Licensed to NYC CHSAA - City Championship - Organization License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0
       NYSPHSAA Fed Swimming Championships 2015 - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015       
                      FEDERATION, Sanction #: NI-1415-168                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca                             
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel 
NYS Fed. Rec: # 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca                             
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CS-St Anthony's                                   1:35.58    1:34.86  
     1) Tyler Meyers JR                 2) Benjamin Howard SR             
     3) Zachary Towers SR               4) Sean Cannon JR                 
                  24.33       51.73 (27.40)     1:14.40 (22.67)     1:34.86 (20.46)
  2 5-Pittsford                                       1:36.22    1:36.25  
     1) Casey Ransford SO               2) Jesse Bennett SR               
     3) Arthur Fan JR                   4) Ben Beldner FR                 
                  25.05       51.32 (26.27)     1:14.43 (23.11)     1:36.25 (21.82)
  3 CS-Fordham Prep                                   1:36.97    1:36.43  
     1) Jalen Ramjohn FR                2) Ian Bidwell SR                 
     3) Aristides Speres SO             4) Alec Nicaj JR                  
                  24.90       51.97 (27.07)     1:15.18 (23.21)     1:36.43 (21.25)
  4 1-Clarkstown                                      1:36.70    1:36.56  
     1) Ryan Wagner SR                  2) Nikola Andjelic SR             
     3) Matthew Kishinevsky SR          4) Christian Papa SO              
                  24.36       50.46 (26.10)     1:14.16 (23.70)     1:36.56 (22.40)
  5 PS-Brooklyn Technical                             1:36.36    1:36.90  
     1) Aron Zhang SR                   2) Alan Li SR                     
     3) Elan Oumarov SO                 4) Jeffrey Wong SR                
                  23.96       51.31 (27.35)     1:14.81 (23.50)     1:36.90 (22.09)
  6 1-North Rockland                                  1:37.12    1:37.40  
     1) Michael Tartakovsky SO          2) Matthew Zugibe JR              
     3) Jake Raccioppi SR               4) Thomas Devito SR               
                  24.51       51.17 (26.66)     1:15.54 (24.37)     1:37.40 (21.86)
  7 5-Canandaigua                                     1:37.13    1:37.86  
     1) Sean Carbary SR                 2) Alex Brion SR                  
     3) Scott Richardson JR             4) Alex Baker JR                  
                  24.81       51.32 (26.51)     1:15.64 (24.32)     1:37.86 (22.22)
  8 8-Garden City                                     1:36.99    1:38.61  
     1) John Gaffney SO                 2) Ryan Brown JR                  
     3) Delaney Hall SR                 4) John Crafa JR                  
                  25.43       52.11 (26.68)     1:15.48 (23.37)     1:38.61 (23.13)
B - Final
  9 CS-Chaminade                                      1:37.25    1:38.00  
     1) Matt Modelewski SR              2) Timothy Valentine JR           
     3) Jonathan Virga SO               4) Costantino Camerano JR         
                  25.67       52.92 (27.25)     1:16.63 (23.71)     1:38.00 (21.37)
 10 9-New Paltz                                       1:38.55    1:38.24  
     1) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn SO         2) Richard Berger SR              
     3) Emile Kuyl SR                   4) Liam O'Donnell SR              
                  25.05       52.44 (27.39)     1:15.86 (23.42)     1:38.24 (22.38)
 11 2-Shaker                                          1:37.77    1:38.42  
     1) Nicholas Buff JR                2) William Matz JR                
     3) Zeeshan Irani JR                4) Mark Enright JR                
                  25.83       53.20 (27.37)     1:16.82 (23.62)     1:38.42 (21.60)
 12 4-Maine-Endwell                                   1:37.30    1:38.92  
     1) Franco Incitti JR               2) Dylan Wasilnak SR              
     3) Chandler Krause SR              4) Hunter Brown SR                
                  25.23       52.93 (27.70)     1:17.46 (24.53)     1:38.92 (21.46)
 13 5-Irondequoit                                     1:38.94    1:39.10  
     1) Britt Kaukeinen JR              2) Teddy Snyder SR                
     3) Adam Kirchgessner SR            4) Eric Tuttle SR                 
                  25.32       52.32 (27.00)     1:17.32 (25.00)     1:39.10 (21.78)
 14 2-Bethlehem Central                               1:39.10    1:39.63  
     1) Alex Taber JR                   2) Connor Doyle SO                
     3) Stephen Marks SR                4) Brendan Cartwright FR          
                  24.05       53.09 (29.04)     1:18.14 (25.05)     1:39.63 (21.49)
 15 1-Scarsdale                                       1:38.84    1:39.79  
     1) Ryan Lee FR                     2) Charles McFarland SR           
     3) Tanner McFarland SO             4) Tom Cooke SR                   
                  25.93       52.70 (26.77)     1:17.19 (24.49)     1:39.79 (22.60)
 -- 9-Pine Bush                                       1:37.16         DQ  
     1) Jake Borkowski SR               2) Padraic Thompson SR            
     3) Ryan Lee SO                     4) Christian Velazquez JR         
                  23.86       51.28 (27.42)     1:15.02 (23.74)          DQ (22.52)
C - Final
 17 6-Hamburg                                         1:39.56    1:39.24  
     1) Michael Maurer FR               2) Luke Kennedy SO                
     3) Cody Wittmeyer JR               4) Kyle Griffin JR                
                  26.55       53.32 (26.77)     1:17.44 (24.12)     1:39.24 (21.80)
 18 1-Our Lady of Lourdes                             1:40.31    1:39.48  
     1) Matthew Bosse SR                2) Ryan McLoughlin JR             
     3) Jason Boyko SO                  4) Christian Thomas SO            
                  24.75       52.25 (27.50)     1:17.11 (24.86)     1:39.48 (22.37)
 19 5-Spencerport                                     1:40.26    1:40.01  
     1) Jared Kettinger SO              2) Maxwell Wersinger JR           
     3) Nolan Benson FR                 4) Leo Buoye SR                   
                  26.47       53.38 (26.91)     1:17.93 (24.55)     1:40.01 (22.08)
 20 3-Liverpool                                       1:39.27    1:40.40  
     1) Matt Petit JR                   2) Connor Thiel FR                
     3) Troy Miller SR                  4) Liam Henry SR                  
                  26.59       54.85 (28.26)     1:17.86 (23.01)     1:40.40 (22.54)
 21 4-Horseheads                                      1:40.15    1:40.72  
     1) Kenyon Winkky JR                2) Zane Elsisi JR                 
     3) Shoonhsin Li 8                  4) Antonio Villegas JR            
                  24.30       52.68 (28.38)     1:17.19 (24.51)     1:40.72 (23.53)
 22 1-Fox Lane                                        1:40.32    1:41.16  
     1) Robert Purvis SR                2) Charles Kleinsmith SR          
     3) Garrett Kaufmann SO             4) Anthony Wachnik SR             
                  25.52       52.88 (27.36)     1:18.07 (25.19)     1:41.16 (23.09)
 23 11-Huntington Harborfields                        1:39.25    1:41.36  
     1) Henry Mack JR                   2) Gunther Cassell SR             
