Licensed to NYC CHSAA Novice Champ - Organization License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
                          CHSAA Novice Championships                           
                               January 28, 2012                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy  'A'                                       2:21.00    2:09.26   40  
     1) Niewinski, Matthew SR           2) Mancini, Andrew SR             
     3) Moyles, Liam SO                 4) McCarthy, James SR             
                  35.17     1:09.34 (34.17)     1:41.46 (32.12)     2:09.26 (27.80)
  2 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          2:08.00    2:10.44   34  
     1) Waible, Andrew FR               2) Hartigan, James JR             
     3) Sheridan, Kevin FR              4) Reinhard, Teddy FR             
                  35.57                             1:43.27 ( )     2:10.44 (27.17)
  3 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              2:15.50    2:15.11   32  
     1) Pagan, Zachary FR               2) Shehata, Michael JR            
     3) Cheekapara, Prasune SR          4) Cheekapara, Pravene JR         
                  37.00     1:14.93 (37.93)     1:45.74 (30.81)     2:15.11 (29.37)
  4 Xaverian  'A'                                     2:17.00    2:15.84   30  
     1) Cappiello, Matthew SO           2) Jamin, Harrison FR             
     3) Pittas, Yanni SO                4) Langan, Christopher FR         
                  33.18     1:13.30 (40.12)     1:47.84 (34.54)     2:15.84 (28.00)
  5 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          2:10.56    2:22.88   28  
     1) Cerrito, Joseph FR              2) Marcigliano, Cody A FR         
     3) Walsh, Sean M SO                4) Bouziotis, Angelo FR           
                  36.20     1:12.53 (36.33)     1:51.54 (39.01)     2:22.88 (31.34)
  6 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         2:15.00    2:22.97   26  
     1) Brown, Daniel SO                2) Reid, Conner JR                
     3) Brady, Brian JR                 4) Divilio, Anthony SR            
                  40.35     1:16.83 (36.48)     1:56.09 (39.26)     2:22.97 (26.88)
  7 Xavier  'A'                                       2:15.00    2:23.76   24  
     1) Kesy, Lukas FR                  2) Chan, Matthew FR               
     3) McNicholas, Jack FR             4) Goldfarb, James SO             
                  37.99     1:16.23 (38.24)     1:56.11 (39.88)     2:23.76 (27.65)
  8 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                  2:24.83    2:24.78   22  
     1) Baldria, Thomas FR              2) Kennedy, Thomas JR             
     3) Brown, Nicholas FR              4) Sebade, Ryan SR                
                  39.96     1:16.69 (36.73)     1:55.61 (38.92)     2:24.78 (29.17)
 -- ST Francis Prep  'B'                              2:20.45    2:12.24  
     1) Dantuono, Michael SO            2) Liu, Andrique JR               
     3) Reyes, Justin JR                4) Villegas, Armando SO           
                  35.75     1:13.68 (37.93)     1:44.22 (30.54)     2:12.24 (28.02)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                     2:29.00    2:20.47  
     1) Crowley, Owen FR                2) Salerno, Michael FR            
     3) Morgan, Edward P FR             4) Spencer, Quintain SR           
                  36.83     1:17.05 (40.22)     1:51.54 (34.49)     2:20.47 (28.93)
 -- Holy Trinity  'A'                                 2:11.24         DQ  
     1) Asam, John FR                   2) Byrnes, Matt JR                
     3) Lenney, Robert JR               4) Kuchinskas, Jonathan SO        
                  37.10     1:16.63 (39.53)     1:48.73 (32.10)          DQ (28.03)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Gabriel         SR XVN                  2:27.24    2:25.06   20  
                  32.24     1:09.70 (37.46)     1:49.40 (39.70)     2:25.06 (35.66)
  2 Carcaterra, Sal           JR St. Peter's          2:23.65    2:25.77   17  
                  34.57     1:12.30 (37.73)     1:51.12 (38.82)     2:25.77 (34.65)
  3 Walsh, Sean M             SO St. Peter's          2:29.34    2:25.82   16  
                  33.91     1:11.54 (37.63)     1:50.60 (39.06)     2:25.82 (35.22)
  4 Ventrice, Salvatore       JR XVN                  2:26.10    2:29.67   15  
                  34.69     1:10.72 (36.03)     1:49.82 (39.10)     2:29.67 (39.85)
  5 Chico, Alwin Joshua       FR MOLL                 2:35.00    2:29.75   14  
                  33.12     1:11.50 (38.38)     1:52.85 (41.35)     2:29.75 (36.90)
  6 Guttenberg, Jake          FR XAV                  2:30.00    2:29.83   13  
                  32.62     1:10.95 (38.33)     1:51.35 (40.40)     2:29.83 (38.48)
  7 Gonzalez, Daniel          SO XVN                  2:30.32    2:30.27   12  
                  33.56     1:10.28 (36.72)   2:30.27 (1:19.99)                    
  8 Petersen, Joshua          JR St. Peter's          2:35.56    2:34.72   11  
                  33.68     1:12.49 (38.81)     1:53.15 (40.66)     2:34.72 (41.57)
  9 Murawski, Thomas          SR MOLL                 2:45.00    2:35.42    9  
                  34.27     1:12.91 (38.64)   2:35.42 (1:22.51)                    
 10 Marcigliano, Cody A       FR St. Peter's          2:28.56    2:35.45    7  
                  31.64     1:08.72 (37.08)     1:50.90 (42.18)     2:35.45 (44.55)
