7  
  8 Goralski, Pete            14 Chaminade-NE                     27.76    5  
  9 Daly, Sean                14 STF                              29.36    4  
 10 Brown, Joseph             14 STF                              30.13    3  
 11 Salerno, Michael          13 XVN                              30.33    2  
 12 Costanza, Marco           14 St. Peter's                      30.40    1  
 13 McNICHOLAS, Jack          14 XAV                              30.50  
 14 Kesy, Lukas               14 XAV                              30.91  
 15 Frousios, Anthony         14 Molloy                           31.06  
 16 Colter, Roy               14 Molloy                           31.08  
 17 Chico, Alwin Joshua       13 Molloy                           31.19  
 18 Guttenberg, Jake          14 XAV                              31.95  
 19 Chan, Matthew             14 XAV                              32.46  
 20 Stewart, John             13 Molloy                           33.75  
 21 Brennan, Steven           14 XVN                              33.85  
 22 Pagan, Zachary            13 STF                              34.89  
 23 Frohlich, Michael         13 XVN                              36.75  
 24 Davis, Ryan               14 XVN                             x38.56  
 25 Desitante, Dylan             STF                              38.78  
 26 Petsanas, Christopher     14 STF                             x44.98  
 27 Barbaro, Andrew           14 St. Peter's                      53.48  
 -- Tannenbaum, Brandon       13 Molloy                          X34.65  
 -- Miskimmon, Michael        14 XAV                             X35.63  
 -- Savastano, Joseph         14 Molloy                          X36.25  
 -- Monohan, Ryan             14 XAV                             X38.33  
 -- Fouche-Channer, Makonnen  14 XAV                             X41.50  
 -- Queneau, Malcolm          14 XAV                             X42.17  
 -- Martinez, Christian       15 Molloy                          X47.30  
 -- Bouziotis, Angelo         15 St. Peter's                         DQ  
 -- Williams, Justin          13 FP                                  DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 225.00  11/17/1984 Robert Hyer, St. Mary's                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLoughlin, Brendan       14 FP                              177.50   16  
  2 Droesch, Alex             14 Chaminade-NE                    170.10   13  
  3 Schiefeistein, Kurt       14 Chaminade-NE                    153.80   12  
  4 Zedeker, Julian           15 FP                              153.05   11  
  5 Sapeg, Marc               13 FP                              141.40   10  
  6 Vigiolto, Ryan            14 Molloy                          137.05    9  
  7 Esterine-Reid, Alex       14 FP                              127.80    7  
  8 Bivona, Daniel            14 XAV                             117.40    5  
 -- Miskimmon, Michael        14 XAV                                 DQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 24.57  11/13/2010 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verini, Michael           14 FP                               26.27   16  
  2 Pompay, John              14 Chaminade-NE                     27.43   13  
  3 Helbock, Robert           14 XVN                              27.57   12  
  4 Williams, Justin          13 FP                               28.41   11  
  5 Timothy, Michael          14 STF                              28.91   10  
  6 Collins, Jack             14 FP                               28.98    9  
  7 Breitenstein, Joe         14 Chaminade-NE                     29.21    7  
  8 Husch, Mike               14 Chaminade-NE                     29.76    5  
  9 Jafri, Raphael            14 Molloy                           30.04    4  
 10 Velardi, Robert           14 FP                               30.26    3  
 11 Accurso, Grant            14 Chaminade-NE                     30.45    2  
 12 Morgan, Edward P          14 XVN                              36.21    1  
 13 Stewart, John             13 Molloy                           39.03  
 14 Alzate, Justin            14 St. Peter's                      39.91  
 15 Santanelli, Brian         13 XVN                              46.54  
 16 Araya, Avery              14 STF                              50.15  
 -- Lopez, Matthew            14 Molloy                              DQ  
 -- Lee, Andrew               14 XVN                                 DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 49.81  11/22/1986 Keith Green, Molloy                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aventuro, Christopher     15 FP                               51.92   16  
  2 Searson, James            14 Chaminade-NE                     52.22   13  
  3 Bidwell, Ian              14 FP                               54.13   12  
  4 Tierney, Stephen          14 FP                               55.08   11  
  5 Brown, Jordan             14 Chaminade-NE                     55.12   10  
  6 Hawkins, Andrew           14 Chaminade-NE                     55.24    9  
  7 Letsen, James             14 FP                               58.69    7  
  8 Stocklin, Tom             15 Chaminade-NE                   1:01.09    5  
  9 Costanza, Marco           14 St. Peter's                    1:07.45    4  
 10 McNICHOLAS, Jack          14 XAV                            1:09.63    3  
 11 Brown, Joseph             14 STF                            1:10.02    2  
 12 Cerrito, Joseph           14 St. Peter's                    1:10.39    1  
 13 Frousios, Anthony         14 Molloy                         1:10.87  
 14 Colter, Roy               14 Molloy                         1:11.37  
 15 Chico, Alwin Joshua       13 Molloy                         1:11.56  
 16 Kesy, Lukas               14 XAV                            1:11.78  
 17 Cevallos, Kevin           14 XVN                            1:12.80  