     3) Gregory Black SO                4) Dan McCartney SR               
                  27.64       53.41 (25.77)     1:18.64 (25.23)     1:41.36 (22.72)
 24 6-Olean                                           1:40.18    1:41.84  
     1) Seth Farrand SO                 2) Josiah Farrand JR              
     3) Geoffrey Broadbent SR           4) Josh McGraw SR                 
                  25.72       55.38 (29.66)     1:19.47 (24.09)     1:41.84 (22.37)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor                    
NYS Fed. Rec: # 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Brown              SR 8-Garden City        1:40.64    1:39.34  
                  23.31       48.21 (24.90)     1:13.60 (25.39)     1:39.34 (25.74)
  2 Spencer LaFata            SO CS-Fordham Prep      1:42.05    1:41.66  
                  24.16       50.11 (25.95)     1:16.33 (26.22)     1:41.66 (25.33)
  3 Jared Ritz                SO 5-Victor             1:42.16    1:41.80  
                  23.18       48.62 (25.44)     1:15.09 (26.47)     1:41.80 (26.71)
  4 Steven Tierney            SR CS-Fordham Prep      1:42.12    1:41.86  
                  24.10       50.00 (25.90)     1:16.07 (26.07)     1:41.86 (25.79)
  5 Andrew Hawkins            SR CS-Chaminade         1:42.38    1:41.99  
                  23.55       49.36 (25.81)     1:15.83 (26.47)     1:41.99 (26.16)
  6 Nick Burdo                JR 3-Liverpool          1:41.43    1:42.00  
                  23.22       48.77 (25.55)     1:15.84 (27.07)     1:42.00 (26.16)
  7 Kevin Miller              JR 4-Ithaca             1:40.97    1:42.57  
                  23.64       49.51 (25.87)     1:15.87 (26.36)     1:42.57 (26.70)
  8 Max Willard               SR 8-Long Beach         1:41.74    1:43.43  
                  24.06       50.13 (26.07)     1:16.59 (26.46)     1:43.43 (26.84)
B - Final
  9 David Stewart             SR 1-New Rochelle       1:43.86    1:42.85  
                  24.19       50.67 (26.48)     1:16.77 (26.10)     1:42.85 (26.08)
 10 Jimmy Barnola             SR 8-Farm               1:43.77    1:43.28  
                  23.74       49.68 (25.94)     1:16.35 (26.67)     1:43.28 (26.93)
 11 Joe Koch                  JR 4-Lansing            1:43.79    1:43.45  
                  24.44       50.76 (26.32)     1:17.56 (26.80)     1:43.45 (25.89)
 12 Jack Collins              SR CS-Fordham Prep      1:44.12    1:43.56  
                  24.57       50.92 (26.35)     1:17.55 (26.63)     1:43.56 (26.01)
 13 River Elms                JR 1-Greeley            1:44.06    1:43.89  
                  24.41       50.60 (26.19)     1:17.06 (26.46)     1:43.89 (26.83)
 14 Luke Gordon               JR 2-Shenendehowa       1:44.13    1:43.96  
                  24.73       51.58 (26.85)     1:18.35 (26.77)     1:43.96 (25.61)
 15 Christopher O'Shea        SO 11-Rocky Point       1:43.52    1:44.33  
                  24.81       51.64 (26.83)     1:18.34 (26.70)     1:44.33 (25.99)
 16 Aron Zhang                SR PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:42.48    1:51.04  
                  25.18       52.67 (27.49)     1:21.22 (28.55)     1:51.04 (29.82)
C - Final
 17 Brandon Amthor            SO 5-Brockport          1:44.60    1:44.46  
                  23.40       49.58 (26.18)     1:17.34 (27.76)     1:44.46 (27.12)
 18 Allan Collins             SR CS-Canisus           1:44.87    1:44.57  
                  24.13       50.10 (25.97)     1:17.40 (27.30)     1:44.57 (27.17)
 19 Britt Kaukeinen           JR 5-Irondequoit        1:44.44    1:44.79  
                  23.77       49.83 (26.06)     1:17.14 (27.31)     1:44.79 (27.65)
 20 James Baker               JR 5-HFL                1:44.74    1:44.92  
                  24.65       51.03 (26.38)     1:17.86 (26.83)     1:44.92 (27.06)
 21 Josh Hendell              JR 1-Scarsdale          1:44.89    1:45.21  
                  24.83       51.59 (26.76)     1:18.74 (27.15)     1:45.21 (26.47)
 22 Trevor Attile             SR 1-Arlington          1:44.53    1:45.71  
                  24.16       50.55 (26.39)     1:18.29 (27.74)     1:45.71 (27.42)
 23 Andrew Babyak             FR 1-New Rochelle       1:45.58    1:46.30  
                  24.78       51.65 (26.87)     1:19.31 (27.66)     1:46.30 (26.99)
 24 Matthew Walton            JR 2-Queensbury         1:45.00    1:46.58  
                  24.04       50.59 (26.55)     1:18.06 (27.47)     1:46.58 (28.52)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                 
NYS Fed. Rec: # 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alex Park                 SO 11-HHH               1:52.70    1:51.60  
                  24.49       52.38 (27.89)     1:24.46 (32.08)     1:51.60 (27.14)
  2 Zachary Towers            SR CS-St Anthony's      1:52.02    1:53.01  
                  23.98       52.75 (28.77)     1:26.01 (33.26)     1:53.01 (27.00)
  3 Luke Cowden               SR 11-Hunt              1:54.22    1:53.49  
                  25.14       54.47 (29.33)     1:26.12 (31.65)     1:53.49 (27.37)
  4 Arthur Fan                JR 5-Pittsford          1:54.02    1:53.57  
                  24.45       53.68 (29.23)     1:26.12 (32.44)     1:53.57 (27.45)
  5 Emile Kuyl                SR 9-New Paltz          1:53.93    1:53.92  
                  24.23       52.69 (28.46)     1:26.14 (33.45)     1:53.92 (27.78)
  6 Ian Bidwell               SR CS-Fordham Prep      1:54.26    1:55.24  
                  25.21       55.98 (30.77)     1:28.93 (32.95)     1:55.24 (26.31)
  7 William Matz              JR 2-Shaker             1:55.60    1:56.08  
                  24.47       54.33 (29.86)     1:27.90 (33.57)     1:56.08 (28.18)
  8 Matthew DeVito            SR 11-Smithtown         1:53.98    1:56.71  
                  24.43       53.35 (28.92)     1:28.73 (35.38)     1:56.71 (27.98)
B - Final
  9 Delaney Hall              SR 8-Garden City        1:56.03    1:54.93  
                  25.12       56.24 (31.12)     1:27.96 (31.72)     1:54.93 (26.97)
 10 Tyler Meyers              JR CS-St Anthony's      1:57.75    1:55.02  
                  24.98       54.03 (29.05)     1:28.26 (34.23)     1:55.02 (26.76)
 11 Brian Valedon             JR 1-JJ-Brewster        1:56.28    1:55.54  
                  25.44       54.35 (28.91)     1:29.56 (35.21)     1:55.54 (25.98)
 12 Cooper Knapp              JR 2-Glens Falls        1:57.49    1:57.73  
                  24.65       53.99 (29.34)     1:30.18 (36.19)     1:57.73 (27.55)
 13 Robert Purvis             SR 1-Fox Lane           1:55.69    1:57.95  
                  24.71       53.75 (29.04)     1:29.77 (36.02)     1:57.95 (28.18)
 14 Ryan Brown                JR 8-Garden City        1:56.96    1:59.53  
                  25.98       58.83 (32.85)     1:31.50 (32.67)     1:59.53 (28.03)
 15 Evan Zhang                SO PS-Francis Lewis     1:55.82    2:02.16  
                  26.59       58.24 (31.65)     1:29.01 (30.77)     2:02.16 (33.15)
 16 William Harrison          SR PS-Bayside           1:57.72    2:03.42  
                  23.90       54.56 (30.66)     1:32.08 (37.52)     2:03.42 (31.34)
C - Final
 17 Calvin Cleworth           JR 2-Schenectady        1:58.16    1:57.50  
                  25.32       55.85 (30.53)     1:30.35 (34.50)     1:57.50 (27.15)
 18 Matt Modelewski           SR CS-Chaminade         1:57.96    1:58.15  
                  25.13       54.85 (29.72)     1:30.66 (35.81)     1:58.15 (27.49)
 19 Dylan Chan                FR 11-HHH               1:57.79    1:58.16  