 11 Devoe, William            SO STF                  2:49.32    2:36.21    6  
                  32.48     1:13.69 (41.21)     1:55.81 (42.12)     2:36.21 (40.40)
 12 Kuchinskas, Jonathan      SO HT                   2:29.38    2:36.38    5  
                  33.49     1:13.21 (39.72)     1:54.14 (40.93)     2:36.38 (42.24)
 13 Bramante, Matthew         SO XVN                  2:35.00    2:38.21    4  
                  35.53     1:14.96 (39.43)     1:57.45 (42.49)     2:38.21 (40.76)
 14 O'Rourke, Tiernan         SO HT                   2:39.21    2:42.81    3  
                  34.67                             1:59.13 ( )     2:42.81 (43.68)
 15 Giancarlo, Mayor          JR MOLL                 2:40.00    2:45.50    2  
                  34.90     1:16.10 (41.20)     2:01.21 (45.11)     2:45.50 (44.29)
 16 Palmer, Gerard            SR HT                   2:58.98    2:48.46    1  
 17 Coyne, Seamus             SR XAV                  2:30.00    2:53.34  
                                1:15.55 ( )     2:04.21 (48.66)     2:53.34 (49.13)
 18 Trencheny, Jonathan       SO HT                   2:58.96    2:55.34  
                  34.30   2:55.34 (2:21.04)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 2:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Andrew           SR MOLL                 3:00.00    2:41.98   20  
                  31.53     1:13.62 (42.09)     2:01.25 (47.63)     2:41.98 (40.73)
  2 Cappiello, Matthew        SO XVN                  2:53.14    2:46.50   17  
                  37.54     1:20.55 (43.01)     2:08.40 (47.85)     2:46.50 (38.10)
  3 Allen, James              SO St. Peter's          2:50.11    2:54.92   16  
                  40.00     1:27.41 (47.41)     2:18.16 (50.75)     2:54.92 (36.76)
  4 Niewinski, Matthew        SR MOLL                 3:10.00    2:54.96   15  
                  33.97     1:18.37 (44.40)     2:08.14 (49.77)     2:54.96 (46.82)
  5 Lenney, Robert            JR HT                   3:04.82    3:00.01   14  
                  35.06     1:18.77 (43.71)     2:18.40 (59.63)     3:00.01 (41.61)
  6 Langan, Christopher       FR XVN                  3:05.00    3:00.57   13  
                  38.87     1:25.50 (46.63)     2:21.02 (55.52)     3:00.57 (39.55)
  7 Dormer, Michael           SO HT                   3:15.85    3:16.50   12  
                  42.50     1:36.20 (53.70)     2:30.45 (54.25)     3:16.50 (46.05)
  8 Morgan, Edward P          FR XVN                  3:00.00    3:25.03   11  
                  37.54     1:27.37 (49.83)   2:36.59 (1:09.22)     3:25.03 (48.44)
 -- Baldria, Thomas           FR STE                  3:28.88         DQ  
                  43.20     1:36.32 (53.12)   2:36.36 (1:00.04)                    
 -- Lee, Andrew               FR XVN                  3:07.00         DQ  
                  37.42     1:22.64 (45.22)        DQ (1:34.83)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 26.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ganley, Spencer           FR HT                     28.43      26.10# 
  2 Hartigan, James           JR KM                     27.00      26.76   20  
  3 Cullen, Patrick           FR XAV                    28.00      26.93   17  
  4 Kennedy, Thomas           JR STE                    26.80      27.48   15.5
  4 Brown, Joseph             FR STF                    27.90      27.48   15.5
  6 Divilio, Anthony          SR STJB                   28.50      27.52   14  
  7 Worko, David              JR STF                    27.90      27.70   13  
  8 Snell, James              FR KM                     31.00      27.78   12  
  9 O'Hara, Ryan              JR XAV                    27.50      27.79   11  
 10 Ripani, Salvatore         SR ST Dominics            27.35      27.91    9  
 11 McCarthy, James           SR MOLL                   28.90      27.96    7  
 12 Colantonio, Daniel        SR KM                     28.40      27.98    6  
 13 Spencer, Quintain         SR XVN                    29.50      28.06    5  
 14 Leonardos, Dimitri        SO XVN                    28.50      28.29    4  
 15 Baumgarten, Stephen       JR HT                     29.40      28.40    3  
 16 Reinhard, Teddy           FR KM                     27.50      28.59    2  
 17 Kesy, Lukas               FR XAV                    29.80      28.67  
 18 Ferry, Vincent            SR STF                    29.90      29.07    0.5
 18 Lopez, Matthew            FR MOLL                   29.50      29.07    0.5
 20 Pagano, Thomas            SO IP                     29.09      29.21  
 20 Egan, Mark                JR Lions-MR               33.29      29.21  
 22 Ello, Stephen             JR ST Dominics            29.30      29.30  
 23 Sebade, Ryan              SR STE                    31.27      29.45  
 24 McCooey, Matt             FR IP                     30.50      29.49  
 25 Pace, Conor               SO XAV                    29.00      29.66  
 26 Mai, Paul                 SO STF                    28.53      29.75  
 27 Morse, Charles            FR STM                    29.32      29.90  
 28 Gilliam, Brandon          JR XVN                    29.21      30.09  
 29 Byrnes, Matt              JR HT                     30.69      30.40  
 30 Brady, Brian              JR STJB                   30.47      30.51  
 31 Jamin, Harrison           FR XVN                    30.00      30.61  
 32 Giancarlo, Mayor          JR MOLL                   29.70      30.88  
 33 Bouziotis, Angelo         FR St. Peter's            30.56      31.11  