 18 Crowley, Owen             14 XVN                            1:14.05  
 19 Salerno, Michael          13 XVN                            1:15.72  
 20 Massanova, Daniel J       14 St. Peter's                    1:19.07  
 21 Paparelli, Michael        14 XVN                            1:19.10  
 22 Guttenberg, Jake          14 XAV                            1:19.18  
 23 Tannenbaum, Brandon       13 Molloy                         1:22.59  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 25.74  11/13/2010 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buttigieg, Timothy        15 FP                               28.08   16  
  2 Husch, Mike               14 Chaminade-NE                     30.05   13  
  3 Lynch, Thomas             14 XVN                              31.36   12  
  4 Tierney, Stephen          14 FP                               31.66   11  
  5 Mattone, Mike             14 Chaminade-NE                     31.80   10  
  6 Velardi, Robert           14 FP                               32.03    9  
  7 Merone, Kyle              14 FP                               32.45    7  
  8 Langaman, Michael         14 XAV                              32.88    5  
  9 Zoll, Chris               14 Chaminade-NE                     33.38    4  
 10 Seger, Andrew             14 Chaminade-NE                     33.98    3  
 11 Cerrito, Joseph           14 St. Peter's                      37.82    2  
 12 Bouziotis, Angelo         15 St. Peter's                      40.69    1  
 13 Crowley, Owen             14 XVN                              40.83  
 14 Petric, Daniel            13 XVN                              41.66  
 15 Pagan, Zachary            13 STF                              42.55  
 16 Savastano, Joseph         14 Molloy                           42.75  
 17 Reilly, Travis            14 Molloy                           44.28  
 18 Fouche-Channer, Makonnen  14 XAV                              49.02  
 19 Queneau, Malcolm          14 XAV                              55.23  
 -- Langan, Christopher       14 XVN                                DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 28.78  11/20/1993 James Esposito, Molloy                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aventuro, Christopher     15 FP                               30.60   16  
  2 Guglielmo, Joe            14 Chaminade-NE                     30.79   13  
  3 Mattone, Mike             14 Chaminade-NE                     31.31   12  
  4 Heubel, Brian             14 FP                               31.80   11  
  5 Collins, Jack             14 FP                               33.02   10  
  6 Helbock, Robert           14 XVN                              33.34    9  
  7 Lernzewski, Kevin         14 Molloy                           34.95    7  
  8 Goralski, Pete            14 Chaminade-NE                     35.59    5  
  9 Zoll, Chris               14 Chaminade-NE                     36.37    4  
 10 de los Santos, Sean       14 XAV                              36.67    3  
 11 Marcigliano, Cody A       15 St. Peter's                      38.81    2  
 12 Massanova, Daniel J       14 St. Peter's                      38.98    1  
 13 Daly, Sean                14 STF                              39.34  
 14 Hiraldo, Lorenzo          14 FP                               39.78  
 15 Bivona, Daniel            14 XAV                              42.04  
 16 Chan, Matthew             14 XAV                              42.18  
 17 Jamin, Harrison           14 XVN                              42.59  
 18 Vigiolto, Ryan            14 Molloy                           46.66  
 19 Brennan, Steven           14 XVN                              47.50  
 20 Monohan, Ryan             14 XAV                              49.48  
 21 Barbaro, Andrew           14 St. Peter's                    1:18.02  
 -- Desitante, Dylan             STF                                 DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:36.70  11/22/1986 Chaminade                                  
                         J. Finnerty, E. Gaffrey, J. Seivers, M. Delaney   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                                           1:41.00   32  
     1) Merone, Kyle 14                 2) Williams, Justin 13            
     3) Letsen, James 14                4) Bidwell, Ian 14                
  2 Xaverian High School  'A'                                   1:50.12   26  
     1) Morgan, Edward P 14             2) Langan, Christopher 14         
     3) Lynch, Thomas 14                4) Helbock, Robert 14             
  3 Archbishop Molloy High School  'A'                          1:54.48   24  
     1) Chico, Alwin Joshua 13          2) Lopez, Matthew 14              
     3) Jafri, Raphael 14               4) Lernzewski, Kevin 14           
  4 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                       2:00.22   22  
     1) Brown, Joseph 14                2) Daly, Sean 14                  
     3) Araya, Avery 14                 4) Timothy, Michael 14            
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                                     2:13.65   20  
     1) McNICHOLAS, Jack 14             2) Miskimmon, Michael 14          
     3) Chan, Matthew 14                4) de los Santos, Sean 14         
 -- Chaminade High School-NE  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Brown, Jordan 14                2) Guglielmo, Joe 14              
     3) Pompay, John 14                 4) Searson, James 14              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                     
 
  1. Fordham Prep                        347   2. Chaminade High School               256
  3. Xaverian High School                 91   4. Archbishop Molloy High School        69
  5. St. Francis Prep                     62   5. Xavier High School                   62
  7. St. Peter's Boys HS                  34