                  25.50       55.60 (30.10)     1:30.60 (35.00)     1:58.16 (27.56)
 20 Alan Li                   SR PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:58.74    1:58.29  
                  25.95       56.75 (30.80)     1:30.43 (33.68)     1:58.29 (27.86)
 21 Tim Buttigieg             SR CS-Fordham Prep      1:58.12    1:58.36  
                  25.22       55.62 (30.40)     1:31.38 (35.76)     1:58.36 (26.98)
 22 Matthew Bosse             SR 1-Lourdes            1:58.65    1:58.69  
                  24.93       54.45 (29.52)     1:30.02 (35.57)     1:58.69 (28.67)
 23 Joey Homan                SO 2-Shenendehowa       1:58.64    2:00.43  
                  26.13       55.82 (29.69)     1:31.80 (35.98)     2:00.43 (28.63)
 24 Joseph Mo                 JR 8-GN South           1:58.49    2:03.48  
                  25.48       56.89 (31.41)     1:33.30 (36.41)     2:03.48 (30.18)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
NYS Fed. Rec: # 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nick Olson                SR 5-Brockport            20.66      20.43  
  2 Matt Marsh                JR 6-Jamestown            21.10      20.70  
  3 Sean Cannon               JR CS-St Anthony's        20.92      20.97  
  4 Alex Brion                SR 5-Canandaigua          21.20      21.25  
  5 Michael Verini            SR CS-Fordham Prep        21.13      21.27  
  6 Matthew Zugibe            JR 1-N Rockland           21.28      21.28  
  7 Chase Kravetz             JR 8-Wantagh              21.40      21.42  
  8 Gunther Cassell           SR 11-Hunt                21.31      21.68  
B - Final
  9 Mike Shenal               SR 5-Rush Henri           21.42      21.45  
 10 Cory Knapp                SR 3-JD-CBA               21.53      21.46  
 11 Paul Tobin                SR 5-HFL                  21.50      21.48  
 12 Francis Schickel          JR 4-Ithaca               21.58      21.53  
 13 Charles McFarland         SR 1-Scarsdale            21.44      21.59  
 14 James Gordin              SR 11-HHH                 21.56      21.66  
 15 Sean Mebust               JR 3-Cooperstown          21.50      21.69  
 16 Nick Lauritano            SR 11-Hauppauge           21.54      21.77  
C - Final
 17 Arthur Uszynski           SR PS-Queens HS Sci       21.69      21.54  
 18 Tyler Hill                SO 1-Greeley              21.75      21.74  
 19 Sean Carbary              SR 5-Canandaigua          21.66      21.77  
 20 Ian Robinson              SR 3-Cooperstown          21.72      21.86  
 21 Reid Cagir                JR 4-Corning              21.92      22.03  
 22 Kevin Wu                  SR PS-Francis Lewis       21.90      22.11  
 23 Piotr Czajkowski          SR 2-Shenendehowa         21.85      22.15  
 24 MacLean Crossley          SO 3-Watertown            21.99      22.30  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 635.75        2012 Emanuel (Manny) Pollard, Albany Academy     
NYS Fed. Rec: # 635.75        2012 Emanuel (Manny) Pollard, Albany Academy     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Lazeroff            SR 5-Brighton            419.20     609.80  
  2 Evan Moretti              SR 1-Scarsdale           408.75     580.05  
  3 Nicholas Rusek            SR 9-Warwick             404.10     566.65  
  4 Corey Neas                JR 5-Brighton            364.20     531.10  
  5 Noah Galluzzo             JR 3-Mexico              378.80     524.00  
  6 Alec DeCaprio             SO 1-Ossining            370.10     509.90  
  7 Sean Riley                JR 5-Pittsford           347.20     493.85  
  8 Patrick Carter            SO 11-West Islip         365.55     481.80  
  9 Moustafa Ibrahim          SR 8-Bellmore/Merr       352.25     469.95  
 10 Nick Lydon                FR 2-Shenendehowa        332.75     466.15  
 11 Raislan Aiken             JR 2-Glens Falls         343.55     447.20  
 12 Timothy Finley            SO 6-Will East           318.60     444.15  
 13 Noah Barnard              SR 5-Canandaigua         332.05     444.05  
 14 Brian Lane                JR 5-Hilton              316.55     438.85  
 15 Jack Newton               JR 2-Niskayuna           331.65     435.65  
 16 Yusoff Ibrahim            07 8-Bellmore/Merr       318.85     423.20  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec: # 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Noah Stevens              JR 5-Brighton             49.79      48.98  
                  22.95       48.98 (26.03)                                        
  2 David Stewart             SR 1-New Rochelle         49.71      49.25  
                  22.89       49.25 (26.36)                                        
  3 William Harrison          SR PS-Bayside             50.30      50.00  
                  23.46       50.00 (26.54)                                        
  4 Zachary Towers            SR CS-St Anthony's        50.45      50.50  
                  23.68       50.50 (26.82)                                        
  5 Arthur Fan                JR 5-Pittsford            50.98      51.37  
                  24.40       51.37 (26.97)                                        
  6 Matthew Zugibe            JR 1-N Rockland           51.46      51.45  
                  24.25       51.45 (27.20)                                        
  7 Matthew DeVito            SR 11-Smithtown           51.17      51.53  
                  23.99       51.53 (27.54)                                        
  8 Elan Oumarov              SO PS-Brooklyn Tech       51.07      51.80  
                  24.47       51.80 (27.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tamir Zitelny             JR 8-Syosset              52.09      51.67  
                  24.33       51.67 (27.34)                                        
 10 John Gaffney              SO 8-Garden City          52.37      52.08  
                  24.22       52.08 (27.86)                                        
 11 William Matz              JR 2-Shaker               52.15      52.16  
                  24.15       52.16 (28.01)                                        
 12 Troy Miller               SR 3-Liverpool            52.10      52.22  
                  24.27       52.22 (27.95)                                        
 13 Ethan Bachert             SO 2-Niskayuna            52.32      52.40  
                  24.36       52.40 (28.04)                                        
 14 Nicholas Konovalov        SR PS-Midwood             52.31      52.49  
                  24.78       52.49 (27.71)                                        
 15 Robert Purvis             SR 1-Fox Lane             52.30      52.61  
                  24.46       52.61 (28.15)                                        
 16 Kevin Wu                  SR PS-Francis Lewis       52.31      52.73  
                  24.63       52.73 (28.10)                                        
C - Final
 17 Casey Sawyer              JR 3-JD-CBA               52.53      52.02  
                  24.06       52.02 (27.96)                                        
 18 Sam Sawyer                JR CS-Canisus             52.70      52.30  
                  24.33       52.30 (27.97)                                        
 19 Connor Mullin             SO CS-Xavier              52.64      52.37  
                  24.41       52.37 (27.96)                                        
 20 Joseph Ongkingco          FR 3-Watertown            52.50      52.48  
                  24.62       52.48 (27.86)                                        