 34 McSweeney, Dennis         FR STJ                    32.50      31.17  
 35 Ursini, Nick              FR STJ                    31.96      32.46  
 36 Tannenbaum, Brandon       FR MOLL                   31.00      32.59  
 37 Powers, James             SR STJB                   30.50      32.86  
 38 Fisher, Michael           SR STJ                    33.28      33.55  
 39 Pinto, Daniel             FR Lions-MR               35.45      34.86  
 40 Williams, Kent            SO STM                    39.52      39.69  
 -- Liu, Andrique             JR STF                    30.00     X27.62  
 -- Goldfarb, James           SO XAV                    30.30     X28.12  
 -- Ciminera, Michael         SR STF                    28.60     X28.45  
 -- Villegas, Armando         SO STF                    29.31     X28.56  
 -- Reyes, Justin             JR STF                    30.75     X28.94  
 -- Salerno, Michael          FR XVN                    32.00     X29.91  
 -- O'Connor, William         JR STE                    32.76     X30.15  
 -- Araya, Avery              FR STF                    32.50     X30.17  
 -- Pittas, Yanni             SO XVN                    32.42     X30.28  
 -- Cheekapara, Pravene       JR STF                    28.79     X30.52  
 -- Matiatos, Christopher     SO STF                    30.70     X30.53  
 -- Pagan, Zachary            FR STF                    30.50     X30.62  
 -- Dolan, Joshua             SR STE                    33.58     X31.40  
 -- Chan, Matthew             FR XAV                    30.00     X31.46  
 -- Haran, Conor              SO STE                    32.07     X31.88  
 -- Gelsobello, Dean          SO XVN                    31.00     X32.01  
 -- Beyer, Michael            SO STF                    32.64     X32.48  
 -- Olsen, Michael            JR XVN                    32.82     X32.95  
 -- Murphy, John              FR STJB                   32.60     X33.19  
 -- Henriquez, Christopher    JR STF                    32.27     X33.56  
 -- Stewart, John             FR MOLL                   35.00     X33.61  
 -- Jablonski, Olaf           JR MOLL                   36.00     X35.90  
 -- Petsanas, Christopher     FR STF                    34.94     X36.03  
 -- Bivona, Daniel            FR XAV                    35.00     X37.35  
 -- Chugh, Sumit              SR STJB                   44.20     X42.44  
 -- Irtan, Tarique            FR HT                     42.41     X51.07  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Kevin           FR KM                   1:19.87    1:13.73   20  
                  33.73     1:13.73 (40.00)                                        
  2 Reinhard, Teddy           FR KM                   1:17.50    1:14.36   17  
                  33.88     1:14.36 (40.48)                                        
  3 Pittas, Yanni             SO XVN                  1:21.83    1:19.47   16  
                  35.21     1:19.47 (44.26)                                        
  4 Asam, John                FR HT                   1:22.90    1:20.69   15  
                  37.54     1:20.69 (43.15)                                        
  5 Marin, Albert             SO MOLL                 1:25.00    1:26.22   14  
                  40.11     1:26.22 (46.11)                                        
  6 Morgan, Edward P          FR XVN                  1:35.00    1:26.94   13  
                  37.09     1:26.94 (49.85)                                        
  7 Brown, Nicholas           FR STE                  1:33.70    1:41.37   12  
                  42.02     1:41.37 (59.35)                                        
 -- Crowley, Owen             FR XVN                  1:35.00         DQ  
                  37.15          DQ (47.71)                                        
 -- Moyles, Liam              SO MOLL                 1:18.00         DQ  
                  33.46          DQ (38.81)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ganley, Spencer           FR HT                   1:01.84      59.92# 
  2 Shannon, Brian            JR STE                  1:05.84    1:01.08# 
                  29.71     1:01.08 (31.37)                                        
  3 Cullen, Patrick           FR XAV                  1:02.50    1:01.22# 
                  29.29     1:01.22 (31.93)                                        
  4 Brown, Joseph             FR STF                  1:03.50    1:01.28# 
  5 O'Hara, Ryan              JR XAV                  1:02.00    1:02.51   20  
                  28.92     1:02.51 (33.59)                                        
  6 Colantonio, Daniel        SR KM                   1:03.50    1:02.80   17  
                  29.92     1:02.80 (32.88)                                        
  7 Ciminera, Michael         SR STF                  1:08.03    1:03.35   16  
                  29.77     1:03.35 (33.58)                                        
  8 Worko, David              JR STF                  1:04.52    1:03.39   15  
                  28.69     1:03.39 (34.70)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Daniel          SO XVN                  1:04.08    1:03.83   14  
                  30.25     1:03.83 (33.58)                                        
 10 Spencer, Quintain         SR XVN                  1:06.10    1:05.28   13  
                  29.44     1:05.28 (35.84)                                        
 11 Ferry, Vincent            SR STF                  1:09.03    1:05.65   12  
                  30.14     1:05.65 (35.51)                                        