 21 Nathaniel Bartalo         JR 5-Brockport            52.74      52.55  
                  24.59       52.55 (27.96)                                        
 22 Zach Vreeland             JR 9-Minisink Vall        52.50      52.79  
                  24.44       52.79 (28.35)                                        
 23 Jeff McNeary              SR 8-Manhasset            52.76      52.82  
                  24.49       52.82 (28.33)                                        
 24 Evan Zou                  JR 11-Ward Melv           52.84      52.93  
                  24.53       52.93 (28.40)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
NYS Fed. Rec: # 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matt Marsh                JR 6-Jamestown            46.08      45.40  
                  21.64       45.40 (23.76)                                        
  2 Nick Olson                SR 5-Brockport            46.45      45.86  
                  21.53       45.86 (24.33)                                        
  3 Nick Burdo                JR 3-Liverpool            46.37      46.05  
                  22.33       46.05 (23.72)                                        
  4 Sean Cannon               JR CS-St Anthony's        46.32      46.24  
                  21.62       46.24 (24.62)                                        
  5 Steven Tierney            SR CS-Fordham Prep        46.54      46.45  
                  22.67       46.45 (23.78)                                        
  6 Alex Brion                SR 5-Canandaigua          46.54      46.47  
                  22.16       46.47 (24.31)                                        
  7 Michael Verini            SR CS-Fordham Prep        46.51      46.56  
                  22.15       46.56 (24.41)                                        
  8 Ariel Okhtenberg          SR PS-McKee               46.64      46.95  
                  22.18       46.95 (24.77)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nicholas Winograd         SR 9-Port Jervis          47.29      47.15  
                  22.29       47.15 (24.86)                                        
 10 Mike Shenal               SR 5-Rush Henri           47.34      47.19  
                  22.45       47.19 (24.74)                                        
 11 James Gordin              SR 11-HHH                 47.34      47.42  
                  22.70       47.42 (24.72)                                        
 12 Sean Mebust               JR 3-Cooperstown          47.39      47.43  
                  22.87       47.43 (24.56)                                        
 13 Aron Zhang                SR PS-Brooklyn Tech       47.40      47.44  
                  22.68       47.44 (24.76)                                        
 14 Allan Collins             SR CS-Canisus             47.57      47.57  
                  22.94       47.57 (24.63)                                        
 15 Francis Schickel          JR 4-Ithaca               47.52      47.87  
                  22.96       47.87 (24.91)                                        
 16 Matthew Walton            JR 2-Queensbury           47.47      48.04  
                  22.37       48.04 (25.67)                                        
C - Final
 17 Arthur Uszynski           SR PS-Queens HS Sci       47.85      47.30  
                  22.29       47.30 (25.01)                                        
 18 Ryan Wagner               SR 1-Clarkstown           47.65      47.32  
                  22.74       47.32 (24.58)                                        
 19 Jimmy Barnola             SR 8-Farm                 47.58      47.62  
                  22.97       47.62 (24.65)                                        
 20 Cory Knapp                SR 3-JD-CBA               47.59      47.69  
                  23.11       47.69 (24.58)                                        
 20 Britt Kaukeinen           JR 5-Irondequoit          47.60      47.69  
                  22.92       47.69 (24.77)                                        
 22 Vladyslav Verba           SR PS-Goldstein           48.12      48.48  
                  23.10       48.48 (25.38)                                        
 23 Reid Cagir                JR 4-Corning              47.94      49.04  
                  23.73       49.04 (25.31)                                        
 24 Tyler Hill                SO 1-Greeley              47.75      49.23  
                  23.62       49.23 (25.61)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford                
NYS Fed. Rec: # 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Brown              SR 8-Garden City        4:28.88    4:27.46  
                  24.95       51.98 (27.03)     1:19.08 (27.10)     1:46.50 (27.42)
        2:13.81 (27.31)     2:40.99 (27.18)     3:07.96 (26.97)     3:35.30 (27.34)
        4:01.59 (26.29)     4:27.46 (25.87)                                        
  2 Kevin Miller              JR 4-Ithaca             4:29.80    4:28.99  
                  24.80       51.36 (26.56)     1:17.70 (26.34)     1:44.87 (27.17)
        2:12.27 (27.40)     2:39.83 (27.56)     3:07.22 (27.39)     3:34.88 (27.66)
        4:02.20 (27.32)     4:28.99 (26.79)                                        
  3 Spencer LaFata            SO CS-Fordham Prep      4:32.26    4:30.32  
                  25.43       52.37 (26.94)     1:19.72 (27.35)     1:47.05 (27.33)
        2:14.54 (27.49)     2:41.98 (27.44)     3:09.67 (27.69)     3:37.19 (27.52)
        4:04.42 (27.23)     4:30.32 (25.90)                                        
  4 Brian Valedon             JR 1-JJ-Brewster        4:36.71    4:33.24  
                  25.10       52.68 (27.58)     1:19.77 (27.09)     1:47.68 (27.91)
        2:15.40 (27.72)     2:43.20 (27.80)     3:11.10 (27.90)     3:39.09 (27.99)
        4:06.25 (27.16)     4:33.24 (26.99)                                        
  5 Jack Collins              SR CS-Fordham Prep      4:32.70    4:33.58  
                  25.18       52.08 (26.90)     1:19.66 (27.58)     1:47.56 (27.90)
        2:15.54 (27.98)     2:43.42 (27.88)     3:11.35 (27.93)     3:39.28 (27.93)
        4:07.20 (27.92)     4:33.58 (26.38)                                        
  6 Ian Bidwell               SR CS-Fordham Prep      4:37.08    4:36.79  
                  25.49       52.77 (27.28)     1:20.61 (27.84)     1:48.77 (28.16)
        2:16.75 (27.98)     2:44.98 (28.23)     3:13.55 (28.57)     3:42.20 (28.65)
        4:10.04 (27.84)     4:36.79 (26.75)                                        
  7 Josh Hendell              JR 1-Scarsdale          4:38.23    4:36.88  
                  25.89       53.35 (27.46)     1:21.21 (27.86)     1:49.41 (28.20)
        2:17.49 (28.08)     2:45.81 (28.32)     3:13.97 (28.16)     3:42.13 (28.16)
        4:10.35 (28.22)     4:36.88 (26.53)                                        
  8 Joe Koch                  JR 4-Lansing            4:37.23    4:37.45  
                  25.07       52.32 (27.25)     1:20.09 (27.77)     1:48.14 (28.05)
        2:16.37 (28.23)     2:44.85 (28.48)     3:13.15 (28.30)     3:41.54 (28.39)
        4:10.10 (28.56)     4:37.45 (27.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Christopher Arena         SO CS-St Anthony's      4:41.90    4:39.85  
                  25.53       53.20 (27.67)     1:21.37 (28.17)     1:49.85 (28.48)
        2:18.34 (28.49)     2:47.07 (28.73)     3:15.70 (28.63)     3:44.27 (28.57)
        4:12.60 (28.33)     4:39.85 (27.25)                                        
 10 Andrew Babyak             FR 1-New Rochelle       4:41.23    4:40.68  
                  25.62       53.62 (28.00)     1:21.77 (28.15)     1:50.10 (28.33)
        2:18.45 (28.35)     2:46.92 (28.47)     3:15.42 (28.50)     3:44.47 (29.05)
        4:13.18 (28.71)     4:40.68 (27.50)                                        
 11 Liam Burke                SR 1-Tappan Zee         4:41.41    4:40.87  
                  25.27       53.03 (27.76)     1:21.56 (28.53)     1:49.91 (28.35)
        2:18.45 (28.54)     2:47.09 (28.64)     3:15.37 (28.28)     3:44.19 (28.82)
        4:12.63 (28.44)     4:40.87 (28.24)                                        
 11 River Elms                JR 1-Greeley            4:40.39    4:40.87  
                  25.62       52.95 (27.33)     1:20.84 (27.89)     1:48.96 (28.12)
        2:17.55 (28.59)     2:46.11 (28.56)     3:14.88 (28.77)     3:43.87 (28.99)
        4:12.79 (28.92)     4:40.87 (28.08)                                        
 13 James Baker               JR 5-HFL                4:41.41    4:41.27  
                  25.38       53.24 (27.86)     1:21.27 (28.03)     1:49.63 (28.36)
        2:18.07 (28.44)     2:46.75 (28.68)     3:14.40 (27.65)     3:42.95 (28.55)
        4:12.91 (29.96)     4:41.27 (28.36)                                        
 14 Jamie Lovette             SO 4-Ithaca             4:42.33    4:42.59  
                  24.75       52.67 (27.92)     1:21.49 (28.82)     1:50.00 (28.51)
        2:18.83 (28.83)     2:47.64 (28.81)     3:16.66 (29.02)     3:45.42 (28.76)
        4:14.45 (29.03)     4:42.59 (28.14)                                        
 15 Andrew Hawkins            SR CS-Chaminade         4:44.12    4:44.01  
                  25.01       52.90 (27.89)     1:21.58 (28.68)     1:50.26 (28.68)
        2:19.31 (29.05)     2:48.34 (29.03)     3:17.31 (28.97)     3:46.41 (29.10)
        4:15.65 (29.24)     4:44.01 (28.36)                                        
 16 Brandon Amthor            SO 5-Brockport          4:42.93    4:45.94  
                  25.02       52.74 (27.72)     1:21.15 (28.41)     1:49.69 (28.54)
        2:18.52 (28.83)     2:47.66 (29.14)     3:17.10 (29.44)     3:46.31 (29.21)
        4:16.35 (30.04)     4:45.94 (29.59)                                        
C - Final
 17 Aidan Strayer             SR 2-Niskayuna          4:45.94    4:43.52  
                  25.62       54.17 (28.55)     1:22.93 (28.76)     1:52.12 (29.19)
        2:21.42 (29.30)     2:50.42 (29.00)     3:19.43 (29.01)     3:48.40 (28.97)
        4:15.95 (27.55)     4:43.52 (27.57)                                        
 18 Harry Ortof               JR CS-Molloy            4:46.67    4:44.96  
                  25.85       53.78 (27.93)     1:22.57 (28.79)     1:51.01 (28.44)
        2:20.43 (29.42)     2:49.59 (29.16)     3:18.92 (29.33)     3:48.06 (29.14)
        4:17.12 (29.06)     4:44.96 (27.84)                                        
 19 Andrew Snyder             SR 1-Ossining           4:46.24    4:46.17  
                  25.79       54.19 (28.40)     1:23.19 (29.00)     1:52.21 (29.02)
        2:21.64 (29.43)     2:50.82 (29.18)     3:20.28 (29.46)     3:49.74 (29.46)
        4:18.92 (29.18)     4:46.17 (27.25)                                        
 20 Patrick MacAulay          SR 1-Rye-BB             4:46.30    4:46.86  
                  25.86       54.24 (28.38)     1:23.24 (29.00)     1:52.10 (28.86)
        2:21.28 (29.18)     2:50.23 (28.95)     3:19.19 (28.96)     3:48.88 (29.69)
        4:18.26 (29.38)     4:46.86 (28.60)                                        
 21 Conor Beil                JR 8-Manhasset          4:45.24    4:47.07  
                  25.77       53.77 (28.00)     1:22.61 (28.84)     1:51.46 (28.85)
        2:20.52 (29.06)     2:49.89 (29.37)     3:19.08 (29.19)     3:48.59 (29.51)
        4:17.99 (29.40)     4:47.07 (29.08)                                        
 22 James Pokornowski         SR CS-Canisus           4:46.15    4:47.40  
                  25.97       53.96 (27.99)     1:22.53 (28.57)     1:51.35 (28.82)
        2:20.80 (29.45)     2:50.50 (29.70)     3:19.72 (29.22)     3:49.05 (29.33)
        4:18.66 (29.61)     4:47.40 (28.74)                                        
 23 Andrew Semmes             SR 2-Shaker             4:48.20    4:47.86  
                  25.91       54.06 (28.15)     1:22.40 (28.34)     1:51.59 (29.19)
        2:20.96 (29.37)     2:50.45 (29.49)     3:19.83 (29.38)     3:49.22 (29.39)
        4:18.96 (29.74)     4:47.86 (28.90)                                        
 24 Jesse Haraden             JR 2-Ballston Sp        4:48.87    4:54.82  
                  26.75       55.79 (29.04)     1:25.14 (29.35)     1:54.93 (29.79)
        2:24.88 (29.95)     2:54.79 (29.91)     3:25.33 (30.54)     3:55.52 (30.19)
        4:25.66 (30.14)     4:54.82 (29.16)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clarence                         
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
NYS Fed. Rec: # 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep                 
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CS-Fordham Prep                                   1:25.86    1:24.92  
     1) Michael Verini SR               2) Tim Buttigieg SR               
     3) Alec Nicaj JR                   4) Steven Tierney SR              
                  21.39       43.00 (21.61)     1:04.18 (21.18)     1:24.92 (20.74)
  2 5-Brockport                                       1:25.91    1:25.21  
     1) Nathaniel Bartalo JR            2) Brandon Amthor SO              
     3) Joe Williams JR                 4) Nick Olson SR                  
                  21.82       42.93 (21.11)     1:05.80 (22.87)     1:25.21 (19.41)
  3 11-Half Hollow Hills                              1:27.26    1:26.75  
     1) James Gordin SR                 2) Justin Chang JR                
     3) Dylan Chan FR                   4) Alex Park SO                   
                  21.71       43.92 (22.21)     1:05.63 (21.71)     1:26.75 (21.12)
  4 2-Queensbury                                      1:27.66    1:26.93  
     1) Matthew Walton JR               2) Ethan Ballard SO               
     3) Jeff Underhill SR               4) Justin Hafner SR               
                  22.06       43.73 (21.67)     1:05.98 (22.25)     1:26.93 (20.95)
  4 CS-Chaminade                                      1:27.08    1:26.93  
     1) John Pompay SR                  2) Jonathan Virga SO              
     3) Andrew Hawkins SR               4) Costantino Camerano JR         
                  22.01       44.20 (22.19)     1:05.55 (21.35)     1:26.93 (21.38)
  6 3-JD-CBA                                          1:27.66    1:27.08  
     1) Casey Sawyer JR                 2) Jeffrey Gabriel SO             
     3) Kevin Potocki SR                4) Cory Knapp SR                  
                  22.25       44.70 (22.45)     1:06.18 (21.48)     1:27.08 (20.90)
  7 3-Watertown                                       1:27.91    1:28.25  
     1) MacLean Crossley SO             2) Jacob Catalina SR              
     3) Joseph Ongkingco FR             4) Andrew Marilley SO             
                  22.56       44.18 (21.62)     1:05.86 (21.68)     1:28.25 (22.39)
  8 4-Ithaca                                          1:27.32    1:28.48  
     1) Robert Mangan SO                2) David Korb SR                  
     3) Kevin Miller JR                 4) Francis Schickel JR            