 12 Walsh, Sean M             SO St. Peter's          1:05.37    1:05.70   11  
                  32.00     1:05.70 (33.70)                                        
 13 Ripani, Salvatore         SR ST Dominics          1:05.70    1:05.81    9  
                  30.97     1:05.81 (34.84)                                        
 14 Schianodicola, Joseph     FR Lions-MR             1:08.23    1:06.00    7  
                  31.51     1:06.00 (34.49)                                        
 15 Kesy, Lukas               FR XAV                  1:07.50    1:06.30    6  
                  31.09     1:06.30 (35.21)                                        
 16 Lopez, Matthew            FR MOLL                 1:14.00    1:06.49    5  
                  32.11     1:06.49 (34.38)                                        
 17 Divilio, Anthony          SR STJB                 1:09.20    1:06.66    4  
                  30.25     1:06.66 (36.41)                                        
 18 McCarthy, James           SR MOLL                 1:11.00    1:06.73    3  
 19 Snell, James              FR KM                   1:08.00    1:06.79    2  
                  32.18     1:06.79 (34.61)                                        
 20 Sebade, Ryan              SR STE                  1:06.32    1:06.85    1  
                  31.35     1:06.85 (35.50)                                        
 21 Leonardos, Dimitri        SO XVN                  1:10.00    1:07.01  
                  30.75     1:07.01 (36.26)                                        
 22 Cerrito, Joseph           FR St. Peter's          1:06.25    1:07.17  
                  32.72     1:07.17 (34.45)                                        
 23 Frousios, Anthony         FR MOLL                 1:12.00    1:08.09  
                  32.35     1:08.09 (35.74)                                        
 24 Guttenberg, Jake          FR XAV                  1:08.50    1:08.40  
                  32.55     1:08.40 (35.85)                                        
 25 O'Rourke, Tiernan         SO HT                   1:08.19    1:08.69  
                  32.84     1:08.69 (35.85)                                        
 26 McCooey, Matt             FR IP                   1:12.72    1:09.44  
                  32.79     1:09.44 (36.65)                                        
 27 McSweeney, Dennis         FR STJ                  1:14.89    1:10.37  
                  32.80     1:10.37 (37.57)                                        
 28 Brady, Brian              JR STJB                 1:12.00    1:10.56  
                  33.11     1:10.56 (37.45)                                        
 29 Trencheny, Jonathan       SO HT                   1:12.82    1:11.67  
                  33.18     1:11.67 (38.49)                                        
 30 Egan, Mark                JR Lions-MR             1:22.21    1:11.70  
                  33.54     1:11.70 (38.16)                                        
 31 Haran, Conor              SO STE                  1:18.06    1:12.35  
                  33.70     1:12.35 (38.65)                                        
 32 Freeze, John              SO XVN                  1:10.00    1:13.40  
                  34.08     1:13.40 (39.32)                                        
 33 Bouziotis, Angelo         FR St. Peter's          1:12.11    1:13.83  
                  33.69     1:13.83 (40.14)                                        
 34 Reilly, Travis            FR MOLL                 1:14.00    1:14.08  
                  35.07     1:14.08 (39.01)                                        
 35 Dolan, Joshua             SR STE                  1:16.91    1:14.44  
                  32.72     1:14.44 (41.72)                                        
 36 Murphy, John              FR STJB                 1:15.00    1:17.43  
                  34.51     1:17.43 (42.92)                                        
 37 Morse, Charles            FR STM                  1:15.16    1:20.81  
 38 Powers, James             SR STJB                 1:17.09    1:26.14  
                  34.89     1:26.14 (51.25)                                        
 39 Williams, Kent            SO STM                  1:20.08    1:40.02  
                  44.56     1:40.02 (55.46)                                        
 -- Cheekapara, Prasune       SR STF                  1:09.80   X1:03.48  
                  27.51     1:03.48 (35.97)                                        
 -- Villegas, Armando         SO STF                  1:08.92   X1:06.18  
                  31.41     1:06.18 (34.77)                                        
 -- Mc Nicholas, Jack         FR XAV                  1:09.00   X1:07.83  
                  32.53     1:07.83 (35.30)                                        
 -- Pace, Conor               SO XAV                  1:10.00   X1:08.05  
                  33.02     1:08.05 (35.03)                                        
 -- Cheekapara, Pravene       JR STF                  1:12.70   X1:08.36  
                  32.03     1:08.36 (36.33)                                        
 -- Reyes, Justin             JR STF                  1:14.08   X1:09.11  
 -- Mai, Paul                 SO STF                  1:16.94   X1:09.33  
                  30.99     1:09.33 (38.34)                                        
 -- Matiatos, Christopher     SO STF                  1:15.94   X1:11.01  
                  31.76     1:11.01 (39.25)                                        