                  22.54       45.23 (22.69)     1:07.34 (22.11)     1:28.48 (21.14)
B - Final
  9 CS-Canisus                                        1:28.33    1:27.52  
     1) John Quinlan JR                 2) Jacob Ruffolo FR               
     3) Andrew Wojtowicz SR             4) Allan Collins SR               
                  21.87       44.14 (22.27)     1:06.35 (22.21)     1:27.52 (21.17)
 10 8-Wantagh                                         1:28.22    1:27.91  
     1) Chase Kravetz JR                2) John Eletto SR                 
     3) Matthew Zuelch SR               4) Alex Massa SR                  
                  21.93       43.84 (21.91)     1:05.67 (21.83)     1:27.91 (22.24)
 11 5-Irondequoit                                     1:28.29    1:27.98  
     1) Adam Kirchgessner SR            2) Teddy Snyder SR                
     3) Eric Tuttle SR                  4) Britt Kaukeinen JR             
                  22.72       44.89 (22.17)     1:06.84 (21.95)     1:27.98 (21.14)
 12 2-Shaker                                          1:28.21    1:28.14  
     1) Mark Enright JR                 2) Zeeshan Irani JR               
     3) Andrew Semmes SR                4) William Matz JR                
                  22.52       44.28 (21.76)     1:06.58 (22.30)     1:28.14 (21.56)
 13 1-North Rockland                                  1:28.20    1:28.26  
     1) Jake Raccioppi SR               2) Thomas Devito SR               
     3) Randill De Asis SR              4) Matthew Zugibe JR              
                  22.52       44.50 (21.98)     1:07.29 (22.79)     1:28.26 (20.97)
 14 3-Cooperstown                                     1:28.13    1:28.30  
     1) Ian Robinson SR                 2) Michael Kern JR                
     3) Theadore Mebust FR              4) Sean Mebust JR                 
                  21.60       44.69 (23.09)     1:07.23 (22.54)     1:28.30 (21.07)
 15 3-Liverpool                                       1:27.98    1:28.43  
     1) Nick Burdo JR                   2) Liam Henry SR                  
     3) Matt Petit JR                   4) Troy Miller SR                 
                  21.30       43.94 (22.64)     1:06.16 (22.22)     1:28.43 (22.27)
 -- 9-Pine Bush                                       1:28.39         DQ  
     1) Eian Mckeon SO                  2) Padraic Thompson SR            
     3) Ryan Lee SO                     4) Christian Velazquez JR         
                  23.01       45.85 (22.84)     1:08.06 (22.21)          DQ (21.67)
C - Final
 17 PS-McKee-Staten Island Tech                       1:28.54    1:27.34  
     1) Dmytro Kostynyuk JR             2) Daniel Adayev JR               
     3) Christopher Orobinsky FR        4) Ariel Okhtenberg SR            
                  22.32       43.87 (21.55)     1:06.10 (22.23)     1:27.34 (21.24)
 18 5-Canandaigua                                     1:29.03    1:28.19  
     1) Sean Carbary SR                 2) Alex Brion SR                  
     3) Alex Baker JR                   4) Scott Richardson JR            
                  22.01       42.81 (20.80)     1:05.14 (22.33)     1:28.19 (23.05)
 19 2-Shenendehowa                                    1:28.54    1:28.51  
     1) Piotr Czajkowski SR             2) Peter Beidl SR                 
     3) Eric Burdge SR                  4) Luke Gordon JR                 
                  22.32       44.65 (22.33)     1:06.50 (21.85)     1:28.51 (22.01)
 20 4-Maine-Endwell                                   1:28.72    1:28.66  
     1) Hunter Brown SR                 2) Chandler Krause SR             
     3) Franco Incitti JR               4) Nick Rogers SR                 
                  22.78       45.28 (22.50)     1:07.42 (22.14)     1:28.66 (21.24)
 21 5-Webster                                         1:30.14    1:29.19  
     1) Paul Steve SR                   2) Ilya Shinkeyev SR              
     3) Brennen Smith JR                4) Alec Wahl SO                   
                  22.24       44.53 (22.29)     1:07.25 (22.72)     1:29.19 (21.94)
 22 1-New Rochelle-Bronxville                         1:29.45    1:29.48  
     1) David Stewart SR                2) Michael Lawson FR              
     3) Andrew Babyak FR                4) John Freeman SO                
                  21.83       44.63 (22.80)     1:07.66 (23.03)     1:29.48 (21.82)
 23 9-New Paltz                                       1:29.53    1:29.78  
     1) Emile Kuyl SR                   2) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn SO        
     3) Brennan McEntee SO              4) Liam O'Donnell SR              
                  21.80       44.20 (22.40)     1:07.81 (23.61)     1:29.78 (21.97)
 24 1-Arlington                                       1:29.06    1:30.95  
     1) Matt Murphy SR                  2) Edmond Ma JR                   
     3) Michael Baione FR               4) Daniel Muenkel SR              
                  22.68       45.91 (23.23)     1:08.88 (22.97)     1:30.95 (22.07)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa                    
NYS Fed. Rec: # 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ryan Wagner               SR 1-Clarkstown           51.96      51.32  
                  25.16       51.32 (26.16)                                        
  2 Jake Borkowski            SR 9-Pine Bush            51.37      51.47  
                  24.28       51.47 (27.19)                                        
  3 Max Willard               SR 8-Long Beach           51.74      51.65  
                  25.05       51.65 (26.60)                                        
  4 Alex Taber                JR 2-BC                   51.88      51.70  
                  24.78       51.70 (26.92)                                        
  5 Tyler Meyers              JR CS-St Anthony's        52.58      51.77  
                  25.31       51.77 (26.46)                                        
  6 Christopher O'Shea        SO 11-Rocky Point         52.01      51.98  
                  25.57       51.98 (26.41)                                        
  7 Greg McCord               SR 5-Penfield             51.92      52.32  
                  25.19       52.32 (27.13)                                        
  8 Cooper Knapp              JR 2-Glens Falls          52.36      52.70  
                  25.50       52.70 (27.20)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tamir Zitelny             JR 8-Syosset              52.64      52.31  
                  25.68       52.31 (26.63)                                        
 10 Matthew Bosse             SR 1-Lourdes              52.62      52.53  
                  25.63       52.53 (26.90)                                        
 11 Dane Hoselton             SR 5-Naples               52.72      52.76  
                  25.34       52.76 (27.42)                                        
 12 Sam Sawyer                JR CS-Canisus             53.34      53.22  
                  26.01       53.22 (27.21)                                        
 13 Alex Park                 SO 11-HHH                 52.97      53.25  
                  25.98       53.25 (27.27)                                        
 14 Michael Tartakovsky       SO 1-N Rockland           53.24      53.26  
                  25.70       53.26 (27.56)                                        
 15 Brian Glat                FR 1-BBPVW                52.59      53.40  
                  26.05       53.40 (27.35)                                        