 -- Shehata, Michael          JR STF                  1:09.82   X1:11.28  
                  32.48     1:11.28 (38.80)                                        
 -- Coyne, Seamus             SR XAV                  1:10.00   X1:12.25  
                  33.78     1:12.25 (38.47)                                        
 -- Araya, Avery              FR STF                  1:16.95   X1:13.49  
                  33.29     1:13.49 (40.20)                                        
 -- Tannenbaum, Brandon       FR MOLL                 1:23.00   X1:14.55  
                  35.13     1:14.55 (39.42)                                        
 -- Beyer, Michael            SO STF                  1:18.70   X1:14.78  
                  36.53     1:14.78 (38.25)                                        
 -- Stewart, John             FR MOLL                 1:20.00   X1:15.42  
                  36.39     1:15.42 (39.03)                                        
 -- Gelsobello, Dean          SO XVN                  1:15.00   X1:15.71  
                  34.91     1:15.71 (40.80)                                        
 -- Olsen, Michael            JR XVN                  1:17.70   X1:16.38  
                  36.52     1:16.38 (39.86)                                        
 -- Petsanas, Christopher     FR STF                  1:29.58   X1:21.28  
                  37.17     1:21.28 (44.11)                                        
 -- Henriquez, Christopher    JR STF                  1:23.45   X1:23.28  
                  36.34     1:23.28 (46.94)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 6:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angulo, Nick              SO STF                  6:33.90    6:32.79   20  
                  31.25     1:08.03 (36.78)     1:46.88 (38.85)     2:27.86 (40.98)
        3:08.23 (40.37)     3:49.92 (41.69)     4:31.97 (42.05)     5:14.99 (43.02)
        5:54.26 (39.27)     6:32.79 (38.53)                                        
  2 Carcaterra, Sal           JR St. Peter's          6:48.31    6:39.23   17  
                  36.34     1:16.31 (39.97)     1:56.89 (40.58)     2:38.05 (41.16)
        3:18.61 (40.56)     3:59.99 (41.38)     4:40.87 (40.88)     5:21.83 (40.96)
        6:02.67 (40.84)     6:39.23 (36.56)                                        
  3 Goldfarb, James           SO XAV                  7:00.00    6:40.98   16  
                                1:14.00 ( )     1:54.06 (40.06)     2:35.76 (41.70)
        3:17.59 (41.83)     3:58.54 (40.95)     4:39.62 (41.08)     5:21.58 (41.96)
        6:02.59 (41.01)     6:40.98 (38.39)                                        
  4 Vaughan, Colman           JR MOLL                 7:17.00    6:43.09   15  
                  32.10     1:09.46 (37.36)     1:51.30 (41.84)     2:33.26 (41.96)
        3:14.77 (41.51)     3:56.68 (41.91)     4:38.89 (42.21)     5:21.05 (42.16)
        6:03.90 (42.85)     6:43.09 (39.19)                                        
  5 Kuchinskas, Jonathan      SO HT                   6:56.10    6:45.67   14  
                  33.96                             1:55.04 ( )     2:37.40 (42.36)
                                4:01.50 ( )     4:43.40 (41.90)     5:24.97 (41.57)
        6:06.23 (41.26)     6:45.67 (39.44)                                        
  6 Atkinson, Gabriel         SR XVN                  6:50.03    6:49.42   13  
                  34.18     1:12.85 (38.67)     1:54.23 (41.38)     2:36.79 (42.56)
        3:19.10 (42.31)     4:01.59 (42.49)     4:45.16 (43.57)     5:27.86 (42.70)
        6:10.59 (42.73)     6:49.42 (38.83)                                        
  7 Ventrice, Salvatore       JR XVN                  7:01.64    6:59.11   12  
                  36.52     1:16.56 (40.04)     1:58.39 (41.83)     2:41.56 (43.17)
        3:24.93 (43.37)     4:08.55 (43.62)     4:51.81 (43.26)     5:35.24 (43.43)
        6:18.58 (43.34)     6:59.11 (40.53)                                        
  8 Mancini, Andrew           SR MOLL                 7:30.00    7:08.15   11  
                  33.55     1:11.75 (38.20)     1:53.30 (41.55)     2:36.84 (43.54)
        3:21.58 (44.74)     4:07.85 (46.27)     4:53.98 (46.13)     5:40.21 (46.23)
        6:24.89 (44.68)     7:08.15 (43.26)                                        
  9 Chico, Alwin Joshua       FR MOLL                 7:45.00    7:13.54    9  
                  36.02     1:17.25 (41.23)     2:01.73 (44.48)     2:47.94 (46.21)
        3:33.67 (45.73)     4:19.82 (46.15)     5:05.39 (45.57)     5:50.30 (44.91)
        6:32.84 (42.54)     7:13.54 (40.70)                                        
 10 Devoe, William            SO STF                  7:53.34    7:17.69    7  
                  34.97     1:14.39 (39.42)     1:59.72 (45.33)     2:44.30 (44.58)
        3:30.22 (45.92)     4:17.97 (47.75)     5:04.68 (46.71)   7:17.69 (2:13.01)
 11 Petersen, Joshua          JR St. Peter's          7:02.56    7:33.61    6  
                  35.24     1:16.66 (41.42)   7:33.61 (6:16.95)                    
 12 Palmer, Gerard            SR HT                   7:57.70    8:03.92    5  
                  39.41     1:24.83 (45.42)                                        
            3:55.58 ( )                             5:38.63 ( )     6:28.09 (49.46)
        7:16.27 (48.18)     8:03.92 (47.65)                                        
 13 Dormer, Michael           SO HT                   8:02.00    8:06.81    4  
                  40.46     1:28.25 (47.79)     2:17.44 (49.19)     3:07.30 (49.86)