 16 Mark McLaughlin           SO 1-Yorktown             53.49      54.08  
                  26.18       54.08 (27.90)                                        
C - Final
 17 Seamus Trzewik-Quinn      SO 9-New Paltz            54.15      53.30  
                  26.12       53.30 (27.18)                                        
 18 Conor Rutigliano          SO CS-St Anthony's        54.02      53.53  
                  25.61       53.53 (27.92)                                        
 19 Dranoel Truter            JR 8-Sewanhaka            53.59      53.64  
                  25.73       53.64 (27.91)                                        
 20 Jeff McNeary              SR 8-Manhasset            53.58      53.65  
                  26.34       53.65 (27.31)                                        
 21 Alec Tocco                SR 9-Kingston             53.69      53.92  
                  25.90       53.92 (28.02)                                        
 22 Noah Pan                  SR PS-Bronx Science       53.99      54.47  
                  26.23       54.47 (28.24)                                        
 23 Kenyon Winkky             JR 4-Horseheads           53.66      54.52  
                  25.38       54.52 (29.14)                                        
 24 Christian Thomas          SO 1-Lourdes              54.08      54.96  
                  26.38       54.96 (28.58)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 54.72        2014 Ben Cono, Smithtown                          
NYS Fed. Rec: # 54.72        2014 Ben Cono, Smithtown                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gunther Cassell           SR 11-Hunt                55.91      54.51* 
                  25.64       54.51 (28.87)                                        
  2 Noah Stevens              JR 5-Brighton             56.92      55.93  
                  26.48       55.93 (29.45)                                        
  3 Evan Zhang                SO PS-Francis Lewis       57.24      57.26  
                  26.84       57.26 (30.42)                                        
  4 Charles McFarland         SR 1-Scarsdale            58.43      57.62  
                  27.01       57.62 (30.61)                                        
  5 Ryan Brown                JR 8-Garden City          57.36      57.82  
                  27.27       57.82 (30.55)                                        
  6 Ariel Okhtenberg          SR PS-McKee               58.18      58.10  
                  27.21       58.10 (30.89)                                        
  7 Luke Cowden               SR 11-Hunt                58.63      58.87  
                  27.78       58.87 (31.09)                                        
  8 Emile Kuyl                SR 9-New Paltz            58.05      58.97  
                  27.21       58.97 (31.76)                                        
B - Final
  9 John Callaghan            SR PS-Susan Wagner        59.13      58.44  
                  27.45       58.44 (30.99)                                        
 10 Nikola Andjelic           SR 1-Clarkstown           58.65      58.49  
                  27.54       58.49 (30.95)                                        
 11 Nicholas Winograd         SR 9-Port Jervis          59.06      58.74  
                  27.11       58.74 (31.63)                                        
 12 Jesse Bennett             SR 5-Pittsford            59.36      58.92  
                  27.79       58.92 (31.13)                                        
 13 Luke Gordon               JR 2-Shenendehowa         58.99      58.96  
                  27.73       58.96 (31.23)                                        
 14 Leonid Simkin             JR PS-Tottenville         59.09      59.07  
                  27.96       59.07 (31.11)                                        
 15 Delaney Hall              SR 8-Garden City          59.23      59.16  
                  27.80       59.16 (31.36)                                        
 16 Vladyslav Verba           SR PS-Goldstein           59.37      59.48  
                  27.75       59.48 (31.73)                                        
C - Final
 17 Charles Kleinsmith        SR 1-Fox Lane             59.52      59.34  
                  27.94       59.34 (31.40)                                        
 18 Maxwell Wersinger         JR 5-Spencerport        1:00.16      59.81  
                  28.21       59.81 (31.60)                                        
 19 John Zagrobelny           SR 6-East Aurora        1:00.31      59.97  
                  27.69       59.97 (32.28)                                        
 20 Timothy Valentine         JR CS-Chaminade         1:00.26    1:00.19  
                  28.46     1:00.19 (31.73)                                        
 21 Andrew Mikhailichenko     JR 4-Ithaca               59.65    1:00.21  
                  27.86     1:00.21 (32.35)                                        
 22 Luke Kennedy              SO 6-Hamburg              59.44    1:00.28  
                  27.72     1:00.28 (32.56)                                        
 23 Reginald Bradnock         SR 1-A-H-E-D            1:00.45    1:00.39  
                  28.22     1:00.39 (32.17)                                        
 24 Alan Li                   SR PS-Brooklyn Tech       59.95    1:00.62  
                  28.55     1:00.62 (32.07)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee, Tappan Zee                     
NYS Fed. Rec: # 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep                 
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CS-Fordham Prep                                   3:07.64    3:06.19* 
     1) Michael Verini SR               2) Jack Collins SR                
     3) Spencer LaFata SO               4) Steven Tierney SR              
                  22.15       46.70 (46.70)     1:09.31 (22.61)     1:34.16 (47.46)
        1:56.54 (22.38)     2:20.77 (46.61)     2:42.55 (21.78)     3:06.19 (45.42)
  2 CS-St Anthony's                                   3:10.93    3:08.59  
     1) Sean Cannon JR                  2) Zachary Towers SR              
     3) Tyler Meyers JR                 4) Noah Chernik JR                
                  22.32       46.44 (46.44)     1:08.54 (22.10)     1:32.95 (46.51)
        1:55.61 (22.66)     2:20.17 (47.22)     2:43.43 (23.26)     3:08.59 (48.42)
  3 11-Half Hollow Hills                              3:12.25    3:11.54  
     1) James Gordin SR                 2) Justin Chang JR                
     3) Dylan Chan FR                   4) Alex Park SO                   
                  22.62       47.55 (47.55)     1:10.44 (22.89)     1:36.40 (48.85)
        1:59.44 (23.04)     2:24.90 (48.50)     2:47.23 (22.33)     3:11.54 (46.64)
  4 CS-Canisus                                        3:12.91    3:11.65  
     1) John Quinlan JR                 2) Jacob Ruffolo FR               
     3) Andrew Wojtowicz SR             4) Allan Collins SR               
                  23.02       48.12 (48.12)     1:11.08 (22.96)     1:36.26 (48.14)
        1:59.28 (23.02)     2:24.61 (48.35)     2:47.01 (22.40)     3:11.65 (47.04)
  5 CS-Chaminade                                      3:11.77    3:11.76  
     1) Matt Modelewski SR              2) Brian Connors JR               
     3) John Pompay SR                  4) Andrew Hawkins SR              
                  22.84       48.38 (48.38)     1:11.14 (22.76)     1:36.86 (48.48)
        1:59.54 (22.68)     2:24.95 (48.09)     2:47.39 (22.44)     3:11.76 (46.81)
  6 4-Ithaca                                          3:12.19    3:12.33  
     1) Kevin Miller JR                 2) Andrew Mikhailichenko JR       
     3) Robert Mangan SO                4) Francis Schickel JR            
                  23.71       49.31 (49.31)     1:12.17 (22.86)     1:38.19 (48.88)
        2:00.65 (22.46)     2:25.84 (47.65)     2:47.75 (21.91)     3:12.33 (46.49)
  7 8-Garden City                                     3:12.14    3:12.56  
     1) Connor Brown SR                 2) John Gaffney SO                
     3) Delaney Hall SR                 4) Ryan Brown JR                  
                  22.83       47.12 (47.12)     1:10.08 (22.96)     1:35.36 (48.24)
        1:58.49 (23.13)     2:24.13 (48.77)     2:47.09 (22.96)     3:12.56 (48.43)
  8 5-Brockport                                       3:12.27    3:12.61  
     1) Nathaniel Bartalo JR            2) Brandon Amthor SO              
     3) Bruce Kane FR                   4) Nick Olson SR                  
                  22.95       48.54 (48.54)     1:10.96 (22.42)     1:36.76 (48.22)
        2:00.12 (23.36)     2:26.83 (50.07)     2:48.12 (21.29)     3:12.61 (45.78)
B - Final
  9 PS-McKee-Staten Island Tech                       3:13.56    3:13.11  
     1) Bohdan Semak SR                 2) Daniel Adayev JR               
     3) Christopher Orobinsky FR        4) Ariel Okhtenberg SR            
                  23.74       49.33 (49.33)     1:12.28 (22.95)     1:37.60 (48.27)
        2:00.94 (23.34)     2:26.63 (49.03)     2:48.90 (22.27)     3:13.11 (46.48)
 10 3-Watertown                                       3:15.32    3:13.52  
     1) Andrew Marilley SO              2) MacLean Crossley SO            
     3) Jacob Catalina SR               4) Joseph Ongkingco FR            
                  23.74       49.51 (49.51)     1:11.81 (22.30)     1:37.78 (48.27)
        2:00.32 (22.54)     2:25.72 (47.94)     2:48.34 (22.62)     3:13.52 (47.80)
 10 2-Shenendehowa                                    3:15.67    3:13.52  
     1) Eric Burdge SR                  2) Peter Beidl SR                 
     3) Piotr Czajkowski SR             4) Luke Gordon JR                 
                  23.66       49.05 (49.05)     1:12.47 (23.42)     1:38.60 (49.55)
        2:01.54 (22.94)     2:26.48 (47.88)     2:49.26 (22.78)     3:13.52 (47.04)
 12 5-Pittsford                                       3:16.72    3:14.50  
     1) Casey Ransford SO               2) Jesse Bennett SR               
     3) Tim Drake JR                    4) Arthur Fan JR                  
                  23.75       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.55 (23.33)     1:38.35 (49.13)
        2:01.28 (22.93)     2:27.34 (48.99)     2:50.11 (22.77)     3:14.50 (47.16)
 13 8-Wantagh                                         3:15.86    3:14.54  
     1) Alex Massa SR                   2) Matthew Zuelch SR              
     3) John Eletto SR                  4) Chase Kravetz JR               
                  23.62       48.83 (48.83)     1:11.94 (23.11)     1:37.67 (48.84)
        2:00.67 (23.00)     2:26.63 (48.96)     2:48.92 (22.29)     3:14.54 (47.91)
 14 5-Webster                                         3:15.26    3:15.10  
     1) Ilya Shinkeyev SR               2) Paul Steve SR                  
     3) Eric Eggert JR                  4) Alec Wahl SO                   
                  23.60       49.72 (49.72)     1:12.10 (22.38)     1:37.72 (48.00)
        2:01.13 (23.41)     2:27.28 (49.56)     2:50.30 (23.02)     3:15.10 (47.82)
 15 3-JD-CBA                                          3:15.66    3:15.55  
     1) Kevin Potocki SR                2) Jeffrey Gabriel SO             
     3) Casey Sawyer JR                 4) Cory Knapp SR                  
                  23.19       48.04 (48.04)     1:11.88 (23.84)     1:38.83 (50.79)
        2:01.67 (22.84)     2:28.05 (49.22)     2:50.54 (22.49)     3:15.55 (47.50)
 16 1-Scarsdale                                       3:16.00    3:16.30  
     1) Josh Hendell JR                 2) Haofeng Liu FR                 
     3) David Bravo JR                  4) Charles McFarland SR           
                  24.05       49.42 (49.42)     1:13.36 (23.94)     1:39.85 (50.43)
        2:03.52 (23.67)     2:29.44 (49.59)     2:51.65 (22.21)     3:16.30 (46.86)
C - Final
 17 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima                              3:16.75    3:15.27  
     1) Paul Tobin SR                   2) James Baker JR                 
     3) David DeLaus JR                 4) Harper Coleman JR              
                  22.38       47.78 (47.78)     1:11.04 (23.26)     1:36.73 (48.95)
        2:00.05 (23.32)     2:26.51 (49.78)     2:49.65 (23.14)     3:15.27 (48.76)
 18 5-Fairport                                        3:17.97    3:16.39  
     1) Andrew Kelemen SO               2) Dylan Roney JR                 
     3) Jacob Baker JR                  4) Daniel Traver SR               
                  23.35       48.95 (48.95)     1:12.27 (23.32)     1:38.06 (49.11)
        2:01.95 (23.89)     2:27.78 (49.72)     2:50.52 (22.74)     3:16.39 (48.61)
 19 1-New Rochelle-Bronxville                         3:17.42    3:16.88  
     1) David Stewart SR                2) Aidan Flannery SO              
     3) Andrew Babyak FR                4) John Freeman SO                
                  22.77       47.54 (47.54)     1:05.42 (17.88)     1:38.40 (50.86)
        2:01.98 (23.58)     2:28.40 (50.00)     2:51.14 (22.74)     3:16.88 (48.48)
 20 1-North Rockland                                  3:19.47    3:19.38  
     1) Jake Raccioppi SR               2) Thomas Devito SR               
     3) Michael Tartakovsky SO          4) Randill De Asis SR             
                  23.61       49.14 (49.14)     1:12.61 (23.47)     1:39.45 (50.31)
        2:02.76 (23.31)     2:28.78 (49.33)     2:52.88 (24.10)     3:19.38 (50.60)
 21 1-Horace Greeley                                  3:19.54    3:20.86  
     1) Graham Blair JR                 2) John Koster SO                 
     3) River Elms JR                   4) Tyler Hill SO                  
                  24.62       51.16 (51.16)     1:16.04 (24.88)     1:43.49 (52.33)
        2:07.03 (23.54)     2:33.05 (49.56)     2:55.72 (22.67)     3:20.86 (47.81)
 22 1-Arlington                                       3:19.47    3:20.99  
     1) Edmond Ma JR                    2) Michael Baione FR              
     3) Matt Murphy SR                  4) Daniel Muenkel SR              
                  24.83       52.15 (52.15)     1:16.16 (24.01)     1:43.08 (50.93)
        2:07.18 (24.10)     2:33.26 (50.18)     2:55.87 (22.61)     3:20.99 (47.73)
 23 6-Olean                                           3:19.55    3:21.61  
     1) Josh McGraw SR                  2) Geoffrey Broadbent SR          
     3) Brady Stein SR                  4) Seth Farrand SO                
                  24.01       52.51 (52.51)     1:15.77 (23.26)     1:41.41 (48.90)
        2:05.89 (24.48)     2:33.94 (52.53)     2:56.18 (22.24)     3:21.61 (47.67)
 -- 4-Horseheads                                      3:18.53         DQ  
     1) Kenyon Winkky JR                2) Antonio Villegas JR            
     3) Kaelan Winkky FR                4) Zane Elsisi JR                 
                  23.70       49.90 (49.90)     1:13.22 (23.32)     1:39.55 (49.65)
        2:03.07 (23.52)     2:30.21 (50.66)     2:52.92 (22.71)          DQ (49.38)