        3:57.89 (50.59)     4:46.85 (48.96)     5:38.05 (51.20)     6:27.87 (49.82)
        7:18.03 (50.16)     8:06.81 (48.78)                                        
 14 Gilliam, Brandon          JR XVN                  8:35.45    8:23.82    3  
                  35.00     1:15.11 (40.11)     1:59.99 (44.88)     2:49.14 (49.15)
        3:41.30 (52.16)     4:36.54 (55.24)     5:33.88 (57.34)     6:30.81 (56.93)
        7:29.28 (58.47)     8:23.82 (54.54)                                        
 -- Moyles, Liam              SO MOLL                 7:12.00         DQ  
                  33.58     1:11.17 (37.59)     1:50.16 (38.99)     2:30.10 (39.94)
        3:10.37 (40.27)     3:50.70 (40.33)     4:29.60 (38.90)     5:08.50 (38.90)
        5:48.81 (40.31)          DQ (33.90)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                     1:48.12    1:50.47   40  
     1) Spencer, Quintain SR            2) Atkinson, Gabriel SR           
     3) Langan, Christopher FR          4) Cappiello, Matthew SO          
                  28.15       56.69 (28.54)     1:24.26 (27.57)     1:50.47 (26.21)
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 1:53.45    1:52.24   34  
     1) Baumgarten, Stephen JR          2) O'Rourke, Tiernan SO           
     3) Lenney, Robert JR               4) Ganley, Spencer FR             
                  28.13       58.35 (30.22)     1:26.99 (28.64)     1:52.24 (25.25)
  3 Xavier  'A'                                       1:56.00    1:53.72   32  
     1) O'Hara, Ryan JR                 2) Pace, Conor SO                 
     3) Kesy, Lukas FR                  4) Cullen, Patrick FR             
                  27.78       57.00 (29.22)     1:31.58 (34.58)     1:53.72 (22.14)
  4 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          1:58.00    1:54.31   30  
     1) Snell, James FR                 2) Sheridan, Kevin FR             
     3) Reinhard, Teddy FR              4) Colantonio, Daniel SR          
                  35.08       59.54 (24.46)     1:26.38 (26.84)     1:54.31 (27.93)
  5 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                  2:06.05    1:54.49   28  
     1) Kennedy, Thomas JR              2) Dolan, Joshua SR               
     3) Shannon, Brian JR               4) Sebade, Ryan SR                
                  27.51       58.93 (31.42)     1:25.37 (26.44)     1:54.49 (29.12)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                       2:00.00    1:58.13   26  
     1) Lopez, Matthew FR               2) Marin, Albert SO               
     3) Giancarlo, Mayor JR             4) McCarthy, James SR             
                  29.21       59.39 (30.18)     1:58.13 (58.74)                    
  7 St. John The Baptist  'A'                         1:57.58    2:00.53   24  
     1) Reid, Conner JR                 2) Powers, James SR               
     3) Brown, Daniel SO                4) Divilio, Anthony SR            
                  27.81     1:00.23 (32.42)     1:33.12 (32.89)     2:00.53 (27.41)
  8 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          2:08.55    2:02.42   22  
     1) Marcigliano, Cody A FR          2) Bouziotis, Angelo FR           
     3) Alzate, Justin FR               4) Allen, James SO                
                  34.09     1:00.70 (26.61)     1:31.82 (31.12)     2:02.42 (30.60)
 -- ST Francis Prep  'B'                              2:10.50    1:54.11  
     1) Worko, David JR                 2) Ciminera, Michael SR           
     3) Villegas, Armando SO            4) Brown, Joseph FR               
                  29.86       58.52 (28.66)     1:27.81 (29.29)     1:54.11 (26.30)
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                 2:08.55    2:05.74  
     1) Byrnes, Matt JR                 2) Trencheny, Jonathan SO         
     3) Kuchinskas, Jonathan SO         4) Dormer, Michael SO             
                  29.28     1:00.81 (31.53)     1:31.08 (30.27)     2:05.74 (34.66)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                     2:02.00    2:13.54  
     1) Bramante, Matthew SO            2) Freeze, John SO                
     3) Gelsobello, Dean SO             4) Olsen, Michael JR              
                  33.71     1:06.49 (32.78)     1:40.02 (33.53)     2:13.54 (33.52)
 -- ST Francis Prep  'A'                              1:57.90         DQ  
     1) Mai, Paul SO                    2) Reyes, Justin JR               
     3) Ferry, Vincent SR               4) Cheekapara, Prasune SR         
                  27.50       55.04 (27.54)     1:23.54 (28.50)          DQ (26.95)
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niewinski, Matthew        SR MOLL                 1:18.00    1:15.62   20  
                  36.23     1:15.62 (39.39)                                        
  2 Waible, Andrew            FR KM                   1:18.25    1:17.12   17  
                  37.30     1:17.12 (39.82)                                        
  3 Murawski, Thomas          SR MOLL                 1:23.00    1:19.02   16  
                  38.72     1:19.02 (40.30)                                        
  4 Cerrito, Joseph           FR St. Peter's          1:17.35    1:19.51   15  
                  38.32     1:19.51 (41.19)                                        
  5 Lee, Andrew               FR XVN                  1:22.07    1:20.00   14  
                  38.35     1:20.00 (41.65)                                        
  6 Asam, John                FR HT                   1:24.28    1:21.69   13  
                  40.96     1:21.69 (40.73)                                        
  7 Dantuono, Michael         SO STF                  1:27.92    1:21.82   12  
  8 Pagan, Zachary            FR STF                  1:20.03    1:22.05   11  
                  38.42     1:22.05 (43.63)                                        
  9 Baumgarten, Stephen       JR HT                   1:28.41    1:22.31    9  
 10 Mc Nicholas, Jack         FR XAV                  1:15.00    1:23.44    7  
                  39.71     1:23.44 (43.73)                                        
 11 Langan, Christopher       FR XVN                  1:25.00    1:24.25    6  
                  41.21     1:24.25 (43.04)                                        
 12 O'Connor, William         JR STE                  1:28.84    1:24.45    5  
                  40.53     1:24.45 (43.92)                                        
 13 Crowley, Owen             FR XVN                  1:24.42    1:28.02    4  
 14 Bramante, Matthew         SO XVN                  1:30.92    1:29.16    3  
 15 Baldria, Thomas           FR STE                  1:39.28    1:31.33    2  
                  43.12     1:31.33 (48.21)                                        
 16 Reilly, Travis            FR MOLL                 1:25.00    1:32.76    1  
                  45.11     1:32.76 (47.65)                                        
 17 Frousios, Anthony         FR MOLL                 1:34.00    1:32.87  
                  45.04     1:32.87 (47.83)                                        
 18 Brown, Daniel             SO STJB                 1:31.90    1:40.43  
                  45.02     1:40.43 (55.41)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 A Champ Cut: # 1:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartigan, James           JR KM                   1:22.00    1:19.15# 
                  37.21     1:19.15 (41.94)                                        
  2 Fisher, Michael           SR STJ                  1:24.34    1:20.58# 
                  37.40     1:20.58 (43.18)                                        
  2 Marcigliano, Cody A       FR St. Peter's          1:25.56    1:20.58# 
                  38.16     1:20.58 (42.42)                                        
  4 Vaughan, Colman           JR MOLL                 1:25.00    1:20.95# 
                  37.70     1:20.95 (43.25)                                        
  5 Waible, Andrew            FR KM                   1:28.00    1:21.63   20  
                  37.69     1:21.63 (43.94)                                        
  6 Cappiello, Matthew        SO XVN                  1:25.80    1:21.66   17  
                  37.90     1:21.66 (43.76)                                        
  7 Kennedy, Thomas           JR STE                  1:22.15    1:24.06   15.5
                  37.93     1:24.06 (46.13)                                        
  7 Reid, Conner              JR STJB                 1:26.11    1:24.06   15.5
                  39.04     1:24.06 (45.02)                                        
  9 Pagano, Thomas            SO IP                   1:25.84    1:25.40   14  
                  39.47     1:25.40 (45.93)                                        
 10 Shehata, Michael          JR STF                  1:31.80    1:25.48   13  
                  39.26     1:25.48 (46.22)                                        
 11 Schianodicola, Joseph     FR Lions-MR             1:29.11    1:26.16   12  
                  41.83     1:26.16 (44.33)                                        
 12 Chan, Matthew             FR XAV                  1:28.00    1:27.17   11  
                  41.70     1:27.17 (45.47)                                        
 13 Trencheny, Jonathan       SO HT                   1:36.60    1:27.87    9  
                  42.37     1:27.87 (45.50)                                        
 14 Jamin, Harrison           FR XVN                  1:27.55    1:28.33    8  
                  40.23     1:28.33 (48.10)                                        
 15 Marin, Albert             SO MOLL                 1:32.00    1:28.72    7  
                  41.46     1:28.72 (47.26)                                        
 16 Ursini, Nick              FR STJ                  1:36.83    1:29.31    6  
                  41.84     1:29.31 (47.47)                                        
 17 Sheridan, Kevin           FR KM                   1:30.00    1:30.09    5  
                  42.21     1:30.09 (47.88)                                        
 18 Byrnes, Matt              JR HT                   1:34.04    1:30.37    4  
                  41.13     1:30.37 (49.24)                                        
 19 Alzate, Justin            FR St. Peter's          1:44.52    1:33.14    3  
                  40.72     1:33.14 (52.42)                                        
 20 Pinto, Daniel             FR Lions-MR             1:33.75    1:34.85    2  
                  44.60     1:34.85 (50.25)                                        
 21 Bivona, Daniel            FR XAV                  1:35.00    1:36.84    1  
                  41.93     1:36.84 (54.91)                                        
 22 Chugh, Sumit              SR STJB                 2:05.90    1:54.93  
                  49.40   1:54.93 (1:05.53)                                        
 -- Salerno, Michael          FR XVN                  1:35.00         DQ  
                  43.87          DQ (57.29)                                        
 -- Freeze, John              SO XVN                  1:25.83         DQ  
                  48.17        DQ (1:02.72)                                        
 -- Allen, James              SO St. Peter's          1:28.12         DQ  
                  41.62          DQ (45.31)                                        
 -- Liu, Andrique             JR STF                  1:30.50         DQ  
                  38.28          DQ (43.87)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ST Francis Prep  'A'                              4:20.15    4:13.05   40  
     1) Cheekapara, Prasune SR          2) Ciminera, Michael SR           
     3) Ferry, Vincent SR               4) Brown, Joseph FR               
                  28.23   1:02.10 (1:02.10)     1:31.51 (29.41)   2:04.84 (1:02.74)
        2:35.25 (30.41)   3:11.16 (1:06.32)     3:40.42 (29.26)   4:13.05 (1:01.89)
  2 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                          4:22.50    4:17.28   34  
     1) Colantonio, Daniel SR           2) Snell, James FR                
     3) Waible, Andrew FR               4) Hartigan, James JR             
                  30.63   1:03.32 (1:03.32)     1:34.72 (31.40)   2:10.27 (1:06.95)
        2:40.86 (30.59)   3:15.61 (1:05.34)     3:44.76 (29.15)   4:17.28 (1:01.67)
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                 4:27.39    4:18.04   32  
     1) Lenney, Robert JR               2) O'Rourke, Tiernan SO           
     3) Asam, John FR                   4) Ganley, Spencer FR             
                  31.92   1:06.91 (1:06.91)     1:39.17 (32.26)   2:16.05 (1:09.14)
        2:46.58 (30.53)   3:19.20 (1:03.15)     3:46.00 (26.80)     4:18.04 (58.84)
  4 Xaverian  'A'                                     4:16.00    4:21.78   30  
     1) Cappiello, Matthew SO           2) Atkinson, Gabriel SR           
     3) Gonzalez, Daniel SO             4) Gilliam, Brandon JR            
                  30.69   1:06.11 (1:06.11)     1:36.95 (30.84)   2:10.41 (1:04.30)
        2:40.08 (29.67)   3:20.97 (1:10.56)     3:45.80 (24.83)   4:21.78 (1:00.81)
  5 Xavier  'A'                                       4:12.00    4:23.31   28  
     1) O'Hara, Ryan JR                 2) Goldfarb, James SO             
     3) Guttenberg, Jake FR             4) Cullen, Patrick FR             
                  30.26   1:04.42 (1:04.42)     1:36.74 (32.32)   2:11.39 (1:06.97)
        2:43.17 (31.78)   3:20.57 (1:09.18)     3:50.44 (29.87)   4:23.31 (1:02.74)
  6 Molloy  'A'                                       4:33.00    4:23.81   26  
     1) Chico, Alwin Joshua FR          2) Giancarlo, Mayor JR            
     3) Vaughan, Colman JR              4) Moyles, Liam SO                
                  30.30   1:04.01 (1:04.01)     1:35.83 (31.82)   2:12.44 (1:08.43)
        2:43.74 (31.30)   3:19.78 (1:07.34)     3:50.30 (30.52)   4:23.81 (1:04.03)
  7 St. Edmund Prep High School  'A'                  4:09.86    4:33.79   24  
     1) Brown, Nicholas FR              2) Haran, Conor SO                
     3) O'Connor, William JR            4) Shannon, Brian JR              
                  32.03   1:07.99 (1:07.99)     1:25.45 (17.46)     1:40.43 (32.44)
      2:52.96 (1:12.53)   3:31.03 (1:50.60)     4:00.96 (29.93)   4:33.79 (1:02.76)
  8 St. Peter's Boys HS  'A'                          4:25.12    4:37.69   22  
     1) Petersen, Joshua JR             2) Carcaterra, Sal JR             
     3) Cerrito, Joseph FR              4) Walsh, Sean M SO               
                  33.60   1:14.66 (1:14.66)     1:46.08 (31.42)   2:21.44 (1:06.78)
        2:54.92 (33.48)   3:30.76 (1:09.32)     4:02.84 (32.08)   4:37.69 (1:06.93)
 -- ST Francis Prep  'B'                              4:45.50    4:27.74  
     1) Angulo, Nick SO                 2) Shehata, Michael JR            
     3) Cheekapara, Pravene JR          4) Worko, David JR                
                  29.89   1:03.29 (1:03.29)     1:37.46 (34.17)   2:16.44 (1:13.15)
        2:48.22 (31.78)   3:24.58 (1:08.14)     3:52.56 (27.98)   4:27.74 (1:03.16)
 -- Xaverian  'B'                                     4:36.00    4:37.91  
     1) Ventrice, Salvatore JR          2) Lee, Andrew FR                 
     3) Pittas, Yanni SO                4) Leonardos, Dimitri SO          
                  32.26   1:08.18 (1:08.18)     1:39.12 (30.94)   2:12.31 (1:04.13)
        2:45.39 (33.08)   3:25.59 (1:13.28)     3:57.61 (32.02)   4:37.91 (1:12.32)
 -- St. John The Baptist  'A'                         4:25.00         DQ  
     1) Reid, Conner JR                 2) Powers, James SR               
     3) Brown, Daniel SO                4) Brady, Brian JR                
                  32.24                             1:44.09 ( )         2:30.86 ( )
        3:02.62 (31.76)   3:41.04 (1:10.18)     4:12.57 (31.53)        DQ (1:08.08)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Xaverian                            337   2. Molloy                            260.5
  3. Kellenberg Memorial                 236   4. ST Francis Prep                     213
  5. St. Peter's Boys HS                 191   6. Xavier                              186
  7. Holy Trinity                        177   8. St. Edmund Prep High School         125
  9. St. John The Baptist               83.5  10. Msgr. Farrell                        21
 11. ST Dominics                          18  12. Iona Prep                            14
 13. Saint Joseph BY The Sea               6